Batting
- RosterResource

Michael Brantley
Free AgentOF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 209
DOB: 5/15/1987
(39 years, 5 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1445 |
| PA | 6149 |
| HR | 129 |
| AVG | .298 |
| OBP | .355 |
| SLG | .439 |
| wOBA | .344 |
| wRC+ | 117 |
| WAR | 28.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 7, Pick: 5, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Fort Pierce Central HS, FL |
Service Time
13.131MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Brantley announced his retirement from baseball Friday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (1/5/2024)
RG
12/23/22
RG
12/19/22
FG
11/7/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1445 |
| PA | 6149 |
| HR | 129 |
| AVG | .298 |
| OBP | .355 |
| SLG | .439 |
| wOBA | .344 |
| wRC+ | 117 |
| WAR | 28.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 7, Pick: 5, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Fort Pierce Central HS, FL |
Service Time
13.131MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Brantley announced his retirement from baseball Friday, Jon Morosi of MLB Network reports. (1/5/2024)
RG
12/23/22
RG
12/19/22
FG
11/7/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 19 | 108 | 435 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 24 | 14.0% | 11.7% | .039 | .344 | .300 | .402 | .339 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | 20 | 56 | 255 | 2 | 41 | 32 | 18 | 12.2% | 8.6% | .106 | .359 | .335 | .413 | .440 | .391 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 20 | 59 | 223 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 13.0% | 11.2% | .043 | .288 | .251 | .353 | .294 | .310 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 115 | 478 | 2 | 69 | 53 | 35 | 12.6% | 9.8% | .077 | .327 | .296 | .386 | .373 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 21 | 106 | 479 | 4 | 80 | 40 | 28 | 10.4% | 5.6% | .079 | .332 | .319 | .395 | .398 | .366 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .800 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | .798 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 116 | 528 | 6 | 80 | 37 | 46 | 11.2% | 9.1% | .094 | .286 | .267 | .350 | .361 | .327 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 22 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .031 | .345 | .313 | .343 | .344 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 28 | 121 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 6.6% | 15.7% | .036 | .376 | .313 | .358 | .348 | .320 | 92 | -2.1 | -3.4 | -6.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 67 | 316 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 13 | 10.8% | 8.9% | .106 | .342 | .319 | .395 | .425 | .368 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 23 | 20 | 65 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15.4% | 10.8% | .073 | .333 | .291 | .400 | .364 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 72 | 325 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6.8% | 11.7% | .081 | .271 | .246 | .296 | .327 | .280 | 73 | 2.3 | -8.1 | -8.3 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5.0% | 6.7% | .088 | .283 | .263 | .300 | .351 | .291 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 114 | 496 | 7 | 63 | 46 | 13 | 6.9% | 15.3% | .118 | .303 | .266 | .318 | .384 | .309 | 95 | 1.7 | -1.1 | -2.6 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 25 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 12.2% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .367 | .571 | .396 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 149 | 609 | 6 | 63 | 60 | 12 | 8.7% | 9.2% | .114 | .310 | .288 | .348 | .402 | .322 | 105 | 0.9 | 4.7 | -0.7 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 26 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3.9% | 5.9% | .167 | .364 | .354 | .392 | .521 | .395 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 151 | 611 | 10 | 66 | 73 | 17 | 6.5% | 11.0% | .112 | .304 | .284 | .332 | .396 | .320 | 101 | 3.8 | 4.7 | -7.2 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .222 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 27 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 8.6% | 3.4% | .240 | .510 | .500 | .552 | .740 | .551 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 156 | 676 | 20 | 94 | 97 | 23 | 7.7% | 8.3% | .178 | .333 | .327 | .385 | .506 | .389 | 151 | 5.2 | 43.2 | -4.9 | 6.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 28 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4.3% | 10.6% | .091 | .395 | .364 | .404 | .455 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 137 | 596 | 15 | 68 | 84 | 15 | 10.1% | 8.6% | .170 | .318 | .310 | .379 | .480 | .368 | .346 | 133 | 1.5 | 24.0 | -10.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .563 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .761 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 29 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .053 | .222 | .211 | .286 | .263 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .111 | .111 | .111 | .182 | .222 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 5.3% | .091 | .250 | .242 | .316 | .333 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 29 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .333 | .800 | .439 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7.0% | 14.0% | .051 | .265 | .231 | .279 | .282 | .238 | .245 | 39 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 30 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.6% | 10.7% | .308 | .381 | .385 | .429 | .692 | .471 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 90 | 375 | 9 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 8.3% | 13.3% | .145 | .325 | .299 | .357 | .444 | .342 | .340 | 109 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .131 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 31 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | .429 | .400 | .400 | .700 | .458 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 143 | 631 | 17 | 89 | 76 | 12 | 7.6% | 9.5% | .160 | .319 | .309 | .364 | .468 | .359 | .358 | 125 | 1.6 | 20.5 | -8.1 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .204 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 32 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.5% | 6.4% | .023 | .300 | .279 | .340 | .302 | .296 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 148 | 637 | 22 | 88 | 90 | 3 | 8.0% | 10.4% | .191 | .320 | .311 | .372 | .503 | .367 | .358 | 132 | 0.1 | 26.5 | -8.5 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 18 | 79 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.2% | .043 | .333 | .286 | .367 | .329 | .303 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 33 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .160 | .333 | .320 | .400 | .480 | .382 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 46 | 187 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.0% | .176 | .336 | .300 | .364 | .476 | .362 | .325 | 131 | -0.4 | 6.8 | -1.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 13 | 59 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 10.2% | 15.3% | .212 | .375 | .346 | .424 | .558 | .420 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 34 | 16 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .191 | .268 | .255 | .275 | .447 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 121 | 508 | 8 | 68 | 47 | 1 | 6.5% | 10.4% | .126 | .337 | .311 | .362 | .437 | .347 | .361 | 121 | -0.8 | 12.5 | -8.5 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4.1% | 19.2% | .058 | .400 | .319 | .347 | .377 | .318 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 35 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.7% | 22.2% | .240 | .176 | .200 | .259 | .440 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 64 | 277 | 5 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 11.2% | 10.8% | .128 | .311 | .288 | .370 | .416 | .345 | .374 | 128 | -1.6 | 7.0 | -5.4 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 23.4% | 1.6% | .149 | .277 | .298 | .453 | .447 | .416 | .388 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 15 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.5% | 3.5% | .148 | .255 | .278 | .298 | .426 | .309 | .288 | 96 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | .190 | .179 | .281 | .321 | .271 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .115 | .300 | .255 | .329 | .371 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1445 | 6149 | 129 | 758 | 720 | 125 | 7.9% | 10.7% | .141 | .316 | .298 | .355 | .439 | .344 | .351 | 117 | 14.5 | 140.2 | -71.9 | 28.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62 | 271 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 4 | 8.9% | 17.0% | .090 | .330 | .283 | .348 | .373 | .315 | 99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 19 | 108 | 435 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 24 | 14.0% | 11.7% | .039 | .344 | .300 | .402 | .339 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | 20 | 56 | 255 | 2 | 41 | 32 | 18 | 12.2% | 8.6% | .106 | .359 | .335 | .413 | .440 | .391 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 20 | 59 | 223 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 13.0% | 11.2% | .043 | .288 | .251 | .353 | .294 | .310 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 115 | 478 | 2 | 69 | 53 | 35 | 12.6% | 9.8% | .077 | .327 | .296 | .386 | .373 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 21 | 106 | 479 | 4 | 80 | 40 | 28 | 10.4% | 5.6% | .079 | .332 | .319 | .395 | .398 | .366 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | .800 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | .798 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 116 | 528 | 6 | 80 | 37 | 46 | 11.2% | 9.1% | .094 | .286 | .267 | .350 | .361 | .327 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 22 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .031 | .345 | .313 | .343 | .344 | .309 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 28 | 121 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 6.6% | 15.7% | .036 | .376 | .313 | .358 | .348 | .320 | 92 | -2.1 | -3.4 | -6.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 67 | 316 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 13 | 10.8% | 8.9% | .106 | .342 | .319 | .395 | .425 | .368 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 23 | 20 | 65 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15.4% | 10.8% | .073 | .333 | .291 | .400 | .364 | .356 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 72 | 325 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6.8% | 11.7% | .081 | .271 | .246 | .296 | .327 | .280 | 73 | 2.3 | -8.1 | -8.3 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5.0% | 6.7% | .088 | .283 | .263 | .300 | .351 | .291 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 114 | 496 | 7 | 63 | 46 | 13 | 6.9% | 15.3% | .118 | .303 | .266 | .318 | .384 | .309 | 95 | 1.7 | -1.1 | -2.6 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 25 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 12.2% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .367 | .571 | .396 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 149 | 609 | 6 | 63 | 60 | 12 | 8.7% | 9.2% | .114 | .310 | .288 | .348 | .402 | .322 | 105 | 0.9 | 4.7 | -0.7 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 26 | 18 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3.9% | 5.9% | .167 | .364 | .354 | .392 | .521 | .395 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 151 | 611 | 10 | 66 | 73 | 17 | 6.5% | 11.0% | .112 | .304 | .284 | .332 | .396 | .320 | 101 | 3.8 | 4.7 | -7.2 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .222 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 27 | 18 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 8.6% | 3.4% | .240 | .510 | .500 | .552 | .740 | .551 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 156 | 676 | 20 | 94 | 97 | 23 | 7.7% | 8.3% | .178 | .333 | .327 | .385 | .506 | .389 | 151 | 5.2 | 43.2 | -4.9 | 6.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 28 | 15 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4.3% | 10.6% | .091 | .395 | .364 | .404 | .455 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 137 | 596 | 15 | 68 | 84 | 15 | 10.1% | 8.6% | .170 | .318 | .310 | .379 | .480 | .368 | .346 | 133 | 1.5 | 24.0 | -10.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .563 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .761 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 29 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .053 | .222 | .211 | .286 | .263 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .111 | .111 | .111 | .182 | .222 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 5.3% | .091 | .250 | .242 | .316 | .333 | .302 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 29 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .333 | .800 | .439 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7.0% | 14.0% | .051 | .265 | .231 | .279 | .282 | .238 | .245 | 39 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 30 | 8 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.6% | 10.7% | .308 | .381 | .385 | .429 | .692 | .471 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 90 | 375 | 9 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 8.3% | 13.3% | .145 | .325 | .299 | .357 | .444 | .342 | .340 | 109 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .131 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 31 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | .429 | .400 | .400 | .700 | .458 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 143 | 631 | 17 | 89 | 76 | 12 | 7.6% | 9.5% | .160 | .319 | .309 | .364 | .468 | .359 | .358 | 125 | 1.6 | 20.5 | -8.1 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .000 | .200 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .204 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 32 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.5% | 6.4% | .023 | .300 | .279 | .340 | .302 | .296 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 148 | 637 | 22 | 88 | 90 | 3 | 8.0% | 10.4% | .191 | .320 | .311 | .372 | .503 | .367 | .358 | 132 | 0.1 | 26.5 | -8.5 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 18 | 79 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.2% | .043 | .333 | .286 | .367 | .329 | .303 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 33 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .160 | .333 | .320 | .400 | .480 | .382 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 46 | 187 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.0% | .176 | .336 | .300 | .364 | .476 | .362 | .325 | 131 | -0.4 | 6.8 | -1.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 13 | 59 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 10.2% | 15.3% | .212 | .375 | .346 | .424 | .558 | .420 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 34 | 16 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3.9% | 13.7% | .191 | .268 | .255 | .275 | .447 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 121 | 508 | 8 | 68 | 47 | 1 | 6.5% | 10.4% | .126 | .337 | .311 | .362 | .437 | .347 | .361 | 121 | -0.8 | 12.5 | -8.5 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4.1% | 19.2% | .058 | .400 | .319 | .347 | .377 | .318 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 35 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.7% | 22.2% | .240 | .176 | .200 | .259 | .440 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 64 | 277 | 5 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 11.2% | 10.8% | .128 | .311 | .288 | .370 | .416 | .345 | .374 | 128 | -1.6 | 7.0 | -5.4 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 23.4% | 1.6% | .149 | .277 | .298 | .453 | .447 | .416 | .388 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 15 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.5% | 3.5% | .148 | .255 | .278 | .298 | .426 | .309 | .288 | 96 | -0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 36 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | .190 | .179 | .281 | .321 | .271 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 18.0% | .115 | .300 | .255 | .329 | .371 | .310 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1445 | 6149 | 129 | 758 | 720 | 125 | 7.9% | 10.7% | .141 | .316 | .298 | .355 | .439 | .344 | .351 | 117 | 14.5 | 140.2 | -71.9 | 28.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62 | 271 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 4 | 8.9% | 17.0% | .090 | .330 | .283 | .348 | .373 | .315 | 99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 108 | 360 | 435 | 108 | 96 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 7 | .300 |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | MIL | A | 56 | 218 | 255 | 73 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6 | .335 |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 59 | 187 | 223 | 47 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 29 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 3 | .251 |
