Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Michael Kohn
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 6/26/1986
(40 years, 4 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 132 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 115.0 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 26.4% |
| ERA | 3.52 |
| FIP | 4.94 |
| WAR | -1.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 409 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | College of Charleston |
Service Time
3.023MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Kohn has signed a minor-league deal with the Angels, Maria Torres of the Los Angeles Times reports. (2/1/2020)
RG
2/14/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 132 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 115.0 |
| K% | 21.9% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 26.4% |
| ERA | 3.52 |
| FIP | 4.94 |
| WAR | -1.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 409 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | College of Charleston |
Service Time
3.023MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Kohn has signed a minor-league deal with the Angels, Maria Torres of the Los Angeles Times reports. (2/1/2020)
RG
2/14/13
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 16.97 | 4.24 | 0.39 | .270 | 82.5% | 56.8% | 10.0% | 1.93 | 2.41 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 37.0 | 14.59 | 2.92 | 0.24 | .292 | 76.7% | 43.1% | 3.6% | 2.19 | 1.83 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 13.50 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .255 | 88.9% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.24 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 65.2 | 14.12 | 3.56 | 0.14 | .276 | 82.2% | 39.1% | 1.7% | 1.64 | 2.01 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 3.93 | 0.00 | .316 | 76.2% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.96 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.41 | 5.53 | 0.98 | .210 | 90.6% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 1.95 | 4.63 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 4.89 | 0.59 | .250 | 84.6% | 32.6% | 7.3% | 2.15 | 3.57 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .231 | 78.9% | 37.0% | 8.3% | 2.89 | 4.31 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .288 | 84.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 2.11 | 3.45 | 5.00 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 48.1 | 11.92 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .350 | 68.3% | 42.1% | 9.3% | 4.10 | 3.91 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .314 | 93.3% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.04 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 4.38 | .229 | 89.7% | 24.4% | 21.4% | 94.4 | 7.30 | 10.32 | 6.85 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.51 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.34 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .267 | 29.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 8.44 | 10.65 | 8.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.83 | 4.75 | 1.19 | .248 | 80.7% | 23.1% | 8.8% | 95.1 | 3.74 | 4.56 | 4.90 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.59 | .253 | 67.2% | 31.5% | 13.0% | 4.76 | 6.52 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .333 | 47.6% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 6.30 | 3.72 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 7.61 | 0.38 | .192 | 75.9% | 24.5% | 4.0% | 95.3 | 3.04 | 4.27 | 5.03 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .360 | 64.3% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.46 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 2.27 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.08 | .211 | 87.3% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 3.24 | 6.47 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 94.6 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 5.28 | 7.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.22 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 17.34 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .269 | 94.3% | 25.9% | 6.3% | 1.38 | 2.51 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .714 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 8.61 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.02 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.28 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .270 | 80.8% | 35.9% | 15.0% | 2.78 | 2.86 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .222 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 9.82 | 9.80 | 10.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.52 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .265 | 68.0% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 4.03 | 3.66 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.59 | 10.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 115.0 | 8.69 | 6.18 | 1.10 | .236 | 82.3% | 26.4% | 8.4% | 94.6 | 3.52 | 3.28 | 4.94 | 5.26 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 16.97 | 4.24 | 0.39 | .270 | 82.5% | 56.8% | 10.0% | 1.93 | 2.41 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 37.0 | 14.59 | 2.92 | 0.24 | .292 | 76.7% | 43.1% | 3.6% | 2.19 | 1.83 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 13.50 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .255 | 88.9% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.24 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 65.2 | 14.12 | 3.56 | 0.14 | .276 | 82.2% | 39.1% | 1.7% | 1.64 | 2.01 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 3.93 | 0.00 | .316 | 76.2% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.96 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.41 | 5.53 | 0.98 | .210 | 90.6% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 1.95 | 4.63 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 46.0 | 11.15 | 4.89 | 0.59 | .250 | 84.6% | 32.6% | 7.3% | 2.15 | 3.57 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 0.96 | 0.96 | .231 | 78.9% | 37.0% | 8.3% | 2.89 | 4.31 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .288 | 84.8% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 2.11 | 3.45 | 5.00 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 48.1 | 11.92 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .350 | 68.3% | 42.1% | 9.3% | 4.10 | 3.91 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .314 | 93.3% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.04 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 4.38 | .229 | 89.7% | 24.4% | 21.4% | 94.4 | 7.30 | 10.32 | 6.85 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.51 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.34 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .267 | 29.4% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 8.44 | 10.65 | 8.