Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Max Stassi
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 210
DOB: 3/15/1991
(35 years, 7 months, 3 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 403 |
| PA | 1285 |
| HR | 41 |
| AVG | .212 |
| OBP | .295 |
| SLG | .361 |
| wOBA | .290 |
| wRC+ | 83 |
| WAR | 6.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 12, Ovr: 123 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| High School: | Yuba City HS |
Service Time
8.033MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Giants reassigned Stassi to Triple-A Sacramento on Wednesday. (3/27/2025)
RG
12/11/23
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 403 |
| PA | 1285 |
| HR | 41 |
| AVG | .212 |
| OBP | .295 |
| SLG | .361 |
| wOBA | .290 |
| wRC+ | 83 |
| WAR | 6.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 12, Ovr: 123 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| High School: | Yuba City HS |
Service Time
8.033MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Giants reassigned Stassi to Triple-A Sacramento on Wednesday. (3/27/2025)
RG
12/11/23
RG
12/19/22
RG
10/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 18 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3.8% | 20.8% | .082 | .368 | .286 | .340 | .367 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 18 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5.5% | 21.8% | .080 | .368 | .280 | .345 | .360 | .338 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 19 | 110 | 465 | 13 | 54 | 51 | 3 | 9.7% | 30.3% | .151 | .312 | .229 | .310 | .380 | .318 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .644 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 31 | 139 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 11.5% | 15.8% | .099 | .268 | .231 | .331 | .331 | .311 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 84 | 360 | 15 | 48 | 45 | 3 | 7.5% | 23.1% | .201 | .304 | .268 | .331 | .468 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 22 | 76 | 323 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 1 | 5.9% | 21.1% | .253 | .301 | .277 | .333 | .529 | .374 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .312 | 95 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 101 | 425 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 1 | 5.2% | 24.2% | .130 | .312 | .247 | .296 | .378 | .299 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .111 | .400 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .289 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | .500 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .351 | 129 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 84 | 328 | 13 | 37 | 43 | 1 | 7.9% | 28.4% | .173 | .257 | .211 | .279 | .384 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .313 | .357 | .375 | .450 | .688 | .467 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .200 | .556 | .400 | .438 | .600 | .447 | .394 | 193 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 69 | 266 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 1 | 7.5% | 24.4% | .144 | .287 | .230 | .294 | .374 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .063 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .133 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .000 | .125 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .068 | .182 | -70 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 26 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .778 | .500 | .444 | .615 | 1.222 | .720 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 73 | 287 | 12 | 54 | 33 | 1 | 13.2% | 23.3% | .207 | .321 | .266 | .383 | .473 | .379 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 76 | 300 | 14 | 59 | 37 | 1 | 13.7% | 23.3% | .228 | .325 | .272 | .393 | .500 | .394 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 55.0% | .200 | .250 | .150 | .150 | .350 | .204 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 14 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19.4% | 12.9% | .292 | .105 | .167 | .323 | .458 | .330 | .415 | 108 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 27 | 23 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.7% | 29.4% | .163 | .154 | .140 | .275 | .302 | .264 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 88 | 250 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 9.2% | 29.6% | .167 | .302 | .226 | .316 | .394 | .313 | .303 | 100 | -1.4 | -1.3 | 21.0 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .500 | .500 | .375 | .375 | .875 | .539 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .500 | .400 | .375 | .444 | .875 | .516 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .500 | .444 | .375 | .412 | .875 | .527 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 28 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.7% | .000 | .323 | .227 | .277 | .227 | .235 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 51 | 147 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 33.3% | .030 | .202 | .136 | .211 | .167 | .177 | .233 | 3 | -2.6 | -20.8 | 12.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 31 | 98 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 34.7% | .044 | .255 | .167 | .235 | .211 | .204 | .246 | 22 | -2.7 | -12.4 | 8.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.2% | 30.6% | .000 | .103 | .071 | .163 | .071 | .124 | .207 | -35 | 0.1 | -8.4 | 4.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 29 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .067 | .333 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 31 | 105 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 10.5% | 20.0% | .256 | .277 | .278 | .352 | .533 | .370 | .390 | 135 | -0.2 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .154 | .500 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 30 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .280 | .417 | .240 | .296 | .520 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 87 | 319 | 13 | 45 | 35 | 0 | 8.8% | 31.7% | .184 | .325 | .241 | .326 | .426 | .327 | .319 | 105 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 17.3 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 31 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | .400 | .375 | .375 | .875 | .522 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 31 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.9% | .167 | .300 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .252 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 31 | 102 | 375 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 10.1% | 29.9% | .123 | .239 | .180 | .267 | .303 | .258 | .267 | 63 | -0.7 | -16.2 | 3.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 32 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | .214 | .188 | .188 | .313 | .213 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .375 | .091 | .293 | .308 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 33 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .130 | .308 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 34 | 20 | 84 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 15.5% | 21.4% | .118 | .347 | .265 | .405 | .382 | .374 | .299 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 34 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8.0% | 44.0% | .348 | .500 | .304 | .360 | .652 | .426 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 27.4% | .125 | .270 | .207 | .291 | .332 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 9.5% | 27.6% | .117 | .267 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .275 | 76 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 5.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 26.3% | .127 | .283 | .220 | .302 | .347 | .289 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 403 | 1285 | 41 | 136 | 128 | 0 | 9.3% | 29.5% | .149 | .276 | .212 | .295 | .361 | .290 | .298 | 83 | -6.7 | -33.6 | 57.9 | 6.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 18 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3.8% | 20.8% | .082 | .368 | .286 | .340 | .367 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 18 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5.5% | 21.8% | .080 | .368 | .280 | .345 | .360 | .338 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 19 | 110 | 465 | 13 | 54 | 51 | 3 | 9.7% | 30.3% | .151 | .312 | .229 | .310 | .380 | .318 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .644 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 20 | 31 | 139 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 11.5% | 15.8% | .099 | .268 | .231 | .331 | .331 | .311 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .181 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 84 | 360 | 15 | 48 | 45 | 3 | 7.5% | 23.1% | .201 | .304 | .268 | .331 | .468 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 22 | 76 | 323 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 1 | 5.9% | 21.1% | .253 | .301 | .277 | .333 | .529 | .374 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .312 | 95 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 101 | 425 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 1 | 5.2% | 24.2% | .130 | .312 | .247 | .296 | .378 | .299 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .111 | .400 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .289 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | .500 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .351 | 129 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 84 | 328 | 13 | 37 | 43 | 1 | 7.9% | 28.4% | .173 | .257 | .211 | .279 | .384 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 24 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .313 | .357 | .375 | .450 | .688 | .467 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .200 | .556 | .400 | .438 | .600 | .447 | .394 | 193 | 0.0 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 69 | 266 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 1 | 7.5% | 24.4% | .144 | .287 | .230 | .294 | .374 | .300 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .063 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .133 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .000 | .125 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .068 | .182 | -70 | 0.0 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 26 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .778 | .500 | .444 | .615 | 1.222 | .720 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 73 | 287 | 12 | 54 | 33 | 1 | 13.2% | 23.3% | .207 | .321 | .266 | .383 | .473 | .379 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 76 | 300 | 14 | 59 | 37 | 1 | 13.7% | 23.3% | .228 | .325 | .272 | .393 | .500 | .394 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 55.0% | .200 | .250 | .150 | .150 | .350 | .204 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 14 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19.4% | 12.9% | .292 | .105 | .167 | .323 | .458 | .330 | .415 | 108 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 27 | 23 | 51 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13.7% | 29.4% | .163 | .154 | .140 | .275 | .302 | .264 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 88 | 250 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 9.2% | 29.6% | .167 | .302 | .226 | .316 | .394 | .313 | .303 | 100 | -1.4 | -1.3 | 21.0 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .500 | .500 | .375 | .375 | .875 | .539 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .500 | .400 | .375 | .444 | .875 | .516 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .500 | .444 | .375 | .412 | .875 | .527 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 28 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.7% | .000 | .323 | .227 | .277 | .227 | .235 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 51 | 147 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 33.3% | .030 | .202 | .136 | .211 | .167 | .177 | .233 | 3 | -2.6 | -20.8 | 12.