Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Merandy Gonzalez
(AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 216
DOB: 10/9/1995
(31 years, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 22.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 34.2% |
| ERA | 5.73 |
| FIP | 4.89 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.026MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 8 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 22.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 34.2% |
| ERA | 5.73 |
| FIP | 4.89 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.026MiLB Options
2
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 44.2 | 5.84 | 3.22 | 0.00 | .273 | 68.4% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 2.82 | 3.00 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.1 | 9.28 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .377 | 56.5% | 41.9% | 4.3% | 5.48 | 3.50 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.2 | 6.45 | 2.15 | 0.48 | .252 | 71.4% | 39.8% | 3.4% | 2.39 | 3.69 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.0 | 7.47 | 2.59 | 0.46 | .298 | 64.6% | 40.6% | 3.7% | 3.51 | 3.62 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 1.23 | 0.41 | .163 | 60.3% | 52.2% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 44.2 | 7.86 | 3.83 | 0.20 | .302 | 73.5% | 53.6% | 2.6% | 2.82 | 3.68 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 66.2 | 8.64 | 2.97 | 0.27 | .264 | 71.4% | 53.2% | 3.5% | 2.57 | 3.18 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 9.26 | 3.52 | 0.26 | .337 | 71.3% | 51.4% | 3.4% | 2.87 | 2.86 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 69.2 | 8.40 | 1.68 | 0.39 | .253 | 81.8% | 40.7% | 3.9% | 1.55 | 3.04 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 5.94 | 1.98 | 0.25 | .267 | 73.2% | 42.2% | 2.3% | 2.23 | 3.01 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 24.1 | 5.18 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .247 | 83.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 1.11 | 2.90 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 130.1 | 7.11 | 1.80 | 0.28 | .256 | 79.4% | 43.6% | 2.9% | 1.66 | 3.00 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 5.79 | 4.07 | 0.86 | .282 | 71.7% | 40.3% | 7.8% | 4.32 | 4.88 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.51 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .375 | 74.9% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 93.7 | 5.73 | 6.06 | 4.89 | 4.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 40.2 | 8.63 | 6.86 | 1.11 | .383 | 67.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.64 | 5.57 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 6.29 | 0.92 | .380 | 70.5% | 49.3% | 13.5% | 5.55 | 4.91 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.73 | 12.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 8.52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .375 | 74.9% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 93.7 | 5.73 | 6.06 | 4.89 | 4.48 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 44.2 | 5.84 | 3.22 | 0.00 | .273 | 68.4% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 2.82 | 3.00 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.1 | 9.28 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .377 | 56.5% | 41.9% | 4.3% | 5.48 | 3.50 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.2 | 6.45 | 2.15 | 0.48 | .252 | 71.4% | 39.8% | 3.4% | 2.39 | 3.69 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 59.0 | 7.47 | 2.59 | 0.46 | .298 | 64.6% | 40.6% | 3.7% | 3.51 | 3.62 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 10.23 | 1.23 | 0.41 | .163 | 60.3% | 52.2% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 2.17 | 1.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 44.2 | 7.86 | 3.83 | 0.20 | .302 | 73.5% | 53.6% | 2.6% | 2.82 | 3.68 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 66.2 | 8.64 | 2.97 | 0.27 | .264 | 71.4% | 53.2% | 3.5% | 2.57 | 3.18 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 9.26 | 3.52 | 0.26 | .337 | 71.3% | 51.4% | 3.4% | 2.87 | 2.86 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 69.2 | 8.40 | 1.68 | 0.39 | .253 | 81.8% | 40.7% | 3.9% | 1.55 | 3.04 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 5.94 | 1.98 | 0.25 | .267 | 73.2% | 42.2% | 2.3% | 2.23 | 3.01 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 24.1 | 5.18 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .247 | 83.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 1.11 | 2.90 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 130.1 | 7.11 | 1.80 | 0.28 | .256 | 79.4% | 43.6% | 2.9% | 1.66 | 3.00 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 5.79 | 4.07 | 0.86 | .282 | 71.7% | 40.3% | 7.8% | 4.32 | 4.88 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.51 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .375 | 74.9% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 93.7 | 5.73 | 6.06 | 4.89 | 4.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 40.2 | 8.63 | 6.86 | 1.11 | .383 | 67.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 6.64 | 5.57 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 48.2 | 9.43 | 6.29 | 0.92 | .380 | 70.5% | 49.3% | 13.5% | 5.55 | 4.91 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 9.73 | 12.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 8.52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .375 | 74.9% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 93.7 | 5.73 | 6.06 | 4.89 | 4.48 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44.2 | 190 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 5.48 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 95 | 24 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 2.39 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 149 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.51 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 244 | 53 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 79 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 2 | 2.82 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 193 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.57 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 272 | 49 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 6 | 3 | 2.