Michael Saunders
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 11/19/1986
(39 years, 11 months, 18 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 775 |
| PA | 2747 |
| HR | 81 |
| AVG | .232 |
| OBP | .305 |
| SLG | .397 |
| wOBA | .306 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 7.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 11, Pick: 22, Ovr: 333 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Lambrick Park Ss (BC) |
Service Time
7.080MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as L | 30.4% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 48.8% | 86.9% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | vs R as L | 25.4% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 87.7% | 79.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 30.4% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 48.8% | 86.9% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | vs R | 25.4% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 87.7% | 79.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 22.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Home | 24.6% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 86.5% | 78.7% | 49.3% | 56.6% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | Away | 28.3% | 71.1% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 88.4% | 78.1% | 44.9% | 46.7% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 30.0% | 70.8% | 51.2% | 27.8% | 87.0% | 70.3% | 52.0% | 60.7% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 22.6% | 71.9% | 46.4% | 70.3% | 86.4% | 82.3% | 48.3% | 54.9% | 8.2% | 13.6% | 21.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 30.7% | 61.3% | 44.5% | 65.2% | 86.8% | 78.7% | 45.3% | 46.9% | 9.5% | 17.5% | 27.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 27.5% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 54.1% | 88.8% | 77.9% | 44.8% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 24.4% | 22.9 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 22.6% | 74.7% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 87.7% | 78.5% | 48.3% | 47.6% | 10.3% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | May | 29.1% | 67.0% | 47.0% | 64.5% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 47.3% | 48.5% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 32.4% | 72.7% | 51.4% | 45.8% | 87.5% | 73.6% | 47.1% | 65.7% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 29.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 22.9% | 75.9% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 86.4% | 78.8% | 37.7% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 27.1% | 71.0% | 48.0% | 56.3% | 87.6% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 50.9% | 10.4% | 14.3% | 24.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 22.9% | 75.9% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 86.4% | 78.8% | 37.7% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Grounders | 24.2% | 69.0% | 46.7% | 80.6% | 91.0% | 88.3% | 50.2% | 56.2% | 5.4% | 16.3% | 21.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 23.0% | 76.0% | 50.2% | 78.6% | 94.9% | 91.3% | 51.4% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | Liners | 26.9% | 74.6% | 52.3% | 71.4% | 97.7% | 91.4% | 53.2% | 44.4% | 4.5% | 13.5% | 18.0% | 23.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | as L to Left | 19.3% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 72.7% | 95.9% | 91.7% | 53.3% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Center | 31.8% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 95.3% | 90.0% | 53.5% | 58.3% | 5.2% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Right | 20.3% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 82.1% | 91.7% | 89.5% | 48.3% | 45.1% | 4.9% | 13.9% | 18.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 20.3% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 82.1% | 91.7% | 89.5% | 48.3% | 45.1% | 4.9% | 13.9% | 18.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Center | 31.8% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 95.3% | 90.0% | 53.5% | 58.3% | 5.2% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | Opposite | 19.3% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 72.7% | 95.9% | 91.7% | 53.3% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 27.6% | 74.5% | 49.4% | 59.7% | 88.4% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 13.4% | 23.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 26.6% | 64.1% | 45.0% | 48.9% | 89.9% | 77.6% | 49.0% | 55.8% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 23.1% | 80.9% | 47.3% | 66.7% | 76.3% | 73.6% | 42.0% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 22.3% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 9.4% | 56.0% | 24.4% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 94.7% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.0% | 60.4% | 30.9% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 88.1% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 3.7% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.0% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 67.6% | 91.8% | 84.1% | 39.1% | 45.7% | 7.0% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 17.9% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 84.0% | 79.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.5% | 76.2% | 44.0% | 67.8% | 85.0% | 80.4% | 42.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 9.0% | 17.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 22.1% | 66.7% | 41.6% | 55.0% | 85.1% | 76.1% | 43.8% | 28.3% | 9.9% | 11.2% | 21.1% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 28.0% | 69.5% | 47.0% | 48.6% | 85.8% | 73.8% | 45.8% | 61.1% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 27.9% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 33.5% | 65.8% | 50.0% | 46.8% | 89.2% | 75.3% | 51.1% | 100.0% | 12.3% | 20.6% | 33.