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 53.0 | 8.83 | 4.75 | 1.19 | .248 | 80.7% | 23.1% | 8.8% | 95.1 | 3.74 | 4.56 | 4.90 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.59 | .253 | 67.2% | 31.5% | 13.0% | 4.76 | 6.52 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .333 | 47.6% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 6.30 | 3.72 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 9.89 | 7.61 | 0.38 | .192 | 75.9% | 24.5% | 4.0% | 95.3 | 3.04 | 4.27 | 5.03 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .360 | 64.3% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.46 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 2.27 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.08 | .211 | 87.3% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 3.24 | 6.47 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 94.6 | 0.00 | 3.28 | 5.28 | 7.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.22 | 1.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.31 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 17.34 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .269 | 94.3% | 25.9% | 6.3% | 1.38 | 2.51 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .714 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 8.61 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.02 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 33 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.28 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .270 | 80.8% | 35.9% | 15.0% | 2.78 | 2.86 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .222 | 45.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 9.82 | 9.80 | 10.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.52 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .265 | 68.0% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 4.03 | 3.66 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.59 | 10.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 115.0 | 8.69 | 6.18 | 1.10 | .236 | 82.3% | 26.4% | 8.4% | 94.6 | 3.52 | 3.28 | 4.94 | 5.26 | -1.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 93 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A | 4 | 1 | 2.19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 37.0 | 140 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 108 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 65.2 | 248 | 33 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 72 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1.95 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 27.2 | 115 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2.15 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 187 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 95 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.10 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 48.1 | 212 | 47 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.75 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 3.74 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 53.0 | 231 | 42 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 34.0 | 154 | 28 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.78 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 92 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29.0 | 121 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.52 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 115.0 | 506 | 84 | 46 | 45 | 14 | 79 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 111 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 0 | 1.93 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 93 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A | 4 | 1 | 2.19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 37.0 | 140 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 108 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 65.2 | 248 | 33 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 72 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1.95 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 27.2 | 115 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2.15 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 46.0 | 187 | 28 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 95 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.10 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 48.1 | 212 | 47 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.75 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 60 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 4 | 3.74 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 53.0 | 231 | 42 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 |
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 34.0 | 154 | 28 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.78 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 92 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.03 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 29.0 | 121 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.52 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 115.0 | 506 | 84 | 46 | 45 | 14 | 79 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 111 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 16.97 | 4.24 | 4.00 | 0.39 | 47.3% | 11.8% | 35.5% | .134 | 0.94 | .270 | 82.5% | 41 | 50 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 14.59 | 2.92 | 5.00 | 0.24 | 42.9% | 8.6% | 34.3% | .159 | 0.86 | .292 | 76.7% | 54 | 46 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 13.50 | 4.40 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 39.8% | 13.0% | 26.9% | .138 | 0.94 | .255 | 88.9% | 22 | 51 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 14.12 | 3.56 | 3.96 | 0.14 | 41.5% | 10.5% | 31.0% | .150 | 0.90 | .276 | 82.2% | 40 | 48 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 12.27 | 3.93 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 11.1% | 23.6% | .190 | 1.09 | .316 | 76.2% | 67 | 52 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 10.41 | 5.53 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 27.8% | 14.8% | 13.0% | .165 | 1.19 | .210 | 90.6% | 38 | 95 