Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Jones
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 4/23/1983
(43 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 1, Pick: 12, Ovr: 12 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Thunderbird HS (Phoenix, AZ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 1, Pick: 12, Ovr: 12 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Thunderbird HS (Phoenix, AZ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 54.2 | 4.94 | 4.45 | 0.16 | .256 | 75.8% | 2.80 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 58.2 | 5.06 | 4.60 | 0.15 | .249 | 77.0% | 2.61 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.81 | 0.64 | .333 | 58.8% | 5.08 | 4.51 | 4.83 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 4.50 | 6.61 | 9.20 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 0.50 | .269 | 69.9% | 49.1% | 5.3% | 4.50 | 5.20 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 57.2 | 4.99 | 7.02 | 1.72 | .259 | 74.2% | 45.4% | 18.3% | 6.09 | 7.39 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 75.2 | 5.11 | 7.02 | 1.43 | .261 | 73.2% | 46.3% | 15.2% | 5.71 | 6.87 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 0.96 | .299 | 66.1% | 55.7% | 11.1% | 4.06 | 4.38 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 6.16 | 2.49 | 0.79 | .316 | 68.4% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 4.59 | 4.08 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 6.10 | 5.66 | 1.74 | .384 | 69.3% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 6.53 | 6.67 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 127.0 | 6.17 | 3.19 | 0.99 | .324 | 68.0% | 55.2% | 11.5% | 4.75 | 4.59 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 5.27 | 0.00 | .298 | 62.8% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 3.95 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 9.24 | 0.00 | .205 | 90.5% | 71.8% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 5.71 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 40.0 | 5.63 | 6.53 | 0.00 | .268 | 71.9% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 4.51 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 54.2 | 4.94 | 4.45 | 0.16 | .256 | 75.8% | 2.80 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 58.2 | 5.06 | 4.60 | 0.15 | .249 | 77.0% | 2.61 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 5.08 | 3.81 | 0.64 | .333 | 58.8% | 5.08 | 4.51 | 4.83 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 4.50 | 6.61 | 9.20 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 18.0 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 0.50 | .269 | 69.9% | 49.1% | 5.3% | 4.50 | 5.20 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 57.2 | 4.99 | 7.02 | 1.72 | .259 | 74.2% | 45.4% | 18.3% | 6.09 | 7.39 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 75.2 | 5.11 | 7.02 | 1.43 | .261 | 73.2% | 46.3% | 15.2% | 5.71 | 6.87 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 0.96 | .299 | 66.1% | 55.7% | 11.1% | 4.06 | 4.38 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 6.16 | 2.49 | 0.79 | .316 | 68.4% | 57.0% | 9.5% | 4.59 | 4.08 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 6.10 | 5.66 | 1.74 | .384 | 69.3% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 6.53 | 6.67 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 127.0 | 6.17 | 3.19 | 0.99 | .324 | 68.0% | 55.2% | 11.5% | 4.75 | 4.59 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 5.27 | 0.00 | .298 | 62.8% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 3.95 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 9.24 | 0.00 | .205 | 90.5% | 71.8% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 5.71 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 40.0 | 5.63 | 6.53 | 0.00 | .268 | 71.9% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 4.51 | 5.22 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.80 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.2 | 232 | 45 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.61 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58.2 | 247 | 46 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.08 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 127 | 34 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1 | 6 | 6.09 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.2 | 262 | 54 | 39 | 39 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.71 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 341 | 69 | 49 | 48 | 12 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 0 | 4.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 152 | 36 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.59 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 296 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 105 | 32 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.75 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 553 | 142 | 77 | 67 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.1 | 121 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40.0 | 179 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.80 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.2 | 232 | 45 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.61 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58.2 | 247 | 46 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.08 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 127 | 34 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1 | 6 | 6.09 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.2 | 262 | 54 | 39 | 39 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.71 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 341 | 69 | 49 | 48 | 12 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 4 | 0 | 4.06 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 152 | 36 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 3 | 5 | 4.59 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 296 | 74 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.53 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 105 | 32 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.75 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 553 | 142 | 77 | 67 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.95 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.1 | 121 | 25 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 58 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40.0 | 179 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 4.94 | 4.45 | 1.11 | 0.16 | 12.9% | 11.6% | 1.3% | .222 | 1.32 | .256 | 75.8% | 77 | 106 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .083 | 1.