Batting
Miguel Cabrera

Miguel Cabrera

Free Agent
1B/3B
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 267
DOB: 4/18/1983
(43 years, 6 months, 8 days)
1B/3B
SeasonTotal
Team- - -
LevelMLB
G2797
PA11796
HR511
AVG.306
OBP.382
SLG.518
wOBA.382
wRC+139
WAR68.7
RosterResource
Service Time
20.101
MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Tigers declined Cabrera's $30 million option for 2024 on Friday, Jason Beck of MLB.com reports. (11/4/2023)

News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show

Pitch Type Splits

Statcast:
All
  • All
  • FA - Fourseam
  • FC - Cutter
  • FS - Splitter
  • FO - Forkball
  • SI - Sinker
  • SL - Slider
  • CU - Curveball
  • KC - Knuckle Curve
  • EP - Eephus
  • CH - Changeup
  • SC - Screwball
  • KN - Knuckleball
  • Pitch Info:
    Select
  • All
  • FA - Fourseam
  • FC - Cutter
  • FS - Splitter
  • SI - Sinker
  • SL - Slider
  • CU - Curveball
  • CS - Slow Curve
  • KN - Knuckleball
  • CH - Changeup
  • SB - Screwball
  • SeasonPitchPitchesdividerABPAH1B2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPAVGdividerminVelmaxVelVel
    2007Fourseam (FA)302536515112119041200.28381.699.590.8
    2007Slider (SL)10537417310340140001.18973.989.884.0
    2007Curveball (CU)551416430011050100.28668.885.876.0
    2007Changeup (CH)521719770002030001.41269.986.880.2
    2007Cutter (FC)1855110000020000.20080.090.584.5
    2007Sinker (SI)433110000000000.33388.492.790.3
    2008Fourseam (FA)73316018349287014200351204.30671.998.791.6
    2008Sinker (SI)61415317147271109100232603.30777.697.490.6
    2008Slider (SL)398107116312252280230103.29070.592.883.6
    2008Changeup (CH)22064692195075070001.32873.590.682.1
    2008Curveball (CU)2185255141020230190001.26959.683.976.3
    2008Cutter (FC)1413639961023070004.25074.993.686.3
    2008Splitter (FS)2967101001020000.16777.788.784.4
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2255000000000000.00064.380.872.8
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1444110000000000.25071.083.779.3
    2008Forkball (FO)400000000000000.00078.980.479.7
    2008Eephus (EP)300000000000000.00048.868.161.5
    2009Fourseam (FA)7811651855034808170283008.30381.298.691.8
    2009Sinker (SI)5901521715339608160102108.34978.698.391.3
    2009Slider (SL)423124131412590770310004.33172.491.083.6
    2009Changeup (CH)2737178231250670120003.32467.289.982.4
    2009Curveball (CU)1975660141030140140002.25063.183.776.6
    2009Cutter (FC)922223961021020003.40978.399.587.1
    2009Splitter (FS)331010402020020000.40076.689.282.5
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16333300000000001.00072.883.678.4
    2009Knuckleball (KN)822110000000000.50059.479.068.7
    2010Fourseam (FA)704147174492613010240250303.33380.499.191.9
    2010Sinker (SI)561152168633814011140171106.41481.298.691.1
    2010Slider (SL)357891031911413100241304.21373.292.483.9
    2010Changeup (CH)2597076231070650120101.32964.589.881.7
    2010Cutter (FC)15230331053023070002.33379.193.587.6
    2010Curveball (CU)13834351153031050000.32462.784.076.3
    2010Splitter (FS)301111310020030000.27378.591.184.2
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1755201010000000.40075.081.877.7
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1334000000001000.00064.380.176.2
    2010Forkball (FO)522000000010000.00082.785.884.4
    2011Fourseam (FA)76713216745301005330271105.34180.1102.592.2
    2011Sinker (SI)686165193583713082501821011.35282.397.991.3
    2011Slider (SL)3781061143819110880220005.35876.292.784.1
    2011Changeup (CH)222637325129047030302.39772.790.782.6
    2011Cutter (FC)18437461283019030001.32480.197.788.8
    2011Curveball (CU)156464712820210120002.26164.084.476.9
    2011Splitter (FS)351011210011030000.20079.089.484.9
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1545220001000000.50064.278.672.9
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1455210010000000.40072.583.479.6
    2011Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00067.667.667.6
    2012Fourseam (FA)9391932186836150172202603012.35283.3100.992.3
    2012Sinker (SI)575153168553412091101431010.35984.5100.091.9
    2012Slider (SL)433121129352250880240004.28972.090.983.6
    2012Changeup (CH)207556020152035170003.36477.190.283.7
    2012Curveball (CU)198464811530320130001.23966.685.877.7
    2012Cutter (FC)12534361061031070103.29482.596.188.2
    2012Splitter (FS)371212311010020000.25075.988.283.9
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3167211001020000.33372.585.479.3
    2012Forkball (FO)500000000000000.00087.288.688.0
    2012Eephus (EP)422000000010000.00056.270.064.0
    2012Screwball (SC)1111100000000001.00074.074.074.0
    2013Fourseam (FA)885176208664110015290242106.37580.2100.092.4
    2013Sinker (SI)502117139443130102201200010.37682.799.791.6
    2013Slider (SL)4261141263521608110301004.30776.192.583.9
    2013Changeup (CH)1985964231431530102000.39068.491.383.6
    2013Curveball (CU)15442461271043080101.28661.785.477.7
    2013Cutter (FC)1072426842022020001.33384.095.289.2
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)381718431001040000.23571.286.580.8
    2013Splitter (FS)2944110000020000.25077.187.783.7
    2013Knuckleball (KN)722000000010000.00073.479.777.6
    2013Forkball (FO)200000000000000.00088.889.289.0
    2013Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00068.268.268.2
    2014Fourseam (FA)88917720759331808250360507.33380.3100.092.2
    2014Sinker (SI)5431381494630121370200408.33383.2100.391.9
    2014Slider (SL)3771081132916100330251104.26974.491.784.1
    2014Changeup (CH)2567986271480550112002.34272.990.083.5
    2014Curveball (CU)1625255171130320160101.32767.084.477.7
    2014Cutter (FC)1623340630037040002.18279.999.188.5
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)591111321000040001.27372.988.379.6
    2014Splitter (FS)31910440001010000.44477.288.283.1
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1233000000000000.00074.680.278.0
    2014Eephus (EP)211000000000000.00067.270.468.8
    2014Screwball (SC)100000000000000.00075.775.775.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)72614417251341016250262105.35480.5102.392.7
    2015Sinker (SI)4251021164133404140100009.40282.798.892.3
    2015Slider (SL)2806776201340390200003.29974.194.884.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16145481465033090002.31174.390.683.8
    2015Curveball (CU)1292630330004090000.11567.887.278.7
    2015Cutter (FC)1262632843014011102.30878.393.988.6
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)531214541002030000.41772.787.481.3
    2015Splitter (FS)1545101001020000.25082.387.985.5
    2015Knuckleball (KN)933110000020000.33376.880.478.9
    2015Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00060.260.260.2
    2016Fourseam (FA)876189213532910014220410209.28079.4101.292.6
    2016Sinker (SI)522125142432470121401621010.34483.8100.292.3
    2016Slider (SL)346981103526603110231001.35775.895.084.4
    2016Changeup (CH)2697781201240430181004.26072.991.784.8
    2016Curveball (CU)2014649161200430150001.34865.786.378.6
    2016Cutter (FC)11626291192003000002.42381.694.787.1
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)732023641102010100.30064.087.079.3
    2016Splitter (FS)2556101001010001.20077.691.884.5
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2467320011000000.50072.879.876.1
    2016Eephus (EP)300000000000000.00062.879.769.0
    2017Fourseam (FA)6851411643827308200352104.27082.6100.693.3
    2017Sinker (SI)43010211626169011201311011.25584.199.592.6
    2017Slider (SL)4008290141120180310002.17170.393.784.9
    2017Curveball (CU)16545474310010140100.08965.387.679.1
    2017Changeup (CH)140434614102023080001.32673.990.884.4
    2017Cutter (FC)11028301491042030000.50075.496.089.1
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)681515312000040000.20069.487.880.6
    2017Splitter (FS)2399422000000001.44480.590.485.7
    2017Knuckleball (KN)922000000000000.00069.773.672.3
    2017Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00070.770.770.7
    2018Fourseam (FA)244374615105008080100.40585.0100.193.3
    2018Slider (SL)10831353200140100001.09778.289.483.9
    2018Sinker (SI)992124962013010001.42986.899.792.4
    2018Curveball (CU)501617320011030000.18869.386.180.3
    2018Changeup (CH)441112404001000003.36478.089.285.5
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1966330000010000.50073.286.181.1
    2018Cutter (FC)1877330000030000.42983.389.987.4
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1023000001000001.00073.677.775.9
    2018Splitter (FS)622000000000000.00081.387.484.6
    2019Fourseam (FA)78218020754381006250400205.30085.2100.093.3
    2019Slider (SL)40098104251850260220003.25576.093.084.1
    2019Sinker (SI)3018390272420140101206.32582.798.992.4
    2019Curveball (CU)16540429520220130001.22569.489.779.4
    2019Changeup (CH)15937421191014040102.29776.292.184.6
    2019Cutter (FC)14936399810030120002.25079.695.487.3
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)431112110000031001.09170.486.080.3
    2019Splitter (FS)2589220000021000.25082.288.384.7
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2111100000000001.00076.676.676.6
    2020Fourseam (FA)31265762114304100140101.32387.2100.593.6
    2020Slider (SL)253626810610350210101.16175.190.283.9
    2020Sinker (SI)1293337880004010001.24285.599.092.8
    2020Changeup (CH)741213320011070000.25078.090.884.5
    2020Curveball (CU)6199110000030000.11164.485.877.7
    2020Cutter (FC)421013330003020000.30080.693.787.4
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2399310020010000.33367.685.178.0
    2020Splitter (FS)1445220000011000.50080.687.184.9
    2021Fourseam (FA)7541591804128409160452308.25886.2100.793.5
    2021Slider (SL)476114123221630370400205.19376.492.884.6
    2021Sinker (SI)3229110024213008081005.26486.0101.692.6
    2021Changeup (CH)1734750191340210101101.40475.991.684.0
    2021Cutter (FC)1513238770004040202.21981.5100.889.1
    2021Curveball (CU)1102023421012070101.20069.284.778.9
    2021Splitter (FS)2669211002021000.33378.292.086.2
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2333220000010000.66774.486.781.5
    2022Fourseam (FA)6521281433634101110281305.28185.2102.593.4
    2022Slider (SL)368108113221440450320003.20475.491.684.4
    2022Sinker (SI)250657222193005081104.33884.399.593.1
    2022Changeup (CH)12330326600000101101.20078.392.584.5
    2022Cutter (FC)1153033880003080000.26783.1100.689.1
    2022Curveball (CU)9726275410010100000.19270.988.378.9
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2577211000030000.28666.288.681.9
    2022Splitter (FS)1244000000020001.00082.588.685.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)52211413535221003190230203.30785.3102.194.0
    2023Slider (SL)3057077221560150241101.31471.793.383.7
    2023Sinker (SI)258687311110005080006.16282.2100.793.1
    2023Changeup (CH)1032526981001060001.36077.992.184.6
    2023Cutter (FC)1032324532001020000.21782.0100.388.1
    2023Curveball (CU)622121431000040000.19069.789.279.2
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2188000000040000.00073.186.180.6
    2023Splitter (FS)645000000021000.00079.497.886.7
    2023Screwball (SC)100000000000000.00081.181.181.1
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155323602743745475139212933504651533085.31671.9102.592.6
    TotalSinker (SI)681117231932578399101177174018916190109.33577.6101.691.9
    TotalSlider (SL)58331536166940826082363119041659049.26670.395.084.1
    TotalChangeup (CH)29338058752691596014956113777028.33464.592.583.4
    TotalCurveball (CU)2318591627144942302731017005011.24459.689.777.8
    TotalCutter (FC)191143949313393200204906914024.30374.9100.888.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537142150422891460311102.29664.088.680.1
    TotalSplitter (FS)376108119301590670274003.27875.997.884.4
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1313337870013031001.24259.480.874.9
    TotalEephus (EP)1633000000010000.00048.879.765.7
    TotalForkball (FO)1622000000010000.00078.989.284.9
    TotalScrewball (SC)3111100000000001.00074.081.176.9
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerABPAH1B2B3BHRBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPAVGdividerminVelmaxVelVel
    2007Fourseam (FA)302536515112119041200.28381.699.590.8
    2007Slider (SL)10537417310340140001.18973.989.884.0
    2007Curveball (CU)551416430011050100.28668.885.876.0
    2007Changeup (CH)521719770002030001.41269.986.880.2
    2007Cutter (FC)1855110000020000.20080.090.584.5
    2007Sinker (SI)433110000000000.33388.492.790.3
    2008Fourseam (FA)73316018349287014200351204.30671.998.791.6
    2008Sinker (SI)61415317147271109100232603.30777.697.490.6
    2008Slider (SL)398107116312252280230103.29070.592.883.6
    2008Changeup (CH)22064692195075070001.32873.590.682.1
    2008Curveball (CU)2185255141020230190001.26959.683.976.3
    2008Cutter (FC)1413639961023070004.25074.993.686.3
    2008Splitter (FS)2967101001020000.16777.788.784.4
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2255000000000000.00064.380.872.8
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1444110000000000.25071.083.779.3
    2008Forkball (FO)400000000000000.00078.980.479.7
    2008Eephus (EP)300000000000000.00048.868.161.5
    2009Fourseam (FA)7811651855034808170283008.30381.298.691.8
    2009Sinker (SI)5901521715339608160102108.34978.698.391.3
    2009Slider (SL)423124131412590770310004.33172.491.083.6
    2009Changeup (CH)2737178231250670120003.32467.289.982.4
    2009Curveball (CU)1975660141030140140002.25063.183.776.6
    2009Cutter (FC)922223961021020003.40978.399.587.1
    2009Splitter (FS)331010402020020000.40076.689.282.5
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16333300000000001.00072.883.678.4
    2009Knuckleball (KN)822110000000000.50059.479.068.7
    2010Fourseam (FA)704147174492613010240250303.33380.499.191.9
    2010Sinker (SI)561152168633814011140171106.41481.298.691.1
    2010Slider (SL)357891031911413100241304.21373.292.483.9
    2010Changeup (CH)2597076231070650120101.32964.589.881.7
    2010Cutter (FC)15230331053023070002.33379.193.587.6
    2010Curveball (CU)13834351153031050000.32462.784.076.3
    2010Splitter (FS)301111310020030000.27378.591.184.2
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1755201010000000.40075.081.877.7
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1334000000001000.00064.380.176.2
    2010Forkball (FO)522000000010000.00082.785.884.4
    2011Fourseam (FA)76713216745301005330271105.34180.1102.592.2
    2011Sinker (SI)686165193583713082501821011.35282.397.991.3
    2011Slider (SL)3781061143819110880220005.35876.292.784.1
    2011Changeup (CH)222637325129047030302.39772.790.782.6
    2011Cutter (FC)18437461283019030001.32480.197.788.8
    2011Curveball (CU)156464712820210120002.26164.084.476.9
    2011Splitter (FS)351011210011030000.20079.089.484.9
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1545220001000000.50064.278.672.9
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1455210010000000.40072.583.479.6
    2011Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00067.667.667.6
    2012Fourseam (FA)9391932186836150172202603012.35283.3100.992.3
    2012Sinker (SI)575153168553412091101431010.35984.5100.091.9
    2012Slider (SL)433121129352250880240004.28972.090.983.6
    2012Changeup (CH)207556020152035170003.36477.190.283.7
    2012Curveball (CU)198464811530320130001.23966.685.877.7
    2012Cutter (FC)12534361061031070103.29482.596.188.2
    2012Splitter (FS)371212311010020000.25075.988.283.9
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3167211001020000.33372.585.479.3
    2012Forkball (FO)500000000000000.00087.288.688.0
    2012Eephus (EP)422000000010000.00056.270.064.0
    2012Screwball (SC)1111100000000001.00074.074.074.0
    2013Fourseam (FA)885176208664110015290242106.37580.2100.092.4
    2013Sinker (SI)502117139443130102201200010.37682.799.791.6
    2013Slider (SL)4261141263521608110301004.30776.192.583.9
    2013Changeup (CH)1985964231431530102000.39068.491.383.6
    2013Curveball (CU)15442461271043080101.28661.785.477.7
    2013Cutter (FC)1072426842022020001.33384.095.289.2
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)381718431001040000.23571.286.580.8
    2013Splitter (FS)2944110000020000.25077.187.783.7
    2013Knuckleball (KN)722000000010000.00073.479.777.6
    2013Forkball (FO)200000000000000.00088.889.289.0
    2013Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00068.268.268.2
    2014Fourseam (FA)88917720759331808250360507.33380.3100.092.2
    2014Sinker (SI)5431381494630121370200408.33383.2100.391.9
    2014Slider (SL)3771081132916100330251104.26974.491.784.1
    2014Changeup (CH)2567986271480550112002.34272.990.083.5
    2014Curveball (CU)1625255171130320160101.32767.084.477.7
    2014Cutter (FC)1623340630037040002.18279.999.188.5
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)591111321000040001.27372.988.379.6
    2014Splitter (FS)31910440001010000.44477.288.283.1
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1233000000000000.00074.680.278.0
    2014Eephus (EP)211000000000000.00067.270.468.8
    2014Screwball (SC)100000000000000.00075.775.775.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)72614417251341016250262105.35480.5102.392.7
    2015Sinker (SI)4251021164133404140100009.40282.798.892.3
    2015Slider (SL)2806776201340390200003.29974.194.884.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16145481465033090002.31174.390.683.8
    2015Curveball (CU)1292630330004090000.11567.887.278.7
    2015Cutter (FC)1262632843014011102.30878.393.988.6
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)531214541002030000.41772.787.481.3
    2015Splitter (FS)1545101001020000.25082.387.985.5
    2015Knuckleball (KN)933110000020000.33376.880.478.9
    2015Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00060.260.260.2
    2016Fourseam (FA)876189213532910014220410209.28079.4101.292.6
    2016Sinker (SI)522125142432470121401621010.34483.8100.292.3
    2016Slider (SL)346981103526603110231001.35775.895.084.4
    2016Changeup (CH)2697781201240430181004.26072.991.784.8
    2016Curveball (CU)2014649161200430150001.34865.786.378.6
    2016Cutter (FC)11626291192003000002.42381.694.787.1
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)732023641102010100.30064.087.079.3
    2016Splitter (FS)2556101001010001.20077.691.884.5
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2467320011000000.50072.879.876.1
    2016Eephus (EP)300000000000000.00062.879.769.0
    2017Fourseam (FA)6851411643827308200352104.27082.6100.693.3
    2017Sinker (SI)43010211626169011201311011.25584.199.592.6
    2017Slider (SL)4008290141120180310002.17170.393.784.9
    2017Curveball (CU)16545474310010140100.08965.387.679.1
    2017Changeup (CH)140434614102023080001.32673.990.884.4
    2017Cutter (FC)11028301491042030000.50075.496.089.1
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)681515312000040000.20069.487.880.6
    2017Splitter (FS)2399422000000001.44480.590.485.7
    2017Knuckleball (KN)922000000000000.00069.773.672.3
    2017Eephus (EP)100000000000000.00070.770.770.7
    2018Fourseam (FA)244374615105008080100.40585.0100.193.3
    2018Slider (SL)10831353200140100001.09778.289.483.9
    2018Sinker (SI)992124962013010001.42986.899.792.4
    2018Curveball (CU)501617320011030000.18869.386.180.3
    2018Changeup (CH)441112404001000003.36478.089.285.5
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1966330000010000.50073.286.181.1
    2018Cutter (FC)1877330000030000.42983.389.987.4
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1023000001000001.00073.677.775.9
    2018Splitter (FS)622000000000000.00081.387.484.6
    2019Fourseam (FA)78218020754381006250400205.30085.2100.093.3
    2019Slider (SL)40098104251850260220003.25576.093.084.1
    2019Sinker (SI)3018390272420140101206.32582.798.992.4
    2019Curveball (CU)16540429520220130001.22569.489.779.4
    2019Changeup (CH)15937421191014040102.29776.292.184.6
    2019Cutter (FC)14936399810030120002.25079.695.487.3
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)431112110000031001.09170.486.080.3
    2019Splitter (FS)2589220000021000.25082.288.384.7
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2111100000000001.00076.676.676.6
    2020Fourseam (FA)31265762114304100140101.32387.2100.593.6
    2020Slider (SL)253626810610350210101.16175.190.283.9
    2020Sinker (SI)1293337880004010001.24285.599.092.8
    2020Changeup (CH)741213320011070000.25078.090.884.5
    2020Curveball (CU)6199110000030000.11164.485.877.7
    2020Cutter (FC)421013330003020000.30080.693.787.4
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2399310020010000.33367.685.178.0
    2020Splitter (FS)1445220000011000.50080.687.184.9
    2021Fourseam (FA)7541591804128409160452308.25886.2100.793.5
    2021Slider (SL)476114123221630370400205.19376.492.884.6
    2021Sinker (SI)3229110024213008081005.26486.0101.692.6
    2021Changeup (CH)1734750191340210101101.40475.991.684.0
    2021Cutter (FC)1513238770004040202.21981.5100.889.1
    2021Curveball (CU)1102023421012070101.20069.284.778.9
    2021Splitter (FS)2669211002021000.33378.292.086.2
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2333220000010000.66774.486.781.5
    2022Fourseam (FA)6521281433634101110281305.28185.2102.593.4
    2022Slider (SL)368108113221440450320003.20475.491.684.4
    2022Sinker (SI)250657222193005081104.33884.399.593.1
    2022Changeup (CH)12330326600000101101.20078.392.584.5
    2022Cutter (FC)1153033880003080000.26783.1100.689.1
    2022Curveball (CU)9726275410010100000.19270.988.378.9
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2577211000030000.28666.288.681.9
