Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Connolly
San Francisco Giants (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 10/31/1991
(35 years, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 27, Pick: 26, Ovr: 822 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Maine Orono |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 27, Pick: 26, Ovr: 822 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Maine Orono |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 4.61 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 4.52 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .515 | 59.3% | 32.4% | 6.7% | 10.61 | 5.03 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.26 | 5.09 | 0.39 | .342 | 67.4% | 45.9% | 3.4% | 5.09 | 4.73 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .150 | 78.4% | 62.5% | 18.2% | 2.70 | 4.81 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .385 | 88.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .208 | 83.3% | 60.4% | 13.3% | 2.53 | 4.54 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 2.02 | 0.00 | .342 | 67.0% | 62.3% | 0.0% | 3.66 | 2.77 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 135.2 | 7.10 | 2.06 | 0.53 | .304 | 70.5% | 50.5% | 6.3% | 3.05 | 3.45 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 94.2 | 5.70 | 2.00 | 1.14 | .338 | 69.0% | 53.2% | 14.1% | 4.85 | 5.02 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 7.01 | 3.50 | 0.58 | .321 | 65.2% | 47.6% | 7.5% | 5.11 | 3.88 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 5.20 | 3.47 | 2.23 | .325 | 66.1% | 45.5% | 19.1% | 6.94 | 6.97 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 98.0 | 6.34 | 3.49 | 1.19 | .323 | 65.5% | 46.7% | 13.0% | 5.79 | 5.02 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 4.61 | 0.00 | .200 | 80.0% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 4.52 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .515 | 59.3% | 32.4% | 6.7% | 10.61 | 5.03 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.26 | 5.09 | 0.39 | .342 | 67.4% | 45.9% | 3.4% | 5.09 | 4.73 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .150 | 78.4% | 62.5% | 18.2% | 2.70 | 4.81 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .385 | 88.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.84 | .208 | 83.3% | 60.4% | 13.3% | 2.53 | 4.54 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 71.1 | 7.32 | 2.02 | 0.00 | .342 | 67.0% | 62.3% | 0.0% | 3.66 | 2.77 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 135.2 | 7.10 | 2.06 | 0.53 | .304 | 70.5% | 50.5% | 6.3% | 3.05 | 3.45 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 94.2 | 5.70 | 2.00 | 1.14 | .338 | 69.0% | 53.2% | 14.1% | 4.85 | 5.02 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 61.2 | 7.01 | 3.50 | 0.58 | .321 | 65.2% | 47.6% | 7.5% | 5.11 | 3.88 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 5.20 | 3.47 | 2.23 | .325 | 66.1% | 45.5% | 19.1% | 6.94 | 6.97 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 98.0 | 6.34 | 3.49 | 1.19 | .323 | 65.5% | 46.7% | 13.0% | 5.79 | 5.02 | 4.53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 0 | 2 | 10.61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 50 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 104 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2 | 1 | 2.70 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 84 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 296 | 75 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 11 | 7 | 3.05 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 135.2 | 569 | 134 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 8 | 4.85 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 406 | 117 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 3 | 4 | 5.11 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61.2 | 265 | 64 | 35 | 35 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.94 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.79 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98.0 | 435 | 114 | 65 | 63 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 2 | 0 | 1.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 0 | 2 | 10.61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 50 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.0 | 104 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2 | 1 | 2.70 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.53 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 84 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 296 | 75 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 11 | 7 | 3.05 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 135.2 | 569 | 134 | 59 | 46 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 8 | 4.85 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 406 | 117 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 3 | 4 | 5.11 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61.2 | 265 | 64 | 35 | 35 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.94 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.79 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 98.0 | 435 | 114 | 65 | 63 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 4.61 | 4.61 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .170 | 1.10 | .200 | 80.0% | 32 | 114 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | .419 | 2.57 | .515 | 59.3% | 281 | 136 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 6.26 | 5.09 | 1.23 | 0.39 | 15.4% | 12.5% | 2.9% | .289 | 1.70 | .342 | 67.4% | 133 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 1.08 | 23.0% | 8.2% | 14.8% | .143 | 0.78 | .150 | 78.4% | 68 | 122 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .263 | 1.71 | .385 | 88.9% | 51 | 96 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.84 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .173 | 0.98 | .208 | 83.3% | 65 | 117 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 7.32 | 2.02 | 3.63 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 5.4% | 14.2% | .271 | 1.28 | .342 | 67.0% | 88 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 7.10 | 2.06 | 3.45 | 0.53 | 18.8% | 5.4% | 13.4% | .253 | 1.22 | .304 | 70.5% | 88 | 99 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 5.70 | 2.00 | 2.86 | 1.14 | 14.8% | 5.2% | 9.6% | .305 | 1.46 | .338 | 69.0% | 115 | 116 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 7.01 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.58 | 18.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .268 | 1.43 | .321 | 65.2% | 134 | 101 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 5.20 | 3.47 | 1.50 | 2.23 | 12.4% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .321 | 1.76 | .325 | 66.1% | 161 | 153 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.34 | 3.49 | 1.82 | 1.19 | 15.9% | 8.7% | 7.1% | .289 | 1.55 | .323 | 65.5% | 144 | 120 | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 4.61 | 4.61 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .170 | 1.10 | .200 | 80.0% | 32 | 114 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 8.68 | 5.79 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | .419 | 2.57 | .515 | 59.3% | 281 | 136 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 6.26 | 5.09 | 1.23 | 0.39 | 15.4% | 12.5% | 2.9% | .289 | 1.70 | .342 | 67.4% | 133 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 1.08 | 23.0% | 8.2% | 14.8% | .143 | 0.78 | .150 | 78.4% | 68 | 122 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .263 | 1.71 | .385 | 88.9% | 51 | 96 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.84 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .173 | 0.98 | .208 | 83.3% | 65 | 117 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 7.32 | 2.02 | 3.63 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 5.4% | 14.2% | .271 | 1.28 | .342 | 67.0% | 88 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 7.10 | 2.06 | 3.45 | 0.53 | 18.8% | 5.4% | 13.4% | .253 | 1.22 | .304 | 70.5% | 88 | 99 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 5.70 | 2.00 | 2.86 | 1.14 | 14.8% | 5.2% | 9.6% | .305 | 1.46 | .338 | 69.0% | 115 | 116 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 7.01 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 0.58 | 18.1% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .268 | 1.43 | .321 | 65.2% | 134 | 101 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 5.20 | 3.47 | 1.50 | 2.23 | 12.4% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .321 | 1.76 | .325 | 66.1% | 161 | 153 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 6.34 | 3.49 | 1.82 | 1.19 | 15.9% | 8.7% | 7.1% | .289 | 1.55 | .323 | 65.5% | 144 | 120 | 5.02 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1.64 | 7.5% | 57.5% | 35.