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 29.7% | 70.7% | 47.6% | 55.3% | 85.0% | 74.5% | 43.6% | 55.4% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 26.0% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.3% | 73.1% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 84.4% | 71.6% | 44.3% | 68.7% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 47.3% | 68.8% | 59.8% | 53.8% | 86.8% | 75.9% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 14.4% | 22.0% | 36.4% | 23.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 27.3% | 70.9% | 48.0% | 55.6% | 86.8% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 55.4% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 26.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 25.9% | 71.9% | 47.1% | 58.6% | 88.4% | 79.6% | 46.2% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 23.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 28.5% | 74.3% | 48.2% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 77.0% | 43.1% | 44.3% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.3% | 26.6 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | as LF | 21.4% | 71.4% | 38.1% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 27.5% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 57.0% | 87.3% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 50.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 21.4% | 77.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | as PH | 18.5% | 89.3% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 88.0% | 76.7% | 50.9% | 62.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | 24.7 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Batting 1st | 26.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 4th | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 90.0% | 79.2% | 82.4% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 26.8% | 73.0% | 48.2% | 53.6% | 86.8% | 76.9% | 46.3% | 48.2% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 24.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 25.7% | 63.2% | 43.9% | 61.5% | 88.3% | 80.2% | 48.5% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 19.9% | 28.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 30.4% | 82.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 8th | 28.6% | 83.3% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 22.7% | 87.5% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 95.2% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 58.3% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 23.9% | 23.9 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | No Shift | 30.9% | 74.0% | 52.3% | 73.3% | 90.1% | 85.1% | 49.7% | 40.7% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 18.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 20.4% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 82.1% | 96.0% | 93.2% | 52.4% | 56.1% | 3.2% | 15.7% | 19.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 20.5% | 71.6% | 47.2% | 82.1% | 96.0% | 93.1% | 52.3% | 56.3% | 3.3% | 15.8% | 19.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as L | 30.4% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 48.8% | 86.9% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | vs R as L | 25.4% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 87.7% | 79.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 30.4% | 66.1% | 47.7% | 48.8% | 86.9% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | vs R | 25.4% | 73.3% | 47.6% | 60.2% | 87.7% | 79.8% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | 22.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Home | 24.6% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 86.5% | 78.7% | 49.3% | 56.6% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | Away | 28.3% | 71.1% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 88.4% | 78.1% | 44.9% | 46.7% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 30.0% | 70.8% | 51.2% | 27.8% | 87.0% | 70.3% | 52.0% | 60.7% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 31.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 22.6% | 71.9% | 46.4% | 70.3% | 86.4% | 82.3% | 48.3% | 54.9% | 8.2% | 13.6% | 21.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 30.7% | 61.3% | 44.5% | 65.2% | 86.8% | 78.7% | 45.3% | 46.9% | 9.5% | 17.5% | 27.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 27.5% | 74.4% | 48.5% | 54.1% | 88.8% | 77.9% | 44.8% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 24.4% | 22.9 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 22.6% | 74.7% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 87.7% | 78.5% | 48.3% | 47.6% | 10.3% | 13.3% | 23.6% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | May | 29.1% | 67.0% | 47.0% | 64.5% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 47.3% | 48.5% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 32.4% | 72.7% | 51.4% | 45.8% | 87.5% | 73.6% | 47.1% | 65.7% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 29.3% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 22.9% | 75.9% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 86.4% | 78.8% | 37.7% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 27.1% | 71.0% | 48.0% | 56.3% | 87.6% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 50.9% | 10.4% | 14.3% | 24.