Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Matt Svanson
St. Louis Cardinals (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 235
DOB: 1/31/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 41 | 80 |
| GS | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 65.0 | 43.1 | 103.2 |
| K% | 21.3% | 19.8% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 36.6% | 39.4% | |
| ERA | 3.80 | 7.27 | 4.17 |
| FIP | 3.98 | 4.30 | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
SL:32%
FC:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TOR) Aug'23 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 20, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Lehigh |
| Contract | 1 yr, $785.8k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $786k |
Service Time
0.116MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 41 | 80 |
| GS | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 65.0 | 43.1 | 103.2 |
| K% | 21.3% | 19.8% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 36.6% | 39.4% | |
| ERA | 3.80 | 7.27 | 4.17 |
| FIP | 3.98 | 4.30 | 3.38 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
SL:32%
FC:22%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (TOR) Aug'23 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 13, Pick: 20, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Lehigh |
| Contract | 1 yr, $785.8k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $786k |
Service Time
0.116MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2032
Arb Eligible
2029
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 70.1 | 8.32 | 3.07 | 0.26 | .279 | 70.8% | 2.30 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 13.21 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .242 | 72.2% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.78 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 59.2 | 9.05 | 3.02 | 1.21 | .321 | 67.3% | 58.9% | 20.0% | 4.37 | 3.01 | 4.41 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 1.19 | 0.79 | .306 | 69.0% | 61.9% | 12.5% | 3.57 | 3.44 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 82.1 | 9.07 | 2.51 | 1.09 | .317 | 67.7% | 59.7% | 17.9% | 4.15 | 3.01 | 4.14 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.62 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.05 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .254 | 79.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.48 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.14 | 0.00 | .340 | 61.5% | 66.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 53.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .289 | 71.9% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.33 | 2.43 | 3.12 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 8.34 | 3.53 | 0.57 | .342 | 74.4% | 52.7% | 8.3% | 2.69 | 3.93 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.07 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 3.74 | 0.42 | .385 | 78.0% | 60.6% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 4.80 | 3.45 | 3.64 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.07 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 60.1 | 10.14 | 2.98 | 0.45 | .216 | 81.4% | 42.1% | 5.8% | 96.6 | 1.94 | 3.08 | 2.72 | 3.40 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .190 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 16.7% | 1.13 | 4.28 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.20 | 3.22 | 0.96 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.80 | 3.98 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.12 | 3.43 | 0.92 | .299 | 73.0% | 47.8% | 3.84 | 3.96 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 71.7 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.43 | 3.26 | 0.80 | .296 | 72.3% | 3.67 | 3.68 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.82 | 3.05 | 0.66 | .287 | 72.5% | 3.40 | 3.31 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.99 | 3.15 | 0.73 | .290 | 72.3% | 3.53 | 3.40 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.65 | 3.56 | 0.87 | .298 | 72.6% | 3.79 | 3.80 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.80 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .304 | 76.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 3.36 | 2.11 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 43.1 | 8.52 | 4.36 | 1.04 | .362 | 54.9% | 36.6% | 8.9% | 96.6 | 7.27 | 6.01 | 4.30 | 4.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.14 | 3.46 | 0.97 | .295 | 72.2% | 3.95 | 4.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 1 | 103.2 | 9.46 | 3.56 | 0.69 | .289 | 66.2% | 39.4% | 7.4% | 96.6 | 4.17 | 4.27 | 3.38 | 3.97 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 70.1 | 8.32 | 3.07 | 0.26 | .279 | 70.8% | 2.30 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 13.21 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .242 | 72.2% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.78 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 59.2 | 9.05 | 3.02 | 1.21 | .321 | 67.3% | 58.9% | 20.0% | 4.37 | 3.01 | 4.41 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 1.19 | 0.79 | .306 | 69.0% | 61.9% | 12.5% | 3.57 | 3.44 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 82.1 | 9.07 | 2.51 | 1.09 | .317 | 67.7% | 59.7% | 17.9% | 4.15 | 3.01 | 4.14 | 3.49 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.62 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.05 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .254 | 79.3% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.48 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.14 | 0.00 | .340 | 61.5% | 66.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 53.