Micael Ramirez
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 170
DOB: 6/8/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 8 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 18 | 23 | 88 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 9.1% | 11.4% | .127 | .348 | .304 | .375 | .430 | .395 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 19 | 24 | 84 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7.1% | 13.1% | .091 | .385 | .338 | .393 | .429 | .393 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 20 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.4% | .063 | .405 | .313 | .393 | .375 | .370 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 15.5% | 2.8% | .196 | .436 | .429 | .529 | .625 | .525 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 30 | 120 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 11.7% | 10.8% | .029 | .253 | .225 | .325 | .255 | .291 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 47 | 191 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 13.1% | 7.9% | .089 | .322 | .297 | .400 | .386 | .377 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 73 | 256 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12.1% | 19.5% | .067 | .257 | .210 | .306 | .277 | .281 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 36 | 135 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10.4% | 13.3% | .117 | .260 | .242 | .319 | .358 | .316 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 34 | 132 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 11.4% | 15.2% | .035 | .221 | .184 | .288 | .219 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 70 | 267 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 10.9% | 14.2% | .077 | .241 | .214 | .303 | .291 | .284 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 45 | 160 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 9.4% | 16.9% | .078 | .313 | .270 | .342 | .348 | .323 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .300 | .200 | .188 | .200 | .172 | .173 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 49 | 176 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 8.5% | 18.8% | .071 | .311 | .263 | .328 | .333 | .309 | .173 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 21.5% | .091 | .258 | .211 | .278 | .302 | .260 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 18 | 23 | 88 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 9.1% | 11.4% | .127 | .348 | .304 | .375 | .430 | .395 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 19 | 24 | 84 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7.1% | 13.1% | .091 | .385 | .338 | .393 | .429 | .393 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 20 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.4% | .063 | .405 | .313 | .393 | .375 | .370 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 22 | 17 | 71 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 15.5% | 2.8% | .196 | .436 | .429 | .529 | .625 | .525 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 30 | 120 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 11.7% | 10.8% | .029 | .253 | .225 | .325 | .255 | .291 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 47 | 191 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 13.1% | 7.9% | .089 | .322 | .297 | .400 | .386 | .377 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 73 | 256 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12.1% | 19.5% | .067 | .257 | .210 | .306 | .277 | .281 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 36 | 135 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10.4% | 13.3% | .117 | .260 | .242 | .319 | .358 | .316 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 34 | 132 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 11.4% | 15.2% | .035 | .221 | .184 | .288 | .219 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 70 | 267 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 10.9% | 14.2% | .077 | .241 | .214 | .303 | .291 | .284 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 45 | 160 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 9.4% | 16.9% | .078 | .313 | .270 | .342 | .348 | .323 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .300 | .200 | .188 | .200 | .172 | .173 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 49 | 176 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 8.5% | 18.8% | .071 | .311 | .263 | .328 | .333 | .309 | .173 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 21.5% | .091 | .258 | .211 | .278 | .302 | .260 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 23 | 79 | 88 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 24 | 77 | 84 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .338 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 16 | 48 | 56 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 17 | 56 | 71 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .429 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 30 | 102 | 120 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .225 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 47 | 158 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .297 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 73 | 224 | 256 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .210 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 36 | 120 | 135 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 34 | 114 | 132 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 234 | 267 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45 | 141 | 160 | 38 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 49 | 156 | 176 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 23 | 79 | 88 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 24 | 77 | 84 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .338 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 16 | 48 | 56 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 17 | 56 | 71 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .429 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 30 | 102 | 120 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .225 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 47 | 158 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .297 |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 73 | 224 | 256 | 47 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | .210 |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 36 | 120 | 135 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 34 | 114 | 132 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 234 | 267 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .214 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 45 | 141 | 160 | 38 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 49 | 156 | 176 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 