Cole Armstrong
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 8/24/1983
(43 years, 2 months, 10 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 16, Pick: 30, Ovr: 487 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Chipola Junior College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 16, Pick: 30, Ovr: 487 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Chipola Junior College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 42 | 149 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 11.4% | 20.1% | .084 | .290 | .237 | .322 | .321 | .306 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 22 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 7.4% | .000 | .130 | .120 | .185 | .120 | .155 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 50 | 176 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 10.8% | 18.2% | .071 | .260 | .218 | .301 | .288 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 80 | 316 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 7.3% | 21.8% | .186 | .338 | .288 | .342 | .474 | .364 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 23 | 22 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3.8% | 25.3% | .127 | .308 | .239 | .273 | .366 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 395 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 1 | 6.6% | 22.5% | .174 | .332 | .278 | .328 | .452 | .349 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 23 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .083 | -85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 24 | 64 | 234 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 4.3% | 13.2% | .161 | .269 | .252 | .293 | .413 | .316 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 35 | 145 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3.4% | 18.6% | .130 | .330 | .275 | .310 | .406 | .317 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 379 | 8 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 4.0% | 15.3% | .149 | .292 | .261 | .300 | .410 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .625 | .625 | .625 | 1.125 | .737 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 69 | 261 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 4.6% | 19.5% | .175 | .278 | .252 | .287 | .427 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .167 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .280 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 26 | 97 | 368 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 0 | 13.3% | 15.2% | .127 | .310 | .276 | .370 | .403 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .143 | .333 | .333 | 1.000 | .530 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 68 | 221 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 12.2% | 21.3% | .216 | .333 | .284 | .374 | .500 | .383 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 37 | 96 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 27.1% | .146 | .278 | .207 | .316 | .354 | .307 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 42 | 149 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 11.4% | 20.1% | .084 | .290 | .237 | .322 | .321 | .306 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 22 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 7.4% | .000 | .130 | .120 | .185 | .120 | .155 | -9 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 50 | 176 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 10.8% | 18.2% | .071 | .260 | .218 | .301 | .288 | .283 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 80 | 316 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 7.3% | 21.8% | .186 | .338 | .288 | .342 | .474 | .364 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 23 | 22 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3.8% | 25.3% | .127 | .308 | .239 | .273 | .366 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 102 | 395 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 1 | 6.6% | 22.5% | .174 | .332 | .278 | .328 | .452 | .349 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 23 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .083 | -85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 24 | 64 | 234 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 4.3% | 13.2% | .161 | .269 | .252 | .293 | .413 | .316 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 35 | 145 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3.4% | 18.6% | .130 | .330 | .275 | .310 | .406 | .317 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 99 | 379 | 8 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 4.0% | 15.3% | .149 | .292 | .261 | .300 | .410 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .625 | .625 | .625 | 1.125 | .737 | 327 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 69 | 261 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 4.6% | 19.5% | .175 | .278 | .252 | .287 | .427 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .167 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .280 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 26 | 97 | 368 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 0 | 13.3% | 15.2% | .127 | .310 | .276 | .370 | .403 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 26 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .143 | .333 | .333 | 1.000 | .530 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 68 | 221 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 2 | 12.2% | 21.3% | .216 | .333 | .284 | .374 | .500 | .383 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 37 | 96 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 27.1% | .146 | .278 | .207 | .316 | .354 | .307 | 85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 42 | 131 | 149 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 8 | 25 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 156 | 176 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 80 | 285 | 316 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 23 | 2 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 22 | 71 | 79 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 102 | 356 | 395 | 99 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 26 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 64 | 218 | 234 | 55 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .252 |