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .289 | 71.9% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 1.86 | 1.33 | 2.43 | 3.12 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 8.34 | 3.53 | 0.57 | .342 | 74.4% | 52.7% | 8.3% | 2.69 | 3.93 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.07 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 3.74 | 0.42 | .385 | 78.0% | 60.6% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 4.80 | 3.45 | 3.64 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 71.4% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.07 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 60.1 | 10.14 | 2.98 | 0.45 | .216 | 81.4% | 42.1% | 5.8% | 96.6 | 1.94 | 3.08 | 2.72 | 3.40 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .190 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 16.7% | 1.13 | 4.28 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.20 | 3.22 | 0.96 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.80 | 3.98 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.12 | 3.43 | 0.92 | .299 | 73.0% | 47.8% | 3.84 | 3.96 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 1 | 71.7 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.43 | 3.26 | 0.80 | .296 | 72.3% | 3.67 | 3.68 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.82 | 3.05 | 0.66 | .287 | 72.5% | 3.40 | 3.31 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.99 | 3.15 | 0.73 | .290 | 72.3% | 3.53 | 3.40 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 65.0 | 8.65 | 3.56 | 0.87 | .298 | 72.6% | 3.79 | 3.80 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.80 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .304 | 76.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 3.36 | 2.11 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 43.1 | 8.52 | 4.36 | 1.04 | .362 | 54.9% | 36.6% | 8.9% | 96.6 | 7.27 | 6.01 | 4.30 | 4.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.14 | 3.46 | 0.97 | .295 | 72.2% | 3.95 | 4.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 1 | 103.2 | 9.46 | 3.56 | 0.69 | .289 | 66.2% | 39.4% | 7.4% | 96.6 | 4.17 | 4.27 | 3.38 | 3.97 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 2.30 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 311 | 60 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 5 | 5 | 4.37 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.2 | 256 | 61 | 35 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 92 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4.15 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 82.1 | 348 | 82 | 45 | 38 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1.23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 115 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.86 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 53.1 | 212 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.69 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 63.2 | 283 | 68 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.94 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 60.1 | 234 | 33 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.80 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 278 | 61 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.84 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 280 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 48 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 71.7 | 304 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 276 | 59 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.67 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 64.0 | 269 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 60 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.40 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 64.0 | 266 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.53 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 64.0 | 268 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.79 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 278 | 60 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.54 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23.1 | 92 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 7.27 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43.1 | 207 | 55 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 189 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 40 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.17 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 103.2 | 441 | 88 | 53 | 48 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 2.30 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 311 | 60 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 5 | 5 | 4.37 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.2 | 256 | 61 | 35 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 3.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 92 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 4.15 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 82.1 | 348 | 82 | 45 | 38 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 1 | 1.23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 115 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.86 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 53.1 | 212 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.69 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 63.2 | 283 | 68 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.94 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 60.1 | 234 | 33 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.80 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 278 | 61 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 23 | 4 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.84 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 280 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 48 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 71.7 | 304 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 276 | 59 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.67 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 64.0 | 269 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 60 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.40 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 64.0 | 266 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.53 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 64.0 | 268 | 55 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.79 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 65.0 | 278 | 60 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1.54 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23.1 | 92 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 7.27 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43.1 | 207 | 55 | 39 | 35 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 189 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 40 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.17 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 103.2 | 441 | 88 | 53 | 48 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 109 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 8.32 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 0.26 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .218 