Michael Santos
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 5/29/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
45 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2017 Preseason
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2019
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
45 / 50
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
45 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 2.75 | 0.00 | .316 | 70.8% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 2.75 | 2.18 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 59.2 | 7.54 | 1.96 | 0.45 | .316 | 69.6% | 60.3% | 7.5% | 2.56 | 3.86 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .310 | 70.5% | 56.4% | 6.9% | 3.44 | 4.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 39.2 | 6.35 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .300 | 71.7% | 56.2% | 6.5% | 3.18 | 3.89 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 6.75 | 0.77 | 0.00 | .324 | 63.6% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 2.91 | 2.16 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 67.0 | 5.64 | 1.75 | 0.27 | .352 | 67.2% | 55.9% | 3.2% | 4.03 | 3.21 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 46.2 | 9.64 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .276 | 74.7% | 56.4% | 5.1% | 2.89 | 3.25 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 6.27 | 1.45 | 1.93 | .339 | 51.3% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 7.23 | 5.95 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 65.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.83 | .297 | 67.5% | 52.8% | 9.8% | 4.13 | 4.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 2.12 | 0.91 | .378 | 51.5% | 43.5% | 8.6% | 6.07 | 3.90 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .268 | 70.2% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 4.74 | 5.51 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48.2 | 7.40 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .336 | 58.2% | 43.0% | 10.2% | 5.55 | 4.53 | 4.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 2.75 | 0.00 | .316 | 70.8% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 2.75 | 2.18 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 59.2 | 7.54 | 1.96 | 0.45 | .316 | 69.6% | 60.3% | 7.5% | 2.56 | 3.86 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .310 | 70.5% | 56.4% | 6.9% | 3.44 | 4.00 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 39.2 | 6.35 | 2.72 | 0.45 | .300 | 71.7% | 56.2% | 6.5% | 3.18 | 3.89 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 6.75 | 0.77 | 0.00 | .324 | 63.6% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 2.91 | 2.16 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 67.0 | 5.64 | 1.75 | 0.27 | .352 | 67.2% | 55.9% | 3.2% | 4.03 | 3.21 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 46.2 | 9.64 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .276 | 74.7% | 56.4% | 5.1% | 2.89 | 3.25 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 6.27 | 1.45 | 1.93 | .339 | 51.3% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 7.23 | 5.95 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 65.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 0.83 | .297 | 67.5% | 52.8% | 9.8% | 4.13 | 4.02 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 2.12 | 0.91 | .378 | 51.5% | 43.5% | 8.6% | 6.07 | 3.90 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .268 | 70.2% | 42.4% | 12.5% | 4.74 | 5.51 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48.2 | 7.40 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .336 | 58.2% | 43.0% | 10.2% | 5.55 | 4.53 | 4.23 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1 | 2 | 2.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 3 | 2.56 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 59 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A | 0 | 2 | 3.44 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 154 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.18 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 165 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 4 | 2 | 2.91 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 237 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4.03 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 294 | 84 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A | 3 | 1 | 2.89 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 189 | 34 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.13 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 270 | 58 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.07 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 129 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.55 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 209 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1 | 2 | 2.75 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | SFG | R | 4 | 3 | 2.56 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 59 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A | 0 | 2 | 3.44 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 154 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.18 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 165 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A | 4 | 2 | 2.91 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 237 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4.03 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67.0 | 294 | 84 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A | 3 | 1 | 2.89 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 189 | 34 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.13 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 270 | 58 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 6.07 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 129 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.55 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 209 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 8.24 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .240 | 1.22 | .316 | 70.8% | 79 | 63 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 7.54 | 1.96 | 3.85 | 0.45 | 20.2% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.21 | .316 | 69.6% | 65 | 98 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 5.65 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 0.49 | 14.9% | 6.5% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.31 | .310 | 70.5% | 96 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 6.35 | 2.72 | 2.33 | 0.45 | 17.0% | 7.3% | 9.7% | .253 | 1.26 | .300 | 71.7% | 88 | 108 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 6.75 | 0.77 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 2.1% | 16.5% | .263 | 1.13 | .324 | 63.6% | 84 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 5.64 | 1.75 | 3.23 | 0.27 | 14.3% | 4.4% | 9.9% | .303 | 1.45 | .352 | 67.2% | 116 | 93 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 9.64 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 26.5% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .202 | 1.11 | .276 | 74.7% | 75 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 6.27 | 1.45 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 16.0% | 3.7% | 12.3% | .316 | 1.45 | .339 | 51.3% | 180 | 146 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.83 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.21 | .297 | 67.5% | 105 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 8.49 | 2.12 | 4.00 | 0.91 | 21.7% | 5.4% | 16.3% | .306 | 1.48 | .378 | 51.5% | 158 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 1.42 | 15.0% | 11.3% | 3.8% | .254 | 1.42 | .268 | 70.2% | 125 | 148 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 7.40 | 2.96 | 2.50 | 1.11 | 19.1% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .286 | 1.46 | .336 | 58.2% | 145 | 119 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 8.24 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .240 | 1.22 | .316 | 70.8% | 79 | 63 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 7.54 | 1.96 | 3.85 | 0.45 | 20.2% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.21 | .316 | 69.6% | 65 | 98 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 5.65 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 0.49 | 14.9% | 6.5% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.31 | .310 | 70.5% | 96 | 111 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 6.35 | 2.72 | 2.33 | 0.45 | 17.0% | 7.3% | 9.7% | .253 | 1.26 | .300 | 71.7% | 88 | 108 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 6.75 | 0.77 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 18.6% | 2.1% | 16.5% | .263 | 1.13 | .324 | 63.6% | 84 | 62 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 5.64 | 1.75 | 3.23 | 0.27 | 14.3% | 4.4% | 9.9% | .303 | 1.45 | .352 | 67.2% | 116 | 93 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 9.64 | 3.47 | 2.78 | 0.39 | 26.5% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .202 | 1.11 | .276 | 74.7% | 75 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 6.27 | 1.45 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 16.0% | 3.7% | 12.3% | .316 | 1.45 | .339 | 51.3% | 180 | 146 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 0.83 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.21 | .297 | 67.5% | 105 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 8.49 | 2.12 | 4.00 | 0.91 | 21.7% | 5.4% | 16.3% | .306 | 1.48 | .378 | 51.5% | 158 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 1.42 | 15.0% | 11.3% | 3.8% | .254 | 1.42 | .268 | 70.2% | 125 | 148 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 7.40 | 2.96 | 2.50 | 1.11 | 19.1% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .286 | 1.46 | .336 | 58.2% | 145 | 119 | 4.53 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1.36 | 7.1% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 74 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.63 | 16.7% | 60.3% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 48.3% | 18.9% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 2.28 | 18.8% | 56.4% | 24.8% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2.19 | 18.2% | 56.2% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 41.0% | 30.3% | 28.7% | 101 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 1.78 | 18.0% | 52.5% | 29.