Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Michael Brady
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 3/21/1987
(39 years, 6 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 4.4% |
| GB% | 33.7% |
| ERA | 5.68 |
| FIP | 5.56 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 24, Pick: 17, Ovr: 728 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | UC Berkeley |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 16 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 4.4% |
| GB% | 33.7% |
| ERA | 5.68 |
| FIP | 5.56 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 24, Pick: 17, Ovr: 728 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | UC Berkeley |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 1.27 | 0.64 | .208 | 89.1% | 52.9% | 7.7% | 1.59 | 3.26 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.89 | 1.47 | 0.59 | .263 | 79.3% | 44.8% | 6.9% | 1.91 | 2.27 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.81 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.51 | 1.56 | 0.57 | .267 | 78.9% | 44.1% | 6.6% | 1.99 | 2.35 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 10.80 | 1.18 | 0.68 | .347 | 74.5% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 2.41 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.34 | 1.53 | 0.34 | .276 | 82.0% | 44.9% | 3.8% | 1.53 | 2.01 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 2.13 | 0.64 | .317 | 74.8% | 46.6% | 7.5% | 2.98 | 2.77 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .345 | 52.9% | 44.6% | 3.7% | 7.01 | 4.09 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 68.0 | 8.34 | 3.04 | 0.53 | .328 | 64.5% | 45.7% | 6.0% | 4.50 | 3.27 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 119.1 | 8.52 | 0.91 | 0.75 | .329 | 67.2% | 37.9% | 7.1% | 3.77 | 2.87 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 74.0 | 7.78 | 1.58 | 0.73 | .295 | 73.4% | 40.2% | 6.7% | 3.04 | 3.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .188 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 1.29 | 2.74 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 81.0 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 0.78 | .288 | 74.8% | 41.2% | 7.4% | 2.89 | 3.21 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 53.1 | 8.61 | 1.01 | 0.84 | .268 | 65.9% | 39.3% | 7.6% | 3.21 | 3.36 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 6.82 | 1.71 | 1.99 | .277 | 64.3% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 91.6 | 5.68 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 5.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 54.2 | 7.57 | 1.48 | 0.82 | .435 | 62.5% | 34.2% | 5.1% | 6.91 | 4.02 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .214 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.79 | 3.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 6.82 | 1.71 | 1.99 | .277 | 64.3% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 91.6 | 5.68 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 5.32 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 1.27 | 0.64 | .208 | 89.1% | 52.9% | 7.7% | 1.59 | 3.26 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 24 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.89 | 1.47 | 0.59 | .263 | 79.3% | 44.8% | 6.9% | 1.91 | 2.27 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.81 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.51 | 1.56 | 0.57 | .267 | 78.9% | 44.1% | 6.6% | 1.99 | 2.35 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 10.80 | 1.18 | 0.68 | .347 | 74.5% | 35.6% | 6.3% | 3.38 | 2.41 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.34 | 1.53 | 0.34 | .276 | 82.0% | 44.9% | 3.8% | 1.53 | 2.01 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 42.1 | 8.93 | 2.13 | 0.64 | .317 | 74.8% | 46.6% | 7.5% | 2.98 | 2.77 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .345 | 52.9% | 44.6% | 3.7% | 7.01 | 4.09 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 68.0 | 8.34 | 3.04 | 0.53 | .328 | 64.5% | 45.7% | 6.0% | 4.50 | 3.27 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.72 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 119.1 | 8.52 | 0.91 | 0.75 | .329 | 67.2% | 37.9% | 7.1% | 3.77 | 2.87 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 74.0 | 7.78 | 1.58 | 0.73 | .295 | 73.4% | 40.2% | 6.7% | 3.04 | 3.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .188 | 100.0% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 1.29 | 2.74 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 81.0 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 0.78 | .288 | 74.8% | 41.2% | 7.4% | 2.89 | 3.21 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 53.1 | 8.61 | 1.01 | 0.84 | .268 | 65.9% | 39.3% | 7.6% | 3.21 | 3.36 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 6.82 | 1.71 | 1.99 | .277 | 64.3% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 91.6 | 5.68 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 5.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 54.2 | 7.57 | 1.48 | 0.82 | .435 | 62.5% | 34.2% | 5.1% | 6.91 | 4.02 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .214 | 76.9% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.79 | 3.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 6.82 | 1.71 | 1.99 | .277 | 64.3% | 33.7% | 14.9% | 91.6 | 5.68 | 4.95 | 5.56 | 5.32 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 28.1 | 105 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 7 | 1 | 1.91 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 61.1 | 233 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 1.99 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 63.1 | 243 | 43 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.38 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 53.1 | 220 | 54 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.53 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 53.0 | 214 | 42 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1 | 4 | 2.98 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 42.1 | 175 | 41 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.01 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 119 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.50 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 68.0 | 294 | 71 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.77 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 119.1 | 484 | 124 | 55 | 50 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 3 | 6 | 3.04 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.0 | 294 | 68 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 2.89 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.0 | 319 | 72 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.1 | 211 | 45 