Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Michael Gettys
Boston Red Sox (AA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 217
DOB: 10/22/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2019
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
60 / 60
Field
40 / 50
Throws
70 / 70
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 2, Pick: 10, Ovr: 51 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Gainesville (GA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2019
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
60 / 60
Field
40 / 50
Throws
70 / 70
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 2, Pick: 10, Ovr: 51 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Gainesville (GA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 18 | 52 | 233 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 14 | 6.4% | 28.3% | .127 | .429 | .310 | .353 | .437 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 19 | 122 | 529 | 6 | 62 | 44 | 20 | 5.3% | 30.6% | .115 | .326 | .231 | .271 | .346 | .286 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 68 | 289 | 3 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 6.2% | 23.9% | .113 | .401 | .304 | .369 | .416 | .367 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 60 | 272 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 9 | 6.3% | 28.3% | .161 | .409 | .306 | .356 | .468 | .365 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 128 | 561 | 12 | 77 | 60 | 33 | 6.2% | 26.0% | .137 | .405 | .305 | .363 | .442 | .366 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 116 | 513 | 17 | 84 | 51 | 22 | 9.0% | 37.2% | .177 | .394 | .254 | .329 | .431 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 22 | 125 | 473 | 15 | 51 | 53 | 17 | 6.6% | 33.8% | .169 | .327 | .230 | .290 | .399 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 128 | 551 | 31 | 97 | 91 | 14 | 6.0% | 30.5% | .260 | .315 | .256 | .305 | .517 | .334 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .357 | .500 | .357 | .357 | .714 | .439 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .149 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 46 | 166 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 7.2% | 36.1% | .148 | .291 | .201 | .271 | .349 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 25 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20.5% | 25.6% | .194 | .400 | .290 | .436 | .484 | .409 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 18 | 52 | 233 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 14 | 6.4% | 28.3% | .127 | .429 | .310 | .353 | .437 | .369 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 19 | 122 | 529 | 6 | 62 | 44 | 20 | 5.3% | 30.6% | .115 | .326 | .231 | .271 | .346 | .286 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 20 | 68 | 289 | 3 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 6.2% | 23.9% | .113 | .401 | .304 | .369 | .416 | .367 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 20 | 60 | 272 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 9 | 6.3% | 28.3% | .161 | .409 | .306 | .356 | .468 | .365 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 128 | 561 | 12 | 77 | 60 | 33 | 6.2% | 26.0% | .137 | .405 | .305 | .363 | .442 | .366 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 21 | 116 | 513 | 17 | 84 | 51 | 22 | 9.0% | 37.2% | .177 | .394 | .254 | .329 | .431 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 22 | 125 | 473 | 15 | 51 | 53 | 17 | 6.6% | 33.8% | .169 | .327 | .230 | .290 | .399 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 128 | 551 | 31 | 97 | 91 | 14 | 6.0% | 30.5% | .260 | .315 | .256 | .305 | .517 | .334 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .357 | .500 | .357 | .357 | .714 | .439 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .149 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 46 | 166 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 7.2% | 36.1% | .148 | .291 | .201 | .271 | .349 | .277 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 25 | 28 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20.5% | 25.6% | .194 | .400 | .290 | .436 | .484 | .409 | 146 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 52 | 213 | 233 | 66 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .310 |
| 2015 | SDP | A | 122 | 494 | 529 | 114 | 75 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 162 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | .231 |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 68 | 257 | 289 | 78 | 60 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 10 | .304 |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 60 | 248 | 272 | 76 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | .306 |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 128 | 505 | 561 | 154 | 114 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 77 | 60 | 35 | 1 | 146 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 16 | .305 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 457 | 513 | 116 | 73 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 84 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 191 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 8 | .254 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 125 | 431 | 473 | 99 | 59 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 53 | 31 | 1 | 160 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 6 | .230 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 128 | 507 | 551 | 130 | 65 | 29 | 5 | 31 | 97 | 91 | 33 | 1 | 168 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | .256 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 8 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 46 | 149 | 166 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .201 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 31 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 52 | 213 | 233 | 66 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .310 |
| 2015 | SDP | A | 122 | 494 | 529 | 114 | 75 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 62 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 162 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | .231 |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 68 | 257 | 289 | 78 | 60 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 10 | .304 |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 60 | 248 | 272 | 76 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | .306 |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 128 | 505 | 561 | 154 | 114 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 77 | 60 | 35 | 1 | 146 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 16 | .305 |
