Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Matt Grace
Free AgentP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 215
DOB: 12/14/1988
(37 years, 10 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 181 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 177.1 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 4.57 |
| FIP | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 8, Pick: 1, Ovr: 236 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
3.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Diamondbacks outrighted Grace to their alternate training site Sunday. (9/1/2020)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 181 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 177.1 |
| K% | 17.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 4.57 |
| FIP | 4.12 |
| WAR | 0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 8, Pick: 1, Ovr: 236 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
3.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Diamondbacks outrighted Grace to their alternate training site Sunday. (9/1/2020)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 1.45 | 0.00 | .348 | 37.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 6.27 | 2.59 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .241 | 25.9% | 71.4% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .316 | 33.7% | 59.1% | 4.3% | 6.41 | 3.60 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 5.78 | 2.58 | 0.54 | .355 | 60.0% | 60.6% | 7.5% | 5.17 | 4.03 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 141.1 | 5.29 | 3.06 | 0.64 | .344 | 62.3% | 59.5% | 7.9% | 4.84 | 4.21 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.62 | 2.22 | 0.00 | .302 | 69.4% | 68.3% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.71 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.34 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .342 | 69.9% | 68.4% | 9.5% | 3.79 | 3.01 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 66.1 | 7.46 | 1.90 | 0.27 | .325 | 69.7% | 68.3% | 4.9% | 3.53 | 2.88 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .291 | 77.3% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.56 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 2.81 | 0.22 | .237 | 88.9% | 64.6% | 4.2% | 1.30 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 77.0 | 7.25 | 2.92 | 0.12 | .263 | 82.9% | 68.7% | 2.6% | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 48.2 | 5.73 | 2.96 | 0.18 | .280 | 74.7% | 61.3% | 3.0% | 2.40 | 3.14 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .259 | 100.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .426 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 92.0 | 4.24 | 3.68 | 3.07 | 4.03 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .091 | 62.5% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 5.05 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 6.08 | 1.71 | 0.19 | .338 | 74.7% | 65.6% | 3.1% | 2.85 | 2.66 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.23 | 1.56 | 0.35 | .321 | 74.4% | 65.1% | 5.9% | 2.94 | 2.88 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.7 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 1.59 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 3.66 | 0.92 | .345 | 77.2% | 60.0% | 15.4% | 3.66 | 3.90 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 3.17 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 50.0 | 5.58 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .294 | 68.9% | 61.1% | 9.4% | 4.32 | 4.14 | 3.96 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.33 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.27 | 1.32 | 0.66 | .375 | 78.7% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 3.29 | 4.27 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.24 | 1.96 | 0.75 | .279 | 76.2% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 90.0 | 2.87 | 3.34 | 3.40 | 3.88 | 0.6 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .370 | 69.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.38 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 46.2 | 6.75 | 1.93 | 2.12 | .338 | 67.7% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 92.2 | 6.36 | 6.87 | 5.55 | 4.36 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 5.92 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .800 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 54.00 | 7.74 | 18.19 | 10.98 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 181 | 2 | 177.1 | 6.80 | 2.59 | 1.02 | .318 | 69.4% | 53.3% | 13.4% | 90.6 | 4.57 | 4.37 | 4.12 | 4.15 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 1.45 | 0.00 | .348 | 37.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 6.27 | 2.59 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .241 | 25.9% | 71.4% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 26.2 | 6.08 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .316 | 33.7% | 59.1% | 4.3% | 6.41 | 3.60 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 5.78 | 2.58 | 0.54 | .355 | 60.0% | 60.6% | 7.5% | 5.17 | 4.03 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 141.1 | 5.29 | 3.06 | 0.64 | .344 | 62.3% | 59.5% | 7.9% | 4.84 | 4.21 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.62 | 2.22 | 0.00 | .302 | 69.4% | 68.3% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.71 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.34 | 1.66 | 0.47 | .342 | 69.9% | 68.4% | 9.5% | 3.79 | 3.01 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 66.1 | 7.46 | 1.90 | 0.27 | .325 | 69.7% | 68.3% | 4.9% | 3.53 | 2.88 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.15 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .291 | 77.3% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.56 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 2.81 | 0.22 | .237 | 88.9% | 64.6% | 4.2% | 1.30 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 77.0 | 7.25 | 2.92 | 0.12 | .263 | 82.9% | 68.7% | 2.6% | 1.17 | 2.97 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 48.2 | 5.73 | 2.96 | 0.18 | .280 | 74.7% | 61.3% | 3.0% | 2.40 | 3.14 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.91 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .259 | 100.0% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.41 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .426 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 0.0% | 92.0 | 4.24 | 3.68 | 3.07 | 4.03 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .091 | 62.5% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 3.86 | 5.05 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 6.08 | 1.71 | 0.19 | .338 | 74.7% | 65.6% | 3.1% | 2.85 | 2.66 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 52.0 | 6.23 | 1.56 | 0.35 | .321 | 74.4% | 65.1% | 5.9% | 2.94 | 2.88 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 89.7 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 1.59 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 3.66 | 0.92 | .345 | 77.2% | 60.0% | 15.4% | 3.66 | 3.90 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .231 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 3.17 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 50.0 | 5.58 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .294 | 68.9% | 61.1% | 9.4% | 4.32 | 4.14 | 3.96 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.33 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.27 | 1.32 | 0.66 | .375 | 78.7% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 3.29 | 4.27 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.24 | 1.96 | 0.75 | .279 | 76.2% | 48.4% | 8.8% | 90.0 | 2.87 | 3.34 | 3.40 | 3.88 | 0.6 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .370 | 69.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.38 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 46.2 | 6.75 | 1.93 | 2.12 | .338 | 67.7% | 48.7% | 25.0% | 92.2 | 6.36 | 6.87 | 5.55 | 4.36 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .235 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 5.92 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .800 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 54.00 | 7.74 | 18.19 | 10.98 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 181 | 2 | 177.1 | 6.80 | 2.59 | 1.02 | .318 | 69.4% | 53.3% | 13.4% | 90.6 | 4.57 | 4.37 | 4.12 | 4.15 | 0.9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 6.27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 84 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 123 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A | 12 | 7 | 5.17 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 591 | 169 | 92 | 76 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 9 | 12 | 4.84 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 632 | 178 | 95 | 76 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28.1 | 120 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.79 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38.0 | 158 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 66.1 | 278 | 68 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.02 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35.1 | 154 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41.2 | 160 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.17 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 77.0 | 314 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 48.2 | 198 | 43 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 84 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2016 | WSN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.85 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 47.1 | 199 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.94 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 52.0 | 216 | 56 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 87 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.32 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 215 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 61 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.87 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 55 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 6.36 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46.2 | 206 | 61 | 34 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.57 | 181 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 177.1 | 772 | 198 | 98 | 90 | 20 | 51 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 6.27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 84 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 39 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 6.41 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 123 | 31 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A | 12 | 7 | 5.17 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 591 | 169 | 92 | 76 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 9 | 12 | 4.84 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 632 | 178 | 95 | 76 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28.1 | 120 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.79 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38.0 | 158 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 66.1 | 278 | 68 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.02 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 35.1 | 154 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41.2 | 160 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.17 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 77.0 | 314 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 48.2 | 198 | 43 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.0 | 84 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2016 | WSN | R | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.85 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 47.1 | 199 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.94 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 52.0 | 216 | 56 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 87 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.32 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 215 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 61 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.87 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 55 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 6.36 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46.2 | 206 | 61 | 34 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 54.