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 54.2 | 258 | 89 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.59 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 28.1 | 105 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | FLA | A | 7 | 1 | 1.91 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 61.1 | 233 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 1.99 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 63.1 | 243 | 43 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.38 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 53.1 | 220 | 54 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.53 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 53.0 | 214 | 42 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1 | 4 | 2.98 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 42.1 | 175 | 41 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.01 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 119 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 4.50 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 68.0 | 294 | 71 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.77 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 119.1 | 484 | 124 | 55 | 50 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 3 | 6 | 3.04 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.0 | 294 | 68 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 2.89 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81.0 | 319 | 72 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.1 | 211 | 45 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 54.2 | 258 | 89 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 7.94 | 1.27 | 6.25 | 0.64 | 23.8% | 3.8% | 20.0% | .172 | 0.74 | .208 | 89.1% | 40 | 84 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 11.89 | 1.47 | 8.10 | 0.59 | 34.8% | 4.3% | 30.5% | .180 | 0.82 | .263 | 79.3% | 42 | 50 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 111 | 118 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 11.51 | 1.56 | 7.36 | 0.57 | 33.3% | 4.5% | 28.8% | .186 | 0.85 | .267 | 78.9% | 45 | 52 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 10.80 | 1.18 | 9.14 | 0.68 | 29.1% | 3.2% | 25.9% | .255 | 1.14 | .347 | 74.5% | 90 | 65 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 9.34 | 1.53 | 6.11 | 0.34 | 25.7% | 4.2% | 21.5% | .208 | 0.96 | .276 | 82.0% | 44 | 57 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 8.93 | 2.13 | 4.20 | 0.64 | 24.0% | 5.7% | 18.3% | .248 | 1.20 | .317 | 74.8% | 87 | 79 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 7.36 | 4.56 | 1.62 | 0.35 | 17.6% | 10.9% | 6.7% | .283 | 1.68 | .345 | 52.9% | 142 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.04 | 2.74 | 0.53 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.6% | .262 | 1.38 | .328 | 64.5% | 108 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 210 | 86 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 8.52 | 0.91 | 9.42 | 0.75 | 23.3% | 2.5% | 20.9% | .264 | 1.14 | .329 | 67.2% | 102 | 76 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 7.78 | 1.58 | 4.92 | 0.73 | 21.8% | 4.4% | 17.3% | .243 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.4% | 78 | 82 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.29 | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | .160 | 0.57 | .188 | 100.0% | 35 | 76 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 8.00 | 1.44 | 5.54 | 0.78 | 22.6% | 4.1% | 18.5% | .236 | 1.05 | .288 | 74.8% | 74 | 81 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .286 | 1.20 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 8.61 | 1.01 | 8.50 | 0.84 | 24.2% | 2.8% | 21.3% | .220 | 0.96 | .268 | 65.9% | 75 | 76 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 6.82 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.99 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .264 | 1.23 | .277 | 64.3% | 135 | 130 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 7.57 | 1.48 | 5.11 | 0.82 | 17.8% | 3.5% | 14.3% | .365 | 1.79 | .435 | 62.5% | 123 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 9.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .190 | 0.71 | .214 | 76.9% | 70 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.82 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.99 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .264 | 1.23 | .277 | 64.3% | 135 | 130 | 5.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 7.94 | 1.27 | 6.25 | 0.64 | 23.8% | 3.8% | 20.0% | .172 | 0.74 | .208 | 89.1% | 40 | 84 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 11.89 | 1.47 | 8.10 | 0.59 | 34.8% | 4.3% | 30.5% | .180 | 0.82 | .263 | 79.3% | 42 | 50 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 111 | 118 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 11.51 | 1.56 | 7.36 | 0.57 | 33.3% | 4.5% | 28.8% | .186 | 0.85 | .267 | 78.9% | 45 | 52 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 10.80 | 1.18 | 9.14 | 0.68 | 29.1% | 3.2% | 25.9% | .255 | 1.14 | .347 | 74.5% | 90 | 65 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 9.34 | 1.53 | 6.11 | 0.34 | 25.7% | 4.2% | 21.5% | .208 | 0.96 | .276 | 82.0% | 44 | 57 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 8.93 | 2.13 | 4.20 | 0.64 | 24.0% | 5.7% | 18.3% | .248 | 1.20 | .317 | 74.8% | 87 | 79 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 7.36 | 4.56 | 1.62 | 0.35 | 17.6% | 10.9% | 6.7% | .283 | 1.68 | .345 | 52.9% | 142 | 87 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.04 | 2.74 | 0.53 | 21.4% | 7.8% | 13.6% | .262 | 1.38 | .328 | 64.5% | 108 | 82 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 210 | 86 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 8.52 | 0.91 | 9.42 | 0.75 | 23.3% | 2.5% | 20.9% | .264 | 1.14 | .329 | 67.2% | 102 | 76 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 7.78 | 1.58 | 4.92 | 0.73 | 21.8% | 4.4% | 17.3% | .243 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.4% | 78 | 82 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.29 | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | .160 | 0.57 | .188 | 100.0% | 35 | 76 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 8.00 | 1.44 | 5.54 | 0.78 | 22.6% | 4.1% | 18.5% | .236 | 1.05 | .288 | 74.8% | 74 | 81 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .286 | 1.20 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 8.61 | 1.01 | 8.50 | 0.84 | 24.2% | 2.8% | 21.3% | .220 | 0.96 | .268 | 65.9% | 75 | 76 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 6.82 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.99 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .264 | 1.23 | .277 | 64.3% | 135 | 130 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 7.57 | 1.48 | 5.11 | 0.82 | 17.8% | 3.5% | 14.3% | .365 | 1.79 | .435 | 62.5% | 123 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 9.