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 31 | 98 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 34.7% | .044 | .255 | .167 | .235 | .211 | .204 | .246 | 22 | -2.7 | -12.4 | 8.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.2% | 30.6% | .000 | .103 | .071 | .163 | .071 | .124 | .207 | -35 | 0.1 | -8.4 | 4.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 29 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .067 | .333 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 31 | 105 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 10.5% | 20.0% | .256 | .277 | .278 | .352 | .533 | .370 | .390 | 135 | -0.2 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .154 | .500 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 30 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4% | 44.4% | .280 | .417 | .240 | .296 | .520 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 87 | 319 | 13 | 45 | 35 | 0 | 8.8% | 31.7% | .184 | .325 | .241 | .326 | .426 | .327 | .319 | 105 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 17.3 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 31 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | .400 | .375 | .375 | .875 | .522 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 31 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.9% | .167 | .300 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .252 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 31 | 102 | 375 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 10.1% | 29.9% | .123 | .239 | .180 | .267 | .303 | .258 | .267 | 63 | -0.7 | -16.2 | 3.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 32 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | .214 | .188 | .188 | .313 | .213 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .375 | .091 | .293 | .308 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 33 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 38.5% | .130 | .308 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 34 | 20 | 84 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 15.5% | 21.4% | .118 | .347 | .265 | .405 | .382 | .374 | .299 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 34 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8.0% | 44.0% | .348 | .500 | .304 | .360 | .652 | .426 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 27.4% | .125 | .270 | .207 | .291 | .332 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 9.5% | 27.6% | .117 | .267 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .275 | 76 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 5.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 26.3% | .127 | .283 | .220 | .302 | .347 | .289 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 403 | 1285 | 41 | 136 | 128 | 0 | 9.3% | 29.5% | .149 | .276 | .212 | .295 | .361 | .290 | .298 | 83 | -6.7 | -33.6 | 57.9 | 6.8 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 13 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 14 | 50 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2010 | OAK | A | 110 | 411 | 465 | 94 | 59 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 51 | 45 | 1 | 141 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | .229 |
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 31 | 121 | 139 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 84 | 314 | 360 | 84 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 76 | 289 | 323 | 80 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .277 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 101 | 392 | 425 | 97 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 22 | 1 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 84 | 294 | 328 | 62 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 43 | 26 | 1 | 93 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 12 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 69 | 243 | 266 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 3 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 73 | 241 | 287 | 64 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .266 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 76 | 250 | 300 | 68 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 37 | 41 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 12 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 43 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 88 | 221 | 250 | 50 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 19 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 132 | 147 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 90 | 98 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 8 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31 | 90 | 105 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 87 | 282 | 319 | 68 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 45 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 101 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 8 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 102 | 333 | 375 | 60 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 112 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 68 | 84 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 14 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 60 | 196 | 221 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 403 | 1137 | 1285 | 241 | 156 | 42 | 2 | 41 | 136 | 128 | 119 | 0 | 379 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 13 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 14 | 50 | 55 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2010 | OAK | A | 110 | 411 | 465 | 94 | 59 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 51 | 45 | 1 | 141 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | .229 |
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 31 | 121 | 139 | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .231 |
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 84 | 314 | 360 | 84 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 83 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .268 |
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 76 | 289 | 323 | 80 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 19 | 1 | 68 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .277 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 101 | 392 | 425 | 97 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 49 | 45 | 22 | 1 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 84 | 294 | 328 | 62 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 43 | 26 | 1 | 93 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 12 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 69 | 243 | 266 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .230 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 3 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 73 | 241 | 287 | 64 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .266 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 76 | 250 | 300 | 68 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 37 | 41 | 0 | 70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 12 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 14 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 43 | 51 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 88 | 221 | 250 | 50 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .375 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 19 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 132 | 147 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 90 | 98 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 8 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31 | 90 | 105 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 87 | 282 | 319 | 68 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 45 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 101 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 8 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 102 | 333 | 375 | 60 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 32 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 112 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 68 | 84 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 14 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 60 | 196 | 221 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 403 | 1137 | 1285 | 241 | 156 | 42 | 2 | 41 | 136 | 128 | 119 | 0 | 379 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 3.8% | 20.8% | 0.18 | .286 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .082 | 0.7 | .368 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.2 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 5.5% | 21.8% | 0.25 | .280 | .345 | .360 | .705 | .080 | 0.6 | .368 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 9.7% | 30.