
Matt Wallner
Minnesota Twins (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 12/12/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 24 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIN | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 34 | 13 | 307 |
| PA | 135 | 56 | 1107 |
| HR | 4 | 2 | 55 |
| AVG | .167 | .216 | .223 |
| OBP | .259 | .306 | .333 |
| SLG | .292 | .410 | .461 |
| wOBA | .253 | .315 | .345 |
| wRC+ | 57 | 100 | 122 |
| WAR | -0.8 | 0.1 | 4.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:33
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 5, Ovr: 39 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,800,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi |
| Contract | 1 yr, $799.4k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $799k |
Service Time
2.043MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Wallner is slashing .288/.358/.598 with 11 home runs and two stolen bases over 148 plate appearances at Triple-A St. Paul since the Twins demoted him to the minors May 14. (6/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 33.3% | 71.1% | 53.2% | 29.6% | 79.7% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 66.0% | 18.7% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 31.0% | 75.7% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 67.9% | 56.4% | 46.3% | 64.8% | 22.5% | 11.8% | 34.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 33.3% | 71.1% | 53.2% | 29.6% | 79.7% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 66.0% | 18.7% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 31.0% | 75.7% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 67.9% | 56.4% | 46.3% | 64.8% | 22.5% | 11.8% | 34.3% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 34.9% | 68.4% | 50.9% | 27.5% | 70.3% | 54.9% | 47.7% | 65.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 28.3% | 79.7% | 53.4% | 36.6% | 72.7% | 62.9% | 48.8% | 64.7% | 19.8% | 10.2% | 30.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 37.8% | 64.1% | 51.3% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 51.3% | 61.9% | 19.7% | 14.5% | 34.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 33.9% | 70.2% | 50.7% | 27.0% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 46.3% | 67.4% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 38.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 29.5% | 76.5% | 54.7% | 30.8% | 79.5% | 67.3% | 53.7% | 69.2% | 17.9% | 12.6% | 30.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 27.7% | 81.6% | 52.7% | 39.3% | 69.0% | 60.6% | 46.3% | 61.9% | 20.7% | 9.0% | 29.8% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 30.3% | 73.4% | 50.5% | 34.2% | 73.9% | 61.3% | 47.0% | 63.3% | 19.6% | 12.3% | 31.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | May | 38.0% | 77.2% | 58.9% | 21.1% | 63.6% | 50.8% | 53.3% | 73.1% | 29.0% | 12.1% | 41.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 31.6% | 74.2% | 52.1% | 31.5% | 71.6% | 59.0% | 48.2% | 65.2% | 21.4% | 12.3% | 33.6% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 24.5% | 81.0% | 56.3% | 58.3% | 88.2% | 82.5% | 56.3% | 64.7% | 9.8% | 11.6% | 21.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 24.0% | 73.9% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 82.5% | 64.8% | 66.7% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 23.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 35.7% | 90.9% | 69.4% | 40.0% | 85.0% | 76.0% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 6.3% | 73.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 83.3% | 59.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 34.6% | 82.2% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 94.6% | 84.8% | 63.4% | 64.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 28.3% | 81.0% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 71.9% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 28.3% | 81.0% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 71.9% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 34.6% | 82.2% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 94.6% | 84.8% | 63.4% | 64.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 6.3% | 73.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 83.3% | 59.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 33.6% | 77.3% | 57.1% | 18.9% | 70.7% | 56.6% | 53.8% | 65.5% | 24.8% | 11.3% | 36.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 27.4% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 42.5% | 70.1% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 64.6% | 18.3% | 13.1% | 31.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 42.9% | 71.4% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 33.9% | 21.5 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.1% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 68.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 16.0% | 72.9% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 60.