Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Matt Zaleski
Chicago White Sox (AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 12/2/1981
(44 years, 11 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 30, Pick: 18, Ovr: 899 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Indiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 30, Pick: 18, Ovr: 899 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Indiana State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 63.0 | 5.71 | 2.57 | 0.71 | .276 | 73.0% | 3.43 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 95.0 | 5.12 | 3.69 | 0.95 | .305 | 66.0% | 5.21 | 5.07 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 9 | 101.1 | 6.39 | 3.20 | 0.89 | .263 | 79.3% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 2.93 | 4.64 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.12 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .241 | 90.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 9 | 110.0 | 6.14 | 3.03 | 0.82 | .261 | 80.2% | 47.7% | 9.0% | 2.70 | 4.56 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .244 | 70.4% | 56.1% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 4.16 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 74.2 | 5.30 | 2.53 | 0.48 | .302 | 82.3% | 52.2% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 3.77 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .250 | 91.5% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 106.2 | 6.16 | 2.36 | 0.68 | .288 | 82.0% | 51.9% | 7.9% | 2.28 | 3.81 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 24 | 139.1 | 5.49 | 2.97 | 1.49 | .267 | 69.2% | 40.5% | 13.6% | 5.17 | 5.39 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .240 | 75.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.44 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 49.1 | 8.21 | 2.55 | 0.36 | .252 | 71.7% | 48.8% | 3.8% | 2.74 | 3.10 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 90.0 | 6.60 | 3.80 | 1.00 | .292 | 68.4% | 40.1% | 8.9% | 4.90 | 4.65 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 139.1 | 7.17 | 3.36 | 0.78 | .279 | 69.4% | 42.9% | 7.3% | 4.13 | 4.10 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .281 | 75.3% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 4.09 | 4.69 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 5.37 | 3.56 | 0.84 | .301 | 77.6% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 3.70 | 4.60 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 140.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.84 | .299 | 77.4% | 42.8% | 7.8% | 3.73 | 4.60 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 6.75 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .378 | 61.0% | 38.2% | 3.1% | 5.74 | 3.20 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.51 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 36.2 | 4.91 | 2.70 | 0.49 | .275 | 64.9% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 4.17 | 4.12 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 63.0 | 5.71 | 2.57 | 0.71 | .276 | 73.0% | 3.43 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 95.0 | 5.12 | 3.69 | 0.95 | .305 | 66.0% | 5.21 | 5.07 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 9 | 101.1 | 6.39 | 3.20 | 0.89 | .263 | 79.3% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 2.93 | 4.64 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.12 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .241 | 90.0% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 9 | 110.0 | 6.14 | 3.03 | 0.82 | .261 | 80.2% | 47.7% | 9.0% | 2.70 | 4.56 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .244 | 70.4% | 56.1% | 14.3% | 3.38 | 4.16 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 74.2 | 5.30 | 2.53 | 0.48 | .302 | 82.3% | 52.2% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 3.77 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .250 | 91.5% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 12 | 106.2 | 6.16 | 2.36 | 0.68 | .288 | 82.0% | 51.9% | 7.9% | 2.28 | 3.81 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 24 | 139.1 | 5.49 | 2.97 | 1.49 | .267 | 69.2% | 40.5% | 13.6% | 5.17 | 5.39 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .240 | 75.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.44 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 49.1 | 8.21 | 2.55 | 0.36 | .252 | 71.7% | 48.8% | 3.8% | 2.74 | 3.10 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 90.0 | 6.60 | 3.80 | 1.00 | .292 | 68.4% | 40.1% | 8.9% | 4.90 | 4.65 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 139.1 | 7.17 | 3.36 | 0.78 | .279 | 69.4% | 42.9% | 7.3% | 4.13 | 4.10 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .281 | 75.3% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 4.09 | 4.69 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 5.37 | 3.56 | 0.84 | .301 | 77.6% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 3.70 | 4.60 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 140.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.84 | .299 | 77.4% | 42.8% | 7.8% | 3.73 | 4.60 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 6.75 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .378 | 61.0% | 38.2% | 3.1% | 5.74 | 3.20 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 5.51 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 36.2 | 4.91 | 2.70 | 0.49 | .275 | 64.9% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 4.17 | 4.12 | 4.63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 63.0 | 268 | 61 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 7 | 5.21 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 438 | 109 | 63 | 55 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.93 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 101.1 | 431 | 90 | 39 | 33 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.70 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 110.0 | 466 | 97 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.05 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74.2 | 312 | 75 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 106.2 | 439 | 100 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5.17 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 139.1 | 595 | 138 | 82 | 80 | 23 | 46 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.74 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 196 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4.90 