Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Max Wagner
Texas Rangers (AA)2B/3B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 215
DOB: 8/19/2001
(25 years, 14 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 99 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 11.1% | 31.3% | .131 | .314 | .214 | .305 | .345 | .301 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 259 | 27 | 66 | 76 | 2 | 17.4% | 19.7% | .483 | .378 | .369 | .496 | .852 | .544 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .581 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 20 | 13 | 62 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.0% | .188 | .314 | .250 | .403 | .438 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .000 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .167 | .146 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.2% | .143 | .302 | .243 | .353 | .386 | .350 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 80 | 360 | 10 | 60 | 36 | 26 | 14.2% | 25.0% | .167 | .297 | .234 | .356 | .401 | .351 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 21 | 27 | 119 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 5.9% | 28.6% | .162 | .338 | .252 | .303 | .414 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 107 | 479 | 13 | 76 | 54 | 27 | 12.1% | 25.9% | .166 | .308 | .239 | .342 | .405 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .634 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .245 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .333 | .364 | .278 | .381 | .611 | .437 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 22 | 19 | 72 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9.7% | 40.3% | .047 | .176 | .109 | .208 | .156 | .187 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 97 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 10.3% | 36.1% | .105 | .224 | .151 | .247 | .256 | .244 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 23 | 87 | 347 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 7 | 10.4% | 30.5% | .121 | .315 | .218 | .301 | .339 | .300 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 30.0% | .103 | .285 | .205 | .269 | .309 | .257 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 382 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 7.3% | 34.0% | .101 | .300 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .253 | 60 | -1.0 | -18.8 | 4.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 31.8% | .116 | .284 | .201 | .271 | .317 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 24 | 76 | 287 | 20 | 44 | 51 | 3 | 10.5% | 34.1% | .288 | .326 | .252 | .346 | .540 | .384 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 33.6% | .129 | .281 | .199 | .258 | .328 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 99 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 11.1% | 31.3% | .131 | .314 | .214 | .305 | .345 | .301 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 259 | 27 | 66 | 76 | 2 | 17.4% | 19.7% | .483 | .378 | .369 | .496 | .852 | .544 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .581 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 20 | 13 | 62 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.0% | .188 | .314 | .250 | .403 | .438 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 20 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .000 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .167 | .146 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 20 | 19 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.2% | .143 | .302 | .243 | .353 | .386 | .350 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 21 | 80 | 360 | 10 | 60 | 36 | 26 | 14.2% | 25.0% | .167 | .297 | .234 | .356 | .401 | .351 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 21 | 27 | 119 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 5.9% | 28.6% | .162 | .338 | .252 | .303 | .414 | .322 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 107 | 479 | 13 | 76 | 54 | 27 | 12.1% | 25.9% | .166 | .308 | .239 | .342 | .405 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .634 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .245 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .333 | .364 | .278 | .381 | .611 | .437 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 22 | 19 | 72 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9.7% | 40.3% | .047 | .176 | .109 | .208 | .156 | .187 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 97 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 10.3% | 36.1% | .105 | .224 | .151 | .247 | .256 | .244 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 23 | 87 | 347 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 7 | 10.4% | 30.5% | .121 | .315 | .218 | .301 | .339 | .300 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 30.0% | .103 | .285 | .205 | .269 | .309 | .257 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 382 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 7.3% | 34.0% | .101 | .300 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .253 | 60 | -1.0 | -18.8 | 4.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 31.8% | .116 | .284 | .201 | .271 | .317 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 24 | 76 | 287 | 20 | 44 | 51 | 3 | 10.5% | 34.1% | .288 | .326 | .252 | .346 | .540 | .384 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% | 33.6% | .129 | .281 | .199 | .258 | .328 | .261 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 35 | 84 | 99 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 58 | 203 | 259 | 75 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 27 | 66 | 76 | 45 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .369 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 13 | 48 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 70 | 85 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 80 | 299 | 360 | 70 | 43 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 36 | 51 | 0 | 90 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 5 | .234 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 27 | 111 | 119 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 107 | 410 | 479 | 98 | 60 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 54 | 58 | 0 | 124 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 6 | .239 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .667 |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 19 | 64 | 72 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .109 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 86 | 97 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .151 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 87 | 307 | 347 | 67 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .218 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 347 | 382 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 130 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .199 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 76 | 250 | 287 | 63 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .252 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 35 | 84 | 99 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 58 | 203 | 259 | 75 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 27 | 66 | 76 | 45 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .369 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 13 | 48 | 62 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 70 | 85 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 80 | 299 | 360 | 70 | 43 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 36 | 51 | 0 | 90 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 5 | .234 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 27 | 111 | 119 