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 115 | 405 | 478 | 120 | 95 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 53 | 60 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 9 | .296 |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 106 | 420 | 479 | 134 | 111 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 80 | 40 | 50 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 8 | .319 |
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .800 |
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 116 | 457 | 528 | 122 | 93 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 80 | 37 | 59 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 5 | .267 |
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 16 | 32 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .313 |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 112 | 121 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .313 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 273 | 316 | 87 | 68 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 34 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 5 | .319 |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 20 | 55 | 65 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .291 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 297 | 325 | 73 | 58 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .246 |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 16 | 57 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .263 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 114 | 451 | 496 | 120 | 85 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 63 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | .266 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 16 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 552 | 609 | 159 | 112 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 60 | 53 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | .288 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 48 | 51 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .354 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 151 | 556 | 611 | 158 | 119 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 73 | 40 | 1 | 67 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 4 | .284 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 18 | 50 | 58 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 156 | 611 | 676 | 200 | 133 | 45 | 2 | 20 | 94 | 97 | 52 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 1 | .327 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 15 | 44 | 47 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 137 | 529 | 596 | 164 | 104 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 68 | 84 | 60 | 8 | 51 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 1 | .310 |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 33 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 90 | 338 | 375 | 101 | 71 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | .299 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 570 | 631 | 176 | 121 | 36 | 2 | 17 | 89 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | .309 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 43 | 47 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .279 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 148 | 575 | 637 | 179 | 115 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 88 | 90 | 51 | 3 | 66 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | .311 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 70 | 79 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10 | 25 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 170 | 187 | 51 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 52 | 59 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 16 | 47 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 121 | 469 | 508 | 146 | 106 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 47 | 33 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .311 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 69 | 73 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .319 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 64 | 243 | 277 | 70 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 26 | 31 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 47 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 54 | 57 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 28 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1445 | 5566 | 6149 | 1656 | 1154 | 348 | 25 | 129 | 758 | 720 | 485 | 37 | 658 | 37 | 47 | 13 | 130 | 125 | 33 | .298 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62 | 244 | 271 | 69 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .283 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 108 | 360 | 435 | 108 | 96 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 7 | .300 |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | MIL | A | 56 | 218 | 255 | 73 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6 | .335 |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 59 | 187 | 223 | 47 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 29 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 3 | .251 |
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 115 | 405 | 478 | 120 | 95 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 53 | 60 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 9 | .296 |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 106 | 420 | 479 | 134 | 111 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 80 | 40 | 50 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 8 | .319 |
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .800 |
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 116 | 457 | 528 | 122 | 93 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 80 | 37 | 59 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 5 | .267 |
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 16 | 32 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .313 |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 112 | 121 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .313 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 273 | 316 | 87 | 68 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 29 | 34 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 5 | .319 |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 20 | 55 | 65 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .291 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 297 | 325 | 73 | 58 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .246 |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 16 | 57 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .263 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 114 | 451 | 496 | 120 | 85 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 63 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | .266 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 16 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 149 | 552 | 609 | 159 | 112 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 60 | 53 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | .288 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 48 | 51 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .354 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 151 | 556 | 611 | 158 | 119 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 73 | 40 | 1 | 67 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 4 | .284 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 18 | 50 | 58 | 25 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 156 | 611 | 676 | 200 | 133 | 45 | 2 | 20 | 94 | 97 | 52 | 4 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 1 | .327 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 15 | 44 | 47 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 137 | 529 | 596 | 164 | 104 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 68 | 84 | 60 | 8 | 51 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 1 | .310 |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 6 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 33 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 39 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8 | 26 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 90 | 338 | 375 | 101 | 71 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 52 | 31 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | .299 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 570 | 631 | 176 | 121 | 36 | 2 | 17 | 89 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 3 | .309 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 17 | 43 | 47 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .279 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 148 | 575 | 637 | 179 | 115 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 88 | 90 | 51 | 3 | 66 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | .311 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 18 | 70 | 79 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 10 | 25 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 170 | 187 | 51 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 52 | 59 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 16 | 47 | 51 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 121 | 469 | 508 | 146 | 106 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 47 | 33 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .311 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 69 | 73 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .319 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 64 | 243 | 277 | 70 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 26 | 31 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 47 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 54 | 57 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 28 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1445 | 5566 | 6149 | 1656 | 1154 | 348 | 25 | 129 | 758 | 720 | 485 | 37 | 658 | 37 | 47 | 13 | 130 | 125 | 33 | .298 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 62 | 244 | 271 | 69 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .283 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 14.0% | 11.7% | 1.20 | .300 | .402 | .339 | .741 | .039 | 5.3 | .344 | 1.6 | 62 | 9.7 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | 12.2% | 8.6% | 1.41 | .335 | .413 | .440 | .854 | .106 | 6.0 | .359 | 0.8 | 45 | 11.8 | .391 | 132 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 13.0% | 11.2% | 1.16 | .251 | .353 | .294 | .647 | .043 | 6.6 | .288 | 2.2 | 23 | -3.7 | .310 | 83 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 12.6% | 9.8% | 1.28 | .296 | .386 | .373 | .758 | .077 | 6.2 | .327 | 3.0 | 68 | 8.1 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 10.4% | 5.6% | 1.85 | .319 | .395 | .398 | .793 | .079 | 6.1 | .332 | 2.4 | 69 | 10.2 | .366 | 113 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .200 | 5.5 | .800 | -0.3 | 3 | 2.0 | .798 | 381 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 11.2% | 9.1% | 1.23 | .267 | .350 | .361 | .711 | .094 | 7.1 | .286 | 6.7 | 61 | 0.6 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .313 | .343 | .344 | .687 | .031 | 5.2 | .345 | -0.2 | 4 | -1.2 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 6.6% | 15.7% | 0.42 | .313 | .358 | .348 | .707 | .036 | 2.9 | .376 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 14 | -0.8 | .320 | 92 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 10.8% | 8.9% | 1.21 | .319 | .395 | .425 | .820 | .106 | 6.2 | .342 | 0.1 | 48 | 10.2 | .368 | 117 | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 15.4% | 10.8% | 1.43 | .291 | .400 | .364 | .764 | .073 | 5.2 | .333 | -1.1 | 10 | 0.7 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 6.8% | 11.7% | 0.58 | .246 | .296 | .327 | .623 | .081 | 6.3 | .271 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 27 | -10.7 | .280 | 73 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 6.7% | 0.75 | .263 | .300 | .351 | .651 | .088 | 7.9 | .283 | 0.6 | 6 | -2.4 | .291 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .266 | .318 | .384 | .702 | .118 | 5.9 | .303 | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 53 | -2.8 | .309 | 95 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 12.2% | 12.