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 5.06 | 4.60 | 1.10 | 0.15 | 13.4% | 12.1% | 1.2% | .214 | 1.30 | .249 | 77.0% | 71 | 106 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 5.08 | 3.81 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 12.6% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .298 | 1.62 | .333 | 58.8% | 123 | 109 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 93 | 140 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 5.50 | 7.00 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 13.9% | 17.7% | -3.8% | .234 | 1.61 | .269 | 69.9% | 122 | 139 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 4.99 | 7.02 | 0.71 | 1.72 | 12.2% | 17.2% | -5.0% | .258 | 1.72 | .259 | 74.2% | 143 | 172 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 5.11 | 7.02 | 0.73 | 1.43 | 12.6% | 17.3% | -4.7% | .253 | 1.69 | .261 | 73.2% | 138 | 164 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .263 | 1.30 | .299 | 66.1% | 121 | 125 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 6.16 | 2.49 | 2.47 | 0.79 | 15.9% | 6.4% | 9.5% | .276 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.4% | 118 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 6.10 | 5.66 | 1.08 | 1.74 | 13.3% | 12.4% | 1.0% | .352 | 2.18 | .384 | 69.3% | 152 | 151 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.93 | 0.99 | 15.7% | 8.1% | 7.6% | .286 | 1.47 | .324 | 68.0% | 124 | 118 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 6.26 | 5.27 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 13.2% | 2.5% | .243 | 1.50 | .298 | 62.8% | 96 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 4.26 | 9.24 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 22.4% | -12.1% | .178 | 1.66 | .205 | 90.5% | 15 | 121 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 5.63 | 6.53 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 16.2% | -2.2% | .223 | 1.55 | .268 | 71.9% | 70 | 104 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 4.94 | 4.45 | 1.11 | 0.16 | 12.9% | 11.6% | 1.3% | .222 | 1.32 | .256 | 75.8% | 77 | 106 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .083 | 1.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 5.06 | 4.60 | 1.10 | 0.15 | 13.4% | 12.1% | 1.2% | .214 | 1.30 | .249 | 77.0% | 71 | 106 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 5.08 | 3.81 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 12.6% | 9.4% | 3.1% | .298 | 1.62 | .333 | 58.8% | 123 | 109 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .375 | 80.0% | 93 | 140 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 5.50 | 7.00 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 13.9% | 17.7% | -3.8% | .234 | 1.61 | .269 | 69.9% | 122 | 139 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 4.99 | 7.02 | 0.71 | 1.72 | 12.2% | 17.2% | -5.0% | .258 | 1.72 | .259 | 74.2% | 143 | 172 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 5.11 | 7.02 | 0.73 | 1.43 | 12.6% | 17.3% | -4.7% | .253 | 1.69 | .261 | 73.2% | 138 | 164 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 17.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | .263 | 1.30 | .299 | 66.1% | 121 | 125 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 6.16 | 2.49 | 2.47 | 0.79 | 15.9% | 6.4% | 9.5% | .276 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.4% | 118 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 6.10 | 5.66 | 1.08 | 1.74 | 13.3% | 12.4% | 1.0% | .352 | 2.18 | .384 | 69.3% | 152 | 151 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 6.17 | 3.19 | 1.93 | 0.99 | 15.7% | 8.1% | 7.6% | .286 | 1.47 | .324 | 68.0% | 124 | 118 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 6.26 | 5.27 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 13.2% | 2.5% | .243 | 1.50 | .298 | 62.8% | 96 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 4.26 | 9.24 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 22.4% | -12.1% | .178 | 1.66 | .205 | 90.5% | 15 | 121 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 5.63 | 6.53 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 16.2% | -2.2% | .223 | 1.55 | .268 | 71.9% | 70 | 104 | 4.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 4.83 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 1.37 | 15.1% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 34.0% | 141 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1.32 | 20.1% | 45.4% | 34.5% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 39.8% | 23.9% | 36.4% | 142 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.3% | 34.8% | 21.5% | 15.2% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 35.8% | 142 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 1.64 | 10.4% | 55.7% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 104 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 1.94 | 13.6% | 57.0% | 29.4% | 15.9% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 30.9% | 97 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.61 | 20.0% | 49.3% | 30.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 40.3% | 31.2% | 28.6% | 120 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 1.79 | 13.9% | 55.2% | 30.9% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 103 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 1.96 | 8.6% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 5.60 | 15.4% | 71.