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .190 | 0.71 | .214 | 76.9% | 70 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.82 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 1.99 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .264 | 1.23 | .277 | 64.3% | 135 | 130 | 5.56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 1.42 | 10.0% | 52.9% | 37.1% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 43.2% | 23.0% | 33.8% | 78 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 1.03 | 11.9% | 44.8% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 37.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 56 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 152 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.3% | 44.1% | 42.7% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 38.3% | 20.1% | 41.6% | 59 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 0.83 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 31.8% | 16.2% | 52.0% | 60 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 1.19 | 17.4% | 44.9% | 37.7% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.9% | 20.1% | 38.9% | 70 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 25.4% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.37 | 22.9% | 44.6% | 32.5% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 37.2% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.36 | 20.6% | 45.7% | 33.7% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 42.3% | 27.4% | 30.3% | 88 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 148 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 0.93 | 21.4% | 37.9% | 40.8% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 42.7% | 22.2% | 35.1% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 0.93 | 16.7% | 40.2% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 40.2% | 25.7% | 34.1% | 87 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 45 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.8% | 41.2% | 42.0% | 21.1% | 7.4% | 41.1% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 83 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0.11 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 81.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 130 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0.89 | 16.7% | 39.3% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 44.8% | 22.1% | 33.1% | 81 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 13.9% | 51.5% | 34.7% | 4.32 | 121 | 5.32 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0.68 | 15.3% | 34.2% | 50.5% | 19.2% | 5.1% | 38.1% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 113 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.63 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 13.9% | 51.5% | 34.7% | 4.32 | 121 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 1.42 | 10.0% | 52.9% | 37.1% | 19.2% | 7.7% | 43.2% | 23.0% | 33.8% | 78 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 1.03 | 11.9% | 44.8% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 37.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 56 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 152 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.3% | 44.1% | 42.7% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 38.3% | 20.1% | 41.6% | 59 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 0.83 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 31.8% | 16.2% | 52.0% | 60 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 1.19 | 17.4% | 44.9% | 37.7% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.9% | 20.1% | 38.9% | 70 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1.35 | 19.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 25.4% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1.37 | 22.9% | 44.6% | 32.5% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 37.2% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.36 | 20.6% | 45.7% | 33.7% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 42.3% | 27.4% | 30.3% | 88 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 148 | 6.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 0.93 | 21.4% | 37.9% | 40.8% | 26.2% | 7.1% | 42.7% | 22.2% | 35.1% | 77 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 0.93 | 16.7% | 40.2% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 40.2% | 25.7% | 34.1% | 87 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 45 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.8% | 41.2% | 42.0% | 21.1% | 7.4% | 41.1% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 83 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0.11 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 81.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 130 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 0.89 | 16.7% | 39.3% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 44.8% | 22.1% | 33.1% | 81 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 81 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 13.9% | 51.5% | 34.7% | 4.32 | 121 | 5.32 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 0.68 | 15.3% | 34.2% | 50.5% | 19.2% | 5.1% | 38.1% | 35.5% | 26.4% | 113 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 0.63 | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.6% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 13.9% | 51.5% | 34.7% | 4.32 | 121 | 5.32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 37 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 154 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 60 | 58 | 16 | 12 | 48 | 391 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 63 | 61 | 19 | 13 | 65 | 418 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 52 | 63 | 31 | 16 | 52 | 356 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 62 | 52 | 24 | 12 | 243 | 550 | 793 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 54 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 228 | 438 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 37 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 176 | 297 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 41 | 9 | 404 | 735 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 131 | 141 | 74 | 37 | 581 | 1244 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 84 | 90 | 35 | 20 | 323 | 696 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 93 | 95 | 38 | 20 | 348 | 757 | 1105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 59 | 66 | 25 | 22 | 259 | 572 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 140 | 307 | 447 | 88.9 | 20.3 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 67 | 99 | 30 | 19 | 320 | 670 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 140 | 307 | 447 | 88.9 | 20.3 | 7 | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 37 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 154 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 60 | 58 | 16 | 12 | 48 | 391 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 63 | 61 | 19 | 13 | 65 | 418 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 52 | 63 | 31 | 16 | 52 | 356 | 408 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 62 | 52 | 24 | 12 | 243 | 550 | 793 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 54 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 228 | 438 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 37 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 176 | 297 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 41 | 9 | 404 | 735 | 1139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 131 | 141 | 74 | 37 | 581 | 1244 | 1825 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 84 | 90 | 35 | 20 | 323 | 696 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 93 | 95 | 38 | 20 | 348 | 757 | 1105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 59 | 66 | 25 | 22 | 259 | 572 | 831 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 140 | 307 | 447 | 88.9 | 20.3 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 67 | 99 | 30 | 19 | 320 | 670 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 140 | 307 | 447 | 88.9 | 20.3 | 7 | 6.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 65.2% | 63.8% | 24.8% | 23.6% | 20.8% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 76.1% | 42.2% | 36.1% | 44.0% | 13.0% | 56.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 34.1% | 93.3% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 27.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 72.3% | 44.4% | 36.6% | 40.2% | 14.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 70.6% | 58.0% | 28.6% | 29.7% | 16.7% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 47.8% | 77.0% | 54.2% | 11.0% | 21.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 44.3% | 78.0% | 50.3% | 9.8% | 21.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 43.1% | 89.7% | 42.9% | 4.4% | 19.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 43.8% | 82.8% | 47.3% | 7.6% | 20.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 49.3% | 77.4% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 18.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 52.3% | 80.7% | 49.3% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 46.5% | 77.5% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 24.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 51.9% | 80.5% | 48.9% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 84.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 50.2% | 76.3% | 56.4% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 35.9% | 70.2% | 53.3% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 80.6% | 50.6% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 50.2% | 80.7% | 58.1% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 79.4% | 59.3% | 28.6% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.9% | 70.2% | 53.3% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 80.6% | 50.6% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | 65.2% | 63.8% | 24.8% | 23.6% | 20.8% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | 76.1% | 42.2% | 36.1% | 44.0% | 13.0% | 56.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 34.1% | 93.3% | 50.0% | 2.3% | 27.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 72.3% | 44.4% | 36.6% | 40.2% | 14.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | 70.6% | 58.0% | 28.6% | 29.7% | 16.7% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 47.8% | 77.0% | 54.2% | 11.0% | 21.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 44.3% | 78.0% | 50.3% | 9.8% | 21.2% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 43.1% | 89.7% | 42.9% | 4.4% | 19.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 43.8% | 82.8% | 47.3% | 7.6% | 20.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 49.3% | 77.4% | 53.7% | 11.1% | 18.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 52.3% | 80.7% | 49.3% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | 46.5% | 77.5% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 24.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 51.9% | 80.5% | 48.9% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 84.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 4.0% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | 50.2% | 76.3% | 56.4% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 37.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | 35.9% | 70.2% | 53.3% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 80.6% | 50.6% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% | 23.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | 50.2% | 80.7% | 58.1% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | ST | 79.4% | 59.3% | 28.6% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.9% | 70.2% | 53.3% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 80.6% | 50.6% | 63.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | P | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | P | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | P | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | P | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 28 | 2 | 42.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 32 | 19 | 119.1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 17 | 11 | 74.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 17 | 8 | 53.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 33 | 3 | 54.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 3B | 8 | 7 | 65.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | A- | P | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | A | P | 48 | 0 | 61.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A+ | P | 50 | 0 | 53.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | P | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 28 | 2 | 42.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 17 | 1 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 32 | 19 | 119.1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 17 | 11 | 74.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AAA | P | 17 | 8 | 53.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AAA | P | 33 | 3 | 54.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 16 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A- | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 3B | 8 | 7 | 65.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