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .367 | .571 | .939 | .286 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.4 | 9 | 2.6 | .396 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8.7% | 9.2% | 0.95 | .288 | .348 | .402 | .750 | .114 | 4.3 | .310 | 0.8 | 2.0 | -1.9 | 73 | 3.6 | .322 | 105 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3.9% | 5.9% | 0.67 | .354 | .392 | .521 | .913 | .167 | 4.0 | .364 | 0.2 | 9 | 2.5 | .395 | 135 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 11.0% | 0.60 | .284 | .332 | .396 | .728 | .112 | 5.1 | .304 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 70 | 3.1 | .320 | 101 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .222 | 34 | |||||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 3.4% | 2.50 | .500 | .552 | .740 | 1.292 | .240 | 6.0 | .510 | 0.2 | 18 | 10.7 | .551 | 242 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.93 | .327 | .385 | .506 | .890 | .178 | 5.3 | .333 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 113 | 40.8 | .389 | 151 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 4.3% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .364 | .404 | .455 | .859 | .091 | 4.1 | .395 | 0.2 | 8 | 2.2 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 10.1% | 8.6% | 1.18 | .310 | .379 | .480 | .859 | .170 | 4.0 | .318 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 93 | 26.0 | .368 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .563 | 260 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .761 | 397 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .211 | .286 | .263 | .549 | .053 | 0.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .111 | .182 | .222 | .404 | .111 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.5% | 5.3% | 2.00 | .242 | .316 | .333 | .649 | .091 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .800 | 1.133 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .439 | 160 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 14.0% | 0.50 | .231 | .279 | .282 | .561 | .051 | 5.2 | .265 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.8 | .238 | 39 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.6% | 10.7% | 0.33 | .385 | .429 | .692 | 1.121 | .308 | 0.9 | .381 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.4 | .471 | 184 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 13.3% | 0.62 | .299 | .357 | .444 | .801 | .145 | 5.0 | .325 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 52 | 6.6 | .342 | 109 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .131 | -35 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .700 | 1.100 | .300 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .458 | 178 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.6% | 9.5% | 0.80 | .309 | .364 | .468 | .832 | .160 | 4.8 | .319 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 96 | 22.7 | .359 | 125 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .204 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 6.4% | 1.33 | .279 | .340 | .302 | .643 | .023 | 2.6 | .300 | -0.5 | 5 | -1.6 | .296 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.0% | 10.4% | 0.77 | .311 | .372 | .503 | .875 | .191 | 3.2 | .320 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 106 | 25.8 | .367 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.75 | .286 | .367 | .329 | .696 | .043 | 3.0 | .333 | 0.1 | 9 | -1.2 | .303 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .320 | .400 | .480 | .880 | .160 | 0.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.4 | .382 | 138 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 9.1% | 15.0% | 0.61 | .300 | .364 | .476 | .840 | .176 | 3.5 | .336 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 30 | 6.7 | .362 | 131 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 15.3% | 0.67 | .346 | .424 | .558 | .981 | .212 | 4.1 | .375 | 0.1 | 12 | 5.0 | .420 | 171 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .255 | .275 | .447 | .721 | .191 | 1.0 | .268 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.4 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 6.5% | 10.4% | 0.62 | .311 | .362 | .437 | .799 | .126 | 3.4 | .337 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 75 | 13.5 | .347 | 121 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4.1% | 19.2% | 0.21 | .319 | .347 | .377 | .724 | .058 | 2.8 | .400 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.2 | .318 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .200 | .259 | .440 | .699 | .240 | 1.1 | .176 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11.2% | 10.8% | 1.03 | .288 | .370 | .416 | .785 | .128 | 2.5 | .311 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 39 | 7.7 | .345 | 128 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 23.4% | 1.6% | 15.00 | .298 | .453 | .447 | .900 | .149 | 0.9 | .277 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.9 | .416 | 140 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3.5% | 3.5% | 1.00 | .278 | .298 | .426 | .724 | .148 | 1.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.5 | .309 | 96 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .179 | .281 | .321 | .603 | .143 | 3.6 | .190 | 0.1 | 3 | -1.3 | .271 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .329 | .371 | .700 | .115 | 4.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 10.7% | 0.74 | .298 | .355 | .439 | .794 | .141 | 4.6 | .316 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 851 | 138.8 | .344 | 117 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.9% | 17.0% | 0.52 | .283 | .348 | .373 | .721 | .090 | 3.1 | .330 | 0.5 | 33 | -0.5 | .315 | 99 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A | 14.0% | 11.7% | 1.20 | .300 | .402 | .339 | .741 | .039 | 5.3 | .344 | 1.6 | 62 | 9.7 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | 12.2% | 8.6% | 1.41 | .335 | .413 | .440 | .854 | .106 | 6.0 | .359 | 0.8 | 45 | 11.8 | .391 | 132 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 13.0% | 11.2% | 1.16 | .251 | .353 | .294 | .647 | .043 | 6.6 | .288 | 2.2 | 23 | -3.7 | .310 | 83 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 12.6% | 9.8% | 1.28 | .296 | .386 | .373 | .758 | .077 | 6.2 | .327 | 3.0 | 68 | 8.1 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 10.4% | 5.6% | 1.85 | .319 | .395 | .398 | .793 | .079 | 6.1 | .332 | 2.4 | 69 | 10.2 | .366 | 113 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.000 | 1.800 | .200 | 5.5 | .800 | -0.3 | 3 | 2.0 | .798 | 381 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 11.2% | 9.1% | 1.23 | .267 | .350 | .361 | .711 | .094 | 7.1 | .286 | 6.7 | 61 | 0.6 | .327 | 91 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .313 | .343 | .344 | .687 | .031 | 5.2 | .345 | -0.2 | 4 | -1.2 | .309 | 80 | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 6.6% | 15.7% | 0.42 | .313 | .358 | .348 | .707 | .036 | 2.9 | .376 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 14 | -0.8 | .320 | 92 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 10.8% | 8.9% | 1.21 | .319 | .395 | .425 | .820 | .106 | 6.2 | .342 | 0.1 | 48 | 10.2 | .368 | 117 | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 15.4% | 10.8% | 1.43 | .291 | .400 | .364 | .764 | .073 | 5.2 | .333 | -1.1 | 10 | 0.7 | .356 | 111 | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 6.8% | 11.7% | 0.58 | .246 | .296 | .327 | .623 | .081 | 6.3 | .271 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 27 | -10.7 | .280 | 73 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 5.0% | 6.7% | 0.75 | .263 | .300 | .351 | .651 | .088 | 7.9 | .283 | 0.6 | 6 | -2.4 | .291 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .266 | .318 | .384 | .702 | .118 | 5.9 | .303 | 2.6 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 53 | -2.8 | .309 | 95 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 12.2% | 12.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .367 | .571 | .939 | .286 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.4 | 9 | 2.6 | .396 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 8.7% | 9.2% | 0.95 | .288 | .348 | .402 | .750 | .114 | 4.3 | .310 | 0.8 | 2.0 | -1.9 | 73 | 3.6 | .322 | 105 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3.9% | 5.9% | 0.67 | .354 | .392 | .521 | .913 | .167 | 4.0 | .364 | 0.2 | 9 | 2.5 | .395 | 135 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 6.5% | 11.0% | 0.60 | .284 | .332 | .396 | .728 | .112 | 5.1 | .304 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 70 | 3.1 | .320 | 101 | |||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .222 | 34 | |||||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 8.6% | 3.4% | 2.50 | .500 | .552 | .740 | 1.292 | .240 | 6.0 | .510 | 0.2 | 18 | 10.7 | .551 | 242 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.93 | .327 | .385 | .506 | .890 | .178 | 5.3 | .333 | 2.3 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 113 | 40.8 | .389 | 151 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 4.3% | 10.6% | 0.40 | .364 | .404 | .455 | .859 | .091 | 4.1 | .395 | 0.2 | 8 | 2.2 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 10.1% | 8.6% | 1.18 | .310 | .379 | .480 | .859 | .170 | 4.0 | .318 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 93 | 26.0 | .368 | 133 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .563 | 260 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .761 | 397 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 9.5% | 4.8% | 2.00 | .211 | .286 | .263 | .549 | .053 | 0.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .111 | .182 | .222 | .404 | .111 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 10.5% | 5.3% | 2.00 | .242 | .316 | .333 | .649 | .091 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .302 | 84 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .800 | 1.133 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .439 | 160 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.0% | 14.0% | 0.50 | .231 | .279 | .282 | .561 | .051 | 5.2 | .265 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.8 | .238 | 39 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.6% | 10.7% | 0.33 | .385 | .429 | .692 | 1.121 | .308 | 0.9 | .381 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.4 | .471 | 184 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 13.3% | 0.62 | .299 | .357 | .444 | .801 | .145 | 5.0 | .325 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 52 | 6.6 | .342 | 109 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 0.1 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .131 | -35 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .700 | 1.100 | .300 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .458 | 178 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 7.6% | 9.5% | 0.80 | .309 | .364 | .468 | .832 | .160 | 4.8 | .319 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 96 | 22.7 | .359 | 125 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .204 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 6.4% | 1.33 | .279 | .340 | .302 | .643 | .023 | 2.6 | .300 | -0.5 | 5 | -1.6 | .296 | 74 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.0% | 10.4% | 0.77 | .311 | .372 | .503 | .875 | .191 | 3.2 | .320 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 106 | 25.8 | .367 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.75 | .286 | .367 | .329 | .696 | .043 | 3.0 | .333 | 0.1 | 9 | -1.2 | .303 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .320 | .400 | .480 | .880 | .160 | 0.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.4 | .382 | 138 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 9.1% | 15.0% | 0.61 | .300 | .364 | .476 | .840 | .176 | 3.5 | .336 | -2.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 30 | 6.7 | .362 | 131 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 15.3% | 0.67 | .346 | .424 | .558 | .981 | .212 | 4.1 | .375 | 0.1 | 12 | 5.0 | .420 | 171 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3.9% | 13.7% | 0.29 | .255 | .275 | .447 | .721 | .191 | 1.0 | .268 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.4 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 6.5% | 10.4% | 0.62 | .311 | .362 | .437 | .799 | .126 | 3.4 | .337 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 75 | 13.5 | .347 | 121 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4.1% | 19.2% | 0.21 | .319 | .347 | .377 | .724 | .058 | 2.8 | .400 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.2 | .318 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3.7% | 22.2% | 0.17 | .200 | .259 | .440 | .699 | .240 | 1.1 | .176 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.0 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11.2% | 10.8% | 1.03 | .288 | .370 | .416 | .785 | .128 | 2.5 | .311 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 39 | 7.7 | .345 | 128 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 23.4% | 1.6% | 15.00 | .298 | .453 | .447 | .900 | .149 | 0.9 | .277 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.9 | .416 | 140 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3.5% | 3.5% | 1.00 | .278 | .298 | .426 | .724 | .148 | 1.6 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.5 | .309 | 96 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .179 | .281 | .321 | .603 | .143 | 3.6 | .190 | 0.1 | 3 | -1.3 | .271 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 18.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .329 | .371 | .700 | .115 | 4.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .310 | 98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 10.7% | 0.74 | .298 | .355 | .439 | .794 | .141 | 4.6 | .316 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 851 | 138.8 | .344 | 117 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.9% | 17.0% | 0.52 | .283 | .348 | .373 | .721 | .090 | 3.1 | .330 | 0.5 | 33 | -0.5 | .315 | 99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 483 | 89.0 | 110.1 | 9.5 | 19 | 3.9% | 174 | 36.0% | .310 | .292 | .480 | .426 | .368 | .346 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 89.3 | 104.5 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 29.4% | .231 | .231 | .282 | .301 | .238 | .245 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 292 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.9 | 12 | 4.1% | 105 | 36.0% | .299 | .289 | .444 | .433 | .342 | .340 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 518 | 90.1 | 108.6 | 9.4 | 18 | 3.5% | 194 | 37.5% | .309 | .306 | .468 | .453 | .359 | .358 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 513 | 88.8 | 108.9 | 10.6 | 28 | 5.5% | 187 | 36.5% | .311 | .294 | .503 | .474 | .367 | .358 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 88.7 | 105.3 | 10.1 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 37.3% | .300 | .260 | .476 | .413 | .362 | .325 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 417 | 89.5 | 109.4 | 9.9 | 24 | 5.8% | 179 | 42.9% | .311 | .305 | .437 | .469 | .347 | .361 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 215 | 89.8 | 108.2 | 10.7 | 13 | 6.0% | 97 | 45.1% | .288 | .304 | .416 | .477 | .345 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 87.7 | 106.9 | 18.2 | 1 | 2.1% | 12 | 25.0% | .298 | .280 | .447 | .418 | .416 | .388 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 53 | 90.4 | 106.2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 37.7% | .278 | .277 | .426 | .362 | .309 | .288 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2667 | 89.3 | 110.2 | 10.0 | 121 | 4.5% | 1019 | 38.2% | .298 | .295 | .439 | .449 | .344 | .351 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 483 | 89.0 | 110.1 | 9.5 | 19 | 3.9% | 174 | 36.0% | .310 | .292 | .480 | .426 | .368 | .346 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 89.3 | 104.5 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 29.4% | .231 | .231 | .282 | .301 | .238 | .245 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 292 | 88.4 | 110.2 | 9.9 | 12 | 4.1% | 105 | 36.0% | .299 | .289 | .444 | .433 | .342 | .340 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 518 | 90.1 | 108.6 | 9.4 | 18 | 3.5% | 194 | 37.5% | .309 | .306 | .468 | .453 | .359 | .358 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 513 | 88.8 | 108.9 | 10.6 | 28 | 5.5% | 187 | 36.5% | .311 | .294 | .503 | .474 | .367 | .358 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 88.7 | 105.3 | 10.1 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 37.3% | .300 | .260 | .476 | .413 | .362 | .325 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 417 | 89.5 | 109.4 | 9.9 | 24 | 5.8% | 179 | 42.9% | .311 | .305 | .437 | .469 | .347 | .361 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 215 | 89.8 | 108.2 | 10.7 | 13 | 6.0% | 97 | 45.1% | .288 | .304 | .416 | .477 | .345 | .374 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 87.7 | 106.9 | 18.2 | 1 | 2.1% | 12 | 25.0% | .298 | .280 | .447 | .418 | .416 | .388 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 53 | 90.4 | 106.2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 37.7% | .278 | .277 | .426 | .362 | .309 | .288 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2667 | 89.3 | 110.2 | 10.0 | 121 | 4.5% | 1019 | 38.2% | .298 | .295 | .439 | .449 | .344 | .351 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.2% | 54.6% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 2.