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 14.8% | 63.6% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 85.7% | 70.3% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 12.4% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.9% | 76.0% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 69.9% | 58.3% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 20.3% | 9.4% | 29.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 17.3% | 69.2% | 38.6% | 23.1% | 80.6% | 65.3% | 40.9% | 39.1% | 13.4% | 12.6% | 26.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 32.0% | 75.2% | 51.3% | 35.4% | 64.8% | 54.7% | 44.6% | 62.1% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 34.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 35.6% | 71.9% | 53.4% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 57.7% | 49.0% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 37.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 28.1% | 72.5% | 45.9% | 25.6% | 63.5% | 49.6% | 40.0% | 65.1% | 23.1% | 11.4% | 34.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.2% | 78.8% | 55.1% | 29.3% | 55.9% | 45.7% | 43.1% | 67.9% | 29.9% | 9.5% | 39.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.1% | 75.7% | 60.7% | 28.1% | 64.3% | 51.1% | 51.0% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 13.1% | 42.8% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 31.1% | 79.4% | 55.8% | 31.0% | 67.0% | 57.1% | 51.1% | 65.2% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 32.1% | 68.5% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 77.5% | 61.2% | 45.5% | 65.2% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 33.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 35.3% | 74.7% | 52.0% | 36.1% | 76.8% | 60.9% | 42.4% | 57.9% | 20.3% | 11.3% | 31.6% | 21.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as RF | 31.5% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 31.9% | 71.5% | 59.1% | 48.2% | 65.7% | 21.3% | 12.2% | 33.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.0 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 25.6% | 76.7% | 49.7% | 19.0% | 73.2% | 58.4% | 47.1% | 62.9% | 20.6% | 11.6% | 32.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 21.6% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 12.5% | 76.7% | 63.2% | 51.9% | 84.2% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 31.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 30.0% | 58.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 35.1% | 71.4% | 51.5% | 43.6% | 70.8% | 60.6% | 45.0% | 56.9% | 20.3% | 10.9% | 31.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 41.2% | 78.2% | 60.4% | 28.6% | 65.1% | 53.1% | 51.9% | 79.2% | 28.3% | 12.3% | 40.6% | 20.6 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.6% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 52.4% | 88.4% | 81.9% | 60.1% | 65.6% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 22.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 24.0% | 79.7% | 58.0% | 50.0% | 88.3% | 82.1% | 61.1% | 66.7% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 22.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.8 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 33.3% | 71.1% | 53.2% | 29.6% | 79.7% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 66.0% | 18.7% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 31.0% | 75.7% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 67.9% | 56.4% | 46.3% | 64.8% | 22.5% | 11.8% | 34.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 33.3% | 71.1% | 53.2% | 29.6% | 79.7% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 66.0% | 18.7% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 31.0% | 75.7% | 51.7% | 32.3% | 67.9% | 56.4% | 46.3% | 64.8% | 22.5% | 11.8% | 34.3% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Home | 34.9% | 68.4% | 50.9% | 27.5% | 70.3% | 54.9% | 47.7% | 65.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 28.3% | 79.7% | 53.4% | 36.6% | 72.7% | 62.9% | 48.8% | 64.7% | 19.8% | 10.2% | 30.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 37.8% | 64.1% | 51.3% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 61.5% | 51.3% | 61.9% | 19.7% | 14.5% | 34.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 33.9% | 70.2% | 50.7% | 27.0% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 46.3% | 67.4% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 38.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 29.5% | 76.5% | 54.7% | 30.8% | 79.5% | 67.3% | 53.7% | 69.2% | 17.9% | 12.6% | 30.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 27.7% | 81.6% | 52.7% | 39.3% | 69.0% | 60.6% | 46.3% | 61.9% | 20.7% | 9.0% | 29.8% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 30.3% | 73.4% | 50.5% | 34.2% | 73.9% | 61.3% | 47.0% | 63.3% | 19.6% | 12.3% | 31.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | May | 38.0% | 77.2% | 58.9% | 21.1% | 63.6% | 50.8% | 53.3% | 73.1% | 29.0% | 12.1% | 41.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 31.6% | 74.2% | 52.1% | 31.5% | 71.6% | 59.0% | 48.2% | 65.2% | 21.4% | 12.3% | 33.6% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Grounders | 24.5% | 81.0% | 56.3% | 58.3% | 88.2% | 82.5% | 56.3% | 64.7% | 9.8% | 11.6% | 21.