Michael Perez
Miami Marlins (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 160
DOB: 9/5/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .235 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 3.09 | 4.15 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.48 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .308 | 78.8% | 37.5% | 8.7% | 3.80 | 4.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 64.1 | 11.61 | 5.88 | 0.56 | .335 | 57.3% | 44.5% | 7.3% | 5.32 | 4.00 | 4.34 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 5.86 | 1.37 | .297 | 68.9% | 42.1% | 5.81 | 5.90 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 6.62 | 5.33 | 1.37 | .292 | 68.3% | 5.51 | 5.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 15.88 | 4.24 | 0.53 | .355 | 77.7% | 65.6% | 16.7% | 2.65 | 2.73 | 2.78 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 45.1 | 13.10 | 5.36 | 1.39 | .305 | 80.4% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 3.97 | 4.99 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .278 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 5.14 | 5.01 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 69.1 | 13.50 | 4.54 | 1.30 | .313 | 79.3% | 50.3% | 25.0% | 3.76 | 2.73 | 4.45 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.11 | 4.65 | 0.98 | .298 | 72.1% | 4.34 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 8.61 | 5.04 | 1.20 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.70 | 4.81 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .235 | 75.5% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 3.09 | 4.15 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.48 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 5.06 | 0.84 | .308 | 78.8% | 37.5% | 8.7% | 3.80 | 4.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 64.1 | 11.61 | 5.88 | 0.56 | .335 | 57.3% | 44.5% | 7.3% | 5.32 | 4.00 | 4.34 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.02 | 5.86 | 1.37 | .297 | 68.9% | 42.1% | 5.81 | 5.90 | 5.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 6.62 | 5.33 | 1.37 | .292 | 68.3% | 5.51 | 5.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 15.88 | 4.24 | 0.53 | .355 | 77.7% | 65.6% | 16.7% | 2.65 | 2.73 | 2.78 | 2.60 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 45.1 | 13.10 | 5.36 | 1.39 | .305 | 80.4% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 3.97 | 4.99 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 0.00 | 2.57 | .278 | 71.4% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 5.14 | 5.01 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 69.1 | 13.50 | 4.54 | 1.30 | .313 | 79.3% | 50.3% | 25.0% | 3.76 | 2.73 | 4.45 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.11 | 4.65 | 0.98 | .298 | 72.1% | 4.34 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 8.61 | 5.04 | 1.20 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.70 | 4.81 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 3.09 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.80 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21.1 | 93 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 5 | 5.32 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 64.1 | 300 | 57 | 51 | 38 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 0 | 3.97 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 45.1 | 199 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.76 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 69.1 | 299 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 3 | 0 | 3.09 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.80 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21.1 | 93 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 5 | 5.32 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 64.1 | 300 | 57 | 51 | 38 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 5 | 0 | 3.97 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 45.1 | 199 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 3.76 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 69.1 | 299 | 55 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.94 | 2.31 | 3.00 | 0.77 | 19.1% | 6.4% | 12.8% | .205 | 1.03 | .235 | 75.5% | 70 | 91 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 95 | 113 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 10.55 | 5.06 | 2.08 | 0.84 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 14.0% | .228 | 1.41 | .308 | 78.8% | 85 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 11.61 | 5.88 | 1.98 | 0.56 | 27.7% | 14.0% | 13.7% | .233 | 1.54 | .335 | 57.3% | 126 | 104 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.02 | 5.86 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.4% | .274 | 1.74 | .297 | 68.9% | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.62 | 5.33 | 1.24 | 1.37 | 15.9% | 12.8% | 3.1% | .265 | 1.65 | .292 | 68.3% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 15.88 | 4.24 | 3.75 | 0.53 | 41.7% | 11.1% | 30.6% | .194 | 1.18 | .355 | 77.7% | 55 | 58 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 13.10 | 5.36 | 2.44 | 1.39 | 33.2% | 13.6% | 19.6% | .214 | 1.39 | .305 | 80.4% | 79 | 99 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 2.57 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.00 | .278 | 71.4% | 105 | 102 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.54 | 2.97 | 1.30 | 34.8% | 11.7% | 23.1% | .213 | 1.30 | .313 | 79.3% | 76 | 89 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.11 | 4.65 | 1.74 | 0.98 | 20.3% | 11.6% | 8.6% | .248 | 1.48 | .298 | 72.1% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.61 | 5.04 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 21.0% | 12.3% | 8.7% | .246 | 1.53 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | DSL | 6.94 | 2.31 | 3.00 | 0.77 | 19.1% | 6.4% | 12.8% | .205 | 1.03 | .235 | 75.5% | 70 | 91 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | DSL | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 95 | 113 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 10.55 | 5.06 | 2.08 | 0.84 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 14.0% | .228 | 1.41 | .308 | 78.8% | 85 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 11.61 | 5.88 | 1.98 | 0.56 | 27.7% | 14.0% | 13.7% | .233 | 1.54 | .335 | 57.3% | 126 | 104 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.02 | 5.86 | 1.03 | 1.37 | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.4% | .274 | 1.74 | .297 | 68.9% | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.62 | 5.33 | 1.24 | 1.37 | 15.9% | 12.8% | 3.1% | .265 | 1.65 | .292 | 68.3% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 15.88 | 4.24 | 3.75 | 0.53 | 41.7% | 11.1% | 30.6% | .194 | 1.18 | .355 | 77.7% | 55 | 58 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 13.10 | 5.36 | 2.44 | 1.39 | 33.2% | 13.6% | 19.6% | .214 | 1.39 | .305 | 80.4% | 79 | 99 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 10.29 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 2.57 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.00 | .278 | 71.4% | 105 | 102 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.54 | 2.97 | 1.30 | 34.8% | 11.7% | 23.1% | .213 | 1.30 | .313 | 79.3% | 76 | 89 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.11 | 4.65 | 1.74 | 0.98 | 20.3% | 11.6% | 8.6% | .248 | 1.48 | .298 | 72.1% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.61 | 5.04 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 21.0% | 12.3% | 8.7% | .246 | 1.53 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.81 |