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 138 | 145 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 99 | 356 | 379 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 48 | 15 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 69 | 246 | 261 | 62 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 97 | 315 | 368 | 87 | 63 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 49 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 68 | 190 | 221 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .284 |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 37 | 82 | 96 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 42 | 131 | 149 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 8 | 25 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 50 | 156 | 176 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .218 |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 80 | 285 | 316 | 82 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 23 | 2 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 22 | 71 | 79 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 102 | 356 | 395 | 99 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 51 | 26 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 64 | 218 | 234 | 55 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .252 |
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 35 | 138 | 145 | 38 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 99 | 356 | 379 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 48 | 15 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .261 |
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 69 | 246 | 261 | 62 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 97 | 315 | 368 | 87 | 63 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 43 | 49 | 6 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 68 | 190 | 221 | 54 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .284 |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 37 | 82 | 96 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 11.4% | 20.1% | 0.57 | .237 | .322 | .321 | .643 | .084 | 0.5 | .290 | -0.1 | 15 | -3.2 | .306 | 78 | |||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.00 | .120 | .185 | .120 | .305 | .000 | 2.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.3 | .155 | -9 | |||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.2% | 0.59 | .218 | .301 | .288 | .590 | .071 | 0.7 | .260 | -0.1 | 14 | -6.4 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 7.3% | 21.8% | 0.33 | .288 | .342 | .474 | .816 | .186 | 1.8 | .338 | -0.2 | 46 | 7.0 | .364 | 113 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 3.8% | 25.3% | 0.15 | .239 | .273 | .366 | .639 | .127 | 0.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.8 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 6.6% | 22.5% | 0.29 | .278 | .328 | .452 | .780 | .174 | 1.5 | .332 | -0.1 | 53 | 4.1 | .349 | 105 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .191 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .083 | -85 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 4.3% | 13.2% | 0.32 | .252 | .293 | .413 | .706 | .161 | 2.2 | .269 | -0.4 | 24 | -4.5 | .316 | 86 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 3.4% | 18.6% | 0.19 | .275 | .310 | .406 | .716 | .130 | 1.0 | .330 | -0.1 | 16 | -1.4 | .317 | 90 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 4.0% | 15.3% | 0.26 | .261 | .300 | .410 | .710 | .149 | 1.7 | .292 | -0.5 | 40 | -5.9 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .625 | .625 | 1.125 | 1.750 | .500 | 5.1 | .625 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .737 | 327 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 4.6% | 19.5% | 0.24 | .252 | .287 | .427 | .714 | .175 | 1.3 | .278 | -0.2 | 28 | -2.2 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 | .300 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .280 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 13.3% | 15.2% | 0.88 | .276 | .370 | .403 | .773 | .127 | 0.7 | .310 | 0.0 | 49 | 5.3 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.000 | 1.333 | .667 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .530 | 214 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 12.2% | 21.3% | 0.57 | .284 | .374 | .500 | .874 | .216 | 1.7 | .333 | -1.1 | 36 | 5.2 | .383 | 109 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 27.1% | 0.46 | .207 | .316 | .354 | .669 | .146 | 0.7 | .278 | 0.0 | 10 | -3.0 | .307 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 11.4% | 20.1% | 0.57 | .237 | .322 | .321 | .643 | .084 | 0.5 | .290 | -0.1 | 15 | -3.2 | .306 | 78 | |||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.00 | .120 | .185 | .120 | .305 | .000 | 2.6 | .130 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.3 | .155 | -9 | |||||||
| 2006 | CHW | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.2% | 0.59 | .218 | .301 | .288 | .590 | .071 | 0.7 | .260 | -0.1 | 14 | -6.4 | .283 | 64 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 7.3% | 21.8% | 0.33 | .288 | .342 | .474 | .816 | .186 | 1.8 | .338 | -0.2 | 46 | 7.0 | .364 | 113 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 3.8% | 25.3% | 0.15 | .239 | .273 | .366 | .639 | .127 | 0.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.8 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 6.6% | 22.5% | 0.29 | .278 | .328 | .452 | .780 | .174 | 1.5 | .332 | -0.1 | 53 | 4.1 | .349 | 105 | |||||||
| 2007 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .100 | .091 | .100 | .191 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .083 | -85 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 4.3% | 13.2% | 0.32 | .252 | .293 | .413 | .706 | .161 | 2.2 | .269 | -0.4 | 24 | -4.5 | .316 | 86 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 3.4% | 18.6% | 0.19 | .275 | .310 | .406 | .716 | .130 | 1.0 | .330 | -0.1 | 16 | -1.4 | .317 | 90 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 4.0% | 15.3% | 0.26 | .261 | .300 | .410 | .710 | .149 | 1.7 | .292 | -0.5 | 40 | -5.9 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .625 | .625 | 1.125 | 1.750 | .500 | 5.1 | .625 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.7 | .737 | 327 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 4.6% | 19.5% | 0.24 | .252 | .287 | .427 | .714 | .175 | 1.3 | .278 | -0.2 | 28 | -2.2 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .500 | .700 | .300 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .280 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 13.3% | 15.2% | 0.88 | .276 | .370 | .403 | .773 | .127 | 0.7 | .310 | 0.0 | 49 | 5.3 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.000 | 1.333 | .667 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .530 | 214 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 12.2% | 21.3% | 0.57 | .284 | .374 | .500 | .874 | .216 | 1.7 | .333 | -1.1 | 36 | 5.2 | .383 | 109 | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 27.1% | 0.46 | .207 | .316 | .354 | .669 | .146 | 0.7 | .278 | 0.0 | 10 | -3.0 | .307 | 85 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 0.67 | 17.3% | 33.1% | 49.6% | 16.7% | 9.8% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 0.92 | 20.2% | 38.3% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 7.9% | 48.4% | 26.