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 289 | 65 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 8 | 1 | 1.55 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 273 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 153 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 93 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 3 | 1.66 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 519 | 101 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.32 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 308 | 68 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.73 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 103 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2019 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 2 | 3 | 6.64 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 40.2 | 205 | 54 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.55 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48.2 | 234 | 59 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.73 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 103 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 4 | 1 | 2.82 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44.2 | 190 | 39 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 5.48 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 95 | 24 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 2.39 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 149 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.51 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 244 | 53 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 2.05 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 79 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 2 | 2.82 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 193 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.57 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 272 | 49 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 6 | 3 | 2.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 289 | 65 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A | 8 | 1 | 1.55 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 273 | 50 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 153 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 93 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 3 | 1.66 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 519 | 101 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.32 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 308 | 68 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.73 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 103 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2019 | STL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 2 | 3 | 6.64 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 40.2 | 205 | 54 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.55 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 48.2 | 234 | 59 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.73 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 103 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 5.84 | 3.22 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 8.4% | 6.8% | .227 | 1.23 | .273 | 68.4% | 83 | 90 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.28 | 3.38 | 2.75 | 0.42 | 23.2% | 8.4% | 14.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .377 | 56.5% | 150 | 96 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 6.45 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 18.1% | 6.0% | 12.1% | .213 | 1.01 | .252 | 71.4% | 65 | 102 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 7.47 | 2.59 | 2.88 | 0.46 | 20.1% | 7.0% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.19 | .298 | 64.6% | 96 | 100 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 10.23 | 1.23 | 8.33 | 0.41 | 31.6% | 3.8% | 27.8% | .120 | 0.55 | .163 | 60.3% | 61 | 64 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 7.86 | 3.83 | 2.05 | 0.20 | 20.2% | 9.8% | 10.4% | .237 | 1.32 | .302 | 73.5% | 71 | 91 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 8.64 | 2.97 | 2.91 | 0.27 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .201 | 1.07 | .264 | 71.4% | 67 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 9.26 | 3.52 | 2.63 | 0.26 | 24.6% | 9.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .337 | 71.3% | 88 | 83 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 8.40 | 1.68 | 5.00 | 0.39 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .197 | 0.90 | .253 | 81.8% | 44 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5.94 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 15.7% | 5.2% | 10.5% | .228 | 1.13 | .267 | 73.2% | 61 | 83 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 5.18 | 1.85 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 15.1% | 5.4% | 9.7% | .207 | 0.95 | .247 | 83.3% | 34 | 88 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 1.80 | 3.96 | 0.28 | 19.8% | 5.0% | 14.8% | .208 | 0.97 | .256 | 79.4% | 47 | 83 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 5.79 | 4.07 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 15.3% | 10.7% | 4.5% | .252 | 1.38 | .282 | 71.7% | 117 | 127 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.60 | .143 | 50.0% | 63 | 34 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.77 | 3.27 | 2.38 | 1.64 | 18.4% | 7.8% | 10.7% | .326 | 1.77 | .375 | 74.9% | 150 | 124 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 9.5% | 38.1% | .211 | 1.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 8.63 | 6.86 | 1.26 | 1.11 | 19.0% | 15.1% | 3.9% | .314 | 2.09 | .383 | 67.5% | 157 | 132 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 9.43 | 6.29 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 21.8% | 14.5% | 7.3% | .298 | 1.91 | .380 | 70.5% | 132 | 117 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 304 | 211 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 137 | 6.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.77 | 3.27 | 2.38 | 1.64 | 18.4% | 7.8% | 10.7% | .326 | 1.77 | .375 | 74.9% | 150 | 124 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 5.84 | 3.22 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 8.4% | 6.8% | .227 | 1.23 | .273 | 68.4% | 83 | 90 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.28 | 3.38 | 2.75 | 0.42 | 23.2% | 8.4% | 14.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .377 | 56.5% | 150 | 96 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 6.45 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 0.48 | 18.1% | 6.0% | 12.1% | .213 | 1.01 | .252 | 71.4% | 65 | 102 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 7.47 | 2.59 | 2.88 | 0.46 | 20.1% | 7.0% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.19 | .298 | 64.6% | 96 | 100 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 10.23 | 1.23 | 8.33 | 0.41 | 31.6% | 3.8% | 27.8% | .120 | 0.55 | .163 | 60.3% | 61 | 64 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 7.86 | 3.83 | 2.05 | 0.20 | 20.2% | 9.8% | 10.4% | .237 | 1.32 | .302 | 73.5% | 71 | 91 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 8.64 | 2.97 | 2.91 | 0.27 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .201 | 1.07 | .264 | 71.4% | 67 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 9.26 | 3.52 | 2.63 | 0.26 | 24.6% | 9.