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .310 | .380 | .690 | .151 | 3.1 | .312 | -0.8 | 53 | -4.9 | .318 | 90 | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 293 | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 11.5% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .231 | .331 | .331 | .662 | .099 | 3.5 | .268 | -0.2 | 15 | -4.5 | .311 | 79 | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 7.5% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .268 | .331 | .468 | .799 | .201 | 3.3 | .304 | 0.1 | 51 | 1.2 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .277 | .333 | .529 | .863 | .253 | 2.8 | .301 | -0.3 | 51 | 14.3 | .374 | 138 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .312 | 95 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 5.2% | 24.2% | 0.21 | .247 | .296 | .378 | .674 | .130 | 3.7 | .312 | 0.2 | 40 | -15.6 | .299 | 71 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 69 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .800 | .100 | 1.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .351 | 129 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7.9% | 28.4% | 0.28 | .211 | .279 | .384 | .663 | .173 | 3.8 | .257 | -0.4 | 30 | -11.2 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .375 | .450 | .688 | 1.138 | .313 | 1.9 | .357 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .467 | 187 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .400 | .438 | .600 | 1.038 | .200 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .447 | 193 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 7.5% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .230 | .294 | .374 | .669 | .144 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.1 | 26 | -7.6 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .313 | .063 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .133 | -37 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .068 | -70 | |||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .444 | .615 | 1.222 | 1.838 | .778 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 4.0 | .720 | 368 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 23.3% | 0.57 | .266 | .383 | .473 | .856 | .207 | 3.1 | .321 | -0.4 | 48 | 9.7 | .379 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 13.7% | 23.3% | 0.59 | .272 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .228 | 3.2 | .325 | -0.4 | 53 | 13.7 | .394 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 55.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .350 | .500 | .200 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .204 | 14 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 19.4% | 12.9% | 1.50 | .167 | .323 | .458 | .781 | .292 | 1.9 | .105 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .330 | 108 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 13.7% | 29.4% | 0.47 | .140 | .275 | .302 | .577 | .163 | 1.8 | .154 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.1 | .264 | 53 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 9.2% | 29.6% | 0.31 | .226 | .316 | .394 | .710 | .167 | 1.4 | .302 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 29 | -0.4 | .313 | 100 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .875 | 1.250 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .539 | 247 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .375 | .444 | .875 | 1.319 | .500 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.4 | .516 | 205 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .375 | .412 | .875 | 1.287 | .500 | 2.1 | .444 | -0.5 | 5 | 2.8 | .527 | 225 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 6.4% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .227 | .277 | .227 | .504 | .000 | 0.5 | .323 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.1 | .235 | 36 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.2% | 33.3% | 0.24 | .136 | .211 | .167 | .378 | .030 | 0.8 | .202 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 0 | -18.1 | .177 | 3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 7.1% | 34.7% | 0.21 | .167 | .235 | .211 | .446 | .044 | 0.4 | .255 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 3 | -9.8 | .204 | 22 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .071 | .163 | .071 | .235 | .000 | 1.9 | .103 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.3 | .124 | -35 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .722 | .067 | 0.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 10.5% | 20.0% | 0.52 | .278 | .352 | .533 | .886 | .256 | 0.6 | .277 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 18 | 4.5 | .370 | 135 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .154 | 0.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .240 | .296 | .520 | .816 | .280 | 0.4 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.8% | 31.7% | 0.28 | .241 | .326 | .426 | .752 | .184 | 2.9 | .325 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 42 | 3.3 | .327 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .875 | 1.250 | .500 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .522 | 199 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 38.9% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .611 | .167 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 10.1% | 29.9% | 0.34 | .180 | .267 | .303 | .571 | .123 | 1.9 | .239 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 28 | -15.3 | .258 | 63 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .313 | .500 | .125 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .213 | 19 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .091 | .375 | .091 | .466 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .293 | 60 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .574 | .130 | 3.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.5 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 15.5% | 21.4% | 0.72 | .265 | .405 | .382 | .787 | .118 | 3.1 | .347 | 0.0 | 13 | 1.1 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 8.0% | 44.0% | 0.18 | .304 | .360 | .652 | 1.012 | .348 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .426 | 153 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 27.4% | 0.34 | .207 | .291 | .332 | .623 | .125 | 4.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.6% | 0.34 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .611 | .117 | 2.5 | .267 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.9 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.0% | 26.3% | 0.34 | .220 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .127 | 3.6 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .289 | 86 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 29.5% | 0.31 | .212 | .295 | .361 | .656 | .149 | 1.9 | .276 | -5.0 | -3.7 | -5.3 | -0.9 | 126 | -26.2 | .290 | 83 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 3.8% | 20.8% | 0.18 | .286 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .082 | 0.7 | .368 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.2 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 5.5% | 21.8% | 0.25 | .280 | .345 | .360 | .705 | .080 | 0.6 | .368 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 9.7% | 30.3% | 0.32 | .229 | .310 | .380 | .690 | .151 | 3.1 | .312 | -0.8 | 53 | -4.9 | .318 | 90 | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 293 | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 11.5% | 15.8% | 0.73 | .231 | .331 | .331 | .662 | .099 | 3.5 | .268 | -0.2 | 15 | -4.5 | .311 | 79 | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .181 | -1 | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 7.5% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .268 | .331 | .468 | .799 | .201 | 3.3 | .304 | 0.1 | 51 | 1.2 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 21.1% | 0.28 | .277 | .333 | .529 | .863 | .253 | 2.8 | .301 | -0.3 | 51 | 14.3 | .374 | 138 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .312 | 95 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 5.2% | 24.2% | 0.21 | .247 | .296 | .378 | .674 | .130 | 3.7 | .312 | 0.2 | 40 | -15.6 | .299 | 71 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .289 | 69 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .800 | .100 | 1.3 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.6 | .351 | 129 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 7.9% | 28.4% | 0.28 | .211 | .279 | .384 | .663 | .173 | 3.8 | .257 | -0.4 | 30 | -11.2 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .375 | .450 | .688 | 1.138 | .313 | 1.9 | .357 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .467 | 187 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .400 | .438 | .600 | 1.038 | .200 | 2.6 | .556 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .447 | 193 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 7.5% | 24.4% | 0.31 | .230 | .294 | .374 | .669 | .144 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.1 | 26 | -7.6 | .300 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .313 | .063 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .133 | -37 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .068 | -70 | |||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .444 | .615 | 1.222 | 1.838 | .778 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 4.0 | .720 | 368 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 13.2% | 23.3% | 0.57 | .266 | .383 | .473 | .856 | .207 | 3.1 | .321 | -0.4 | 48 | 9.7 | .379 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 13.7% | 23.3% | 0.59 | .272 | .393 | .500 | .893 | .228 | 3.2 | .325 | -0.4 | 53 | 13.7 | .394 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 55.0% | 0.00 | .150 | .150 | .350 | .500 | .200 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .204 | 14 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 19.4% | 12.9% | 1.50 | .167 | .323 | .458 | .781 | .292 | 1.9 | .105 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.2 | .330 | 108 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 13.7% | 29.4% | 0.47 | .140 | .275 | .302 | .577 | .163 | 1.8 | .154 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.1 | .264 | 53 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 9.2% | 29.6% | 0.31 | .226 | .316 | .394 | .710 | .167 | 1.4 | .302 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 29 | -0.4 | .313 | 100 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .875 | 1.250 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .539 | 247 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .375 | .444 | .875 | 1.319 | .500 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.4 | .516 | 205 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .375 | .412 | .875 | 1.287 | .500 | 2.1 | .444 | -0.5 | 5 | 2.8 | .527 | 225 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 6.4% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .227 | .277 | .227 | .504 | .000 | 0.5 | .323 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.1 | .235 | 36 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.2% | 33.3% | 0.24 | .136 | .211 | .167 | .378 | .030 | 0.8 | .202 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -0.1 | 0 | -18.1 | .177 | 3 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 7.1% | 34.7% | 0.21 | .167 | .235 | .211 | .446 | .044 | 0.4 | .255 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 3 | -9.8 | .204 | 22 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 10.2% | 30.6% | 0.33 | .071 | .163 | .071 | .235 | .000 | 1.9 | .103 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -8.3 | .124 | -35 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .722 | .067 | 0.