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 125 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 26.5% | 29.4% | 44.1% | 133 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 1.17 | 14.9% | 45.9% | 39.2% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 33.8% | 28.4% | 37.8% | 128 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 45.2% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 92 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 109 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2.13 | 11.3% | 60.4% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 21.8% | 96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 2.59 | 13.7% | 62.3% | 24.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 20.1% | 28.8% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 1.61 | 18.2% | 50.5% | 31.3% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 47.3% | 26.1% | 26.6% | 97 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.2% | 27.2% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 52.8% | 25.2% | 22.0% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 1.70 | 24.3% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 50.3% | 26.7% | 23.0% | 99 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 1.28 | 18.9% | 45.5% | 35.6% | 21.3% | 19.1% | 47.8% | 30.6% | 21.6% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.50 | 22.1% | 46.7% | 31.2% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 49.2% | 28.3% | 22.5% | 106 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1.64 | 7.5% | 57.5% | 35.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | 125 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 0.73 | 23.5% | 32.4% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 26.5% | 29.4% | 44.1% | 133 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 1.17 | 14.9% | 45.9% | 39.2% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 33.8% | 28.4% | 37.8% | 128 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 45.2% | 31.0% | 23.8% | 92 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 109 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2.13 | 11.3% | 60.4% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 21.8% | 96 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 2.59 | 13.7% | 62.3% | 24.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 20.1% | 28.8% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 1.61 | 18.2% | 50.5% | 31.3% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 47.3% | 26.1% | 26.6% | 97 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.95 | 19.6% | 53.2% | 27.2% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 52.8% | 25.2% | 22.0% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 1.70 | 24.3% | 47.6% | 28.0% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 50.3% | 26.7% | 23.0% | 99 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 1.28 | 18.9% | 45.5% | 35.6% | 21.3% | 19.1% | 47.8% | 30.6% | 21.6% | 118 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 1.50 | 22.1% | 46.7% | 31.2% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 49.2% | 28.3% | 22.5% | 106 | 4.53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 23 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 62 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 11 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 61 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 34 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 57 | 123 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 88 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 32 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 122 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 132 | 51 | 29 | 12 | 85 | 400 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 205 | 127 | 74 | 20 | 623 | 1301 | 1924 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 166 | 85 | 61 | 17 | 499 | 927 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 90 | 53 | 46 | 8 | 357 | 632 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 47 | 25 | 10 | 244 | 376 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 150 | 100 | 71 | 18 | 601 | 1008 | 1609 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 23 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 62 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 11 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 61 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 34 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 57 | 123 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 88 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 32 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 122 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 132 | 51 | 29 | 12 | 85 | 400 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 205 | 127 | 74 | 20 | 623 | 1301 | 1924 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 166 | 85 | 61 | 17 | 499 | 927 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 90 | 53 | 46 | 8 | 357 | 632 | 989 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 47 | 25 | 10 | 244 | 376 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 150 | 100 | 71 | 18 | 601 | 1008 | 1609 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 65.6% | 65.6% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 1.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 56.3% | 69.4% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 61.1% | 67.3% | 15.4% | 20.0% | 7.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 70.3% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 32.4% | 9.0% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 50.0% | 61.5% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 63.8% | 55.8% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 75.5% | 60.1% | 20.9% | 30.1% | 7.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 48.3% | 78.8% | 48.2% | 10.2% | 18.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 49.7% | 80.5% | 44.8% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 45.8% | 79.2% | 44.9% | 9.5% | 17.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 42.7% | 88.3% | 44.7% | 5.0% | 16.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 44.6% | 82.6% | 44.8% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 65.6% | 65.6% | 13.0% | 22.6% | 1.1% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A- | 56.3% | 69.4% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MiLB | 61.1% | 67.3% | 15.4% | 20.0% | 7.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 70.3% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 32.4% | 9.0% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A | 50.0% | 61.5% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 63.8% | 55.8% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 11.0% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 75.5% | 60.1% | 20.9% | 30.1% | 7.0% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 48.3% | 78.8% | 48.2% | 10.2% | 18.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 49.7% | 80.5% | 44.8% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 45.8% | 79.2% | 44.9% | 9.5% | 17.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 42.7% | 88.3% | 44.7% | 5.0% | 16.9% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 44.6% | 82.6% | 44.8% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 25.0% |
Minor Leagues

