Michael O'Neill
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 6/12/1992
(34 years, 4 months, 23 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 30, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Michigan |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 3, Pick: 30, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Michigan |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 21 | 64 | 281 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 5.0% | 33.1% | .074 | .341 | .219 | .282 | .293 | .278 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 22 | 129 | 553 | 10 | 80 | 57 | 42 | 7.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .330 | .256 | .333 | .384 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 101 | 372 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 14 | 5.6% | 22.8% | .085 | .271 | .213 | .264 | .298 | .270 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 35 | 144 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 6.9% | 22.9% | .118 | .351 | .276 | .333 | .394 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 24 | 60 | 196 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6.1% | 25.0% | .085 | .310 | .233 | .289 | .318 | .279 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 95 | 340 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 11 | 6.5% | 24.1% | .099 | .327 | .251 | .307 | .350 | .305 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .718 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 45 | 178 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 5.1% | 23.6% | .224 | .325 | .273 | .320 | .497 | .361 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 25 | 74 | 309 | 8 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 8.4% | 26.5% | .151 | .346 | .262 | .345 | .413 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 119 | 487 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 28 | 7.2% | 25.5% | .179 | .338 | .266 | .336 | .445 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 26 | 121 | 498 | 12 | 62 | 39 | 30 | 8.2% | 23.9% | .143 | .319 | .255 | .327 | .398 | .327 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .136 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .318 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 127 | 522 | 12 | 65 | 40 | 30 | 8.2% | 24.3% | .143 | .318 | .251 | .323 | .394 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .296 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 27 | 57 | 224 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 7.1% | 27.7% | .092 | .393 | .286 | .344 | .379 | .336 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 27 | 22 | 95 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.1% | .058 | .385 | .302 | .355 | .360 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 28.8% | .063 | .333 | .229 | .288 | .292 | .263 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 96 | 371 | 5 | 50 | 29 | 15 | 7.0% | 26.1% | .079 | .382 | .282 | .339 | .362 | .325 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 21 | 64 | 281 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 5.0% | 33.1% | .074 | .341 | .219 | .282 | .293 | .278 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 22 | 129 | 553 | 10 | 80 | 57 | 42 | 7.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .330 | .256 | .333 | .384 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 101 | 372 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 14 | 5.6% | 22.8% | .085 | .271 | .213 | .264 | .298 | .270 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 35 | 144 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 6.9% | 22.9% | .118 | .351 | .276 | .333 | .394 | .340 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 24 | 60 | 196 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6.1% | 25.0% | .085 | .310 | .233 | .289 | .318 | .279 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 95 | 340 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 11 | 6.5% | 24.1% | .099 | .327 | .251 | .307 | .350 | .305 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .718 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 45 | 178 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 5.1% | 23.6% | .224 | .325 | .273 | .320 | .497 | .361 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 25 | 74 | 309 | 8 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 8.4% | 26.5% | .151 | .346 | .262 | .345 | .413 | .347 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 119 | 487 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 28 | 7.2% | 25.5% | .179 | .338 | .266 | .336 | .445 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 26 | 121 | 498 | 12 | 62 | 39 | 30 | 8.2% | 23.9% | .143 | .319 | .255 | .327 | .398 | .327 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .136 | .286 | .182 | .250 | .318 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 127 | 522 | 12 | 65 | 40 | 30 | 8.2% | 24.3% | .143 | .318 | .251 | .323 | .394 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .296 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 27 | 57 | 224 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 7.1% | 27.7% | .092 | .393 | .286 | .344 | .379 | .336 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 27 | 22 | 95 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.1% | .058 | .385 | .302 | .355 | .360 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 7.7% | 28.8% | .063 | .333 | .229 | .288 | .292 | .263 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 96 | 371 | 5 | 50 | 29 | 15 | 7.0% | 26.1% | .079 | .382 | .282 | .339 | .362 | .325 | 100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 64 | 256 | 281 | 56 | 38 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 93 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .219 |