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 10.5% | 20.0% | 0.52 | .278 | .352 | .533 | .886 | .256 | 0.6 | .277 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 18 | 4.5 | .370 | 135 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .308 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .154 | 0.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 7.4% | 44.4% | 0.17 | .240 | .296 | .520 | .816 | .280 | 0.4 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.8% | 31.7% | 0.28 | .241 | .326 | .426 | .752 | .184 | 2.9 | .325 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 42 | 3.3 | .327 | 105 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .875 | 1.250 | .500 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .522 | 199 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 38.9% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .611 | .167 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .252 | 46 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 10.1% | 29.9% | 0.34 | .180 | .267 | .303 | .571 | .123 | 1.9 | .239 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 28 | -15.3 | .258 | 63 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .313 | .500 | .125 | 2.6 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .213 | 19 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .091 | .375 | .091 | .466 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .293 | 60 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 7.7% | 38.5% | 0.20 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .574 | .130 | 3.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.5 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 15.5% | 21.4% | 0.72 | .265 | .405 | .382 | .787 | .118 | 3.1 | .347 | 0.0 | 13 | 1.1 | .374 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 8.0% | 44.0% | 0.18 | .304 | .360 | .652 | 1.012 | .348 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .426 | 153 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 27.4% | 0.34 | .207 | .291 | .332 | .623 | .125 | 4.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.6% | 0.34 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .611 | .117 | 2.5 | .267 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.9 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.0% | 26.3% | 0.34 | .220 | .302 | .347 | .649 | .127 | 3.6 | .283 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .289 | 86 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 29.5% | 0.31 | .212 | .295 | .361 | .656 | .149 | 1.9 | .276 | -5.0 | -3.7 | -5.3 | -0.9 | 126 | -26.2 | .290 | 83 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 90.6 | 106.1 | 18.1 | 1 | 9.1% | 5 | 45.5% | .400 | .324 | .600 | .552 | .447 | .394 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 82.7 | 93.4 | -11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .077 | .194 | .077 | .224 | .068 | .182 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 88.7 | 110.5 | 19.4 | 3 | 14.3% | 7 | 33.3% | .167 | .233 | .458 | .586 | .330 | .415 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 147 | 89.9 | 110.1 | 5.8 | 13 | 8.8% | 67 | 45.6% | .226 | .202 | .394 | .392 | .313 | .303 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 89.3 | 106.4 | 12.3 | 3 | 3.5% | 34 | 40.0% | .136 | .173 | .167 | .264 | .177 | .233 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 91.8 | 106.4 | 11.4 | 2 | 3.6% | 27 | 48.2% | .167 | .192 | .211 | .301 | .204 | .246 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 84.6 | 104.0 | 14.1 | 1 | 3.4% | 7 | 24.1% | .071 | .134 | .071 | .190 | .124 | .207 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 72 | 91.6 | 108.0 | 15.0 | 8 | 11.1% | 30 | 41.7% | .278 | .270 | .533 | .567 | .370 | .390 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 182 | 89.9 | 109.5 | 11.1 | 20 | 11.0% | 77 | 42.3% | .241 | .227 | .426 | .414 | .327 | .319 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 223 | 88.6 | 107.5 | 9.5 | 21 | 9.4% | 88 | 39.5% | .180 | .177 | .303 | .333 | .258 | .267 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 79.1 | 97.2 | -18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .091 | .118 | .091 | .152 | .293 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 89.2 | 106.4 | 9.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 21 | 42.0% | .265 | .180 | .382 | .319 | .374 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 749 | 89.5 | 110.5 | 10.2 | 69 | 9.2% | 308 | 41.1% | .212 | .205 | .361 | .383 | .290 | .298 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 90.6 | 106.1 | 18.1 | 1 | 9.1% | 5 | 45.5% | .400 | .324 | .600 | .552 | .447 | .394 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 82.7 | 93.4 | -11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .077 | .194 | .077 | .224 | .068 | .182 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 88.7 | 110.5 | 19.4 | 3 | 14.3% | 7 | 33.3% | .167 | .233 | .458 | .586 | .330 | .415 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 147 | 89.9 | 110.1 | 5.8 | 13 | 8.8% | 67 | 45.6% | .226 | .202 | .394 | .392 | .313 | .303 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 89.3 | 106.4 | 12.3 | 3 | 3.5% | 34 | 40.0% | .136 | .173 | .167 | .264 | .177 | .233 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 91.8 | 106.4 | 11.4 | 2 | 3.6% | 27 | 48.2% | .167 | .192 | .211 | .301 | .204 | .246 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 84.6 | 104.0 | 14.1 | 1 | 3.4% | 7 | 24.1% | .071 | .134 | .071 | .190 | .124 | .207 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 72 | 91.6 | 108.0 | 15.0 | 8 | 11.1% | 30 | 41.7% | .278 | .270 | .533 | .567 | .370 | .390 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 182 | 89.9 | 109.5 | 11.1 | 20 | 11.0% | 77 | 42.3% | .241 | .227 | .426 | .414 | .327 | .319 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 223 | 88.6 | 107.5 | 9.5 | 21 | 9.4% | 88 | 39.5% | .180 | .177 | .303 | .333 | .258 | .267 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 79.1 | 97.2 | -18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .091 | .118 | .091 | .152 | .293 | .308 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 89.2 | 106.4 | 9.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 21 | 42.0% | .265 | .180 | .382 | .319 | .374 | .299 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 749 | 89.5 | 110.5 | 10.2 | 69 | 9.2% | 308 | 41.1% | .212 | .205 | .361 | .383 | .290 | .298 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 60 | 196 | 221 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 27.6% | 0.34 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .611 | .117 | .267 | -0.1 | .275 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 63 | 205 | 232 | 41 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 28.4% | 0.33 | .200 | .289 | .312 | .601 | .112 | .267 | -0.1 | .259 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 63 | 205 | 232 | 40 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 29.7% | 0.32 | .195 | .284 | .293 | .577 | .098 | .271 | -0.1 | .249 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 60 | 196 | 221 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 27.6% | 0.34 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .611 | .117 | .267 | -0.1 | .275 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 63 | 205 | 232 | 41 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 28.4% | 0.33 | .200 | .289 | .312 | .601 | .112 | .267 | -0.1 | .259 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 63 | 205 | 232 | 40 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 29.7% | 0.32 | .195 | .284 | .293 | .577 | .098 | .271 | -0.1 | .249 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 12.4% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 44.5% | 25.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 2.12 | 17.0% | 56.4% | 26.6% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 1.08 | 13.0% | 45.2% | 41.8% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 58.4% | 20.2% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.98 | 14.9% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 46.9% | 31.1% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.47 | 16.5% | 49.6% | 33.8% | 14.6% | 9.4% | 52.2% | 22.5% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 46.6% | 28.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.31 | 23.9% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 46.6% | 23.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1.11 | 20.1% | 42.0% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 27.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.1% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 11.9% | 20.9% | 47.0% | 27.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.69 | 17.7% | 51.7% | 30.6% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 37.4% | 17.0% | 21.1% | 42.9% | 36.1% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | 21.2% | 45.9% | 32.9% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 32.9% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 45.9% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 33.9% | 53.6% | ||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 48.3% | 6.9% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.07 | 22.2% | 40.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 59.