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 457 | 513 | 116 | 73 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 84 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 191 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 8 | .254 |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 125 | 431 | 473 | 99 | 59 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 53 | 31 | 1 | 160 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 6 | .230 |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 128 | 507 | 551 | 130 | 65 | 29 | 5 | 31 | 97 | 91 | 33 | 1 | 168 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | .256 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 8 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 46 | 149 | 166 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .201 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 28 | 31 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 6.4% | 28.3% | 0.23 | .310 | .353 | .437 | .790 | .127 | 7.8 | .429 | 1.7 | 38 | 7.4 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 5.3% | 30.6% | 0.17 | .231 | .271 | .346 | .617 | .115 | 7.0 | .326 | 0.0 | 46 | -13.4 | .286 | 73 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 6.2% | 23.9% | 0.26 | .304 | .369 | .416 | .786 | .113 | 7.9 | .401 | 1.0 | 42 | 10.7 | .367 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 6.3% | 28.3% | 0.22 | .306 | .356 | .468 | .823 | .161 | 4.2 | .409 | -0.7 | 43 | 7.2 | .365 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 6.2% | 26.0% | 0.24 | .305 | .363 | .442 | .804 | .137 | 6.7 | .405 | 0.3 | 85 | 17.9 | .366 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 9.0% | 37.2% | 0.24 | .254 | .329 | .431 | .760 | .177 | 7.5 | .394 | 0.7 | 68 | 2.7 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 6.6% | 33.8% | 0.19 | .230 | .290 | .399 | .689 | .169 | 6.0 | .327 | 0.8 | 50 | -8.1 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 6.0% | 30.5% | 0.20 | .256 | .305 | .517 | .822 | .260 | 7.3 | .315 | -0.2 | 73 | -9.6 | .334 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .714 | 1.071 | .357 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .439 | 159 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.7 | .149 | -22 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 7.2% | 36.1% | 0.20 | .201 | .271 | .349 | .620 | .148 | 6.3 | .291 | 0.8 | 14 | -7.5 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 20.5% | 25.6% | 0.80 | .290 | .436 | .484 | .920 | .194 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.5 | .409 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 6.4% | 28.3% | 0.23 | .310 | .353 | .437 | .790 | .127 | 7.8 | .429 | 1.7 | 38 | 7.4 | .369 | 124 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 5.3% | 30.6% | 0.17 | .231 | .271 | .346 | .617 | .115 | 7.0 | .326 | 0.0 | 46 | -13.4 | .286 | 73 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 6.2% | 23.9% | 0.26 | .304 | .369 | .416 | .786 | .113 | 7.9 | .401 | 1.0 | 42 | 10.7 | .367 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 6.3% | 28.3% | 0.22 | .306 | .356 | .468 | .823 | .161 | 4.2 | .409 | -0.7 | 43 | 7.2 | .365 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 6.2% | 26.0% | 0.24 | .305 | .363 | .442 | .804 | .137 | 6.7 | .405 | 0.3 | 85 | 17.9 | .366 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 9.0% | 37.2% | 0.24 | .254 | .329 | .431 | .760 | .177 | 7.5 | .394 | 0.7 | 68 | 2.7 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 6.6% | 33.8% | 0.19 | .230 | .290 | .399 | .689 | .169 | 6.0 | .327 | 0.8 | 50 | -8.1 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 6.0% | 30.5% | 0.20 | .256 | .305 | .517 | .822 | .260 | 7.3 | .315 | -0.2 | 73 | -9.6 | .334 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .357 | .357 | .714 | 1.071 | .357 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .439 | 159 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.7 | .149 | -22 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 7.2% | 36.1% | 0.20 | .201 | .271 | .349 | .620 | .148 | 6.3 | .291 | 0.8 | 14 | -7.5 | .277 | 63 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 20.5% | 25.6% | 0.80 | .290 | .436 | .484 | .920 | .194 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.5 | .409 | 146 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 1.26 | 17.8% | 45.9% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 5.7% | 40.4% | 28.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 1.17 | 17.7% | 44.3% | 37.9% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1.10 | 21.8% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 43.2% | 28.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.65 | 23.1% | 47.9% | 29.0% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 47.4% | 24.6% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.33 | 22.4% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 31.9% | 10.1% | 45.2% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0.98 | 18.5% | 40.4% | 41.2% | 18.7% | 15.9% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.16 | 19.5% | 43.3% | 37.2% | 23.7% | 15.5% | 45.3% | 27.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.83 | 24.2% | 34.3% | 41.5% | 23.7% | 22.3% | 43.0% | 30.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.89 | 25.8% | 34.8% | 39.3% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.36 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 1.26 | 17.8% | 45.9% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 5.7% | 40.4% | 28.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 1.17 | 17.7% | 44.3% | 37.9% | 29.0% | 4.8% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 1.10 | 21.8% | 41.0% | 37.2% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 43.2% | 28.