
Mickey Moniak
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 209
DOB: 5/13/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 23 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | COL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 117 | 128 | 527 |
| PA | 436 | 553 | 1805 |
| HR | 23 | 24 | 79 |
| AVG | .238 | .249 | .242 |
| OBP | .278 | .293 | .282 |
| SLG | .480 | .455 | .450 |
| wOBA | .322 | .322 | .312 |
| wRC+ | 90 | 90 | 93 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:47
DH:40
RF:25
CF:13
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 6th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (LAA) Mar'25 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 1, Ovr: 1 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | La Costa Canyon (CA) HS |
| Contract | 2 yr, $16.25M (2027-28) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $8.13M |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $4.00M |
Service Time
4.027MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2029
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 67.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 63.4% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 83.3% | 89.2% | 23.8% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 39.3% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 67.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 63.4% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 83.3% | 89.2% | 23.8% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 39.3% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 80.2% | 89.6% | 24.8% | 71.2% | 81.7% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 79.8% | 87.0% | 23.3% | 70.2% | 71.0% | 42.9% | 37.3% | 44.4% | 22.7% | 19.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 63.4% | 76.9% | 22.9% | 64.0% | 83.3% | 41.9% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 25.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 84.8% | 92.2% | 25.4% | 73.7% | 81.2% | 37.7% | 41.3% | 32.2% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 72.2% | 92.3% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 81.8% | 85.7% | 22.3% | 71.9% | 70.9% | 42.8% | 37.1% | 47.2% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 77.6% | 90.8% | 27.4% | 67.9% | 75.3% | 36.6% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | May | 83.7% | 85.4% | 22.5% | 74.2% | 82.6% | 42.7% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 86.4% | 84.2% | 28.6% | 64.0% | 87.5% | 32.5% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 79.7% | 89.1% | 24.4% | 67.3% | 77.0% | 38.9% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 79.2% | 88.5% | 20.5% | 70.8% | 73.8% | 47.3% | 33.8% | 40.7% | 21.3% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 80.0% | 87.5% | 24.5% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 39.7% | 52.1% | 36.0% | 23.5% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 79.9% | 87.1% | 25.7% | 69.3% | 78.6% | 38.2% | 40.1% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.8% | 8.3% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 80.1% | 89.9% | 22.3% | 72.1% | 74.0% | 43.6% | 40.4% | 34.3% | 23.0% | 12.3% | 30.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 87.2% | 92.6% | 26.4% | 75.8% | 88.0% | 44.6% | 18.5% | 70.0% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 89.8% | 93.0% | 30.8% | 70.9% | 88.5% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 41.7% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 85.7% | 93.3% | 24.3% | 74.2% | 91.3% | 43.1% | 37.1% | 61.5% | 24.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 89.4% | 95.2% | 29.9% | 66.2% | 86.0% | 41.4% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 88.0% | 89.4% | 28.3% | 71.6% | 91.6% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 88.2% | 94.3% | 27.4% | 76.8% | 88.0% | 42.6% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 88.2% | 94.3% | 27.4% | 76.8% | 88.0% | 42.6% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 88.0% | 89.4% | 28.3% | 71.6% | 91.6% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 89.4% | 95.2% | 29.9% | 66.2% | 86.0% | 41.4% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 78.6% | 90.3% | 25.1% | 68.4% | 74.9% | 38.3% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 16.3% | 23.5% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 80.7% | 88.5% | 22.1% | 73.4% | 80.5% | 44.0% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 86.1% | 77.4% | 25.4% | 72.1% | 65.9% | 43.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 53.8% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 32.9% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 64.0% | 100.0% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 73.3% | 29.7% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 68.8% | 97.0% | 18.8% | 59.3% | 74.5% | 33.7% | 19.7% | 35.7% | 27.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 19.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 44.2% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 35.