| 2014 | NYY | A | 129 | 489 | 553 | 125 | 87 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 80 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 133 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 9 | .256 |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 101 | 342 | 372 | 73 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | .213 |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 35 | 127 | 144 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .276 |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 60 | 176 | 196 | 41 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .233 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 95 | 303 | 340 | 76 | 55 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .251 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 45 | 165 | 178 | 45 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .273 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 74 | 271 | 309 | 71 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .262 |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 119 | 436 | 487 | 116 | 74 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 124 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 5 | .266 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 121 | 440 | 498 | 112 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 119 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 6 | .255 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 462 | 522 | 116 | 76 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 40 | 43 | 1 | 127 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 6 | .251 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 57 | 206 | 224 | 59 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 22 | 86 | 95 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 48 | 52 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 340 | 371 | 96 | 80 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .282 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 64 | 256 | 281 | 56 | 38 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 93 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .219 |
| 2014 | NYY | A | 129 | 489 | 553 | 125 | 87 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 80 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 133 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 42 | 9 | .256 |
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 101 | 342 | 372 | 73 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | .213 |
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 35 | 127 | 144 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .276 |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 60 | 176 | 196 | 41 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .233 |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 95 | 303 | 340 | 76 | 55 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .251 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 45 | 165 | 178 | 45 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .273 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 74 | 271 | 309 | 71 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .262 |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 119 | 436 | 487 | 116 | 74 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 52 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 124 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 5 | .266 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 121 | 440 | 498 | 112 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 62 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 119 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 6 | .255 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 462 | 522 | 116 | 76 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 40 | 43 | 1 | 127 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 6 | .251 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 57 | 206 | 224 | 59 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .286 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 22 | 86 | 95 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 48 | 52 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 340 | 371 | 96 | 80 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 3 | .282 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 5.0% | 33.1% | 0.15 | .219 | .282 | .293 | .575 | .074 | 5.4 | .341 | -1.0 | 23 | -6.5 | .278 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 7.6% | 24.1% | 0.32 | .256 | .333 | .384 | .717 | .129 | 8.1 | .330 | 4.2 | 69 | 2.0 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 5.6% | 22.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .264 | .298 | .562 | .085 | 4.8 | .271 | -1.3 | 27 | -10.6 | .270 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .224 | 36 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 6.9% | 22.9% | 0.30 | .276 | .333 | .394 | .727 | .118 | 7.7 | .351 | 1.0 | 18 | 2.0 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 6.1% | 25.0% | 0.24 | .233 | .289 | .318 | .607 | .085 | 6.2 | .310 | -0.8 | 15 | -7.3 | .279 | 72 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 6.5% | 24.1% | 0.27 | .251 | .307 | .350 | .657 | .099 | 7.0 | .327 | 0.2 | 33 | -5.2 | .305 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .718 | 348 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 5.1% | 23.6% | 0.21 | .273 | .320 | .497 | .817 | .224 | 7.9 | .325 | 2.4 | 26 | 5.4 | .361 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 8.4% | 26.5% | 0.32 | .262 | .345 | .413 | .759 | .151 | 6.5 | .346 | 1.0 | 41 | 5.2 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 7.2% | 25.5% | 0.28 | .266 | .336 | .445 | .781 | .179 | 7.2 | .338 | 3.4 | 67 | 10.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 8.2% | 23.9% | 0.34 | .255 | .327 | .398 | .724 | .143 | 6.5 | .319 | 3.3 | 60 | -0.9 | .327 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .318 | .568 | .136 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.3% | 0.34 | .251 | .323 | .394 | .717 | .143 | 6.5 | .318 | 3.3 | 61 | -2.6 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .296 | 73 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.1% | 27.7% | 0.26 | .286 | .344 | .379 | .722 | .092 | 6.2 | .393 | 1.7 | 28 | 3.2 | .336 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 21.1% | 0.30 | .302 | .355 | .360 | .715 | .058 | 2.3 | .385 | -0.1 | 12 | 1.3 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 7.7% | 28.8% | 0.27 | .229 | .288 | .292 | .580 | .063 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.4 | .263 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.0% | 26.1% | 0.27 | .282 | .339 | .362 | .701 | .079 | 5.8 | .382 | 1.7 | 43 | 0.0 | .325 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 5.0% | 33.1% | 0.15 | .219 | .282 | .293 | .575 | .074 | 5.4 | .341 | -1.0 | 23 | -6.5 | .278 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 7.6% | 24.1% | 0.32 | .256 | .333 | .384 | .717 | .129 | 8.1 | .330 | 4.2 | 69 | 2.0 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 5.6% | 22.8% | 0.25 | .213 | .264 | .298 | .562 | .085 | 4.8 | .271 | -1.3 | 27 | -10.6 | .270 | 71 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .224 | 36 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 6.9% | 22.9% | 0.30 | .276 | .333 | .394 | .727 | .118 | 7.7 | .351 | 1.0 | 18 | 2.0 | .340 | 113 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 6.1% | 25.0% | 0.24 | .233 | .289 | .318 | .607 | .085 | 6.2 | .310 | -0.8 | 15 | -7.3 | .279 | 72 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 6.5% | 24.1% | 0.27 | .251 | .307 | .350 | .657 | .099 | 7.0 | .327 | 0.2 | 33 | -5.2 | .305 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .718 | 348 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 5.1% | 23.6% | 0.21 | .273 | .320 | .497 | .817 | .224 | 7.9 | .325 | 2.4 | 26 | 5.4 | .361 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 8.4% | 26.5% | 0.32 | .262 | .345 | .413 | .759 | .151 | 6.5 | .346 | 1.0 | 41 | 5.2 | .347 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 7.2% | 25.5% | 0.28 | .266 | .336 | .445 | .781 | .179 | 7.2 | .338 | 3.4 | 67 | 10.6 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 8.2% | 23.9% | 0.34 | .255 | .327 | .398 | .724 | .143 | 6.5 | .319 | 3.3 | 60 | -0.9 | .327 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .318 | .568 | .136 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.3% | 0.34 | .251 | .323 | .394 | .717 | .143 | 6.5 | .318 | 3.3 | 61 | -2.6 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .296 | 73 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.1% | 27.7% | 0.26 | .286 | .344 | .379 | .722 | .092 | 6.2 | .393 | 1.7 | 28 | 3.2 | .336 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 6.3% | 21.1% | 0.30 | .302 | .355 | .360 | .715 | .058 | 2.3 | .385 | -0.1 | 12 | 1.3 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 7.7% | 28.8% | 0.27 | .229 | .288 | .292 | .580 | .063 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -4.4 | .263 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 7.0% | 26.1% | 0.27 | .282 | .339 | .362 | .701 | .079 | 5.8 | .382 | 1.7 | 43 | 0.0 | .325 | 100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 1.11 | 16.1% | 44.1% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 16.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.2% | 42.5% | 21.1% | 6.8% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1.37 | 15.5% | 48.8% | 35.7% | 23.3% | 4.4% | 49.0% | 20.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2.08 | 17.2% | 55.9% | 26.9% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 49.0% | 22.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1.32 | 19.0% | 46.0% | 34.9% | 31.8% | 2.3% | 44.3% | 24.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.3% | 50.2% | 31.5% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 46.3% | 23.6% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 0.85 | 26.4% | 33.9% | 39.7% | 29.2% | 14.6% | 41.1% | 23.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 30.9% | 11.8% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.9% | 40.8% | 37.3% | 30.2% | 12.9% | 44.4% | 25.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.27 | 17.7% | 46.1% | 36.3% | 18.3% | 10.4% | 47.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.8% | 45.9% | 36.3% | 19.2% | 10.0% | 47.1% | 27.7% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.60 | 12.9% | 53.6% | 33.6% | 19.1% | 8.5% | 40.3% | 27.8% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2.67 | 16.7% | 60.6% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 1.56 | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 16.0% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 1.11 | 16.1% | 44.1% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 16.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.2% | 42.5% | 21.1% | 6.8% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 1.37 | 15.5% | 48.8% | 35.7% | 23.3% | 4.4% | 49.0% | 20.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2.08 | 17.2% | 55.9% | 26.9% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 49.0% | 22.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1.32 | 19.0% | 46.0% | 34.9% | 31.8% | 2.3% | 44.3% | 24.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.3% | 50.2% | 31.5% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 46.3% | 23.6% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 0.85 | 26.4% | 33.9% | 39.7% | 29.2% | 14.6% | 41.1% | 23.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 30.9% | 11.8% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 21.9% | 40.8% | 37.3% | 30.2% | 12.9% | 44.4% | 25.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.27 | 17.7% | 46.1% | 36.3% | 18.3% | 10.4% | 47.0% | 28.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.8% | 45.9% | 36.3% | 19.2% | 10.0% | 47.1% | 27.7% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.60 | 12.9% | 53.6% | 33.6% | 19.1% | 8.5% | 40.3% | 27.8% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 2.67 | 16.7% | 60.6% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 1.56 | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 16.0% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 71 | 64 | 26 | 16 | 84 | 447 | 531 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 132 | 147 | 67 | 31 | 618 | 1167 | 1785 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 123 | 90 | 39 | 21 | 274 | 703 | 977 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 52 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 187 | 338 | 525 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 58 | 44 | 24 | 14 | 237 | 468 | 705 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 110 | 69 | 40 | 21 | 424 | 806 | 1230 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 48 | 32 | 14 | 214 | 428 | 642 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 86 | 68 | 36 | 21 | 422 | 759 | 1181 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 116 | 68 | 35 | 636 | 1187 | 1823 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 146 | 115 | 56 | 21 | 670 | 1260 | 1930 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 152 | 120 | 59 | 23 | 700 | 1315 | 2015 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 75 | 47 | 18 | 9 | 272 | 551 | 823 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 40 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 106 | 213 | 319 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 133 | 204 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 71 | 38 | 12 | 449 | 897 | 1346 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 71 | 64 | 26 | 16 | 84 | 447 | 531 | |||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 132 | 147 | 67 | 31 | 618 | 1167 | 1785 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 123 | 90 | 39 | 21 | 274 | 703 | 977 | |||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 52 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 187 | 338 | 525 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 58 | 44 | 24 | 14 | 237 | 468 | 705 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 110 | 69 | 40 | 21 | 424 | 806 | 1230 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 48 | 32 | 14 | 214 | 428 | 642 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 86 | 68 | 36 | 21 | 422 | 759 | 1181 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 127 | 116 | 68 | 35 | 636 | 1187 | 1823 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 146 | 115 | 56 | 21 | 670 | 1260 | 1930 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 55 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 152 | 120 | 59 | 23 | 700 | 1315 | 2015 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 75 | 47 | 18 | 9 | 272 | 551 | 823 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 40 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 106 | 213 | 319 | |||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 133 | 204 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 129 | 71 | 38 | 12 | 449 | 897 | 1346 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 74.8% | 42.3% | 32.4% | 43.1% | 9.4% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 51.9% | 67.7% | 40.3% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 57.8% | 70.1% | 34.1% | 17.3% | 13.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 45.7% | 78.3% | 46.5% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 47.7% | 73.2% | 46.9% | 12.8% | 16.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 49.4% | 73.2% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 73.7% | 46.3% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 47.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 48.2% | 74.1% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.2% | 74.2% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 49.5% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 50.8% | 75.3% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 50.5% | 64.1% | 44.2% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 71.6% | 44.2% | 14.2% | 16.0% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | 74.8% | 42.3% | 32.4% | 43.1% | 9.4% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | 51.9% | 67.7% | 40.3% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | 57.8% | 70.1% | 34.1% | 17.3% | 13.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 45.7% | 78.3% | 46.5% | 9.9% | 17.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 47.7% | 73.2% | 46.9% | 12.8% | 16.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.3% | 46.8% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 49.4% | 73.2% | 42.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 73.7% | 46.3% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 47.0% | 73.5% | 44.8% | 12.5% | 17.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 48.2% | 74.1% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.2% | 74.2% | 53.6% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 49.5% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 50.8% | 75.3% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | 50.5% | 64.1% | 44.2% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 71.6% | 44.2% | 14.2% | 16.0% | 30.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | LF | 31 | 31 | 258.0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | LF | 91 | 89 | 756.1 | 135 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | LF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | LF | 38 | 36 | 327.0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | LF | 40 | 39 | 323.2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | LF | 18 | 17 | 139.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 36 | 32 | 282.0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A- | CF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | CF | 14 | 12 | 96.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | CF | 39 | 38 | 347.0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | CF | 26 | 26 | 230.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | CF | 17 | 17 | 144.2 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | CF | 29 | 28 | 248.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | CF | 72 | 65 | 589.0 | 138 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 72.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | CF | 10 | 7 | 67.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | RF | 22 | 20 | 179.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | RF | 56 | 55 | 453.2 | 109 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | RF | 21 | 21 | 187.1 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | RF | 23 | 23 | 193.2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 12 | 9 | 81.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYY | A- | LF | 31 | 31 | 258.0 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | LF | 91 | 89 | 756.1 | 135 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | LF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | LF | 38 | 36 | 327.0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | LF | 40 | 39 | 323.2 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | LF | 18 | 17 | 139.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | LF | 36 | 32 | 282.0 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A- | CF | 29 | 29 | 249.0 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | CF | 14 | 12 | 96.2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | CF | 39 | 38 | 347.0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | CF | 26 | 26 | 230.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | CF | 17 | 17 | 144.2 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | CF | 29 | 28 | 248.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | CF | 72 | 65 | 589.0 | 138 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | CF | 10 | 9 | 72.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | CF | 10 | 7 | 67.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | RF | 22 | 20 | 179.1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | RF | 56 | 55 | 453.2 | 109 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | RF | 21 | 21 | 187.1 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | RF | 23 | 23 | 193.2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 64.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | RF | 12 | 9 | 81.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