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1.30 | 18.4% | 46.1% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 2.9% | 36.9% | 26.9% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 1.48 | 21.9% | 46.6% | 31.4% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 39.6% | 27.3% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 3.17 | 13.8% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 1.72 | 26.1% | 46.7% | 27.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 72.3% | 18.1% | ||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.72 | 19.9% | 50.6% | 29.5% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1.93 | 12.8% | 57.4% | 29.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 1.51 | 20.5% | 47.9% | 31.7% | 13.4% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 30.9% | 41.9% | 27.2% | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.5% | ||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 2.54 | 8.0% | 66.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 1.55 | 20.2% | 48.5% | 31.3% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 35.8% | 24.8% | 20.4% | 53.3% | 26.4% | ||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1.69 | 22.5% | 48.7% | 28.8% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 66.7% | 38.2% | 35.6% | 26.2% | 11.8% | 62.8% | 25.4% | ||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.58 | 23.3% | 47.0% | 29.8% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 3.9% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 13.2% | 62.6% | 24.2% | ||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2.18 | 28.6% | 49.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.64 | 25.7% | 46.1% | 28.2% | 3.8% | 12.7% | 3.9% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 35.4% | 22.1% | 13.2% | 53.0% | 33.8% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.09 | 12.8% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 22.5% | 45.8% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 5.5% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 32.7% | 24.6% | 15.9% | 53.2% | 30.8% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.73 | 22.3% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 6.0% | 10.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 34.9% | 25.3% | 14.0% | 52.1% | 33.9% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.49 | 24.7% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 3.8% | 10.9% | 3.9% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 12.2% | 50.7% | 37.1% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 23.9% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 3.2% | 14.0% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 33.5% | 26.3% | 13.3% | 44.8% | 41.9% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.38 | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 60.3% | 22.4% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 22.0% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 26.8% | 9.9% | 52.8% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 30.2% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 58.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.65 | 26.2% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 36.7% | 26.9% | 13.7% | 51.8% | 34.5% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.50 | 23.6% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 46.4% | 33.9% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 24.3% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 20.9% | 13.0% | 54.9% | 32.1% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0.84 | 27.1% | 33.3% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 24.5% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 56.6% | 34.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 23.5% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 5.8% | 8.7% | 3.8% | 54.1% | 38.8% | 36.0% | 25.2% | 13.8% | 54.4% | 31.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 27.6% | 47.2% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 39.5% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 54.5% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 2.09 | 19.2% | 54.6% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 2.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1.30 | 18.4% | 46.1% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 2.9% | 36.9% | 26.9% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 1.48 | 21.9% | 46.6% | 31.4% | 15.1% | 4.8% | 39.6% | 27.3% | 33.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 3.17 | 13.8% | 65.5% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 36.7% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 1.72 | 26.1% | 46.7% | 27.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 72.3% | 18.1% | ||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.72 | 19.9% | 50.6% | 29.5% | 18.3% | 5.6% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1.93 | 12.8% | 57.4% | 29.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 1.51 | 20.5% | 47.9% | 31.7% | 13.4% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 30.9% | 41.9% | 27.2% | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.5% | ||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 2.54 | 8.0% | 66.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 1.55 | 20.2% | 48.5% | 31.3% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 35.8% | 24.8% | 20.4% | 53.3% | 26.4% | ||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1.69 | 22.5% | 48.7% | 28.8% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 66.7% | 38.2% | 35.6% | 26.2% | 11.8% | 62.8% | 25.4% | ||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 37.8% | 28.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.58 | 23.3% | 47.0% | 29.8% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 3.9% | 50.0% | 35.2% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 13.2% | 62.6% | 24.2% | ||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2.18 | 28.6% | 49.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.64 | 25.7% | 46.1% | 28.2% | 3.8% | 12.7% | 3.9% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 35.4% | 22.1% | 13.2% | 53.0% | 33.8% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 2.09 | 12.8% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 22.5% | 45.8% | 31.7% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 5.5% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 32.7% | 24.6% | 15.9% | 53.2% | 30.8% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 65.2% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.73 | 22.3% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 6.0% | 10.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 34.9% | 25.3% | 14.0% | 52.1% | 33.9% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.49 | 24.7% | 45.0% | 30.3% | 3.8% | 10.9% | 3.9% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 12.2% | 50.7% | 37.1% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.47 | 23.9% | 45.3% | 30.8% | 3.2% | 14.0% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 33.5% | 26.3% | 13.3% | 44.8% | 41.9% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.38 | 34.5% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 60.3% | 22.4% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 22.0% | 46.8% | 31.2% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 26.8% | 9.9% | 52.8% | 37.3% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 30.2% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 34.9% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 58.1% | 32.6% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.65 | 26.2% | 45.9% | 27.9% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 36.5% | 36.7% | 26.9% | 13.7% | 51.8% | 34.5% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.50 | 23.6% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 46.4% | 33.9% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 24.3% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 20.9% | 13.0% | 54.9% | 32.1% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0.84 | 27.1% | 33.3% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 24.5% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 18.9% | 9.4% | 56.6% | 34.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 23.5% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 5.8% | 8.7% | 3.8% | 54.1% | 38.8% | 36.0% | 25.2% | 13.8% | 54.4% | 31.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 27.6% | 47.2% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 39.5% | 22.5% | 15.5% | 54.5% | 30.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 194 | 93 | 68 | 20 | 253 | 524 | 777 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 178 | 137 | 71 | 29 | 213 | 487 | 700 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 187 | 126 | 88 | 19 | 840 | 1261 | 2101 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 56 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 176 | 313 | 489 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 122 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 495 | 749 | 1244 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 27 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 88 | 143 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 124 | 82 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 486 | 828 | 1314 |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 73 | 99 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 183 | 118 | 76 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 727 | 1221 | 1948 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 20 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 242 | 143 | 112 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 833 | 1330 | 2163 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 59 | 76 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 232 | 147 | 115 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 856 | 1387 | 2243 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 24 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 58 | 83 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 257 | 157 | 143 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 952 | 1463 | 2415 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 220 | 152 | 108 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 837 | 1312 | 2149 |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54 | 74 | 128 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 109 | 170 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 144 | 83 | 65 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 871 | 1391 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 47 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 232 | 156 | 127 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 871 | 1415 | 2286 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 231 | 157 | 122 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 840 | 1476 | 2316 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 200 | 322 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 44 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 278 | 443 | 721 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 140 | 233 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 35 | 91 | 126 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 191 | 116 | 109 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 660 | 1208 | 1868 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 173 | 270 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 67 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 390 | 616 | 1006 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 132 | 137 | 269 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 143 | 220 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 129 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2295 | 1478 | 1158 | 86 | 87 | 37 | 20 | 8564 | 14135 | 22699 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 94 | 50 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 398 | 657 | 1055 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 194 | 93 | 68 | 20 | 253 | 524 | 777 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 178 | 137 | 71 | 29 | 213 | 487 | 700 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 187 | 126 | 88 | 19 | 840 | 1261 | 2101 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 56 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 176 | 313 | 489 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 122 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 495 | 749 | 1244 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 27 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 88 | 143 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 124 | 82 | 53 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 486 | 828 | 1314 |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 73 | 99 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 183 | 118 | 76 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 727 | 1221 | 1948 |
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 20 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 242 | 143 | 112 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 833 | 1330 | 2163 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 26 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 59 | 76 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 232 | 147 | 115 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 856 | 1387 | 2243 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 24 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 58 | 83 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 257 | 157 | 143 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 952 | 1463 | 2415 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 220 | 152 | 108 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 837 | 1312 | 2149 |