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.0 | 386 | 88 | 51 | 49 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.13 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 582 | 123 | 68 | 64 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.70 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 546 | 131 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.73 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 592 | 141 | 61 | 58 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 156 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 63.0 | 268 | 61 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 7 | 5.21 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95.0 | 438 | 109 | 63 | 55 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.93 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 101.1 | 431 | 90 | 39 | 33 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.70 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 110.0 | 466 | 97 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.05 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74.2 | 312 | 75 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 2.28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 106.2 | 439 | 100 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5.17 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 139.1 | 595 | 138 | 82 | 80 | 23 | 46 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.74 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 196 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 7 | 4.90 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.0 | 386 | 88 | 51 | 49 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.13 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 582 | 123 | 68 | 64 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 111 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.70 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 546 | 131 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3.73 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 592 | 141 | 61 | 58 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 156 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 5.71 | 2.57 | 2.22 | 0.71 | 14.9% | 6.7% | 8.2% | .246 | 1.25 | .276 | 73.0% | 82 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 5.12 | 3.69 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 12.3% | 8.9% | 3.4% | .280 | 1.56 | .305 | 66.0% | 120 | 118 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 6.39 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 16.7% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.24 | .263 | 79.3% | 66 | 106 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 3.12 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 8.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | .219 | 0.92 | .241 | 90.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 6.14 | 3.03 | 2.03 | 0.82 | 16.1% | 7.9% | 8.2% | .232 | 1.22 | .261 | 80.2% | 61 | 104 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .211 | 1.00 | .244 | 70.4% | 81 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 5.30 | 2.53 | 2.10 | 0.48 | 14.1% | 6.7% | 7.4% | .265 | 1.29 | .302 | 82.3% | 56 | 103 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 23.1% | 4.6% | 18.5% | .213 | 1.00 | .250 | 91.5% | 57 | 89 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 6.16 | 2.36 | 2.61 | 0.68 | 16.6% | 6.4% | 10.3% | .249 | 1.20 | .288 | 82.0% | 60 | 100 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 5.49 | 2.97 | 1.85 | 1.49 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 6.6% | .256 | 1.32 | .267 | 69.2% | 124 | 126 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .176 | 0.89 | .240 | 75.0% | 40 | 48 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 8.21 | 2.55 | 3.21 | 0.36 | 23.0% | 7.1% | 15.8% | .197 | 0.99 | .252 | 71.7% | 71 | 80 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 6.60 | 3.80 | 1.74 | 1.00 | 17.1% | 9.8% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.40 | .292 | 68.4% | 123 | 115 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7.17 | 3.36 | 2.13 | 0.78 | 19.1% | 8.9% | 10.1% | .236 | 1.26 | .279 | 69.4% | 104 | 102 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 5.73 | 4.09 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 15.2% | 10.9% | 4.3% | .250 | 1.36 | .281 | 75.3% | 113 | 128 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 5.37 | 3.56 | 1.51 | 0.84 | 14.1% | 9.3% | 4.8% | .270 | 1.41 | .301 | 77.6% | 95 | 117 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.84 | 14.2% | 9.5% | 4.7% | .269 | 1.41 | .299 | 77.4% | 97 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.75 | 2.03 | 3.33 | 0.34 | 16.7% | 5.0% | 11.7% | .315 | 1.54 | .378 | 61.0% | 150 | 83 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .273 | 1.50 | .273 | 80.0% | 54 | 108 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 4.91 | 2.70 | 1.82 | 0.49 | 12.8% | 7.1% | 5.8% | .246 | 1.25 | .275 | 64.9% | 95 | 95 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 5.71 | 2.57 | 2.22 | 0.71 | 14.9% | 6.7% | 8.2% | .246 | 1.25 | .276 | 73.0% | 82 | 93 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 5.12 | 3.69 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 12.3% | 8.9% | 3.4% | .280 | 1.56 | .305 | 66.0% | 120 | 118 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 6.39 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 16.7% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .233 | 1.24 | .263 | 79.3% | 66 | 106 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 3.12 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 8.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | .219 | 0.92 | .241 | 90.