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 11.15 | 4.89 | 2.28 | 0.59 | 30.5% | 13.4% | 17.1% | .175 | 1.15 | .250 | 84.6% | 50 | 78 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 0.96 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .206 | 0.86 | .231 | 78.9% | 60 | 88 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 16.8% | 4.2% | .215 | 1.55 | .288 | 84.8% | 53 | 85 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 11.92 | 3.72 | 3.20 | 0.93 | 30.2% | 9.4% | 20.8% | .249 | 1.39 | .350 | 68.3% | 76 | 76 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.17 | .314 | 93.3% | 17 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 4.38 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.86 | .229 | 89.7% | 186 | 259 | 10.32 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 14.54 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .143 | 0.46 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.34 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 8.44 | 10.13 | 0.83 | 3.38 | 17.2% | 20.7% | -3.4% | .273 | 2.25 | .267 | 29.4% | 182 | 226 | 10.65 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 8.83 | 4.75 | 1.86 | 1.19 | 22.5% | 12.1% | 10.4% | .210 | 1.32 | .248 | 80.7% | 99 | 119 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.22 | 1.59 | 21.4% | 17.5% | 3.9% | .222 | 1.62 | .253 | 67.2% | 96 | 139 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 12.60 | 4.50 | 2.80 | 0.90 | 31.8% | 11.4% | 20.5% | .231 | 1.40 | .333 | 47.6% | 139 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 9.89 | 7.61 | 1.30 | 0.38 | 25.7% | 19.8% | 5.9% | .139 | 1.31 | .192 | 75.9% | 83 | 116 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 12.2% | 14.6% | .250 | 1.40 | .360 | 64.3% | 126 | 69 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 9.75 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | .233 | 1.25 | .333 | 66.7% | 105 | 63 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .179 | 1.56 | .211 | 87.3% | 76 | 149 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 31.6% | -10.5% | .000 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .222 | 66.7% | 50 | 32 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 12.86 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | 1.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 226 | 440 | 17.34 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.77 | 4.50 | 0.69 | 36.7% | 8.2% | 28.6% | .178 | 0.92 | .269 | 94.3% | 37 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .545 | 3.50 | .714 | 71.4% | 302 | 190 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20.25 | 3.38 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .111 | 0.75 | .333 | 33.3% | 162 | 48 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 16.28 | 3.18 | 5.13 | 1.19 | 44.6% | 8.7% | 35.9% | .160 | 0.93 | .270 | 80.8% | 74 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 2.45 | 16.7% | 22.2% | -5.6% | .231 | 1.91 | .222 | 45.5% | 168 | 176 | 9.80 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 15.52 | 4.03 | 3.85 | 1.24 | 41.3% | 10.7% | 30.6% | .165 | 1.03 | .265 | 68.0% | 94 | 87 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .067 | 0.40 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .333 | 3.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 195 | 167 | 7.59 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.69 | 6.18 | 1.41 | 1.10 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .200 | 1.42 | .236 | 82.3% | 92 | 128 | 4.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 16.97 | 4.24 | 4.00 | 0.39 | 47.3% | 11.8% | 35.5% | .134 | 0.94 | .270 | 82.5% | 41 | 50 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 14.59 | 2.92 | 5.00 | 0.24 | 42.9% | 8.6% | 34.3% | .159 | 0.86 | .292 | 76.7% | 54 | 46 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 13.50 | 4.40 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 39.8% | 13.0% | 26.9% | .138 | 0.94 | .255 | 88.9% | 22 | 51 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 14.12 | 3.56 | 3.96 | 0.14 | 41.5% | 10.5% | 31.0% | .150 | 0.90 | .276 | 82.2% | 40 | 48 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 12.27 | 3.93 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 34.7% | 11.1% | 23.6% | .190 | 1.09 | .316 | 76.2% | 67 | 52 | 1.96 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 10.41 | 5.53 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 27.8% | 14.8% | 13.0% | .165 | 1.19 | .210 | 90.6% | 38 | 95 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 11.15 | 4.89 | 2.28 | 0.59 | 30.5% | 13.4% | 17.1% | .175 | 1.15 | .250 | 84.6% | 50 | 78 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 0.96 | 7.00 | 0.96 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .206 | 0.86 | .231 | 78.9% | 60 | 88 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 16.8% | 4.2% | .215 | 1.55 | .288 | 84.8% | 53 | 85 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 11.92 | 3.72 | 3.20 | 0.93 | 30.2% | 9.4% | 20.8% | .249 | 1.39 | .350 | 68.3% | 76 | 76 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.17 | .314 | 93.3% | 17 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 6.57 | 6.57 | 1.00 | 4.38 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.86 | .229 | 89.7% | 186 | 259 | 10.32 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .176 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 14.54 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .143 | 0.46 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 0.34 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 8.44 | 10.13 | 0.83 | 3.38 | 17.2% | 20.7% | -3.4% | .273 | 2.25 | .267 | 29.4% | 182 | 226 | 10.65 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 8.83 | 4.75 | 1.86 | 1.19 | 22.5% | 12.1% | 10.4% | .210 | 1.32 | .248 | 80.7% | 99 | 119 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.22 | 1.59 | 21.4% | 17.5% | 3.9% | .222 | 1.62 | .253 | 67.2% | 96 | 139 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 12.60 | 4.50 | 2.80 | 0.90 | 31.8% | 11.4% | 20.5% | .231 | 1.40 | .333 | 47.6% | 139 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 9.89 | 7.61 | 1.30 | 0.38 | 25.7% | 19.8% | 5.9% | .139 | 1.31 | .192 | 75.9% | 83 | 116 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 9.90 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 26.8% | 12.2% | 14.6% | .250 | 1.40 | .360 | 64.3% | 126 | 69 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 9.75 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | .233 | 1.25 | .333 | 66.7% | 105 | 63 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .179 | 1.56 | .211 | 87.3% | 76 | 149 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 31.6% | -10.5% | .000 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | 0.60 | .222 | 66.7% | 50 | 32 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 12.86 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .192 | 1.00 | .313 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 226 | 440 | 17.34 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 12.46 | 2.77 | 4.50 | 0.69 | 36.7% | 8.2% | 28.6% | .178 | 0.92 | .269 | 94.3% | 37 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .545 | 3.50 | .714 | 71.4% | 302 | 190 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20.25 | 3.38 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .111 | 0.75 | .333 | 33.3% | 162 | 48 | 2.02 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 16.28 | 3.18 | 5.13 | 1.19 | 44.6% | 8.7% | 35.9% | .160 | 0.93 | .270 | 80.8% | 74 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 2.45 | 16.7% | 22.2% | -5.6% | .231 | 1.91 | .222 | 45.5% | 168 | 176 | 9.80 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 15.52 | 4.03 | 3.85 | 1.24 | 41.3% | 10.7% | 30.6% | .165 | 1.03 | .265 | 68.0% | 94 | 87 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .067 | 0.40 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .333 | 3.00 | .429 | 71.4% | 195 | 167 | 7.59 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.69 | 6.18 | 1.41 | 1.10 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .200 | 1.42 | .236 | 82.3% | 92 | 128 | 4.94 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2.10 | 16.2% | 56.8% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 47.4% | 13.2% | 39.5% | 49 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 34.8% | 51 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 0.57 | 6.0% | 34.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 39.2% | 73 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 0.78 | 10.4% | 39.1% | 50.4% | 34.5% | 1.7% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 36.8% | 61 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 66 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 0.55 | 22.4% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 33.9% | 29.0% | 37.1% | 95 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 0.76 | 24.2% | 32.6% | 43.2% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 37.0% | 29.0% | 34.0% | 84 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 0.78 | 9.4% | 39.6% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 4.73 | 120 | 5.00 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0.94 | 13.2% | 42.1% | 44.6% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 36.8% | 28.8% | 34.4% | 78 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 101 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.36 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 68.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 5.81 | 169 | 6.85 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 144 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 182 | 8.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 0.43 | 22.4% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 35.8% | 32.4% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 25.0% | 4.18 | 123 | 4.90 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 0.61 | 16.9% | 31.5% | 51.7% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 39.8% | 28.0% | 32.3% | 130 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 93 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 0.52 | 28.3% | 24.5% | 47.2% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 4.74 | 132 | 5.03 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 85 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 77 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 147 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 8.20 | 192 | 7.49 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 41 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.36 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 171 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 69 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.70 | 12.8% | 35.9% | 51.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 32.5% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 55 | 2.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 197 | 10.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 37.7% | 20.8% | 41.5% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 107 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 226 | 10.35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | 18.5% | 26.4% | 55.1% | 15.6% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 35.8% | 29.4% | 21.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 4.65 | 132 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2.10 | 16.2% | 56.8% | 27.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 47.4% | 13.2% | 39.5% | 49 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.4% | 28.8% | 34.8% | 51 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 0.57 | 6.0% | 34.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 39.2% | 73 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 0.78 | 10.4% | 39.1% | 50.4% | 34.5% | 1.7% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 36.8% | 61 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 66 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 0.55 | 22.4% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 33.9% | 29.0% | 37.1% | 95 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 0.76 | 24.2% | 32.6% | 43.2% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 37.0% | 29.0% | 34.0% | 84 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 0.78 | 9.4% | 39.6% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 18.6% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 4.73 | 120 | 5.00 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0.94 | 13.2% | 42.1% | 44.6% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 36.8% | 28.8% | 34.4% | 78 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 101 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.36 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 68.3% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 5.81 | 169 | 6.85 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 0.75 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 144 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 6.3% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 182 | 8.