Michael Saunders
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 11/19/1986
(39 years, 11 months, 15 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 775 |
| PA | 2747 |
| HR | 81 |
| AVG | .232 |
| OBP | .305 |
| SLG | .397 |
| wOBA | .306 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 7.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 11, Pick: 22, Ovr: 333 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Lambrick Park Ss (BC) |
Service Time
7.080MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as L | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 263 | 93 | 170 | |||
| 2017 | vs R as L | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 728 | 284 | 444 | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 263 | 93 | 170 | |||
| 2017 | vs R | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 728 | 284 | 444 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Home | 1.07 | 16.2% | 43.2% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 24.3% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 443 | 167 | 276 | |||
| 2017 | Away | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 23.6% | 48.3% | 28.1% | 548 | 210 | 338 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 126 | 41 | 85 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 16.4% | 25.5% | 43.6% | 30.9% | 317 | 126 | 191 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 137 | 52 | 85 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 1.20 | 16.7% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 411 | 158 | 253 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 363 | 140 | 223 | |||
| 2017 | May | 0.76 | 15.5% | 36.6% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 42.3% | 19.7% | 18.3% | 53.5% | 28.2% | 405 | 155 | 250 | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 144 | 50 | 94 | |||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 1.05 | 17.4% | 42.3% | 40.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.3% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 48.3% | 27.5% | 912 | 345 | 567 | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Grounders | 73.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 64.4% | 30.1% | 5.5% | 31.5% | 50.7% | 17.8% | 259 | 95 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 44.4% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 52.4% | 27.0% | 253 | 97 | 156 | |||
| 2017 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 59.3% | 111 | 38 | 73 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | as L to Left | 0.16 | 9.4% | 12.5% | 78.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 123 | 47 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Center | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 231 | 77 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Right | 4.70 | 19.7% | 66.2% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 32.4% | 269 | 106 | 163 | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 4.70 | 19.7% | 66.2% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 32.4% | 269 | 106 | 163 | |||
| 2017 | Center | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 231 | 77 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | Opposite | 0.16 | 9.4% | 12.5% | 78.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 123 | 47 | 76 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 1.06 | 14.9% | 43.7% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 39.1% | 17.2% | 18.4% | 52.9% | 28.7% | 525 | 196 | 329 | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 0.96 | 15.5% | 41.4% | 43.1% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 39.7% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 348 | 128 | 220 | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 118 | 53 | 65 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 84 | 53 | 31 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 137 | 78 | 59 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.67 | 13.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 60.9% | 21.7% | 244 | 110 | 134 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.71 | 5.3% | 39.5% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 281 | 152 | 129 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.91 | 18.3% | 39.0% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 30.5% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 508 | 241 | 267 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 323 | 151 | 172 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.53 | 27.1% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 487 | 181 | 306 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 41.2% | 19.1% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 470 | 136 | 334 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.14 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 36.6% | 43.9% | 454 | 174 | 280 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 377 | 124 | 253 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 132 | 23 | 109 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 1.11 | 16.5% | 44.0% | 39.6% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 18.7% | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.2% | 567 | 207 | 360 | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 424 | 170 | 254 | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 261 | 106 | 155 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | as LF | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 21 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 39.6% | 17.4% | 25.7% | 47.2% | 27.1% | 886 | 334 | 552 | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27 | 15 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | as PH | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 57 | 19 | 38 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Batting 1st | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 4th | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 74 | 29 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 26.5% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 587 | 226 | 361 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 196 | 71 | 125 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 44 | 19 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 8th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 46 | 15 | 31 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | No Shift | 2.57 | 15.3% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 44.1% | 25.4% | 196 | 72 | 124 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 0.86 | 18.4% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 40.8% | 22.4% | 21.4% | 53.1% | 25.5% | 402 | 147 | 255 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 0.90 | 18.8% | 38.5% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 20.8% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 399 | 146 | 253 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as L | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 263 | 93 | 170 | |||
