Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Michel Baez
(AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 220
DOB: 1/21/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 29 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 36.1 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.5% |
| ERA | 3.47 |
| FIP | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.170MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Baez re-signed with the Sultanes de Monterrey of the Mexican League on Friday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (2/21/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 29 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 36.1 |
| K% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.5% |
| ERA | 3.47 |
| FIP | 3.81 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.170MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Baez re-signed with the Sultanes de Monterrey of the Mexican League on Friday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (2/21/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .125 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 5.20 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 12.58 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .264 | 87.9% | 35.4% | 12.3% | 2.45 | 2.99 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.2 | 12.58 | 1.41 | 1.27 | .256 | 87.3% | 36.2% | 13.2% | 2.54 | 3.16 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 86.2 | 9.55 | 3.43 | 0.52 | .297 | 75.7% | 35.1% | 5.6% | 2.91 | 3.67 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 5.89 | 1.96 | .375 | 52.6% | 30.8% | 18.2% | 7.36 | 6.29 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 105.0 | 9.69 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .310 | 70.5% | 34.3% | 8.0% | 3.69 | 4.12 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .333 | 77.4% | 36.5% | 4.3% | 2.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 4.25 | 0.91 | .265 | 84.7% | 38.8% | 9.4% | 96.1 | 3.03 | 3.91 | 4.36 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 1.50 | 5.09 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 95.5 | 7.71 | 4.98 | 1.48 | 3.54 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .444 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 8.10 | 11.98 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .188 | 75.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.19 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.45 | .184 | 94.6% | 51.2% | 21.4% | 2.41 | 4.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 7.59 | 1.27 | .400 | 61.6% | 38.1% | 17.6% | 8.44 | 6.39 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 47.2 | 10.76 | 4.34 | 1.13 | .298 | 70.3% | 44.5% | 15.8% | 4.91 | 5.06 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 94.6 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.11 | 2.59 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 11.75 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 5.96 | 0.79 | .382 | 64.8% | 42.0% | 8.7% | 6.75 | 5.37 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 9.88 | 2.63 | .195 | 65.6% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 7.90 | 7.85 | 10.68 | 9.61 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 40.2 | 7.52 | 6.64 | 1.55 | .314 | 67.0% | 40.7% | 14.0% | 6.64 | 7.85 | 7.09 | 6.85 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 10.41 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.12 | 4.21 | 1.35 | .293 | 71.3% | 39.8% | 4.87 | 5.05 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.17 | 3.96 | 0.74 | .294 | 79.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 95.9 | 3.47 | 3.90 | 3.81 | 4.84 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .125 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 5.20 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 12.58 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .264 | 87.9% | 35.4% | 12.3% | 2.45 | 2.99 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.2 | 12.58 | 1.41 | 1.27 | .256 | 87.3% | 36.2% | 13.2% | 2.54 | 3.16 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 86.2 | 9.55 | 3.43 | 0.52 | .297 | 75.7% | 35.1% | 5.6% | 2.91 | 3.67 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 5.89 | 1.96 | .375 | 52.6% | 30.8% | 18.2% | 7.36 | 6.29 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 105.0 | 9.69 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .310 | 70.5% | 34.3% | 8.0% | 3.69 | 4.12 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 3.67 | 0.33 | .333 | 77.4% | 36.5% | 4.3% | 2.00 | 2.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 29.2 | 8.49 | 4.25 | 0.91 | .265 | 84.7% | 38.8% | 9.4% | 96.1 | 3.03 | 3.91 | 4.36 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 1.50 | 5.09 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 95.5 | 7.71 | 4.98 | 1.48 | 3.54 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .444 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 8.10 | 11.98 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .188 | 75.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.19 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.45 | .184 | 94.6% | 51.2% | 21.4% | 2.41 | 4.72 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.13 | 7.59 | 1.27 | .400 | 61.6% | 38.1% | 17.6% | 8.44 | 6.39 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 47.2 | 10.76 | 4.34 | 1.13 | .298 | 70.3% | 44.5% | 15.8% | 4.91 | 5.06 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 94.6 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.11 | 2.59 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 11.75 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.34 | 5.96 | 0.79 | .382 | 64.8% | 42.0% | 8.7% | 6.75 | 5.37 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 9.88 | 2.63 | .195 | 65.6% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 7.90 | 7.85 | 10.68 | 9.61 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 40.2 | 7.52 | 6.64 | 1.55 | .314 | 67.0% | 40.7% | 14.0% | 6.64 | 7.85 | 7.09 | 6.85 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 5.40 | 10.41 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.12 | 4.21 | 1.35 | .293 | 71.3% | 39.8% | 4.87 | 5.05 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.17 | 3.96 | 0.74 | .294 | 79.