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 107 | 410 | 479 | 98 | 60 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 76 | 54 | 58 | 0 | 124 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 6 | .239 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .667 |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 19 | 64 | 72 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .109 |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 86 | 97 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .151 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 87 | 307 | 347 | 67 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | .218 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 347 | 382 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 130 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .199 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 76 | 250 | 287 | 63 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 98 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .252 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 11.1% | 31.3% | 0.35 | .214 | .305 | .345 | .651 | .131 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.3 | 10 | -5.4 | .301 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 17.4% | 19.7% | 0.88 | .369 | .496 | .852 | 1.348 | .483 | 4.7 | .378 | -0.5 | 85 | 37.9 | .544 | 181 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .581 | 241 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 14.5% | 21.0% | 0.69 | .250 | .403 | .438 | .841 | .188 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.2 | 11 | 3.0 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .000 | 7.0 | .214 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.9 | .146 | -17 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 10.6% | 21.2% | 0.50 | .243 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .143 | 7.8 | .302 | 0.2 | 12 | 0.9 | .350 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 14.2% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .234 | .356 | .401 | .757 | .167 | 7.9 | .297 | 2.2 | 52 | 5.4 | .351 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 5.9% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .252 | .303 | .414 | .717 | .162 | 5.0 | .338 | -0.4 | 14 | -0.7 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12.1% | 25.9% | 0.47 | .239 | .342 | .405 | .747 | .166 | 7.6 | .308 | 1.7 | 66 | 4.7 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.0 | .634 | 289 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .245 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .278 | .381 | .611 | .992 | .333 | 7.7 | .364 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.9 | .437 | 174 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.7% | 40.3% | 0.24 | .109 | .208 | .156 | .365 | .047 | 4.4 | .176 | 0.3 | 1 | -7.3 | .187 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 36.1% | 0.29 | .151 | .247 | .256 | .503 | .105 | 6.7 | .224 | 0.4 | 6 | -5.8 | .244 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 10.4% | 30.5% | 0.34 | .218 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .121 | 4.3 | .315 | -2.3 | 35 | -4.4 | .300 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .205 | .269 | .309 | .578 | .103 | 4.8 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .101 | 5.1 | .300 | -1.0 | 27 | -18.6 | .253 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.0% | 31.8% | 0.25 | .201 | .271 | .317 | .588 | .116 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 10.5% | 34.1% | 0.31 | .252 | .346 | .540 | .886 | .288 | 3.1 | .326 | -1.1 | 50 | 9.5 | .384 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 33.6% | 0.20 | .199 | .258 | .328 | .587 | .129 | 4.2 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 11.1% | 31.3% | 0.35 | .214 | .305 | .345 | .651 | .131 | 5.5 | .314 | 0.3 | 10 | -5.4 | .301 | 64 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 17.4% | 19.7% | 0.88 | .369 | .496 | .852 | 1.348 | .483 | 4.7 | .378 | -0.5 | 85 | 37.9 | .544 | 181 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .581 | 241 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 14.5% | 21.0% | 0.69 | .250 | .403 | .438 | .841 | .188 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.2 | 11 | 3.0 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .167 | .325 | .000 | 7.0 | .214 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.9 | .146 | -17 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 10.6% | 21.2% | 0.50 | .243 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .143 | 7.8 | .302 | 0.2 | 12 | 0.9 | .350 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 14.2% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .234 | .356 | .401 | .757 | .167 | 7.9 | .297 | 2.2 | 52 | 5.4 | .351 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 5.9% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .252 | .303 | .414 | .717 | .162 | 5.0 | .338 | -0.4 | 14 | -0.7 | .322 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12.1% | 25.9% | 0.47 | .239 | .342 | .405 | .747 | .166 | 7.6 | .308 | 1.7 | 66 | 4.7 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.0 | .634 | 289 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .245 | 37 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .278 | .381 | .611 | .992 | .333 | 7.7 | .364 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.9 | .437 | 174 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.7% | 40.3% | 0.24 | .109 | .208 | .156 | .365 | .047 | 4.4 | .176 | 0.3 | 1 | -7.3 | .187 | 6 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 36.1% | 0.29 | .151 | .247 | .256 | .503 | .105 | 6.7 | .224 | 0.4 | 6 | -5.8 | .244 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 10.4% | 30.5% | 0.34 | .218 | .301 | .339 | .640 | .121 | 4.3 | .315 | -2.3 | 35 | -4.4 | .300 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .205 | .269 | .309 | .578 | .103 | 4.8 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .101 | 5.1 | .300 | -1.0 | 27 | -18.6 | .253 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.0% | 31.8% | 0.25 | .201 | .271 | .317 | .588 | .116 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 10.5% | 34.1% | 0.31 | .252 | .346 | .540 | .886 | .288 | 3.1 | .326 | -1.1 | 50 | 9.5 | .384 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.6% | 33.6% | 0.20 | .199 | .258 | .328 | .587 | .129 | 4.2 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 347 | 382 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 130 | 6 | 4 | 7.3% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .101 | .300 | -1.0 | .253 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 98 | 363 | 401 | 75 | 51 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 35 | 30 | 132 | 6 | 4 | 7.5% | 32.9% | 0.23 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .107 | .304 | -1.0 | .255 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 373 | 412 | 78 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 37 | 31 | 131 | 6 | 5 | 7.5% | 31.8% | 0.24 | .209 | .276 | .316 | .592 | .107 | .303 | -1.4 | .257 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 347 | 382 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 130 | 6 | 4 | 7.3% | 34.0% | 0.22 | .199 | .266 | .300 | .566 | .101 | .300 | -1.0 | .253 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 98 | 363 | 401 | 75 | 51 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 35 | 30 | 132 | 6 | 4 | 7.5% | 32.9% | 0.23 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .107 | .304 | -1.0 | .255 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 100 | 373 | 412 | 78 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 37 | 31 | 131 | 6 | 5 | 7.5% | 31.8% | 0.24 | .209 | .276 | .316 | .592 | .107 | .303 | -1.4 | .257 | 0.0 |

