Michael Stryffeler
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 5/22/1996
(30 years, 5 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.85 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .357 | 86.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 2.34 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | -0.84 | 0.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 14.44 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .406 | 77.8% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 1.88 | 2.05 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.86 | 7.53 | 0.63 | .143 | 74.8% | 33.8% | 8.8% | 2.09 | 3.74 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 0 | 35.2 | 14.38 | 4.79 | 0.76 | .310 | 80.9% | 32.4% | 9.7% | 2.27 | 3.34 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 9.56 | 1.13 | .214 | 51.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 5.73 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 51.2 | 14.28 | 6.27 | 0.87 | .283 | 70.3% | 34.7% | 11.6% | 4.01 | 4.08 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 9.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.61 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.03 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .308 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.56 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 14.81 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 6.89 | 0.83 | .326 | 71.4% | 39.8% | 10.3% | 4.13 | 4.58 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.88 | 4.52 | 1.19 | .295 | 72.0% | 41.0% | 4.61 | 4.70 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.85 | 3.46 | 0.00 | .357 | 86.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 2.34 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | -0.84 | 0.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 14.44 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .406 | 77.8% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 1.88 | 2.05 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.86 | 7.53 | 0.63 | .143 | 74.8% | 33.8% | 8.8% | 2.09 | 3.74 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 0 | 35.2 | 14.38 | 4.79 | 0.76 | .310 | 80.9% | 32.4% | 9.7% | 2.27 | 3.34 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 9.56 | 1.13 | .214 | 51.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 7.88 | 5.73 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 51.2 | 14.28 | 6.27 | 0.87 | .283 | 70.3% | 34.7% | 11.6% | 4.01 | 4.08 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.41 | 9.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 5.61 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.03 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .308 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.56 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 14.81 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 6.89 | 0.83 | .326 | 71.4% | 39.8% | 10.3% | 4.13 | 4.58 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.88 | 4.52 | 1.19 | .295 | 72.0% | 41.0% | 4.61 | 4.70 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 3 | 5 | 2.09 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 43.0 | 182 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 151 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.01 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 51.2 | 224 | 33 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.13 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 150 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0 | 0 | 1.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 53 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 3 | 5 | 2.09 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 43.0 | 182 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 151 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.01 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 51.2 | 224 | 33 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.13 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 150 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 13.85 | 3.46 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.7% | 9.4% | 28.3% | .208 | 1.15 | .357 | 86.7% | 32 | 54 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | 2.25 | .750 | 33.3% | 171 | -22 | -0.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 14.44 | 3.14 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | .236 | 1.26 | .406 | 77.8% | 45 | 47 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 14.86 | 7.53 | 1.97 | 0.63 | 39.0% | 19.8% | 19.2% | .090 | 1.14 | .143 | 74.8% | 52 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 14.38 | 4.79 | 3.00 | 0.76 | 37.7% | 12.6% | 25.2% | .191 | 1.23 | .310 | 80.9% | 50 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 14.06 | 9.56 | 1.47 | 1.13 | 34.2% | 23.3% | 11.0% | .145 | 1.56 | .214 | 51.7% | 164 | 111 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 14.28 | 6.27 | 2.28 | 0.87 | 36.6% | 16.1% | 20.5% | .177 | 1.34 | .283 | 70.3% | 85 | 83 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 51 | 93 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 15.75 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 11.8% | 29.4% | .214 | 1.25 | .429 | 66.7% | 107 | 48 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | .182 | 1.14 | .308 | 66.7% | 83 | 67 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 184 | 313 | 14.81 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 9.92 | 6.89 | 1.44 | 0.83 | 24.0% | 16.7% | 7.3% | .248 | 1.71 | .326 | 71.4% | 109 | 119 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.88 | 4.52 | 1.74 | 1.19 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .253 | 1.49 | .295 | 72.0% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 13.85 | 3.46 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.7% | 9.4% | 28.3% | .208 | 1.15 | .357 | 86.7% | 32 | 54 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | 2.25 | .750 | 33.3% | 171 | -22 | -0.