    2022Splitter (FS)1244000000020001.00082.588.685.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)52211413535221003190230203.30785.3102.194.0
    2023Slider (SL)3057077221560150241101.31471.793.383.7
    2023Sinker (SI)258687311110005080006.16282.2100.793.1
    2023Changeup (CH)1032526981001060001.36077.992.184.6
    2023Cutter (FC)1032324532001020000.21782.0100.388.1
    2023Curveball (CU)622121431000040000.19069.789.279.2
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2188000000040000.00073.186.180.6
    2023Splitter (FS)645000000021000.00079.497.886.7
    2023Screwball (SC)100000000000000.00081.181.181.1
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155323602743745475139212933504651533085.31671.9102.592.6
    TotalSinker (SI)681117231932578399101177174018916190109.33577.6101.691.9
    TotalSlider (SL)58331536166940826082363119041659049.26670.395.084.1
    TotalChangeup (CH)29338058752691596014956113777028.33464.592.583.4
    TotalCurveball (CU)2318591627144942302731017005011.24459.689.777.8
    TotalCutter (FC)191143949313393200204906914024.30374.9100.888.1
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537142150422891460311102.29664.088.680.1
    TotalSplitter (FS)376108119301590670274003.27875.997.884.4
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1313337870013031001.24259.480.874.9
    TotalEephus (EP)1633000000010000.00048.879.765.7
    TotalForkball (FO)1622000000010000.00078.989.284.9
    TotalScrewball (SC)3111100000000001.00074.081.176.9
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOBABIPwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
    2007Fourseam (FA)30213.8%6.2%2.25.283.385.415.800.132.2809.31.3.355122
    2007Slider (SL)1059.8%34.1%0.29.189.268.459.728.270.2004.4-0.7.31297
    2007Curveball (CU)556.3%31.3%0.20.286.313.500.813.214.3332.10.1.337112
    2007Changeup (CH)5210.5%15.8%0.67.412.474.412.885.000.5003.51.2.405153
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%40.0%0.00.200.200.200.400.000.3330.0-0.6.17912
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.00.333.333.333.667.000.3330.3-0.1.29987
    2008Fourseam (FA)73310.9%19.1%0.57.306.383.613.995.306.31036.114.1.422174
    2008Sinker (SI)6145.8%13.5%0.43.307.345.556.901.248.29927.77.2.379146
    2008Slider (SL)3986.9%19.8%0.35.290.336.430.766.140.34914.60.7.335117
    2008Changeup (CH)2207.2%10.1%0.71.328.377.7341.111.406.28016.17.8.465203
    2008Curveball (CU)2185.5%34.5%0.16.269.309.423.732.154.3876.3-0.3.321108
    2008Cutter (FC)1417.7%17.9%0.43.250.308.444.752.194.2594.70.0.328113
    2008Splitter (FS)2914.3%28.6%0.50.167.286.333.619.167.2500.6-0.3.28182
    2008Knuckleball (KN)220.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.8-1.4.000-100
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%0.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.000.2500.1-0.3.22444
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2009Fourseam (FA)7819.2%15.1%0.61.303.378.497.875.194.32630.58.3.383145
    2009Sinker (SI)5909.4%5.8%1.60.349.415.546.961.197.33333.112.6.418167
    2009Slider (SL)4235.3%23.7%0.23.331.366.573.939.242.39523.88.1.403158
    2009Changeup (CH)2739.0%15.4%0.58.324.385.6481.033.324.32116.47.0.437180
    2009Curveball (CU)1976.7%23.3%0.29.250.300.357.657.107.3175.4-1.8.29387
    2009Cutter (FC)924.3%8.7%0.50.409.435.7271.162.318.3895.93.2.495217
    2009Splitter (FS)330.0%20.0%0.00.400.4001.2001.600.800.3333.92.7.656325
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)160.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.81.4.895469
    2009Knuckleball (KN)80.0%0.0%0.00.500.500.5001.000.000.5000.40.2.447184
    2010Fourseam (FA)70413.8%14.4%0.96.333.420.6261.045.293.33937.217.2.444193
    2010Sinker (SI)5618.3%10.1%0.82.414.464.7241.188.309.41644.225.0.507234
    2010Slider (SL)3579.7%23.3%0.42.213.291.382.673.169.2469.8-2.1.29695
    2010Changeup (CH)2596.6%15.8%0.42.329.368.6861.054.357.32116.27.5.444194
    2010Cutter (FC)1529.1%21.2%0.43.333.394.6331.027.300.3816.93.2.440191
    2010Curveball (CU)1382.9%14.3%0.20.324.343.6761.019.353.3087.23.2.434188
    2010Splitter (FS)300.0%27.3%0.00.273.273.8181.091.545.1672.51.2.458205
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)170.0%0.0%0.00.400.4001.2001.600.800.2502.01.4.668345
    2010Knuckleball (KN)130.0%0.0%0.00.000.250.000.250.000.0000.0-0.4.18319
    2010Forkball (FO)50.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2011Fourseam (FA)76719.8%16.2%1.22.341.473.5301.003.189.39635.116.4.440189
    2011Sinker (SI)68613.0%9.3%1.39.352.440.5761.016.224.35740.619.0.440190
    2011Slider (SL)3787.0%19.3%0.36.358.404.6891.092.330.39526.313.5.466208
    2011Changeup (CH)2229.6%4.1%2.33.397.438.7301.169.333.35617.99.7.484220
    2011Cutter (FC)18419.6%6.5%3.00.324.457.486.943.162.3338.93.7.419175
    2011Curveball (CU)1562.1%25.5%0.08.261.277.435.711.174.3135.0-0.3.309104
    2011Splitter (FS)359.1%27.3%0.33.200.273.500.773.300.1671.40.2.334121
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1520.0%0.0%1.00.500.600.5001.100.000.5001.30.7.495224
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%0.0%0.00.400.4001.0001.400.600.2501.71.1.595296
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2012Fourseam (FA)93910.1%11.9%0.85.352.413.6941.107.342.33350.725.8.463209
    2012Sinker (SI)5756.5%8.3%0.79.359.411.6141.025.255.35135.616.5.437192
    2012Slider (SL)4336.2%18.6%0.33.289.333.529.862.240.30320.45.7.370147
    2012Changeup (CH)2078.3%11.7%0.71.364.417.564.980.200.37811.85.0.419174
    2012Curveball (CU)1984.2%27.1%0.15.239.271.500.771.261.2676.00.5.328120
    2012Cutter (FC)1252.8%19.4%0.14.294.306.588.894.294.2805.81.7.373150
    2012Splitter (FS)370.0%16.7%0.00.250.250.583.833.333.2221.70.3.350135
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3114.3%28.6%0.50.333.429.500.929.167.5001.30.5.404169
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.884486
    2013Fourseam (FA)88513.9%11.5%1.21.375.466.6881.154.313.37051.628.8.491228
    2013Sinker (SI)50215.8%8.6%1.83.376.475.6581.133.282.35834.018.7.486225
    2013Slider (SL)4268.7%23.8%0.37.307.373.570.943.263.35523.19.3.408173
    2013Changeup (CH)1984.7%15.6%0.30.390.438.7291.166.339.40916.39.2.498234
    2013Curveball (CU)1546.5%17.4%0.38.286.326.595.921.310.2587.82.8.390162
    2013Cutter (FC)1077.7%7.7%1.00.333.385.6671.051.333.3005.62.8.449201
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)385.6%22.2%0.25.235.278.294.572.059.3081.2-0.8.25771
    2013Splitter (FS)290.0%50.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.000.5000.2-0.3.22248
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2014Fourseam (FA)88912.1%17.4%0.69.333.406.571.976.237.37039.617.4.419185
    2014Sinker (SI)5434.7%13.4%0.35.333.356.500.856.167.36122.86.8.369151
    2014Slider (SL)3772.7%22.1%0.12.269.292.444.736.176.32113.11.0.321118
    2014Changeup (CH)2565.8%12.8%0.45.342.395.6331.028.291.34918.28.9.445203
    2014Curveball (CU)1623.6%29.1%0.13.327.345.558.903.231.4129.33.4.390165
    2014Cutter (FC)16217.5%10.0%1.75.182.325.455.780.273.1155.51.2.348136
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)590.0%36.4%0.00.273.273.364.636.091.4290.9-0.3.27989
    2014Splitter (FS)3110.0%10.0%1.00.444.500.444.944.000.5002.00.9.426187
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.7.000-100
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2015Fourseam (FA)72614.5%15.1%0.96.354.453.5631.016.208.39836.317.0.437192
    2015Sinker (SI)42512.1%8.6%1.40.402.474.5591.033.157.42025.512.5.448199
    2015Slider (SL)28011.8%26.3%0.45.299.382.493.874.194.38612.64.0.380154
    2015Changeup (CH)1616.3%18.8%0.33.311.354.622.976.311.3339.23.8.413178
    2015Curveball (CU)12913.3%30.0%0.44.115.233.115.349.000.1760.2-3.2.18019
    2015Cutter (FC)12612.5%3.1%4.00.308.406.538.945.231.2805.82.2.401168
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5314.3%21.4%0.67.417.500.5001.000.083.5563.01.4.440193
    2015Splitter (FS)1520.0%40.0%0.50.250.400.500.900.250.5000.90.3.389160
    2015Knuckleball (KN)90.0%66.7%0.00.333.333.333.667.0001.0000.30.0.29496
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2016Fourseam (FA)87610.3%19.2%0.54.280.352.556.908.275.28736.311.2.382155
    2016Sinker (SI)5229.9%11.3%0.88.344.415.6881.103.344.31633.116.4.458206
    2016Slider (SL)34610.0%20.9%0.48.357.427.510.937.153.44420.98.0.406170
    2016Changeup (CH)2693.7%22.2%0.17.260.296.468.764.208.29110.00.5.325118
    2016Curveball (CU)2016.1%30.6%0.20.348.388.609.996.261.44410.04.2.422182
    2016Cutter (FC)11610.3%0.0%3.00.423.483.500.983.077.4236.12.7.430185
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)738.7%4.3%2.00.300.348.450.798.150.3003.00.3.335123
    2016Splitter (FS)2516.7%16.7%1.00.200.333.400.733.200.2500.70.0.322114
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2414.3%0.0%1.00.500.5711.0001.571.500.4002.71.8.637326
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2017Fourseam (FA)68512.2%21.3%0.57.270.366.461.827.191.30325.05.0.357136
    2017Sinker (SI)43010.3%11.2%0.92.255.336.373.709.118.28113.2-0.9.312106
    2017Slider (SL)4008.9%34.4%0.26.171.244.232.476.061.2603.2-7.8.21844
    2017Curveball (CU)1652.1%29.8%0.07.089.106.111.217.022.125-3.2-8.9.097-36
    2017Changeup (CH)1406.5%17.4%0.38.326.370.512.881.186.3647.72.1.375149
    2017Cutter (FC)1106.7%10.0%0.67.500.533.9641.498.464.47611.17.4.614308
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)680.0%26.7%0.00.200.200.333.533.133.2730.6-1.2.22348
    2017Splitter (FS)230.0%0.0%0.00.444.444.6671.111.222.4442.21.1.469211
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2018Fourseam (FA)24417.4%17.4%1.00.405.500.5411.041.135.50010.35.0.447195
    2018Slider (SL)10811.4%28.6%0.40.097.200.194.394.097.1000.4-3.6.18724
    2018Sinker (SI)9912.5%4.2%3.00.429.500.6671.167.238.4216.33.5.495228
    2018Curveball (CU)505.9%17.6%0.33.188.235.375.610.188.1671.3-0.7.26375
    2018Changeup (CH)448.3%0.0%1.00.364.417.7271.144.364.3643.01.6.473215
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)190.0%16.7%0.00.500.500.5001.000.000.6001.30.6.440191
    2018Cutter (FC)180.0%42.9%0.00.429.429.429.857.000.7501.20.4.377149
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1033.3%0.0%1.00.000.333.000.333.000.0000.1-0.2.23051
    2018Splitter (FS)60.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2019Fourseam (FA)78212.1%19.3%0.63.300.382.456.837.156.35332.96.8.358135
    2019Slider (SL)4005.8%21.2%0.27.255.298.367.665.112.31110.0-3.0.28688
    2019Sinker (SI)3014.4%11.1%0.40.325.356.386.741.060.35111.3-0.1.319109
    2019Curveball (CU)1654.8%31.0%0.15.225.262.425.687.200.2804.1-1.2.28789
    2019Changeup (CH)1599.5%9.5%1.00.297.357.405.763.108.3035.50.3.327115
    2019Cutter (FC)1497.7%30.8%0.25.250.308.278.585.028.3753.0-1.9.26372
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)430.0%25.0%0.00.091.167.091.258.000.125-0.4-1.9.132-14
    2019Splitter (FS)250.0%22.2%0.00.250.333.250.583.000.3330.8-0.4.27379
    2019Knuckleball (KN)20.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.870470
    2020Fourseam (FA)31213.2%18.4%0.71.323.408.554.962.231.35415.25.6.408173
    2020Slider (SL)2537.4%30.9%0.24.161.221.323.543.161.1793.7-4.9.23557
    2020Sinker (SI)12910.8%2.7%4.00.242.324.242.567.000.2503.0-1.7.26677
    2020Changeup (CH)747.7%53.8%0.14.250.308.500.808.250.5001.90.2.342129
    2020Curveball (CU)610.0%33.3%0.00.111.111.111.222.000.167-0.6-1.7.098-35
    2020Cutter (FC)4223.1%15.4%1.50.300.462.300.762.000.3752.10.5.365143
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)230.0%11.1%0.00.333.3331.0001.333.667.1672.81.7.538263
    2020Splitter (FS)140.0%20.0%0.00.500.600.5001.100.000.6671.40.8.499232
    2021Fourseam (FA)7548.9%25.0%0.36.258.328.453.781.195.29624.72.9.334121
    2021Slider (SL)4765.7%32.5%0.18.193.236.298.534.105.2606.6-8.3.23354
    2021Sinker (SI)3228.0%8.0%1.00.264.330.297.627.033.2899.6-2.5.28488
    2021Changeup (CH)1732.0%20.0%0.10.404.420.6171.037.213.47211.15.0.436189
    2021Cutter (FC)15110.5%10.5%1.00.219.289.219.508.000.2332.1-2.5.23555
    2021Curveball (CU)1108.7%30.4%0.29.200.261.400.661.200.2312.1-0.7.27884
    2021Splitter (FS)2622.2%22.2%1.00.333.556.5001.056.167.5002.21.2.470210
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)230.0%33.3%0.00.667.667.6671.333.0001.0001.00.7.586287
    2022Fourseam (FA)6527.7%19.6%0.39.281.336.313.648.031.34314.3-2.1.291100
    2022Slider (SL)3684.4%28.3%0.16.204.239.352.591.148.2508.3-4.6.25878
    2022Sinker (SI)2506.9%11.1%0.63.338.389.385.774.046.37910.21.9.344136
    2022Changeup (CH)1230.0%31.3%0.00.200.219.200.419.000.2860.6-3.1.18829
    2022Cutter (FC)1159.1%24.2%0.38.267.333.267.600.000.3642.9-0.9.27790
    2022Curveball (CU)973.7%37.0%0.10.192.222.231.453.038.3130.8-2.3.20340
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)250.0%42.9%0.00.286.286.429.714.143.5000.80.0.306112
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.5-1.0.000-100
    2023Fourseam (FA)52214.1%17.0%0.83.307.400.474.874.167.35623.26.7.378155
    2023Slider (SL)3056.5%31.2%0.21.314.364.443.806.129.45711.42.0.349135
    2023Sinker (SI)2586.8%11.0%0.63.162.219.162.381.000.1830.5-8.3.18121
    2023Changeup (CH)1033.8%23.1%0.17.360.385.400.785.040.4743.80.6.346133
    2023Cutter (FC)1034.2%8.3%0.50.217.250.304.554.087.2381.4-1.5.24364
    2023Curveball (CU)620.0%19.0%0.00.190.190.238.429.048.2350.2-2.3.18525
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)210.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-1.1-2.1.000-100
    2023Splitter (FS)60.0%40.0%0.00.000.200.000.200.000.000-0.1-0.7.145-3
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155312.2%17.0%0.72.316.399.540.939.225.342510.3189.4.403167
    TotalSinker (SI)68119.0%9.8%0.92.335.398.529.927.194.339353.0128.3.400165
    TotalSlider (SL)58337.1%24.9%0.29.266.319.446.765.180.324213.918.5.332120
    TotalChangeup (CH)29336.4%15.7%0.41.334.379.594.973.260.351169.868.0.414174
    TotalCurveball (CU)23184.9%27.1%0.18.244.279.420.699.176.29364.7-8.5.302100
    TotalCutter (FC)19119.9%14.0%0.71.303.371.485.856.182.31979.221.6.371146
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)5374.0%20.7%0.19.296.327.458.784.162.35220.02.5.337125
    TotalSplitter (FS)3765.9%22.7%0.26.278.345.528.872.250.32019.45.5.375148
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1318.1%8.1%1.00.242.324.333.658.091.2413.6-0.6.29796
    TotalEephus (EP)160.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.7.000-100
    TotalForkball (FO)160.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.884486
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOBABIPwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
    2007Fourseam (FA)30213.8%6.2%2.25.283.385.415.800.132.2809.31.3.355122
    2007Slider (SL)1059.8%34.1%0.29.189.268.459.728.270.2004.4-0.7.31297
    2007Curveball (CU)556.3%31.3%0.20.286.313.500.813.214.3332.10.1.337112
    2007Changeup (CH)5210.5%15.8%0.67.412.474.412.885.000.5003.51.2.405153
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%40.0%0.00.200.200.200.400.000.3330.0-0.6.17912
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.00.333.333.333.667.000.3330.3-0.1.29987
    2008Fourseam (FA)73310.9%19.1%0.57.306.383.613.995.306.31036.114.1.422174
    2008Sinker (SI)6145.8%13.5%0.43.307.345.556.901.248.29927.77.2.379146
    2008Slider (SL)3986.9%19.8%0.35.290.336.430.766.140.34914.60.7.335117
    2008Changeup (CH)2207.2%10.1%0.71.328.377.7341.111.406.28016.17.8.465203
    2008Curveball (CU)2185.5%34.5%0.16.269.309.423.732.154.3876.3-0.3.321108
    2008Cutter (FC)1417.7%17.9%0.43.250.308.444.752.194.2594.70.0.328113
    2008Splitter (FS)2914.3%28.6%0.50.167.286.333.619.167.2500.6-0.3.28182
    2008Knuckleball (KN)220.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.8-1.4.000-100
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%0.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.000.2500.1-0.3.22444
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2009Fourseam (FA)7819.2%15.1%0.61.303.378.497.875.194.32630.58.3.383145
    2009Sinker (SI)5909.4%5.8%1.60.349.415.546.961.197.33333.112.6.418167
    2009Slider (SL)4235.3%23.7%0.23.331.366.573.939.242.39523.88.1.403158
    2009Changeup (CH)2739.0%15.4%0.58.324.385.6481.033.324.32116.47.0.437180
    2009Curveball (CU)1976.7%23.3%0.29.250.300.357.657.107.3175.4-1.8.29387
    2009Cutter (FC)924.3%8.7%0.50.409.435.7271.162.318.3895.93.2.495217
    2009Splitter (FS)330.0%20.0%0.00.400.4001.2001.600.800.3333.92.7.656325
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)160.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0001.81.4.895469
    2009Knuckleball (KN)80.0%0.0%0.00.500.500.5001.000.000.5000.40.2.447184
    2010Fourseam (FA)70413.8%14.4%0.96.333.420.6261.045.293.33937.217.2.444193
    2010Sinker (SI)5618.3%10.1%0.82.414.464.7241.188.309.41644.225.0.507234
    2010Slider (SL)3579.7%23.3%0.42.213.291.382.673.169.2469.8-2.1.29695
    2010Changeup (CH)2596.6%15.8%0.42.329.368.6861.054.357.32116.27.5.444194
    2010Cutter (FC)1529.1%21.2%0.43.333.394.6331.027.300.3816.93.2.440191
    2010Curveball (CU)1382.9%14.3%0.20.324.343.6761.019.353.3087.23.2.434188
    2010Splitter (FS)300.0%27.3%0.00.273.273.8181.091.545.1672.51.2.458205
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)170.0%0.0%0.00.400.4001.2001.600.800.2502.01.4.668345
    2010Knuckleball (KN)130.0%0.0%0.00.000.250.000.250.000.0000.0-0.4.18319
    2010Forkball (FO)50.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2011Fourseam (FA)76719.8%16.2%1.22.341.473.5301.003.189.39635.116.4.440189
    2011Sinker (SI)68613.0%9.3%1.39.352.440.5761.016.224.35740.619.0.440190
    2011Slider (SL)3787.0%19.3%0.36.358.404.6891.092.330.39526.313.5.466208
    2011Changeup (CH)2229.6%4.1%2.33.397.438.7301.169.333.35617.99.7.484220
    2011Cutter (FC)18419.6%6.5%3.00.324.457.486.943.162.3338.93.7.419175
    2011Curveball (CU)1562.1%25.5%0.08.261.277.435.711.174.3135.0-0.3.309104
    2011Splitter (FS)359.1%27.3%0.33.200.273.500.773.300.1671.40.2.334121
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1520.0%0.0%1.00.500.600.5001.100.000.5001.30.7.495224
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%0.0%0.00.400.4001.0001.400.600.2501.71.1.595296
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2012Fourseam (FA)93910.1%11.9%0.85.352.413.6941.107.342.33350.725.8.463209
    2012Sinker (SI)5756.5%8.3%0.79.359.411.6141.025.255.35135.616.5.437192
    2012Slider (SL)4336.2%18.6%0.33.289.333.529.862.240.30320.45.7.370147
    2012Changeup (CH)2078.3%11.7%0.71.364.417.564.980.200.37811.85.0.419174
    2012Curveball (CU)1984.2%27.1%0.15.239.271.500.771.261.2676.00.5.328120
    2012Cutter (FC)1252.8%19.4%0.14.294.306.588.894.294.2805.81.7.373150
    2012Splitter (FS)370.0%16.7%0.00.250.250.583.833.333.2221.70.3.350135
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3114.3%28.6%0.50.333.429.500.929.167.5001.30.5.404169
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.884486
    2013Fourseam (FA)88513.9%11.5%1.21.375.466.6881.154.313.37051.628.8.491228
    2013Sinker (SI)50215.8%8.6%1.83.376.475.6581.133.282.35834.018.7.486225
    2013Slider (SL)4268.7%23.8%0.37.307.373.570.943.263.35523.19.3.408173
    2013Changeup (CH)1984.7%15.6%0.30.390.438.7291.166.339.40916.39.2.498234
    2013Curveball (CU)1546.5%17.4%0.38.286.326.595.921.310.2587.82.8.390162
    2013Cutter (FC)1077.7%7.7%1.00.333.385.6671.051.333.3005.62.8.449201
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)385.6%22.2%0.25.235.278.294.572.059.3081.2-0.8.25771
    2013Splitter (FS)290.0%50.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.000.5000.2-0.3.22248
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2014Fourseam (FA)88912.1%17.4%0.69.333.406.571.976.237.37039.617.4.419185
    2014Sinker (SI)5434.7%13.4%0.35.333.356.500.856.167.36122.86.8.369151
    2014Slider (SL)3772.7%22.1%0.12.269.292.444.736.176.32113.11.0.321118
    2014Changeup (CH)2565.8%12.8%0.45.342.395.6331.028.291.34918.28.9.445203
    2014Curveball (CU)1623.6%29.1%0.13.327.345.558.903.231.4129.33.4.390165
    2014Cutter (FC)16217.5%10.0%1.75.182.325.455.780.273.1155.51.2.348136
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)590.0%36.4%0.00.273.273.364.636.091.4290.9-0.3.27989
    2014Splitter (FS)3110.0%10.0%1.00.444.500.444.944.000.5002.00.9.426187
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.7.000-100
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.1-0.2.000-100
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2015Fourseam (FA)72614.5%15.1%0.96.354.453.5631.016.208.39836.317.0.437192
    2015Sinker (SI)42512.1%8.6%1.40.402.474.5591.033.157.42025.512.5.448199
    2015Slider (SL)28011.8%26.3%0.45.299.382.493.874.194.38612.64.0.380154
    2015Changeup (CH)1616.3%18.8%0.33.311.354.622.976.311.3339.23.8.413178
    2015Curveball (CU)12913.3%30.0%0.44.115.233.115.349.000.1760.2-3.2.18019
    2015Cutter (FC)12612.5%3.1%4.00.308.406.538.945.231.2805.82.2.401168
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5314.3%21.4%0.67.417.500.5001.000.083.5563.01.4.440193
    2015Splitter (FS)1520.0%40.0%0.50.250.400.500.900.250.5000.90.3.389160
    2015Knuckleball (KN)90.0%66.7%0.00.333.333.333.667.0001.0000.30.0.29496
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2016Fourseam (FA)87610.3%19.2%0.54.280.352.556.908.275.28736.311.2.382155
    2016Sinker (SI)5229.9%11.3%0.88.344.415.6881.103.344.31633.116.4.458206
    2016Slider (SL)34610.0%20.9%0.48.357.427.510.937.153.44420.98.0.406170
    2016Changeup (CH)2693.7%22.2%0.17.260.296.468.764.208.29110.00.5.325118
    2016Curveball (CU)2016.1%30.6%0.20.348.388.609.996.261.44410.04.2.422182
    2016Cutter (FC)11610.3%0.0%3.00.423.483.500.983.077.4236.12.7.430185
