Matt Jachec
Cleveland Guardians (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 7/25/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
60 / 70
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 18, Pick: 24, Ovr: 548 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Indiana State (Terre Haute, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
60 / 70
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 18, Pick: 24, Ovr: 548 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Indiana State (Terre Haute, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .321 | 76.3% | 4.58 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 97.0 | 7.42 | 0.84 | 0.56 | .308 | 70.2% | 2.88 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 104.1 | 8.97 | 1.47 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.05 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 38.5% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.61 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .267 | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 1.98 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .289 | 51.5% | 63.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 2.97 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 35.1 | 12.23 | 1.53 | 0.51 | .337 | 58.0% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 3.82 | 2.19 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 36.2 | 13.75 | 2.95 | 1.23 | .365 | 59.5% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 3.22 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 72.0 | 13.00 | 2.25 | 0.88 | .351 | 58.8% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 4.38 | 2.72 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .167 | 60.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.14 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .316 | 68.6% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 2.66 | 3.04 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.31 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .295 | 67.4% | 59.8% | 5.6% | 2.86 | 3.38 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.30 | 3.42 | 1.03 | .236 | 76.6% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 2.05 | 3.83 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.47 | 7.49 | 11.12 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 31.1 | 12.93 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .238 | 76.4% | 47.6% | 13.0% | 2.01 | 5.47 | 3.57 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.93 | 3.61 | 1.03 | .302 | 72.3% | 46.9% | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.15 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .321 | 76.3% | 4.58 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 97.0 | 7.42 | 0.84 | 0.56 | .308 | 70.2% | 2.88 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 104.1 | 8.97 | 1.47 | 1.29 | .307 | 70.6% | 4.05 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .375 | 38.5% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 6.61 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .267 | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 1.98 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .289 | 51.5% | 63.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 2.97 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 35.1 | 12.23 | 1.53 | 0.51 | .337 | 58.0% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 3.82 | 2.19 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 36.2 | 13.75 | 2.95 | 1.23 | .365 | 59.5% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 3.22 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 72.0 | 13.00 | 2.25 | 0.88 | .351 | 58.8% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 4.38 | 2.72 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .167 | 60.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.14 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .316 | 68.6% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 2.66 | 3.04 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.31 | 3.18 | 0.32 | .295 | 67.4% | 59.8% | 5.6% | 2.86 | 3.38 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.30 | 3.42 | 1.03 | .236 | 76.6% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 2.05 | 3.83 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.47 | 7.49 | 11.12 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 31.1 | 12.93 | 3.45 | 0.86 | .238 | 76.4% | 47.6% | 13.0% | 2.01 | 5.47 | 3.57 | 3.69 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.93 | 3.61 | 1.03 | .302 | 72.3% | 46.9% | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.15 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 81 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | ||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 393 | 96 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 4.05 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 104.1 | 421 | 101 | 51 | 47 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 60 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2 | 2 | 3.82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 146 | 32 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36.2 | 159 | 36 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 72.0 | 305 | 68 | 42 | 35 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.66 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 104 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 122 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 107 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.01 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31.1 | 126 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 4.58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 81 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | ||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 2.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 393 | 96 | 39 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 4.05 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 104.1 | 421 | 101 | 51 | 47 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 104 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 60 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A | 2 | 2 | 3.82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 146 | 32 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36.2 | 159 | 36 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 72.0 | 305 | 68 | 42 | 35 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.66 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 104 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 122 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 26.1 | 107 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.01 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31.1 | 126 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 7.13 | 3.06 | 2.33 | 1.02 | 17.3% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .278 | 1.47 | .321 | 76.3% | 91 | 102 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 7.42 | 0.84 | 8.89 | 0.56 | 20.4% | 2.3% | 18.1% | .254 | 1.08 | .308 | 70.2% | 52 | 64 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 8.97 | 1.47 | 6.12 | 1.29 | 24.7% | 4.0% | 20.7% | .253 | 1.13 | .307 | 70.6% | 73 | 80 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .375 | 38.5% | 160 | 114 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 11.45 | 2.45 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 6.4% | 23.4% | .182 | 1.00 | .267 | 54.5% | 79 | 48 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.64 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .211 | 1.07 | .289 | 51.5% | 97 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 12.23 | 1.53 | 8.00 | 0.51 | 32.9% | 4.1% | 28.8% | .230 | 1.08 | .337 | 58.0% | 100 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 13.75 | 2.95 | 4.67 | 1.23 | 35.2% | 7.5% | 27.7% | .247 | 1.31 | .365 | 59.5% | 122 | 79 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 13.00 | 2.25 | 5.78 | 0.88 | 34.1% | 5.9% | 28.2% | .239 | 1.19 | .351 | 58.8% | 111 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .133 | 1.07 | .167 | 60.0% | 79 | 102 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.61 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 0.38 | 19.2% | 6.7% | 12.5% | .258 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.6% | 72 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7.31 | 3.18 | 2.30 | 0.32 | 18.9% | 8.2% | 10.7% | .241 | 1.31 | .295 | 67.4% | 73 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.90 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 12.30 | 3.42 | 3.60 | 1.03 | 33.6% | 9.3% | 24.3% | .170 | 0.99 | .236 | 76.6% | 45 | 84 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 189 | 154 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.45 | 3.75 | 0.86 | 35.7% | 9.5% | 26.2% | .162 | 0.96 | .238 | 76.4% | 44 | 77 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.93 | 3.61 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.39 | .302 | 72.3% | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | INST | NCAA | 7.13 | 3.06 | 2.33 | 1.02 | 17.3% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .278 | 1.47 | .321 | 76.3% | 91 | 102 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | INST | NCAA | 7.42 | 0.84 | 8.89 | 0.56 | 20.4% | 2.3% | 18.1% | .254 | 1.08 | .308 | 70.2% | 52 | 64 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | INST | NCAA | 8.97 | 1.47 | 6.12 | 1.29 | 24.7% | 4.0% | 20.7% | .253 | 1.13 | .307 | 70.6% | 73 | 80 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .375 | 38.5% | 160 | 114 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 11.45 | 2.45 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.8% | 6.4% | 23.4% | .182 | 1.00 | .267 | 54.5% | 79 | 48 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.64 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .211 | 1.07 | .289 | 51.5% | 97 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 12.23 | 1.53 | 8.00 | 0.51 | 32.9% | 4.1% | 28.8% | .230 | 1.08 | .337 | 58.0% | 100 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 13.75 | 2.95 | 4.67 | 1.23 | 35.2% | 7.5% | 27.7% | .247 | 1.31 | .365 | 59.5% | 122 | 79 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 13.00 | 2.25 | 5.78 | 0.88 | 34.1% | 5.9% | 28.2% | .239 | 1.19 | .351 | 58.8% | 111 | 68 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .133 | 1.07 | .167 | 60.0% | 79 | 102 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.61 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 0.38 | 19.2% | 6.7% | 12.5% | .258 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.6% | 72 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 7.31 | 3.18 | 2.30 | 0.32 | 18.9% | 8.2% | 10.7% | .241 | 1.31 | .295 | 67.4% | 73 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.90 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 12.30 | 3.42 | 3.60 | 1.03 | 33.6% | 9.3% | 24.3% | .170 | 0.99 | .236 | 76.6% | 45 | 84 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 189 | 154 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 12.93 | 3.45 | 3.75 | 0.86 | 35.7% | 9.5% | 26.2% | .162 | 0.96 | .238 | 76.4% | 44 | 77 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.93 | 3.61 | 2.20 | 1.03 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.0% | .254 | 1.39 | .302 | 72.3% | 4.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 57 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 3.60 | 14.8% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 59 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 2.88 | 13.9% | 63.9% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 59 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 1.91 | 24.7% | 49.4% | 25.8% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 41.8% | 29.7% | 28.6% | 53 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.72 | 22.7% | 48.9% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 55 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.81 | 23.7% | 49.2% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 42.5% | 27.1% | 30.4% | 54 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2.89 | 19.5% | 59.8% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 46.6% | 26.1% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 36.2% | 25.9% | 37.9% | 81 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 231 | 11.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.9% | 47.6% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 36.4% | 25.8% | 37.9% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 46.9% | 32.8% | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 57 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 3.60 | 14.8% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 59 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 2.88 | 13.9% | 63.9% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 59 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 1.91 | 24.7% | 49.4% | 25.8% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 41.8% | 29.7% | 28.6% | 53 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.72 | 22.7% | 48.9% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 55 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.81 | 23.7% | 49.2% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 42.5% | 27.1% | 30.4% | 54 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2.89 | 19.5% | 59.8% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 46.6% | 26.1% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 15 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 36.2% | 25.9% | 37.9% | 81 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 231 | 11.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1.30 | 15.9% | 47.6% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 36.4% | 25.8% | 37.9% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 46.9% | 32.8% | 4.15 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 113 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 134 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 44 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 172 | 390 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 43 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 191 | 386 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 87 | 48 | 42 | 7 | 363 | 776 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 45 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 142 | 252 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 52 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 172 | 292 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 103.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 174 | 256 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 79.8 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 204 | 311 | 515 | 79.8 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 113 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 134 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 44 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 172 | 390 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 43 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 191 | 386 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 87 | 48 | 42 | 7 | 363 | 776 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 45 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 142 | 252 | 394 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 52 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 172 | 292 | 464 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 103.5 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 24 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 174 | 256 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 79.8 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 204 | 311 | 515 | 79.8 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 62.5% | 60.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 49.7% | 71.3% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 51.3% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 52.5% | 66.8% | 58.2% | 17.4% | 16.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46.6% | 62.5% | 47.8% | 17.5% | 20.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 38.6% | 74.1% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 18.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 44.9% | 77.4% | 53.8% | 10.2% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 44.0% | 77.0% | 52.5% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 40.0% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 44.2% | 52.2% | 58.3% | 21.2% | 23.1% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 42.8% | 65.8% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 36.8% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 42.4% | 71.4% | 6.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 28.6% | 42.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 65.1% | 42.4% | 49.2% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 32.8% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | CPX | 62.5% | 60.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 49.7% | 71.3% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 51.3% | 69.6% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 16.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A | 52.5% | 66.8% | 58.2% | 17.4% | 16.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46.6% | 62.5% | 47.8% | 17.5% | 20.1% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 49.5% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 17.5% | 18.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 38.6% | 74.1% | 44.4% | 10.0% | 18.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 44.9% | 77.4% | 53.8% | 10.2% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 44.0% | 77.0% | 52.5% | 10.1% | 18.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.0% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 47.8% | 40.0% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 44.2% | 52.2% | 58.3% | 21.2% | 23.1% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 42.8% | 65.8% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 36.8% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 42.4% | 71.4% | 6.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 28.6% | 42.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 65.1% | 42.4% | 49.2% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 32.8% | 18.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