9.1% | 11.4% | 0.80 | .304 | .375 | .430 | .805 | .127 | 4.2 | .348 | 0.1 | 15 | 3.9 | .395 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 7.1% | 13.1% | 0.55 | .338 | .393 | .429 | .821 | .091 | 4.3 | .385 | -0.3 | 15 | 3.9 | .393 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 12.5% | 21.4% | 0.58 | .313 | .393 | .375 | .768 | .063 | 0.9 | .405 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.3 | .370 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 15.5% | 2.8% | 5.50 | .429 | .529 | .625 | 1.154 | .196 | 3.5 | .436 | -0.3 | 21 | 10.6 | .525 | 203 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 11.7% | 10.8% | 1.08 | .225 | .325 | .255 | .580 | .029 | 4.8 | .253 | 0.1 | 12 | -4.7 | .291 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.1% | 7.9% | 1.67 | .297 | .400 | .386 | .786 | .089 | 4.2 | .322 | -0.2 | 33 | 5.9 | .377 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 19.5% | 0.62 | .210 | .306 | .277 | .583 | .067 | 1.9 | .257 | -0.8 | 22 | -9.4 | .281 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 10.4% | 13.3% | 0.78 | .242 | .319 | .358 | .677 | .117 | 4.0 | .260 | 0.1 | 15 | -1.1 | .316 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.75 | .184 | .288 | .219 | .507 | .035 | 2.1 | .221 | -0.3 | 8 | -8.3 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 10.9% | 14.2% | 0.76 | .214 | .303 | .291 | .594 | .077 | 3.6 | .241 | -0.2 | 23 | -9.5 | .284 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.4% | 16.9% | 0.56 | .270 | .342 | .348 | .689 | .078 | 1.1 | .313 | -1.3 | 19 | 0.5 | .323 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .200 | .188 | .200 | .388 | .000 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .172 | -8 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8.5% | 18.8% | 0.45 | .263 | .328 | .333 | .661 | .071 | 1.5 | .311 | -1.3 | 19 | -1.9 | .309 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 21.5% | 0.36 | .211 | .278 | .302 | .580 | .091 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 9.1% | 11.4% | 0.80 | .304 | .375 | .430 | .805 | .127 | 4.2 | .348 | 0.1 | 15 | 3.9 | .395 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 7.1% | 13.1% | 0.55 | .338 | .393 | .429 | .821 | .091 | 4.3 | .385 | -0.3 | 15 | 3.9 | .393 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 12.5% | 21.4% | 0.58 | .313 | .393 | .375 | .768 | .063 | 0.9 | .405 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.3 | .370 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 15.5% | 2.8% | 5.50 | .429 | .529 | .625 | 1.154 | .196 | 3.5 | .436 | -0.3 | 21 | 10.6 | .525 | 203 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 11.7% | 10.8% | 1.08 | .225 | .325 | .255 | .580 | .029 | 4.8 | .253 | 0.1 | 12 | -4.7 | .291 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.1% | 7.9% | 1.67 | .297 | .400 | .386 | .786 | .089 | 4.2 | .322 | -0.2 | 33 | 5.9 | .377 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 12.1% | 19.5% | 0.62 | .210 | .306 | .277 | .583 | .067 | 1.9 | .257 | -0.8 | 22 | -9.4 | .281 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 10.4% | 13.3% | 0.78 | .242 | .319 | .358 | .677 | .117 | 4.0 | .260 | 0.1 | 15 | -1.1 | .316 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.75 | .184 | .288 | .219 | .507 | .035 | 2.1 | .221 | -0.3 | 8 | -8.3 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 10.9% | 14.2% | 0.76 | .214 | .303 | .291 | .594 | .077 | 3.6 | .241 | -0.2 | 23 | -9.5 | .284 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 9.4% | 16.9% | 0.56 | .270 | .342 | .348 | .689 | .078 | 1.1 | .313 | -1.3 | 19 | 0.5 | .323 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .200 | .188 | .200 | .388 | .000 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .172 | -8 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8.5% | 18.8% | 0.45 | .263 | .328 | .333 | .661 | .071 | 1.5 | .311 | -1.3 | 19 | -1.9 | .309 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 21.5% | 0.36 | .211 | .278 | .302 | .580 | .091 | 4.0 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 3.14 | 10.8% | 67.7% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 18.6% | 44.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2.00 | 29.7% | 46.9% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.4% | 16.7% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 59.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 2.08 | 25.9% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 29.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.91 | 23.0% | 50.6% | 26.4% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 18.7% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.97 | 24.1% | 50.4% | 25.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 23.0% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.53 | 15.3% | 51.2% | 33.5% | 22.8% | 5.3% | 48.6% | 18.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.85 | 25.3% | 48.5% | 26.3% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.08 | 18.1% | 42.6% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 22.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.8% | 45.6% | 32.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.4% | 24.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.66 | 25.4% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.71 | 25.2% | 47.2% | 27.6% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 47.2% | 20.5% | 32.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 3.14 | 10.8% | 67.7% | 21.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 18.6% | 44.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2.00 | 29.7% | 46.9% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 42.4% | 16.7% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 59.5% | 13.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 2.08 | 25.9% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 29.8% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1.91 | 23.0% | 50.6% | 26.4% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 18.7% | 45.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 1.97 | 24.1% | 50.4% | 25.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 23.0% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 1.53 | 15.3% | 51.2% | 33.5% | 22.8% | 5.3% | 48.6% | 18.3% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1.85 | 25.3% | 48.5% | 26.3% | 30.8% | 11.5% | 48.5% | 26.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.08 | 18.1% | 42.6% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 22.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.8% | 45.6% | 32.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.4% | 24.2% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.66 | 25.4% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.71 | 25.2% | 47.2% | 27.6% | 35.3% | 8.8% | 47.2% | 20.5% | 32.