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 32.6% | 4.3% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 0.92 | 19.6% | 38.5% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 6.6% | 48.5% | 25.6% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.24 | 18.9% | 44.9% | 36.2% | 32.4% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 7.9% | 49.4% | 24.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0.71 | 23.9% | 31.7% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 0.95 | 23.2% | 37.5% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 0.67 | 17.3% | 33.1% | 49.6% | 16.7% | 9.8% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 0.92 | 20.2% | 38.3% | 41.5% | 25.0% | 7.9% | 48.4% | 26.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 32.6% | 4.3% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 0.92 | 19.6% | 38.5% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 6.6% | 48.5% | 25.6% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.24 | 18.9% | 44.9% | 36.2% | 32.4% | 14.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 7.9% | 49.4% | 24.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0.71 | 23.9% | 31.7% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 0.95 | 23.2% | 37.5% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 88 | 132 | 46 | 22 | 115 | 549 | 664 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 70 | 76 | 37 | 19 | 50 | 284 | 334 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 161 | 364 | 525 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 112 | 122 | 57 | 34 | 211 | 648 | 859 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 88 | 71 | 37 | 23 | 364 | 617 | 981 | |||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 108 | 101 | 53 | 19 | 565 | 800 | 1365 | |||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 45 | 63 | 34 | 13 | 345 | 527 | 872 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 151 | 224 | 375 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 88 | 132 | 46 | 22 | 115 | 549 | 664 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 70 | 76 | 37 | 19 | 50 | 284 | 334 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 42 | 46 | 20 | 15 | 161 | 364 | 525 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 112 | 122 | 57 | 34 | 211 | 648 | 859 | |||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 88 | 71 | 37 | 23 | 364 | 617 | 981 | |||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 108 | 101 | 53 | 19 | 565 | 800 | 1365 | |||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 45 | 63 | 34 | 13 | 345 | 527 | 872 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 151 | 224 | 375 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 79.6% | 72.9% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 53.5% | 77.6% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 15.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 63.7% | 75.3% | 27.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 46.8% | 81.0% | 45.2% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 56.7% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 41.5% | 79.9% | 42.9% | 8.4% | 17.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 71.4% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 40.0% | 79.4% | 43.9% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 41.3% | 73.5% | 46.9% | 10.9% | 18.4% | 29.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | AA | 79.6% | 72.9% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | 53.5% | 77.6% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 15.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | MiLB | 63.7% | 75.3% | 27.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 46.8% | 81.0% | 45.2% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 56.7% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 41.5% | 79.9% | 42.9% | 8.4% | 17.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 71.4% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 40.0% | 79.4% | 43.9% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | 41.3% | 73.5% | 46.9% | 10.9% | 18.4% | 29.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | C | 33 | 33 | 265.1 | 182 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | C | 8 | 8 | 65.1 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | C | 73 | 70 | 598.1 | 477 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 61 | 29 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | C | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 176 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | C | 59 | 54 | 469.2 | 370 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | C | 35 | 35 | 308.0 | 283 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | C | 63 | 61 | 524.1 | 464 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | C | 83 | 82 | 693.1 | 539 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | C | 62 | 53 | 473.1 | 338 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | C | 25 | 20 | 187.2 | 182 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | C | 33 | 33 | 265.1 | 182 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | AA | C | 8 | 8 | 65.1 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | C | 73 | 70 | 598.1 | 477 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 61 | 29 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | C | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 176 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | C | 59 | 54 | 469.2 | 370 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AAA | C | 35 | 35 | 308.0 | 283 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | C | 63 | 61 | 524.1 | 464 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 54 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | C | 83 | 82 | 693.1 | 539 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | C | 62 | 53 | 473.1 | 338 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | AAA | C | 25 | 20 | 187.2 | 182 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