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.57 | 181 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 177.1 | 772 | 198 | 98 | 90 | 20 | 51 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 6.75 | 1.45 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 3.6% | 13.1% | .288 | 1.39 | .348 | 37.0% | 177 | 72 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 4.50 | 3.38 | 1.33 | 1.13 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .235 | 1.38 | .241 | 25.9% | 175 | 157 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 6.08 | 2.03 | 3.00 | 0.34 | 14.6% | 4.9% | 9.8% | .272 | 1.39 | .316 | 33.7% | 176 | 97 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 5.78 | 2.58 | 2.24 | 0.54 | 14.4% | 6.4% | 8.0% | .309 | 1.56 | .355 | 60.0% | 125 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 5.29 | 3.06 | 1.73 | 0.64 | 13.1% | 7.6% | 5.5% | .306 | 1.60 | .344 | 62.3% | 121 | 107 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 7.62 | 2.22 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.8% | 14.2% | .236 | 1.16 | .302 | 69.4% | 80 | 69 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 7.34 | 1.66 | 4.43 | 0.47 | 19.6% | 4.4% | 15.2% | .280 | 1.29 | .342 | 69.9% | 96 | 75 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 7.46 | 1.90 | 3.93 | 0.27 | 19.8% | 5.0% | 14.7% | .262 | 1.24 | .325 | 69.7% | 89 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 8.15 | 3.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .225 | 1.25 | .291 | 77.3% | 26 | 64 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 6.48 | 2.81 | 2.31 | 0.22 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .193 | 0.98 | .237 | 88.9% | 32 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 7.25 | 2.92 | 2.48 | 0.12 | 19.7% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .209 | 1.10 | .263 | 82.9% | 29 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 5.73 | 2.96 | 1.94 | 0.18 | 15.7% | 8.1% | 7.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .280 | 74.7% | 66 | 87 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 4.91 | 1.23 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 3.1% | 9.4% | .226 | 1.09 | .259 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 7.41 | 4.24 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .347 | 2.00 | .426 | 68.6% | 107 | 80 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .091 | 62.5% | 108 | 147 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 6.08 | 1.71 | 3.56 | 0.19 | 16.1% | 4.5% | 11.6% | .284 | 1.33 | .338 | 74.7% | 77 | 73 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 6.23 | 1.56 | 4.00 | 0.35 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.25 | .321 | 74.4% | 80 | 80 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .286 | 1.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 9.61 | 3.66 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 24.1% | 9.2% | 14.9% | .269 | 1.47 | .345 | 77.2% | 91 | 99 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 5.40 | 1.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 12.1% | .194 | 0.84 | .231 | 62.5% | 46 | 68 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 5.58 | 3.24 | 1.72 | 0.54 | 14.4% | 8.4% | 6.0% | .258 | 1.36 | .294 | 68.9% | 97 | 90 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .444 | 75.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 165 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5.27 | 1.32 | 4.00 | 0.66 | 13.1% | 3.3% | 9.8% | .333 | 1.54 | .375 | 78.7% | 70 | 91 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 7.24 | 1.96 | 3.69 | 0.75 | 19.4% | 5.3% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.14 | .279 | 76.2% | 70 | 82 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .303 | 1.50 | .370 | 69.2% | 85 | 69 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 6.75 | 1.93 | 3.50 | 2.12 | 17.0% | 4.9% | 12.1% | .314 | 1.52 | .338 | 67.7% | 143 | 124 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 75.8% | 106 | 136 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .625 | 7.00 | .800 | 17.9% | 999 | 416 | 18.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.80 | 2.59 | 2.63 | 1.02 | 17.4% | 6.6% | 10.8% | .278 | 1.40 | .318 | 69.4% | 106 | 96 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 6.75 | 1.45 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 3.6% | 13.1% | .288 | 1.39 | .348 | 37.0% | 177 | 72 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 4.50 | 3.38 | 1.33 | 1.13 | 10.3% | 7.7% | 2.6% | .235 | 1.38 | .241 | 25.9% | 175 | 157 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 6.08 | 2.03 | 3.00 | 0.34 | 14.6% | 4.9% | 9.8% | .272 | 1.39 | .316 | 33.7% | 176 | 97 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 5.78 | 2.58 | 2.24 | 0.54 | 14.4% | 6.4% | 8.0% | .309 | 1.56 | .355 | 60.0% | 125 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 5.29 | 3.06 | 1.73 | 0.64 | 13.1% | 7.6% | 5.5% | .306 | 1.60 | .344 | 62.3% | 121 | 107 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 7.62 | 2.22 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.8% | 14.2% | .236 | 1.16 | .302 | 69.4% | 80 | 69 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 7.34 | 1.66 | 4.43 | 0.47 | 19.6% | 4.4% | 15.2% | .280 | 1.29 | .342 | 69.9% | 96 | 75 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 7.46 | 1.90 | 3.93 | 0.27 | 19.8% | 5.0% | 14.7% | .262 | 1.24 | .325 | 69.7% | 89 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 8.15 | 3.06 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 13.0% | .225 | 1.25 | .291 | 77.3% | 26 | 64 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 6.48 | 2.81 | 2.31 | 0.22 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .193 | 0.98 | .237 | 88.9% | 32 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 7.25 | 2.92 | 2.48 | 0.12 | 19.7% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .209 | 1.10 | .263 | 82.9% | 29 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 5.73 | 2.96 | 1.94 | 0.18 | 15.7% | 8.1% | 7.