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 13.21 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 12.1% | 22.7% | .143 | 1.02 | .242 | 72.2% | 51 | 61 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.05 | 3.02 | 3.00 | 1.21 | 23.4% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .262 | 1.36 | .321 | 67.3% | 112 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 9.13 | 1.19 | 7.67 | 0.79 | 25.0% | 3.3% | 21.7% | .241 | 1.06 | .306 | 69.0% | 87 | 82 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.51 | 3.61 | 1.09 | 23.9% | 6.6% | 17.2% | .256 | 1.28 | .317 | 67.7% | 105 | 104 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 11.05 | 3.38 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.6% | 21.7% | .165 | 0.95 | .254 | 79.3% | 29 | 56 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 10.71 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .231 | 1.10 | .340 | 61.5% | 61 | 49 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 7.5% | 22.6% | .193 | 0.99 | .289 | 71.9% | 40 | 53 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 8.34 | 3.53 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 20.8% | 8.8% | 12.0% | .272 | 1.46 | .342 | 74.4% | 64 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 67 | 66 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.14 | 3.74 | 2.44 | 0.42 | 22.4% | 9.2% | 13.3% | .295 | 1.62 | .385 | 78.0% | 71 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .385 | 2.33 | .417 | 71.4% | 126 | 103 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 10.14 | 2.98 | 3.40 | 0.45 | 29.1% | 8.5% | 20.5% | .157 | 0.88 | .216 | 81.4% | 47 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 3.2% | 19.4% | .172 | 0.75 | .190 | 100.0% | 23 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.22 | 2.55 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .243 | 1.29 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.43 | 2.37 | 0.92 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.34 | .299 | 73.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.26 | 2.58 | 0.80 | 22.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .240 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.82 | 3.05 | 2.89 | 0.66 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .227 | 1.20 | .287 | 72.5% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.99 | 3.15 | 2.85 | 0.73 | 23.8% | 8.3% | 15.4% | .229 | 1.22 | .290 | 72.3% | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.56 | 2.43 | 0.87 | 22.5% | 9.3% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.6% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 10.80 | 1.93 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 5.4% | 25.0% | .202 | 0.94 | .304 | 76.0% | 32 | 44 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 8.52 | 4.36 | 1.95 | 1.04 | 19.8% | 10.1% | 9.7% | .299 | 1.75 | .362 | 54.9% | 176 | 104 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.14 | 3.46 | 2.35 | 0.97 | 21.1% | 9.0% | 12.1% | .245 | 1.33 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.03 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.46 | 3.56 | 2.66 | 0.69 | 24.7% | 9.3% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.24 | .289 | 66.2% | 101 | 83 | 3.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LEH | NCAA | 8.32 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 0.26 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .218 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.8% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 13.21 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 12.1% | 22.7% | .143 | 1.02 | .242 | 72.2% | 51 | 61 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 9.05 | 3.02 | 3.00 | 1.21 | 23.4% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .262 | 1.36 | .321 | 67.3% | 112 | 112 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 9.13 | 1.19 | 7.67 | 0.79 | 25.0% | 3.3% | 21.7% | .241 | 1.06 | .306 | 69.0% | 87 | 82 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.51 | 3.61 | 1.09 | 23.9% | 6.6% | 17.2% | .256 | 1.28 | .317 | 67.7% | 105 | 104 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 11.05 | 3.38 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 9.6% | 21.7% | .165 | 0.95 | .254 | 79.3% | 29 | 56 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 10.71 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .231 | 1.10 | .340 | 61.5% | 61 | 49 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 7.5% | 22.6% | .193 | 0.99 | .289 | 71.9% | 40 | 53 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 8.34 | 3.53 | 2.36 | 0.57 | 20.8% | 8.8% | 12.0% | .272 | 1.46 | .342 | 74.4% | 64 | 92 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 67 | 66 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 9.14 | 3.74 | 2.44 | 0.42 | 22.4% | 9.2% | 13.3% | .295 | 1.62 | .385 | 78.0% | 71 | 73 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .385 | 2.33 | .417 | 71.4% | 126 | 103 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 10.14 | 2.98 | 3.40 | 0.45 | 29.1% | 8.5% | 20.5% | .157 | 0.88 | .216 | 81.4% | 47 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 3.2% | 19.4% | .172 | 0.75 | .190 | 100.0% | 23 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.22 | 2.55 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .243 | 1.29 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.43 | 2.37 | 0.92 | 21.0% | 8.9% | 12.1% | .248 | 1.34 | .299 | 73.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.26 | 2.58 | 0.80 | 22.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .240 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.82 | 3.05 | 2.89 | 0.66 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .227 | 1.20 | .287 | 72.5% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.99 | 3.15 | 2.85 | 0.73 | 23.8% | 8.3% | 15.4% | .229 | 1.22 | .290 | 72.3% | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.56 | 2.43 | 0.87 | 22.5% | 9.3% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.6% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 10.80 | 1.93 | 5.60 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 5.4% | 25.0% | .202 | 0.94 | .304 | 76.0% | 32 | 44 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 8.52 | 4.36 | 1.95 | 1.04 | 19.8% | 10.1% | 9.7% | .299 | 1.75 | .362 | 54.9% | 176 | 104 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.14 | 3.46 | 2.35 | 0.97 | 21.1% | 9.0% | 12.1% | .245 | 1.33 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.03 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.46 | 3.56 | 2.66 | 0.69 | 24.7% | 9.3% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.24 | .289 | 66.2% | 101 | 83 | 3.