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 95.9 | 3.47 | 3.90 | 3.81 | 4.84 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A | 6 | 2 | 2.45 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 225 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.54 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 243 | 43 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 7 | 2.91 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 363 | 73 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 87 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 3.69 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 450 | 95 | 52 | 43 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 115 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.03 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.41 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 74 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 108 | 27 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 47.2 | 208 | 40 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 3 | 1 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 109 | 28 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 6.64 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40.2 | 195 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.47 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 161 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | SDP | A | 6 | 2 | 2.45 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 225 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.54 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 243 | 43 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 7 | 2.91 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 363 | 73 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 87 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 3.69 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 450 | 95 | 52 | 43 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 115 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.03 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.41 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 74 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 108 | 27 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 47.2 | 208 | 40 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 3 | 1 | 6.75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 109 | 28 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 6.64 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40.2 | 195 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.47 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 161 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .125 | 0.80 | .125 | 76.9% | 77 | 117 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 12.58 | 1.23 | 10.25 | 1.23 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.9% | .191 | 0.84 | .264 | 87.9% | 61 | 76 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 12.58 | 1.41 | 8.90 | 1.27 | 36.6% | 4.1% | 32.5% | .186 | 0.83 | .256 | 87.3% | 62 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 9.55 | 3.43 | 2.79 | 0.52 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.22 | .297 | 75.7% | 73 | 90 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 10.31 | 5.89 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .301 | 1.85 | .375 | 52.6% | 189 | 151 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.86 | 2.51 | 0.77 | 25.1% | 10.0% | 15.1% | .238 | 1.33 | .310 | 70.5% | 93 | 101 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 12.67 | 3.67 | 3.45 | 0.33 | 33.0% | 9.6% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.22 | .333 | 77.4% | 44 | 58 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8.49 | 4.25 | 2.00 | 0.91 | 21.4% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .219 | 1.31 | .265 | 84.7% | 72 | 100 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 0.83 | .154 | 100.0% | 31 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .333 | 1.93 | .500 | 55.6% | 180 | 34 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .444 | 83.3% | 159 | 258 | 11.98 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 10.57 | 1.17 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .120 | 0.52 | .188 | 75.0% | 23 | 43 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.45 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .184 | 94.6% | 51 | 98 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 10.13 | 7.59 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .310 | 2.11 | .400 | 61.6% | 144 | 113 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 10.76 | 4.34 | 2.48 | 1.13 | 27.4% | 11.1% | 16.3% | .226 | 1.32 | .298 | 70.3% | 88 | 96 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 164 | 286 | 11.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 8.34 | 5.96 | 1.40 | 0.79 | 19.3% | 13.8% | 5.5% | .308 | 1.90 | .382 | 64.8% | 154 | 120 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 4.61 | 9.88 | 0.47 | 2.63 | 10.0% | 21.4% | -11.4% | .231 | 1.98 | .195 | 65.6% | 130 | 181 | 10.68 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 7.52 | 6.64 | 1.13 | 1.55 | 17.4% | 15.4% | 2.1% | .277 | 1.82 | .314 | 67.0% | 135 | 139 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 108 | 221 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.12 | 4.21 | 1.69 | 1.35 | 17.8% | 10.5% | 7.3% | .261 | 1.50 | .293 | 71.3% | 5.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.17 | 3.96 | 2.31 | 0.74 | 23.0% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .232 | 1.35 | .294 | 79.5% | 82 | 87 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 12.60 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 38.9% | 11.1% | 27.8% | .125 | 0.80 | .125 | 76.9% | 77 | 117 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 12.58 | 1.23 | 10.25 | 1.23 | 36.4% | 3.6% | 32.9% | .191 | 0.84 | .264 | 87.9% | 61 | 76 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 12.58 | 1.41 | 8.90 | 1.27 | 36.6% | 4.1% | 32.5% | .186 | 0.83 | .256 | 87.3% | 62 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 9.55 | 3.43 | 2.79 | 0.52 | 25.3% | 9.1% | 16.3% | .224 | 1.22 | .297 | 75.7% | 73 | 90 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 10.31 | 5.89 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .301 | 1.85 | .375 | 52.6% | 189 | 151 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.86 | 2.51 | 0.77 | 25.1% | 10.0% | 15.1% | .238 | 1.33 | .310 | 70.5% | 93 | 101 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 12.67 | 3.67 | 3.45 | 0.33 | 33.0% | 9.6% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.22 | .333 | 77.4% | 44 | 58 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 8.49 | 4.25 | 2.00 | 0.91 | 21.4% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .219 | 1.31 | .265 | 84.7% | 72 | 100 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 0.83 | .154 | 100.0% | 31 | 110 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 8.7% | 21.7% | .333 | 1.93 | .500 | 55.6% | 180 | 34 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 5.40 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | .375 | 3.00 | .444 | 83.3% | 159 | 258 | 11.98 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 10.57 | 1.17 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .120 | 0.52 | .188 | 75.0% | 23 | 43 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.45 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .184 | 94.6% | 51 | 98 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 10.13 | 7.59 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .310 | 2.11 | .400 | 61.6% | 144 | 113 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 10.76 | 4.34 | 2.48 | 1.13 | 27.4% | 11.1% | 16.3% | .226 | 1.32 | .298 | 70.3% | 88 | 96 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 164 | 286 | 11.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 8.34 | 5.96 | 1.40 | 0.79 | 19.3% | 13.8% | 5.5% | .308 | 1.90 | .382 | 64.8% | 154 | 120 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 4.61 | 9.88 | 0.47 | 2.63 | 10.0% | 21.4% | -11.4% | .231 | 1.98 | .195 | 65.6% | 130 | 181 | 10.68 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 7.52 | 6.64 | 1.13 | 1.55 | 17.4% | 15.4% | 2.1% | .277 | 1.82 | .314 | 67.0% | 135 | 139 | 7.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.40 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 108 | 221 | 10.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.12 | 4.21 | 1.69 | 1.35 | 17.8% | 10.5% | 7.3% | .261 | 1.50 | .293 | 71.3% | 5.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.17 | 3.96 | 2.31 | 0.74 | 23.0% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .232 | 1.35 | .294 | 79.5% | 82 | 87 | 3.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 0.71 | 14.6% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.74 | 14.5% | 36.2% | 49.3% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 34.8% | 24.8% | 40.4% | 59 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.88 | 24.9% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 5.6% | 39.1% | 27.2% | 33.6% | 98 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0.73 | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 119 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.85 | 25.3% | 34.3% | 40.4% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 39.2% | 27.1% | 33.7% | 102 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 27.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 82 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.03 | 23.5% | 38.8% | 37.6% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 30.2% | 22.1% | 39.5% | 38.4% | 4.73 | 117 | 5.19 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 3.52 | 80 | 3.54 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 127 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1.14 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 67 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.50 | 14.6% | 51.2% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 34.1% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 77 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.41 | 34.9% | 38.1% | 27.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 34.9% | 114 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.5% | 44.5% | 31.9% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 37.5% | 31.7% | 30.8% | 92 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 2.23 | 65 | 2.59 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.26 | 24.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 121 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 48.9% | 17.8% | 33.3% | 169 | 9.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 31.0% | 132 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 77 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 39.8% | 40.0% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 24.0% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 34.3% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 4.42 | 110 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 0.71 | 14.6% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 0.74 | 14.5% | 36.2% | 49.3% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 34.8% | 24.8% | 40.4% | 59 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.88 | 24.9% | 35.1% | 40.0% | 25.6% | 5.6% | 39.1% | 27.2% | 33.6% | 98 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0.73 | 26.9% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 119 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.85 | 25.3% | 34.3% | 40.4% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 39.2% | 27.1% | 33.7% | 102 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 27.0% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 82 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.03 | 23.5% | 38.8% | 37.6% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 30.2% | 22.1% | 39.5% | 38.4% | 4.73 | 117 | 5.19 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 3.52 | 80 | 3.54 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 127 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 1.14 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 67 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.50 | 14.6% | 51.2% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 34.1% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 77 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.41 | 34.9% | 38.1% | 27.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 36.5% | 28.6% | 34.9% | 114 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.5% | 44.5% | 31.9% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 37.5% | 31.7% | 30.8% | 92 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 2.23 | 65 | 2.59 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1.26 | 24.