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)738.7%4.3%2.00.300.348.450.798.150.3003.00.3.335123
    2016Splitter (FS)2516.7%16.7%1.00.200.333.400.733.200.2500.70.0.322114
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2414.3%0.0%1.00.500.5711.0001.571.500.4002.71.8.637326
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2017Fourseam (FA)68512.2%21.3%0.57.270.366.461.827.191.30325.05.0.357136
    2017Sinker (SI)43010.3%11.2%0.92.255.336.373.709.118.28113.2-0.9.312106
    2017Slider (SL)4008.9%34.4%0.26.171.244.232.476.061.2603.2-7.8.21844
    2017Curveball (CU)1652.1%29.8%0.07.089.106.111.217.022.125-3.2-8.9.097-36
    2017Changeup (CH)1406.5%17.4%0.38.326.370.512.881.186.3647.72.1.375149
    2017Cutter (FC)1106.7%10.0%0.67.500.533.9641.498.464.47611.17.4.614308
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)680.0%26.7%0.00.200.200.333.533.133.2730.6-1.2.22348
    2017Splitter (FS)230.0%0.0%0.00.444.444.6671.111.222.4442.21.1.469211
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    2018Fourseam (FA)24417.4%17.4%1.00.405.500.5411.041.135.50010.35.0.447195
    2018Slider (SL)10811.4%28.6%0.40.097.200.194.394.097.1000.4-3.6.18724
    2018Sinker (SI)9912.5%4.2%3.00.429.500.6671.167.238.4216.33.5.495228
    2018Curveball (CU)505.9%17.6%0.33.188.235.375.610.188.1671.3-0.7.26375
    2018Changeup (CH)448.3%0.0%1.00.364.417.7271.144.364.3643.01.6.473215
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)190.0%16.7%0.00.500.500.5001.000.000.6001.30.6.440191
    2018Cutter (FC)180.0%42.9%0.00.429.429.429.857.000.7501.20.4.377149
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1033.3%0.0%1.00.000.333.000.333.000.0000.1-0.2.23051
    2018Splitter (FS)60.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    2019Fourseam (FA)78212.1%19.3%0.63.300.382.456.837.156.35332.96.8.358135
    2019Slider (SL)4005.8%21.2%0.27.255.298.367.665.112.31110.0-3.0.28688
    2019Sinker (SI)3014.4%11.1%0.40.325.356.386.741.060.35111.3-0.1.319109
    2019Curveball (CU)1654.8%31.0%0.15.225.262.425.687.200.2804.1-1.2.28789
    2019Changeup (CH)1599.5%9.5%1.00.297.357.405.763.108.3035.50.3.327115
    2019Cutter (FC)1497.7%30.8%0.25.250.308.278.585.028.3753.0-1.9.26372
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)430.0%25.0%0.00.091.167.091.258.000.125-0.4-1.9.132-14
    2019Splitter (FS)250.0%22.2%0.00.250.333.250.583.000.3330.8-0.4.27379
    2019Knuckleball (KN)20.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.870470
    2020Fourseam (FA)31213.2%18.4%0.71.323.408.554.962.231.35415.25.6.408173
    2020Slider (SL)2537.4%30.9%0.24.161.221.323.543.161.1793.7-4.9.23557
    2020Sinker (SI)12910.8%2.7%4.00.242.324.242.567.000.2503.0-1.7.26677
    2020Changeup (CH)747.7%53.8%0.14.250.308.500.808.250.5001.90.2.342129
    2020Curveball (CU)610.0%33.3%0.00.111.111.111.222.000.167-0.6-1.7.098-35
    2020Cutter (FC)4223.1%15.4%1.50.300.462.300.762.000.3752.10.5.365143
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)230.0%11.1%0.00.333.3331.0001.333.667.1672.81.7.538263
    2020Splitter (FS)140.0%20.0%0.00.500.600.5001.100.000.6671.40.8.499232
    2021Fourseam (FA)7548.9%25.0%0.36.258.328.453.781.195.29624.72.9.334121
    2021Slider (SL)4765.7%32.5%0.18.193.236.298.534.105.2606.6-8.3.23354
    2021Sinker (SI)3228.0%8.0%1.00.264.330.297.627.033.2899.6-2.5.28488
    2021Changeup (CH)1732.0%20.0%0.10.404.420.6171.037.213.47211.15.0.436189
    2021Cutter (FC)15110.5%10.5%1.00.219.289.219.508.000.2332.1-2.5.23555
    2021Curveball (CU)1108.7%30.4%0.29.200.261.400.661.200.2312.1-0.7.27884
    2021Splitter (FS)2622.2%22.2%1.00.333.556.5001.056.167.5002.21.2.470210
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)230.0%33.3%0.00.667.667.6671.333.0001.0001.00.7.586287
    2022Fourseam (FA)6527.7%19.6%0.39.281.336.313.648.031.34314.3-2.1.291100
    2022Slider (SL)3684.4%28.3%0.16.204.239.352.591.148.2508.3-4.6.25878
    2022Sinker (SI)2506.9%11.1%0.63.338.389.385.774.046.37910.21.9.344136
    2022Changeup (CH)1230.0%31.3%0.00.200.219.200.419.000.2860.6-3.1.18829
    2022Cutter (FC)1159.1%24.2%0.38.267.333.267.600.000.3642.9-0.9.27790
    2022Curveball (CU)973.7%37.0%0.10.192.222.231.453.038.3130.8-2.3.20340
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)250.0%42.9%0.00.286.286.429.714.143.5000.80.0.306112
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.5-1.0.000-100
    2023Fourseam (FA)52214.1%17.0%0.83.307.400.474.874.167.35623.26.7.378155
    2023Slider (SL)3056.5%31.2%0.21.314.364.443.806.129.45711.42.0.349135
    2023Sinker (SI)2586.8%11.0%0.63.162.219.162.381.000.1830.5-8.3.18121
    2023Changeup (CH)1033.8%23.1%0.17.360.385.400.785.040.4743.80.6.346133
    2023Cutter (FC)1034.2%8.3%0.50.217.250.304.554.087.2381.4-1.5.24364
    2023Curveball (CU)620.0%19.0%0.00.190.190.238.429.048.2350.2-2.3.18525
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)210.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-1.1-2.1.000-100
    2023Splitter (FS)60.0%40.0%0.00.000.200.000.200.000.000-0.1-0.7.145-3
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0.000
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155312.2%17.0%0.72.316.399.540.939.225.342510.3189.4.403167
    TotalSinker (SI)68119.0%9.8%0.92.335.398.529.927.194.339353.0128.3.400165
    TotalSlider (SL)58337.1%24.9%0.29.266.319.446.765.180.324213.918.5.332120
    TotalChangeup (CH)29336.4%15.7%0.41.334.379.594.973.260.351169.868.0.414174
    TotalCurveball (CU)23184.9%27.1%0.18.244.279.420.699.176.29364.7-8.5.302100
    TotalCutter (FC)19119.9%14.0%0.71.303.371.485.856.182.31979.221.6.371146
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)5374.0%20.7%0.19.296.327.458.784.162.35220.02.5.337125
    TotalSplitter (FS)3765.9%22.7%0.26.278.345.528.872.250.32019.45.5.375148
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1318.1%8.1%1.00.242.324.333.658.091.2413.6-0.6.29796
    TotalEephus (EP)160.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.4-0.7.000-100
    TotalForkball (FO)160.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.000.000-0.3-0.5.000-100
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0001.0000.60.5.884486
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBStrikesBallsPitchesdividerxMovzMovMov
    2007Fourseam (FA)30218.0%44.0%38.0%21.1%5.3%183119302-3.38.711.5
    2007Slider (SL)10517.4%30.4%52.2%16.7%25.0%67381052.23.35.1
    2007Curveball (CU)5520.0%50.0%30.0%0.0%33.3%3520552.5-4.17.4
    2007Changeup (CH)527.1%57.1%35.7%20.0%0.0%3319520.05.99.5
    2007Cutter (FC)1833.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%11718-1.37.47.9
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%404-5.32.86.7
    2008Fourseam (FA)73325.6%32.0%42.4%17.0%26.4%492241733-1.89.711.1
    2008Sinker (SI)61419.3%45.2%35.6%22.9%18.8%421193614-4.96.312.2
    2008Slider (SL)39823.5%39.5%37.0%26.7%6.7%2611373981.12.34.8
    2008Changeup (CH)22017.9%44.6%37.5%19.0%33.3%13981220-0.15.39.5
    2008Curveball (CU)21833.3%48.5%18.2%16.7%33.3%126922182.4-5.18.0
    2008Cutter (FC)14117.9%42.9%39.3%36.4%18.2%9150141-0.45.76.6
    2008Splitter (FS)290.0%75.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%191029-3.94.78.1
    2008Knuckleball (KN)220.0%20.0%80.0%25.0%0.0%111122-2.51.65.8
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%77145.4-7.39.7
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%224-5.6-3.66.7
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%123-2.4-3.08.2
    2009Fourseam (FA)78124.8%35.3%39.8%34.0%15.1%495286781-1.49.310.8
    2009Sinker (SI)59020.3%51.4%28.3%25.6%20.5%379211590-4.56.511.4
    2009Slider (SL)42320.7%44.6%34.8%18.8%21.9%2801434231.31.44.3
    2009Changeup (CH)27324.1%44.8%31.0%16.7%33.3%188852731.85.29.7
    2009Curveball (CU)19731.7%34.1%34.1%21.4%7.1%125721972.4-6.08.7
    2009Cutter (FC)9220.0%50.0%30.0%33.3%33.3%5834920.24.75.2
    2009Splitter (FS)3337.5%25.0%37.5%0.0%66.7%171633-3.71.85.6
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1666.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%97163.7-5.88.8
    2009Knuckleball (KN)850.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5381.1-1.05.7
    2010Fourseam (FA)70424.2%33.1%42.7%24.5%18.9%421283704-1.69.310.6
    2010Sinker (SI)56125.4%47.0%27.6%13.5%29.7%363198561-3.26.011.1
    2010Slider (SL)35716.4%43.3%40.3%3.7%11.1%2121453571.41.34.2
    2010Changeup (CH)25927.1%37.3%35.6%9.5%28.6%16495259-1.05.09.6
    2010Cutter (FC)15226.1%34.8%39.1%0.0%22.2%91611520.25.16.0
    2010Curveball (CU)13817.2%31.0%51.7%20.0%20.0%73651383.0-4.87.7
    2010Splitter (FS)3014.3%42.9%42.9%33.3%66.7%201030-4.85.37.9
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1720.0%20.0%60.0%0.0%33.3%98173.2-6.18.0
    2010Knuckleball (KN)130.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%10313-0.7-2.65.8
    2010Forkball (FO)50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-4.61.54.8
    2011Fourseam (FA)76724.8%37.1%38.1%10.0%12.5%435332767-1.49.010.3
    2011Sinker (SI)68619.9%56.8%23.3%8.8%23.5%419267686-4.25.811.0
    2011Slider (SL)37821.4%40.5%38.1%18.8%25.0%2421363781.71.14.3
    2011Changeup (CH)22227.4%32.3%40.3%20.0%16.0%138842221.14.79.3
    2011Cutter (FC)18420.6%47.1%32.4%0.0%9.1%117671840.45.96.3
    2011Curveball (CU)15618.2%51.5%30.3%10.0%20.0%89671560.9-6.18.3
    2011Splitter (FS)3528.6%28.6%42.9%0.0%33.3%231235-5.22.76.8
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1525.0%25.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%9615-2.01.76.1
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1420.0%40.0%40.0%50.0%50.0%86142.7-4.86.2
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%101-8.8-1.18.8
    2012Fourseam (FA)93920.2%33.9%45.8%7.8%22.1%593346939-1.68.410.2
    2012Sinker (SI)57521.6%48.9%29.5%7.3%22.0%377198575-3.95.210.7
    2012Slider (SL)43324.0%39.6%36.5%8.6%22.9%2661674332.20.15.2
    2012Changeup (CH)20718.8%54.2%27.1%0.0%23.1%127802071.94.29.4
    2012Curveball (CU)19812.5%53.1%34.4%9.1%27.3%115831983.3-5.18.2
    2012Cutter (FC)12521.4%35.7%42.9%0.0%25.0%83421250.54.15.6
    2012Splitter (FS)3710.0%50.0%40.0%0.0%25.0%261137-4.82.56.6
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3125.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%1615314.6-6.99.1
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-5.04.87.0
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%3142.7-5.79.2
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1019.6-3.610.3
    2013Fourseam (FA)88529.6%31.6%38.8%18.6%25.4%547338885-2.17.59.6
    2013Sinker (SI)50223.8%54.3%21.9%13.0%43.5%310192502-2.44.610.4
    2013Slider (SL)42619.3%39.8%41.0%14.7%23.5%2631634262.1-0.24.7
    2013Changeup (CH)19840.8%34.7%24.5%0.0%41.7%135631980.63.28.9
    2013Curveball (CU)15422.9%45.7%31.4%9.1%36.4%86681542.6-5.88.2
    2013Cutter (FC)10722.7%22.7%54.5%25.0%16.7%69381071.02.85.6
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3830.8%38.5%30.8%50.0%0.0%2711381.5-6.77.8
    2013Splitter (FS)2950.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%171229-5.83.18.8
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%437-0.63.35.9
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%112-3.1-5.66.4
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-9.0-5.710.6
    2014Fourseam (FA)88925.7%36.8%37.5%7.4%14.8%571318889-2.19.911.2
    2014Sinker (SI)54330.8%48.3%20.8%12.0%12.0%362181543-2.25.910.8
    2014Slider (SL)37731.3%32.5%36.1%13.3%10.0%2411363772.21.24.3
    2014Changeup (CH)25633.8%36.8%29.4%15.0%25.0%167892561.14.99.8
    2014Curveball (CU)16227.0%45.9%27.0%20.0%30.0%107551622.7-5.88.7
    2014Cutter (FC)16217.2%44.8%37.9%9.1%27.3%98641621.35.15.8
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5914.3%71.4%14.3%0.0%0.0%3722593.4-5.67.6
    2014Splitter (FS)310.0%85.7%14.3%0.0%0.0%161531-1.63.27.4
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%0.0%7512-3.12.75.6
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%112-7.0-2.37.4
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%01111.5-1.111.6
    2015Fourseam (FA)72628.8%30.5%40.7%22.9%12.5%438288726-2.59.710.9
    2015Sinker (SI)42529.3%51.1%19.6%16.7%22.2%270155425-3.16.311.0
    2015Slider (SL)28023.4%42.6%34.0%6.3%18.8%1641162801.62.04.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16123.5%61.8%14.7%0.0%60.0%10358161-1.64.59.1
    2015Curveball (CU)12923.5%52.9%23.5%0.0%0.0%76531293.4-4.87.4
    2015Cutter (FC)12623.1%34.6%42.3%0.0%9.1%80461260.85.66.3
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5344.4%55.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%2627535.0-6.28.1
    2015Splitter (FS)1550.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8715-5.53.87.4
    2015Knuckleball (KN)90.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%729-0.61.25.2
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-4.03.15.1
    2016Fourseam (FA)87626.2%38.3%35.6%13.2%26.4%571305876-1.79.210.7
    2016Sinker (SI)52221.8%58.2%20.0%13.6%54.5%321201522-3.45.910.7
    2016Slider (SL)34634.7%38.7%26.7%20.0%15.0%2211253461.71.14.4
    2016Changeup (CH)26933.9%40.7%25.4%13.3%26.7%168101269-1.24.49.4
    2016Curveball (CU)20135.5%35.5%29.0%22.2%44.4%110912013.0-4.47.6
    2016Cutter (FC)11650.0%33.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%78381161.84.65.5
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7335.0%45.0%20.0%25.0%0.0%4330733.1-6.58.2
    2016Splitter (FS)2525.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%19625-6.21.07.8
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2416.7%16.7%66.7%25.0%25.0%141024-1.31.45.4
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%033-0.6-4.14.4
    2017Fourseam (FA)68533.0%30.2%36.8%15.4%20.5%440245685-2.79.611.2
    2017Sinker (SI)43038.2%49.4%12.4%0.0%9.1%291139430-4.86.511.3
    2017Slider (SL)40026.5%38.8%34.7%17.6%5.9%2531474001.32.04.4
    2017Curveball (CU)16521.9%46.9%31.3%10.0%0.0%105601653.8-3.67.3
    2017Changeup (CH)14035.3%32.4%32.4%27.3%18.2%8555140-1.94.49.7
    2017Cutter (FC)11040.0%44.0%16.0%0.0%100.0%70401100.95.76.2
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6836.4%45.5%18.2%0.0%0.0%3731682.5-4.67.2
    2017Splitter (FS)2311.1%77.8%11.1%0.0%0.0%15823-6.04.59.2
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%459-1.00.13.5
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0111.7-5.15.4
    2018Fourseam (FA)24433.3%36.7%30.0%22.2%0.0%14896244-2.29.511.2
    2018Slider (SL)1089.5%71.4%19.0%25.0%25.0%63451081.91.04.3
    2018Sinker (SI)9925.0%65.0%10.0%50.0%50.0%633699-6.76.812.0
    2018Curveball (CU)507.7%76.9%15.4%0.0%50.0%3317503.2-3.86.4
    2018Changeup (CH)4427.3%63.6%9.1%100.0%0.0%232144-0.15.310.2
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1940.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%136192.9-7.08.0
    2018Cutter (FC)1875.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%153181.34.34.7
    2018Knuckleball (KN)100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%55100.40.44.6
    2018Splitter (FS)650.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%606-3.05.58.5
    2019Fourseam (FA)78232.9%29.3%37.9%17.0%11.3%539243782-2.810.211.8
    2019Slider (SL)40018.9%51.4%29.7%22.7%9.1%2381624001.81.24.4
    2019Sinker (SI)30129.7%52.7%17.6%15.4%7.7%194107301-8.36.112.2
    2019Curveball (CU)16529.6%44.4%25.9%28.6%28.6%102631653.5-4.37.2
    2019Changeup (CH)15923.5%58.8%17.6%16.7%16.7%10653159-0.65.210.4
    2019Cutter (FC)14920.8%50.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%91581490.74.45.0
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4312.5%62.5%25.0%0.0%0.0%2023435.1-7.09.6
    2019Splitter (FS)250.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%17825-11.04.913.5
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-0.11.25.2
    2020Fourseam (FA)31238.5%28.8%32.7%17.6%23.5%201111312-2.59.710.8
    2020Slider (SL)25326.8%31.7%41.5%23.5%17.6%157962532.30.24.2
    2020Sinker (SI)12915.6%75.0%9.4%0.0%0.0%8940129-6.94.710.6
    2020Changeup (CH)7440.0%40.0%20.0%0.0%100.0%373774-1.04.39.7
    2020Curveball (CU)6116.7%66.7%16.7%0.0%0.0%3427611.0-6.18.5
    2020Cutter (FC)4237.5%37.5%25.0%50.0%0.0%2616420.84.65.4
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%100.0%149230.7-7.28.6
    2020Splitter (FS)1466.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%9514-6.83.27.8
    2021Fourseam (FA)75423.9%35.0%41.0%10.4%18.8%505249754-1.89.610.8
    2021Slider (SL)47617.3%45.3%37.3%7.1%10.7%2981784761.71.24.2
    2021Sinker (SI)32218.3%64.6%17.1%28.6%0.0%23191322-3.55.710.8
    2021Changeup (CH)17334.2%47.4%18.4%14.3%28.6%107661732.14.99.7
    2021Cutter (FC)15110.0%73.3%16.7%20.0%0.0%96551511.24.25.0
    2021Curveball (CU)11025.0%33.3%41.7%0.0%20.0%60501101.8-5.67.9
    2021Splitter (FS)260.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%161026-5.41.95.9
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2350.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1310232.5-6.17.5
    2022Fourseam (FA)65225.5%43.1%31.4%6.3%3.1%435217652-1.29.711.0
    2022Slider (SL)36821.3%56.0%22.7%11.8%23.5%2421263682.90.84.5
    2022Sinker (SI)25035.1%56.1%8.8%0.0%0.0%16882250-6.05.210.6
    2022Changeup (CH)1234.8%66.7%28.6%16.7%0.0%7647123-0.84.59.7
    2022Cutter (FC)11531.8%50.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%77381151.44.75.3
    2022Curveball (CU)9731.3%50.0%18.8%33.3%0.0%5344971.0-6.08.1
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2525.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1213252.8-5.77.7
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%6612-6.83.07.7
    2023Fourseam (FA)52233.7%37.0%29.3%22.2%11.1%334188522-1.09.411.0
    2023Slider (SL)30532.6%37.0%30.4%21.4%7.1%1991063052.81.15.0
    2023Sinker (SI)25822.4%63.8%13.8%37.5%0.0%17583258-4.84.610.5
    2023Changeup (CH)10326.3%52.6%21.1%0.0%0.0%62411032.73.59.6
    2023Cutter (FC)10314.3%71.4%14.3%0.0%0.0%61421031.24.04.8
    2023Curveball (CU)6223.5%58.8%17.6%0.0%0.0%3824621.6-5.37.3
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)210.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%156212.5-4.76.6
    2023Splitter (FS)60.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%426-6.12.67.0
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-5.1-2.95.9
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155327.0%34.5%38.5%16.3%17.6%7348420511553-1.99.310.8
    TotalSinker (SI)681124.4%53.2%22.4%15.7%22.4%443723746811-4.15.811.1
    TotalSlider (SL)583323.1%42.1%34.8%15.5%16.3%3667216658331.91.24.5
    TotalChangeup (CH)293327.2%44.2%28.6%14.1%25.7%1858107529330.34.79.5
    TotalCurveball (CU)231824.5%46.1%29.5%14.5%21.8%136795123182.6-5.17.9
    TotalCutter (FC)191124.5%45.0%30.5%10.6%17.7%121269919110.84.85.7
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53728.6%50.9%20.5%17.4%17.4%3062315373.3-6.18.0
    TotalSplitter (FS)37617.9%57.7%24.4%5.3%31.6%238138376-5.33.27.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13113.3%36.7%50.0%26.7%6.7%7853131-1.31.05.5
    TotalEephus (EP)160.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%61016-2.0-3.67.5
    TotalForkball (FO)160.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%9716-4.80.46.2
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1235.3-2.69.2
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBStrikesBallsPitchesdividerxMovzMovMov
    2007Fourseam (FA)30218.0%44.0%38.0%21.1%5.3%183119302-3.38.711.5
    2007Slider (SL)10517.4%30.4%52.2%16.7%25.0%67381052.23.35.1
    2007Curveball (CU)5520.0%50.0%30.0%0.0%33.3%3520552.5-4.17.4
    2007Changeup (CH)527.1%57.1%35.7%20.0%0.0%3319520.05.99.5
    2007Cutter (FC)1833.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%11718-1.37.47.9
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%404-5.32.86.7
    2008Fourseam (FA)73325.6%32.0%42.4%17.0%26.4%492241733-1.89.711.1
    2008Sinker (SI)61419.3%45.2%35.6%22.9%18.8%421193614-4.96.312.2
    2008Slider (SL)39823.5%39.5%37.0%26.7%6.7%2611373981.12.34.8
    2008Changeup (CH)22017.9%44.6%37.5%19.0%33.3%13981220-0.15.39.5
    2008Curveball (CU)21833.3%48.5%18.2%16.7%33.3%126922182.4-5.18.0
    2008Cutter (FC)14117.9%42.9%39.3%36.4%18.2%9150141-0.45.76.6
    2008Splitter (FS)290.0%75.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%191029-3.94.78.1
    2008Knuckleball (KN)220.0%20.0%80.0%25.0%0.0%111122-2.51.65.8
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)140.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%77145.4-7.39.7
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%224-5.6-3.66.7
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%123-2.4-3.08.2
    2009Fourseam (FA)78124.8%35.3%39.8%34.0%15.1%495286781-1.49.310.8
    2009Sinker (SI)59020.3%51.4%28.3%25.6%20.5%379211590-4.56.511.4
    2009Slider (SL)42320.7%44.6%34.8%18.8%21.9%2801434231.31.44.3
    2009Changeup (CH)27324.1%44.8%31.0%16.7%33.3%188852731.85.29.7
    2009Curveball (CU)19731.7%34.1%34.1%21.4%7.1%125721972.4-6.08.7
    2009Cutter (FC)9220.0%50.0%30.0%33.3%33.3%5834920.24.75.2
    2009Splitter (FS)3337.5%25.0%37.5%0.0%66.7%171633-3.71.85.6
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1666.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%97163.7-5.88.8
    2009Knuckleball (KN)850.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5381.1-1.05.7
    2010Fourseam (FA)70424.2%33.1%42.7%24.5%18.9%421283704-1.69.310.6
    2010Sinker (SI)56125.4%47.0%27.6%13.5%29.7%363198561-3.26.011.1
    2010Slider (SL)35716.4%43.3%40.3%3.7%11.1%2121453571.41.34.2
    2010Changeup (CH)25927.1%37.3%35.6%9.5%28.6%16495259-1.05.09.6
    2010Cutter (FC)15226.1%34.8%39.1%0.0%22.2%91611520.25.16.0
    2010Curveball (CU)13817.2%31.0%51.7%20.0%20.0%73651383.0-4.87.7
    2010Splitter (FS)3014.3%42.9%42.9%33.3%66.7%201030-4.85.37.9
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1720.0%20.0%60.0%0.0%33.3%98173.2-6.18.0