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 66 | 88.9 | 111.9 | -0.3 | 5 | 7.6% | 31 | 47.0% | 3.32 | 4.80 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 142 | 89.1 | 113.9 | 9.8 | 12 | 8.5% | 51 | 35.9% | 1.94 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 22 | 89.0 | 107.0 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 36.4% | 1.13 | ||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 56 | 87.1 | 104.5 | 5.4 | 2 | 3.6% | 20 | 35.7% | 1.54 | 3.36 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 143 | 90.7 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 10 | 7.0% | 64 | 44.8% | 7.27 | 6.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 285 | 89.9 | 113.9 | 13.4 | 22 | 7.7% | 115 | 40.4% | 4.17 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 66 | 88.9 | 111.9 | -0.3 | 5 | 7.6% | 31 | 47.0% | 3.32 | 4.80 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 142 | 89.1 | 113.9 | 9.8 | 12 | 8.5% | 51 | 35.9% | 1.94 | 3.08 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 22 | 89.0 | 107.0 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 36.4% | 1.13 | ||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 56 | 87.1 | 104.5 | 5.4 | 2 | 3.6% | 20 | 35.7% | 1.54 | 3.36 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 143 | 90.7 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 10 | 7.0% | 64 | 44.8% | 7.27 | 6.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 285 | 89.9 | 113.9 | 13.4 | 22 | 7.7% | 115 | 40.4% | 4.17 | 4.27 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 71.7 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 24 | 66 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 69.7 | 63 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 64 | 8.26 | 2.97 | 2.78 | 0.90 | .236 | 1.23 | .286 | 72.2% | 3.74 | 3.81 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 68.7 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 62 | 8.12 | 3.01 | 2.70 | 0.92 | .236 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.1% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 71.7 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 24 | 66 | 8.28 | 3.01 | 2.75 | 1.00 | .237 | 1.24 | .285 | 73.3% | 3.77 | 4.00 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 69.7 | 63 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 64 | 8.26 | 2.97 | 2.78 | 0.90 | .236 | 1.23 | .286 | 72.2% | 3.74 | 3.81 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 68.7 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 62 | 8.12 | 3.01 | 2.70 | 0.92 | .236 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.1% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 44.1% | 69 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.48 | 17.3% | 58.9% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 39.9% | 25.4% | 34.7% | 91 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2.44 | 12.7% | 61.9% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 42.2% | 17.2% | 40.6% | 77 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.46 | 16.0% | 59.7% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 40.5% | 23.2% | 36.3% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 57 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 11.9% | 50.7% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 4.71 | 20.0% | 66.0% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 62 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3.00 | 18.0% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 17.3% | 48.8% | 68 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 2.04 | 21.5% | 52.7% | 25.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 31.1% | 23.2% | 45.8% | 99 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 116 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4.00 | 24.2% | 60.6% | 15.2% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 128 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.7% | 42.1% | 37.1% | 9.6% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 17.6% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 3.10 | 83 | 3.40 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 82 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 47.8% | 31.8% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.93 | 24.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 19.6% | 41.1% | 66 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.6% | 39.4% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 31.5% | 35.0% | 12.6% | 54.5% | 32.9% | 4.34 | 113 | 4.75 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.3% | 8.3% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 31.9% | 15.1% | 53.7% | 31.2% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 20.6% | 44.1% | 69 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 2.48 | 17.3% | 58.9% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 39.9% | 25.4% | 34.7% | 91 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 2.44 | 12.7% | 61.9% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 42.2% | 17.2% | 40.6% | 77 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.46 | 16.0% | 59.7% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 40.5% | 23.2% | 36.3% | 87 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 57 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 11.9% | 50.7% | 74 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 4.71 | 20.0% | 66.0% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 62 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3.00 | 18.0% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 17.3% | 48.8% | 68 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 2.04 | 21.5% | 52.7% | 25.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 31.1% | 23.2% | 45.8% | 99 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 116 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4.00 | 24.2% | 60.6% | 15.2% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% | 128 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.7% | 42.1% | 37.1% | 9.6% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 17.6% | 52.8% | 29.6% | 3.10 | 83 | 3.40 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 82 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 47.8% | 31.8% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.93 | 24.