Max Roberts
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'6" / 190
DOB: 7/23/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 213 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $192,200 |
| School: | Wabash Valley College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 18, Ovr: 213 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $192,200 |
| School: | Wabash Valley College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 6.66 | 3.33 | 0.74 | .361 | 64.7% | 37.0% | 5.6% | 5.18 | 5.15 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 9.99 | 3.61 | 0.85 | .358 | 74.9% | 32.1% | 8.0% | 4.25 | 3.98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 5.48 | 0.78 | .275 | 61.6% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 4.30 | 4.93 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .425 | 85.4% | 30.0% | 5.9% | 3.27 | 5.48 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 34.0 | 10.32 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .341 | 72.5% | 39.6% | 9.4% | 3.97 | 5.10 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.65 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.39 | 5.18 | 1.08 | .390 | 62.9% | 44.1% | 14.7% | 5.40 | 4.05 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.84 | 5.10 | 0.94 | .385 | 63.4% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 5.29 | 4.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 14.33 | 6.00 | 1.33 | .367 | 60.9% | 45.9% | 17.4% | 5.67 | 4.58 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.81 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 12.20 | 5.19 | 0.52 | .378 | 72.3% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 3.89 | 3.41 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 10.03 | 1.54 | .269 | 78.1% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 6.48 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.07 | 4.77 | 5.85 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 48.0 | 11.81 | 6.56 | 0.75 | .348 | 74.9% | 52.6% | 14.8% | 4.13 | 7.07 | 4.21 | 3.82 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 1.80 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .316 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 6.48 | 7.15 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 13.50 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .389 | 75.8% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 5.06 | 4.27 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.16 | 4.87 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.5% | 43.1% | 4.34 | 4.63 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8.81 | 5.18 | 1.19 | .288 | 72.8% | 4.56 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 6.66 | 3.33 | 0.74 | .361 | 64.7% | 37.0% | 5.6% | 5.18 | 5.15 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 9.99 | 3.61 | 0.85 | .358 | 74.9% | 32.1% | 8.0% | 4.25 | 3.98 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 5.48 | 0.78 | .275 | 61.6% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 4.30 | 4.93 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .425 | 85.4% | 30.0% | 5.9% | 3.27 | 5.48 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 34.0 | 10.32 | 5.56 | 0.79 | .341 | 72.5% | 39.6% | 9.4% | 3.97 | 5.10 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.65 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 13.39 | 5.18 | 1.08 | .390 | 62.9% | 44.1% | 14.7% | 5.40 | 4.05 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.84 | 5.10 | 0.94 | .385 | 63.4% | 41.2% | 11.4% | 5.29 | 4.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 14.33 | 6.00 | 1.33 | .367 | 60.9% | 45.9% | 17.4% | 5.67 | 4.58 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.81 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 12.20 | 5.19 | 0.52 | .378 | 72.3% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 3.89 | 3.41 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 10.03 | 1.54 | .269 | 78.1% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 6.48 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.07 | 4.77 | 5.85 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 48.0 | 11.81 | 6.56 | 0.75 | .348 | 74.9% | 52.6% | 14.8% | 4.13 | 7.07 | 4.21 | 3.82 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .429 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 1.80 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .316 | 83.3% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 6.48 | 7.15 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 13.50 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .389 | 75.8% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 5.06 | 4.27 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.16 | 4.87 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.5% | 43.1% | 4.34 | 4.63 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8.81 | 5.18 | 1.19 | .288 | 72.8% | 4.56 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 5.18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 114 | 32 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 180 | 43 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.97 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.0 | 157 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 5 | 5.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 41.2 | 192 | 44 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 47.2 | 218 | 50 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5.67 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 126 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.89 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 152 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 55 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48.0 | 215 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 5.18 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 114 | 32 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 180 | 43 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 98 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.97 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.0 | 157 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 5 | 5.40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 41.2 | 192 | 44 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 5.29 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 47.2 | 218 | 50 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5.67 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 126 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3.89 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 152 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 55 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 4.13 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48.0 | 215 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 6.66 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 0.74 | 15.8% | 7.9% | 7.9% | .311 | 1.68 | .361 | 64.7% | 124 | 120 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 9.99 | 3.61 | 2.76 | 0.85 | 26.1% | 9.4% | 16.7% | .269 | 1.42 | .358 | 74.9% | 102 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 11.35 | 5.48 | 2.07 | 0.78 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .195 | 1.30 | .275 | 61.6% | 92 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 8.18 | 5.73 | 1.43 | 0.82 | 16.9% | 