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 14.44 | 3.14 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | .236 | 1.26 | .406 | 77.8% | 45 | 47 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 14.86 | 7.53 | 1.97 | 0.63 | 39.0% | 19.8% | 19.2% | .090 | 1.14 | .143 | 74.8% | 52 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 14.38 | 4.79 | 3.00 | 0.76 | 37.7% | 12.6% | 25.2% | .191 | 1.23 | .310 | 80.9% | 50 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 14.06 | 9.56 | 1.47 | 1.13 | 34.2% | 23.3% | 11.0% | .145 | 1.56 | .214 | 51.7% | 164 | 111 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 14.28 | 6.27 | 2.28 | 0.87 | 36.6% | 16.1% | 20.5% | .177 | 1.34 | .283 | 70.3% | 85 | 83 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 88 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 51 | 93 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 15.75 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 11.8% | 29.4% | .214 | 1.25 | .429 | 66.7% | 107 | 48 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | .182 | 1.14 | .308 | 66.7% | 83 | 67 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 184 | 313 | 14.81 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 9.92 | 6.89 | 1.44 | 0.83 | 24.0% | 16.7% | 7.3% | .248 | 1.71 | .326 | 71.4% | 109 | 119 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.88 | 4.52 | 1.74 | 1.19 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .253 | 1.49 | .295 | 72.0% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 62 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 3.00 | 12.5% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 56 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.71 | 18.3% | 33.8% | 47.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 38.4% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 93 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.74 | 23.9% | 32.4% | 43.7% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 31.1% | 73 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 104 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.8% | 34.7% | 42.6% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 49.0% | 23.1% | 27.9% | 83 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 184 | 9.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 115 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 76 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1.21 | 27.3% | 39.8% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 48.3% | 28.1% | 23.6% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 62 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 3.00 | 12.5% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | 56 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.71 | 18.3% | 33.8% | 47.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 38.4% | 26.0% | 35.6% | 93 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.74 | 23.9% | 32.4% | 43.7% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 31.1% | 73 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 104 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 22.8% | 34.7% | 42.6% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 49.0% | 23.1% | 27.9% | 83 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 184 | 9.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 115 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 76 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1.21 | 27.3% | 39.8% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 48.3% | 28.1% | 23.6% | 115 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 103 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 122 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 325 | 455 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 23 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 249 | 400 | 649 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 138 | 175 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 43 | 23 | 1 | 387 | 575 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 35 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 250 | 358 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 103 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 122 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 325 | 455 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 23 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 249 | 400 | 649 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 138 | 175 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 35 | 43 | 23 | 1 | 387 | 575 | 962 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 35 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 250 | 358 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 67.6% | 39.4% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 6.5% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 40.6% | 76.9% | 57.1% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 62.6% | 43.9% | 41.7% | 35.1% | 8.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 39.7% | 54.8% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 18.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 44.1% | 58.7% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.5% | 56.4% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 13.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 58.0% | 46.9% | 18.3% | 16.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 42.9% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 36.7% | 58.6% | 41.2% | 15.2% | 19.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 38.0% | 60.5% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 87.5% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 42.9% | 70.1% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 28.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 67.6% | 39.4% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 6.5% | 47.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 40.6% | 76.9% | 57.1% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 62.6% | 43.9% | 41.7% | 35.1% | 8.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 39.7% | 54.8% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 18.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 44.1% | 58.7% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.5% | 56.4% | 35.6% | 18.5% | 13.4% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 58.0% | 46.9% | 18.3% | 16.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 42.9% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 36.7% | 58.6% | 41.2% | 15.2% | 19.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 38.0% | 60.5% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 87.5% | 85.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 42.9% | 70.1% | 45.3% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 28.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

