M.D. Johnson
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 200
DOB: 7/7/1997
(29 years, 4 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 171 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $17,500 |
| School: | Dallas Baptist |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 6, Pick: 4, Ovr: 171 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $17,500 |
| School: | Dallas Baptist |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 5.21 | 0.47 | .357 | 58.8% | 29.1% | 3.8% | 4.26 | 3.51 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 42.1 | 10.20 | 7.87 | 0.64 | .200 | 76.5% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 3.19 | 5.58 | 5.36 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 8.95 | 3.94 | 1.06 | .216 | 86.1% | 37.1% | 10.3% | 2.58 | 4.93 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 101.2 | 9.47 | 5.58 | 0.89 | .209 | 81.4% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 2.83 | 5.58 | 5.11 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 112.0 | 10.04 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .276 | 72.8% | 30.3% | 8.5% | 3.46 | 3.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.2 | 7.92 | 4.51 | 1.50 | .262 | 64.8% | 35.7% | 12.3% | 5.62 | 5.76 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .350 | 70.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.51 | 3.13 | 4.23 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 7.49 | 3.74 | 0.27 | .335 | 67.2% | 44.2% | 3.2% | 3.74 | 3.59 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 74.1 | 7.51 | 3.63 | 0.24 | .336 | 67.4% | 43.9% | 2.9% | 3.63 | 3.51 | 3.55 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 3.00 | 8.52 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.71 | 1.18 | .296 | 71.3% | 43.9% | 4.55 | 4.67 | 4.66 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.42 | 5.21 | 0.47 | .357 | 58.8% | 29.1% | 3.8% | 4.26 | 3.51 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 42.1 | 10.20 | 7.87 | 0.64 | .200 | 76.5% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 3.19 | 5.58 | 5.36 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 8.95 | 3.94 | 1.06 | .216 | 86.1% | 37.1% | 10.3% | 2.58 | 4.93 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 101.2 | 9.47 | 5.58 | 0.89 | .209 | 81.4% | 40.3% | 9.9% | 2.83 | 5.58 | 5.11 | 5.22 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 112.0 | 10.04 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .276 | 72.8% | 30.3% | 8.5% | 3.46 | 3.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.2 | 7.92 | 4.51 | 1.50 | .262 | 64.8% | 35.7% | 12.3% | 5.62 | 5.76 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .350 | 70.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.51 | 3.13 | 4.23 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 7.49 | 3.74 | 0.27 | .335 | 67.2% | 44.2% | 3.2% | 3.74 | 3.59 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 74.1 | 7.51 | 3.63 | 0.24 | .336 | 67.4% | 43.9% | 2.9% | 3.63 | 3.51 | 3.55 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 3.00 | 8.52 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.71 | 1.18 | .296 | 71.3% | 43.9% | 4.55 | 4.67 | 4.66 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.0 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3 | 4 | 3.19 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 187 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.58 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 237 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 2.83 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 424 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 10 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 9 | 3.46 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 451 | 89 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3 | 6 | 5.62 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 495 | 100 | 76 | 71 | 19 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 100 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.74 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 311 | 75 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.63 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 340 | 82 | 41 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.0 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3 | 4 | 3.19 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 187 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 4 | 2.58 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 237 | 37 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 59 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 2.83 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 424 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 10 | 63 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 9 | 3.46 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 451 | 89 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3 | 6 | 5.62 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 495 | 100 | 76 | 71 | 19 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 100 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.74 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 311 | 75 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.63 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 340 | 82 | 41 | 30 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 10.42 | 5.21 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 24.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | .266 | 1.68 | .357 | 58.8% | 120 | 101 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 10.20 | 7.87 | 1.30 | 0.64 | 25.7% | 19.8% | 5.9% | .151 | 1.39 | .200 | 76.5% | 72 | 121 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 8.95 | 3.94 | 2.27 | 1.06 | 24.9% | 11.0% | 13.9% | .180 | 1.06 | .216 | 86.1% | 55 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.47 | 5.58 | 1.70 | 0.89 | 25.2% | 14.9% | 10.4% | .168 | 1.20 | .209 | 81.4% | 62 | 113 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.04 | 2.25 | 4.46 | 0.96 | 27.7% | 6.2% | 21.5% | .214 | 1.04 | .276 | 72.8% | 85 | 88 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 7.92 | 4.51 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .234 | 1.38 | .262 | 64.8% | 119 | 121 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .269 | 1.29 | .350 | 70.0% | 64 | 79 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.49 | 3.74 | 2.00 | 0.27 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .272 | 1.53 | .335 | 67.2% | 100 | 95 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.51 | 3.63 | 2.07 | 0.24 | 18.2% | 8.8% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.51 | .336 | 67.4% | 97 | 94 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 81 | 228 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.71 | 1.85 | 1.18 | 17.3% | 9.4% | 8.0% | .262 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 10.42 | 5.21 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 24.