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .280 | 74.7% | 66 | 87 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 4.91 | 1.23 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 3.1% | 9.4% | .226 | 1.09 | .259 | 100.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 7.41 | 4.24 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .347 | 2.00 | .426 | 68.6% | 107 | 80 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .091 | 62.5% | 108 | 147 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 6.08 | 1.71 | 3.56 | 0.19 | 16.1% | 4.5% | 11.6% | .284 | 1.33 | .338 | 74.7% | 77 | 73 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 6.23 | 1.56 | 4.00 | 0.35 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.25 | .321 | 74.4% | 80 | 80 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .286 | 1.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 9.61 | 3.66 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 24.1% | 9.2% | 14.9% | .269 | 1.47 | .345 | 77.2% | 91 | 99 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 5.40 | 1.08 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 15.2% | 3.0% | 12.1% | .194 | 0.84 | .231 | 62.5% | 46 | 68 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 5.58 | 3.24 | 1.72 | 0.54 | 14.4% | 8.4% | 6.0% | .258 | 1.36 | .294 | 68.9% | 97 | 90 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .444 | 75.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 165 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5.27 | 1.32 | 4.00 | 0.66 | 13.1% | 3.3% | 9.8% | .333 | 1.54 | .375 | 78.7% | 70 | 91 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 7.24 | 1.96 | 3.69 | 0.75 | 19.4% | 5.3% | 14.2% | .237 | 1.14 | .279 | 76.2% | 70 | 82 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .303 | 1.50 | .370 | 69.2% | 85 | 69 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 6.75 | 1.93 | 3.50 | 2.12 | 17.0% | 4.9% | 12.1% | .314 | 1.52 | .338 | 67.7% | 143 | 124 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .235 | 75.8% | 106 | 136 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .625 | 7.00 | .800 | 17.9% | 999 | 416 | 18.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.80 | 2.59 | 2.63 | 1.02 | 17.4% | 6.6% | 10.8% | .278 | 1.40 | .318 | 69.4% | 106 | 96 | 4.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 61 | 88.6 | 110.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 44.3% | 4.24 | 3.68 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 82.9 | 89.2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 163 | 86.2 | 113.2 | 0.3 | 8 | 4.9% | 47 | 28.8% | 4.32 | 4.14 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 184 | 87.7 | 116.4 | 10.1 | 10 | 5.4% | 62 | 33.7% | 2.87 | 3.34 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 159 | 91.1 | 113.5 | 7.2 | 19 | 11.9% | 74 | 46.5% | 6.36 | 6.87 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 92.1 | 101.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | 54.00 | 7.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 579 | 88.3 | 116.4 | 5.9 | 39 | 6.7% | 213 | 36.8% | 4.57 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 61 | 88.6 | 110.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 44.3% | 4.24 | 3.68 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 6 | 82.9 | 89.2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 163 | 86.2 | 113.2 | 0.3 | 8 | 4.9% | 47 | 28.8% | 4.32 | 4.14 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 184 | 87.7 | 116.4 | 10.1 | 10 | 5.4% | 62 | 33.7% | 2.87 | 3.34 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 159 | 91.1 | 113.5 | 7.2 | 19 | 11.9% | 74 | 46.5% | 6.36 | 6.87 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 92.1 | 101.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | 54.00 | 7.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 579 | 88.3 | 116.4 | 5.9 | 39 | 6.7% | 213 | 36.8% | 4.57 | 4.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1.68 | 15.0% | 53.3% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 123 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 2.26 | 14.8% | 59.1% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 33.7% | 99 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 2.58 | 15.9% | 60.6% | 23.5% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 53.2% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 97 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 2.24 | 14.0% | 59.5% | 26.5% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 23.4% | 104 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 2.80 | 7.3% | 68.3% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 22.1% | 29.1% | 83 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 3.81 | 13.7% | 68.4% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 71 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 3.32 | 11.1% | 68.3% | 20.6% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 48.3% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 5.29 | 12.9% | 73.3% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 21.8% | 30.9% | 73 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 3.04 | 14.2% | 64.6% | 21.2% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3.87 | 13.6% | 68.7% | 17.8% | 18.4% | 2.6% | 45.8% | 23.1% | 31.1% | 82 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 2.64 | 15.5% | 61.3% | 23.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 96 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 86 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 3.27 | 23.0% | 59.0% | 18.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 45.9% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 57.4% | 27.9% | 3.72 | 104 | 4.03 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 73 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 3.16 | 13.6% | 65.6% | 20.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 43.0% | 23.4% | 33.5% | 85 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3.18 | 14.5% | 65.1% | 20.