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 84.6% | 91.9% | 20.3% | 59.8% | 84.7% | 38.1% | 23.2% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 83.1% | 93.2% | 23.4% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 32.6% | 26.4% | 37.5% | 29.9% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 80.3% | 89.2% | 21.5% | 69.5% | 76.6% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 31.3% | 24.0% | 5.2% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 74.9% | 84.1% | 24.7% | 75.3% | 70.0% | 42.4% | 54.6% | 37.7% | 21.9% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 82.4% | 87.1% | 21.0% | 66.7% | 76.5% | 36.4% | 32.0% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 7.2% | 20.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 75.6% | 86.0% | 21.3% | 73.3% | 66.1% | 38.9% | 46.9% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.9% | 77.1% | 24.2% | 74.5% | 63.6% | 39.8% | 70.4% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 76.5% | 87.3% | 23.6% | 68.5% | 75.3% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 31.4% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 18.8% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 85.1% | 89.7% | 24.7% | 74.2% | 77.5% | 40.1% | 42.6% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 86.1% | 88.2% | 25.3% | 73.2% | 76.3% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 80.3% | 85.1% | 22.0% | 65.1% | 78.5% | 43.0% | 34.3% | 27.1% | 26.3% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 91.7% | 90.9% | 29.6% | 82.1% | 56.5% | 34.6% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 80.6% | 93.1% | 24.7% | 79.6% | 74.4% | 38.7% | 42.3% | 43.3% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 77.7% | 89.8% | 24.8% | 70.1% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 43.9% | 34.0% | 20.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 76.9% | 70.0% | 26.0% | 76.5% | 76.9% | 34.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 63.6% | 71.4% | 30.6% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 83.6% | 88.6% | 26.4% | 71.2% | 79.0% | 38.2% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 71.4% | 92.0% | 21.6% | 64.2% | 83.7% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 80.6% | 86.2% | 19.7% | 67.4% | 74.1% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 20.8% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 78.8% | 80.8% | 22.9% | 71.9% | 73.9% | 44.4% | 39.1% | 44.4% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 76.9% | 93.3% | 23.9% | 77.6% | 71.2% | 41.1% | 52.5% | 14.3% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 77.8% | 85.7% | 18.0% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 42.0% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 92.9% | 88.5% | 32.9% | 77.1% | 85.2% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 86.9% | 94.3% | 26.4% | 74.3% | 88.6% | 44.3% | 29.0% | 55.0% | 19.9% | 4.6% | 66.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 85.5% | 94.4% | 26.1% | 73.1% | 87.4% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 51.4% | 20.1% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 94.1% | 29.8% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 67.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 63.4% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 83.3% | 89.2% | 23.8% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 39.3% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 67.5% | 84.6% | 25.1% | 63.4% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 83.3% | 89.2% | 23.8% | 72.7% | 75.7% | 40.3% | 39.2% | 39.3% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 80.2% | 89.6% | 24.8% | 71.2% | 81.7% | 38.7% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 79.8% | 87.0% | 23.3% | 70.2% | 71.0% | 42.9% | 37.3% | 44.4% | 22.7% | 19.5% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 63.4% | 76.9% | 22.9% | 64.0% | 83.3% | 41.9% | 47.8% | 18.2% | 25.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 84.8% | 92.2% | 25.4% | 73.7% | 81.2% | 37.7% | 41.3% | 32.2% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 72.2% | 92.3% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 81.8% | 85.7% | 22.3% | 71.9% | 70.9% | 42.8% | 37.1% | 47.2% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 77.6% | 90.8% | 27.4% | 67.9% | 75.3% | 36.6% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | May | 83.7% | 85.4% | 22.5% | 74.2% | 82.6% | 42.7% | 34.0% | 31.3% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 86.4% | 84.2% | 28.6% | 64.0% | 87.5% | 32.5% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 79.7% | 89.1% | 24.4% | 67.3% | 77.0% | 38.9% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 79.2% | 88.5% | 20.5% | 70.8% | 73.8% | 47.3% | 33.8% | 40.7% | 21.3% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 80.0% | 87.5% | 24.5% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 39.7% | 52.1% | 36.0% | 23.5% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 79.9% | 87.1% | 25.7% | 69.3% | 78.6% | 38.2% | 40.1% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.8% | 8.3% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 80.1% | 89.9% | 22.3% | 72.1% | 74.0% | 43.6% | 40.4% | 34.3% | 23.0% | 12.3% | 30.