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 44 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 101 | 139 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 30 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 30 | 101 | 131 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 53 | 65 | 118 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 44 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 206 | 250 | 456 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 36 | 34 | 6 | 259 | 315 | 574 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 87 | 57 | 26 | 13 | 401 | 606 | 1007 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 48 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 194 | 314 | 508 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 40 | 37 | 17 | 7 | 182 | 309 | 491 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 88 | 63 | 42 | 15 | 376 | 623 | 999 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 53 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 234 | 400 | 634 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 34 | 31 | 12 | 256 | 440 | 696 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 44 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 101 | 139 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 30 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 30 | 101 | 131 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 18 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 53 | 65 | 118 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 44 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 206 | 250 | 456 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 71 | 36 | 34 | 6 | 259 | 315 | 574 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 87 | 57 | 26 | 13 | 401 | 606 | 1007 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 48 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 194 | 314 | 508 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 40 | 37 | 17 | 7 | 182 | 309 | 491 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 88 | 63 | 42 | 15 | 376 | 623 | 999 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 53 | 32 | 29 | 11 | 234 | 400 | 634 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 58 | 34 | 31 | 12 | 256 | 440 | 696 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 69.8% | 71.1% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 2.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 73.3% | 68.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | 3.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 67.0% | 54.9% | 19.6% | 30.2% | 2.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 54.2% | 89.1% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 0.8% | 6.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 38.6% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 41.8% | 83.3% | 28.8% | 7.0% | 13.1% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 41.0% | 80.6% | 45.7% | 7.9% | 19.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 41.9% | 81.7% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 19.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 7.5% | 17.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 43.8% | 82.6% | 43.4% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 81.6% | 47.5% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 32.4% | 60.7% | 45.2% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 67.9% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 33.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 32.4% | 60.7% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | 69.8% | 71.1% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 2.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 73.3% | 68.8% | 13.1% | 22.9% | 3.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 67.0% | 54.9% | 19.6% | 30.2% | 2.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 54.2% | 89.1% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 0.8% | 6.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 38.6% | 81.3% | 43.3% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 41.8% | 83.3% | 28.8% | 7.0% | 13.1% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 41.0% | 80.6% | 45.7% | 7.9% | 19.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 41.9% | 81.7% | 43.0% | 7.7% | 19.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 43.9% | 7.5% | 17.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 43.8% | 82.6% | 43.4% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 81.6% | 47.5% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 32.4% | 60.7% | 45.2% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 67.9% | 45.2% | 37.5% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 33.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 32.4% | 60.7% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 82.4% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 9.1% | 17.1% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | C | 22 | 21 | 169.2 | 112 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | C | 10 | 7 | 71.1 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 9 | 9 | 60.0 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | C | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 107 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | C | 21 | 20 | 175.1 | 193 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | C | 69 | 65 | 548.1 | 615 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 59 | 20 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 35 | 35 | 302.2 | 341 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | C | 26 | 24 | 216.0 | 244 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | C | 36 | 35 | 296.2 | 304 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 1B | 6 | 5 | 41.2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2B | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | C | 22 | 21 | 169.2 | 112 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | C | 10 | 7 | 71.1 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | C | 9 | 9 | 60.0 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | C | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 107 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | C | 21 | 20 | 175.1 | 193 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | C | 69 | 65 | 548.1 | 615 | 43 | 10 | 4 | 59 | 20 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 35 | 35 | 302.2 | 341 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | C | 26 | 24 | 216.0 | 244 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | C | 36 | 35 | 296.2 | 304 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 1B | 6 | 5 | 41.2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2B | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE/MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