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 34.1% | 84 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 1.04 | 39 | 1.59 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 5.33 | 26.9% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 18.5% | 61.1% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 25.8% | 20.9% | 54.6% | 24.5% | 4.25 | 100 | 4.32 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 194 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 52.0% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.54 | 20.3% | 48.4% | 31.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 27.7% | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.88 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 40.3% | 35.8% | 23.9% | 10.7% | 50.9% | 38.4% | 4.27 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 6.32 | 245 | 10.98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.03 | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 13.4% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 25.4% | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 4.00 | 98 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1.68 | 15.0% | 53.3% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 88 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 123 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 2.26 | 14.8% | 59.1% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 37.9% | 28.4% | 33.7% | 99 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 2.58 | 15.9% | 60.6% | 23.5% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 53.2% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 97 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 2.24 | 14.0% | 59.5% | 26.5% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 23.4% | 104 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 2.80 | 7.3% | 68.3% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 22.1% | 29.1% | 83 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 3.81 | 13.7% | 68.4% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 71 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 3.32 | 11.1% | 68.3% | 20.6% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 48.3% | 24.4% | 27.3% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 5.29 | 12.9% | 73.3% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 21.8% | 30.9% | 73 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 3.04 | 14.2% | 64.6% | 21.2% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3.87 | 13.6% | 68.7% | 17.8% | 18.4% | 2.6% | 45.8% | 23.1% | 31.1% | 82 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 2.64 | 15.5% | 61.3% | 23.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 42.0% | 96 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 3.20 | 16.0% | 64.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 86 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 3.27 | 23.0% | 59.0% | 18.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 45.9% | 19.7% | 14.8% | 57.4% | 27.9% | 3.72 | 104 | 4.03 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 73 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 3.16 | 13.6% | 65.6% | 20.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 43.0% | 23.4% | 33.5% | 85 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3.18 | 14.5% | 65.1% | 20.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 34.1% | 84 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 1.04 | 39 | 1.59 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 2.54 | 16.4% | 60.0% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 5.33 | 26.9% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 80 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 3.00 | 18.5% | 61.1% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 25.8% | 20.9% | 54.6% | 24.5% | 4.25 | 100 | 4.32 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 194 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 52.0% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 92 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.54 | 20.3% | 48.4% | 31.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 41.3% | 31.0% | 27.7% | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.88 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 40.3% | 35.8% | 23.9% | 10.7% | 50.9% | 38.4% | 4.27 | 98 | 4.36 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 6.32 | 245 | 10.98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.03 | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 13.4% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 35.2% | 25.4% | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 4.00 | 98 | 4.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 32 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 108 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 52 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 35 | 151 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 274 | 106 | 72 | 16 | 188 | 727 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 285 | 127 | 67 | 11 | 336 | 869 | 1205 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 56 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 49 | 178 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 80 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 191 | 349 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 136 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 240 | 527 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 74 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 180 | 326 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 73 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 201 | 334 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 147 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 381 | 660 | 1041 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 87 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 252 | 422 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 36 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 119 | 189 | 308 | 88.6 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 101 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 232 | 454 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 108 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 235 | 479 | 714 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 82.9 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 33 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 127 | 