11.9% | 5.1% | .353 | 2.27 | .425 | 85.4% | 64 | 103 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 10.32 | 5.56 | 1.86 | 0.79 | 24.8% | 13.4% | 11.5% | .256 | 1.62 | .341 | 72.5% | 83 | 106 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .261 | 1.50 | .353 | 66.7% | 91 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 13.39 | 5.18 | 2.58 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 12.5% | 19.8% | .263 | 1.63 | .390 | 62.9% | 120 | 91 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.10 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 31.2% | 12.4% | 18.8% | .263 | 1.62 | .385 | 63.4% | 116 | 89 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 14.33 | 6.00 | 2.39 | 1.33 | 34.1% | 14.3% | 19.8% | .243 | 1.63 | .367 | 60.9% | 113 | 95 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 193 | 59 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 12.20 | 5.19 | 2.35 | 0.52 | 30.9% | 13.2% | 17.8% | .252 | 1.53 | .378 | 72.3% | 97 | 85 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 10.80 | 10.03 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 25.5% | 23.6% | 1.8% | .214 | 1.89 | .269 | 78.1% | 146 | 178 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.81 | 6.56 | 1.80 | 0.75 | 29.3% | 16.3% | 13.0% | .240 | 1.63 | .348 | 74.9% | 106 | 108 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .231 | 1.20 | .429 | 25.0% | 156 | 34 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 12.46 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .313 | 1.15 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 12.96 | 6.48 | 2.00 | 3.24 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .265 | 1.80 | .316 | 83.3% | 177 | 198 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.94 | 3.43 | 1.69 | 34.3% | 10.0% | 24.3% | .270 | 1.50 | .389 | 75.8% | 125 | 114 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.16 | 4.87 | 1.68 | 1.09 | 20.4% | 12.2% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.49 | .295 | 73.5% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.81 | 5.18 | 1.70 | 1.19 | 21.2% | 12.5% | 8.7% | .241 | 1.53 | .288 | 72.8% | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 6.66 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 0.74 | 15.8% | 7.9% | 7.9% | .311 | 1.68 | .361 | 64.7% | 124 | 120 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 9.99 | 3.61 | 2.76 | 0.85 | 26.1% | 9.4% | 16.7% | .269 | 1.42 | .358 | 74.9% | 102 | 97 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 11.35 | 5.48 | 2.07 | 0.78 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .195 | 1.30 | .275 | 61.6% | 92 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 8.18 | 5.73 | 1.43 | 0.82 | 16.9% | 11.9% | 5.1% | .353 | 2.27 | .425 | 85.4% | 64 | 103 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 10.32 | 5.56 | 1.86 | 0.79 | 24.8% | 13.4% | 11.5% | .256 | 1.62 | .341 | 72.5% | 83 | 106 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .261 | 1.50 | .353 | 66.7% | 91 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 13.39 | 5.18 | 2.58 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 12.5% | 19.8% | .263 | 1.63 | .390 | 62.9% | 120 | 91 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.10 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 31.2% | 12.4% | 18.8% | .263 | 1.62 | .385 | 63.4% | 116 | 89 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 14.33 | 6.00 | 2.39 | 1.33 | 34.1% | 14.3% | 19.8% | .243 | 1.63 | .367 | 60.9% | 113 | 95 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 193 | 59 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 12.20 | 5.19 | 2.35 | 0.52 | 30.9% | 13.2% | 17.8% | .252 | 1.53 | .378 | 72.3% | 97 | 85 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 10.80 | 10.03 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 25.5% | 23.6% | 1.8% | .214 | 1.89 | .269 | 78.1% | 146 | 178 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.80 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.81 | 6.56 | 1.80 | 0.75 | 29.3% | 16.3% | 13.0% | .240 | 1.63 | .348 | 74.9% | 106 | 108 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .231 | 1.20 | .429 | 25.0% | 156 | 34 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 12.46 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .313 | 1.15 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 12.96 | 6.48 | 2.00 | 3.24 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .265 | 1.80 | .316 | 83.3% | 177 | 198 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.94 | 3.43 | 1.69 | 34.3% | 10.0% | 24.3% | .270 | 1.50 | .389 | 75.8% | 125 | 114 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.16 | 4.87 | 1.68 | 1.09 | 20.4% | 12.2% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.49 | .295 | 73.5% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.81 | 5.18 | 1.70 | 1.19 | 21.2% | 12.5% | 8.7% | .241 | 1.53 | .288 | 72.8% | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 38.8% | 119 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0.72 | 23.2% | 32.1% | 44.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 41.6% | 30.1% | 28.3% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 49.1% | 17.0% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.71 | 27.5% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 34.1% | 135 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.3% | 39.6% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 43.6% | 22.3% | 34.0% | 110 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0.40 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 116 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1.32 | 22.5% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 85 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.11 | 21.8% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 40.5% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 1.22 | 16.4% | 45.9% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 87 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2.44 | 24.4% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 135 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 121 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 2.22 | 23.7% | 52.6% | 23.7% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 52.6% | 19.8% | 27.6% | 96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 46 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 109 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 76 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 38.8% | 119 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0.72 | 23.2% | 32.1% | 44.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 41.6% | 30.1% | 28.3% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 49.1% | 17.0% | 34.0% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.71 | 27.5% | 30.0% | 42.