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 82 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 16.2% | 55.9% | 27.9% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 45.3% | 23.1% | 31.6% | 102 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 1.69 | 10.3% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 50.8% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.32 | 19.0% | 46.0% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 27.0% | 108 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.3% | 52.8% | 33.9% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 51.4% | 22.1% | 26.5% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1.14 | 18.5% | 43.5% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 96 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.04 | 16.9% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 54.2% | 25.4% | 20.3% | 128 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 19.7% | 109 | 4.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 1.36 | 7.1% | 53.6% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 74 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.63 | 16.7% | 60.3% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 48.3% | 18.9% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 76 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 2.28 | 18.8% | 56.4% | 24.8% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 27.1% | 103 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2.19 | 18.2% | 56.2% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 41.0% | 30.3% | 28.7% | 101 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 1.78 | 18.0% | 52.5% | 29.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 82 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 16.2% | 55.9% | 27.9% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 45.3% | 23.1% | 31.6% | 102 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 1.69 | 10.3% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 50.8% | 22.9% | 26.3% | 91 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.32 | 19.0% | 46.0% | 34.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 52.4% | 20.6% | 27.0% | 108 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.56 | 13.3% | 52.8% | 33.9% | 18.0% | 9.8% | 51.4% | 22.1% | 26.5% | 96 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1.14 | 18.5% | 43.5% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 96 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.04 | 16.9% | 42.4% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 54.2% | 25.4% | 20.3% | 128 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 50.7% | 29.6% | 19.7% | 109 | 4.23 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 111 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 105 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 64 | 334 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 66 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 120 | 258 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 128 | 278 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 96 | 54 | 33 | 9 | 226 | 520 | 746 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 124 | 62 | 36 | 10 | 350 | 643 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 66 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 247 | 425 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 29 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 100 | 188 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 95 | 61 | 24 | 11 | 347 | 613 | 960 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 158 | 304 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 128 | 193 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 59 | 27 | 11 | 286 | 497 | 783 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 111 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 105 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 64 | 334 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 66 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 120 | 258 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 128 | 278 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 96 | 54 | 33 | 9 | 226 | 520 | 746 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 124 | 62 | 36 | 10 | 350 | 643 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 66 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 247 | 425 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 29 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 100 | 188 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 95 | 61 | 24 | 11 | 347 | 613 | 960 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 158 | 304 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 25 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 128 | 193 | 321 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 59 | 27 | 11 | 286 | 497 | 783 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 72.5% | 55.3% | 21.0% | 32.4% | 5.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 72.4% | 62.5% | 21.5% | 27.1% | 11.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 67.9% | 21.1% | 54.5% | 53.6% | 3.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 55.8% | 74.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 12.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 56.7% | 70.0% | 30.3% | 17.0% | 11.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 52.7% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 49.2% | 80.2% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 46.0% | 71.2% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 53.1% | 79.1% | 49.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.8% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 50.6% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 45.2% | 75.9% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 13.0% | 14.9% | 28.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | 72.5% | 55.3% | 21.0% | 32.4% | 5.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | 72.4% | 62.5% | 21.5% | 27.1% | 11.6% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | 67.9% | 21.1% | 54.5% | 53.6% | 3.6% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 55.8% | 74.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 12.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 56.7% | 70.0% | 30.3% | 17.0% | 11.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | 52.7% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 49.2% | 80.2% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 46.0% | 71.2% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 53.1% | 79.1% | 49.4% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 48.1% | 73.8% | 46.3% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 50.6% | 71.4% | 44.2% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 45.2% | 75.9% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 13.0% | 14.9% | 28.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 12 | 12 | 59.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | P | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | P | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 22 | 4 | 67.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | P | 15 | 5 | 46.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | P | 8 | 2 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 12 | 12 | 59.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | P | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A | P | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 22 | 4 | 67.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | P | 15 | 5 | 46.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | P | 8 | 2 | 29.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