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 24.0% | 73.9% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 88.2% | 82.5% | 64.8% | 66.7% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 23.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 35.7% | 90.9% | 69.4% | 40.0% | 85.0% | 76.0% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 6.3% | 73.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 83.3% | 59.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 34.6% | 82.2% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 94.6% | 84.8% | 63.4% | 64.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 28.3% | 81.0% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 71.9% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 28.3% | 81.0% | 58.7% | 53.8% | 84.3% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 71.9% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 34.6% | 82.2% | 64.8% | 44.4% | 94.6% | 84.8% | 63.4% | 64.0% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 19.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 6.3% | 73.9% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 82.4% | 83.3% | 59.0% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 33.6% | 77.3% | 57.1% | 18.9% | 70.7% | 56.6% | 53.8% | 65.5% | 24.8% | 11.3% | 36.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 27.4% | 71.3% | 47.4% | 42.5% | 70.1% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 64.6% | 18.3% | 13.1% | 31.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 42.9% | 71.4% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 33.9% | 21.5 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 3.1% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 68.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 21.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 16.0% | 72.9% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 60.5% | 53.6% | 42.1% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 29.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 14.8% | 63.6% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 85.7% | 70.3% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 12.4% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.9% | 76.0% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 69.9% | 58.3% | 45.3% | 0.0% | 20.3% | 9.4% | 29.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 17.3% | 69.2% | 38.6% | 23.1% | 80.6% | 65.3% | 40.9% | 39.1% | 13.4% | 12.6% | 26.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 32.0% | 75.2% | 51.3% | 35.4% | 64.8% | 54.7% | 44.6% | 62.1% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 34.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 35.6% | 71.9% | 53.4% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 57.7% | 49.0% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 37.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 28.1% | 72.5% | 45.9% | 25.6% | 63.5% | 49.6% | 40.0% | 65.1% | 23.1% | 11.4% | 34.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.2% | 78.8% | 55.1% | 29.3% | 55.9% | 45.7% | 43.1% | 67.9% | 29.9% | 9.5% | 39.4% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.1% | 75.7% | 60.7% | 28.1% | 64.3% | 51.1% | 51.0% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 13.1% | 42.8% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 31.1% | 79.4% | 55.8% | 31.0% | 67.0% | 57.1% | 51.1% | 65.2% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 34.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 32.1% | 68.5% | 48.6% | 32.0% | 77.5% | 61.2% | 45.5% | 65.2% | 18.9% | 14.3% | 33.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 35.3% | 74.7% | 52.0% | 36.1% | 76.8% | 60.9% | 42.4% | 57.9% | 20.3% | 11.3% | 31.6% | 21.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | as RF | 31.5% | 74.3% | 52.2% | 31.9% | 71.5% | 59.1% | 48.2% | 65.7% | 21.3% | 12.2% | 33.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 21.0 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 25.6% | 76.7% | 49.7% | 19.0% | 73.2% | 58.4% | 47.1% | 62.9% | 20.6% | 11.6% | 32.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 21.6% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 12.5% | 76.7% | 63.2% | 51.9% | 84.2% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 31.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 30.0% | 58.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 70.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 35.1% | 71.4% | 51.5% | 43.6% | 70.8% | 60.6% | 45.0% | 56.9% | 20.3% | 10.9% | 31.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 41.2% | 78.2% | 60.4% | 28.6% | 65.1% | 53.1% | 51.9% | 79.2% | 28.3% | 12.3% | 40.6% | 20.6 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 26.6% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 52.4% | 88.4% | 81.9% | 60.1% | 65.6% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 22.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 24.0% | 79.7% | 58.0% | 50.0% | 88.3% | 82.1% | 61.1% | 66.7% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 22.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.8 |