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 19.6% | 41.1% | 66 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.6% | 39.4% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 31.5% | 35.0% | 12.6% | 54.5% | 32.9% | 4.34 | 113 | 4.75 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.3% | 8.3% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 31.9% | 15.1% | 53.7% | 31.2% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 88 | 160 | 248 | 85.0 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 99 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 353 | 582 | 935 | 85.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 39 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 111 | 205 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 138 | 56 | 37 | 15 | 464 | 787 | 1251 | 85.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 75.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 172 | 301 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 33 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 125 | 220 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 312 | 552 | 864 | 75.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 98 | 48 | 40 | 5 | 344 | 686 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 40 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 145 | 241 | 386 | 88.9 | -0.3 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 59 | 52 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 350 | 615 | 965 | 89.1 | 9.8 | 12 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 75 | 114 | 89.0 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 92 | 61 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 88 | 47 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 85 | 50 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 134 | 226 | 360 | 87.1 | 5.4 | 2 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 52 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 291 | 497 | 788 | 90.7 | 16.8 | 10 | 7.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 108 | 63 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 641 | 1112 | 1753 | 89.9 | 13.4 | 22 | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 88 | 160 | 248 | 85.0 | -0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 99 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 353 | 582 | 935 | 85.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 39 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 111 | 205 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 138 | 56 | 37 | 15 | 464 | 787 | 1251 | 85.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 75.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 172 | 301 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 33 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 125 | 220 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 312 | 552 | 864 | 75.9 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 98 | 48 | 40 | 5 | 344 | 686 | 1030 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 40 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 145 | 241 | 386 | 88.9 | -0.3 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 59 | 52 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 350 | 615 | 965 | 89.1 | 9.8 | 12 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 75 | 114 | 89.0 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 92 | 61 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 88 | 47 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 85 | 50 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 134 | 226 | 360 | 87.1 | 5.4 | 2 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 52 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 291 | 497 | 788 | 90.7 | 16.8 | 10 | 7.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 108 | 63 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 641 | 1112 | 1753 | 89.9 | 13.4 | 22 | 7.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.4% | 86.1 | 77.4% | 95.3 | 19.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 25.8% | 81.3 | 66.8% | 93.2 | 2.7% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25.8% | 81.3 | 66.8% | 93.2 | 2.7% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 39.1% | 83.5 | 60.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.1% | 83.5 | 60.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2.3% | 95.3 | 21.2% | 91.2 | 50.8% | 95.9 | 25.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.3% | 96.5 | 16.4% | 92.2 | 47.4% | 96.8 | 34.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.8% | 95.4 | 18.4% | 91.1 | 42.1% | 95.0 | 37.7% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.9% | 96.1 | 26.1% | 92.4 | 36.1% | 96.4 | 28.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.1% | 96.4 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 32.2% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3% | 96.5 | 18.8% | 92.1 | 46.3% | 96.6 | 33.7% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 0.4% | 86.1 | 77.4% | 95.3 | 19.0% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 25.8% | 81.3 | 66.8% | 93.2 | 2.7% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25.8% | 81.3 | 66.8% | 93.2 | 2.7% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 39.1% | 83.5 | 60.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.1% | 83.5 | 60.9% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2.3% | 95.3 | 21.2% | 91.2 | 50.8% | 95.9 | 25.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.3% | 96.5 | 16.4% | 92.2 | 47.4% | 96.8 | 34.9% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.8% | 95.4 | 18.4% | 91.1 | 42.1% | 95.0 | 37.7% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.9% | 96.1 | 26.1% | 92.4 | 36.1% | 96.4 | 28.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.1% | 96.4 | 21.7% | 92.0 | 44.9% | 96.3 | 32.2% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3% | 96.5 | 18.8% | 92.1 | 46.3% | 96.6 | 33.7% | 86.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 29.8% | 71.1% | 46.0% | 51.1% | 79.7% | 68.4% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 18.5% | 33.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 34.3% | 76.1% | 48.9% | 61.3% | 84.3% | 72.9% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 48.7% | 81.8% | 39.1% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 34.3% | 76.1% | 48.8% | 61.3% | 84.3% | 75.1% | 38.0% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 32.0% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 45.0% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 12.3% | 18.