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54 | 74 | 128 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 109 | 170 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 144 | 83 | 65 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 871 | 1391 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 47 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 232 | 156 | 127 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 871 | 1415 | 2286 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 41 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 77 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 231 | 157 | 122 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 840 | 1476 | 2316 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 200 | 322 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 44 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 278 | 443 | 721 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 140 | 233 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 35 | 91 | 126 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 191 | 116 | 109 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 660 | 1208 | 1868 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 173 | 270 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 95 | 67 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 390 | 616 | 1006 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 132 | 137 | 269 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 143 | 220 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 129 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2295 | 1478 | 1158 | 86 | 87 | 37 | 20 | 8564 | 14135 | 22699 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 94 | 50 | 55 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 398 | 657 | 1055 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.16 | -1.95 | 2.10 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 2 | -0.16 | 0.32 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -0.55 | -5.89 | 5.34 | -4.83 | -0.48 | 1.07 | 4.22 | 2 | -0.70 | 0.18 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0.63 | -9.00 | 9.63 | 1.42 | 0.12 | 1.02 | 3.71 | 1 | -0.07 | 0.68 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.73 | -9.85 | 10.58 | 12.74 | 1.28 | 1.05 | 1.33 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.53 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.57 | -10.32 | 11.89 | 9.87 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.53 | 4 | -0.01 | 1.49 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | -0.08 | -0.01 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 4.29 | -11.25 | 15.54 | 44.63 | 4.70 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 2 | 4.36 | -0.33 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2.21 | -9.55 | 11.77 | 29.18 | 2.99 | 0.99 | 0.65 | 2 | 1.61 | 0.62 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.79 | 0.78 | 2.38 | 0.22 | 1.03 | 3.87 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.09 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | -5.76 | 6.60 | 9.53 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 1.74 | 3 | 1.01 | -0.12 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.29 | -0.37 | 0.08 | -2.35 | -0.24 | 1.25 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.19 | -0.04 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.94 | -9.98 | 11.92 | 21.19 | 2.06 | 0.92 | 1.98 | 2 | 1.82 | 0.28 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.15 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.77 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.04 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 3.32 | -10.01 | 13.34 | 27.06 | 2.70 | 0.96 | 2.58 | 5 | 1.89 | 1.58 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.37 | -1.20 | 0.82 | -1.15 | -0.13 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.36 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.82 | -3.00 | 4.82 | 14.37 | 1.49 | 1.06 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.99 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.52 | -0.94 | 1.45 | 4.46 | 0.45 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.49 | -8.37 | 7.88 | 11.49 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 4.04 | 3 | 1.26 | -1.78 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -1.15 | 0.90 | 2.97 | 0.27 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.14 | -0.42 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | -3.18 | 4.18 | 13.91 | 1.44 | 0.78 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.85 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.13 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.14 | -0.56 | 0.42 | -2.80 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 1.53 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.18 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.38 | -99.77 | 117.15 | 192.98 | 19.67 | 0.99 | 2.08 | 33 | 12.11 | 5.44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.61 | -4.41 | 3.80 | 1.10 | 0.09 | 0.89 | 2.01 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.16 | -1.95 | 2.10 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 2 | -0.16 | 0.32 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -0.55 | -5.89 | 5.34 | -4.83 | -0.48 | 1.07 | 4.22 | 2 | -0.70 | 0.18 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0.63 | -9.00 | 9.63 | 1.42 | 0.12 | 1.02 | 3.71 | 1 | -0.07 | 0.68 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.73 | -9.85 | 10.58 | 12.74 | 1.28 | 1.05 | 1.33 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.53 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.57 | -10.32 | 11.89 | 9.87 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.53 | 4 | -0.01 | 1.49 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | -0.08 | -0.01 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 4.29 | -11.25 | 15.54 | 44.63 | 4.70 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 2 | 4.36 | -0.33 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2.21 | -9.55 | 11.77 | 29.18 | 2.99 | 0.99 | 0.65 | 2 | 1.61 | 0.62 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.79 | 0.78 | 2.38 | 0.22 | 1.03 | 3.87 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.09 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | -5.76 | 6.60 | 9.53 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 1.74 | 3 | 1.01 | -0.12 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.29 | -0.37 | 0.08 | -2.35 | -0.24 | 1.25 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.19 | -0.04 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.94 | -9.98 | 11.92 | 21.19 | 2.06 | 0.92 | 1.98 | 2 | 1.82 | 0.28 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.08 | -0.15 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.77 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.04 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 3.32 | -10.01 | 13.34 | 27.06 | 2.70 | 0.96 | 2.58 | 5 | 1.89 | 1.58 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.37 | -1.20 | 0.82 | -1.15 | -0.13 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.36 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.82 | -3.00 | 4.82 | 14.37 | 1.49 | 1.06 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.99 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.52 | -0.94 | 1.45 | 4.46 | 0.45 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.18 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.49 | -8.37 | 7.88 | 11.49 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 4.04 | 3 | 1.26 | -1.78 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -1.15 | 0.90 | 2.97 | 0.27 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.14 | -0.42 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | -3.18 | 4.18 | 13.91 | 1.44 | 0.78 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.82 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.85 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.74 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.13 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.14 | -0.56 | 0.42 | -2.80 | -0.28 | 0.78 | 1.53 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.18 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.38 | -99.77 | 117.15 | 192.98 | 19.67 | 0.99 | 2.08 | 33 | 12.11 | 5.44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.61 | -4.41 | 3.80 | 1.10 | 0.09 | 0.89 | 2.01 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.75 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 37.5% | 92.3 | 3.5% | 88.0 | 30.9% | 91.8 | 12.3% | 83.3 | 6.8% | 77.6 | 0.4% | 77.1 | 8.6% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 40.4% | 92.3 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 1.3% | 85.2 | 28.0% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 76.4 | 0.7% | 78.8 | 8.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 37.7% | 91.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 25.8% | 90.6 | 11.6% | 82.6 | 7.0% | 76.0 | 2.7% | 78.3 | 8.3% | 82.9 | 0.2% | 64.8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 84.2 | 25.9% | 91.1 | 12.9% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 79.1 | 8.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 4.7% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 84.8 | 24.3% | 91.0 | 11.6% | 82.7 | 8.8% | 77.1 | 2.0% | 79.3 | 8.8% | 83.9 | 0.8% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 91.8 | 6.1% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 83.8 | 21.8% | 90.9 | 13.4% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 76.8 | 1.9% | 78.5 | 9.5% | 83.4 | 0.5% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 36.5% | 91.9 | 6.3% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 84.9 | 22.0% | 91.7 | 12.6% | 82.8 | 6.9% | 77.2 | 2.8% | 80.3 | 10.2% | 83.9 | 0.4% | 76.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 35.5% | 92.3 | 8.4% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 16.3% | 92.2 | 9.0% | 84.0 | 13.9% | 76.5 | 3.6% | 78.4 | 11.4% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 93.0 | 4.6% | 88.9 | 2.2% | 84.0 | 21.8% | 92.2 | 16.1% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 3.9% | 80.1 | 10.1% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 35.7% | 92.7 | 4.5% | 88.8 | 2.4% | 85.0 | 21.3% | 92.2 | 16.4% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 78.2 | 1.9% | 81.2 | 9.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 38.9% | 93.1 | 6.1% | 89.4 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 80.2 | 11.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 92.9 | 8.0% | 89.3 | 2.2% | 86.4 | 19.8% | 93.6 | 13.0% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 83.4 | 12.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 88.9 | 3.2% | 84.6 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 14.9% | 83.9 | 8.2% | 78.8 | 1.6% | 80.2 | 12.5% | 85.4 | 0.1% | 78.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 38.8% | 93.7 | 8.4% | 88.4 | 2.4% | 86.4 | 14.1% | 93.2 | 13.0% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.6 | 2.2% | 80.1 | 14.2% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36.1% | 93.0 | 13.0% | 89.9 | 15.6% | 92.8 | 12.6% | 83.0 | 5.9% | 78.2 | 1.9% | 78.8 | 14.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 94.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 1.8% | 85.8 | 20.0% | 94.0 | 10.9% | 83.2 | 2.3% | 79.1 | 0.9% | 79.8 | 13.6% | 86.2 | 0.9% | 76.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 5.6% | 88.4 | 2.0% | 84.7 | 22.0% | 91.7 | 13.3% | 83.4 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 2.1% | 79.7 | 10.1% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 37.5% | 92.3 | 3.5% | 88.0 | 30.9% | 91.8 | 12.3% | 83.3 | 6.8% | 77.6 | 0.4% | 77.1 | 8.6% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 40.4% | 92.3 | 3.3% | 86.3 | 1.3% | 85.2 | 28.0% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 76.4 | 0.7% | 78.8 | 8.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 37.7% | 91.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 84.4 | 25.8% | 90.6 | 11.6% | 82.6 | 7.0% | 76.0 | 2.7% | 78.3 | 8.3% | 82.9 | 0.2% | 64.8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 84.2 | 25.9% | 91.1 | 12.9% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 79.1 | 8.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 4.7% | 88.7 | 1.2% | 84.8 | 24.3% | 91.0 | 11.6% | 82.7 | 8.8% | 77.1 | 2.0% | 79.3 | 8.8% | 83.9 | 0.8% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 35.6% | 91.8 | 6.1% | 87.4 | 2.8% | 83.8 | 21.8% | 90.9 | 13.4% | 82.8 | 8.2% | 76.8 | 1.9% | 78.5 | 9.5% | 83.4 | 0.5% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 36.5% | 91.9 | 6.3% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 84.9 | 22.0% | 91.7 | 12.6% | 82.8 | 6.9% | 77.2 | 2.8% | 80.3 | 10.2% | 83.9 | 0.4% | 76.4 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 35.5% | 92.3 | 8.4% | 87.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 16.3% | 92.2 | 9.0% | 84.0 | 13.9% | 76.5 | 3.6% | 78.4 | 11.4% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 33.0% | 93.0 | 4.6% | 88.9 | 2.2% | 84.0 | 21.8% | 92.2 | 16.1% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.4 | 3.9% | 80.1 | 10.1% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 35.7% | 92.7 | 4.5% | 88.8 | 2.4% | 85.0 | 21.3% | 92.2 | 16.4% | 83.7 | 8.3% | 78.2 | 1.9% | 81.2 | 9.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 38.9% | 93.1 | 6.1% | 89.4 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 80.2 | 11.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 92.9 | 8.0% | 89.3 | 2.2% | 86.4 | 19.8% | 93.6 | 13.0% | 84.4 | 6.1% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 83.4 | 12.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 88.9 | 3.2% | 84.6 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 14.9% | 83.9 | 8.2% | 78.8 | 1.6% | 80.2 | 12.5% | 85.4 | 0.1% | 78.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 38.8% | 93.7 | 8.4% | 88.4 | 2.4% | 86.4 | 14.1% | 93.2 | 13.0% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.6 | 2.2% | 80.1 | 14.2% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36.1% | 93.0 | 13.0% | 89.9 | 15.6% | 92.8 | 12.6% | 83.0 | 5.9% | 78.2 | 1.9% | 78.8 | 14.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 94.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 1.8% | 85.8 | 20.0% | 94.0 | 10.9% | 83.2 | 2.3% | 79.1 | 0.9% | 79.8 | 13.6% | 86.2 | 0.9% | 76.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 92.5 | 5.6% | 88.4 | 2.0% | 84.7 | 22.0% | 91.7 | 13.3% | 83.4 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 2.1% | 79.7 | 10.1% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 76.0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 1.4 | -4.