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.33 | 23.1% | 44.0% | 33.0% | 10.0% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 33.0% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 53.8% | 30.2% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.38 | 9.9% | 52.3% | 37.8% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 23.8% | 19.3% | 50.7% | 30.0% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.44 | 20.4% | 46.9% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.7% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 49.0% | 33.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 12.4% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 44.5% | 25.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 2.12 | 17.0% | 56.4% | 26.6% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 1.08 | 13.0% | 45.2% | 41.8% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 58.4% | 20.2% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.98 | 14.9% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 46.9% | 31.1% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.47 | 16.5% | 49.6% | 33.8% | 14.6% | 9.4% | 52.2% | 22.5% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 46.6% | 28.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1.31 | 23.9% | 43.2% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 46.6% | 23.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1.11 | 20.1% | 42.0% | 37.9% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 46.9% | 27.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.06 | 21.1% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 11.9% | 20.9% | 47.0% | 27.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.69 | 17.7% | 51.7% | 30.6% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 37.4% | 17.0% | 21.1% | 42.9% | 36.1% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.39 | 21.2% | 45.9% | 32.9% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 32.9% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 45.9% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 33.9% | 53.6% | ||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 48.3% | 6.9% | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 2.50 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1.07 | 22.2% | 40.3% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 18.1% | 6.9% | 59.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 69.2% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 1.33 | 23.1% | 44.0% | 33.0% | 10.0% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 33.0% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 53.8% | 30.2% | ||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 1.38 | 9.9% | 52.3% | 37.8% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 23.8% | 19.3% | 50.7% | 30.0% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.44 | 20.4% | 46.9% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.36 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.7% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 35.5% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 49.0% | 33.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 71 | 83 | |||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 74 | 90 | |||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 133 | 100 | 33 | 18 | 211 | 710 | 921 | |||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 53 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 69 | 167 | 236 | |||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 108 | 100 | 31 | 21 | 173 | 535 | 708 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 93 | 95 | 33 | 14 | 406 | 790 | 1196 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 141 | 96 | 47 | 14 | 505 | 974 | 1479 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 77 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 81 | 37 | 8 | 402 | 762 | 1164 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 58 | 42 | 14 | 358 | 630 | 988 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 51 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 71 | 64 | 34 | 8 | 483 | 645 | 1128 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 71 | 67 | 37 | 8 | 510 | 670 | 1180 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 46 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 131 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 76 | 109 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 76 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 365 | 587 | 952 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 44 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 73 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 357 | 557 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 238 | 366 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 119 | 191 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 40 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 233 | 362 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 80 | 60 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 470 | 800 | 1270 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 116 | 84 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 568 | 868 | 1436 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 133 | 185 | 318 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 266 | 137 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1869 | 3062 | 4931 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 71 | 83 | |||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 74 | 90 | |||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 133 | 100 | 33 | 18 | 211 | 710 | 921 | |||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 53 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 69 | 167 | 236 | |||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 108 | 100 | 31 | 21 | 173 | 535 | 708 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 93 | 95 | 33 | 14 | 406 | 790 | 1196 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 141 | 96 | 47 | 14 | 505 | 974 | 1479 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 77 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 81 | 37 | 8 | 402 | 762 | 1164 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 76 | 58 | 42 | 14 | 358 | 630 | 988 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 51 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 71 | 64 | 34 | 8 | 483 | 645 | 1128 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 71 | 67 | 37 | 8 | 510 | 670 | 1180 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 46 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 131 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 76 | 109 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 76 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 365 | 587 | 952 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 44 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 73 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 357 | 557 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 238 | 366 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 119 | 191 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 40 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 233 | 362 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 80 | 60 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 470 | 800 | 1270 |
| 2022 | LAA | A | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 116 | 84 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 568 | 868 | 1436 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 53 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 133 | 185 | 318 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 266 | 137 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1869 | 3062 | 4931 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.07 | -0.22 | 0.28 | -0.13 | -0.01 | 1.76 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.36 | -0.24 | 0.60 | 2.52 | 0.30 | 0.94 | 1.49 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.17 | -0.11 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.09 | 0.74 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.32 | -0.35 | 0.03 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 2 | -0.28 | -0.02 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.29 | -0.73 | 0.44 | -0.76 | -0.09 | 0.92 | 0.64 | 3 | 0.37 | -0.68 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.25 | -4.14 | 3.88 | 1.17 | 0.11 | 0.96 | 2.23 | 9 | -0.26 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.58 | -2.27 | 0.69 | -20.11 | -1.99 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.90 | -0.39 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -1.04 | -1.47 | 0.42 | -13.06 | -1.32 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.07 | -0.52 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.54 | -0.80 | 0.26 | -7.04 | -0.67 | 0.77 | 0 | -0.83 | 0.12 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.10 | -2.21 | 2.31 | 3.72 | 0.40 | 1.13 | 0.35 | 3 | 0.53 | -0.44 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.59 | -5.62 | 5.02 | -1.07 | -0.19 | 0.95 | 5.68 | 2 | 0.35 | -0.98 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -3.01 | -7.70 | 4.69 | -20.22 | -2.15 | 0.98 | 2.20 | 6 | -1.72 | -1.36 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.36 | -23.58 | 18.22 | -37.14 | -3.86 | 0.95 | 1.85 | 28 | -2.64 | -3.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.07 | -0.22 | 0.28 | -0.13 | -0.01 | 1.76 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.36 | -0.24 | 0.60 | 2.52 | 0.30 | 0.94 | 1.49 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.17 | -0.11 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.09 | 0.74 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.32 | -0.35 | 0.03 | -2.94 | -0.31 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 2 | -0.28 | -0.02 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.29 | -0.73 | 0.44 | -0.76 | -0.09 | 0.92 | 0.64 | 3 | 0.37 | -0.68 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.25 | -4.14 | 3.88 | 1.17 | 0.11 | 0.96 | 2.23 | 9 | -0.26 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.58 | -2.27 | 0.69 | -20.11 | -1.99 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.90 | -0.39 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -1.04 | -1.47 | 0.42 | -13.06 | -1.32 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.07 | -0.52 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.54 | -0.80 | 0.26 | -7.04 | -0.67 | 0.77 | 0 | -0.83 | 0.12 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.10 | -2.21 | 2.31 | 3.72 | 0.40 | 1.13 | 0.35 | 3 | 0.53 | -0.44 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.59 | -5.62 | 5.02 | -1.07 | -0.19 | 0.95 | 5.68 | 2 | 0.35 | -0.98 |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -3.01 | -7.70 | 4.69 | -20.22 | -2.15 | 0.98 | 2.20 | 6 | -1.72 | -1.36 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.36 | -23.58 | 18.22 | -37.14 | -3.86 | 0.95 | 1.85 | 28 | -2.64 | -3.02 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 37.9% | 92.7 | 3.4% | 86.0 | 17.2% | 93.1 | 31.0% | 85.1 | 10.