
Max Stassi
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 210
DOB: 3/15/1991
(35 years, 7 months, 3 days)
C
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 403 |
| PA | 1285 |
| HR | 41 |
| AVG | .212 |
| OBP | .295 |
| SLG | .361 |
| wOBA | .290 |
| wRC+ | 83 |
| WAR | 6.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 12, Ovr: 123 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| High School: | Yuba City HS |
Service Time
8.033MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 78.7% | 81.3% | 28.3% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | vs R as R | 70.9% | 84.2% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 41.3% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 78.7% | 81.3% | 28.3% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 70.9% | 84.2% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 41.3% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Home | 72.7% | 81.3% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 25.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Away | 74.5% | 84.9% | 27.0% | 47.7% | 66.9% | 44.5% | 15.2% | 39.1% | 20.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 70.0% | 78.6% | 28.6% | 40.9% | 52.8% | 41.9% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 73.9% | 82.4% | 27.9% | 48.9% | 60.9% | 38.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 85.5% | 83.1% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 75.9% | 43.7% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 67.5% | 86.4% | 26.3% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 13.1% | 38.5% | 21.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 70.9% | 87.2% | 29.1% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | May | 73.5% | 86.1% | 28.5% | 43.5% | 56.7% | 40.1% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Jun | 77.3% | 75.0% | 28.4% | 49.6% | 72.6% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 69.2% | 86.7% | 25.7% | 54.4% | 59.7% | 45.1% | 12.3% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 72.1% | 87.1% | 28.7% | 42.6% | 63.6% | 43.0% | 26.2% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 78.4% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 42.7% | 60.5% | 43.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 72.4% | 81.2% | 27.4% | 48.2% | 64.8% | 41.1% | 10.3% | 23.8% | 24.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 75.3% | 85.6% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 84.8% | 94.0% | 29.6% | 56.1% | 80.8% | 41.5% | 20.5% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 81.6% | 91.3% | 37.4% | 47.9% | 82.6% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 60.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Liners | 83.3% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 58.6% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as R to Left | 80.0% | 95.0% | 29.8% | 56.7% | 81.4% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | as R to Center | 82.4% | 94.7% | 35.4% | 55.1% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.8% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | as R to Right | 90.0% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 92.9% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Pull | 80.0% | 95.0% | 29.8% | 56.7% | 81.4% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | Center | 82.4% | 94.7% | 35.4% | 55.1% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.8% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | Opposite | 90.0% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 92.9% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 72.4% | 80.6% | 27.4% | 49.8% | 61.4% | 42.2% | 17.1% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 74.1% | 85.4% | 27.9% | 43.1% | 65.4% | 41.8% | 14.9% | 28.6% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 79.3% | 87.0% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 58.3% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 22.2% | 83.3% | 39.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 85.0% | 15.8% | 22.1% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 68.6% | 85.4% | 19.3% | 30.1% | 72.3% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 77.3% | 85.3% | 17.8% | 32.3% | 80.6% | 38.9% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 82.5% | 83.1% | 23.9% | 38.8% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 11.3% | 27.8% | 26.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 72.0% | 75.9% | 19.1% | 33.3% | 69.1% | 42.1% | 9.3% | 20.0% | 27.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 69.5% | 79.3% | 25.3% | 41.5% | 61.6% | 43.8% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 23.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 64.9% | 80.1% | 28.3% | 50.9% | 56.1% | 42.8% | 19.7% | 29.4% | 21.8% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 70.8% | 68.5% | 23.4% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 40.9% | 16.1% | 30.4% | 25.8% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 67.9% | 73.7% | 27.3% | 48.7% | 48.8% | 42.4% | 21.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.6% | 73.6% | 30.6% | 60.3% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 72.7% | 83.9% | 28.1% | 50.3% | 62.2% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 74.8% | 82.0% | 26.7% | 42.8% | 64.5% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 74.7% | 80.6% | 24.6% | 39.7% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 13.8% | 27.3% | 23.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as C | 73.2% | 83.5% | 27.7% | 46.8% | 62.9% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 29.2% | 23.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | as DH | 100.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 100.0% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | |||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 60.0% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Batting 4th | 58.6% | 100.0% | 26.6% | 48.1% | 76.0% | 47.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 75.9% | 80.3% | 31.5% | 43.1% | 68.1% | 39.5% | 23.0% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 6th | 76.1% | 70.6% | 24.3% | 47.9% | 61.4% | 43.1% | 9.0% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 71.2% | 86.9% | 31.3% | 50.7% | 60.8% | 38.7% | 15.1% | 23.1% | 22.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 75.3% | 90.9% | 23.0% | 47.1% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 93.3% | 71.4% | 24.6% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 44.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 86.1% | 93.5% | 34.1% | 54.0% | 80.9% | 41.2% | 12.8% | 40.0% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 83.1% | 94.4% | 30.7% | 53.8% | 82.4% | 39.9% | 16.2% | 62.5% | 23.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 82.7% | 94.3% | 30.9% | 52.7% | 82.8% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 62.5% | 23.