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -0.46 | 8.14 | -2.71 | -1.72 | 0.36 | 40.09 | 2.65 | |||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -2.5 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -9.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.48 | -4.29 | -0.64 | -2.57 | 1.17 | 1.23 | -14.10 | 0.39 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 5.9 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -8.2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.81 | -0.70 | -2.47 | -1.66 | -0.29 | -0.98 | 1.38 | -0.02 | -8.87 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -0.3 | 5.6 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 0.02 | -0.75 | -9.11 | -0.05 | 2.05 | -0.76 | 2.12 | 1.98 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -4.2 | -0.1 | 2.4 | -8.8 | 2.7 | 4.8 | -0.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | -0.50 | -0.13 | 8.84 | -1.61 | 1.04 | 2.45 | -0.58 | 1.91 | 4.09 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 17.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 5.5 | -0.8 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 4.90 | 1.17 | 0.84 | 1.76 | 1.80 | 2.42 | -6.19 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 7.3 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.3 | 0.94 | 0.44 | -2.16 | 1.92 | 1.38 | 0.31 | 1.47 | 0.84 | -16.24 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 1.8 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -2.52 | 12.92 | -16.01 | 1.07 | -7.40 | -4.94 | -7.01 | -2.52 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3.7 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 4.7 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.82 | 0.47 | -0.93 | 0.31 | 2.11 | -1.00 | -0.12 | -0.03 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 13.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -2.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | -0.7 | 5.7 | 1.62 | -0.08 | -1.60 | -0.50 | 0.62 | 1.31 | -1.66 | 2.69 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5.6 | 5.6 | -1.3 | -3.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.64 | 4.01 | -3.28 | -0.77 | 1.25 | 0.28 | 2.72 | 1.05 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | -4.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 4.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -1.57 | 7.11 | 18.37 | 0.54 | 4.50 | -1.76 | -9.44 | 0.83 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 5.4 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 9.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.78 | -0.73 | -1.60 | 3.15 | -0.43 | 0.43 | -2.17 | 0.14 | 23.43 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | 3.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 3.1 | -0.07 | 4.08 | -1.16 | 0.58 | 2.23 | 0.72 | -6.42 | 2.20 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.25 | 7.57 | -1.37 | -5.99 | -0.01 | 27.68 | 0.82 | -4.92 | 7.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.5 | 15.0 | -0.5 | -12.1 | 30.4 | 9.6 | -0.3 | 26.9 | -1.0 | 0.54 | 1.19 | -0.12 | -0.25 | 1.01 | 0.56 | -0.06 | 1.19 | -2.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | 1.4 | -4.1 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -0.46 | 8.14 | -2.71 | -1.72 | 0.36 | 40.09 | 2.65 | |||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -2.5 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -9.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.48 | -4.29 | -0.64 | -2.57 | 1.17 | 1.23 | -14.10 | 0.39 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 5.9 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -8.2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.81 | -0.70 | -2.47 | -1.66 | -0.29 | -0.98 | 1.38 | -0.02 | -8.87 | |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -0.3 | 5.6 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 0.02 | -0.75 | -9.11 | -0.05 | 2.05 | -0.76 | 2.12 | 1.98 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -4.2 | -0.1 | 2.4 | -8.8 | 2.7 | 4.8 | -0.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | -0.50 | -0.13 | 8.84 | -1.61 | 1.04 | 2.45 | -0.58 | 1.91 | 4.09 | |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 17.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 5.5 | -0.8 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 4.90 | 1.17 | 0.84 | 1.76 | 1.80 | 2.42 | -6.19 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 7.3 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.3 | 0.94 | 0.44 | -2.16 | 1.92 | 1.38 | 0.31 | 1.47 | 0.84 | -16.24 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 1.8 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -2.52 | 12.92 | -16.01 | 1.07 | -7.40 | -4.94 | -7.01 | -2.52 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3.7 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 4.7 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.82 | 0.47 | -0.93 | 0.31 | 2.11 | -1.00 | -0.12 | -0.03 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 13.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -2.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | -0.7 | 5.7 | 1.62 | -0.08 | -1.60 | -0.50 | 0.62 | 1.31 | -1.66 | 2.69 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5.6 | 5.6 | -1.3 | -3.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.64 | 4.01 | -3.28 | -0.77 | 1.25 | 0.28 | 2.72 | 1.05 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | -4.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 4.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -1.57 | 7.11 | 18.37 | 0.54 | 4.50 | -1.76 | -9.44 | 0.83 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 5.4 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 9.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.78 | -0.73 | -1.60 | 3.15 | -0.43 | 0.43 | -2.17 | 0.14 | 23.43 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | 3.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 3.1 | -0.07 | 4.08 | -1.16 | 0.58 | 2.23 | 0.72 | -6.42 | 2.20 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 1.6 | -0.1 | -2.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -0.25 | 7.57 | -1.37 | -5.99 | -0.01 | 27.68 | 0.82 | -4.92 | 7.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.5 | 15.0 | -0.5 | -12.1 | 30.4 | 9.6 | -0.3 | 26.9 | -1.0 | 0.54 | 1.19 | -0.12 | -0.25 | 1.01 | 0.56 | -0.06 | 1.19 | -2.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 65.6% | 87.6% | 6.3% | 8.1% | 4.0% | 12.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 90.8% | 49.6% | 3.0% | 25.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 83.8% | 19.4% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 18.0% | 49.0% | 33.8% | 81.4% | 95.1% | 91.5% | 51.0% | 60.3% | 2.9% | 29.9% | 32.7% | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 32.6% | 93.8% | 50.6% | 2.0% | 26.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 44.1% | 85.7% | 18.5% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 23.6% | 50.3% | 36.8% | 83.3% | 96.6% | 92.3% | 49.5% | 57.8% | 2.8% | 25.8% | 28.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 61.6% | 90.2% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 22.1% | 53.7% | 37.9% | 78.4% | 94.6% | 89.9% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 3.8% | 24.6% | 28.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 51.6% | 80.9% | 14.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 21.1% | 59.2% | 40.5% | 82.7% | 95.3% | 92.1% | 50.8% | 58.1% | 3.1% | 21.4% | 24.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 64.5% | 98.0% | 7.8% | 1.3% | 13.2% | 14.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 61.6% | 41.7% | 78.8% | 95.6% | 91.1% | 49.6% | 56.5% | 3.7% | 20.2% | 23.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 60.2% | 100.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 9.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 23.3% | 62.0% | 41.7% | 80.9% | 95.6% | 91.3% | 47.5% | 55.9% | 3.6% | 19.1% | 22.7% | 24.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 53.4% | 91.5% | 14.9% | 4.5% | 21.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 63.7% | 42.8% | 82.9% | 96.2% | 92.6% | 48.9% | 58.2% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 25.4 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 25.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 39.1% | 96.0% | 38.1% | 1.6% | 20.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 37.5% | 86.7% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 38.3% | 91.8% | 42.1% | 3.1% | 19.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 70.0% | 96.5% | 89.6% | 54.2% | 55.8% | 4.7% | 18.8% | 23.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 59.2% | 78.6% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 7.0% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 65.6% | 44.1% | 73.7% | 94.1% | 89.0% | 50.5% | 60.8% | 5.0% | 18.4% | 23.4% | 25.0 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 23.5% | 65.4% | 44.2% | 75.0% | 96.6% | 90.7% | 49.3% | 58.0% | 4.0% | 17.7% | 21.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 63.6% | 89.8% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 26.0% | 60.8% | 43.6% | 78.5% | 95.7% | 90.6% | 50.5% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 19.9% | 24.0% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 46.3% | 86.5% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 20.5% | 59.2% | 39.8% | 68.9% | 92.0% | 86.1% | 49.9% | 58.8% | 5.5% | 21.5% | 27.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 56.3% | 74.6% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 79.5% | 93.3% | 89.8% | 51.2% | 63.2% | 4.6% | 19.1% | 23.7% | 25.9 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 44.3% | 87.1% | 29.6% | 5.7% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 21.9% | 62.3% | 41.5% | 78.1% | 92.4% | 88.5% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.7% | 56.5% | 31.2% | 78.6% | 94.3% | 91.7% | 46.1% | 35.9% | 2.6% | 19.7% | 22.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 19.1% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 94.3% | 92.0% | 57.3% | 75.4% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 28.2% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.8% | 60.8% | 41.7% | 79.0% | 95.1% | 90.7% | 49.8% | 58.6% | 3.8% | 20.5% | 24.4% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 65.6% | 87.6% | 6.3% | 8.1% | 4.0% | 12.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 33.3% | 90.8% | 49.6% | 3.0% | 25.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 83.8% | 19.4% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 18.0% | 49.0% | 33.8% | 81.4% | 95.1% | 91.5% | 51.0% | 60.3% | 2.9% | 29.9% | 32.7% | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 32.6% | 93.8% | 50.6% | 2.0% | 26.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 44.1% | 85.7% | 18.5% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 23.6% | 50.3% | 36.8% | 83.3% | 96.6% | 92.3% | 49.5% | 57.8% | 2.8% | 25.8% | 28.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 61.6% | 90.2% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 22.1% | 53.7% | 37.9% | 78.4% | 94.6% | 89.9% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 3.8% | 24.6% | 28.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | ST | 51.6% | 80.9% | 14.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 21.1% | 59.2% | 40.5% | 82.7% | 95.3% | 92.1% | 50.8% | 58.1% | 3.1% | 21.4% | 24.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 64.5% | 98.0% | 7.8% | 1.3% | 13.2% | 14.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 61.6% | 41.7% | 78.8% | 95.6% | 91.1% | 49.6% | 56.5% | 3.7% | 20.2% | 23.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 60.2% | 100.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 9.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 23.3% | 62.0% | 41.7% | 80.9% | 95.6% | 91.3% | 47.5% | 55.9% | 3.6% | 19.1% | 22.7% | 24.1 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 53.4% | 91.5% | 14.9% | 4.5% | 21.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 63.7% | 42.8% | 82.9% | 96.2% | 92.6% | 48.9% | 58.2% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 25.4 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | 25.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 39.1% | 96.0% | 38.1% | 1.6% | 20.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 37.5% | 86.7% | 36.4% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MiLB | 38.3% | 91.8% | 42.1% | 3.1% | 19.5% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 26.3% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 70.0% | 96.5% | 89.6% | 54.2% | 55.8% | 4.7% | 18.8% | 23.5% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 59.2% | 78.6% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 7.0% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 65.6% | 44.1% | 73.7% | 94.1% | 89.0% | 50.5% | 60.8% | 5.0% | 18.4% | 23.4% | 25.0 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 23.5% | 65.4% | 44.2% | 75.0% | 96.6% | 90.7% | 49.3% | 58.0% | 4.0% | 17.7% | 21.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 63.6% | 89.8% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 13.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 26.0% | 60.8% | 43.6% | 78.5% | 95.7% | 90.6% | 50.5% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 19.9% | 24.0% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 46.3% | 86.5% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 20.5% | 59.2% | 39.8% | 68.9% | 92.0% | 86.1% | 49.9% | 58.8% | 5.5% | 21.5% | 27.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 56.3% | 74.6% | 25.5% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 79.5% | 93.3% | 89.8% | 51.2% | 63.2% | 4.6% | 19.1% | 23.7% | 25.9 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 44.3% | 87.1% | 29.6% | 5.7% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 21.9% | 62.3% | 41.5% | 78.1% | 92.4% | 88.5% | 48.3% | 59.9% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 9.7% | 56.5% | 31.2% | 78.6% | 94.3% | 91.7% | 46.1% | 35.9% | 2.6% | 19.7% | 22.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 19.1% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 94.3% | 92.0% | 57.3% | 75.4% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 28.2% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.8% | 60.8% | 41.7% | 79.0% | 95.1% | 90.7% | 49.8% | 58.6% | 3.8% | 20.5% | 24.4% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 52.4% | 94.7% | 29.7% | 37.1% | 94.5% | 40.4% | 13.8% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 55.7% | 97.4% | 26.1% | 40.4% | 93.2% | 44.6% | 17.3% | 73.1% | 22.9% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 6.4% | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 57.2% | 95.8% | 25.7% | 44.5% | 90.0% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 65.6% | 22.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 66.2% | 96.8% | 26.7% | 43.7% | 92.0% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 71.6% | 21.5% | 1.6% | 66.7% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 68.0% | 96.3% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 90.3% | 42.1% | 14.9% | 69.4% | 21.