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 34.1% | 135 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.13 | 25.3% | 39.6% | 35.2% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 43.6% | 22.3% | 34.0% | 110 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0.40 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 116 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1.32 | 22.5% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 85 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.11 | 21.8% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 40.5% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 89 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 1.22 | 16.4% | 45.9% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 43.8% | 34.4% | 21.9% | 87 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2.44 | 24.4% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 54.8% | 20.2% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 135 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 121 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 2.22 | 23.7% | 52.6% | 23.7% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 52.6% | 19.8% | 27.6% | 96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 46 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 35 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | 109 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 76 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.71 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 30 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 53 | 149 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 36 | 50 | 26 | 8 | 238 | 427 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 24 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 169 | 252 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 12 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 86 | 139 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 36 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 255 | 391 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 63 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 45 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 302 | 486 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 49 | 44 | 26 | 8 | 333 | 549 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 28 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 207 | 324 | 531 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 218 | 373 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 125 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 83.8 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 60 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 334 | 517 | 851 | 83.8 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 96 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 101 | 167 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 30 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 53 | 149 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 36 | 50 | 26 | 8 | 238 | 427 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 24 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 169 | 252 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 12 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 86 | 139 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 36 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 255 | 391 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 63 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 45 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 302 | 486 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 49 | 44 | 26 | 8 | 333 | 549 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 28 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 207 | 324 | 531 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 218 | 373 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 125 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 83.8 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 60 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 334 | 517 | 851 | 83.8 | 15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 66 | 96 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 12 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 101 | 167 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 61.9% | 71.2% | 19.3% | 17.8% | 11.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 47.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 42.3% | 69.7% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44.0% | 78.8% | 55.9% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 42.9% | 72.9% | 49.0% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 55.3% | 78.8% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 10.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 43.7% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 44.9% | 71.2% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 43.5% | 66.2% | 54.8% | 14.7% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 64.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 43.0% | 70.9% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 35.9% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 9.9% | 20.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21.4% | 55.6% | 29.7% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 72.7% | 24.3% | 37.5% | 8.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 21.4% | 55.6% | 40.5% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 71.3% | 24.3% | 46.0% | 11.6% | 20.2% | 31.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 45.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 48.5% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 41.4% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 17.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 59.8% | 44.3% | 17.5% | 18.7% | 36.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 61.9% | 71.2% | 19.3% | 17.8% | 11.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 47.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 42.3% | 69.7% | 44.9% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 44.0% | 78.8% | 55.9% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 42.9% | 72.9% | 49.0% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 55.3% | 78.8% | 46.2% | 11.7% | 10.6% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 43.7% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 44.9% | 71.2% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | 43.5% | 66.2% | 54.8% | 14.7% | 17.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 64.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 43.0% | 70.9% | 48.0% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 35.9% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 9.9% | 20.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21.4% | 55.6% | 29.7% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 72.7% | 24.3% | 37.5% | 8.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 21.4% | 55.6% | 40.5% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 71.3% | 24.3% | 46.0% | 11.6% | 20.2% | 31.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 45.0% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 48.5% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 41.4% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 14.8% | 17.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 59.8% | 44.3% | 17.5% | 18.7% | 36.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | P | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | P | 11 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | P | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 42.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | P | 11 | 5 | 23.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