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 121 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 48.9% | 17.8% | 33.3% | 169 | 9.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 31.0% | 132 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 77 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 39.8% | 40.0% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 24.0% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 34.3% | 29.5% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 4.42 | 110 | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 46 | 65 | 19 | 12 | 256 | 589 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 50 | 68 | 20 | 13 | 265 | 620 | 885 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 79 | 90 | 56 | 23 | 554 | 917 | 1471 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 16 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 139 | 220 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 95 | 112 | 70 | 29 | 693 | 1137 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 158 | 303 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 198 | 323 | 521 | 87.7 | 16.9 | 4 | 4.7% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 92.1 | 14.0 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 64 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 186 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 188 | 257 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 53 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 322 | 507 | 829 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 87.9 | 12.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 29 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 169 | 244 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 135 | 144 | 279 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 2 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50 | 50 | 23 | 8 | 309 | 418 | 727 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 2 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 249 | 396 | 645 | 88.3 | 16.3 | 5 | 4.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 46 | 65 | 19 | 12 | 256 | 589 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 50 | 68 | 20 | 13 | 265 | 620 | 885 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 79 | 90 | 56 | 23 | 554 | 917 | 1471 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 16 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 139 | 220 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 95 | 112 | 70 | 29 | 693 | 1137 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 23 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 158 | 303 | 461 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 198 | 323 | 521 | 87.7 | 16.9 | 4 | 4.7% | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 99 | 92.1 | 14.0 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 64 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 186 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 188 | 257 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 53 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 322 | 507 | 829 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 87.9 | 12.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 29 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 169 | 244 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 135 | 144 | 279 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 2 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50 | 50 | 23 | 8 | 309 | 418 | 727 | 88.2 | 14.4 | 2 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 249 | 396 | 645 | 88.3 | 16.3 | 5 | 4.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -1.68 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 16 | -0.01 | -0.24 | 4 | 5 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.42 | -0.66 | 0.24 | -2.30 | -0.23 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 1.82 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.49 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -2.34 | 1.76 | -0.30 | -0.01 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 18 | 0.02 | -0.93 | 4 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -1.68 | 1.52 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 16 | -0.01 | -0.24 | 4 | 5 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.42 | -0.66 | 0.24 | -2.30 | -0.23 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 1.82 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.49 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -2.34 | 1.76 | -0.30 | -0.01 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 18 | 0.02 | -0.93 | 4 | 6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 58.7% | 96.0 | 5.2% | 84.8 | 2.9% | 78.2 | 33.2% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 55.6% | 95.4 | 3.0% | 83.7 | 41.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 52.0% | 94.8 | 4.0% | 95.1 | 12.0% | 86.1 | 32.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 48.4% | 93.7 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 85.0 | 31.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 48.4% | 93.7 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 85.0 | 31.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.0% | 95.9 | 0.2% | 95.1 | 5.1% | 84.8 | 2.3% | 78.2 | 34.4% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 58.7% | 96.0 | 5.2% | 84.8 | 2.9% | 78.2 | 33.2% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 55.6% | 95.4 | 3.0% | 83.7 | 41.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 52.0% | 94.8 | 4.0% | 95.1 | 12.0% | 86.1 | 32.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 48.4% | 93.7 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 85.0 | 31.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 48.4% | 93.7 | 1.4% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 85.0 | 31.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.0% | 95.9 | 0.2% | 95.1 | 5.1% | 84.8 | 2.3% | 78.2 | 34.4% | 86.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 62.5% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 52.4% | 68.6% | 55.1% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 52.9% | 66.9% | 54.3% | 17.5% | 16.