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.65 | 23.1% | 47.9% | 29.0% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 47.4% | 24.6% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.33 | 22.4% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 31.9% | 10.1% | 45.2% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 0.98 | 18.5% | 40.4% | 41.2% | 18.7% | 15.9% | 46.7% | 25.6% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1.16 | 19.5% | 43.3% | 37.2% | 23.7% | 15.5% | 45.3% | 27.9% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.83 | 24.2% | 34.3% | 41.5% | 23.7% | 22.3% | 43.0% | 30.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.17 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.89 | 25.8% | 34.8% | 39.3% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.36 | 28.6% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 67 | 53 | 26 | 7 | 75 | 352 | 427 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 145 | 124 | 58 | 36 | 189 | 906 | 1095 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 77 | 70 | 41 | 17 | 351 | 681 | 1032 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 81 | 49 | 39 | 21 | 305 | 657 | 962 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 158 | 119 | 80 | 38 | 656 | 1338 | 1994 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 105 | 107 | 48 | 20 | 766 | 1354 | 2120 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 113 | 97 | 51 | 23 | 649 | 1232 | 1881 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 115 | 139 | 81 | 33 | 749 | 1420 | 2169 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 204 | 437 | 641 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 68 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 67 | 53 | 26 | 7 | 75 | 352 | 427 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 145 | 124 | 58 | 36 | 189 | 906 | 1095 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 77 | 70 | 41 | 17 | 351 | 681 | 1032 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 81 | 49 | 39 | 21 | 305 | 657 | 962 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 158 | 119 | 80 | 38 | 656 | 1338 | 1994 | |||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 105 | 107 | 48 | 20 | 766 | 1354 | 2120 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 113 | 97 | 51 | 23 | 649 | 1232 | 1881 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 115 | 139 | 81 | 33 | 749 | 1420 | 2169 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 204 | 437 | 641 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 68 | 117 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 65.6% | 53.9% | 27.5% | 30.2% | 16.9% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 71.6% | 51.9% | 33.6% | 34.4% | 10.9% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 51.6% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 13.5% | 13.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 53.5% | 69.9% | 50.4% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 52.5% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 63.4% | 53.8% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 88.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 49.7% | 67.0% | 55.0% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 51.6% | 67.3% | 52.5% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 84.0% | 61.9% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 82.4% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 53.7% | 61.6% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 14.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 47.0% | 61.8% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 11.1% | 29.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | R | 65.6% | 53.9% | 27.5% | 30.2% | 16.9% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 71.6% | 51.9% | 33.6% | 34.4% | 10.9% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 51.6% | 73.9% | 47.8% | 13.5% | 13.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 53.5% | 69.9% | 50.4% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 52.5% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 63.4% | 53.8% | 17.6% | 15.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 88.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 49.7% | 67.0% | 55.0% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 51.6% | 67.3% | 52.5% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 84.0% | 61.9% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 82.4% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 53.7% | 61.6% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 14.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 47.0% | 61.8% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 11.1% | 29.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | LF | 31 | 30 | 263.1 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | CF | 46 | 44 | 394.0 | 103 | 5 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | CF | 115 | 115 | 1011.2 | 301 | 21 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | CF | 65 | 65 | 561.2 | 147 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | CF | 56 | 56 | 484.1 | 134 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | CF | 115 | 115 | 1017.1 | 261 | 9 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | CF | 82 | 79 | 695.2 | 193 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | CF | 66 | 65 | 576.0 | 141 | 4 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 131.2 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | RF | 37 | 37 | 329.1 | 61 | 10 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 16 | 15 | 121.0 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | CPX | P | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 29.2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | LF | 31 | 30 | 263.1 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | CF | 46 | 44 | 394.0 | 103 | 5 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | CF | 115 | 115 | 1011.2 | 301 | 21 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | CF | 65 | 65 | 561.2 | 147 | 11 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | CF | 56 | 56 | 484.1 | 134 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | CF | 115 | 115 | 1017.1 | 261 | 9 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | CF | 82 | 79 | 695.2 | 193 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | CF | 66 | 65 | 576.0 | 141 | 4 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 131.2 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | RF | 37 | 37 | 329.1 | 61 | 10 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 16 | 15 | 121.0 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