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 130 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 2.57 | 10.8% | 64.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 22.0% | 25.2% | 122 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 4.83 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 1.37 | 15.1% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 47.2% | 18.9% | 34.0% | 141 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 1.32 | 20.1% | 45.4% | 34.5% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 39.8% | 23.9% | 36.4% | 142 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.3% | 34.8% | 21.5% | 15.2% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 35.8% | 142 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 1.64 | 10.4% | 55.7% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 104 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 1.94 | 13.6% | 57.0% | 29.4% | 15.9% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 30.9% | 97 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.61 | 20.0% | 49.3% | 30.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 40.3% | 31.2% | 28.6% | 120 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 1.79 | 13.9% | 55.2% | 30.9% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 44.7% | 23.0% | 32.3% | 103 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 1.96 | 8.6% | 60.5% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 5.60 | 15.4% | 71.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 130 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 2.57 | 10.8% | 64.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 22.0% | 25.2% | 122 | 5.22 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 63 | 87 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 79 | 60 | 35 | 13 | 198 | 279 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 79 | 43 | 17 | 261 | 366 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 59 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 194 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 122 | 63 | 29 | 10 | 405 | 630 | 1035 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 37 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 167 | 217 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 218 | 122 | 55 | 16 | 630 | 1041 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 49 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 170 | 259 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 92 | 101 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 77 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 262 | 360 | 622 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 63 | 87 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 79 | 60 | 35 | 13 | 198 | 279 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 79 | 43 | 17 | 261 | 366 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 59 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 194 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 122 | 63 | 29 | 10 | 405 | 630 | 1035 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 37 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 167 | 217 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 218 | 122 | 55 | 16 | 630 | 1041 | 1671 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 49 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 170 | 259 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 92 | 101 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 77 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 262 | 360 | 622 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 53.3% | 68.8% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 4.7% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 53.7% | 70.7% | 13.4% | 15.7% | 4.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 53.6% | 70.2% | 13.8% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 69.8% | 66.5% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 7.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 42.2% | 81.0% | 41.2% | 8.0% | 18.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 38.8% | 86.6% | 29.5% | 5.2% | 17.4% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 45.6% | 78.7% | 33.3% | 9.7% | 16.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 41.5% | 78.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 18.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 80.5% | 32.8% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 41.0% | 78.8% | 35.2% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | 53.3% | 68.8% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 4.7% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 53.7% | 70.7% | 13.4% | 15.7% | 4.8% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 53.6% | 70.2% | 13.8% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 69.8% | 66.5% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 7.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | 42.2% | 81.0% | 41.2% | 8.0% | 18.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 38.8% | 86.6% | 29.5% | 5.2% | 17.4% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 45.6% | 78.7% | 33.3% | 9.7% | 16.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | 41.5% | 78.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 18.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 80.5% | 32.8% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | MiLB | 41.0% | 78.8% | 35.2% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | P | 19 | 13 | 54.2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 18.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | P | 18 | 12 | 57.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | P | 11 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | P | 19 | 13 | 54.2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 18.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | P | 18 | 12 | 57.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 37.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AA | P | 11 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