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | .266 | 1.68 | .357 | 58.8% | 120 | 101 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 10.20 | 7.87 | 1.30 | 0.64 | 25.7% | 19.8% | 5.9% | .151 | 1.39 | .200 | 76.5% | 72 | 121 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 8.95 | 3.94 | 2.27 | 1.06 | 24.9% | 11.0% | 13.9% | .180 | 1.06 | .216 | 86.1% | 55 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.47 | 5.58 | 1.70 | 0.89 | 25.2% | 14.9% | 10.4% | .168 | 1.20 | .209 | 81.4% | 62 | 113 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.04 | 2.25 | 4.46 | 0.96 | 27.7% | 6.2% | 21.5% | .214 | 1.04 | .276 | 72.8% | 85 | 88 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 7.92 | 4.51 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 20.2% | 11.5% | 8.7% | .234 | 1.38 | .262 | 64.8% | 119 | 121 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .269 | 1.29 | .350 | 70.0% | 64 | 79 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 7.49 | 3.74 | 2.00 | 0.27 | 18.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .272 | 1.53 | .335 | 67.2% | 100 | 95 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 7.51 | 3.63 | 2.07 | 0.24 | 18.2% | 8.8% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.51 | .336 | 67.4% | 97 | 94 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 81 | 228 | 8.52 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.71 | 1.85 | 1.18 | 17.3% | 9.4% | 8.0% | .262 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 0.62 | 23.6% | 29.1% | 47.3% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 36.8% | 111 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.30 | 20.0% | 45.3% | 34.7% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 48.0% | 22.4% | 29.6% | 122 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.78 | 15.4% | 37.1% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 28.1% | 26.0% | 112 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.2% | 40.3% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 9.9% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.61 | 20.2% | 30.3% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 8.5% | 44.7% | 27.1% | 28.2% | 91 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.75 | 16.6% | 35.7% | 47.7% | 22.6% | 12.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 123 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.55 | 27.2% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 54.8% | 21.5% | 23.7% | 114 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.51 | 27.0% | 43.9% | 29.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 55.2% | 20.9% | 23.8% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 123 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.9% | 35.6% | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 0.62 | 23.6% | 29.1% | 47.3% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 36.8% | 111 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.30 | 20.0% | 45.3% | 34.7% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 48.0% | 22.4% | 29.6% | 122 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 0.78 | 15.4% | 37.1% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 28.1% | 26.0% | 112 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.2% | 40.3% | 42.4% | 26.7% | 9.9% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.61 | 20.2% | 30.3% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 8.5% | 44.7% | 27.1% | 28.2% | 91 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.75 | 16.6% | 35.7% | 47.7% | 22.6% | 12.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 123 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 104 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.55 | 27.2% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 54.8% | 21.5% | 23.7% | 114 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.51 | 27.0% | 43.9% | 29.1% | 33.3% | 2.9% | 55.2% | 20.9% | 23.8% | 113 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 123 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.9% | 35.6% | 4.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 16 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 138 | 221 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 43 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 332 | 429 | 761 | 87.1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 53 | 68 | 22 | 17 | 376 | 566 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 96 | 101 | 41 | 27 | 708 | 995 | 1703 | 87.1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 87 | 142 | 58 | 33 | 655 | 1091 | 1746 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 116 | 155 | 54 | 35 | 799 | 1106 | 1905 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 96 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 453 | 731 | 1184 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 104 | 69 | 64 | 23 | 488 | 789 | 1277 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 16 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 138 | 221 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 43 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 332 | 429 | 761 | 87.1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 53 | 68 | 22 | 17 | 376 | 566 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 96 | 101 | 41 | 27 | 708 | 995 | 1703 | 87.1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 87 | 142 | 58 | 33 | 655 | 1091 | 1746 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 116 | 155 | 54 | 35 | 799 | 1106 | 1905 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 96 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 453 | 731 | 1184 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 104 | 69 | 64 | 23 | 488 | 789 | 1277 | 86.7 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 51.0% | 68.9% | 43.3% | 15.9% | 10.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24.6% | 63.8% | 42.8% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 66.6% | 42.5% | 42.2% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 27.7% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 44.8% | 74.2% | 47.3% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24.6% | 63.8% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 70.9% | 42.5% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 48.5% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 47.9% | 74.7% | 42.6% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 32.1% | 72.5% | 49.5% | 52.9% | 75.9% | 67.4% | 43.0% | 34.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 47.0% | 77.2% | 46.9% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 32.1% | 72.5% | 47.2% | 52.9% | 75.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 14.5% | 25.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 30.0% | 88.9% | 38.5% | 3.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 51.0% | 68.9% | 43.3% | 15.9% | 10.6% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24.6% | 63.8% | 42.8% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 66.6% | 42.5% | 42.2% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 27.7% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 44.8% | 74.2% | 47.3% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24.6% | 63.8% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 79.4% | 70.9% | 42.5% | 45.0% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 48.5% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 47.9% | 74.7% | 42.6% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 32.1% | 72.5% | 49.5% | 52.9% | 75.9% | 67.4% | 43.0% | 34.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 47.0% | 77.2% | 46.9% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 32.1% | 72.5% | 47.2% | 52.9% | 75.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 45.9% | 11.1% | 14.5% | 25.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 30.0% | 88.9% | 38.5% | 3.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues