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 45.5% | 76.4% | 52.3% | 10.7% | 18.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.0% | 66.7% | 45.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 74.7% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 11.5% | 18.2% | 29.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 36.7% | 88.9% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27.9% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 69.8% | 84.7% | 80.5% | 50.8% | 51.0% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 22.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 54.2% | 84.4% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 10.2% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 22.3% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 63.4% | 83.6% | 78.8% | 53.0% | 65.4% | 9.3% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 28.1% | 70.2% | 49.1% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 29.5% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 54.4% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 46.4% | 66.3% | 12.5% | 19.4% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25.2% | 69.9% | 48.7% | 68.1% | 90.0% | 84.6% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 7.5% | 14.3% | 21.8% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 66.2% | 46.1% | 65.6% | 86.6% | 81.6% | 52.9% | 61.0% | 8.5% | 17.3% | 25.8% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 29.8% | 71.1% | 46.0% | 51.1% | 79.7% | 68.4% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 18.5% | 33.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 34.3% | 76.1% | 48.9% | 61.3% | 84.3% | 72.9% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 48.7% | 81.8% | 39.1% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 34.3% | 76.1% | 48.8% | 61.3% | 84.3% | 75.1% | 38.0% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 32.0% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 45.0% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 12.3% | 18.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | 45.5% | 76.4% | 52.3% | 10.7% | 18.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.0% | 66.7% | 45.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 74.7% | 45.7% | 51.9% | 11.5% | 18.2% | 29.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 48.9% | 79.6% | 48.8% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 36.7% | 88.9% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 14.3% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 27.9% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 69.8% | 84.7% | 80.5% | 50.8% | 51.0% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 22.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 54.2% | 84.4% | 33.3% | 8.5% | 10.2% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 22.3% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 63.4% | 83.6% | 78.8% | 53.0% | 65.4% | 9.3% | 19.7% | 29.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 28.1% | 70.2% | 49.1% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 80.4% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 29.5% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 54.4% | 80.8% | 71.2% | 46.4% | 66.3% | 12.5% | 19.4% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25.2% | 69.9% | 48.7% | 68.1% | 90.0% | 84.6% | 52.7% | 56.0% | 7.5% | 14.3% | 21.8% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.6% | 66.2% | 46.1% | 65.6% | 86.6% | 81.6% | 52.9% | 61.0% | 8.5% | 17.3% | 25.8% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 69.3% | 78.8% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 79.0% | 83.9% | 29.9% | 54.5% | 72.1% | 41.3% | 16.9% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 79.0% | 83.9% | 29.9% | 54.5% | 72.1% | 41.3% | 16.9% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 69.2% | 88.9% | 28.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 28.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 80.4% | 91.1% | 29.0% | 49.4% | 77.8% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.3% | 87.6% | 31.7% | 46.4% | 75.3% | 39.8% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 19.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 63.6% | 81.0% | 27.5% | 51.4% | 70.7% | 40.6% | 20.7% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 75.2% | 92.9% | 28.7% | 56.1% | 81.6% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 64.5% | 22.3% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 90.0% | 30.4% | 50.8% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 18.3% | 56.1% | 20.6% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | 69.3% | 78.8% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 18.4% | 28.6% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 79.0% | 83.9% | 29.9% | 54.5% | 72.1% | 41.3% | 16.9% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 79.0% | 83.9% | 29.9% | 54.5% | 72.1% | 41.3% | 16.9% | 33.3% | 19.7% | 8.1% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 69.2% | 88.9% | 28.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 69.2% | 88.9% | 28.3% | 55.0% | 90.9% | 43.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 80.4% | 91.1% | 29.0% | 49.4% | 77.8% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.3% | 87.6% | 31.7% | 46.4% | 75.3% | 39.8% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 19.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 63.6% | 81.0% | 27.5% | 51.4% | 70.7% | 40.6% | 20.7% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 75.2% | 92.9% | 28.7% | 56.1% | 81.6% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 64.5% | 22.3% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 90.0% | 30.4% | 50.8% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 18.3% | 56.1% | 20.6% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 8.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 15 | 9 | 59.2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 41 | 1 | 43.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80 | 1 | 103.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A | P | 11 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 15 | 9 | 59.2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 53 | 0 | 63.2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 41 | 1 | 43.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80 | 1 | 103.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