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 36.4% | 94.6 | 13.0% | 91.5 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 26.0% | 90.5 | 15.6% | 84.6 | 2.6% | 79.7 | 3.9% | 75.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 40.9% | 91.4 | 4.5% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 90.0 | 10.6% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 13.6% | 82.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29.4% | 94.3 | 25.5% | 90.2 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 13.7% | 82.2 | 11.8% | 81.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 38.2% | 92.8 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 25.2% | 92.2 | 18.3% | 82.7 | 5.3% | 78.9 | 3.1% | 81.1 | 8.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 93.2 | 8.6% | 87.8 | 0.9% | 82.3 | 18.2% | 91.9 | 20.6% | 83.9 | 7.0% | 77.9 | 2.8% | 80.1 | 7.8% | 82.0 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 93.6 | 7.4% | 89.4 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 2.9% | 81.1 | 8.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.3 | 6.6% | 89.7 | 1.8% | 85.7 | 19.2% | 92.8 | 19.8% | 84.9 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 3.6% | 81.7 | 8.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 41.9% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 0.5% | 89.2 | 14.1% | 92.4 | 21.5% | 83.6 | 3.7% | 77.5 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 7.9% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31.8% | 92.6 | 9.4% | 87.1 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 21.3% | 92.2 | 18.2% | 84.6 | 8.3% | 79.3 | 1.4% | 80.1 | 8.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 33.6% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 87.9 | 19.8% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 6.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 32.6% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 83.0 | 17.4% | 93.1 | 28.1% | 83.6 | 7.5% | 78.7 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 40.0% | 90.8 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 9.2% | 91.1 | 7.7% | 81.7 | 15.4% | 78.6 | 13.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29.6% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 1.9% | 87.6 | 27.0% | 92.3 | 24.2% | 83.8 | 3.1% | 73.7 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 6.9% | 82.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 2.0% | 81.1 | 6.9% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 37.9% | 92.7 | 3.4% | 86.0 | 17.2% | 93.1 | 31.0% | 85.1 | 10.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 36.4% | 94.6 | 13.0% | 91.5 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 26.0% | 90.5 | 15.6% | 84.6 | 2.6% | 79.7 | 3.9% | 75.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 40.9% | 91.4 | 4.5% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 90.0 | 10.6% | 83.8 | 9.1% | 75.7 | 13.6% | 82.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29.4% | 94.3 | 25.5% | 90.2 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 13.7% | 82.2 | 11.8% | 81.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 38.2% | 92.8 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 25.2% | 92.2 | 18.3% | 82.7 | 5.3% | 78.9 | 3.1% | 81.1 | 8.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 34.0% | 93.2 | 8.6% | 87.8 | 0.9% | 82.3 | 18.2% | 91.9 | 20.6% | 83.9 | 7.0% | 77.9 | 2.8% | 80.1 | 7.8% | 82.0 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 93.6 | 7.4% | 89.4 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 2.9% | 81.1 | 8.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31.5% | 93.3 | 6.6% | 89.7 | 1.8% | 85.7 | 19.2% | 92.8 | 19.8% | 84.9 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 3.6% | 81.7 | 8.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 41.9% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 0.5% | 89.2 | 14.1% | 92.4 | 21.5% | 83.6 | 3.7% | 77.5 | 1.6% | 78.6 | 7.9% | 82.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31.8% | 92.6 | 9.4% | 87.1 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 21.3% | 92.2 | 18.2% | 84.6 | 8.3% | 79.3 | 1.4% | 80.1 | 8.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 33.6% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 87.9 | 19.8% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 6.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 32.6% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 83.0 | 17.4% | 93.1 | 28.1% | 83.6 | 7.5% | 78.7 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 5.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 40.0% | 90.8 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 9.2% | 91.1 | 7.7% | 81.7 | 15.4% | 78.6 | 13.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29.6% | 93.1 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 1.9% | 87.6 | 27.0% | 92.3 | 24.2% | 83.8 | 3.1% | 73.7 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 6.9% | 82.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.7% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 92.6 | 23.4% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 2.0% | 81.1 | 6.9% | 83.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.21 | -3.81 | -7.53 | 0.85 | -6.21 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -2.49 | 0.25 | -3.67 | 4.59 | 0.39 | 28.23 | -5.98 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.41 | 14.20 | -6.47 | 21.15 | 0.37 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -6.62 | -5.64 | -5.40 | -4.56 | -2.81 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.42 | 10.86 | -4.60 | 2.80 | -3.50 | -3.22 | -3.55 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 2.4 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.05 | 2.88 | -6.23 | -2.25 | -0.85 | 1.23 | -1.15 | 0.93 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.0 | -2.9 | -0.8 | -2.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.77 | -7.53 | -10.81 | -2.49 | -3.10 | -4.31 | -3.11 | -1.51 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -2.86 | -12.56 | -9.42 | 0.29 | -1.34 | -4.77 | -4.89 | -4.06 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -4.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.97 | -1.03 | -19.10 | -9.09 | -5.93 | -2.42 | 3.99 | 3.43 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | 2.2 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | -0.38 | 6.60 | -11.21 | -2.96 | -1.72 | 4.49 | 4.74 | 8.91 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | 2.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -1.5 | 2.9 | 0.02 | 2.24 | -1.10 | -1.02 | -0.11 | 0.89 | -8.83 | 3.63 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -6.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -6.4 | -7.1 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | -1.46 | -1.16 | 5.01 | -2.55 | -1.75 | -3.08 | 3.46 | 2.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.6 | 3.4 | -1.6 | -20.0 | -11.8 | -2.0 | -1.4 | 7.1 | -0.95 | 0.95 | -4.78 | -2.16 | -1.03 | -0.59 | -1.44 | 2.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.21 | -3.81 | -7.53 | 0.85 | -6.21 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -2.49 | 0.25 | -3.67 | 4.59 | 0.39 | 28.23 | -5.98 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.4 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.41 | 14.20 | -6.47 | 21.15 | 0.37 | 4.06 | |||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -6.62 | -5.64 | -5.40 | -4.56 | -2.81 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.7 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.42 | 10.86 | -4.60 | 2.80 | -3.50 | -3.22 | -3.55 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 2.4 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.05 | 2.88 | -6.23 | -2.25 | -0.85 | 1.23 | -1.15 | 0.93 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.0 | -2.9 | -0.8 | -2.3 | -3.3 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -3.77 | -7.53 | -10.81 | -2.49 | -3.10 | -4.31 | -3.11 | -1.51 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | -2.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -2.86 | -12.56 | -9.42 | 0.29 | -1.34 | -4.77 | -4.89 | -4.06 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -4.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.97 | -1.03 | -19.10 | -9.09 | -5.93 | -2.42 | 3.99 | 3.43 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | 2.2 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | -0.38 | 6.60 | -11.21 | -2.96 | -1.72 | 4.49 | 4.74 | 8.91 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | 2.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -1.5 | 2.9 | 0.02 | 2.24 | -1.10 | -1.02 | -0.11 | 0.89 | -8.83 | 3.63 | |