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.33 | .337 | 71.3% | 88 | 83 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 8.40 | 1.68 | 5.00 | 0.39 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .197 | 0.90 | .253 | 81.8% | 44 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5.94 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 15.7% | 5.2% | 10.5% | .228 | 1.13 | .267 | 73.2% | 61 | 83 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 5.18 | 1.85 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 15.1% | 5.4% | 9.7% | .207 | 0.95 | .247 | 83.3% | 34 | 88 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.11 | 1.80 | 3.96 | 0.28 | 19.8% | 5.0% | 14.8% | .208 | 0.97 | .256 | 79.4% | 47 | 83 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 5.79 | 4.07 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 15.3% | 10.7% | 4.5% | .252 | 1.38 | .282 | 71.7% | 117 | 127 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.60 | .143 | 50.0% | 63 | 34 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.77 | 3.27 | 2.38 | 1.64 | 18.4% | 7.8% | 10.7% | .326 | 1.77 | .375 | 74.9% | 150 | 124 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 9.5% | 38.1% | .211 | 1.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 8.63 | 6.86 | 1.26 | 1.11 | 19.0% | 15.1% | 3.9% | .314 | 2.09 | .383 | 67.5% | 157 | 132 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 9.43 | 6.29 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 21.8% | 14.5% | 7.3% | .298 | 1.91 | .380 | 70.5% | 132 | 117 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 6.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 304 | 211 | 9.73 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 137 | 6.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.77 | 3.27 | 2.38 | 1.64 | 18.4% | 7.8% | 10.7% | .326 | 1.77 | .375 | 74.9% | 150 | 124 | 4.89 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.87 | 5.1% | 44.2% | 50.7% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 29.6% | 102 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 21.0% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 85 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0.73 | 5.6% | 39.8% | 54.6% | 20.3% | 3.4% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 28.4% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 0.84 | 11.2% | 40.6% | 48.2% | 19.5% | 3.7% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 90 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.0% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 57 | 1.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.72 | 15.2% | 53.6% | 31.2% | 25.6% | 2.6% | 51.5% | 21.5% | 26.9% | 103 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.60 | 13.5% | 53.2% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 3.5% | 48.9% | 21.7% | 29.4% | 88 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 46.0% | 23.3% | 30.7% | 87 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 0.96 | 17.0% | 40.7% | 42.3% | 32.5% | 3.9% | 36.0% | 24.3% | 39.7% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.11 | 19.8% | 42.2% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 43.7% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 104 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1.95 | 18.8% | 53.6% | 27.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 101 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.3% | 43.6% | 38.1% | 30.7% | 2.9% | 41.7% | 23.6% | 34.6% | 98 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.99 | 19.0% | 40.3% | 40.7% | 21.1% | 7.8% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 34.1% | 129 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 65 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 38.2% | 4.34 | 110 | 4.48 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 36.1% | 129 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.3% | 25.3% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 38.8% | 26.5% | 34.7% | 115 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 254 | 12.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 174 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 38.2% | 4.34 | 110 | 4.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.87 | 5.1% | 44.2% | 50.7% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 29.6% | 102 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 21.0% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.3% | 85 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0.73 | 5.6% | 39.8% | 54.6% | 20.3% | 3.4% | 44.0% | 27.5% | 28.4% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 0.84 | 11.2% | 40.6% | 48.2% | 19.5% | 3.7% | 45.6% | 24.6% | 29.8% | 90 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.0% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 57 | 1.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.72 | 15.2% | 53.6% | 31.2% | 25.6% | 2.6% | 51.5% | 21.5% | 26.9% | 103 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.60 | 13.5% | 53.2% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 3.5% | 48.9% | 21.7% | 29.4% | 88 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1.59 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 46.0% | 23.3% | 30.7% | 87 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 0.96 | 17.0% | 40.7% | 42.3% | 32.5% | 3.9% | 36.0% | 24.3% | 39.7% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.11 | 19.8% | 42.2% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 43.7% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 104 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1.95 | 18.8% | 53.6% | 27.5% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 101 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.3% | 43.6% | 38.1% | 30.7% | 2.9% | 41.7% | 23.6% | 34.6% | 98 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.99 | 19.0% | 40.3% | 40.7% | 21.1% | 7.8% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 34.1% | 129 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 65 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 38.2% | 4.34 | 110 | 4.48 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 36.1% | 129 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.3% | 25.3% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 38.8% | 26.5% | 34.7% | 115 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 254 | 12.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 174 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 38.2% | 4.34 | 110 | 4.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 61 | 70 | 7 | 26 | 73 | 232 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 26 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 44 | 128 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 43 | 59 | 6 | 12 | 46 | 194 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 69 | 82 | 19 | 16 | 90 | 322 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 24 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 125 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 67 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 90 | 250 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 106 | 375 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 92 | 58 | 29 | 13 | 365 | 679 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 74 | 77 | 31 | 25 | 261 | 649 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 49 | 44 | 23 | 12 | 193 | 346 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 37 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 122 | 202 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 160 | 140 | 67 | 43 | 576 | 1197 | 1773 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 89 | 90 | 42 | 19 | 464 | 705 | 1169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 167 | 270 | 437 | 88.4 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.6% | |
| 2019 | STL | R | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 66 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 336 | 509 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 37 | 10 | 354 | 565 | 919 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 167 | 270 | 437 | 88.4 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 61 | 70 | 7 | 26 | 73 | 232 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 26 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 44 | 128 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 43 | 59 | 6 | 12 | 46 | 194 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 69 | 82 | 19 | 16 | 90 | 322 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 24 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 125 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 67 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 90 | 250 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 91 | 57 | 23 | 14 | 106 | 375 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 92 | 58 | 29 | 13 | 365 | 679 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 74 | 77 | 31 | 25 | 261 | 649 | 910 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 49 | 44 | 23 | 12 | 193 | 346 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 37 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 122 | 202 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 160 | 140 | 67 | 43 | 576 | 1197 | 1773 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 89 | 90 | 42 | 19 | 464 | 705 | 1169 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 167 | 270 | 437 | 88.4 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.6% | |
| 2019 | STL | R | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 66 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 336 | 509 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 37 | 10 | 354 | 565 | 919 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 167 | 270 | 437 | 88.4 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 72.5% | 64.7% | 15.3% | 25.6% | 3.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 72.1% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 36.0% | 2.3% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 77.5% | 58.6% | 20.1% | 32.1% | 3.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 75.2% | 55.2% | 19.7% | 33.7% | 2.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 83.0% | 42.7% | 31.6% | 47.5% | 5.7% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 68.5% | 60.5% | 19.7% | 27.1% | 5.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 72.8% | 54.6% | 23.2% | 33.1% | 5.2% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 47.7% | 74.7% | 44.6% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 49.5% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 12.4% | 20.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.5% | 82.5% | 44.4% | 7.8% | 18.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 42.0% | 83.1% | 44.1% | 7.1% | 19.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.5% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 19.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 42.1% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 53.8% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 21.6% | 68.1% | 43.9% | 57.1% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 48.1% | 57.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 62.5% | 30.0% | 52.4% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 64.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 46.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 41.9% | 80.8% | 50.7% | 8.0% | 18.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 43.1% | 76.5% | 50.9% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 68.1% | 43.9% | 57.1% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 48.1% | 57.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 23.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 72.5% | 64.7% | 15.3% | 25.6% | 3.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 72.1% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 36.0% | 2.3% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 77.5% | 58.6% | 20.1% | 32.1% | 3.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 75.2% | 55.2% | 19.7% | 33.7% | 2.9% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 83.0% | 42.7% | 31.6% | 47.5% | 5.7% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 68.5% | 60.5% | 19.7% | 27.1% | 5.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 72.8% | 54.6% | 23.2% | 33.1% | 5.2% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 47.7% | 74.7% | 44.6% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | 49.5% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 12.4% | 20.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.5% | 82.5% | 44.4% | 7.8% | 18.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 42.0% | 83.1% | 44.1% | 7.1% | 19.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.6% | 78.5% | 47.8% | 10.0% | 19.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 42.1% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 18.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 53.8% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 21.6% | 68.1% | 43.9% | 57.1% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 48.1% | 57.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | STL | R | 62.5% | 30.0% | 52.4% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 64.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 46.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 41.9% | 80.8% | 50.7% | 8.0% | 18.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 43.1% | 76.5% | 50.9% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 68.1% | 43.9% | 57.1% | 88.1% | 80.2% | 48.1% | 57.3% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 23.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 14 | 2 | 44.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 5 | 21.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 8 | 37.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 9 | 7 | 44.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | P | 11 | 11 | 69.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 5 | 3 | 24.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | P | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | P | 34 | 1 | 40.2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 14 | 2 | 44.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 5 | 21.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 8 | 37.2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 9 | 7 | 44.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A | P | 11 | 11 | 69.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 5 | 3 | 24.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | R | P | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | P | 34 | 1 | 40.2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 1 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

