Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Matt Milroy
Texas Rangers (A+)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 10/5/1990
(35 years, 10 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 35.0 | 7.71 | 5.91 | 0.77 | .277 | 68.8% | 53.5% | 8.6% | 4.11 | 5.05 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 5.18 | 0.78 | .347 | 63.0% | 51.8% | 10.2% | 5.49 | 4.44 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 12.36 | 3.27 | 0.14 | .297 | 68.4% | 51.8% | 2.0% | 2.56 | 2.56 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 6.84 | 0.72 | .294 | 60.0% | 40.4% | 6.3% | 7.20 | 5.95 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 113.1 | 9.85 | 4.84 | 0.40 | .295 | 63.7% | 45.8% | 4.4% | 4.61 | 4.06 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 61.0 | 11.80 | 6.34 | 0.30 | .345 | 75.3% | 44.7% | 4.0% | 3.25 | 3.53 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .343 | 63.6% | 50.7% | 0.0% | 5.67 | 4.64 | 5.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 35.0 | 7.71 | 5.91 | 0.77 | .277 | 68.8% | 53.5% | 8.6% | 4.11 | 5.05 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 5.18 | 0.78 | .347 | 63.0% | 51.8% | 10.2% | 5.49 | 4.44 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 12.36 | 3.27 | 0.14 | .297 | 68.4% | 51.8% | 2.0% | 2.56 | 2.56 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 6.84 | 0.72 | .294 | 60.0% | 40.4% | 6.3% | 7.20 | 5.95 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 113.1 | 9.85 | 4.84 | 0.40 | .295 | 63.7% | 45.8% | 4.4% | 4.61 | 4.06 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 61.0 | 11.80 | 6.34 | 0.30 | .345 | 75.3% | 44.7% | 4.0% | 3.25 | 3.53 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .343 | 63.6% | 50.7% | 0.0% | 5.67 | 4.64 | 5.63 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2 | 3 | 4.11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 161 | 31 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 5.49 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.1 | 267 | 63 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 6 | 3 | 2.56 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.1 | 265 | 44 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 9 | 7.20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 244 | 49 | 43 | 40 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 12 | 4.61 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 113.1 | 509 | 93 | 68 | 58 | 5 | 61 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61.0 | 282 | 53 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 5.67 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 135 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2 | 3 | 4.11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 161 | 31 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 5.49 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.1 | 267 | 63 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 6 | 3 | 2.56 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.1 | 265 | 44 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 9 | 7.20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 244 | 49 | 43 | 40 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 12 | 4.61 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 113.1 | 509 | 93 | 68 | 58 | 5 | 61 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 6 | 2 | 3.25 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61.0 | 282 | 53 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 5.67 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 135 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 7.71 | 5.91 | 1.30 | 0.77 | 18.6% | 14.3% | 4.3% | .231 | 1.54 | .277 | 68.8% | 111 | 139 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 9.26 | 5.18 | 1.79 | 0.78 | 22.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .347 | 63.0% | 139 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 12.36 | 3.27 | 3.78 | 0.14 | 32.8% | 8.7% | 24.2% | .189 | 1.06 | .297 | 68.4% | 61 | 59 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 6.66 | 6.84 | 0.97 | 0.72 | 15.2% | 15.6% | -0.4% | .253 | 1.74 | .294 | 60.0% | 198 | 165 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 9.85 | 4.84 | 2.03 | 0.40 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .218 | 1.36 | .295 | 63.7% | 122 | 106 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 11.80 | 6.34 | 1.86 | 0.30 | 28.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | .230 | 1.57 | .345 | 75.3% | 106 | 115 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 11.33 | 9.00 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 20.0% | 5.2% | .231 | 1.89 | .343 | 63.6% | 117 | 100 | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 7.71 | 5.91 | 1.30 | 0.77 | 18.6% | 14.3% | 4.3% | .231 | 1.54 | .277 | 68.8% | 111 | 139 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 9.26 | 5.18 | 1.79 | 0.78 | 22.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .347 | 63.0% | 139 | 108 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 12.36 | 3.27 | 3.78 | 0.14 | 32.8% | 8.7% | 24.2% | .189 | 1.06 | .297 | 68.4% | 61 | 59 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 6.66 | 6.84 | 0.97 | 0.72 | 15.2% | 15.6% | -0.4% | .253 | 1.74 | .294 | 60.0% | 198 | 165 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | MiLB | 9.85 | 4.84 | 2.03 | 0.40 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .218 | 1.36 | .295 | 63.7% | 122 | 106 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 11.80 | 6.34 | 1.86 | 0.30 | 28.4% | 15.2% | 13.1% | .230 | 1.57 | .345 | 75.3% | 106 | 115 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 11.33 | 9.00 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 20.0% | 5.2% | .231 | 1.89 | .343 | 63.6% | 117 | 100 | 4.64 |