    2010Knuckleball (KN)130.0%66.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%10313-0.7-2.65.8
    2010Forkball (FO)50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-4.61.54.8
    2011Fourseam (FA)76724.8%37.1%38.1%10.0%12.5%435332767-1.49.010.3
    2011Sinker (SI)68619.9%56.8%23.3%8.8%23.5%419267686-4.25.811.0
    2011Slider (SL)37821.4%40.5%38.1%18.8%25.0%2421363781.71.14.3
    2011Changeup (CH)22227.4%32.3%40.3%20.0%16.0%138842221.14.79.3
    2011Cutter (FC)18420.6%47.1%32.4%0.0%9.1%117671840.45.96.3
    2011Curveball (CU)15618.2%51.5%30.3%10.0%20.0%89671560.9-6.18.3
    2011Splitter (FS)3528.6%28.6%42.9%0.0%33.3%231235-5.22.76.8
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1525.0%25.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%9615-2.01.76.1
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1420.0%40.0%40.0%50.0%50.0%86142.7-4.86.2
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%101-8.8-1.18.8
    2012Fourseam (FA)93920.2%33.9%45.8%7.8%22.1%593346939-1.68.410.2
    2012Sinker (SI)57521.6%48.9%29.5%7.3%22.0%377198575-3.95.210.7
    2012Slider (SL)43324.0%39.6%36.5%8.6%22.9%2661674332.20.15.2
    2012Changeup (CH)20718.8%54.2%27.1%0.0%23.1%127802071.94.29.4
    2012Curveball (CU)19812.5%53.1%34.4%9.1%27.3%115831983.3-5.18.2
    2012Cutter (FC)12521.4%35.7%42.9%0.0%25.0%83421250.54.15.6
    2012Splitter (FS)3710.0%50.0%40.0%0.0%25.0%261137-4.82.56.6
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3125.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%1615314.6-6.99.1
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%325-5.04.87.0
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%3142.7-5.79.2
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1019.6-3.610.3
    2013Fourseam (FA)88529.6%31.6%38.8%18.6%25.4%547338885-2.17.59.6
    2013Sinker (SI)50223.8%54.3%21.9%13.0%43.5%310192502-2.44.610.4
    2013Slider (SL)42619.3%39.8%41.0%14.7%23.5%2631634262.1-0.24.7
    2013Changeup (CH)19840.8%34.7%24.5%0.0%41.7%135631980.63.28.9
    2013Curveball (CU)15422.9%45.7%31.4%9.1%36.4%86681542.6-5.88.2
    2013Cutter (FC)10722.7%22.7%54.5%25.0%16.7%69381071.02.85.6
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3830.8%38.5%30.8%50.0%0.0%2711381.5-6.77.8
    2013Splitter (FS)2950.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%171229-5.83.18.8
    2013Knuckleball (KN)70.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%437-0.63.35.9
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%112-3.1-5.66.4
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-9.0-5.710.6
    2014Fourseam (FA)88925.7%36.8%37.5%7.4%14.8%571318889-2.19.911.2
    2014Sinker (SI)54330.8%48.3%20.8%12.0%12.0%362181543-2.25.910.8
    2014Slider (SL)37731.3%32.5%36.1%13.3%10.0%2411363772.21.24.3
    2014Changeup (CH)25633.8%36.8%29.4%15.0%25.0%167892561.14.99.8
    2014Curveball (CU)16227.0%45.9%27.0%20.0%30.0%107551622.7-5.88.7
    2014Cutter (FC)16217.2%44.8%37.9%9.1%27.3%98641621.35.15.8
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5914.3%71.4%14.3%0.0%0.0%3722593.4-5.67.6
    2014Splitter (FS)310.0%85.7%14.3%0.0%0.0%161531-1.63.27.4
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%0.0%7512-3.12.75.6
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%112-7.0-2.37.4
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%01111.5-1.111.6
    2015Fourseam (FA)72628.8%30.5%40.7%22.9%12.5%438288726-2.59.710.9
    2015Sinker (SI)42529.3%51.1%19.6%16.7%22.2%270155425-3.16.311.0
    2015Slider (SL)28023.4%42.6%34.0%6.3%18.8%1641162801.62.04.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16123.5%61.8%14.7%0.0%60.0%10358161-1.64.59.1
    2015Curveball (CU)12923.5%52.9%23.5%0.0%0.0%76531293.4-4.87.4
    2015Cutter (FC)12623.1%34.6%42.3%0.0%9.1%80461260.85.66.3
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5344.4%55.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%2627535.0-6.28.1
    2015Splitter (FS)1550.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8715-5.53.87.4
    2015Knuckleball (KN)90.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%729-0.61.25.2
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-4.03.15.1
    2016Fourseam (FA)87626.2%38.3%35.6%13.2%26.4%571305876-1.79.210.7
    2016Sinker (SI)52221.8%58.2%20.0%13.6%54.5%321201522-3.45.910.7
    2016Slider (SL)34634.7%38.7%26.7%20.0%15.0%2211253461.71.14.4
    2016Changeup (CH)26933.9%40.7%25.4%13.3%26.7%168101269-1.24.49.4
    2016Curveball (CU)20135.5%35.5%29.0%22.2%44.4%110912013.0-4.47.6
    2016Cutter (FC)11650.0%33.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%78381161.84.65.5
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7335.0%45.0%20.0%25.0%0.0%4330733.1-6.58.2
    2016Splitter (FS)2525.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%19625-6.21.07.8
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2416.7%16.7%66.7%25.0%25.0%141024-1.31.45.4
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%033-0.6-4.14.4
    2017Fourseam (FA)68533.0%30.2%36.8%15.4%20.5%440245685-2.79.611.2
    2017Sinker (SI)43038.2%49.4%12.4%0.0%9.1%291139430-4.86.511.3
    2017Slider (SL)40026.5%38.8%34.7%17.6%5.9%2531474001.32.04.4
    2017Curveball (CU)16521.9%46.9%31.3%10.0%0.0%105601653.8-3.67.3
    2017Changeup (CH)14035.3%32.4%32.4%27.3%18.2%8555140-1.94.49.7
    2017Cutter (FC)11040.0%44.0%16.0%0.0%100.0%70401100.95.76.2
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6836.4%45.5%18.2%0.0%0.0%3731682.5-4.67.2
    2017Splitter (FS)2311.1%77.8%11.1%0.0%0.0%15823-6.04.59.2
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%459-1.00.13.5
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0111.7-5.15.4
    2018Fourseam (FA)24433.3%36.7%30.0%22.2%0.0%14896244-2.29.511.2
    2018Slider (SL)1089.5%71.4%19.0%25.0%25.0%63451081.91.04.3
    2018Sinker (SI)9925.0%65.0%10.0%50.0%50.0%633699-6.76.812.0
    2018Curveball (CU)507.7%76.9%15.4%0.0%50.0%3317503.2-3.86.4
    2018Changeup (CH)4427.3%63.6%9.1%100.0%0.0%232144-0.15.310.2
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1940.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%136192.9-7.08.0
    2018Cutter (FC)1875.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%153181.34.34.7
    2018Knuckleball (KN)100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%55100.40.44.6
    2018Splitter (FS)650.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%606-3.05.58.5
    2019Fourseam (FA)78232.9%29.3%37.9%17.0%11.3%539243782-2.810.211.8
    2019Slider (SL)40018.9%51.4%29.7%22.7%9.1%2381624001.81.24.4
    2019Sinker (SI)30129.7%52.7%17.6%15.4%7.7%194107301-8.36.112.2
    2019Curveball (CU)16529.6%44.4%25.9%28.6%28.6%102631653.5-4.37.2
    2019Changeup (CH)15923.5%58.8%17.6%16.7%16.7%10653159-0.65.210.4
    2019Cutter (FC)14920.8%50.0%29.2%0.0%0.0%91581490.74.45.0
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4312.5%62.5%25.0%0.0%0.0%2023435.1-7.09.6
    2019Splitter (FS)250.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%17825-11.04.913.5
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%202-0.11.25.2
    2020Fourseam (FA)31238.5%28.8%32.7%17.6%23.5%201111312-2.59.710.8
    2020Slider (SL)25326.8%31.7%41.5%23.5%17.6%157962532.30.24.2
    2020Sinker (SI)12915.6%75.0%9.4%0.0%0.0%8940129-6.94.710.6
    2020Changeup (CH)7440.0%40.0%20.0%0.0%100.0%373774-1.04.39.7
    2020Curveball (CU)6116.7%66.7%16.7%0.0%0.0%3427611.0-6.18.5
    2020Cutter (FC)4237.5%37.5%25.0%50.0%0.0%2616420.84.65.4
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%100.0%149230.7-7.28.6
    2020Splitter (FS)1466.7%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%9514-6.83.27.8
    2021Fourseam (FA)75423.9%35.0%41.0%10.4%18.8%505249754-1.89.610.8
    2021Slider (SL)47617.3%45.3%37.3%7.1%10.7%2981784761.71.24.2
    2021Sinker (SI)32218.3%64.6%17.1%28.6%0.0%23191322-3.55.710.8
    2021Changeup (CH)17334.2%47.4%18.4%14.3%28.6%107661732.14.99.7
    2021Cutter (FC)15110.0%73.3%16.7%20.0%0.0%96551511.24.25.0
    2021Curveball (CU)11025.0%33.3%41.7%0.0%20.0%60501101.8-5.67.9
    2021Splitter (FS)260.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%161026-5.41.95.9
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2350.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1310232.5-6.17.5
    2022Fourseam (FA)65225.5%43.1%31.4%6.3%3.1%435217652-1.29.711.0
    2022Slider (SL)36821.3%56.0%22.7%11.8%23.5%2421263682.90.84.5
    2022Sinker (SI)25035.1%56.1%8.8%0.0%0.0%16882250-6.05.210.6
    2022Changeup (CH)1234.8%66.7%28.6%16.7%0.0%7647123-0.84.59.7
    2022Cutter (FC)11531.8%50.0%18.2%0.0%0.0%77381151.44.75.3
    2022Curveball (CU)9731.3%50.0%18.8%33.3%0.0%5344971.0-6.08.1
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2525.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1213252.8-5.77.7
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%6612-6.83.07.7
    2023Fourseam (FA)52233.7%37.0%29.3%22.2%11.1%334188522-1.09.411.0
    2023Slider (SL)30532.6%37.0%30.4%21.4%7.1%1991063052.81.15.0
    2023Sinker (SI)25822.4%63.8%13.8%37.5%0.0%17583258-4.84.610.5
    2023Changeup (CH)10326.3%52.6%21.1%0.0%0.0%62411032.73.59.6
    2023Cutter (FC)10314.3%71.4%14.3%0.0%0.0%61421031.24.04.8
    2023Curveball (CU)6223.5%58.8%17.6%0.0%0.0%3824621.6-5.37.3
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)210.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%156212.5-4.76.6
    2023Splitter (FS)60.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%426-6.12.67.0
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%011-5.1-2.95.9
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155327.0%34.5%38.5%16.3%17.6%7348420511553-1.99.310.8
    TotalSinker (SI)681124.4%53.2%22.4%15.7%22.4%443723746811-4.15.811.1
    TotalSlider (SL)583323.1%42.1%34.8%15.5%16.3%3667216658331.91.24.5
    TotalChangeup (CH)293327.2%44.2%28.6%14.1%25.7%1858107529330.34.79.5
    TotalCurveball (CU)231824.5%46.1%29.5%14.5%21.8%136795123182.6-5.17.9
    TotalCutter (FC)191124.5%45.0%30.5%10.6%17.7%121269919110.84.85.7
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53728.6%50.9%20.5%17.4%17.4%3062315373.3-6.18.0
    TotalSplitter (FS)37617.9%57.7%24.4%5.3%31.6%238138376-5.33.27.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13113.3%36.7%50.0%26.7%6.7%7853131-1.31.05.5
    TotalEephus (EP)160.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%61016-2.0-3.67.5
    TotalForkball (FO)160.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%9716-4.80.46.2
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1235.3-2.69.2
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%SwStr%dividerpVALpVAL/C
    2007Fourseam (FA)30223.8%70.9%47.4%86.1%91.6%90.2%50.0%4.6%-1.5-0.5
    2007Slider (SL)10545.6%70.3%54.3%48.4%76.9%61.4%35.2%21.0%0.50.5
    2007Curveball (CU)5545.7%60.0%50.9%50.0%91.7%67.9%36.4%16.4%-1.0-1.9
    2007Changeup (CH)5237.9%73.9%53.8%45.5%76.5%64.3%44.2%19.2%-0.7-1.4
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%60.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%55.6%0.0%0.42.3
    2007Sinker (SI)4100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.12.8
    2008Fourseam (FA)73333.6%66.5%51.3%72.8%80.5%78.2%53.8%11.2%-11.2-1.5
    2008Sinker (SI)61438.4%63.0%51.3%85.7%86.2%86.0%52.4%7.2%-5.4-0.9
    2008Slider (SL)39840.0%65.4%52.0%52.4%82.9%70.5%47.2%15.3%-2.8-0.7
    2008Changeup (CH)22033.0%72.1%52.7%55.6%85.0%75.9%50.5%12.7%-8.9-4.0
    2008Curveball (CU)21828.9%48.5%37.6%48.6%89.4%72.0%44.5%10.6%-2.0-0.9
    2008Cutter (FC)14135.5%70.8%51.8%51.9%89.1%75.3%46.1%12.8%1.91.4
    2008Splitter (FS)2943.8%53.8%48.3%57.1%100.0%78.6%44.8%10.3%0.10.5
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2230.8%44.4%36.4%100.0%75.0%87.5%40.9%4.5%1.25.7
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1437.5%50.0%42.9%66.7%100.0%83.3%42.9%7.1%-0.1-0.9
    2008Forkball (FO)433.3%100.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%0.00.9
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%50.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0-1.2
    2009Fourseam (FA)78128.9%68.9%49.9%75.7%84.1%81.8%52.6%9.1%-5.9-0.8
    2009Sinker (SI)59030.4%64.2%48.1%87.1%93.5%91.5%52.5%4.1%-11.5-2.0
    2009Slider (SL)42338.8%69.8%53.4%41.4%91.4%72.1%47.0%14.9%-9.3-2.2
    2009Changeup (CH)27339.7%74.6%57.9%51.9%83.0%72.8%52.0%15.8%-4.7-1.7
    2009Curveball (CU)19734.7%60.4%47.2%60.0%93.1%80.6%48.7%9.1%-0.6-0.3
    2009Cutter (FC)9230.2%61.2%46.7%46.2%100.0%83.7%53.3%7.6%-1.9-2.0
    2009Splitter (FS)3330.0%76.9%48.5%33.3%90.0%68.8%39.4%15.2%-3.4-10.4
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1611.1%57.1%31.3%0.0%100.0%80.0%43.8%6.3%-1.6-10.1
    2009Knuckleball (KN)820.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%37.5%0.0%-0.2-2.9
    2010Fourseam (FA)70425.5%72.9%47.6%77.1%82.0%80.6%46.6%9.2%-15.8-2.2
    2010Sinker (SI)56134.7%71.6%51.9%83.7%87.7%86.3%46.5%7.1%-20.8-3.7
    2010Slider (SL)35733.5%66.2%46.8%50.7%81.3%68.3%40.6%14.8%1.30.4
    2010Changeup (CH)25935.4%74.8%52.9%60.8%87.2%77.4%44.4%12.0%-7.6-2.9
    2010Cutter (FC)15225.6%73.0%48.7%35.0%83.3%70.3%48.7%14.5%-2.1-1.4
    2010Curveball (CU)13824.4%58.9%38.4%50.0%93.9%77.4%40.6%8.7%-4.6-3.4
    2010Splitter (FS)3047.1%69.2%56.7%50.0%77.8%64.7%43.3%20.0%-2.2-7.3
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)170.0%66.7%35.3%100.0%100.0%52.9%0.0%-1.7-9.7
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1350.0%100.0%76.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%53.8%0.0%0.42.7
    2010Forkball (FO)533.3%50.0%40.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%40.0%20.0%0.47.5
    2011Fourseam (FA)76721.3%76.3%46.4%85.4%81.3%82.3%45.6%8.2%-13.4-1.8
    2011Sinker (SI)68629.7%64.6%45.2%89.4%88.3%88.7%44.5%5.1%-14.1-2.1
    2011Slider (SL)37834.6%73.3%53.7%48.5%86.9%74.4%49.5%13.8%-11.4-3.0
    2011Changeup (CH)22242.3%77.6%55.9%69.0%95.5%83.1%38.3%9.5%-10.1-4.6
    2011Cutter (FC)18429.9%74.2%53.3%80.8%86.1%84.7%52.7%8.2%-3.5-1.9
    2011Curveball (CU)15629.3%54.7%39.7%51.9%91.4%74.2%41.0%10.3%-1.2-0.7
    2011Splitter (FS)3540.9%76.9%54.3%44.4%90.0%68.4%37.1%17.1%-0.5-1.3
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1533.3%83.3%53.3%66.7%100.0%87.5%40.0%6.7%-0.8-5.1
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1422.2%80.0%42.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%35.7%0.0%-1.2-8.3
    2011Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.15.4
    2012Fourseam (FA)93922.2%72.3%49.7%79.8%88.2%86.5%55.0%6.7%-19.7-2.1
    2012Sinker (SI)57535.8%65.6%50.4%82.9%90.8%87.9%49.0%6.1%-10.0-1.7
    2012Slider (SL)43336.2%72.7%52.0%49.4%88.2%72.9%43.2%14.1%-6.7-1.6
    2012Changeup (CH)20740.3%71.8%52.2%65.4%96.4%81.5%37.7%9.7%-4.6-2.2
    2012Curveball (CU)19834.5%45.1%38.9%57.5%91.9%74.0%41.4%10.1%-2.4-1.2
    2012Cutter (FC)12533.8%71.9%51.2%60.9%87.8%78.1%45.6%11.2%-0.8-0.6
    2012Splitter (FS)3755.0%64.7%59.5%72.7%100.0%86.4%45.9%8.1%-0.7-1.8
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)315.9%42.9%22.6%100.0%100.0%100.0%45.2%0.0%-0.8-2.5
    2012Forkball (FO)560.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-2.6
    2012Eephus (EP)450.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%0.411.2
    2012Screwball (SC)1100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%-0.5-52.7
    2013Fourseam (FA)88524.4%69.9%47.8%81.0%87.1%85.6%51.4%6.9%-25.8-2.9
    2013Sinker (SI)50229.6%73.5%51.0%85.5%91.1%89.5%48.8%5.4%-12.3-2.5
    2013Slider (SL)42632.8%79.5%53.1%39.2%83.7%68.1%43.4%16.9%-9.5-2.2
    2013Changeup (CH)19833.7%86.4%61.1%59.4%83.1%76.9%52.0%14.1%-8.8-4.4
    2013Curveball (CU)15428.7%71.6%47.4%56.0%81.3%72.6%43.5%13.0%-4.6-3.0
    2013Cutter (FC)10733.3%79.2%56.1%77.8%88.1%85.0%49.5%8.4%-2.1-2.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3835.3%90.5%65.8%33.3%94.7%80.0%55.3%13.2%0.51.2
    2013Splitter (FS)2925.0%84.6%51.7%25.0%81.8%66.7%44.8%17.2%0.00.0
    2013Knuckleball (KN)725.0%100.0%57.1%0.0%66.7%50.0%42.9%28.6%0.34.5
    2013Forkball (FO)250.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.00.5
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-3.6
    2014Fourseam (FA)88922.6%70.6%48.4%75.3%88.7%85.8%53.7%6.9%-14.6-1.6
    2014Sinker (SI)54333.7%66.0%50.5%84.1%90.3%88.3%51.9%5.9%-3.1-0.6
    2014Slider (SL)37741.3%71.4%53.6%42.4%84.5%65.3%40.8%18.6%-1.0-0.3
    2014Changeup (CH)25642.9%83.2%57.8%56.5%92.4%75.7%37.1%14.1%-8.9-3.5
    2014Curveball (CU)16242.1%65.7%51.9%35.0%90.9%64.3%41.4%18.5%-5.1-3.2
    2014Cutter (FC)16227.3%73.0%48.1%62.5%85.2%78.2%45.7%10.5%-0.8-0.5
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5937.1%54.2%44.1%30.8%92.3%61.5%40.7%16.9%0.61.1
    2014Splitter (FS)3128.6%80.0%45.2%33.3%100.0%71.4%32.3%12.9%-2.2-7.1
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%75.0%50.0%83.3%83.3%66.7%8.3%0.86.3
    2014Eephus (EP)250.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.29.5
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-8.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)72621.8%70.7%46.7%79.5%79.7%79.6%50.8%9.5%-14.6-2.0
    2015Sinker (SI)42528.6%61.3%44.9%88.5%89.2%89.0%49.9%4.9%-5.8-1.4
    2015Slider (SL)28033.5%64.4%44.6%40.0%86.2%64.0%36.1%16.1%-4.2-1.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16138.4%80.6%54.7%71.1%86.0%79.5%38.5%11.2%-4.8-3.0
    2015Curveball (CU)12926.7%57.4%39.5%40.0%93.5%72.5%41.9%10.9%2.31.8
    2015Cutter (FC)12630.4%80.7%53.2%57.1%89.1%79.1%45.2%11.1%-1.1-0.9
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5328.2%57.1%35.8%72.7%87.5%78.9%26.4%7.5%-2.3-4.4
    2015Splitter (FS)1541.7%33.3%40.0%40.0%100.0%50.0%20.0%20.0%-0.5-3.7
    2015Knuckleball (KN)933.3%66.7%55.6%0.0%75.0%60.0%66.7%22.2%0.11.0
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-3.5
    2016Fourseam (FA)87628.0%74.9%53.0%71.3%84.0%80.8%53.2%10.2%-4.9-0.6
    2016Sinker (SI)52225.1%65.6%45.2%83.3%91.8%89.4%49.6%4.8%-10.4-2.0
    2016Slider (SL)34637.2%67.1%50.6%46.5%82.7%68.0%44.8%16.2%-8.2-2.4
    2016Changeup (CH)26944.6%70.7%53.5%60.8%81.5%70.1%34.2%16.0%-1.2-0.4
    2016Curveball (CU)20128.3%58.1%39.3%58.3%79.1%69.6%36.8%11.9%-6.0-3.0
    2016Cutter (FC)11637.9%70.7%54.3%77.3%90.2%85.7%50.0%7.8%-2.2-1.9
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7324.4%53.1%37.0%70.0%94.1%85.2%43.8%5.5%-1.0-1.4
    2016Splitter (FS)2566.7%100.0%76.0%66.7%85.7%73.7%28.0%20.0%0.51.9
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2418.2%61.5%41.7%100.0%100.0%100.0%54.2%0.0%-1.7-7.1
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.2-5.9
    2017Fourseam (FA)68526.9%74.6%51.4%67.8%83.2%79.3%51.2%10.7%-2.0-0.3
    2017Sinker (SI)43028.9%72.9%52.3%79.3%94.0%90.2%53.3%5.1%8.21.9
    2017Slider (SL)40034.9%72.5%51.0%42.5%82.3%66.7%42.8%17.0%5.81.4
    2017Curveball (CU)16541.4%48.5%44.2%46.3%90.6%65.8%40.0%15.2%7.14.3
    2017Changeup (CH)14034.8%82.4%52.1%54.8%90.5%75.3%36.4%12.9%-3.9-2.8
    2017Cutter (FC)11027.3%72.7%50.0%73.3%85.0%81.8%50.0%9.1%-7.7-7.0
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6825.6%52.0%35.3%72.7%76.9%75.0%36.8%8.8%0.91.3
    2017Splitter (FS)2333.3%100.0%65.2%100.0%90.9%93.3%47.8%4.3%-1.0-4.5
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%75.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%44.4%0.0%0.44.2
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-2.4
    2018Fourseam (FA)24416.4%64.2%42.6%61.1%81.4%77.9%54.9%9.4%-3.5-1.4
    2018Slider (SL)10822.6%63.0%39.8%57.1%82.8%74.4%42.6%10.2%3.12.8
    2018Sinker (SI)9920.0%66.7%45.5%77.8%86.1%84.4%54.5%7.1%-3.0-3.0
    2018Curveball (CU)5030.4%63.0%48.0%57.1%82.4%75.0%54.0%12.0%0.20.4
    2018Changeup (CH)4431.0%73.3%45.5%77.8%90.9%85.0%34.1%6.8%-0.9-2.0
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1950.0%77.8%63.2%60.0%71.4%66.7%47.4%21.1%-1.0-5.1
    2018Cutter (FC)1828.6%81.8%61.1%50.0%100.0%90.9%61.1%5.6%-0.1-0.7
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1020.0%60.0%40.0%100.0%66.7%75.0%50.0%10.0%0.77.0
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%75.0%83.3%66.7%16.7%0.69.7
    2019Fourseam (FA)78227.6%71.1%53.2%70.8%85.0%82.0%58.8%9.6%1.10.1
    2019Slider (SL)40036.4%60.9%46.3%40.2%91.8%67.6%40.3%15.0%0.00.0
    2019Sinker (SI)30131.4%64.8%47.2%84.0%93.5%90.1%47.2%4.7%1.70.6
    2019Curveball (CU)16538.2%47.6%41.8%38.5%83.3%58.0%38.2%17.6%1.10.7
    2019Changeup (CH)15943.6%78.5%57.9%65.9%96.1%82.6%40.9%10.1%0.30.2
    2019Cutter (FC)14933.0%65.6%46.3%44.8%95.0%73.9%40.9%12.1%1.91.3
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4328.1%45.5%32.6%44.4%100.0%64.3%25.6%11.6%1.63.8
    2019Splitter (FS)2546.7%90.0%64.0%71.4%77.8%75.0%40.0%16.0%-1.0-4.0
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%-0.4-21.2
    2020Fourseam (FA)31220.7%74.6%51.3%53.6%84.1%78.8%56.7%10.9%-3.0-1.0
    2020Slider (SL)25340.0%71.6%51.0%22.7%76.2%48.8%34.8%26.1%3.71.5
    2020Sinker (SI)12930.2%60.6%45.7%84.2%95.0%91.5%51.2%3.9%2.82.2
    2020Changeup (CH)7426.0%70.8%40.5%30.8%76.5%56.7%32.4%17.6%-1.7-2.3
    2020Curveball (CU)6124.3%25.0%24.6%55.6%100.0%73.3%39.3%6.6%1.52.4
    2020Cutter (FC)4231.8%70.0%50.0%71.4%85.7%81.0%47.6%9.5%0.10.2
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%81.8%52.2%66.7%100.0%91.7%47.8%4.3%-2.4-10.5
    2020Splitter (FS)1440.0%100.0%57.1%50.0%75.0%62.5%28.6%21.4%-0.7-5.1
    2021Fourseam (FA)75421.0%72.4%50.9%65.2%83.6%80.5%58.2%9.9%3.60.5
    2021Slider (SL)47634.8%70.0%49.6%42.7%76.4%62.7%42.0%18.5%7.41.6
    2021Sinker (SI)32233.3%67.4%53.1%82.2%92.9%90.1%58.1%5.3%5.71.8
    2021Changeup (CH)17332.0%72.4%49.7%64.5%87.3%79.1%43.9%10.4%-6.2-3.6
    2021Cutter (FC)15125.4%72.5%50.3%33.3%82.8%71.1%53.0%14.6%3.52.3
    2021Curveball (CU)11021.9%43.5%30.9%42.9%90.0%70.6%41.8%9.1%-2.0-1.8
    2021Splitter (FS)2654.5%25.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%53.8%15.4%23.1%-1.1-4.4