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 22.9% | 75.9% | 42.9% | 63.6% | 86.4% | 78.8% | 37.7% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Grounders | 24.2% | 69.0% | 46.7% | 80.6% | 91.0% | 88.3% | 50.2% | 56.2% | 5.4% | 16.3% | 21.8% | 22.3 | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 23.0% | 76.0% | 50.2% | 78.6% | 94.9% | 91.3% | 51.4% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2017 | Liners | 26.9% | 74.6% | 52.3% | 71.4% | 97.7% | 91.4% | 53.2% | 44.4% | 4.5% | 13.5% | 18.0% | 23.9 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | as L to Left | 19.3% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 72.7% | 95.9% | 91.7% | 53.3% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Center | 31.8% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 95.3% | 90.0% | 53.5% | 58.3% | 5.2% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | as L to Right | 20.3% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 82.1% | 91.7% | 89.5% | 48.3% | 45.1% | 4.9% | 13.9% | 18.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 20.3% | 74.4% | 46.4% | 82.1% | 91.7% | 89.5% | 48.3% | 45.1% | 4.9% | 13.9% | 18.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Center | 31.8% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 95.3% | 90.0% | 53.5% | 58.3% | 5.2% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | Opposite | 19.3% | 75.4% | 49.2% | 72.7% | 95.9% | 91.7% | 53.3% | 43.8% | 4.1% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 27.6% | 74.5% | 49.4% | 59.7% | 88.4% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 51.3% | 10.0% | 13.4% | 23.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 26.6% | 64.1% | 45.0% | 48.9% | 89.9% | 77.6% | 49.0% | 55.8% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 23.1% | 80.9% | 47.3% | 66.7% | 76.3% | 73.6% | 42.0% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 22.3% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 9.4% | 56.0% | 24.4% | 100.0% | 92.9% | 94.7% | 32.1% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.0% | 60.4% | 30.9% | 80.0% | 90.6% | 88.1% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 3.7% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.0% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 67.6% | 91.8% | 84.1% | 39.1% | 45.7% | 7.0% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 23.2 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 17.9% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 84.0% | 79.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.5% | 76.2% | 44.0% | 67.8% | 85.0% | 80.4% | 42.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 9.0% | 17.7% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 22.1% | 66.7% | 41.6% | 55.0% | 85.1% | 76.1% | 43.8% | 28.3% | 9.9% | 11.2% | 21.1% | 23.1 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 28.0% | 69.5% | 47.0% | 48.6% | 85.8% | 73.8% | 45.8% | 61.1% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 27.9% | 22.7 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 33.5% | 65.8% | 50.0% | 46.8% | 89.2% | 75.3% | 51.1% | 100.0% | 12.3% | 20.6% | 33.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 29.7% | 70.7% | 47.6% | 55.3% | 85.0% | 74.5% | 43.6% | 55.4% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 26.0% | 23.6 | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.3% | 73.1% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 84.4% | 71.6% | 44.3% | 68.7% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 47.3% | 68.8% | 59.8% | 53.8% | 86.8% | 75.9% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 14.4% | 22.0% | 36.4% | 23.0 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 27.3% | 70.9% | 48.0% | 55.6% | 86.8% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 55.4% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 26.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 25.9% | 71.9% | 47.1% | 58.6% | 88.4% | 79.6% | 46.2% | 45.2% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 23.1% | 25.8 | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 28.5% | 74.3% | 48.2% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 77.0% | 43.1% | 44.3% | 11.1% | 12.3% | 23.3% | 26.6 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | as LF | 21.4% | 71.4% | 38.1% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 27.5% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 57.0% | 87.3% | 78.0% | 47.2% | 50.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 21.4% | 77.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2017 | as PH | 18.5% | 89.3% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 88.0% | 76.7% | 50.9% | 62.5% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.5% | 24.7 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | Batting 1st | 26.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 4th | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 90.0% | 79.2% | 82.4% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 26.8% | 73.0% | 48.2% | 53.6% | 86.8% | 76.9% | 46.3% | 48.2% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 24.2% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 25.7% | 63.2% | 43.9% | 61.5% | 88.3% | 80.2% | 48.5% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 19.9% | 28.6% | 21.8 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 30.4% | 82.4% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 8th | 28.6% | 83.3% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 22.7% | 87.5% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 95.2% | 76.9% | 52.2% | 58.3% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 23.9% | 23.9 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2017 | No Shift | 30.9% | 74.0% | 52.3% | 73.3% | 90.1% | 85.1% | 49.7% | 40.7% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 18.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 20.4% | 71.9% | 47.4% | 82.1% | 96.0% | 93.2% | 52.4% | 56.1% | 3.2% | 15.7% | 19.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 20.5% | 71.6% | 47.2% | 82.1% | 96.0% | 93.1% | 52.3% | 56.3% | 3.3% | 15.8% | 19.1% | 22.0 | |||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 |

