
Micah Pries
Free Agent (AAA)1B/OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 2/27/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 7 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .647 | .455 | .471 | .500 | 1.118 | .672 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 23 | 22 | 91 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 9.9% | 20.9% | .227 | .393 | .320 | .404 | .547 | .422 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 45 | 179 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 6.7% | 30.7% | .180 | .364 | .267 | .341 | .447 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 288 | 12 | 40 | 40 | 14 | 7.6% | 26.7% | .225 | .380 | .296 | .371 | .522 | .395 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 122 | 504 | 18 | 63 | 73 | 20 | 8.3% | 23.2% | .208 | .320 | .266 | .341 | .473 | .354 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .253 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 115 | 464 | 14 | 64 | 43 | 3 | 10.1% | 21.8% | .192 | .272 | .232 | .328 | .424 | .335 | .314 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 25 | 18 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 19.4% | .324 | .320 | .294 | .333 | .618 | .399 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 68 | 264 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 8.0% | 23.9% | .139 | .274 | .227 | .299 | .366 | .301 | .320 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 28 | 114 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8.8% | 23.7% | .168 | .143 | .139 | .230 | .307 | .246 | .295 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 27 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .458 | .444 | .417 | .462 | .875 | .553 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.4% | .138 | .266 | .211 | .275 | .349 | .275 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 88 | 345 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 4 | 7.0% | 26.7% | .141 | .266 | .208 | .276 | .349 | .274 | 75 | -1.3 | -11.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 25.5% | .132 | .271 | .215 | .277 | .347 | .275 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.9% | .139 | .262 | .210 | .270 | .349 | .274 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 23 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .647 | .455 | .471 | .500 | 1.118 | .672 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 23 | 22 | 91 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 9.9% | 20.9% | .227 | .393 | .320 | .404 | .547 | .422 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 45 | 179 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 6.7% | 30.7% | .180 | .364 | .267 | .341 | .447 | .355 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 72 | 288 | 12 | 40 | 40 | 14 | 7.6% | 26.7% | .225 | .380 | .296 | .371 | .522 | .395 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 24 | 122 | 504 | 18 | 63 | 73 | 20 | 8.3% | 23.2% | .208 | .320 | .266 | .341 | .473 | .354 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .253 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 115 | 464 | 14 | 64 | 43 | 3 | 10.1% | 21.8% | .192 | .272 | .232 | .328 | .424 | .335 | .314 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 25 | 18 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2.8% | 19.4% | .324 | .320 | .294 | .333 | .618 | .399 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 68 | 264 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 8.0% | 23.9% | .139 | .274 | .227 | .299 | .366 | .301 | .320 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 26 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .216 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 28 | 114 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 8.8% | 23.7% | .168 | .143 | .139 | .230 | .307 | .246 | .295 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 27 | 15 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .458 | .444 | .417 | .462 | .875 | .553 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.4% | .138 | .266 | .211 | .275 | .349 | .275 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 88 | 345 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 4 | 7.0% | 26.7% | .141 | .266 | .208 | .276 | .349 | .274 | 75 | -1.3 | -11.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 25.5% | .132 | .271 | .215 | .277 | .347 | .275 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 25.9% | .139 | .262 | .210 | .270 | .349 | .274 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .471 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 75 | 91 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .320 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 45 | 161 | 179 | 43 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .267 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 72 | 253 | 288 | 75 | 46 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 40 | 22 | 1 | 77 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .296 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 122 | 448 | 504 | 119 | 67 | 29 | 5 | 18 | 63 | 73 | 42 | 4 | 117 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 115 | 401 | 464 | 93 | 48 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 101 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .232 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 34 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 238 | 264 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .227 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 101 | 114 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .139 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .417 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 312 | 345 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 24 | 1 | 92 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | .208 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 5 