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 67.0% | 96.8% | 25.1% | 47.5% | 92.1% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 65.3% | 23.6% | 0.5% | 100.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 96.6% | 26.0% | 48.1% | 93.5% | 44.0% | 15.3% | 65.2% | 21.3% | 1.1% | 50.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 97.2% | 32.5% | 51.5% | 82.4% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 95.6% | 28.0% | 50.5% | 88.9% | 42.7% | 13.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 0.9% | 100.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 98.3% | 25.9% | 51.8% | 89.0% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 69.7% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 65.7% | 96.8% | 26.8% | 49.3% | 90.7% | 44.0% | 18.7% | 66.3% | 21.7% | 2.9% | 40.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 64.7% | 95.0% | 25.5% | 43.2% | 87.5% | 46.2% | 16.1% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 71.2% | 94.7% | 27.1% | 52.4% | 88.9% | 43.3% | 15.8% | 69.8% | 21.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 65.8% | 96.2% | 27.9% | 46.5% | 84.5% | 42.7% | 14.0% | 71.0% | 22.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 57.5% | 97.6% | 27.1% | 41.3% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54.3% | 97.4% | 31.8% | 47.4% | 91.1% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.9% | 96.4% | 26.7% | 47.2% | 90.4% | 43.4% | 16.1% | 66.0% | 21.9% | 1.7% | 30.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 52.4% | 94.7% | 29.7% | 37.1% | 94.5% | 40.4% | 13.8% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 55.7% | 97.4% | 26.1% | 40.4% | 93.2% | 44.6% | 17.3% | 73.1% | 22.9% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 6.4% | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 57.2% | 95.8% | 25.7% | 44.5% | 90.0% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 65.6% | 22.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 66.2% | 96.8% | 26.7% | 43.7% | 92.0% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 71.6% | 21.5% | 1.6% | 66.7% | 8.7% | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 68.0% | 96.3% | 28.1% | 45.8% | 90.3% | 42.1% | 14.9% | 69.4% | 21.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 67.0% | 96.8% | 25.1% | 47.5% | 92.1% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 65.3% | 23.6% | 0.5% | 100.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 96.6% | 26.0% | 48.1% | 93.5% | 44.0% | 15.3% | 65.2% | 21.3% | 1.1% | 50.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 97.2% | 32.5% | 51.5% | 82.4% | 39.8% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 95.6% | 28.0% | 50.5% | 88.9% | 42.7% | 13.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 0.9% | 100.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 98.3% | 25.9% | 51.8% | 89.0% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 69.7% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 65.7% | 96.8% | 26.8% | 49.3% | 90.7% | 44.0% | 18.7% | 66.3% | 21.7% | 2.9% | 40.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 64.7% | 95.0% | 25.5% | 43.2% | 87.5% | 46.2% | 16.1% | 33.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 71.2% | 94.7% | 27.1% | 52.4% | 88.9% | 43.3% | 15.8% | 69.8% | 21.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 65.8% | 96.2% | 27.9% | 46.5% | 84.5% | 42.7% | 14.0% | 71.0% | 22.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 57.5% | 97.6% | 27.1% | 41.3% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 54.3% | 97.4% | 31.8% | 47.4% | 91.1% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.9% | 96.4% | 26.7% | 47.2% | 90.4% | 43.4% | 16.1% | 66.0% | 21.9% | 1.7% | 30.0% | 8.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | A | 1B | 30 | 30 | 269.1 | 290 | 21 | 2 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 194 | 12 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A | LF | 102 | 101 | 872.0 | 160 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | LF | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | LF | 51 | 48 | 417.0 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | LF | 21 | 20 | 162.2 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 200.2 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | LF | 66 | 62 | 558.1 | 118 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 151 | 144 | 1293.1 | 257 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 107 | 106 | 931.1 | 165 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 101 | 94 | 828.2 | 172 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 87 | 86 | 731.0 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 134 | 134 | 1136.1 | 221 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 120 | 110 | 948.2 | 159 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 19 | 19 | 158.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 84 | 80 | 666.2 | 123 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 76.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 934 | 898 | 7798.1 | 1497 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A | CF | 8 | 5 | 53.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | CF | 62 | 61 | 522.0 | 135 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | CF | 96 | 94 | 801.1 | 251 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | CF | 20 | 19 | 166.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | CF | 45 | 45 | 380.2 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | CF | 65 | 62 | 562.2 | 156 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | CF | 52 | 46 | 412.2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 144 | 140 | 1237.0 | 336 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 46 | 40 | 373.0 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28 | 24 | 206.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 356 | 331 | 2961.1 | 802 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17 | 16 | 119.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | OF | 28 | 26 | 229.1 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 69 | 625.2 | 161 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | OF | 118 | 108 | 971.0 | 236 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144 | 140 | 1237.0 | 336 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 152 | 144 | 1297.1 | 257 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 153 | 146 | 1304.1 | 271 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 129 | 118 | 1034.2 | 212 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 11 | 10 | 89.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 87 | 86 | 731.0 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 134 | 134 | 1136.1 | 221 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 129 | 118 | 1006.2 | 167 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 19 | 19 | 158.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 92 | 88 | 727.2 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1307 | 1245 | 10878.2 | 2312 | 65 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | A | 1B | 30 | 30 | 269.1 | 290 | 21 | 2 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1B | 21 | 20 | 179.0 | 194 | 12 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A | LF | 102 | 101 | 872.0 | 160 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | LF | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | LF | 51 | 48 | 417.0 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | LF | 21 | 20 | 162.2 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | LF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 200.2 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | LF | 66 | 62 | 558.1 | 118 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 151 | 144 | 1293.1 | 257 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 107 | 106 | 931.1 | 165 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 101 | 94 | 828.2 | 172 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A- | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 42.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 87 | 86 | 731.0 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 134 | 134 | 1136.1 | 221 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 120 | 110 | 948.2 | 159 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 19 | 19 | 158.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 84 | 80 | 666.2 | 123 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 76.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 934 | 898 | 7798.1 | 1497 | 56 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A | CF | 8 | 5 | 53.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | CF | 62 | 61 | 522.0 | 135 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | CF | 96 | 94 | 801.1 | 251 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | CF | 20 | 19 | 166.0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | CF | 45 | 45 | 380.2 | 127 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | CF | 65 | 62 | 562.2 | 156 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | CF | 52 | 46 | 412.2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 144 | 140 | 1237.0 | 336 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 46 | 40 | 373.0 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 28 | 24 | 206.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 356 | 331 | 2961.1 | 802 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 9 | 8 | 58.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17 | 16 | 119.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | OF | 28 | 26 | 229.1 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 69 | 625.2 | 161 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | OF | 118 | 108 | 971.0 | 236 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 144 | 140 | 1237.0 | 336 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 152 | 144 | 1297.1 | 257 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 153 | 146 | 1304.1 | 271 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 129 | 118 | 1034.2 | 212 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 11 | 10 | 89.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 87 | 86 | 731.0 | 135 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 134 | 134 | 1136.1 | 221 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 129 | 118 | 1006.2 | 167 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 19 | 19 | 158.1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 92 | 88 | 727.2 | 128 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 10 | 10 | 81.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1307 | 1245 | 10878.2 | 2312 | 65 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | LF | 63.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -48.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | LF | 558.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 3.6 | 8.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1293.1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 931.1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 2.8 | -2.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 828.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.5 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -4.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -5.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 1.9 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | -1.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.4 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 158.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 32.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 666.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -3.9 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 8.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 46 | 10.3 | -7.5 | 4.7 | 7.5 | 1.3 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | CF | 166.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.2 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -6.6 | -48.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | CF | 562.2 | -3 | 1 | -11 | -13 | -2.0 | -6.1 | 0.2 | -8.0 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | CF | 412.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.3 | -3.7 | -11.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1237.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 373.0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -7.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 206.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -17.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | -7 | 4 | -19 | -22 | -5.4 | -20.3 | 1.4 | -24.3 | -11.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -8.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -22.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -14.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | OF | 229.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -1.1 | -5.4 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -36.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | OF | 625.2 | -2 | 1 | -12 | -13 | -1.0 | -8.2 | 0.2 | -9.0 | -20.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | OF | 971.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1237.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1297.1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1304.1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 2.4 | -3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1034.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 0.8 | -4.7 | -6.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -5.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 1.9 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 32.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 727.2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -4.6 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 249.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 8.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | 10 | 17 | -5 | 22 | 5.2 | -29.1 | 6.2 | -17.7 | -2.7 | -4 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | LF | 63.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | LF | 63.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -48.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | LF | 558.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 3.6 | 8.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1293.1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 931.1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 2.8 | -2.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 828.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.5 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -4.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -5.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 1.9 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | -1.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.4 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 158.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 32.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 666.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -3.9 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 8.