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 6.14 | 3.03 | 2.03 | 0.82 | 16.1% | 7.9% | 8.2% | .232 | 1.22 | .261 | 80.2% | 61 | 104 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .211 | 1.00 | .244 | 70.4% | 81 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 5.30 | 2.53 | 2.10 | 0.48 | 14.1% | 6.7% | 7.4% | .265 | 1.29 | .302 | 82.3% | 56 | 103 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 23.1% | 4.6% | 18.5% | .213 | 1.00 | .250 | 91.5% | 57 | 89 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 6.16 | 2.36 | 2.61 | 0.68 | 16.6% | 6.4% | 10.3% | .249 | 1.20 | .288 | 82.0% | 60 | 100 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 5.49 | 2.97 | 1.85 | 1.49 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 6.6% | .256 | 1.32 | .267 | 69.2% | 124 | 126 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .176 | 0.89 | .240 | 75.0% | 40 | 48 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 8.21 | 2.55 | 3.21 | 0.36 | 23.0% | 7.1% | 15.8% | .197 | 0.99 | .252 | 71.7% | 71 | 80 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 6.60 | 3.80 | 1.74 | 1.00 | 17.1% | 9.8% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.40 | .292 | 68.4% | 123 | 115 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 7.17 | 3.36 | 2.13 | 0.78 | 19.1% | 8.9% | 10.1% | .236 | 1.26 | .279 | 69.4% | 104 | 102 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 5.73 | 4.09 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 15.2% | 10.9% | 4.3% | .250 | 1.36 | .281 | 75.3% | 113 | 128 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 5.37 | 3.56 | 1.51 | 0.84 | 14.1% | 9.3% | 4.8% | .270 | 1.41 | .301 | 77.6% | 95 | 117 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.84 | 14.2% | 9.5% | 4.7% | .269 | 1.41 | .299 | 77.4% | 97 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.75 | 2.03 | 3.33 | 0.34 | 16.7% | 5.0% | 11.7% | .315 | 1.54 | .378 | 61.0% | 150 | 83 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .273 | 1.50 | .273 | 80.0% | 54 | 108 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 4.91 | 2.70 | 1.82 | 0.49 | 12.8% | 7.1% | 5.8% | .246 | 1.25 | .275 | 64.9% | 95 | 95 | 4.12 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 4.82 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.44 | 19.1% | 47.7% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 46.5% | 22.9% | 30.6% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 9.0% | 47.5% | 21.9% | 30.6% | 103 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 1.64 | 9.8% | 56.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 34.9% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.70 | 17.2% | 52.2% | 30.6% | 14.1% | 5.6% | 50.2% | 23.4% | 26.4% | 101 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.7% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 1.63 | 16.4% | 51.9% | 31.8% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 95 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.5% | 38.2% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 46.2% | 26.8% | 27.0% | 113 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 1.17 | 9.4% | 48.8% | 41.7% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 45.9% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 0.97 | 18.8% | 40.1% | 41.2% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 49.8% | 26.0% | 24.2% | 115 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.8% | 42.9% | 41.4% | 15.2% | 7.3% | 48.5% | 26.3% | 25.1% | 106 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.47 | 19.4% | 25.8% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 126 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 1.19 | 18.7% | 44.1% | 37.2% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 49.8% | 24.1% | 26.1% | 118 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.8% | 42.8% | 38.4% | 16.3% | 7.8% | 49.0% | 24.2% | 26.9% | 119 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1.06 | 25.8% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 24.4% | 103 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 139 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 1.05 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 51.6% | 24.6% | 23.8% | 115 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 4.82 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.44 | 19.1% | 47.7% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 46.5% | 22.9% | 30.6% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.9% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 18.9% | 9.0% | 47.5% | 21.9% | 30.6% | 103 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 1.64 | 9.8% | 56.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 34.9% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.70 | 17.2% | 52.2% | 30.6% | 14.1% | 5.6% | 50.2% | 23.4% | 26.4% | 101 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.7% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 1.63 | 16.4% | 51.9% | 31.8% | 20.8% | 7.9% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 95 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 1.06 | 21.3% | 40.5% | 38.2% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 46.2% | 26.8% | 27.0% | 113 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 1.17 | 9.4% | 48.8% | 41.7% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 45.9% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 88 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 0.97 | 18.8% | 40.1% | 41.2% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 49.8% | 26.0% | 24.2% | 115 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 1.04 | 15.8% | 42.9% | 41.4% | 15.2% | 7.3% | 48.5% | 26.3% | 25.1% | 106 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.47 | 19.4% | 25.8% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 36.4% | 126 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 1.19 | 18.7% | 44.1% | 37.2% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 49.8% | 24.1% | 26.1% | 118 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.8% | 42.8% | 38.4% | 16.3% | 7.8% | 49.0% | 24.2% | 26.9% | 119 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1.06 | 25.8% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 24.4% | 103 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 139 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 1.05 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 20.5% | 4.5% | 51.6% | 24.6% | 23.8% | 115 | 4.63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 145 | 101 | 58 | 20 | 171 | 538 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 159 | 111 | 63 | 21 | 177 | 577 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 121 | 71 | 40 | 10 | 419 | 713 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 91 | 160 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 165 | 101 | 52 | 21 | 530 | 959 | 1489 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 179 | 169 | 94 | 41 | 877 | 1360 | 2237 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 9 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 68 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 62 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 255 | 475 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 109 | 112 | 51 | 18 | 563 | 