
Matt Wallner
Minnesota Twins (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 12/12/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 24 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 34 | 13 | 307 |
| PA | 135 | 56 | 1107 |
| HR | 4 | 2 | 55 |
| AVG | .167 | .216 | .223 |
| OBP | .259 | .306 | .333 |
| SLG | .292 | .410 | .461 |
| wOBA | .253 | .315 | .345 |
| wRC+ | 57 | 100 | 122 |
| WAR | -0.8 | 0.1 | 4.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:33
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 5, Ovr: 39 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,800,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi |
| Contract | 1 yr, $799.4k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $799k |
Service Time
2.043MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Wallner is slashing .288/.358/.598 with 11 home runs and two stolen bases over 148 plate appearances at Triple-A St. Paul since the Twins demoted him to the minors May 14. (6/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Bat Tracking
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Bat Tracking
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 81 | 75.1 | 63.0% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | 29 | 11 | 5 | 63.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 183 | 75.3 | 54.1% | 7.5 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.6% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2026 | vs L | 81 | 75.1 | 63.0% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | 29 | 11 | 5 | 63.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 183 | 75.3 | 54.1% | 7.5 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.6% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 54.1% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 123 | 75.0 | 51.2% | 7.6 | 19.4% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 28 | 11 | 7 | 58.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 141 | 75.4 | 61.7% | 7.4 | 24.4% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 55.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 34 | 75.1 | 58.8% | 7.5 | 29.2% | 20.6% | 16.7% | 11.8% | 30 | 10 | 7 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 89 | 74.9 | 48.3% | 7.6 | 14.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 28 | 11 | 8 | 56.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 47 | 75.1 | 66.0% | 7.4 | 18.2% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 8.5% | 29 | 11 | 4 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 94 | 75.6 | 59.6% | 7.4 | 28.1% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 8.5% | 27 | 11 | 2 | 52.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 206 | 75.1 | 54.9% | 7.5 | 23.8% | 14.6% | 13.5% | 8.3% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 58 | 75.7 | 63.8% | 7.5 | 16.1% | 8.6% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 30 | 11 | 3 | 43.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 264 | 75.2 | 56.8% | 7.5 | 22.3% | 13.3% | 12.7% | 7.6% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 56.8% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 59 | 74.8 | 59.3% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 39 | 76.4 | 76.9% | 7.4 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 20.5% | 29 | 11 | 2 | 74.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 24 | 75.6 | 62.5% | 7.1 | 47.4% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 28 | 7 | -1 | 58.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 18 | 75.9 | 72.2% | 7.0 | 26.7% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 30 | 6 | -5 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 43 | 74.6 | 58.1% | 7.2 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 19.4% | 16.3% | 28 | 9 | -4 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 61 | 76.0 | 68.9% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 18.0% | 29 | 10 | 5 | 59.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 61 | 76.0 | 68.9% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 18.0% | 29 | 10 | 5 | 59.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 43 | 74.6 | 58.1% | 7.2 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 19.4% | 16.3% | 28 | 9 | -4 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 18 | 75.9 | 72.2% | 7.0 | 26.7% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 30 | 6 | -5 | 61.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 118 | 75.2 | 55.9% | 7.5 | 17.6% | 10.2% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 118 | 75.2 | 56.8% | 7.5 | 25.0% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 9.3% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 61.9% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28 | 75.3 | 60.7% | 7.5 | 29.4% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 10.7% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 46.4% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 76.4 | 71.4% | 7.1 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26 | 8 | -5 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 14 | 76.5 | 78.6% | 7.3 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 78.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 51 | 75.7 | 62.7% | 7.4 | 10.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 3.9% | 27 | 10 | 2 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 32 | 74.6 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 20.0% | 15.6% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 26 | 10 | 0 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 92 | 75.2 | 56.5% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 7.6% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 57.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 42 | 74.7 | 52.4% | 7.4 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 26 | 11 | 4 | 64.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 120 | 75.4 | 60.0% | 7.5 | 19.4% | 10.8% | 14.9% | 8.3% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 64.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 164 | 75.2 | 57.3% | 7.5 | 18.5% | 10.4% | 13.0% | 7.3% | 28 | 11 | 6 | 56.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 98 | 75.4 | 56.1% | 7.5 | 13.7% | 7.1% | 9.8% | 5.1% | 27 | 12 | 6 | 59.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 133 | 75.5 | 57.9% | 7.6 | 10.0% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 3.8% | 28 | 12 | 7 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 84 | 75.5 | 56.0% | 7.6 | 12.8% | 6.0% | 10.3% | 4.8% | 29 | 13 | 8 | 56.0% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 140 | 75.7 | 60.7% | 7.5 | 20.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 6.4% | 28 | 11 | 4 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 124 | 74.7 | 52.4% | 7.5 | 24.4% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 8.9% | 28 | 11 | 6 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 83 | 75.0 | 53.0% | 7.5 | 26.9% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 10.8% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 65.1% | ||||
| Season | Position | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as RF | 262 | 75.2 | 56.9% | 7.5 | 22.4% | 13.4% | 12.8% | 7.6% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 56.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 75.1 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 15 | 14 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 68 | 75.5 | 63.2% | 7.4 | 24.4% | 14.7% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 28 | 10 | 4 | 70.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 34 | 74.8 | 58.8% | 7.4 | 21.1% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 5.9% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 10 | 73.4 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23 | 7 | 9 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 94 | 75.1 | 51.1% | 7.5 | 25.9% | 16.0% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 28 | 11 | 7 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 58 | 75.6 | 62.1% | 7.5 | 12.5% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 46.6% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 5 | 73.6 | 40.0% | 7.1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 5 | -5 | 20.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 110 | 75.5 | 65.5% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 17.8% | 14.5% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 106 | 75.5 | 65.1% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.4% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 29 | 9 | 0 | 61.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 4 | 75.2 | 75.0% | 8.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 16 | 9 | 50.0% |