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 48.9% | 72.4% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 46.5% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 48.5% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 51.8% | 69.0% | 57.4% | 16.1% | 13.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 30.5% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 71.6% | 79.2% | 76.4% | 40.3% | 58.0% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 71.8% | 64.3% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 24.6% | 76.2% | 46.5% | 42.9% | 90.6% | 76.1% | 42.4% | 65.2% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 23.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 36.5% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 20.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 57.8% | 67.3% | 57.7% | 18.9% | 13.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 49.0% | 67.4% | 55.4% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 43.6% | 73.7% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 47.0% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 37.5% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 36.0% | 28.6% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 66.7% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 46.7% | 73.1% | 49.5% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 21.3% | 70.9% | 40.9% | 72.2% | 80.8% | 78.1% | 39.4% | 38.6% | 9.0% | 10.4% | 19.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 21.3% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 72.2% | 80.8% | 72.1% | 39.4% | 45.6% | 12.9% | 11.0% | 23.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 75.5% | 48.4% | 68.7% | 81.2% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 57.8% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.3% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 62.5% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | 52.4% | 68.6% | 55.1% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 52.9% | 66.9% | 54.3% | 17.5% | 16.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 48.9% | 72.4% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 46.5% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 48.5% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | 51.8% | 69.0% | 57.4% | 16.1% | 13.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 30.5% | 75.7% | 48.8% | 71.6% | 79.2% | 76.4% | 40.3% | 58.0% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 71.8% | 64.3% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 24.6% | 76.2% | 46.5% | 42.9% | 90.6% | 76.1% | 42.4% | 65.2% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 23.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 36.5% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 20.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | 57.8% | 67.3% | 57.7% | 18.9% | 13.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 49.0% | 67.4% | 55.4% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 43.6% | 73.7% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MiLB | 47.0% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 37.5% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 36.0% | 28.6% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 100.0% | 35.0% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | 66.7% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 46.7% | 73.1% | 49.5% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 21.3% | 70.9% | 40.9% | 72.2% | 80.8% | 78.1% | 39.4% | 38.6% | 9.0% | 10.4% | 19.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 21.3% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 72.2% | 80.8% | 72.1% | 39.4% | 45.6% | 12.9% | 11.0% | 23.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 75.5% | 48.4% | 68.7% | 81.2% | 76.6% | 40.5% | 57.8% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.3% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 80.0% | 77.2% | 22.1% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 42.2% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 26.3% | 55.9% | 78.9% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 16.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 23.2% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.0% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 71.7% | 86.0% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 80.0% | 36.6% | 15.7% | 36.4% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 16.8% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 71.7% | 86.0% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 80.0% | 36.6% | 15.7% | 36.4% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 16.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.3% | 79.1% | 22.5% | 58.1% | 81.3% | 41.4% | 25.5% | 55.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 80.0% | 77.2% | 22.1% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 42.2% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 26.3% | 55.9% | 78.9% | 34.3% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 16.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 23.2% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.0% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 71.7% | 86.0% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 80.0% | 36.6% | 15.7% | 36.4% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 16.8% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 71.7% | 86.0% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 80.0% | 36.6% | 15.7% | 36.4% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 16.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.3% | 79.1% | 22.5% | 58.1% | 81.3% | 41.4% | 25.5% | 55.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 13.0% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | P | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | P | 17 | 17 | 86.2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 29.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | P | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A | P | 10 | 10 | 58.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | P | 17 | 17 | 86.2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 29.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | A | P | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 29 | 2 | 36.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

