Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mason Tobin
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 7/8/1987
(39 years, 3 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 20.8% |
| GB% | 38.9% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 8.84 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 16, Pick: 24, Ovr: 508 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Everett CC |
News
Rotowire: Tobin signed a minor league deal with the Rangers on Thursday, Stefan Stevenson of the Fort Worth Star-Telegram reports. (1/8/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 20.8% |
| GB% | 38.9% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 8.84 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 16, Pick: 24, Ovr: 508 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Everett CC |
News
Rotowire: Tobin signed a minor league deal with the Rangers on Thursday, Stefan Stevenson of the Fort Worth Star-Telegram reports. (1/8/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 28.1 | 10.16 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .246 | 84.1% | 0.95 | 3.17 | 3.06 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .291 | 69.7% | 3.21 | 3.32 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.1 | 8.79 | 2.24 | 0.16 | .271 | 75.5% | 54.7% | 2.4% | 2.08 | 3.24 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.1 | 4.34 | 4.34 | 0.48 | .241 | 78.8% | 53.2% | 5.4% | 3.13 | 4.78 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.52 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.39 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.54 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.00 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .235 | 62.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 8.84 | 8.28 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.03 | 4.46 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.3% | 44.9% | 8.3% | 5.24 | 5.20 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .327 | 72.8% | 47.1% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 4.94 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .357 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.72 | 5.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.00 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .235 | 62.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 8.84 | 8.28 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 28.1 | 10.16 | 2.22 | 0.32 | .246 | 84.1% | 0.95 | 3.17 | 3.06 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.0 | 7.39 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .291 | 69.7% | 3.21 | 3.32 | 4.35 | ||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.1 | 8.79 | 2.24 | 0.16 | .271 | 75.5% | 54.7% | 2.4% | 2.08 | 3.24 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.1 | 4.34 | 4.34 | 0.48 | .241 | 78.8% | 53.2% | 5.4% | 3.13 | 4.78 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.52 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.39 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 0.00 | .231 | 50.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 3.54 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.00 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .235 | 62.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 8.84 | 8.28 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.03 | 4.46 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.3% | 44.9% | 8.3% | 5.24 | 5.20 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .327 | 72.8% | 47.1% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 4.94 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 2.25 | .357 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.72 | 5.62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.00 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .235 | 62.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 94.0 | 6.75 | 8.84 | 8.28 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 105 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2007 | LAA | R | 2 | 1 | 3.21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 112 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.08 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56.1 | 217 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | LAA | A | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 154 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 0 | 5.24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34.1 | 155 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 34.0 | 150 | 36 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.95 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 105 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2007 | LAA | R | 2 | 1 | 3.21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 112 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.08 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56.1 | 217 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | LAA | A | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 154 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 0 | 5.24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34.1 | 155 | 36 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 34.0 | 150 | 36 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 10.16 | 2.22 | 4.57 | 0.32 | 30.5% | 6.7% | 23.8% | .173 | 0.85 | .246 | 84.1% | 21 | 71 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 7.39 | 2.25 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 6.3% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.07 | .291 | 69.7% | 72 | 73 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 8.79 | 2.24 | 3.93 | 0.16 | 25.3% | 6.5% | 18.9% | .200 | 0.96 | .271 | 75.5% | 46 | 72 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 4.34 | 4.34 | 1.00 | 0.48 | 11.7% | 11.7% | 0.0% | .220 | 1.26 | .241 | 78.8% | 84 | 130 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .133 | 0.86 | .222 | 75.0% | 40 | 48 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | .171 | 1.24 | .231 | 50.0% | 40 | 76 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.0% | 20.8% | -20.8% | .278 | 1.88 | .235 | 62.5% | 156 | 210 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 6.03 | 4.46 | 1.35 | 0.79 | 14.8% | 11.0% | 3.9% | .269 | 1.54 | .306 | 66.3% | 123 | 117 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.15 | 4.76 | 1.50 | 0.79 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | .275 | 1.59 | .327 | 72.8% | 94 | 106 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .357 | 65.8% | 207 | 178 | 7.72 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.0% | 20.8% | -20.8% | .278 | 1.88 | .235 | 62.5% | 156 | 210 | 8.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 10.16 | 2.22 | 4.57 | 0.32 | 30.5% | 6.7% | 23.8% | .173 | 0.85 | .246 | 84.1% | 21 | 71 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 7.39 | 2.25 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 6.3% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.07 | .291 | 69.7% | 72 | 73 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 8.79 | 2.24 | 3.93 | 0.16 | 25.3% | 6.5% | 18.9% | .200 | 0.96 | .271 | 75.5% | 46 | 72 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 4.34 | 4.34 | 1.00 | 0.48 | 11.7% | 11.7% | 0.0% | .220 | 1.26 | .241 | 78.8% | 84 | 130 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 102 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .133 | 0.86 | .222 | 75.0% | 40 | 48 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 14.6% | 7.3% | .171 | 1.24 | .231 | 50.0% | 40 | 76 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.0% | 20.8% | -20.8% | .278 | 1.88 | .235 | 62.5% | 156 | 210 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 6.03 | 4.46 | 1.35 | 0.79 | 14.8% | 11.0% | 3.9% | .269 | 1.54 | .306 | 66.3% | 123 | 117 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.15 | 4.76 | 1.50 | 0.79 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | .275 | 1.59 | .327 | 72.8% | 94 | 106 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .357 | 65.8% | 207 | 178 | 7.72 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.0% | 20.8% | -20.8% | .278 | 1.88 | .235 | 62.5% | 156 | 210 | 8.84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 3.06 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 4.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 1.81 | 15.1% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 81 | 3.70 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 1.59 | 13.5% | 53.2% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 33.3% | 134 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 126 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 64 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 92 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.43 | 204 | 8.28 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 1.33 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 41.4% | 29.7% | 28.8% | 118 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.92 | 28.4% | 47.1% | 24.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 16.5% | 39.8% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.43 | 204 | 8.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | R | 3.06 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | R | 4.35 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 1.81 | 15.1% | 54.7% | 30.2% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 81 | 3.70 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 1.59 | 13.5% | 53.2% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 33.3% | 134 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 126 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 64 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 2.67 | 12.0% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 92 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.43 | 204 | 8.28 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 1.33 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 41.4% | 29.7% | 28.8% | 118 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1.92 | 28.4% | 47.1% | 24.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 43.7% | 16.5% | 39.8% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 8.43 | 204 | 8.28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 76 | 42 | 21 | 6 | 66 | 316 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 59 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 78 | 175 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 45 | 94 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 48 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 241 | 360 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 48 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 208 | 344 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 45 | 94 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAA | MiLB | 76 | 42 | 21 | 6 | 66 | 316 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAA | A | 59 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 78 | 175 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 45 | 94 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 48 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 241 | 360 | 601 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 48 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 208 | 344 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 37 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 45 | 94 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | A | 65.2% | 69.1% | 16.2% | 20.2% | 4.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 60.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 51.0% | 52.0% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 39.3% | 77.3% | 31.7% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 13.5% | 68.3% | 37.6% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 42.9% | 79.5% | 43.9% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 81.6% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 67.6% | 60.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.5% | 68.3% | 37.6% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | A | 65.2% | 69.1% | 16.2% | 20.2% | 4.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 60.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | ST | 51.0% | 52.0% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 39.3% | 77.3% | 31.7% | 8.9% | 20.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MLB | 13.5% | 68.3% | 37.6% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 42.9% | 79.5% | 43.9% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 45.3% | 81.6% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 67.6% | 60.0% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.5% | 68.3% | 37.6% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