191 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 96 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 261 | 492 | 753 | 86.2 | 0.3 | 8 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 28 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 78 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 88 | 57 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 283 | 563 | 846 | 87.7 | 10.1 | 10 | 5.4% | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 76 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 245 | 459 | 704 | 91.1 | 7.2 | 19 | 11.9% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 92.1 | 25.6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 302 | 149 | 116 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 95 | 938 | 1748 | 2686 | 88.3 | 5.9 | 39 | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 32 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 108 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 52 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 35 | 151 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 274 | 106 | 72 | 16 | 188 | 727 | 915 | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 285 | 127 | 67 | 11 | 336 | 869 | 1205 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 56 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 49 | 178 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 80 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 191 | 349 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 136 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 240 | 527 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 74 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 180 | 326 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 73 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 201 | 334 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 147 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 381 | 660 | 1041 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 87 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 252 | 422 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 36 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 119 | 189 | 308 | 88.6 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | WSN | R | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 101 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 232 | 454 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 108 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 235 | 479 | 714 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 82.9 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 33 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 127 | 191 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 96 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 261 | 492 | 753 | 86.2 | 0.3 | 8 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 28 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 78 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 88 | 57 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 283 | 563 | 846 | 87.7 | 10.1 | 10 | 5.4% | |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 76 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 245 | 459 | 704 | 91.1 | 7.2 | 19 | 11.9% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 92.1 | 25.6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 302 | 149 | 116 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 95 | 938 | 1748 | 2686 | 88.3 | 5.9 | 39 | 6.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -1.14 | -2.37 | 1.23 | -8.75 | -0.91 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 21 | -0.50 | -0.59 | 6 | 8 |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.14 | -0.08 | 0.22 | 1.58 | 0.17 | 1.13 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 4 | 0.19 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.21 | -2.41 | 2.61 | 2.29 | 0.24 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 29 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 3 | 6 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0.02 | -2.72 | 2.75 | 6.93 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 44 | 0.52 | -0.48 | 8 | 7 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -1.04 | -3.16 | 2.12 | -12.00 | -1.24 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 39 | -0.91 | -0.90 | 6 | 9 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.33 | -0.33 | 0.01 | -2.99 | -0.29 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 1.45 | 2 | -0.26 | -0.19 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.14 | -11.07 | 8.93 | -12.94 | -1.34 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 139 | -0.95 | -2.04 | 24 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -1.14 | -2.37 | 1.23 | -8.75 | -0.91 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 1.41 | 1.37 | 21 | -0.50 | -0.59 | 6 | 8 |
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.14 | -0.08 | 0.22 | 1.58 | 0.17 | 1.13 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 4 | 0.19 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.21 | -2.41 | 2.61 | 2.29 | 0.24 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 29 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 3 | 6 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0.02 | -2.72 | 2.75 | 6.93 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 44 | 0.52 | -0.48 | 8 | 7 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -1.04 | -3.16 | 2.12 | -12.00 | -1.24 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 39 | -0.91 | -0.90 | 6 | 9 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.33 | -0.33 | 0.01 | -2.99 | -0.29 | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 1.45 | 2 | -0.26 | -0.19 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.14 | -11.07 | 8.93 | -12.94 | -1.34 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 139 | -0.95 | -2.04 | 24 | 32 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 1.0% | 91.1 | 73.4% | 91.1 | 21.3% | 82.1 | 4.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 76.9% | 89.0 | 23.1% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.7% | 90.9 | 70.6% | 90.9 | 23.9% | 82.9 | 4.