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 81 | 75.1 | 63.0% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | 29 | 11 | 5 | 63.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 183 | 75.3 | 54.1% | 7.5 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.6% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 54.1% | ||||
| 2026 | vs L | 81 | 75.1 | 63.0% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | 29 | 11 | 5 | 63.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 183 | 75.3 | 54.1% | 7.5 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.6% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 54.1% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 123 | 75.0 | 51.2% | 7.6 | 19.4% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 28 | 11 | 7 | 58.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 141 | 75.4 | 61.7% | 7.4 | 24.4% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 55.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 34 | 75.1 | 58.8% | 7.5 | 29.2% | 20.6% | 16.7% | 11.8% | 30 | 10 | 7 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 89 | 74.9 | 48.3% | 7.6 | 14.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 28 | 11 | 8 | 56.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 47 | 75.1 | 66.0% | 7.4 | 18.2% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 8.5% | 29 | 11 | 4 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 94 | 75.6 | 59.6% | 7.4 | 28.1% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 8.5% | 27 | 11 | 2 | 52.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 206 | 75.1 | 54.9% | 7.5 | 23.8% | 14.6% | 13.5% | 8.3% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | May | 58 | 75.7 | 63.8% | 7.5 | 16.1% | 8.6% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 30 | 11 | 3 | 43.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 264 | 75.2 | 56.8% | 7.5 | 22.3% | 13.3% | 12.7% | 7.6% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 56.8% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 59 | 74.8 | 59.3% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 39 | 76.4 | 76.9% | 7.4 | 31.3% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 20.5% | 29 | 11 | 2 | 74.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 24 | 75.6 | 62.5% | 7.1 | 47.4% | 37.5% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 28 | 7 | -1 | 58.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 18 | 75.9 | 72.2% | 7.0 | 26.7% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 30 | 6 | -5 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 43 | 74.6 | 58.1% | 7.2 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 19.4% | 16.3% | 28 | 9 | -4 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 61 | 76.0 | 68.9% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 18.0% | 29 | 10 | 5 | 59.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 61 | 76.0 | 68.9% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 26.2% | 22.9% | 18.0% | 29 | 10 | 5 | 59.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 43 | 74.6 | 58.1% | 7.2 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 19.4% | 16.3% | 28 | 9 | -4 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 18 | 75.9 | 72.2% | 7.0 | 26.7% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 30 | 6 | -5 | 61.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 118 | 75.2 | 55.9% | 7.5 | 17.6% | 10.2% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 118 | 75.2 | 56.8% | 7.5 | 25.0% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 9.3% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 61.9% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28 | 75.3 | 60.7% | 7.5 | 29.4% | 17.9% | 17.6% | 10.7% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 46.4% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 76.4 | 71.4% | 7.1 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26 | 8 | -5 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 14 | 76.5 | 78.6% | 7.3 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 78.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 51 | 75.7 | 62.7% | 7.4 | 10.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 3.9% | 27 | 10 | 2 | 64.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 32 | 74.6 | 50.0% | 7.2 | 20.0% | 15.6% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 26 | 10 | 0 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 92 | 75.2 | 56.5% | 7.5 | 22.8% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 7.6% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 57.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 42 | 74.7 | 52.4% | 7.4 | 20.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 26 | 11 | 4 | 64.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 120 | 75.4 | 60.0% | 7.5 | 19.4% | 10.8% | 14.9% | 8.3% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 64.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 164 | 75.2 | 57.3% | 7.5 | 18.5% | 10.4% | 13.0% | 7.3% | 28 | 11 | 6 | 56.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 98 | 75.4 | 56.1% | 7.5 | 13.7% | 7.1% | 9.8% | 5.1% | 27 | 12 | 6 | 59.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 133 | 75.5 | 57.9% | 7.6 | 10.0% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 3.8% | 28 | 12 | 7 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 84 | 75.5 | 56.0% | 7.6 | 12.8% | 6.0% | 10.3% | 4.8% | 29 | 13 | 8 | 56.0% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 140 | 75.7 | 60.7% | 7.5 | 20.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 6.4% | 28 | 11 | 4 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 124 | 74.7 | 52.4% | 7.5 | 24.4% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 8.9% | 28 | 11 | 6 | 58.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 83 | 75.0 | 53.0% | 7.5 | 26.9% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 10.8% | 27 | 11 | 6 | 65.1% | ||||
| Season | Position | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as RF | 262 | 75.2 | 56.9% | 7.5 | 22.4% | 13.4% | 12.8% | 7.6% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 56.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 75.1 | 50.0% | 7.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21 | 15 | 14 | 50.0% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 68 | 75.5 | 63.2% | 7.4 | 24.4% | 14.7% | 19.5% | 11.8% | 28 | 10 | 4 | 70.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 34 | 74.8 | 58.8% | 7.4 | 21.1% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 5.9% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 52.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 10 | 73.4 | 30.0% | 7.4 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23 | 7 | 9 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 94 | 75.1 | 51.1% | 7.5 | 25.9% | 16.0% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 28 | 11 | 7 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 58 | 75.6 | 62.1% | 7.5 | 12.5% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 46.6% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 5 | 73.6 | 40.0% | 7.1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 5 | -5 | 20.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 110 | 75.5 | 65.5% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 17.8% | 14.5% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 60.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 106 | 75.5 | 65.1% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 27.4% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 29 | 9 | 0 | 61.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 4 | 75.2 | 75.0% | 8.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 16 | 9 | 50.0% |