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 0.43 | 22.4% | 23.1% | 54.4% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 35.8% | 32.4% | 20.3% | 54.7% | 25.0% | 4.18 | 123 | 4.90 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 0.61 | 16.9% | 31.5% | 51.7% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 39.8% | 28.0% | 32.3% | 130 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 93 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 0.52 | 28.3% | 24.5% | 47.2% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 43.4% | 32.1% | 4.74 | 132 | 5.03 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 1.57 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 85 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 77 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0.70 | 15.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 147 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 8.20 | 192 | 7.49 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 41 | 1.56 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 0.36 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 75 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 171 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 69 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.70 | 12.8% | 35.9% | 51.3% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 32.5% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 55 | 2.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 197 | 10.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 37.7% | 20.8% | 41.5% | 72 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 107 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 226 | 10.35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | 18.5% | 26.4% | 55.1% | 15.6% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 35.8% | 29.4% | 21.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 4.65 | 132 | 5.26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 171 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 28 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 247 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 17 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 182 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 45 | 58 | 12 | 20 | 112 | 429 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 109 | 183 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 16 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 150 | 273 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 259 | 456 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 10 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 21 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 164 | 241 | 405 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 51 | 54 | 16 | 7 | 311 | 537 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 11 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 73 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 153 | 242 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 80 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 364 | 611 | 975 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 259 | 391 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 6 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 70 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 251 | 439 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 75 | 124 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 84.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 77 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 118 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 14 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 125 | 242 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 169 | 306 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 167 | 56 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 841 | 1300 | 2141 | 84.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 48 | 171 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 28 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 247 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 17 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 182 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 45 | 58 | 12 | 20 | 112 | 429 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 109 | 183 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 16 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 150 | 273 | 423 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 31 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 259 | 456 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 10 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 21 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 164 | 241 | 405 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 51 | 54 | 16 | 7 | 311 | 537 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 11 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 73 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 10 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 153 | 242 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 80 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 364 | 611 | 975 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 259 | 391 | 650 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 6 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 70 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 251 | 439 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 75 | 124 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 44 | 80 | 84.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 77 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 118 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 14 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 125 | 242 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 169 | 306 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 167 | 56 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 841 | 1300 | 2141 | 84.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | -0.96 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 16 | 0.33 | 0.59 | 6 | 2 |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.42 | -1.51 | 1.10 | -5.65 | -0.61 | 1.13 | 0.95 | 1.36 | 1.51 | 7 | -0.88 | 0.52 | 3 | 4 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.75 | -4.30 | 3.55 | 3.18 | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 50 | -0.48 | -0.27 | 15 | 12 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 0.85 | -0.81 | 1.65 | 5.94 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 21 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 8 | 2 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.08 | -0.05 | 0.13 | 2.62 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 5 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | -7.63 | 8.43 | 12.84 | 1.38 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 99 | -0.62 | 1.44 | 32 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | -0.96 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 0.71 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 16 | 0.33 | 0.59 | 6 | 2 |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.42 | -1.51 | 1.10 | -5.65 | -0.61 | 1.13 | 0.95 | 1.36 | 1.51 | 7 | -0.88 | 0.52 | 3 | 4 |