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 91.2 | 28.7% | 82.6 | 4.6% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2.7% | 88.9 | 62.5% | 91.2 | 30.3% | 83.4 | 0.1% | 77.8 | 4.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 61.1% | 88.8 | 2.8% | 90.3 | 30.6% | 82.2 | 5.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1% | 89.4 | 0.7% | 88.9 | 66.7% | 91.0 | 26.9% | 82.8 | 0.0% | 77.8 | 4.5% | 85.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 1.0% | 91.1 | 73.4% | 91.1 | 21.3% | 82.1 | 4.3% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 76.9% | 89.0 | 23.1% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.7% | 90.9 | 70.6% | 90.9 | 23.9% | 82.9 | 4.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 66.7% | 91.2 | 28.7% | 82.6 | 4.6% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2.7% | 88.9 | 62.5% | 91.2 | 30.3% | 83.4 | 0.1% | 77.8 | 4.4% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 61.1% | 88.8 | 2.8% | 90.3 | 30.6% | 82.2 | 5.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1% | 89.4 | 0.7% | 88.9 | 66.7% | 91.0 | 26.9% | 82.8 | 0.0% | 77.8 | 4.5% | 85.5 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 1.36 | -1.37 | 0.39 | -5.75 | |||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.91 | 14.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 3.8 | -0.2 | -3.42 | -0.04 | 2.10 | -0.68 | |||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 6.1 | 2.5 | -0.6 | 1.09 | 1.02 | -1.45 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | -7.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.13 | -1.63 | 0.37 | 4.56 | -0.08 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -9.95 | -9.10 | -2.58 | -43.60 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.3 | -0.6 | -3.8 | 8.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -7.73 | -3.13 | -0.21 | 1.15 | 4.56 | -2.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 1.36 | -1.37 | 0.39 | -5.75 | |||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.91 | 14.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 3.8 | -0.2 | -3.42 | -0.04 | 2.10 | -0.68 | |||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 6.1 | 2.5 | -0.6 | 1.09 | 1.02 | -1.45 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | -7.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.13 | -1.63 | 0.37 | 4.56 | -0.08 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -2.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -9.95 | -9.10 | -2.58 | -43.60 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.3 | -0.6 | -3.8 | 8.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -7.73 | -3.13 | -0.21 | 1.15 | 4.56 | -2.03 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 74.4% | 71.0% | 16.7% | 21.6% | 12.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 70.5% | 69.8% | 10.3% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 73.1% | 70.6% | 14.6% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 74.8% | 67.8% | 14.7% | 24.0% | 4.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 64.1% | 72.3% | 18.4% | 17.8% | 7.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 69.2% | 65.0% | 23.3% | 24.2% | 8.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 47.4% | 77.7% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 53.8% | 72.9% | 37.1% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 76.0% | 49.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 43.6% | 76.8% | 37.5% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 45.6% | 76.4% | 43.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 45.3% | 82.3% | 46.0% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 76.7% | 87.9% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 23.5% | 63.2% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 95.8% | 86.3% | 50.5% | 52.4% | 6.2% | 18.5% | 24.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 89.3% | 48.0% | 29.4% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 50.3% | 77.4% | 43.2% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 56.5% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 60.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 15.0% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 40.0% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 39.9% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 10.7% | 18.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 70.8% | 76.5% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26.4% | 63.9% | 46.5% | 70.7% | 89.1% | 84.3% | 53.7% | 60.9% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 42.9% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 46.7% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 76.8% | 71.2% | 13.1% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 23.1% | 66.6% | 47.4% | 65.1% | 89.2% | 84.0% | 55.9% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 18.6% | 26.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 65.6% | 70.0% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 29.7% | 63.5% | 46.6% | 61.9% | 91.0% | 81.7% | 49.9% | 64.6% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 52.2% | 74.3% | 28.0% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 31.8% | 85.7% | 52.8% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 73.7% | 38.9% | 80.0% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 24.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 65.0% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 52.8% | 62.3% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 21.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 74.4% | 71.0% | 16.7% | 21.6% | 12.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | 70.5% | 69.8% | 10.3% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | MiLB | 73.1% | 70.6% | 14.6% | 21.5% | 8.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 74.8% | 67.8% | 14.7% | 24.0% | 4.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | 64.1% | 72.3% | 18.4% | 17.8% | 7.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | 69.2% | 65.0% | 23.3% | 24.2% | 8.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | 47.4% | 77.7% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 53.8% | 72.9% | 37.1% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 76.0% | 49.