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .471 |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 75 | 91 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .320 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 45 | 161 | 179 | 43 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .267 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 72 | 253 | 288 | 75 | 46 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 40 | 22 | 1 | 77 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .296 |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 122 | 448 | 504 | 119 | 67 | 29 | 5 | 18 | 63 | 73 | 42 | 4 | 117 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 115 | 401 | 464 | 93 | 48 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 101 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .232 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 34 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 238 | 264 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .227 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 101 | 114 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .139 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .417 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 312 | 345 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 39 | 24 | 1 | 92 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | .208 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .471 | .500 | 1.118 | 1.618 | .647 | 3.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 8 | 5.0 | .672 | 289 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 9.9% | 20.9% | 0.47 | .320 | .404 | .547 | .951 | .227 | 9.3 | .393 | 1.0 | 18 | 6.2 | .422 | 151 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 6.7% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .267 | .341 | .447 | .788 | .180 | 5.9 | .364 | 0.8 | 27 | 3.8 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 7.6% | 26.7% | 0.29 | .296 | .371 | .522 | .892 | .225 | 7.8 | .380 | 1.8 | 54 | 15.1 | .395 | 138 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 8.3% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .266 | .341 | .473 | .814 | .208 | 6.8 | .320 | 1.5 | 75 | 12.2 | .354 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .667 | .333 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .253 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 10.1% | 21.8% | 0.47 | .232 | .328 | .424 | .752 | .192 | 4.7 | .272 | -2.0 | 57 | -8.4 | .335 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 19.4% | 0.14 | .294 | .333 | .618 | .951 | .324 | 4.8 | .320 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.9 | .399 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.0% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .227 | .299 | .366 | .665 | .139 | 4.7 | .274 | -1.1 | 26 | -9.5 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .421 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.8% | 23.7% | 0.37 | .139 | .230 | .307 | .537 | .168 | 7.1 | .143 | -0.7 | 6 | -9.0 | .246 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .417 | .462 | .875 | 1.337 | .458 | 5.2 | .444 | -0.5 | 8 | 4.8 | .553 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.4% | 0.26 | .211 | .275 | .349 | .624 | .138 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .208 | .276 | .349 | .626 | .141 | 5.1 | .266 | -1.3 | 30 | -10.8 | .274 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.4% | 25.5% | 0.25 | .215 | .277 | .347 | .625 | .132 | 4.8 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .210 | .270 | .349 | .619 | .139 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .471 | .500 | 1.118 | 1.618 | .647 | 3.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 8 | 5.0 | .672 | 289 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 9.9% | 20.9% | 0.47 | .320 | .404 | .547 | .951 | .227 | 9.3 | .393 | 1.0 | 18 | 6.2 | .422 | 151 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 6.7% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .267 | .341 | .447 | .788 | .180 | 5.9 | .364 | 0.8 | 27 | 3.8 | .355 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 7.6% | 26.7% | 0.29 | .296 | .371 | .522 | .892 | .225 | 7.8 | .380 | 1.8 | 54 | 15.1 | .395 | 138 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 8.3% | 23.2% | 0.36 | .266 | .341 | .473 | .814 | .208 | 6.8 | .320 | 1.5 | 75 | 12.2 | .354 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .500 | .667 | .333 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .253 | 47 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 10.1% | 21.8% | 0.47 | .232 | .328 | .424 | .752 | .192 | 4.7 | .272 | -2.0 | 57 | -8.4 | .335 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 19.4% | 0.14 | .294 | .333 | .618 | .951 | .324 | 4.8 | .320 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.9 | .399 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.0% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .227 | .299 | .366 | .665 | .139 | 4.7 | .274 | -1.1 | 26 | -9.5 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .421 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .216 | 25 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.8% | 23.7% | 0.37 | .139 | .230 | .307 | .537 | .168 | 7.1 | .143 | -0.7 | 6 | -9.0 | .246 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .417 | .462 | .875 | 1.337 | .458 | 5.2 | .444 | -0.5 | 8 | 4.8 | .553 | 236 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.4% | 0.26 | .211 | .275 | .349 | .624 | .138 | 4.9 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .208 | .276 | .349 | .626 | .141 | 5.1 | .266 | -1.3 | 30 | -10.8 | .274 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.4% | 25.5% | 0.25 | .215 | .277 | .347 | .625 | .132 | 4.8 | .271 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .210 | .270 | .349 | .619 | .139 | 5.2 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .274 | -100 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