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2315.4%30.0%21.7%50.0%100.0%80.0%43.5%4.3%-0.7-2.9
    2022Fourseam (FA)65225.4%68.6%50.2%70.4%80.5%78.3%57.2%10.9%8.31.3
    2022Slider (SL)36837.9%70.0%52.7%46.7%87.4%71.6%46.2%14.9%2.00.5
    2022Sinker (SI)25033.3%66.1%49.2%81.4%93.8%89.4%48.4%5.2%-1.0-0.4
    2022Changeup (CH)12337.7%69.6%49.6%48.3%84.4%67.2%37.4%16.3%2.21.8
    2022Cutter (FC)11532.8%80.7%56.5%36.8%76.1%64.6%49.6%20.0%0.90.8
    2022Curveball (CU)9731.7%55.9%40.2%55.0%73.7%64.1%35.1%14.4%0.91.0
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2523.5%75.0%40.0%25.0%83.3%60.0%32.0%16.0%-0.7-2.7
    2022Splitter (FS)1240.0%100.0%50.0%25.0%50.0%33.3%16.7%33.3%1.310.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)52221.1%71.1%49.2%68.8%85.6%82.5%56.3%8.6%-3.9-0.8
    2023Slider (SL)30536.6%63.9%49.5%37.3%75.0%60.3%47.2%19.7%-3.7-1.2
    2023Sinker (SI)25823.1%61.0%45.7%87.5%91.5%90.7%59.7%4.3%11.24.4
    2023Changeup (CH)10337.7%57.1%45.6%52.2%75.0%63.8%40.8%16.5%-0.9-0.9
    2023Cutter (FC)10324.6%71.7%45.6%50.0%90.9%78.7%44.7%9.7%0.60.6
    2023Curveball (CU)6235.1%72.0%50.0%53.8%88.9%74.2%40.3%12.9%0.91.5
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2145.5%70.0%57.1%0.0%100.0%58.3%47.6%23.8%1.67.7
    2023Splitter (FS)633.3%100.0%66.7%100.0%66.7%75.0%50.0%16.7%0.46.6
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-8.6
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155324.7%71.4%49.5%74.4%84.2%81.9%53.2%9.0%-126.8-1.1
    TotalSinker (SI)681131.4%66.2%49.0%84.8%90.7%88.8%50.4%5.5%-68.0-1.0
    TotalSlider (SL)583336.4%69.4%50.7%43.4%84.0%67.4%43.2%16.5%-33.0-0.6
    TotalChangeup (CH)293338.3%75.6%53.9%59.7%87.1%75.8%41.8%13.1%-71.4-2.4
    TotalCurveball (CU)231832.2%55.1%41.7%49.7%88.3%70.8%41.5%12.2%-15.4-0.7
    TotalCutter (FC)191130.2%72.7%50.8%57.0%87.4%78.0%48.4%11.1%-13.0-0.7
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53726.8%60.2%40.2%52.3%92.3%76.4%40.2%9.5%-8.1-1.5
    TotalSplitter (FS)37643.2%77.1%55.9%54.9%87.0%71.4%37.2%16.0%-10.5-2.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13125.8%72.3%48.9%76.5%89.4%85.9%49.6%6.9%0.70.5
    TotalEephus (EP)1628.6%50.0%31.3%50.0%100.0%60.0%12.5%12.5%0.42.4
    TotalForkball (FO)1646.2%66.7%50.0%50.0%100.0%62.5%18.8%18.8%0.31.8
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%-0.7-23.3
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%SwStr%dividerpVALpVAL/C
    2007Fourseam (FA)30223.8%70.9%47.4%86.1%91.6%90.2%50.0%4.6%-1.5-0.5
    2007Slider (SL)10545.6%70.3%54.3%48.4%76.9%61.4%35.2%21.0%0.50.5
    2007Curveball (CU)5545.7%60.0%50.9%50.0%91.7%67.9%36.4%16.4%-1.0-1.9
    2007Changeup (CH)5237.9%73.9%53.8%45.5%76.5%64.3%44.2%19.2%-0.7-1.4
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%60.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%55.6%0.0%0.42.3
    2007Sinker (SI)4100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.12.8
    2008Fourseam (FA)73333.6%66.5%51.3%72.8%80.5%78.2%53.8%11.2%-11.2-1.5
    2008Sinker (SI)61438.4%63.0%51.3%85.7%86.2%86.0%52.4%7.2%-5.4-0.9
    2008Slider (SL)39840.0%65.4%52.0%52.4%82.9%70.5%47.2%15.3%-2.8-0.7
    2008Changeup (CH)22033.0%72.1%52.7%55.6%85.0%75.9%50.5%12.7%-8.9-4.0
    2008Curveball (CU)21828.9%48.5%37.6%48.6%89.4%72.0%44.5%10.6%-2.0-0.9
    2008Cutter (FC)14135.5%70.8%51.8%51.9%89.1%75.3%46.1%12.8%1.91.4
    2008Splitter (FS)2943.8%53.8%48.3%57.1%100.0%78.6%44.8%10.3%0.10.5
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2230.8%44.4%36.4%100.0%75.0%87.5%40.9%4.5%1.25.7
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1437.5%50.0%42.9%66.7%100.0%83.3%42.9%7.1%-0.1-0.9
    2008Forkball (FO)433.3%100.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%0.00.9
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%50.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%66.7%0.0%0.0-1.2
    2009Fourseam (FA)78128.9%68.9%49.9%75.7%84.1%81.8%52.6%9.1%-5.9-0.8
    2009Sinker (SI)59030.4%64.2%48.1%87.1%93.5%91.5%52.5%4.1%-11.5-2.0
    2009Slider (SL)42338.8%69.8%53.4%41.4%91.4%72.1%47.0%14.9%-9.3-2.2
    2009Changeup (CH)27339.7%74.6%57.9%51.9%83.0%72.8%52.0%15.8%-4.7-1.7
    2009Curveball (CU)19734.7%60.4%47.2%60.0%93.1%80.6%48.7%9.1%-0.6-0.3
    2009Cutter (FC)9230.2%61.2%46.7%46.2%100.0%83.7%53.3%7.6%-1.9-2.0
    2009Splitter (FS)3330.0%76.9%48.5%33.3%90.0%68.8%39.4%15.2%-3.4-10.4
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1611.1%57.1%31.3%0.0%100.0%80.0%43.8%6.3%-1.6-10.1
    2009Knuckleball (KN)820.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%37.5%0.0%-0.2-2.9
    2010Fourseam (FA)70425.5%72.9%47.6%77.1%82.0%80.6%46.6%9.2%-15.8-2.2
    2010Sinker (SI)56134.7%71.6%51.9%83.7%87.7%86.3%46.5%7.1%-20.8-3.7
    2010Slider (SL)35733.5%66.2%46.8%50.7%81.3%68.3%40.6%14.8%1.30.4
    2010Changeup (CH)25935.4%74.8%52.9%60.8%87.2%77.4%44.4%12.0%-7.6-2.9
    2010Cutter (FC)15225.6%73.0%48.7%35.0%83.3%70.3%48.7%14.5%-2.1-1.4
    2010Curveball (CU)13824.4%58.9%38.4%50.0%93.9%77.4%40.6%8.7%-4.6-3.4
    2010Splitter (FS)3047.1%69.2%56.7%50.0%77.8%64.7%43.3%20.0%-2.2-7.3
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)170.0%66.7%35.3%100.0%100.0%52.9%0.0%-1.7-9.7
    2010Knuckleball (KN)1350.0%100.0%76.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%53.8%0.0%0.42.7
    2010Forkball (FO)533.3%50.0%40.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%40.0%20.0%0.47.5
    2011Fourseam (FA)76721.3%76.3%46.4%85.4%81.3%82.3%45.6%8.2%-13.4-1.8
    2011Sinker (SI)68629.7%64.6%45.2%89.4%88.3%88.7%44.5%5.1%-14.1-2.1
    2011Slider (SL)37834.6%73.3%53.7%48.5%86.9%74.4%49.5%13.8%-11.4-3.0
    2011Changeup (CH)22242.3%77.6%55.9%69.0%95.5%83.1%38.3%9.5%-10.1-4.6
    2011Cutter (FC)18429.9%74.2%53.3%80.8%86.1%84.7%52.7%8.2%-3.5-1.9
    2011Curveball (CU)15629.3%54.7%39.7%51.9%91.4%74.2%41.0%10.3%-1.2-0.7
    2011Splitter (FS)3540.9%76.9%54.3%44.4%90.0%68.4%37.1%17.1%-0.5-1.3
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1533.3%83.3%53.3%66.7%100.0%87.5%40.0%6.7%-0.8-5.1
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1422.2%80.0%42.9%100.0%100.0%100.0%35.7%0.0%-1.2-8.3
    2011Eephus (EP)1100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.15.4
    2012Fourseam (FA)93922.2%72.3%49.7%79.8%88.2%86.5%55.0%6.7%-19.7-2.1
    2012Sinker (SI)57535.8%65.6%50.4%82.9%90.8%87.9%49.0%6.1%-10.0-1.7
    2012Slider (SL)43336.2%72.7%52.0%49.4%88.2%72.9%43.2%14.1%-6.7-1.6
    2012Changeup (CH)20740.3%71.8%52.2%65.4%96.4%81.5%37.7%9.7%-4.6-2.2
    2012Curveball (CU)19834.5%45.1%38.9%57.5%91.9%74.0%41.4%10.1%-2.4-1.2
    2012Cutter (FC)12533.8%71.9%51.2%60.9%87.8%78.1%45.6%11.2%-0.8-0.6
    2012Splitter (FS)3755.0%64.7%59.5%72.7%100.0%86.4%45.9%8.1%-0.7-1.8
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)315.9%42.9%22.6%100.0%100.0%100.0%45.2%0.0%-0.8-2.5
    2012Forkball (FO)560.0%60.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-2.6
    2012Eephus (EP)450.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%25.0%0.411.2
    2012Screwball (SC)1100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%-0.5-52.7
    2013Fourseam (FA)88524.4%69.9%47.8%81.0%87.1%85.6%51.4%6.9%-25.8-2.9
    2013Sinker (SI)50229.6%73.5%51.0%85.5%91.1%89.5%48.8%5.4%-12.3-2.5
    2013Slider (SL)42632.8%79.5%53.1%39.2%83.7%68.1%43.4%16.9%-9.5-2.2
    2013Changeup (CH)19833.7%86.4%61.1%59.4%83.1%76.9%52.0%14.1%-8.8-4.4
    2013Curveball (CU)15428.7%71.6%47.4%56.0%81.3%72.6%43.5%13.0%-4.6-3.0
    2013Cutter (FC)10733.3%79.2%56.1%77.8%88.1%85.0%49.5%8.4%-2.1-2.0
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3835.3%90.5%65.8%33.3%94.7%80.0%55.3%13.2%0.51.2
    2013Splitter (FS)2925.0%84.6%51.7%25.0%81.8%66.7%44.8%17.2%0.00.0
    2013Knuckleball (KN)725.0%100.0%57.1%0.0%66.7%50.0%42.9%28.6%0.34.5
    2013Forkball (FO)250.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.00.5
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-3.6
    2014Fourseam (FA)88922.6%70.6%48.4%75.3%88.7%85.8%53.7%6.9%-14.6-1.6
    2014Sinker (SI)54333.7%66.0%50.5%84.1%90.3%88.3%51.9%5.9%-3.1-0.6
    2014Slider (SL)37741.3%71.4%53.6%42.4%84.5%65.3%40.8%18.6%-1.0-0.3
    2014Changeup (CH)25642.9%83.2%57.8%56.5%92.4%75.7%37.1%14.1%-8.9-3.5
    2014Curveball (CU)16242.1%65.7%51.9%35.0%90.9%64.3%41.4%18.5%-5.1-3.2
    2014Cutter (FC)16227.3%73.0%48.1%62.5%85.2%78.2%45.7%10.5%-0.8-0.5
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5937.1%54.2%44.1%30.8%92.3%61.5%40.7%16.9%0.61.1
    2014Splitter (FS)3128.6%80.0%45.2%33.3%100.0%71.4%32.3%12.9%-2.2-7.1
    2014Knuckleball (KN)120.0%75.0%50.0%83.3%83.3%66.7%8.3%0.86.3
    2014Eephus (EP)250.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.29.5
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-8.7
    2015Fourseam (FA)72621.8%70.7%46.7%79.5%79.7%79.6%50.8%9.5%-14.6-2.0
    2015Sinker (SI)42528.6%61.3%44.9%88.5%89.2%89.0%49.9%4.9%-5.8-1.4
    2015Slider (SL)28033.5%64.4%44.6%40.0%86.2%64.0%36.1%16.1%-4.2-1.5
    2015Changeup (CH)16138.4%80.6%54.7%71.1%86.0%79.5%38.5%11.2%-4.8-3.0
    2015Curveball (CU)12926.7%57.4%39.5%40.0%93.5%72.5%41.9%10.9%2.31.8
    2015Cutter (FC)12630.4%80.7%53.2%57.1%89.1%79.1%45.2%11.1%-1.1-0.9
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5328.2%57.1%35.8%72.7%87.5%78.9%26.4%7.5%-2.3-4.4
    2015Splitter (FS)1541.7%33.3%40.0%40.0%100.0%50.0%20.0%20.0%-0.5-3.7
    2015Knuckleball (KN)933.3%66.7%55.6%0.0%75.0%60.0%66.7%22.2%0.11.0
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-3.5
    2016Fourseam (FA)87628.0%74.9%53.0%71.3%84.0%80.8%53.2%10.2%-4.9-0.6
    2016Sinker (SI)52225.1%65.6%45.2%83.3%91.8%89.4%49.6%4.8%-10.4-2.0
    2016Slider (SL)34637.2%67.1%50.6%46.5%82.7%68.0%44.8%16.2%-8.2-2.4
    2016Changeup (CH)26944.6%70.7%53.5%60.8%81.5%70.1%34.2%16.0%-1.2-0.4
    2016Curveball (CU)20128.3%58.1%39.3%58.3%79.1%69.6%36.8%11.9%-6.0-3.0
    2016Cutter (FC)11637.9%70.7%54.3%77.3%90.2%85.7%50.0%7.8%-2.2-1.9
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7324.4%53.1%37.0%70.0%94.1%85.2%43.8%5.5%-1.0-1.4
    2016Splitter (FS)2566.7%100.0%76.0%66.7%85.7%73.7%28.0%20.0%0.51.9
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2418.2%61.5%41.7%100.0%100.0%100.0%54.2%0.0%-1.7-7.1
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.2-5.9
    2017Fourseam (FA)68526.9%74.6%51.4%67.8%83.2%79.3%51.2%10.7%-2.0-0.3
    2017Sinker (SI)43028.9%72.9%52.3%79.3%94.0%90.2%53.3%5.1%8.21.9
    2017Slider (SL)40034.9%72.5%51.0%42.5%82.3%66.7%42.8%17.0%5.81.4
    2017Curveball (CU)16541.4%48.5%44.2%46.3%90.6%65.8%40.0%15.2%7.14.3
    2017Changeup (CH)14034.8%82.4%52.1%54.8%90.5%75.3%36.4%12.9%-3.9-2.8
    2017Cutter (FC)11027.3%72.7%50.0%73.3%85.0%81.8%50.0%9.1%-7.7-7.0
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6825.6%52.0%35.3%72.7%76.9%75.0%36.8%8.8%0.91.3
    2017Splitter (FS)2333.3%100.0%65.2%100.0%90.9%93.3%47.8%4.3%-1.0-4.5
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%75.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%44.4%0.0%0.44.2
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0-2.4
    2018Fourseam (FA)24416.4%64.2%42.6%61.1%81.4%77.9%54.9%9.4%-3.5-1.4
    2018Slider (SL)10822.6%63.0%39.8%57.1%82.8%74.4%42.6%10.2%3.12.8
    2018Sinker (SI)9920.0%66.7%45.5%77.8%86.1%84.4%54.5%7.1%-3.0-3.0
    2018Curveball (CU)5030.4%63.0%48.0%57.1%82.4%75.0%54.0%12.0%0.20.4
    2018Changeup (CH)4431.0%73.3%45.5%77.8%90.9%85.0%34.1%6.8%-0.9-2.0
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1950.0%77.8%63.2%60.0%71.4%66.7%47.4%21.1%-1.0-5.1
    2018Cutter (FC)1828.6%81.8%61.1%50.0%100.0%90.9%61.1%5.6%-0.1-0.7
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1020.0%60.0%40.0%100.0%66.7%75.0%50.0%10.0%0.77.0
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%75.0%83.3%66.7%16.7%0.69.7
    2019Fourseam (FA)78227.6%71.1%53.2%70.8%85.0%82.0%58.8%9.6%1.10.1
    2019Slider (SL)40036.4%60.9%46.3%40.2%91.8%67.6%40.3%15.0%0.00.0
    2019Sinker (SI)30131.4%64.8%47.2%84.0%93.5%90.1%47.2%4.7%1.70.6
    2019Curveball (CU)16538.2%47.6%41.8%38.5%83.3%58.0%38.2%17.6%1.10.7
    2019Changeup (CH)15943.6%78.5%57.9%65.9%96.1%82.6%40.9%10.1%0.30.2
    2019Cutter (FC)14933.0%65.6%46.3%44.8%95.0%73.9%40.9%12.1%1.91.3
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4328.1%45.5%32.6%44.4%100.0%64.3%25.6%11.6%1.63.8
    2019Splitter (FS)2546.7%90.0%64.0%71.4%77.8%75.0%40.0%16.0%-1.0-4.0
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%-0.4-21.2
    2020Fourseam (FA)31220.7%74.6%51.3%53.6%84.1%78.8%56.7%10.9%-3.0-1.0
    2020Slider (SL)25340.0%71.6%51.0%22.7%76.2%48.8%34.8%26.1%3.71.5
    2020Sinker (SI)12930.2%60.6%45.7%84.2%95.0%91.5%51.2%3.9%2.82.2
    2020Changeup (CH)7426.0%70.8%40.5%30.8%76.5%56.7%32.4%17.6%-1.7-2.3
    2020Curveball (CU)6124.3%25.0%24.6%55.6%100.0%73.3%39.3%6.6%1.52.4
    2020Cutter (FC)4231.8%70.0%50.0%71.4%85.7%81.0%47.6%9.5%0.10.2
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%81.8%52.2%66.7%100.0%91.7%47.8%4.3%-2.4-10.5
    2020Splitter (FS)1440.0%100.0%57.1%50.0%75.0%62.5%28.6%21.4%-0.7-5.1
    2021Fourseam (FA)75421.0%72.4%50.9%65.2%83.6%80.5%58.2%9.9%3.60.5
    2021Slider (SL)47634.8%70.0%49.6%42.7%76.4%62.7%42.0%18.5%7.41.6
    2021Sinker (SI)32233.3%67.4%53.1%82.2%92.9%90.1%58.1%5.3%5.71.8
    2021Changeup (CH)17332.0%72.4%49.7%64.5%87.3%79.1%43.9%10.4%-6.2-3.6
    2021Cutter (FC)15125.4%72.5%50.3%33.3%82.8%71.1%53.0%14.6%3.52.3
    2021Curveball (CU)11021.9%43.5%30.9%42.9%90.0%70.6%41.8%9.1%-2.0-1.8
    2021Splitter (FS)2654.5%25.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%53.8%15.4%23.1%-1.1-4.4
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2315.4%30.0%21.7%50.0%100.0%80.0%43.5%4.3%-0.7-2.9
    2022Fourseam (FA)65225.4%68.6%50.2%70.4%80.5%78.3%57.2%10.9%8.31.3
    2022Slider (SL)36837.9%70.0%52.7%46.7%87.4%71.6%46.2%14.9%2.00.5
    2022Sinker (SI)25033.3%66.1%49.2%81.4%93.8%89.4%48.4%5.2%-1.0-0.4
    2022Changeup (CH)12337.7%69.6%49.6%48.3%84.4%67.2%37.4%16.3%2.21.8
    2022Cutter (FC)11532.8%80.7%56.5%36.8%76.1%64.6%49.6%20.0%0.90.8
    2022Curveball (CU)9731.7%55.9%40.2%55.0%73.7%64.1%35.1%14.4%0.91.0
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2523.5%75.0%40.0%25.0%83.3%60.0%32.0%16.0%-0.7-2.7
    2022Splitter (FS)1240.0%100.0%50.0%25.0%50.0%33.3%16.7%33.3%1.310.8
    2023Fourseam (FA)52221.1%71.1%49.2%68.8%85.6%82.5%56.3%8.6%-3.9-0.8
    2023Slider (SL)30536.6%63.9%49.5%37.3%75.0%60.3%47.2%19.7%-3.7-1.2
    2023Sinker (SI)25823.1%61.0%45.7%87.5%91.5%90.7%59.7%4.3%11.24.4
    2023Changeup (CH)10337.7%57.1%45.6%52.2%75.0%63.8%40.8%16.5%-0.9-0.9
    2023Cutter (FC)10324.6%71.7%45.6%50.0%90.9%78.7%44.7%9.7%0.60.6
    2023Curveball (CU)6235.1%72.0%50.0%53.8%88.9%74.2%40.3%12.9%0.91.5
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2145.5%70.0%57.1%0.0%100.0%58.3%47.6%23.8%1.67.7
    2023Splitter (FS)633.3%100.0%66.7%100.0%66.7%75.0%50.0%16.7%0.46.6
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.1-8.6
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155324.7%71.4%49.5%74.4%84.2%81.9%53.2%9.0%-126.8-1.1
    TotalSinker (SI)681131.4%66.2%49.0%84.8%90.7%88.8%50.4%5.5%-68.0-1.0
    TotalSlider (SL)583336.4%69.4%50.7%43.4%84.0%67.4%43.2%16.5%-33.0-0.6
    TotalChangeup (CH)293338.3%75.6%53.9%59.7%87.1%75.8%41.8%13.1%-71.4-2.4
    TotalCurveball (CU)231832.2%55.1%41.7%49.7%88.3%70.8%41.5%12.2%-15.4-0.7
    TotalCutter (FC)191130.2%72.7%50.8%57.0%87.4%78.0%48.4%11.1%-13.0-0.7
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53726.8%60.2%40.2%52.3%92.3%76.4%40.2%9.5%-8.1-1.5
    TotalSplitter (FS)37643.2%77.1%55.9%54.9%87.0%71.4%37.2%16.0%-10.5-2.8
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13125.8%72.3%48.9%76.5%89.4%85.9%49.6%6.9%0.70.5
    TotalEephus (EP)1628.6%50.0%31.3%50.0%100.0%60.0%12.5%12.5%0.42.4
    TotalForkball (FO)1646.2%66.7%50.0%50.0%100.0%62.5%18.8%18.8%0.31.8
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%-0.7-23.3
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerVertical BreakVertical DropHorizontal BreakdividerArmAngleSpinRatedividerEventsEVEV90maxEVLABarrelsBarrel%HardHitHardHit%
    2007Fourseam (FA)30214.618.7-5.5510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1055.533.43.6230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)55-6.954.74.3100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)529.933.00.0140.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)1812.426.1-2.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)44.728.9-8.930.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73316.216.5-3.01270.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Sinker (SI)61410.622.9-8.21360.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Slider (SL)3983.935.51.9850.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Changeup (CH)2208.931.8-0.1570.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Curveball (CU)218-8.656.03.9330.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Cutter (FC)1419.527.4-0.6290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Splitter (FS)297.930.7-6.640.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)222.649.7-4.250.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)14-12.256.19.140.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Forkball (FO)4-6.049.1-9.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)3-5.083.0-3.900.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78115.517.0-2.41370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Sinker (SI)59010.922.0-7.61430.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Slider (SL)4232.436.92.2930.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Changeup (CH)2738.631.93.1590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Curveball (CU)197-10.057.04.0420.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Cutter (FC)927.828.40.4200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Splitter (FS)333.137.3-6.280.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16-9.754.46.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8-1.661.51.820.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70415.517.0-2.71250.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Sinker (SI)56110.023.1-5.31360.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Slider (SL)3572.236.82.3680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)2598.332.9-1.6590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)1528.627.20.3230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)138-8.155.55.0290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)308.930.0-8.180.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)17-10.255.75.450.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13-4.452.1-1.130.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Forkball (FO)52.535.9-7.610.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76715.117.2-2.41060.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)6869.623.3-7.11480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Slider (SL)3781.837.02.9840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)2227.932.41.8630.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)1849.825.00.7340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)156-10.256.91.6340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)354.533.6-8.770.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)152.949.4-3.440.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14-8.051.44.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)1-1.961.8-14.600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93914.118.1-2.71700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)5758.723.8-6.41400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Slider (SL)4330.239.13.7970.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)2077.032.23.1480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)198-8.654.25.5330.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)1256.828.40.9280.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)374.234.9-8.1100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)31-11.655.37.740.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)58.027.3-8.300.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)4-9.677.74.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)1-6.156.016.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88512.619.5-3.41530.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)5027.725.0-4.01050.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Slider (SL)426-0.339.33.5840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)1985.334.00.9490.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)154-9.655.44.3350.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)1074.629.81.7220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38-11.253.42.5130.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)295.333.9-9.620.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)75.640.0-1.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Forkball (FO)2-9.443.9-5.200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)1-9.568.3-15.000.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88916.615.7-3.51460.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)5439.822.6-3.81220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Slider (SL)3772.036.83.7840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)2568.131.31.8680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)162-9.755.44.5370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)1628.526.72.2290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)59-9.352.75.770.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)315.434.3-2.680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)124.440.6-5.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)2-3.961.7-11.710.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)1-1.949.619.200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72616.215.7-4.2220811995.1108.8115.619.11210.1%6756.3%