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | 43.6% | 76.8% | 37.5% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 45.6% | 76.4% | 43.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | 45.3% | 82.3% | 46.0% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | ST | 76.7% | 87.9% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 23.5% | 63.2% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 95.8% | 86.3% | 50.5% | 52.4% | 6.2% | 18.5% | 24.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | R | 89.3% | 48.0% | 29.4% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 50.3% | 77.4% | 43.2% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 56.5% | 30.8% | 66.7% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 60.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 15.0% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 61.1% | 48.7% | 40.0% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 21.7 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 39.9% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 10.7% | 18.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 70.8% | 76.5% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26.4% | 63.9% | 46.5% | 70.7% | 89.1% | 84.3% | 53.7% | 60.9% | 7.4% | 18.3% | 25.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 42.9% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 46.7% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 76.8% | 71.2% | 13.1% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 23.1% | 66.6% | 47.4% | 65.1% | 89.2% | 84.0% | 55.9% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 18.6% | 26.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 65.6% | 70.0% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 29.7% | 63.5% | 46.6% | 61.9% | 91.0% | 81.7% | 49.9% | 64.6% | 8.5% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 52.2% | 74.3% | 28.0% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 31.8% | 85.7% | 52.8% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 73.7% | 38.9% | 80.0% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 19.4% | 24.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 65.0% | 46.6% | 64.9% | 89.8% | 83.2% | 52.8% | 62.3% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 21.3 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 82.7% | 94.0% | 26.9% | 38.3% | 89.1% | 39.9% | 23.0% | 52.9% | 24.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 66.8% | 93.9% | 32.4% | 51.0% | 79.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 62.1% | 20.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 72.6% | 93.8% | 31.4% | 50.4% | 78.1% | 42.9% | 14.5% | 54.2% | 19.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 67.0% | 95.1% | 25.9% | 52.3% | 81.0% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 20.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 100.0% | 87.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 38.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.4% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 79.9% | 42.8% | 19.7% | 53.6% | 20.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | 82.7% | 94.0% | 26.9% | 38.3% | 89.1% | 39.9% | 23.0% | 52.9% | 24.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 48.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 66.8% | 93.9% | 32.4% | 51.0% | 79.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 62.1% | 20.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 72.6% | 93.8% | 31.4% | 50.4% | 78.1% | 42.9% | 14.5% | 54.2% | 19.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 67.0% | 95.1% | 25.9% | 52.3% | 81.0% | 45.6% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 20.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 100.0% | 87.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 38.9% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.4% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 79.9% | 42.8% | 19.7% | 53.6% | 20.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | P | 8 | 5 | 18.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | P | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | P | 26 | 24 | 141.1 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 35.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 48.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 40 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 51 | 1 | 46.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 181 | 2 | 177.1 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .867 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | P | 8 | 5 | 18.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | WSN | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | P | 26 | 25 | 132.1 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | A+ | P | 26 | 24 | 141.1 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 38.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 35.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AAA | P | 28 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 48.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | R | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 40 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 51 | 1 | 46.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 181 | 2 | 177.1 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .867 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 50.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 177.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (18) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | P | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 50.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 177.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (18) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.2 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.8 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 8.0 | 0.9 | $7.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.2 | |||
| 2016 | WSN | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $2.8 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $5.0 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 8.0 | 0.9 | $7.1 |