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 78.7% | 81.3% | 28.3% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | vs R as R | 70.9% | 84.2% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 41.3% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | vs L | 78.7% | 81.3% | 28.3% | 43.7% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | vs R | 70.9% | 84.2% | 27.1% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 41.3% | 14.2% | 30.3% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Home | 72.7% | 81.3% | 28.1% | 46.4% | 58.6% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 25.5% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Away | 74.5% | 84.9% | 27.0% | 47.7% | 66.9% | 44.5% | 15.2% | 39.1% | 20.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 70.0% | 78.6% | 28.6% | 40.9% | 52.8% | 41.9% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | Home vs R | 73.9% | 82.4% | 27.9% | 48.9% | 60.9% | 38.0% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 27.1% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 85.5% | 83.1% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 75.9% | 43.7% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 67.5% | 86.4% | 26.3% | 48.8% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 13.1% | 38.5% | 21.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Mar/Apr | 70.9% | 87.2% | 29.1% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2022 | May | 73.5% | 86.1% | 28.5% | 43.5% | 56.7% | 40.1% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2022 | Jun | 77.3% | 75.0% | 28.4% | 49.6% | 72.6% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 69.2% | 86.7% | 25.7% | 54.4% | 59.7% | 45.1% | 12.3% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2022 | Aug | 72.1% | 87.1% | 28.7% | 42.6% | 63.6% | 43.0% | 26.2% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2022 | Sept/Oct | 78.4% | 80.0% | 24.6% | 42.7% | 60.5% | 43.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | 1st Half | 72.4% | 81.2% | 27.4% | 48.2% | 64.8% | 41.1% | 10.3% | 23.8% | 24.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 75.3% | 85.6% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 84.8% | 94.0% | 29.6% | 56.1% | 80.8% | 41.5% | 20.5% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Flies | 81.6% | 91.3% | 37.4% | 47.9% | 82.6% | 36.6% | 9.1% | 60.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Liners | 83.3% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 58.6% | 82.4% | 44.6% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Bunts | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as R to Left | 80.0% | 95.0% | 29.8% | 56.7% | 81.4% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | as R to Center | 82.4% | 94.7% | 35.4% | 55.1% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.8% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | as R to Right | 90.0% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 92.9% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2022 | Pull | 80.0% | 95.0% | 29.8% | 56.7% | 81.4% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | Center | 82.4% | 94.7% | 35.4% | 55.1% | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.8% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2022 | Opposite | 90.0% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 92.9% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 72.4% | 80.6% | 27.4% | 49.8% | 61.4% | 42.2% | 17.1% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 74.1% | 85.4% | 27.9% | 43.1% | 65.4% | 41.8% | 14.9% | 28.6% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2022 | High Leverage | 79.3% | 87.0% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 58.3% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 22.2% | 83.3% | 39.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 85.0% | 15.8% | 22.1% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 68.6% | 85.4% | 19.3% | 30.1% | 72.3% | 43.1% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 77.3% | 85.3% | 17.8% | 32.3% | 80.6% | 38.9% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 82.5% | 83.1% | 23.9% | 38.8% | 70.5% | 41.0% | 11.3% | 27.8% | 26.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 72.0% | 75.9% | 19.1% | 33.3% | 69.1% | 42.1% | 9.3% | 20.0% | 27.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 69.5% | 79.3% | 25.3% | 41.5% | 61.6% | 43.8% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 23.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 64.9% | 80.1% | 28.3% | 50.9% | 56.1% | 42.8% | 19.7% | 29.4% | 21.8% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 70.8% | 68.5% | 23.4% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 40.9% | 16.1% | 30.4% | 25.8% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 67.9% | 73.7% | 27.3% | 48.7% | 48.8% | 42.4% | 21.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.6% | 73.6% | 30.6% | 60.3% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 72.7% | 83.9% | 28.1% | 50.3% | 62.2% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | Men on Base | 74.8% | 82.0% | 26.7% | 42.8% | 64.5% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 74.7% | 80.6% | 24.6% | 39.7% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 13.8% | 27.3% | 23.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | as C | 73.2% | 83.5% | 27.7% | 46.8% | 62.9% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 29.2% | 23.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | as DH | 100.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | as PH | 100.0% | 75.0% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | |||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | Batting 3rd | 60.0% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Batting 4th | 58.6% | 100.0% | 26.6% | 48.1% | 76.0% | 47.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2022 | Batting 5th | 75.9% | 80.3% | 31.5% | 43.1% | 68.1% | 39.5% | 23.0% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 6th | 76.1% | 70.6% | 24.3% | 47.9% | 61.4% | 43.1% | 9.0% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 7th | 71.2% | 86.9% | 31.3% | 50.7% | 60.8% | 38.7% | 15.1% | 23.1% | 22.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 75.3% | 90.9% | 23.0% | 47.1% | 60.6% | 44.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 93.3% | 71.4% | 24.6% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 44.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 86.1% | 93.5% | 34.1% | 54.0% | 80.9% | 41.2% | 12.8% | 40.0% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - All | 83.1% | 94.4% | 30.7% | 53.8% | 82.4% | 39.9% | 16.2% | 62.5% | 23.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 82.7% | 94.3% | 30.9% | 52.7% | 82.8% | 40.1% | 16.8% | 62.5% | 23.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 15.4% |