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -6.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -6.4 | -7.1 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | -1.46 | -1.16 | 5.01 | -2.55 | -1.75 | -3.08 | 3.46 | 2.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.6 | 3.4 | -1.6 | -20.0 | -11.8 | -2.0 | -1.4 | 7.1 | -0.95 | 0.95 | -4.78 | -2.16 | -1.03 | -0.59 | -1.44 | 2.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 81.9% | 55.9% | 20.8% | 36.1% | 3.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 78.9% | 53.5% | 21.8% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 65.9% | 46.5% | 30.5% | 35.3% | 11.2% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 62.7% | 66.9% | 17.3% | 20.8% | 8.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 41.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 65.0% | 57.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 10.6% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 50.5% | 75.7% | 50.5% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 35.7% | 80.0% | 58.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 51.7% | 62.5% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 27.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 16.4% | 14.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 52.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 29.7% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 75.0% | 13.0% | 23.4% | 36.4% | 23.5 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 49.9% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 15.9% | 15.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 43.2% | 93.8% | 10.0% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31.4% | 67.7% | 48.5% | 45.5% | 90.5% | 75.0% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 49.4% | 72.5% | 47.0% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29.6% | 70.8% | 49.0% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 52.0% | 47.1% | 69.2% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 23.1% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 39.3% | 74.7% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 38.6% | 74.7% | 45.3% | 9.7% | 18.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 63.0% | 31.0% | 45.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 73.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 16.2% | 63.5% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 92.5% | 82.4% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 6.9% | 15.3% | 22.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 53.2% | 62.1% | 33.3% | 20.2% | 16.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 20.3% | 65.1% | 43.1% | 44.2% | 74.3% | 67.3% | 50.8% | 65.6% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 46.3% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.7% | 74.3% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 60.0% | 59.3% | 31.9% | 24.4% | 21.1% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.1% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 34.0% | 78.1% | 68.2% | 56.3% | 61.9% | 13.8% | 18.7% | 32.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 23.4% | 63.5% | 46.5% | 39.4% | 77.0% | 69.0% | 57.7% | 62.2% | 13.7% | 18.0% | 31.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 59.2% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 80.3% | 66.7% | 53.9% | 61.2% | 14.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 42.5% | 88.2% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 23.5% | 67.7% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 81.5% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 66.7% | 11.6% | 17.4% | 29.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 41.8% | 60.9% | 33.3% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 57.1% | 42.5% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 20.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 23.4% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 50.3% | 78.4% | 71.1% | 51.1% | 60.8% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 31.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 44.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 65.9% | 69.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 21.2% | 66.3% | 44.1% | 43.3% | 77.0% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 61.3% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 74.1% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25.0% | 58.6% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 82.4% | 69.2% | 44.6% | 43.8% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 62.3% | 54.5% | 38.5% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23.6% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 51.2% | 83.5% | 73.9% | 45.3% | 54.8% | 11.3% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 47.4% | 56.8% | 48.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.3% | 65.2% | 44.3% | 45.4% | 77.8% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 62.7% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 30.9% | 23.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | R | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 81.9% | 55.9% | 20.8% | 36.1% | 3.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | MiLB | 78.9% | 53.5% | 21.8% | 36.7% | 3.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 65.9% | 46.5% | 30.5% | 35.3% | 11.2% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 62.7% | 66.9% | 17.3% | 20.8% | 8.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 41.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | 65.0% | 57.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 10.6% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 50.5% | 75.7% | 50.5% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 35.7% | 80.0% | 58.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 64.7% | 51.7% | 62.5% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 27.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 16.4% | 14.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 52.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 29.7% | 62.5% | 46.8% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 75.0% | 13.0% | 23.4% | 36.4% | 23.5 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 49.9% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 15.9% | 15.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 43.2% | 93.8% | 10.0% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31.4% | 67.7% | 48.5% | 45.5% | 90.5% | 75.0% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 49.4% | 72.5% | 47.0% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29.6% | 70.8% | 49.0% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 52.0% | 47.1% | 69.2% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 23.1% | 75.0% | 30.8% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 39.3% | 74.7% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 38.6% | 74.7% | 45.3% | 9.7% | 18.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 63.0% | 31.0% | 45.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 73.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 16.2% | 63.5% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 92.5% | 82.4% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 6.9% | 15.3% | 22.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 53.2% | 62.1% | 33.3% | 20.2% | 16.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 20.3% | 65.1% | 43.1% | 44.2% | 74.3% | 67.3% | 50.8% | 65.6% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 46.3% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.7% | 74.3% | 35.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 60.0% | 59.3% | 31.9% | 24.4% | 21.1% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.1% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 34.0% | 78.1% | 68.2% | 56.3% | 61.9% | 13.8% | 18.7% | 32.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 23.4% | 63.5% | 46.5% | 39.4% | 77.0% | 69.0% | 57.7% | 62.2% | 13.7% | 18.0% | 31.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 22.7% | 59.2% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 80.3% | 66.7% | 53.9% | 61.2% | 14.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 42.5% | 88.2% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 23.5% | 67.7% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 81.5% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 66.7% | 11.6% | 17.4% | 29.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 41.8% | 60.9% | 33.3% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 57.1% | 42.5% | 48.1% | 32.9% | 20.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 23.4% | 64.2% | 44.2% | 50.3% | 78.4% | 71.1% | 51.1% | 60.8% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 31.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | A | 44.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 65.9% | 69.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 21.2% | 66.3% | 44.1% | 43.3% | 77.0% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 61.3% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 30.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 74.1% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25.0% | 58.6% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 82.4% | 69.2% | 44.6% | 43.8% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 62.3% | 54.5% | 38.5% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23.6% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 51.2% | 83.5% | 73.9% | 45.3% | 54.8% | 11.3% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 47.4% | 56.8% | 48.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.3% | 65.2% | 44.3% | 45.4% | 77.8% | 69.9% | 51.5% | 62.7% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 30.9% | 23.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 34.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 63.2% | 75.0% | 24.7% | 51.4% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 92.9% | 92.3% | 21.2% | 51.9% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 29.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 75.7% | 96.4% | 28.2% | 34.5% | 73.7% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 29.0% | 43.5% | 62.9% | 40.3% | 15.6% | 30.3% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.2% | 87.6% | 29.4% | 49.1% | 58.4% | 43.9% | 14.9% | 13.3% | 19.3% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 72.2% | 90.0% | 29.1% | 50.0% | 56.6% | 45.6% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 61.4% | 82.9% | 29.8% | 47.4% | 62.2% | 40.8% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 76.1% | 83.7% | 31.2% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 40.6% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 70.5% | 83.7% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 23.0% | 4.0% | 33.3% | 6.0% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 73.5% | 83.2% | 27.6% | 47.3% | 63.4% | 41.8% | 15.6% | 28.8% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 61.1% | 90.9% | 27.7% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 76.1% | 92.6% | 22.3% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 82.9% | 28.3% | 46.9% | 64.9% | 41.9% | 16.2% | 28.2% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 90.0% | 77.8% | 34.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 63.2% | 75.0% | 24.7% | 51.4% | 83.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 92.9% | 92.3% | 21.2% | 51.9% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 29.