    2015Sinker (SI)42510.521.7-5.120919295.8109.7114.68.199.8%5762.0%
    2015Slider (SL)2803.435.12.716064791.8107.3111.513.5612.8%2042.6%
    2015Changeup (CH)1617.431.7-2.616043691.5109.3114.20.2719.4%1644.4%
    2015Curveball (CU)129-7.952.65.620901787.8103.0108.07.100.0%635.3%
    2015Cutter (FC)1269.425.61.421982693.4103.1107.517.627.7%1557.7%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)53-10.351.98.42315990.7104.4104.4-1.700.0%333.3%
    2015Splitter (FS)156.431.0-9.21339280.6109.8109.819.000.0%150.0%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)92.041.9-1.013310.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Eephus (EP)15.170.4-6.700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87615.316.7-2.9221015094.2109.1114.314.82818.7%7852.0%
    2016Sinker (SI)5229.922.3-5.7215011093.8108.9111.86.51715.5%5852.7%
    2016Slider (SL)3461.836.82.816657594.8108.9110.815.51317.3%4357.3%
    2016Changeup (CH)2697.330.9-2.016845992.5106.3112.39.8711.9%2237.3%
    2016Curveball (CU)201-7.452.25.121543191.8108.3111.513.5412.9%1548.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)1167.828.43.021872693.8108.7110.515.4311.5%1350.0%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)73-10.954.75.222482091.9109.9110.47.7315.0%1155.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)251.636.8-10.31406485.397.997.9-6.500.0%125.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)242.445.0-2.266690.9106.4106.434.3116.7%233.3%
    2016Eephus (EP)3-6.866.1-1.085200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68516.015.5-4.4227410794.2107.1111.319.61312.1%5753.3%
    2017Sinker (SI)43010.821.2-8.021639091.8106.8110.24.51011.1%4853.3%
    2017Slider (SL)4003.334.92.121105187.0101.9105.314.247.8%1733.3%
    2017Curveball (CU)165-6.150.46.425023285.3103.6105.810.013.1%1134.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)1407.431.2-3.217743590.1105.2109.013.938.6%1645.7%
    2017Cutter (FC)1109.425.21.523222588.7107.4110.29.9416.0%1144.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)68-7.750.04.124791194.5105.4107.77.1218.2%654.5%
    2017Splitter (FS)237.629.8-10.01565997.3105.4105.46.300.0%777.8%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.252.2-1.72100.3111.5111.530.5150.0%150.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1-8.563.22.8246600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24415.815.7-3.722683098.0110.5114.417.726.7%2170.0%
    2018Slider (SL)1081.637.43.223052187.6105.4110.81.614.8%628.6%
    2018Sinker (SI)9911.420.7-11.121552095.8108.3108.53.115.0%1050.0%
    2018Curveball (CU)50-6.349.05.424331391.6106.7110.3-0.317.7%646.2%
    2018Changeup (CH)448.828.7-0.218101194.2105.0107.06.500.0%763.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)19-11.653.44.924595103.1107.0107.01.600.0%5100.0%
    2018Cutter (FC)187.128.72.12269494.1111.7111.719.300.0%250.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)100.746.70.7292.6102.3102.3-16.000.0%150.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)69.129.2-4.91056296.4114.0114.020.500.0%150.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78217.014.5-4.7226214292.3106.2110.318.1107.0%7049.3%
    2019Slider (SL)4002.036.83.122157687.1104.0111.213.233.9%3039.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)30110.222.0-13.921457590.1105.4110.64.556.7%2938.7%
    2019Curveball (CU)165-7.250.95.925052787.8102.0106.014.027.4%1348.1%
    2019Changeup (CH)1598.729.6-0.918363489.8107.3111.45.838.8%1441.2%
    2019Cutter (FC)1497.328.71.222732492.0103.5107.112.828.3%1250.0%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)43-11.754.38.52526889.5101.8101.87.300.0%225.0%
    2019Splitter (FS)258.230.0-18.31065690.4100.9100.9-5.500.0%233.3%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)22.144.5-0.21106.5106.5106.514.000.0%1100.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31216.514.8-3.93923365294.7107.2112.218.9611.5%2751.9%
    2020Slider (SL)2530.138.94.93324524290.8107.8110.317.4511.9%1638.1%
    2020Sinker (SI)1297.923.9-11.33121913297.3107.6109.4-3.913.1%2371.9%
    2020Changeup (CH)747.131.4-1.7371708586.5107.6107.610.2240.0%240.0%
    2020Curveball (CU)61-10.756.62.0372647685.397.997.9-3.200.0%233.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)427.828.21.4352402890.3102.6102.624.100.0%225.0%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23-12.558.01.6432399894.0104.6104.64.6112.5%450.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)145.232.8-10.9211388390.998.998.913.300.0%133.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75416.414.9-2.746224311793.4104.7111.317.21311.1%6353.8%
    2021Slider (SL)4761.936.53.64223817687.6105.3112.310.0911.8%3242.1%
    2021Sinker (SI)3229.622.4-5.73921078390.8105.5111.04.211.2%3845.8%
    2021Changeup (CH)1738.230.73.54417133895.0107.0112.66.7410.5%2565.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)1517.027.62.74623083091.6105.3106.10.226.7%1343.3%
    2021Curveball (CU)110-9.954.13.44924651491.8104.6108.213.400.0%535.7%
    2021Splitter (FS)263.034.0-8.5451401478.8101.5101.514.8125.0%125.0%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)23-10.752.15.1392550294.698.198.12.000.0%150.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65216.415.0-1.843224110391.4104.6109.69.943.9%4240.8%
    2022Slider (SL)3681.137.45.83824267689.7102.0107.45.267.9%2938.2%
    2022Sinker (SI)2508.722.9-9.93421465890.4104.2108.20.723.4%2339.7%
    2022Changeup (CH)1237.531.0-1.43916932186.8103.9111.0-0.114.8%942.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)1157.826.93.24423942288.0101.9107.41.500.0%522.7%
    2022Curveball (CU)97-10.654.81.94425351686.5100.4101.52.616.3%531.3%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)25-10.151.35.7442456490.7104.7104.7-4.000.0%250.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)124.932.4-10.9371501282.385.585.50.500.0%00.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52216.015.1-1.44222619391.6104.1107.913.588.6%3941.9%
    2023Slider (SL)3051.737.65.63524354789.9104.1106.714.324.3%1940.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)2587.723.9-7.93421626087.8102.7111.5-0.600.0%2236.7%
    2023Changeup (CH)1035.832.54.43618061985.1101.8106.54.815.3%421.1%
    2023Cutter (FC)1036.728.72.84223962185.2100.6106.8-5.500.0%838.1%
    2023Curveball (CU)62-9.453.23.34824401787.9104.8107.01.300.0%635.3%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21-8.350.64.8472441486.798.198.119.500.0%125.0%
    2023Splitter (FS)64.232.7-9.7491108287.689.589.5-14.500.0%00.0%
    2023Screwball (SC)1-4.846.4-8.543208500.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155315.616.4-3.281080192893.5107.1115.616.4965.0%46424.1%
    TotalSinker (SI)68119.722.8-6.95860155392.3107.6114.64.0463.0%30819.8%
    TotalSlider (SL)58331.937.03.391096112989.7105.6112.311.9494.3%21218.8%
    TotalChangeup (CH)29337.831.70.4673267591.0107.4114.26.8284.1%11517.0%
    TotalCurveball (CU)2318-8.754.24.46107042688.4104.5111.58.492.1%6916.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)19118.127.31.49111837490.7105.8111.78.7133.5%8121.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537-10.253.25.67155911292.6105.1110.45.465.4%3531.3%
    TotalSplitter (FS)3765.433.1-8.765448189.4105.3114.04.411.2%1417.3%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1311.647.7-2.2213094.3111.5111.522.626.7%516.7%
    TotalEephus (EP)16-6.071.6-3.431420.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)160.637.5-8.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)3-4.350.78.91469510.00.000.0%00.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerVertical BreakVertical DropHorizontal BreakdividerArmAngleSpinRatedividerEventsEVEV90maxEVLABarrelsBarrel%HardHitHardHit%
    2007Fourseam (FA)30214.618.7-5.5510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1055.533.43.6230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)55-6.954.74.3100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)529.933.00.0140.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)1812.426.1-2.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)44.728.9-8.930.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73316.216.5-3.01270.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Sinker (SI)61410.622.9-8.21360.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Slider (SL)3983.935.51.9850.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Changeup (CH)2208.931.8-0.1570.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Curveball (CU)218-8.656.03.9330.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Cutter (FC)1419.527.4-0.6290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Splitter (FS)297.930.7-6.640.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)222.649.7-4.250.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)14-12.256.19.140.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Forkball (FO)4-6.049.1-9.400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)3-5.083.0-3.900.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78115.517.0-2.41370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Sinker (SI)59010.922.0-7.61430.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Slider (SL)4232.436.92.2930.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Changeup (CH)2738.631.93.1590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Curveball (CU)197-10.057.04.0420.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Cutter (FC)927.828.40.4200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Splitter (FS)333.137.3-6.280.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16-9.754.46.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8-1.661.51.820.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70415.517.0-2.71250.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Sinker (SI)56110.023.1-5.31360.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Slider (SL)3572.236.82.3680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Changeup (CH)2598.332.9-1.6590.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)1528.627.20.3230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Curveball (CU)138-8.155.55.0290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Splitter (FS)308.930.0-8.180.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)17-10.255.75.450.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13-4.452.1-1.130.00.000.0%00.0%
    2010Forkball (FO)52.535.9-7.610.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76715.117.2-2.41060.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Sinker (SI)6869.623.3-7.11480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Slider (SL)3781.837.02.9840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)2227.932.41.8630.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Cutter (FC)1849.825.00.7340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Curveball (CU)156-10.256.91.6340.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Splitter (FS)354.533.6-8.770.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)152.949.4-3.440.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14-8.051.44.550.00.000.0%00.0%
    2011Eephus (EP)1-1.961.8-14.600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93914.118.1-2.71700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Sinker (SI)5758.723.8-6.41400.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Slider (SL)4330.239.13.7970.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Changeup (CH)2077.032.23.1480.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)198-8.654.25.5330.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Cutter (FC)1256.828.40.9280.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)374.234.9-8.1100.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)31-11.655.37.740.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Forkball (FO)58.027.3-8.300.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)4-9.677.74.510.00.000.0%00.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)1-6.156.016.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88512.619.5-3.41530.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Sinker (SI)5027.725.0-4.01050.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Slider (SL)426-0.339.33.5840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Changeup (CH)1985.334.00.9490.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Curveball (CU)154-9.655.44.3350.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)1074.629.81.7220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38-11.253.42.5130.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Splitter (FS)295.333.9-9.620.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)75.640.0-1.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Forkball (FO)2-9.443.9-5.200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)1-9.568.3-15.000.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88916.615.7-3.51460.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Sinker (SI)5439.822.6-3.81220.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Slider (SL)3772.036.83.7840.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Changeup (CH)2568.131.31.8680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Curveball (CU)162-9.755.44.5370.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Cutter (FC)1628.526.72.2290.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)59-9.352.75.770.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Splitter (FS)315.434.3-2.680.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)124.440.6-5.230.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)2-3.961.7-11.710.00.000.0%00.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)1-1.949.619.200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72616.215.7-4.2220811995.1108.8115.619.11210.1%6756.3%
    2015Sinker (SI)42510.521.7-5.120919295.8109.7114.68.199.8%5762.0%
    2015Slider (SL)2803.435.12.716064791.8107.3111.513.5612.8%2042.6%
    2015Changeup (CH)1617.431.7-2.616043691.5109.3114.20.2719.4%1644.4%
    2015Curveball (CU)129-7.952.65.620901787.8103.0108.07.100.0%635.3%
    2015Cutter (FC)1269.425.61.421982693.4103.1107.517.627.7%1557.7%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)53-10.351.98.42315990.7104.4104.4-1.700.0%333.3%
    2015Splitter (FS)156.431.0-9.21339280.6109.8109.819.000.0%150.0%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)92.041.9-1.013310.00.000.0%00.0%
    2015Eephus (EP)15.170.4-6.700.00.000.0%00.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87615.316.7-2.9221015094.2109.1114.314.82818.7%7852.0%
    2016Sinker (SI)5229.922.3-5.7215011093.8108.9111.86.51715.5%5852.7%
    2016Slider (SL)3461.836.82.816657594.8108.9110.815.51317.3%4357.3%
    2016Changeup (CH)2697.330.9-2.016845992.5106.3112.39.8711.9%2237.3%
    2016Curveball (CU)201-7.452.25.121543191.8108.3111.513.5412.9%1548.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)1167.828.43.021872693.8108.7110.515.4311.5%1350.0%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)73-10.954.75.222482091.9109.9110.47.7315.0%1155.0%
    2016Splitter (FS)251.636.8-10.31406485.397.997.9-6.500.0%125.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)242.445.0-2.266690.9106.4106.434.3116.7%233.3%
    2016Eephus (EP)3-6.866.1-1.085200.00.000.0%00.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68516.015.5-4.4227410794.2107.1111.319.61312.1%5753.3%
    2017Sinker (SI)43010.821.2-8.021639091.8106.8110.24.51011.1%4853.3%
    2017Slider (SL)4003.334.92.121105187.0101.9105.314.247.8%1733.3%
    2017Curveball (CU)165-6.150.46.425023285.3103.6105.810.013.1%1134.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)1407.431.2-3.217743590.1105.2109.013.938.6%1645.7%
    2017Cutter (FC)1109.425.21.523222588.7107.4110.29.9416.0%1144.0%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)68-7.750.04.124791194.5105.4107.77.1218.2%654.5%
    2017Splitter (FS)237.629.8-10.01565997.3105.4105.46.300.0%777.8%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.252.2-1.72100.3111.5111.530.5150.0%150.0%
    2017Eephus (EP)1-8.563.22.8246600.00.000.0%00.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24415.815.7-3.722683098.0110.5114.417.726.7%2170.0%
    2018Slider (SL)1081.637.43.223052187.6105.4110.81.614.8%628.6%
    2018Sinker (SI)9911.420.7-11.121552095.8108.3108.53.115.0%1050.0%
    2018Curveball (CU)50-6.349.05.424331391.6106.7110.3-0.317.7%646.2%
    2018Changeup (CH)448.828.7-0.218101194.2105.0107.06.500.0%763.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)19-11.653.44.924595103.1107.0107.01.600.0%5100.0%
    2018Cutter (FC)187.128.72.12269494.1111.7111.719.300.0%250.0%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)100.746.70.7292.6102.3102.3-16.000.0%150.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)69.129.2-4.91056296.4114.0114.020.500.0%150.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78217.014.5-4.7226214292.3106.2110.318.1107.0%7049.3%
    2019Slider (SL)4002.036.83.122157687.1104.0111.213.233.9%3039.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)30110.222.0-13.921457590.1105.4110.64.556.7%2938.7%
    2019Curveball (CU)165-7.250.95.925052787.8102.0106.014.027.4%1348.1%
    2019Changeup (CH)1598.729.6-0.918363489.8107.3111.45.838.8%1441.2%
    2019Cutter (FC)1497.328.71.222732492.0103.5107.112.828.3%1250.0%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)43-11.754.38.52526889.5101.8101.87.300.0%225.0%
    2019Splitter (FS)258.230.0-18.31065690.4100.9100.9-5.500.0%233.3%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)22.144.5-0.21106.5106.5106.514.000.0%1100.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31216.514.8-3.93923365294.7107.2112.218.9611.5%2751.9%
    2020Slider (SL)2530.138.94.93324524290.8107.8110.317.4511.9%1638.1%
    2020Sinker (SI)1297.923.9-11.33121913297.3107.6109.4-3.913.1%2371.9%
    2020Changeup (CH)747.131.4-1.7371708586.5107.6107.610.2240.0%240.0%
    2020Curveball (CU)61-10.756.62.0372647685.397.997.9-3.200.0%233.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)427.828.21.4352402890.3102.6102.624.100.0%225.0%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23-12.558.01.6432399894.0104.6104.64.6112.5%450.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)145.232.8-10.9211388390.998.998.913.300.0%133.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75416.414.9-2.746224311793.4104.7111.317.21311.1%6353.8%
    2021Slider (SL)4761.936.53.64223817687.6105.3112.310.0911.8%3242.1%
    2021Sinker (SI)3229.622.4-5.73921078390.8105.5111.04.211.2%3845.8%
    2021Changeup (CH)1738.230.73.54417133895.0107.0112.66.7410.5%2565.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)1517.027.62.74623083091.6105.3106.10.226.7%1343.3%
    2021Curveball (CU)110-9.954.13.44924651491.8104.6108.213.400.0%535.7%
    2021Splitter (FS)263.034.0-8.5451401478.8101.5101.514.8125.0%125.0%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)23-10.752.15.1392550294.698.198.12.000.0%150.0%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65216.415.0-1.843224110391.4104.6109.69.943.9%4240.8%
    2022Slider (SL)3681.137.45.83824267689.7102.0107.45.267.9%2938.2%
    2022Sinker (SI)2508.722.9-9.93421465890.4104.2108.20.723.4%2339.7%
    2022Changeup (CH)1237.531.0-1.43916932186.8103.9111.0-0.114.8%942.9%
    2022Cutter (FC)1157.826.93.24423942288.0101.9107.41.500.0%522.7%
    2022Curveball (CU)97-10.654.81.94425351686.5100.4101.52.616.3%531.3%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)25-10.151.35.7442456490.7104.7104.7-4.000.0%250.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)124.932.4-10.9371501282.385.585.50.500.0%00.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52216.015.1-1.44222619391.6104.1107.913.588.6%3941.9%
    2023Slider (SL)3051.737.65.63524354789.9104.1106.714.324.3%1940.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)2587.723.9-7.93421626087.8102.7111.5-0.600.0%2236.7%
    2023Changeup (CH)1035.832.54.43618061985.1101.8106.54.815.3%421.1%
    2023Cutter (FC)1036.728.72.84223962185.2100.6106.8-5.500.0%838.1%
    2023Curveball (CU)62-9.453.23.34824401787.9104.8107.01.300.0%635.3%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21-8.350.64.8472441486.798.198.119.500.0%125.0%
    2023Splitter (FS)64.232.7-9.7491108287.689.589.5-14.500.0%00.0%
    2023Screwball (SC)1-4.846.4-8.543208500.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155315.616.4-3.281080192893.5107.1115.616.4965.0%46424.1%
    TotalSinker (SI)68119.722.8-6.95860155392.3107.6114.64.0463.0%30819.8%
    TotalSlider (SL)58331.937.03.391096112989.7105.6112.311.9494.3%21218.8%
    TotalChangeup (CH)29337.831.70.4673267591.0107.4114.26.8284.1%11517.0%
    TotalCurveball (CU)2318-8.754.24.46107042688.4104.5111.58.492.1%6916.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)19118.127.31.49111837490.7105.8111.78.7133.5%8121.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537-10.253.25.67155911292.6105.1110.45.465.4%3531.3%
    TotalSplitter (FS)3765.433.1-8.765448189.4105.3114.04.411.2%1417.3%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)1311.647.7-2.2213094.3111.5111.522.626.7%516.7%
    TotalEephus (EP)16-6.071.6-3.431420.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalForkball (FO)160.637.5-8.010.00.000.0%00.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)3-4.350.78.91469510.00.000.0%00.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerCompSwdividerBatSpdFastSw%SwgLngdividerSqUpCon%SqUpSw%dividerBlastCon%BlastSw%dividerTiltAtkAngAtkDirIdealAtkAng%
    2007Fourseam (FA)302
    2007Slider (SL)105
    2007Curveball (CU)55