| 2017 | vs R as L | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 728 | 284 | 444 | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 263 | 93 | 170 | |||
| 2017 | vs R | 1.17 | 17.4% | 44.6% | 38.0% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 36.4% | 19.8% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 31.4% | 728 | 284 | 444 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Home | 1.07 | 16.2% | 43.2% | 40.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 24.3% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 443 | 167 | 276 | |||
| 2017 | Away | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 23.6% | 48.3% | 28.1% | 548 | 210 | 338 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 126 | 41 | 85 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 16.4% | 25.5% | 43.6% | 30.9% | 317 | 126 | 191 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 137 | 52 | 85 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 1.20 | 16.7% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 411 | 158 | 253 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 363 | 140 | 223 | |||
| 2017 | May | 0.76 | 15.5% | 36.6% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 42.3% | 19.7% | 18.3% | 53.5% | 28.2% | 405 | 155 | 250 | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 144 | 50 | 94 | |||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 1.05 | 17.4% | 42.3% | 40.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 38.3% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 48.3% | 27.5% | 912 | 345 | 567 | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Grounders | 73.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 64.4% | 30.1% | 5.5% | 31.5% | 50.7% | 17.8% | 259 | 95 | 164 | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 44.4% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 52.4% | 27.0% | 253 | 97 | 156 | |||
| 2017 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 59.3% | 111 | 38 | 73 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | as L to Left | 0.16 | 9.4% | 12.5% | 78.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 123 | 47 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Center | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 231 | 77 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Right | 4.70 | 19.7% | 66.2% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 32.4% | 269 | 106 | 163 | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 4.70 | 19.7% | 66.2% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 32.4% | 269 | 106 | 163 | |||
| 2017 | Center | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.3% | 45.0% | 26.7% | 231 | 77 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | Opposite | 0.16 | 9.4% | 12.5% | 78.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 123 | 47 | 76 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 1.06 | 14.9% | 43.7% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 39.1% | 17.2% | 18.4% | 52.9% | 28.7% | 525 | 196 | 329 | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 0.96 | 15.5% | 41.4% | 43.1% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 39.7% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 348 | 128 | 220 | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 5.50 | 27.8% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 118 | 53 | 65 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 84 | 53 | 31 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.56 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 137 | 78 | 59 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.67 | 13.0% | 34.8% | 52.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 60.9% | 21.7% | 244 | 110 | 134 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.71 | 5.3% | 39.5% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 281 | 152 | 129 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.91 | 18.3% | 39.0% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 30.5% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 508 | 241 | 267 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 323 | 151 | 172 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.53 | 27.1% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% | 18.6% | 45.8% | 35.6% | 487 | 181 | 306 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 41.2% | 19.1% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 470 | 136 | 334 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.14 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 36.6% | 43.9% | 454 | 174 | 280 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 44.1% | 41.2% | 377 | 124 | 253 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 132 | 23 | 109 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 1.11 | 16.5% | 44.0% | 39.6% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 18.7% | 22.0% | 53.8% | 24.2% | 567 | 207 | 360 | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 424 | 170 | 254 | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 261 | 106 | 155 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | as LF | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 21 | 9 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 1.11 | 16.7% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 39.6% | 17.4% | 25.7% | 47.2% | 27.1% | 886 | 334 | 552 | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27 | 15 | 12 | |||
| 2017 | as PH | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 57 | 19 | 38 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | Batting 1st | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 9 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 4th | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 74 | 29 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 26.5% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 587 | 226 | 361 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 196 | 71 | 125 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 44 | 19 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 8th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 46 | 15 | 31 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2017 | No Shift | 2.57 | 15.3% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 16.9% | 30.5% | 44.1% | 25.4% | 196 | 72 | 124 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 0.86 | 18.4% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 40.8% | 22.4% | 21.4% | 53.1% | 25.5% | 402 | 147 | 255 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 0.90 | 18.8% | 38.5% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 40.6% | 21.9% | 20.8% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 399 | 146 | 253 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 |