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 75.7% | 96.4% | 28.2% | 34.5% | 73.7% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 29.0% | 43.5% | 62.9% | 40.3% | 15.6% | 30.3% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.2% | 87.6% | 29.4% | 49.1% | 58.4% | 43.9% | 14.9% | 13.3% | 19.3% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 72.2% | 90.0% | 29.1% | 50.0% | 56.6% | 45.6% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 61.4% | 82.9% | 29.8% | 47.4% | 62.2% | 40.8% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 76.1% | 83.7% | 31.2% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 40.6% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 70.5% | 83.7% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 66.9% | 43.1% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 23.0% | 4.0% | 33.3% | 6.0% | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | 73.5% | 83.2% | 27.6% | 47.3% | 63.4% | 41.8% | 15.6% | 28.8% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 61.1% | 90.9% | 27.7% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 76.1% | 92.6% | 22.3% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 82.9% | 28.3% | 46.9% | 64.9% | 41.9% | 16.2% | 28.2% | 22.3% | 5.0% | 11.1% | 7.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | R | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | C | 8 | 8 | 62.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | C | 95 | 92 | 825.1 | 772 | 82 | 14 | 9 | 83 | 42 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | C | 66 | 65 | 559.1 | 485 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | C | 50 | 50 | 449.0 | 313 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | C | 72 | 72 | 625.2 | 500 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .964 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | C | 83 | 81 | 709.0 | 600 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 43.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | C | 66 | 65 | 584.0 | 553 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 31.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | C | 65 | 64 | 561.0 | 521 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 11 | 6 | 64.1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 82 | 64 | 587.1 | 668 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 23 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 46 | 44 | 352.0 | 370 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 17 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 26 | 26 | 219.0 | 252 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 133.0 | 118 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 31 | 26 | 238.2 | 242 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 6 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 86 | 80 | 703.0 | 697 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 20 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 97 | 92 | 829.0 | 826 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 33 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 167 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 378 | 322 | 2887.1 | 2957 | 125 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 188 | 48 | 31 | 105 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | DH | 31 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 26 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | R | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | C | 8 | 8 | 62.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | C | 95 | 92 | 825.1 | 772 | 82 | 14 | 9 | 83 | 42 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | C | 66 | 65 | 559.1 | 485 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | C | 50 | 50 | 449.0 | 313 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | C | 72 | 72 | 625.2 | 500 | 41 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .964 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | C | 83 | 81 | 709.0 | 600 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 43.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | C | 66 | 65 | 584.0 | 553 | 46 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 8 | 2 | 31.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | C | 65 | 64 | 561.0 | 521 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 11 | 6 | 64.1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 82 | 64 | 587.1 | 668 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 23 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 46 | 44 | 352.0 | 370 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 17 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 26 | 26 | 219.0 | 252 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 9 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 133.0 | 118 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 31 | 26 | 238.2 | 242 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 6 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 86 | 80 | 703.0 | 697 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 20 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 97 | 92 | 829.0 | 826 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 33 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 157.0 | 167 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 378 | 322 | 2887.1 | 2957 | 125 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 188 | 48 | 31 | 105 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | OAK | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | DH | 31 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 26 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 6 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 9.9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 4 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 238.2 | -1 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 703.0 | 10 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 829.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | 29 | -2 | -6 | 2 | 27 | 37.2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 6 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 9.9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 4 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 238.2 | -1 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 703.0 | 10 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 829.0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | 29 | -2 | -6 | 2 | 27 | 37.2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 43.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 0.0% (9) | 6.7% (15) | 40.0% (15) | 80.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (10) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | 0.0% (19) | 4.3% (23) | 33.3% (33) | 77.8% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 36.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 43.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 0.0% (9) | 6.7% (15) | 40.0% (15) | 80.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 20.0% (10) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (4) | 16.7% (6) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | 0.0% (19) | 4.3% (23) | 33.3% (33) | 77.8% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 587.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 587.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 587.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 587.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 238.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 703.0 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 829.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | -4 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | C | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | C | 587.1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 352.0 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | C | 219.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | C | 133.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 238.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | C | 703.0 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | C | 829.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2887.1 | -4 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 28 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | -1.4 | 16.1 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 21.0 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.3 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -18.2 | -2.6 | 9.2 | 2.9 | -20.8 | 12.0 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -9.7 | -2.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | -12.4 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 3.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -8.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | -8.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 4.5 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.3 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | -1.1 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 17.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 29.2 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -15.5 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 7.0 | -16.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 11.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.0 | -6.7 | 34.1 | 23.8 | -33.6 | 57.9 | 4.1 | 39.3 | 67.6 | 6.8 | $54.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -2.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.1 | -1.4 | 16.1 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 21.0 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.3 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -18.2 | -2.6 | 9.2 | 2.9 | -20.8 | 12.0 | 0.7 | 4.6 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -9.7 | -2.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | -12.4 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 3.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -8.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | -8.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 4.5 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.3 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | -1.1 | 11.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 17.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 29.2 | 2.9 | $23.5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAA | MLB | -15.5 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 7.0 | -16.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 11.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -27.0 | -6.7 | 34.1 | 23.8 | -33.6 | 57.9 | 4.1 | 39.3 | 67.6 | 6.8 | $54.7 |