903 | 1466 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 171 | 165 | 63 | 25 | 818 | 1378 | 2196 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 8 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 99 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 177 | 149 | 75 | 24 | 798 | 1267 | 2065 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 185 | 166 | 81 | 27 | 865 | 1366 | 2231 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 32 | 23 | 8 | 160 | 289 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 46 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 221 | 349 | 570 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 145 | 101 | 58 | 20 | 171 | 538 | 709 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 159 | 111 | 63 | 21 | 177 | 577 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 121 | 71 | 40 | 10 | 419 | 713 | 1132 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 91 | 160 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 165 | 101 | 52 | 21 | 530 | 959 | 1489 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 179 | 169 | 94 | 41 | 877 | 1360 | 2237 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 9 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 68 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 62 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 255 | 475 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 109 | 112 | 51 | 18 | 563 | 903 | 1466 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 171 | 165 | 63 | 25 | 818 | 1378 | 2196 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 8 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 67 | 99 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 177 | 149 | 75 | 24 | 798 | 1267 | 2065 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 185 | 166 | 81 | 27 | 865 | 1366 | 2231 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 34 | 32 | 23 | 8 | 160 | 289 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 46 | 44 | 25 | 9 | 221 | 349 | 570 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 65.0% | 69.4% | 18.1% | 19.9% | 10.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 86.7% | 74.4% | 11.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 66.3% | 69.8% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 10.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 64.2% | 63.2% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.5% | 85.4% | 45.5% | 6.8% | 16.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 40.6% | 74.5% | 53.8% | 10.4% | 22.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 46.7% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 41.7% | 82.3% | 46.6% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 64.4% | 60.3% | 36.1% | 25.6% | 11.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 44.5% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 9.5% | 20.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 80.8% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 19.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 43.1% | 80.1% | 45.5% | 8.6% | 19.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.4% | 86.1% | 39.1% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 43.0% | 83.1% | 49.8% | 7.3% | 18.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 43.0% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 7.2% | 17.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 47.4% | 80.8% | 49.2% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 48.1% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 43.0% | 84.1% | 46.2% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 65.0% | 69.4% | 18.1% | 19.9% | 10.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 86.7% | 74.4% | 11.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 66.3% | 69.8% | 17.6% | 20.0% | 10.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 64.2% | 63.2% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.5% | 85.4% | 45.5% | 6.8% | 16.0% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 40.6% | 74.5% | 53.8% | 10.4% | 22.3% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 46.7% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 41.7% | 82.3% | 46.6% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 64.4% | 60.3% | 36.1% | 25.6% | 11.1% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | 44.5% | 78.8% | 49.5% | 9.5% | 20.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 80.8% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 19.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | MiLB | 43.1% | 80.1% | 45.5% | 8.6% | 19.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.4% | 86.1% | 39.1% | 6.0% | 15.1% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | 43.0% | 83.1% | 49.8% | 7.3% | 18.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | MiLB | 43.0% | 83.3% | 49.0% | 7.2% | 17.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 47.4% | 80.8% | 49.2% | 9.1% | 16.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 48.1% | 84.6% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 14.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 43.0% | 84.1% | 46.2% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | P | 42 | 0 | 63.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | P | 35 | 9 | 95.0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | P | 35 | 9 | 101.1 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | P | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | P | 20 | 8 | 74.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | P | 28 | 24 | 139.1 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 49.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 90.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | P | 14 | 4 | 36.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | P | 42 | 0 | 63.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | P | 35 | 9 | 95.0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | P | 35 | 9 | 101.1 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | P | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | P | 20 | 8 | 74.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | P | 28 | 24 | 139.1 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 49.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 90.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AAA | P | 25 | 22 | 129.0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | P | 14 | 4 | 36.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |

