Mike Nikorak
(A)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 9/16/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Stroudsburg (PA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Stroudsburg (PA) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 16.30 | 0.51 | .417 | 54.6% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 11.72 | 9.07 | 9.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 6.14 | 5.83 | 0.61 | .333 | 73.7% | 67.7% | 10.0% | 3.68 | 5.91 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 11.88 | 0.00 | .350 | 77.8% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 5.11 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 13.85 | 0.69 | .333 | 53.6% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 9.69 | 7.33 | 7.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 17.2 | 7.13 | 16.30 | 0.51 | .417 | 54.6% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 11.72 | 9.07 | 9.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.1 | 6.14 | 5.83 | 0.61 | .333 | 73.7% | 67.7% | 10.0% | 3.68 | 5.91 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 11.88 | 0.00 | .350 | 77.8% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 5.11 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 13.85 | 0.69 | .333 | 53.6% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 9.69 | 7.33 | 7.25 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.13 | 16.30 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 12.8% | 29.4% | -16.5% | .347 | 3.28 | .417 | 54.6% | 241 | 185 | 9.07 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 6.14 | 5.83 | 1.05 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 14.1% | 0.7% | .287 | 1.77 | .333 | 73.7% | 72 | 116 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 10.80 | 11.88 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 26.8% | -2.4% | .233 | 2.16 | .350 | 77.8% | 101 | 128 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 9.00 | 13.85 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 17.6% | 27.0% | -9.5% | .264 | 2.62 | .333 | 53.6% | 232 | 188 | 7.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.13 | 16.30 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 12.8% | 29.4% | -16.5% | .347 | 3.28 | .417 | 54.6% | 241 | 185 | 9.07 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 6.14 | 5.83 | 1.05 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 14.1% | 0.7% | .287 | 1.77 | .333 | 73.7% | 72 | 116 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 10.80 | 11.88 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 26.8% | -2.4% | .233 | 2.16 | .350 | 77.8% | 101 | 128 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 9.00 | 13.85 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 17.6% | 27.0% | -9.5% | .264 | 2.62 | .333 | 53.6% | 232 | 188 | 7.33 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 2.92 | 21.7% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 26.2% | 188 | 9.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 3.15 | 10.8% | 67.7% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 24.2% | 35.8% | 118 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 2.75 | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 1.58 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 195 | 7.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 2.92 | 21.7% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 26.2% | 188 | 9.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | R | 3.15 | 10.8% | 67.7% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 24.2% | 35.8% | 118 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A- | 2.75 | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 1.58 | 16.2% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 195 | 7.25 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