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 87.2% | 92.6% | 26.4% | 75.8% | 88.0% | 44.6% | 18.5% | 70.0% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 89.8% | 93.0% | 30.8% | 70.9% | 88.5% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 41.7% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 85.7% | 93.3% | 24.3% | 74.2% | 91.3% | 43.1% | 37.1% | 61.5% | 24.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 89.4% | 95.2% | 29.9% | 66.2% | 86.0% | 41.4% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 88.0% | 89.4% | 28.3% | 71.6% | 91.6% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 88.2% | 94.3% | 27.4% | 76.8% | 88.0% | 42.6% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 88.2% | 94.3% | 27.4% | 76.8% | 88.0% | 42.6% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 21.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 88.0% | 89.4% | 28.3% | 71.6% | 91.6% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 89.4% | 95.2% | 29.9% | 66.2% | 86.0% | 41.4% | 28.1% | 44.4% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 78.6% | 90.3% | 25.1% | 68.4% | 74.9% | 38.3% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 24.1% | 16.3% | 23.5% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 80.7% | 88.5% | 22.1% | 73.4% | 80.5% | 44.0% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 86.1% | 77.4% | 25.4% | 72.1% | 65.9% | 43.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 53.8% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 32.9% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 64.0% | 100.0% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 73.3% | 29.7% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 68.8% | 97.0% | 18.8% | 59.3% | 74.5% | 33.7% | 19.7% | 35.7% | 27.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 19.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 44.2% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 35.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 84.6% | 91.9% | 20.3% | 59.8% | 84.7% | 38.1% | 23.2% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 83.1% | 93.2% | 23.4% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 32.6% | 26.4% | 37.5% | 29.9% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 14.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 80.3% | 89.2% | 21.5% | 69.5% | 76.6% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 31.3% | 24.0% | 5.2% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 74.9% | 84.1% | 24.7% | 75.3% | 70.0% | 42.4% | 54.6% | 37.7% | 21.9% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 82.4% | 87.1% | 21.0% | 66.7% | 76.5% | 36.4% | 32.0% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 7.2% | 20.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 75.6% | 86.0% | 21.3% | 73.3% | 66.1% | 38.9% | 46.9% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.9% | 77.1% | 24.2% | 74.5% | 63.6% | 39.8% | 70.4% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 76.5% | 87.3% | 23.6% | 68.5% | 75.3% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 31.4% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 18.8% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 85.1% | 89.7% | 24.7% | 74.2% | 77.5% | 40.1% | 42.6% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 86.1% | 88.2% | 25.3% | 73.2% | 76.3% | 40.7% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 20.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 80.3% | 85.1% | 22.0% | 65.1% | 78.5% | 43.0% | 34.3% | 27.1% | 26.3% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | as CF | 91.7% | 90.9% | 29.6% | 82.1% | 56.5% | 34.6% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | as RF | 80.6% | 93.1% | 24.7% | 79.6% | 74.4% | 38.7% | 42.3% | 43.3% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 77.7% | 89.8% | 24.8% | 70.1% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 43.9% | 34.0% | 20.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 76.9% | 70.0% | 26.0% | 76.5% | 76.9% | 34.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 18.0% | |||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 63.6% | 71.4% | 30.6% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 83.6% | 88.6% | 26.4% | 71.2% | 79.0% | 38.2% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 71.4% | 92.0% | 21.6% | 64.2% | 83.7% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 80.6% | 86.2% | 19.7% | 67.4% | 74.1% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 20.8% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 78.8% | 80.8% | 22.9% | 71.9% | 73.9% | 44.4% | 39.1% | 44.4% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 76.9% | 93.3% | 23.9% | 77.6% | 71.2% | 41.1% | 52.5% | 14.3% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 75.0% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 77.8% | 85.7% | 18.0% | 71.4% | 73.3% | 42.0% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 92.9% | 88.5% | 32.9% | 77.1% | 85.2% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 86.9% | 94.3% | 26.4% | 74.3% | 88.6% | 44.3% | 29.0% | 55.0% | 19.9% | 4.6% | 66.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 85.5% | 94.4% | 26.1% | 73.1% | 87.4% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 51.4% | 20.1% | 5.1% | 66.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 94.1% | 29.8% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% |