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 46 | 10.3 | -7.5 | 4.7 | 7.5 | 1.3 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | CF | 166.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.2 | -5.4 | -0.1 | -6.6 | -48.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | CF | 562.2 | -3 | 1 | -11 | -13 | -2.0 | -6.1 | 0.2 | -8.0 | -20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | CF | 412.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.3 | -3.7 | -11.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1237.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 373.0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -7.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 206.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -17.2 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | -7 | 4 | -19 | -22 | -5.4 | -20.3 | 1.4 | -24.3 | -11.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -8.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -22.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -14.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | OF | 229.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -1.1 | -5.4 | 0.0 | -6.5 | -36.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | OF | 625.2 | -2 | 1 | -12 | -13 | -1.0 | -8.2 | 0.2 | -9.0 | -20.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | OF | 971.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1237.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1297.1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1304.1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 2.4 | -3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1034.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 0.8 | -4.7 | -6.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -5.2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 1.9 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 32.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 727.2 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -4.6 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 249.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 8.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 23.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | 10 | 17 | -5 | 22 | 5.2 | -29.1 | 6.2 | -17.7 | -2.7 | -4 | -6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1293.1 | 0.0% (121) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 99.2% (244) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 931.1 | 0.0% (42) | 0.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (154) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 828.2 | 0.0% (46) | 0.0% (8) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (157) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 99.2% (129) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (213) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | 0.0% (73) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (168) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | 0.0% (394) | 3.0% (33) | 47.6% (21) | 54.5% (22) | 92.0% (50) | 99.7% (1082) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1237.0 | 0.0% (91) | 28.6% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (14) | 99.7% (316) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 373.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 99.0% (103) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 206.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (40) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | 0.0% (115) | 15.4% (13) | 0.0% (7) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (17) | 99.6% (459) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1237.0 | 0.0% (91) | 28.6% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (14) | 99.7% (316) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1297.1 | 0.0% (121) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 99.2% (244) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1304.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (9) | 50.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 84.6% (13) | 99.6% (257) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1034.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (197) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 99.2% (129) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (213) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | 0.0% (75) | 0.0% (6) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 99.4% (181) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | 0.0% (511) | 6.5% (46) | 34.5% (29) | 60.7% (28) | 94.0% (67) | 99.6% (1554) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1293.1 | 0.0% (121) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 99.2% (244) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | LF | 931.1 | 0.0% (42) | 0.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 80.0% (10) | 100.0% (154) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 828.2 | 0.0% (46) | 0.0% (8) | 50.0% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (157) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 99.2% (129) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (213) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | 0.0% (73) | 0.0% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (168) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | 0.0% (394) | 3.0% (33) | 47.6% (21) | 54.5% (22) | 92.0% (50) | 99.7% (1082) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | CF | 1237.0 | 0.0% (91) | 28.6% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (14) | 99.7% (316) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | CF | 373.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 99.0% (103) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 206.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (40) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | 0.0% (115) | 15.4% (13) | 0.0% (7) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (17) | 99.6% (459) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 92.3% (13) |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1237.0 | 0.0% (91) | 28.6% (7) | 0.0% (5) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (14) | 99.7% (316) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1297.1 | 0.0% (121) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 99.2% (244) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1304.1 | 0.0% (52) | 0.0% (9) | 50.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 84.6% (13) | 99.6% (257) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1034.2 | 0.0% (60) | 0.0% (11) | 42.9% (7) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (197) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 0.0% (37) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 60.0% (5) | 99.2% (129) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | 0.0% (69) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (213) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | 0.0% (75) | 0.0% (6) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 99.4% (181) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | 0.0% (511) | 6.5% (46) | 34.5% (29) | 60.7% (28) | 94.0% (67) | 99.6% (1554) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 229.1 | 1 | 56 | 65 | 64 | 55 | 57 | 56 | 35 | 55 | -1 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 625.2 | 20 | 55 | 63 | 77 | 56 | 36 | 25 | 37 | 50 | -2 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 971.0 | 27 | 59 | 59 | 75 | 43 | 48 | 29 | 47 | 52 | 1 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1237.0 | 28 | 58 | 61 | 71 | 61 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 53 | -2 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1297.1 | 14 | 61 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 51 | 49 | 68 | 58 | 5 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1304.1 | 59 | 65 | 59 | 65 | 65 | 79 | 63 | 78 | 68 | 6 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1034.2 | 25 | 49 | 43 | 50 | 61 | 61 | 52 | 72 | 55 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 89.1 | 10 | 58 | 61 | 60 | 61 | 67 | 57 | 75 | 63 | 0 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 731.0 | 11 | 53 | 47 | 47 | 55 | 56 | 48 | 70 | 54 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1136.1 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 39 | 52 | 67 | 55 | 66 | 55 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8656.0 | 204 | 57 | 55 | 60 | 57 | 57 | 46 | 61 | 56 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 229.1 | 1 | 56 | 65 | 64 | 55 | 57 | 56 | 35 | 55 | -1 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 625.2 | 20 | 55 | 63 | 77 | 56 | 36 | 25 | 37 | 50 | -2 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 971.0 | 27 | 59 | 59 | 75 | 43 | 48 | 29 | 47 | 52 | 1 |
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 1237.0 | 28 | 58 | 61 | 71 | 61 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 53 | -2 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1297.1 | 14 | 61 | 59 | 57 | 57 | 51 | 49 | 68 | 58 | 5 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1304.1 | 59 | 65 | 59 | 65 | 65 | 79 | 63 | 78 | 68 | 6 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1034.2 | 25 | 49 | 43 | 50 | 61 | 61 | 52 | 72 | 55 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 89.1 | 10 | 58 | 61 | 60 | 61 | 67 | 57 | 75 | 63 | 0 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 731.0 | 11 | 53 | 47 | 47 | 55 | 56 | 48 | 70 | 54 | 1 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1136.1 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 39 | 52 | 67 | 55 | 66 | 55 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8656.0 | 204 | 57 | 55 | 60 | 57 | 57 | 46 | 61 | 56 | 10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 158.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 666.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 81.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 727.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 81.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 731.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1136.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 948.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 158.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 666.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 81.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7798.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2961.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 119.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 89.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1136.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1006.2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 158.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 727.2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 81.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 10878.2 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -1.3 | -2.1 | -6.5 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -6.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -10.4 | 2.3 | -9.0 | 0.6 | -8.1 | -8.3 | 1.7 | 9.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -2.8 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -1.1 | -2.6 | 1.9 | 14.4 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 3.8 | 0.9 | -2.5 | 1.8 | 4.7 | -0.7 | 2.5 | 18.0 | 24.5 | 2.6 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | 3.8 | -0.5 | -6.6 | 4.7 | -7.2 | 2.2 | 17.5 | 17.2 | 1.9 | $13.8 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 38.0 | 5.2 | 0.1 | -5.0 | 43.2 | -4.9 | 2.2 | 19.1 | 59.5 | 6.5 | $49.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22.5 | 1.5 | -4.7 | -5.9 | 24.0 | -10.5 | 2.1 | 17.4 | 32.9 | 3.5 | $28.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -3.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.5 | -3.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 4.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | -4.0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.6 | 19.2 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.9 | 1.6 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 20.5 | -8.1 | 2.7 | 18.9 | 33.9 | 3.5 | $27.9 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 26.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -7.9 | 26.5 | -8.5 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 41.0 | 4.0 | $31.8 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -3.6 | 6.8 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 11.8 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 13.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -7.0 | 12.5 | -8.5 | 1.5 | 15.9 | 21.4 | 2.2 | $17.2 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8.6 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -5.1 | 7.0 | -5.4 | 0.5 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125.7 | 14.5 | -18.9 | -53.0 | 140.2 | -71.9 | 22.7 | 183.5 | 274.6 | 28.5 | $222.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -1.3 | -2.1 | -6.5 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -6.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 | -5.7 | -0.6 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -10.4 | 2.3 | -9.0 | 0.6 | -8.1 | -8.3 | 1.7 | 9.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -2.8 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -1.1 | -2.6 | 1.9 | 14.4 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | MLB | 3.8 | 0.9 | -2.5 | 1.8 | 4.7 | -0.7 | 2.5 | 18.0 | 24.5 | 2.6 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | 3.8 | -0.5 | -6.6 | 4.7 | -7.2 | 2.2 | 17.5 | 17.2 | 1.9 | $13.8 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 38.0 | 5.2 | 0.1 | -5.0 | 43.2 | -4.9 | 2.2 | 19.1 | 59.5 | 6.5 | $49.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22.5 | 1.5 | -4.7 | -5.9 | 24.0 | -10.5 | 2.1 | 17.4 | 32.9 | 3.5 | $28.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -3.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.5 | -3.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 4.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | -4.0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 11.6 | 19.2 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 18.9 | 1.6 | -1.5 | -6.6 | 20.5 | -8.1 | 2.7 | 18.9 | 33.9 | 3.5 | $27.9 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 26.4 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -7.9 | 26.5 | -8.5 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 41.0 | 4.0 | $31.8 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -3.6 | 6.8 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 11.8 | 1.1 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 13.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -7.0 | 12.5 | -8.5 | 1.5 | 15.9 | 21.4 | 2.2 | $17.2 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8.6 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -5.1 | 7.0 | -5.4 | 0.5 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125.7 | 14.5 | -18.9 | -53.0 | 140.2 | -71.9 | 22.7 | 183.5 | 274.6 | 28.5 | $222.2 |