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | -0.75 | -4.30 | 3.55 | 3.18 | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 50 | -0.48 | -0.27 | 15 | 12 |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 0.85 | -0.81 | 1.65 | 5.94 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 21 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 8 | 2 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 0.08 | -0.05 | 0.13 | 2.62 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 5 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | -7.63 | 8.43 | 12.84 | 1.38 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 99 | -0.62 | 1.44 | 32 | 20 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 67.4% | 92.0 | 1.6% | 91.7 | 29.7% | 81.4 | 0.3% | 80.8 | 1.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 68.0% | 93.5 | 27.4% | 81.3 | 4.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 75.3% | 94.5 | 2.0% | 94.1 | 1.5% | 94.4 | 13.9% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 65.5% | 94.2 | 3.0% | 94.9 | 3.7% | 94.9 | 17.9% | 81.4 | 9.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 94.4 | 17.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.8 | 1.5% | 94.4 | 2.0% | 94.2 | 19.3% | 82.6 | 0.0% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 87.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 67.4% | 92.0 | 1.6% | 91.7 | 29.7% | 81.4 | 0.3% | 80.8 | 1.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 68.0% | 93.5 | 27.4% | 81.3 | 4.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 75.3% | 94.5 | 2.0% | 94.1 | 1.5% | 94.4 | 13.9% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 65.5% | 94.2 | 3.0% | 94.9 | 3.7% | 94.9 | 17.9% | 81.4 | 9.9% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 75.0% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 94.4 | 17.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.8 | 1.5% | 94.4 | 2.0% | 94.2 | 19.3% | 82.6 | 0.0% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 87.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.07 | -0.28 | -0.45 | -4.28 | 3.11 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -6.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -3.94 | 0.32 | 2.07 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 3.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -3.3 | -0.1 | 0.44 | 2.43 | -0.44 | -2.48 | -0.21 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 3.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.6 | -1.8 | 1.21 | -0.23 | -5.96 | 3.36 | -4.08 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.31 | 3.03 | 2.85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.29 | 1.35 | -2.02 | -0.15 | -4.28 | -1.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.07 | -0.28 | -0.45 | -4.28 | 3.11 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -6.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -3.94 | 0.32 | 2.07 | |||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 3.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -3.3 | -0.1 | 0.44 | 2.43 | -0.44 | -2.48 | -0.21 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 3.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.6 | -1.8 | 1.21 | -0.23 | -5.96 | 3.36 | -4.08 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.31 | 3.03 | 2.85 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.29 | 1.35 | -2.02 | -0.15 | -4.28 | -1.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 65.8% | 26.4% | 47.3% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 75.0% | 29.3% | 42.9% | 53.0% | 7.3% | 60.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 66.8% | 34.2% | 40.7% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 52.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 71.3% | 31.3% | 41.9% | 49.0% | 7.9% | 56.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 45.5% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 16.1% | 16.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 49.9% | 64.5% | 53.0% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 64.5% | 52.9% | 17.1% | 15.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 25.8% | 70.5% | 45.0% | 70.2% | 76.9% | 74.7% | 42.9% | 53.7% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 26.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 46.8% | 71.3% | 43.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 70.8% | 63.2% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 29.0% | 70.9% | 49.4% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 83.2% | 48.5% | 70.0% | 8.7% | 14.0% | 22.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 60.0% | 83.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 46.6% | 59.3% | 64.3% | 19.0% | 20.7% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 48.8% | 68.3% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 6.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 30.1% | 72.6% | 50.9% | 70.9% | 78.6% | 76.3% | 48.9% | 56.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 25.8 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 46.5% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 13.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 60.4% | 41.0% | 31.8% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 16.5% | 62.3% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 78.4% | 74.7% | 51.3% | 49.5% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 72.7% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 45.2% | 77.6% | 46.3% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 76.3% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 43.8% | 59.0% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 20.9% | 62.2% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 82.6% | 84.4% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 15.0% | 21.