Michel Triana
Free Agent (A)1B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 11/23/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 11 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
30 / 20
Field
40 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
34
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
60 / 65
Speed
30 / 20
Field
40 / 45
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 21 | 49 | 194 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 7.2% | 34.0% | .110 | .349 | .227 | .304 | .337 | .308 | .253 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 22 | 82 | 330 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 9.1% | 29.4% | .132 | .273 | .201 | .292 | .333 | .297 | .290 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 25 | 104 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 6.7% | 32.7% | .309 | .241 | .213 | .279 | .521 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 434 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 12 | 8.5% | 30.2% | .175 | .266 | .204 | .289 | .380 | .309 | .290 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 23 | 47 | 165 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 9.7% | 29.1% | .088 | .210 | .149 | .230 | .236 | .231 | .226 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .544 | 231 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 21 | 49 | 194 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 7.2% | 34.0% | .110 | .349 | .227 | .304 | .337 | .308 | .253 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 22 | 82 | 330 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 9.1% | 29.4% | .132 | .273 | .201 | .292 | .333 | .297 | .290 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 25 | 104 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 6.7% | 32.7% | .309 | .241 | .213 | .279 | .521 | .347 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 434 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 12 | 8.5% | 30.2% | .175 | .266 | .204 | .289 | .380 | .309 | .290 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 23 | 47 | 165 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 9.7% | 29.1% | .088 | .210 | .149 | .230 | .236 | .231 | .226 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .544 | 231 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 49 | 172 | 194 | 39 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .227 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 82 | 288 | 330 | 58 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .201 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 94 | 104 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 107 | 382 | 434 | 78 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 37 | 0 | 131 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .204 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 47 | 148 | 165 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .149 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 49 | 172 | 194 | 39 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .227 |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 82 | 288 | 330 | 58 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 30 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 4 | .201 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 94 | 104 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 107 | 382 | 434 | 78 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 52 | 37 | 0 | 131 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .204 |
| 2023 | CIN | A | 47 | 148 | 165 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .149 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 7.2% | 34.0% | 0.21 | .227 | .304 | .337 | .641 | .110 | 5.0 | .349 | -1.1 | 20 | -5.6 | .308 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 9.1% | 29.4% | 0.31 | .201 | .292 | .333 | .625 | .132 | 6.5 | .273 | -0.1 | 32 | -7.2 | .297 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 6.7% | 32.7% | 0.21 | .213 | .279 | .521 | .800 | .309 | 8.3 | .241 | 0.3 | 15 | 1.7 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .204 | .289 | .380 | .668 | .175 | 7.2 | .266 | 0.1 | 47 | -5.6 | .309 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 9.7% | 29.1% | 0.33 | .149 | .230 | .236 | .467 | .088 | 5.5 | .210 | 0.4 | 7 | -15.2 | .231 | 30 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .544 | 231 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 7.2% | 34.0% | 0.21 | .227 | .304 | .337 | .641 | .110 | 5.0 | .349 | -1.1 | 20 | -5.6 | .308 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 9.1% | 29.4% | 0.31 | .201 | .292 | .333 | .625 | .132 | 6.5 | .273 | -0.1 | 32 | -7.2 | .297 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 6.7% | 32.7% | 0.21 | .213 | .279 | .521 | .800 | .309 | 8.3 | .241 | 0.3 | 15 | 1.7 | .347 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.5% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .204 | .289 | .380 | .668 | .175 | 7.2 | .266 | 0.1 | 47 | -5.6 | .309 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 9.7% | 29.1% | 0.33 | .149 | .230 | .236 | .467 | .088 | 5.5 | .210 | 0.4 | 7 | -15.2 | .231 | 30 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .544 | 231 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.79 | 23.6% | 49.1% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 43.5% | 17.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 10.9% | 51.3% | 21.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 55.7% | 11.5% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.4% | 41.5% | 37.1% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 16.0% | 45.0% | 39.0% | 43.6% | 2.6% | 49.5% | 17.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1.79 | 23.6% | 49.1% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 43.5% | 17.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 1.28 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 10.9% | 51.3% | 21.0% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.75 | 16.9% | 35.6% | 47.5% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 55.7% | 11.5% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 21.4% | 41.5% | 37.1% | 32.6% | 15.2% | 52.3% | 18.8% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 16.0% | 45.0% | 39.0% | 43.6% | 2.6% | 49.5% | 17.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 35.8% | 74.6% | 54.0% | 44.9% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 48.4% | 54.6% | 20.1% | 11.5% | 31.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 37.2% | 72.1% | 51.4% | 54.2% | 76.7% | 65.8% | 41.7% | 38.8% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 56.6% | 68.4% | 54.8% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 37.2% | 72.1% | 52.7% | 54.2% | 76.7% | 66.5% | 41.7% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 12.1% | 29.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 36.3% | 76.9% | 52.4% | 60.6% | 81.4% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 49.1% | 16.7% | 12.9% | 29.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A | 35.8% | 74.6% | 54.0% | 44.9% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 48.4% | 54.6% | 20.1% | 11.5% | 31.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 37.2% | 72.1% | 51.4% | 54.2% | 76.7% | 65.8% | 41.7% | 38.8% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 56.6% | 68.4% | 54.8% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 37.2% | 72.1% | 52.7% | 54.2% | 76.7% | 66.5% | 41.7% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 12.1% | 29.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A | 36.3% | 76.9% | 52.4% | 60.6% | 81.4% | 68.2% | 44.7% | 49.1% | 16.7% | 12.9% | 29.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 38.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