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 75.0% | 37.0% | 41.2% | 47.2% | 8.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 49.5% | 75.9% | 57.1% | 11.9% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 54.2% | 63.3% | 51.0% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 68.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 51.9% | 21.4% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 49.6% | 64.3% | 64.1% | 17.7% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 34.6% | 85.7% | 27.8% | 4.9% | 18.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 47.2% | 64.3% | 57.9% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 54.9% | 60.7% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 34.6% | 88.9% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 69.4% | 47.0% | 70.5% | 79.4% | 76.8% | 48.1% | 55.7% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 24.7% | 24.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 65.8% | 26.4% | 47.3% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | 75.0% | 29.3% | 42.9% | 53.0% | 7.3% | 60.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 66.8% | 34.2% | 40.7% | 44.0% | 8.7% | 52.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MiLB | 71.3% | 31.3% | 41.9% | 49.0% | 7.9% | 56.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | 45.5% | 64.7% | 52.8% | 16.1% | 16.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | 49.9% | 64.5% | 53.0% | 17.7% | 14.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 64.5% | 52.9% | 17.1% | 15.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 25.8% | 70.5% | 45.0% | 70.2% | 76.9% | 74.7% | 42.9% | 53.7% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 26.4% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 46.8% | 71.3% | 43.9% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 70.8% | 63.2% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 29.0% | 70.9% | 49.4% | 75.0% | 86.7% | 83.2% | 48.5% | 70.0% | 8.7% | 14.0% | 22.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2012 | LAA | ST | 60.0% | 83.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 46.6% | 59.3% | 64.3% | 19.0% | 20.7% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 48.8% | 68.3% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 6.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 30.1% | 72.6% | 50.9% | 70.9% | 78.6% | 76.3% | 48.9% | 56.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 25.8 | |||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | 46.5% | 74.2% | 46.1% | 12.0% | 13.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | ST | 60.4% | 41.0% | 31.8% | 35.6% | 8.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 16.5% | 62.3% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 78.4% | 74.7% | 51.3% | 49.5% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 72.7% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 45.2% | 77.6% | 46.3% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 76.3% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 43.8% | 59.0% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 11.2% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 20.9% | 62.2% | 40.0% | 88.9% | 82.6% | 84.4% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 15.0% | 21.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 75.0% | 37.0% | 41.2% | 47.2% | 8.3% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 49.5% | 75.9% | 57.1% | 11.9% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 54.2% | 63.3% | 51.0% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 68.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 51.9% | 21.4% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 49.6% | 64.3% | 64.1% | 17.7% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 34.6% | 85.7% | 27.8% | 4.9% | 18.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 47.2% | 64.3% | 57.9% | 16.8% | 17.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 54.9% | 60.7% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 34.6% | 88.9% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 69.4% | 47.0% | 70.5% | 79.4% | 76.8% | 48.1% | 55.7% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 24.7% | 24.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 74.7% | 82.4% | 23.5% | 50.3% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 76.2% | 25.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 76.5% | 82.7% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 87.9% | 39.8% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 75.8% | 82.0% | 27.5% | 59.8% | 72.6% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 73.5% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 30.6% | 41.8% | 68.2% | 36.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 3.1% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 63.2% | 91.7% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 82.6% | 27.3% | 54.3% | 73.6% | 40.4% | 19.4% | 69.5% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 74.7% | 82.4% | 23.5% | 50.3% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 76.2% | 25.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 76.5% | 82.7% | 28.2% | 60.4% | 87.9% | 39.8% | 18.4% | 55.6% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | 75.8% | 82.0% | 27.5% | 59.8% | 72.6% | 41.2% | 22.8% | 73.5% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 30.6% | 41.8% | 68.2% | 36.3% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.7% | 3.1% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 63.2% | 91.7% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 82.6% | 27.3% | 54.3% | 73.6% | 40.4% | 19.4% | 69.5% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 33.3% | 9.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | P | 28 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 132 | 0 | 115.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .889 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A | P | 28 | 0 | 37.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 46 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 34.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 132 | 0 | 115.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .889 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAA | MLB | P | 53.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | LAA | MLB | P | 23.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