    2007Changeup (CH)52
    2007Cutter (FC)18
    2007Sinker (SI)4
    2008Fourseam (FA)733
    2008Sinker (SI)614
    2008Slider (SL)398
    2008Changeup (CH)220
    2008Curveball (CU)218
    2008Cutter (FC)141
    2008Splitter (FS)29
    2008Knuckleball (KN)22
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)14
    2008Forkball (FO)4
    2008Eephus (EP)3
    2009Fourseam (FA)781
    2009Sinker (SI)590
    2009Slider (SL)423
    2009Changeup (CH)273
    2009Curveball (CU)197
    2009Cutter (FC)92
    2009Splitter (FS)33
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8
    2010Fourseam (FA)704
    2010Sinker (SI)561
    2010Slider (SL)357
    2010Changeup (CH)259
    2010Cutter (FC)152
    2010Curveball (CU)138
    2010Splitter (FS)30
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)17
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13
    2010Forkball (FO)5
    2011Fourseam (FA)767
    2011Sinker (SI)686
    2011Slider (SL)378
    2011Changeup (CH)222
    2011Cutter (FC)184
    2011Curveball (CU)156
    2011Splitter (FS)35
    2011Knuckleball (KN)15
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14
    2011Eephus (EP)1
    2012Fourseam (FA)939
    2012Sinker (SI)575
    2012Slider (SL)433
    2012Changeup (CH)207
    2012Curveball (CU)198
    2012Cutter (FC)125
    2012Splitter (FS)37
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)31
    2012Forkball (FO)5
    2012Eephus (EP)4
    2012Screwball (SC)1
    2013Fourseam (FA)885
    2013Sinker (SI)502
    2013Slider (SL)426
    2013Changeup (CH)198
    2013Curveball (CU)154
    2013Cutter (FC)107
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38
    2013Splitter (FS)29
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7
    2013Forkball (FO)2
    2013Eephus (EP)1
    2014Fourseam (FA)889
    2014Sinker (SI)543
    2014Slider (SL)377
    2014Changeup (CH)256
    2014Curveball (CU)162
    2014Cutter (FC)162
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)59
    2014Splitter (FS)31
    2014Knuckleball (KN)12
    2014Eephus (EP)2
    2014Screwball (SC)1
    2015Fourseam (FA)726
    2015Sinker (SI)425
    2015Slider (SL)280
    2015Changeup (CH)161
    2015Curveball (CU)129
    2015Cutter (FC)126
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)53
    2015Splitter (FS)15
    2015Knuckleball (KN)9
    2015Eephus (EP)1
    2016Fourseam (FA)876
    2016Sinker (SI)522
    2016Slider (SL)346
    2016Changeup (CH)269
    2016Curveball (CU)201
    2016Cutter (FC)116
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)73
    2016Splitter (FS)25
    2016Knuckleball (KN)24
    2016Eephus (EP)3
    2017Fourseam (FA)685
    2017Sinker (SI)430
    2017Slider (SL)400
    2017Curveball (CU)165
    2017Changeup (CH)140
    2017Cutter (FC)110
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)68
    2017Splitter (FS)23
    2017Knuckleball (KN)9
    2017Eephus (EP)1
    2018Fourseam (FA)244
    2018Slider (SL)108
    2018Sinker (SI)99
    2018Curveball (CU)50
    2018Changeup (CH)44
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)19
    2018Cutter (FC)18
    2018Knuckleball (KN)10
    2018Splitter (FS)6
    2019Fourseam (FA)782
    2019Slider (SL)400
    2019Sinker (SI)301
    2019Curveball (CU)165
    2019Changeup (CH)159
    2019Cutter (FC)149
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)43
    2019Splitter (FS)25
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2
    2020Fourseam (FA)312
    2020Slider (SL)253
    2020Sinker (SI)129
    2020Changeup (CH)74
    2020Curveball (CU)61
    2020Cutter (FC)42
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23
    2020Splitter (FS)14
    2021Fourseam (FA)754
    2021Slider (SL)476
    2021Sinker (SI)322
    2021Changeup (CH)173
    2021Cutter (FC)151
    2021Curveball (CU)110
    2021Splitter (FS)26
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)23
    2022Fourseam (FA)652
    2022Slider (SL)368
    2022Sinker (SI)250
    2022Changeup (CH)123
    2022Cutter (FC)115
    2022Curveball (CU)97
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)25
    2022Splitter (FS)12
    2023Fourseam (FA)52211367.60.0%7.139.6%31.9%15.4%12.4%3241143.4%
    2023Slider (SL)3054868.52.1%7.645.5%31.3%21.2%14.6%3310-454.2%
    2023Sinker (SI)2584969.30.0%7.335.6%32.7%8.9%8.2%3341040.8%
    2023Changeup (CH)1032668.70.0%7.831.6%23.1%10.5%7.7%3211-565.4%
    2023Cutter (FC)1032668.30.0%7.535.0%26.9%10.0%7.7%336457.7%
    2023Curveball (CU)621468.77.1%7.930.0%21.4%20.0%14.3%3313-871.4%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21370.70.0%7.866.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%2915-166.7%
    2023Splitter (FS)6169.70.0%8.10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3218-36100.0%
    2023Screwball (SC)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155311367.60.0%7.139.6%31.9%15.4%12.4%3241143.4%
    TotalSinker (SI)68114969.30.0%7.335.6%32.7%8.9%8.2%3341040.8%
    TotalSlider (SL)58334868.52.1%7.645.5%31.3%21.2%14.6%3310-454.2%
    TotalChangeup (CH)29332668.70.0%7.831.6%23.1%10.5%7.7%3211-565.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)23181468.77.1%7.930.0%21.4%20.0%14.3%3313-871.4%
    TotalCutter (FC)19112668.30.0%7.535.0%26.9%10.0%7.7%336457.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537370.70.0%7.866.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%2915-166.7%
    TotalSplitter (FS)376169.70.0%8.10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3218-36100.0%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)131
    TotalEephus (EP)16
    TotalForkball (FO)16
    TotalScrewball (SC)300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerCompSwdividerBatSpdFastSw%SwgLngdividerSqUpCon%SqUpSw%dividerBlastCon%BlastSw%dividerTiltAtkAngAtkDirIdealAtkAng%
    2007Fourseam (FA)302
    2007Slider (SL)105
    2007Curveball (CU)55
    2007Changeup (CH)52
    2007Cutter (FC)18
    2007Sinker (SI)4
    2008Fourseam (FA)733
    2008Sinker (SI)614
    2008Slider (SL)398
    2008Changeup (CH)220
    2008Curveball (CU)218
    2008Cutter (FC)141
    2008Splitter (FS)29
    2008Knuckleball (KN)22
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)14
    2008Forkball (FO)4
    2008Eephus (EP)3
    2009Fourseam (FA)781
    2009Sinker (SI)590
    2009Slider (SL)423
    2009Changeup (CH)273
    2009Curveball (CU)197
    2009Cutter (FC)92
    2009Splitter (FS)33
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)16
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8
    2010Fourseam (FA)704
    2010Sinker (SI)561
    2010Slider (SL)357
    2010Changeup (CH)259
    2010Cutter (FC)152
    2010Curveball (CU)138
    2010Splitter (FS)30
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)17
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13
    2010Forkball (FO)5
    2011Fourseam (FA)767
    2011Sinker (SI)686
    2011Slider (SL)378
    2011Changeup (CH)222
    2011Cutter (FC)184
    2011Curveball (CU)156
    2011Splitter (FS)35
    2011Knuckleball (KN)15
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14
    2011Eephus (EP)1
    2012Fourseam (FA)939
    2012Sinker (SI)575
    2012Slider (SL)433
    2012Changeup (CH)207
    2012Curveball (CU)198
    2012Cutter (FC)125
    2012Splitter (FS)37
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)31
    2012Forkball (FO)5
    2012Eephus (EP)4
    2012Screwball (SC)1
    2013Fourseam (FA)885
    2013Sinker (SI)502
    2013Slider (SL)426
    2013Changeup (CH)198
    2013Curveball (CU)154
    2013Cutter (FC)107
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38
    2013Splitter (FS)29
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7
    2013Forkball (FO)2
    2013Eephus (EP)1
    2014Fourseam (FA)889
    2014Sinker (SI)543
    2014Slider (SL)377
    2014Changeup (CH)256
    2014Curveball (CU)162
    2014Cutter (FC)162
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)59
    2014Splitter (FS)31
    2014Knuckleball (KN)12
    2014Eephus (EP)2
    2014Screwball (SC)1
    2015Fourseam (FA)726
    2015Sinker (SI)425
    2015Slider (SL)280
    2015Changeup (CH)161
    2015Curveball (CU)129
    2015Cutter (FC)126
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)53
    2015Splitter (FS)15
    2015Knuckleball (KN)9
    2015Eephus (EP)1
    2016Fourseam (FA)876
    2016Sinker (SI)522
    2016Slider (SL)346
    2016Changeup (CH)269
    2016Curveball (CU)201
    2016Cutter (FC)116
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)73
    2016Splitter (FS)25
    2016Knuckleball (KN)24
    2016Eephus (EP)3
    2017Fourseam (FA)685
    2017Sinker (SI)430
    2017Slider (SL)400
    2017Curveball (CU)165
    2017Changeup (CH)140
    2017Cutter (FC)110
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)68
    2017Splitter (FS)23
    2017Knuckleball (KN)9
    2017Eephus (EP)1
    2018Fourseam (FA)244
    2018Slider (SL)108
    2018Sinker (SI)99
    2018Curveball (CU)50
    2018Changeup (CH)44
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)19
    2018Cutter (FC)18
    2018Knuckleball (KN)10
    2018Splitter (FS)6
    2019Fourseam (FA)782
    2019Slider (SL)400
    2019Sinker (SI)301
    2019Curveball (CU)165
    2019Changeup (CH)159
    2019Cutter (FC)149
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)43
    2019Splitter (FS)25
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2
    2020Fourseam (FA)312
    2020Slider (SL)253
    2020Sinker (SI)129
    2020Changeup (CH)74
    2020Curveball (CU)61
    2020Cutter (FC)42
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23
    2020Splitter (FS)14
    2021Fourseam (FA)754
    2021Slider (SL)476
    2021Sinker (SI)322
    2021Changeup (CH)173
    2021Cutter (FC)151
    2021Curveball (CU)110
    2021Splitter (FS)26
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)23
    2022Fourseam (FA)652
    2022Slider (SL)368
    2022Sinker (SI)250
    2022Changeup (CH)123
    2022Cutter (FC)115
    2022Curveball (CU)97
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)25
    2022Splitter (FS)12
    2023Fourseam (FA)52211367.60.0%7.139.6%31.9%15.4%12.4%3241143.4%
    2023Slider (SL)3054868.52.1%7.645.5%31.3%21.2%14.6%3310-454.2%
    2023Sinker (SI)2584969.30.0%7.335.6%32.7%8.9%8.2%3341040.8%
    2023Changeup (CH)1032668.70.0%7.831.6%23.1%10.5%7.7%3211-565.4%
    2023Cutter (FC)1032668.30.0%7.535.0%26.9%10.0%7.7%336457.7%
    2023Curveball (CU)621468.77.1%7.930.0%21.4%20.0%14.3%3313-871.4%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21370.70.0%7.866.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%2915-166.7%
    2023Splitter (FS)6169.70.0%8.10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3218-36100.0%
    2023Screwball (SC)100.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155311367.60.0%7.139.6%31.9%15.4%12.4%3241143.4%
    TotalSinker (SI)68114969.30.0%7.335.6%32.7%8.9%8.2%3341040.8%
    TotalSlider (SL)58334868.52.1%7.645.5%31.3%21.2%14.6%3310-454.2%
    TotalChangeup (CH)29332668.70.0%7.831.6%23.1%10.5%7.7%3211-565.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)23181468.77.1%7.930.0%21.4%20.0%14.3%3313-871.4%
    TotalCutter (FC)19112668.30.0%7.535.0%26.9%10.0%7.7%336457.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)537370.70.0%7.866.7%66.7%33.3%33.3%2915-166.7%
    TotalSplitter (FS)376169.70.0%8.10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3218-36100.0%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)131
    TotalEephus (EP)16
    TotalForkball (FO)16
    TotalScrewball (SC)300.00.0%0.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0000.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerH-Swing%H-Contact%H-Zone%dividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerC-Swing%C-Contact%C-Zone%dividerW-Swing%W-Contact%W-Zone%
    2007Fourseam (FA)3020.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1050.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)550.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)520.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73373.7%77.4%25.4%56.5%81.4%45.4%30.1%69.4%22.1%3.9%50.0%7.0%
    2008Sinker (SI)61466.1%88.1%26.9%57.5%84.6%42.0%37.9%84.9%22.8%8.0%100.0%8.1%
    2008Slider (SL)39866.3%88.5%22.9%60.4%74.7%41.2%45.3%46.2%21.6%14.3%0.0%14.1%
    2008Changeup (CH)22075.9%86.4%26.4%56.4%75.5%42.7%36.5%52.6%23.6%0.0%0.0%7.3%
    2008Curveball (CU)21851.2%95.2%18.8%44.9%70.5%44.5%27.1%50.0%27.1%5.0%0.0%8.7%
    2008Cutter (FC)14164.5%95.0%22.0%66.7%76.2%44.7%27.8%30.0%25.5%9.1%100.0%7.8%
    2008Splitter (FS)2957.1%100.0%24.1%46.7%100.0%51.7%25.0%0.0%13.8%66.7%0.0%10.3%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2250.0%100.0%18.2%50.0%83.3%54.5%0.0%0.0%13.6%0.0%0.0%13.6%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1466.7%100.0%21.4%60.0%100.0%35.7%25.0%0.0%28.6%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2008Forkball (FO)4100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)3100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78175.1%84.5%25.2%58.2%83.3%46.0%17.0%56.7%22.4%6.1%100.0%6.3%
    2009Sinker (SI)59069.3%95.2%25.3%53.0%91.7%42.5%30.6%87.8%22.7%10.9%50.0%9.3%
    2009Slider (SL)42368.1%93.5%26.7%58.8%80.0%35.7%47.7%35.8%26.2%13.0%0.0%10.9%
    2009Changeup (CH)27377.0%87.2%22.3%70.5%70.9%44.7%37.9%59.1%21.2%9.4%0.0%11.7%
    2009Curveball (CU)19771.7%93.9%23.4%52.9%80.0%43.1%27.9%58.3%21.8%13.0%33.3%11.7%
    2009Cutter (FC)9260.0%100.0%27.2%51.2%85.7%44.6%42.9%50.0%15.2%8.3%0.0%13.0%
    2009Splitter (FS)33100.0%87.5%24.2%44.4%50.0%27.3%33.3%33.3%27.3%0.0%0.0%18.2%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)160.0%0.0%12.5%80.0%100.0%31.3%16.7%0.0%37.5%0.0%0.0%18.8%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8100.0%100.0%12.5%75.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70482.7%84.5%22.0%51.6%79.6%44.5%22.7%74.3%21.9%11.3%66.7%11.4%
    2010Sinker (SI)56178.5%86.3%21.6%57.1%87.9%43.7%37.9%85.1%22.1%12.7%66.7%12.5%
    2010Slider (SL)35777.0%89.5%20.7%56.8%69.3%37.0%29.4%33.3%28.6%10.2%20.0%13.4%
    2010Changeup (CH)25983.3%86.7%20.8%69.6%75.6%43.2%22.6%57.1%23.9%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)15271.1%85.2%25.0%62.7%71.9%33.6%25.0%41.7%31.6%20.0%33.3%9.9%
    2010Curveball (CU)13857.1%95.0%25.4%54.3%72.0%33.3%22.9%50.0%25.4%0.0%0.0%15.9%
    2010Splitter (FS)3075.0%66.7%26.7%70.0%71.4%33.3%44.4%50.0%30.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1783.3%100.0%35.3%16.7%100.0%35.3%0.0%0.0%23.5%0.0%0.0%5.9%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13100.0%100.0%30.8%100.0%100.0%46.2%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%15.4%
    2010Forkball (FO)550.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76782.3%78.5%22.6%55.8%83.3%39.2%19.6%90.0%26.6%4.6%100.0%11.3%
    2011Sinker (SI)68674.6%86.8%20.7%50.5%90.3%41.8%27.7%94.1%26.7%9.9%42.9%10.3%
    2011Slider (SL)37882.2%89.2%23.8%60.8%78.1%41.8%35.8%34.5%21.4%8.2%0.0%13.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)22277.5%96.8%18.0%72.9%88.7%38.3%40.3%59.3%30.2%13.3%50.0%13.5%
    2011Cutter (FC)18483.7%86.1%23.4%61.8%81.8%48.4%20.0%100.0%19.0%0.0%0.0%9.2%
    2011Curveball (CU)15657.6%94.7%21.2%51.7%74.2%38.5%25.0%50.0%25.6%8.7%0.0%14.7%
    2011Splitter (FS)3571.4%100.0%20.0%70.0%85.7%28.6%55.6%40.0%25.7%22.2%0.0%25.7%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1575.0%100.0%26.7%57.1%100.0%46.7%33.3%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%6.7%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14100.0%100.0%14.3%57.1%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%21.4%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93981.1%89.0%28.8%55.4%83.2%41.1%15.0%90.6%22.6%2.9%100.0%7.5%
    2012Sinker (SI)57572.2%90.1%21.9%56.8%88.7%43.5%31.3%90.5%23.3%23.1%60.0%11.0%
    2012Slider (SL)43382.4%98.4%17.1%60.2%77.7%43.0%37.9%38.6%26.8%14.0%0.0%12.9%
    2012Changeup (CH)20774.3%100.0%16.9%71.4%86.7%40.6%35.6%47.6%28.5%3.4%0.0%14.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)19854.8%91.3%21.2%38.8%80.6%40.4%38.2%52.4%27.8%9.5%0.0%10.6%
    2012Cutter (FC)12566.7%90.9%26.4%68.4%88.5%30.4%39.5%46.7%30.4%6.3%0.0%12.8%
    2012Splitter (FS)37100.0%100.0%13.5%55.6%80.0%48.6%50.0%83.3%32.4%50.0%100.0%5.4%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3150.0%100.0%25.8%25.0%100.0%38.7%0.0%0.0%25.8%0.0%0.0%9.7%
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%66.7%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)1100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88578.5%89.5%22.0%54.1%83.0%45.4%20.7%81.4%23.5%11.4%100.0%8.9%
    2013Sinker (SI)50281.1%91.9%24.3%54.2%86.5%38.2%34.1%95.6%26.3%14.3%62.5%11.2%
    2013Slider (SL)42687.4%87.8%24.2%61.8%68.1%35.7%35.4%31.4%23.0%9.7%0.0%16.7%
    2013Changeup (CH)19885.4%92.7%24.2%77.5%73.9%44.9%25.6%40.0%19.7%4.5%0.0%11.1%
    2013Curveball (CU)15473.0%92.6%24.0%59.3%65.7%38.3%26.3%50.0%24.7%5.0%0.0%13.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)10793.5%93.1%29.0%56.8%81.0%34.6%35.7%70.0%26.2%0.0%0.0%10.3%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38100.0%100.0%28.9%86.7%69.2%39.5%20.0%0.0%13.2%0.0%0.0%18.4%
    2013Splitter (FS)2975.0%83.3%27.6%77.8%71.4%31.0%28.6%0.0%20.7%0.0%0.0%17.2%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7100.0%0.0%14.3%50.0%66.7%85.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88978.2%89.9%25.6%55.9%82.5%44.9%14.7%85.7%21.5%0.0%0.0%7.9%
    2014Sinker (SI)54370.1%93.8%25.2%58.2%87.6%45.9%25.6%80.0%21.5%7.5%33.3%7.4%
    2014Slider (SL)37775.0%95.0%21.2%64.4%65.6%39.5%41.2%26.2%27.1%8.7%25.0%11.9%
    2014Changeup (CH)25689.5%97.1%14.8%74.8%80.5%40.2%40.5%53.1%30.5%13.9%0.0%14.1%
    2014Curveball (CU)16267.6%91.3%21.0%60.7%81.1%37.7%48.7%15.8%24.1%17.9%0.0%17.3%
    2014Cutter (FC)16275.0%80.0%24.7%62.5%82.5%39.5%16.3%57.1%26.5%6.7%0.0%9.3%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5968.8%90.9%27.1%46.7%71.4%25.4%31.3%20.0%27.1%25.0%0.0%20.3%
    2014Splitter (FS)3185.7%100.0%22.6%71.4%60.0%22.6%20.0%100.0%16.1%16.7%0.0%38.7%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1275.0%66.7%33.3%75.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72680.0%82.7%26.7%52.2%76.5%40.2%16.8%80.0%24.7%0.0%0.0%8.1%
    2015Sinker (SI)42571.4%89.2%21.2%52.2%89.7%43.8%26.2%85.7%25.2%2.4%100.0%9.6%
    2015Slider (SL)28062.5%86.7%17.1%50.9%75.9%37.9%42.2%34.2%32.1%8.3%0.0%12.9%
    2015Changeup (CH)16166.7%90.0%18.6%80.0%84.6%40.4%29.5%53.8%27.3%13.6%33.3%13.7%
    2015Curveball (CU)12965.2%100.0%17.8%42.9%74.1%48.8%19.2%40.0%20.2%23.5%0.0%13.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)12676.7%87.0%23.8%69.4%88.2%38.9%25.6%30.0%31.0%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5360.0%100.0%9.4%50.0%83.3%45.3%25.0%66.7%22.6%8.3%0.0%22.6%
    2015Splitter (FS)150.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%13.3%14.3%0.0%46.7%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)966.7%100.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%50.0%0.0%22.2%
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87682.2%83.3%27.4%57.4%81.2%43.4%25.4%71.7%20.7%2.7%0.0%8.4%
    2016Sinker (SI)52276.9%93.2%25.7%48.0%88.9%43.1%20.5%75.0%22.4%2.2%100.0%8.8%
    2016Slider (SL)34668.0%86.3%21.7%64.4%75.9%38.7%42.1%28.1%22.0%8.3%0.0%17.3%
    2016Changeup (CH)26975.0%90.0%14.9%65.5%73.7%43.1%44.9%51.4%28.6%8.6%0.0%13.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)20159.0%78.3%19.4%52.2%77.1%33.3%31.7%50.0%31.3%3.1%0.0%15.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)11673.3%95.5%25.9%67.9%80.6%45.7%21.7%80.0%19.8%0.0%0.0%8.6%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7360.0%91.7%27.4%48.0%91.7%34.2%9.1%50.0%30.1%16.7%0.0%8.2%
    2016Splitter (FS)25100.0%75.0%16.0%90.0%77.8%40.0%50.0%80.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%4.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2466.7%100.0%25.0%54.5%100.0%45.8%0.0%0.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68578.0%85.9%29.2%59.6%73.9%40.4%18.0%74.2%25.0%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2017Sinker (SI)43080.5%94.5%26.3%56.7%91.2%41.9%28.6%75.0%26.0%0.0%0.0%5.8%
    2017Slider (SL)40076.1%84.3%23.0%61.7%70.5%38.5%38.0%28.6%23.0%6.5%0.0%15.5%
    2017Curveball (CU)16557.1%100.0%21.2%54.2%75.0%35.8%43.2%21.1%26.7%7.4%0.0%16.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)14081.5%90.9%19.3%67.2%76.9%41.4%25.0%37.5%22.9%17.4%50.0%16.4%
    2017Cutter (FC)11083.3%80.0%27.3%59.0%91.3%35.5%25.0%57.1%25.5%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6860.0%100.0%14.7%42.4%71.4%48.5%20.0%66.7%22.1%10.0%0.0%14.7%
    2017Splitter (FS)23100.0%85.7%30.4%77.8%100.0%39.1%20.0%100.0%21.7%0.0%0.0%8.7%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)9100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%22.2%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24468.7%78.3%27.5%49.5%77.4%43.9%9.6%80.0%21.3%0.0%0.0%7.4%
    2018Slider (SL)10860.0%100.0%18.5%53.8%71.4%36.1%30.3%50.0%30.6%0.0%0.0%14.8%
    2018Sinker (SI)9972.4%81.0%29.3%42.1%93.8%38.4%24.0%83.3%25.3%28.6%50.0%7.1%
    2018Curveball (CU)5073.3%90.9%30.0%50.0%77.8%36.0%33.3%33.3%18.0%12.5%0.0%16.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)4466.7%100.0%20.5%76.9%90.0%29.5%26.7%50.0%34.1%0.0%0.0%15.9%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1975.0%66.7%21.1%80.0%75.0%52.6%25.0%0.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2018Cutter (FC)1885.7%100.0%38.9%57.1%75.0%38.9%50.0%100.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%11.1%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)10100.0%50.0%20.0%40.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%66.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78279.5%87.9%31.8%55.0%79.2%45.8%15.6%52.4%17.3%0.0%0.0%5.1%
    2019Slider (SL)40067.2%97.8%16.8%58.8%68.0%42.5%33.7%39.4%24.5%10.8%0.0%16.3%
    2019Sinker (SI)30169.2%95.6%21.6%55.7%91.8%43.5%27.0%75.0%29.6%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2019Curveball (CU)16556.3%88.9%19.4%49.2%66.7%37.0%43.9%16.7%24.8%9.7%33.3%18.8%
    2019Changeup (CH)15981.3%92.3%20.1%71.0%95.5%39.0%40.0%50.0%31.4%13.3%0.0%9.4%
    2019Cutter (FC)14960.7%100.0%18.8%62.1%80.6%38.9%29.5%38.5%29.5%15.8%0.0%12.8%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4357.1%100.0%16.3%30.0%66.7%23.3%33.3%50.0%41.9%12.5%0.0%18.6%
    2019Splitter (FS)2580.0%75.0%20.0%100.0%72.7%44.0%16.7%100.0%24.0%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31287.3%89.9%25.3%54.5%73.4%46.2%17.1%50.0%22.4%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2020Slider (SL)25370.0%82.1%15.8%66.7%60.0%35.6%43.1%12.9%28.5%19.6%0.0%19.4%
    2020Sinker (SI)12965.6%100.0%24.8%50.8%90.0%45.0%25.0%75.0%24.8%0.0%0.0%4.7%
    2020Changeup (CH)7476.9%80.0%17.6%57.1%58.3%28.4%32.0%25.0%33.8%0.0%0.0%20.3%
    2020Curveball (CU)6125.0%100.0%13.1%32.1%88.9%45.9%9.1%100.0%18.0%21.4%0.0%23.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)4275.0%100.0%19.0%66.7%78.6%50.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%16.7%0.0%14.3%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23100.0%100.0%21.7%41.7%100.0%52.2%33.3%100.0%13.0%33.3%0.0%13.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)14100.0%50.0%14.3%80.0%100.0%35.7%40.0%0.0%35.7%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75477.8%83.9%31.7%55.1%77.7%43.1%12.6%72.2%19.0%2.1%100.0%6.2%
    2021Slider (SL)47671.2%83.8%21.6%65.3%65.5%36.1%36.3%26.7%25.8%5.3%0.0%15.8%
    2021Sinker (SI)32274.4%91.0%28.0%57.2%89.7%47.2%25.8%88.2%20.5%0.0%0.0%4.3%
    2021Changeup (CH)17368.3%96.4%23.7%76.6%75.5%37.0%20.0%44.4%26.0%0.0%0.0%13.3%
    2021Cutter (FC)15188.6%87.2%29.1%51.8%65.5%37.1%21.9%14.3%21.2%5.3%0.0%12.6%
    2021Curveball (CU)11038.7%100.0%28.2%48.4%66.7%28.2%24.0%33.3%22.7%4.3%0.0%20.9%
    2021Splitter (FS)2633.3%100.0%11.5%87.5%85.7%30.8%36.4%0.0%42.3%25.0%0.0%15.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2360.0%100.0%21.7%25.0%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%21.7%0.0%0.0%21.7%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65275.7%78.2%31.4%53.7%80.4%43.4%14.8%58.8%17.6%2.2%100.0%7.1%
    2022Slider (SL)36877.6%88.1%20.7%60.4%78.8%44.6%34.5%30.0%23.4%14.6%0.0%11.1%
    2022Sinker (SI)25074.5%94.7%20.4%51.5%89.9%53.6%28.8%73.3%20.8%7.7%100.0%5.2%
    2022Changeup (CH)12376.0%78.9%20.3%65.0%69.2%32.5%35.7%53.3%34.1%6.3%0.0%13.0%
    2022Cutter (FC)11586.4%89.5%19.1%73.1%65.8%45.2%23.1%0.0%22.6%13.3%0.0%13.0%
    2022Curveball (CU)9763.2%75.0%19.6%62.5%70.0%33.0%22.2%33.3%27.8%5.3%0.0%19.6%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2580.0%75.0%20.0%50.0%75.0%32.0%33.3%0.0%24.0%0.0%0.0%24.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%16.7%50.0%33.3%50.0%25.0%0.0%33.3%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52279.4%85.5%31.6%51.6%81.7%42.7%10.6%54.5%19.9%0.0%0.0%5.7%
    2023Slider (SL)30560.6%83.7%23.3%64.1%59.8%41.6%29.2%31.6%21.3%17.1%0.0%13.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)25858.9%90.6%34.5%57.7%93.3%40.3%10.0%60.0%19.4%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2023Changeup (CH)10363.6%71.4%21.4%53.3%75.0%43.7%26.3%40.0%18.4%23.5%0.0%16.5%
    2023Cutter (FC)10378.3%94.4%22.3%56.1%78.3%39.8%20.8%40.0%23.3%6.7%0.0%14.6%
    2023Curveball (CU)6272.7%100.0%17.7%61.5%68.8%41.9%40.0%66.7%24.2%10.0%0.0%16.1%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21100.0%100.0%14.3%62.5%80.0%38.1%40.0%0.0%23.8%40.0%0.0%23.8%
    2023Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155378.9%84.7%26.3%55.1%80.4%42.3%18.2%73.9%21.3%3.9%81.8%7.4%
    TotalSinker (SI)681172.6%91.2%24.3%54.4%89.1%43.2%29.0%85.0%23.7%9.7%61.4%8.6%
    TotalSlider (SL)583373.2%89.3%20.9%60.9%71.4%38.5%38.0%32.5%24.5%10.7%2.3%14.0%
    TotalChangeup (CH)293377.3%90.3%19.5%69.7%78.5%40.0%34.2%51.1%26.0%8.4%16.1%12.6%
    TotalCurveball (CU)231859.7%92.3%20.8%50.5%74.1%37.7%31.6%40.0%24.6%9.2%6.5%14.5%
    TotalCutter (FC)191176.5%89.5%24.2%62.5%79.3%39.7%25.9%46.3%24.4%7.4%13.3%10.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53769.6%94.9%20.9%49.3%81.0%37.8%20.6%35.7%25.3%11.6%0.0%16.0%
    TotalSplitter (FS)37682.9%87.3%19.9%70.9%78.9%35.6%40.0%45.0%26.3%16.9%9.1%17.3%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13178.1%88.0%24.4%58.7%89.2%48.1%5.0%0.0%15.3%6.3%0.0%12.2%
    TotalEephus (EP)16100.0%100.0%6.3%50.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%18.8%
    TotalForkball (FO)1666.7%100.0%18.8%60.0%33.3%31.3%37.5%66.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)3100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerH-Swing%H-Contact%H-Zone%dividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerC-Swing%C-Contact%C-Zone%dividerW-Swing%W-Contact%W-Zone%
    2007Fourseam (FA)3020.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1050.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)550.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)520.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73373.7%77.4%25.4%56.5%81.4%45.4%30.1%69.4%22.1%3.9%50.0%7.0%
    2008Sinker (SI)61466.1%88.1%26.9%57.5%84.6%42.0%37.9%84.9%22.8%8.0%100.0%8.1%
    2008Slider (SL)39866.3%88.5%22.9%60.4%74.7%41.2%45.3%46.2%21.6%14.3%0.0%14.1%
    2008Changeup (CH)22075.9%86.4%26.4%56.4%75.5%42.7%36.5%52.6%23.6%0.0%0.0%7.3%
    2008Curveball (CU)21851.2%95.2%18.8%44.9%70.5%44.5%27.1%50.0%27.1%5.0%0.0%8.7%
    2008Cutter (FC)14164.5%95.0%22.0%66.7%76.2%44.7%27.8%30.0%25.5%9.1%100.0%7.8%
    2008Splitter (FS)2957.1%100.0%24.1%46.7%100.0%51.7%25.0%0.0%13.8%66.7%0.0%10.3%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2250.0%100.0%18.2%50.0%83.3%54.5%0.0%0.0%13.6%0.0%0.0%13.6%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1466.7%100.0%21.4%60.0%100.0%35.7%25.0%0.0%28.6%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2008Forkball (FO)4100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)3100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78175.1%84.5%25.2%58.2%83.3%46.0%17.0%56.7%22.4%6.1%100.0%6.3%
    2009Sinker (SI)59069.3%95.2%25.3%53.0%91.7%42.5%30.6%87.8%22.7%10.9%50.0%9.3%
    2009Slider (SL)42368.1%93.5%26.7%58.8%80.0%35.7%47.7%35.8%26.2%13.0%0.0%10.9%
    2009Changeup (CH)27377.0%87.2%22.3%70.5%70.9%44.7%37.9%59.1%21.2%9.4%0.0%11.7%
    2009Curveball (CU)19771.7%93.9%23.4%52.9%80.0%43.1%27.9%58.3%21.8%13.0%33.3%11.7%
    2009Cutter (FC)9260.0%100.0%27.2%51.2%85.7%44.6%42.9%50.0%15.2%8.3%0.0%13.0%
    2009Splitter (FS)33100.0%87.5%24.2%44.4%50.0%27.3%33.3%33.3%27.3%0.0%0.0%18.2%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)160.0%0.0%12.5%80.0%100.0%31.3%16.7%0.0%37.5%0.0%0.0%18.8%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)8100.0%100.0%12.5%75.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70482.7%84.5%22.0%51.6%79.6%44.5%22.7%74.3%21.9%11.3%66.7%11.4%
    2010Sinker (SI)56178.5%86.3%21.6%57.1%87.9%43.7%37.9%85.1%22.1%12.7%66.7%12.5%
    2010Slider (SL)35777.0%89.5%20.7%56.8%69.3%37.0%29.4%33.3%28.6%10.2%20.0%13.4%
    2010Changeup (CH)25983.3%86.7%20.8%69.6%75.6%43.2%22.6%57.1%23.9%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2010Cutter (FC)15271.1%85.2%25.0%62.7%71.9%33.6%25.0%41.7%31.6%20.0%33.3%9.9%
    2010Curveball (CU)13857.1%95.0%25.4%54.3%72.0%33.3%22.9%50.0%25.4%0.0%0.0%15.9%
    2010Splitter (FS)3075.0%66.7%26.7%70.0%71.4%33.3%44.4%50.0%30.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1783.3%100.0%35.3%16.7%100.0%35.3%0.0%0.0%23.5%0.0%0.0%5.9%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13100.0%100.0%30.8%100.0%100.0%46.2%0.0%0.0%7.7%0.0%0.0%15.4%
    2010Forkball (FO)550.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76782.3%78.5%22.6%55.8%83.3%39.2%19.6%90.0%26.6%4.6%100.0%11.3%
    2011Sinker (SI)68674.6%86.8%20.7%50.5%90.3%41.8%27.7%94.1%26.7%9.9%42.9%10.3%
    2011Slider (SL)37882.2%89.2%23.8%60.8%78.1%41.8%35.8%34.5%21.4%8.2%0.0%13.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)22277.5%96.8%18.0%72.9%88.7%38.3%40.3%59.3%30.2%13.3%50.0%13.5%
    2011Cutter (FC)18483.7%86.1%23.4%61.8%81.8%48.4%20.0%100.0%19.0%0.0%0.0%9.2%
    2011Curveball (CU)15657.6%94.7%21.2%51.7%74.2%38.5%25.0%50.0%25.6%8.7%0.0%14.7%
    2011Splitter (FS)3571.4%100.0%20.0%70.0%85.7%28.6%55.6%40.0%25.7%22.2%0.0%25.7%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1575.0%100.0%26.7%57.1%100.0%46.7%33.3%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%6.7%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)14100.0%100.0%14.3%57.1%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%21.4%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2011Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93981.1%89.0%28.8%55.4%83.2%41.1%15.0%90.6%22.6%2.9%100.0%7.5%
    2012Sinker (SI)57572.2%90.1%21.9%56.8%88.7%43.5%31.3%90.5%23.3%23.1%60.0%11.0%
    2012Slider (SL)43382.4%98.4%17.1%60.2%77.7%43.0%37.9%38.6%26.8%14.0%0.0%12.9%
    2012Changeup (CH)20774.3%100.0%16.9%71.4%86.7%40.6%35.6%47.6%28.5%3.4%0.0%14.0%
    2012Curveball (CU)19854.8%91.3%21.2%38.8%80.6%40.4%38.2%52.4%27.8%9.5%0.0%10.6%
    2012Cutter (FC)12566.7%90.9%26.4%68.4%88.5%30.4%39.5%46.7%30.4%6.3%0.0%12.8%
    2012Splitter (FS)37100.0%100.0%13.5%55.6%80.0%48.6%50.0%83.3%32.4%50.0%100.0%5.4%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3150.0%100.0%25.8%25.0%100.0%38.7%0.0%0.0%25.8%0.0%0.0%9.7%
    2012Forkball (FO)50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%66.7%100.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)40.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)1100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88578.5%89.5%22.0%54.1%83.0%45.4%20.7%81.4%23.5%11.4%100.0%8.9%
    2013Sinker (SI)50281.1%91.9%24.3%54.2%86.5%38.2%34.1%95.6%26.3%14.3%62.5%11.2%
    2013Slider (SL)42687.4%87.8%24.2%61.8%68.1%35.7%35.4%31.4%23.0%9.7%0.0%16.7%
    2013Changeup (CH)19885.4%92.7%24.2%77.5%73.9%44.9%25.6%40.0%19.7%4.5%0.0%11.1%
    2013Curveball (CU)15473.0%92.6%24.0%59.3%65.7%38.3%26.3%50.0%24.7%5.0%0.0%13.0%
    2013Cutter (FC)10793.5%93.1%29.0%56.8%81.0%34.6%35.7%70.0%26.2%0.0%0.0%10.3%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)38100.0%100.0%28.9%86.7%69.2%39.5%20.0%0.0%13.2%0.0%0.0%18.4%
    2013Splitter (FS)2975.0%83.3%27.6%77.8%71.4%31.0%28.6%0.0%20.7%0.0%0.0%17.2%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)7100.0%0.0%14.3%50.0%66.7%85.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Forkball (FO)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88978.2%89.9%25.6%55.9%82.5%44.9%14.7%85.7%21.5%0.0%0.0%7.9%
    2014Sinker (SI)54370.1%93.8%25.2%58.2%87.6%45.9%25.6%80.0%21.5%7.5%33.3%7.4%
    2014Slider (SL)37775.0%95.0%21.2%64.4%65.6%39.5%41.2%26.2%27.1%8.7%25.0%11.9%
    2014Changeup (CH)25689.5%97.1%14.8%74.8%80.5%40.2%40.5%53.1%30.5%13.9%0.0%14.1%
    2014Curveball (CU)16267.6%91.3%21.0%60.7%81.1%37.7%48.7%15.8%24.1%17.9%0.0%17.3%
    2014Cutter (FC)16275.0%80.0%24.7%62.5%82.5%39.5%16.3%57.1%26.5%6.7%0.0%9.3%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5968.8%90.9%27.1%46.7%71.4%25.4%31.3%20.0%27.1%25.0%0.0%20.3%
    2014Splitter (FS)3185.7%100.0%22.6%71.4%60.0%22.6%20.0%100.0%16.1%16.7%0.0%38.7%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1275.0%66.7%33.3%75.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72680.0%82.7%26.7%52.2%76.5%40.2%16.8%80.0%24.7%0.0%0.0%8.1%
    2015Sinker (SI)42571.4%89.2%21.2%52.2%89.7%43.8%26.2%85.7%25.2%2.4%100.0%9.6%
    2015Slider (SL)28062.5%86.7%17.1%50.9%75.9%37.9%42.2%34.2%32.1%8.3%0.0%12.9%
    2015Changeup (CH)16166.7%90.0%18.6%80.0%84.6%40.4%29.5%53.8%27.3%13.6%33.3%13.7%
    2015Curveball (CU)12965.2%100.0%17.8%42.9%74.1%48.8%19.2%40.0%20.2%23.5%0.0%13.2%
    2015Cutter (FC)12676.7%87.0%23.8%69.4%88.2%38.9%25.6%30.0%31.0%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5360.0%100.0%9.4%50.0%83.3%45.3%25.0%66.7%22.6%8.3%0.0%22.6%
    2015Splitter (FS)150.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%13.3%14.3%0.0%46.7%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)966.7%100.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%50.0%0.0%22.2%
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87682.2%83.3%27.4%57.4%81.2%43.4%25.4%71.7%20.7%2.7%0.0%8.4%
    2016Sinker (SI)52276.9%93.2%25.7%48.0%88.9%43.1%20.5%75.0%22.4%2.2%100.0%8.8%
    2016Slider (SL)34668.0%86.3%21.7%64.4%75.9%38.7%42.1%28.1%22.0%8.3%0.0%17.3%
    2016Changeup (CH)26975.0%90.0%14.9%65.5%73.7%43.1%44.9%51.4%28.6%8.6%0.0%13.0%
    2016Curveball (CU)20159.0%78.3%19.4%52.2%77.1%33.3%31.7%50.0%31.3%3.1%0.0%15.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)11673.3%95.5%25.9%67.9%80.6%45.7%21.7%80.0%19.8%0.0%0.0%8.6%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7360.0%91.7%27.4%48.0%91.7%34.2%9.1%50.0%30.1%16.7%0.0%8.2%
    2016Splitter (FS)25100.0%75.0%16.0%90.0%77.8%40.0%50.0%80.0%40.0%100.0%0.0%4.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2466.7%100.0%25.0%54.5%100.0%45.8%0.0%0.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%12.5%
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68578.0%85.9%29.2%59.6%73.9%40.4%18.0%74.2%25.0%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2017Sinker (SI)43080.5%94.5%26.3%56.7%91.2%41.9%28.6%75.0%26.0%0.0%0.0%5.8%
    2017Slider (SL)40076.1%84.3%23.0%61.7%70.5%38.5%38.0%28.6%23.0%6.5%0.0%15.5%
    2017Curveball (CU)16557.1%100.0%21.2%54.2%75.0%35.8%43.2%21.1%26.7%7.4%0.0%16.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)14081.5%90.9%19.3%67.2%76.9%41.4%25.0%37.5%22.9%17.4%50.0%16.4%
    2017Cutter (FC)11083.3%80.0%27.3%59.0%91.3%35.5%25.0%57.1%25.5%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6860.0%100.0%14.7%42.4%71.4%48.5%20.0%66.7%22.1%10.0%0.0%14.7%
    2017Splitter (FS)23100.0%85.7%30.4%77.8%100.0%39.1%20.0%100.0%21.7%0.0%0.0%8.7%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)9100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%22.2%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24468.7%78.3%27.5%49.5%77.4%43.9%9.6%80.0%21.3%0.0%0.0%7.4%
    2018Slider (SL)10860.0%100.0%18.5%53.8%71.4%36.1%30.3%50.0%30.6%0.0%0.0%14.8%
    2018Sinker (SI)9972.4%81.0%29.3%42.1%93.8%38.4%24.0%83.3%25.3%28.6%50.0%7.1%
    2018Curveball (CU)5073.3%90.9%30.0%50.0%77.8%36.0%33.3%33.3%18.0%12.5%0.0%16.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)4466.7%100.0%20.5%76.9%90.0%29.5%26.7%50.0%34.1%0.0%0.0%15.9%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1975.0%66.7%21.1%80.0%75.0%52.6%25.0%0.0%21.1%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2018Cutter (FC)1885.7%100.0%38.9%57.1%75.0%38.9%50.0%100.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%11.1%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)10100.0%50.0%20.0%40.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%66.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78279.5%87.9%31.8%55.0%79.2%45.8%15.6%52.4%17.3%0.0%0.0%5.1%
    2019Slider (SL)40067.2%97.8%16.8%58.8%68.0%42.5%33.7%39.4%24.5%10.8%0.0%16.3%
    2019Sinker (SI)30169.2%95.6%21.6%55.7%91.8%43.5%27.0%75.0%29.6%0.0%0.0%5.3%
    2019Curveball (CU)16556.3%88.9%19.4%49.2%66.7%37.0%43.9%16.7%24.8%9.7%33.3%18.8%
    2019Changeup (CH)15981.3%92.3%20.1%71.0%95.5%39.0%40.0%50.0%31.4%13.3%0.0%9.4%
    2019Cutter (FC)14960.7%100.0%18.8%62.1%80.6%38.9%29.5%38.5%29.5%15.8%0.0%12.8%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4357.1%100.0%16.3%30.0%66.7%23.3%33.3%50.0%41.9%12.5%0.0%18.6%
    2019Splitter (FS)2580.0%75.0%20.0%100.0%72.7%44.0%16.7%100.0%24.0%0.0%0.0%12.0%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31287.3%89.9%25.3%54.5%73.4%46.2%17.1%50.0%22.4%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2020Slider (SL)25370.0%82.1%15.8%66.7%60.0%35.6%43.1%12.9%28.5%19.6%0.0%19.4%
    2020Sinker (SI)12965.6%100.0%24.8%50.8%90.0%45.0%25.0%75.0%24.8%0.0%0.0%4.7%
    2020Changeup (CH)7476.9%80.0%17.6%57.1%58.3%28.4%32.0%25.0%33.8%0.0%0.0%20.3%
    2020Curveball (CU)6125.0%100.0%13.1%32.1%88.9%45.9%9.1%100.0%18.0%21.4%0.0%23.0%
    2020Cutter (FC)4275.0%100.0%19.0%66.7%78.6%50.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%16.7%0.0%14.3%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)23100.0%100.0%21.7%41.7%100.0%52.2%33.3%100.0%13.0%33.3%0.0%13.0%
    2020Splitter (FS)14100.0%50.0%14.3%80.0%100.0%35.7%40.0%0.0%35.7%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75477.8%83.9%31.7%55.1%77.7%43.1%12.6%72.2%19.0%2.1%100.0%6.2%
    2021Slider (SL)47671.2%83.8%21.6%65.3%65.5%36.1%36.3%26.7%25.8%5.3%0.0%15.8%
    2021Sinker (SI)32274.4%91.0%28.0%57.2%89.7%47.2%25.8%88.2%20.5%0.0%0.0%4.3%
    2021Changeup (CH)17368.3%96.4%23.7%76.6%75.5%37.0%20.0%44.4%26.0%0.0%0.0%13.3%
    2021Cutter (FC)15188.6%87.2%29.1%51.8%65.5%37.1%21.9%14.3%21.2%5.3%0.0%12.6%
    2021Curveball (CU)11038.7%100.0%28.2%48.4%66.7%28.2%24.0%33.3%22.7%4.3%0.0%20.9%
    2021Splitter (FS)2633.3%100.0%11.5%87.5%85.7%30.8%36.4%0.0%42.3%25.0%0.0%15.4%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2360.0%100.0%21.7%25.0%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%21.7%0.0%0.0%21.7%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65275.7%78.2%31.4%53.7%80.4%43.4%14.8%58.8%17.6%2.2%100.0%7.1%
    2022Slider (SL)36877.6%88.1%20.7%60.4%78.8%44.6%34.5%30.0%23.4%14.6%0.0%11.1%
    2022Sinker (SI)25074.5%94.7%20.4%51.5%89.9%53.6%28.8%73.3%20.8%7.7%100.0%5.2%
    2022Changeup (CH)12376.0%78.9%20.3%65.0%69.2%32.5%35.7%53.3%34.1%6.3%0.0%13.0%
    2022Cutter (FC)11586.4%89.5%19.1%73.1%65.8%45.2%23.1%0.0%22.6%13.3%0.0%13.0%
    2022Curveball (CU)9763.2%75.0%19.6%62.5%70.0%33.0%22.2%33.3%27.8%5.3%0.0%19.6%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2580.0%75.0%20.0%50.0%75.0%32.0%33.3%0.0%24.0%0.0%0.0%24.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)120.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%16.7%50.0%33.3%50.0%25.0%0.0%33.3%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52279.4%85.5%31.6%51.6%81.7%42.7%10.6%54.5%19.9%0.0%0.0%5.7%
    2023Slider (SL)30560.6%83.7%23.3%64.1%59.8%41.6%29.2%31.6%21.3%17.1%0.0%13.4%
    2023Sinker (SI)25858.9%90.6%34.5%57.7%93.3%40.3%10.0%60.0%19.4%0.0%0.0%5.4%
    2023Changeup (CH)10363.6%71.4%21.4%53.3%75.0%43.7%26.3%40.0%18.4%23.5%0.0%16.5%
    2023Cutter (FC)10378.3%94.4%22.3%56.1%78.3%39.8%20.8%40.0%23.3%6.7%0.0%14.6%
    2023Curveball (CU)6272.7%100.0%17.7%61.5%68.8%41.9%40.0%66.7%24.2%10.0%0.0%16.1%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)21100.0%100.0%14.3%62.5%80.0%38.1%40.0%0.0%23.8%40.0%0.0%23.8%
    2023Splitter (FS)6100.0%100.0%33.3%100.0%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155378.9%84.7%26.3%55.1%80.4%42.3%18.2%73.9%21.3%3.9%81.8%7.4%
    TotalSinker (SI)681172.6%91.2%24.3%54.4%89.1%43.2%29.0%85.0%23.7%9.7%61.4%8.6%
    TotalSlider (SL)583373.2%89.3%20.9%60.9%71.4%38.5%38.0%32.5%24.5%10.7%2.3%14.0%
    TotalChangeup (CH)293377.3%90.3%19.5%69.7%78.5%40.0%34.2%51.1%26.0%8.4%16.1%12.6%
    TotalCurveball (CU)231859.7%92.3%20.8%50.5%74.1%37.7%31.6%40.0%24.6%9.2%6.5%14.5%
    TotalCutter (FC)191176.5%89.5%24.2%62.5%79.3%39.7%25.9%46.3%24.4%7.4%13.3%10.7%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53769.6%94.9%20.9%49.3%81.0%37.8%20.6%35.7%25.3%11.6%0.0%16.0%
    TotalSplitter (FS)37682.9%87.3%19.9%70.9%78.9%35.6%40.0%45.0%26.3%16.9%9.1%17.3%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13178.1%88.0%24.4%58.7%89.2%48.1%5.0%0.0%15.3%6.3%0.0%12.2%
    TotalEephus (EP)16100.0%100.0%6.3%50.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%18.8%
    TotalForkball (FO)1666.7%100.0%18.8%60.0%33.3%31.3%37.5%66.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalScrewball (SC)3100.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerSI-Swing%SI-Contact%SI-Zone%dividerSO-Swing%SO-Contact%SO-Zone%
    2007Fourseam (FA)3020.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1050.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)550.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)520.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73356.5%81.4%45.4%57.5%80.0%23.7%55.3%83.0%21.7%
    2008Sinker (SI)61457.5%84.6%42.0%65.4%85.4%22.1%48.8%83.3%19.9%
    2008Slider (SL)39860.4%74.7%41.2%61.6%73.6%21.6%59.0%76.1%19.6%
    2008Changeup (CH)22056.4%75.5%42.7%70.2%81.8%21.4%42.6%65.0%21.4%
    2008Curveball (CU)21844.9%70.5%44.5%51.6%81.3%28.0%33.3%41.7%16.5%
    2008Cutter (FC)14166.7%76.2%44.7%83.9%80.8%22.0%50.0%68.8%22.7%
    2008Splitter (FS)2946.7%100.0%51.7%50.0%100.0%20.7%44.4%100.0%31.0%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2250.0%83.3%54.5%33.3%66.7%40.9%100.0%100.0%13.6%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1460.0%100.0%35.7%33.3%100.0%21.4%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78158.2%83.3%46.0%68.6%80.9%24.5%46.4%87.2%21.5%
    2009Sinker (SI)59053.0%91.7%42.5%59.1%90.7%21.5%46.8%93.1%21.0%
    2009Slider (SL)42358.8%80.0%35.7%72.5%87.9%18.7%43.8%65.6%17.0%
    2009Changeup (CH)27370.5%70.9%44.7%73.2%75.0%26.0%66.7%64.7%18.7%
    2009Curveball (CU)19752.9%80.0%43.1%53.5%100.0%21.8%52.4%59.1%21.3%
    2009Cutter (FC)9251.2%85.7%44.6%60.0%100.0%21.7%42.9%66.7%22.8%
    2009Splitter (FS)3344.4%50.0%27.3%0.0%0.0%3.0%50.0%50.0%24.2%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1680.0%100.0%31.3%100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)875.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%50.0%100.0%25.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70451.6%79.6%44.5%59.8%79.8%24.6%41.4%79.3%19.9%
    2010Sinker (SI)56157.1%87.9%43.7%66.7%87.2%20.9%48.4%88.7%22.8%
    2010Slider (SL)35756.8%69.3%37.0%59.7%70.0%18.8%53.8%68.6%18.2%
    2010Changeup (CH)25969.6%75.6%43.2%70.7%82.9%22.4%68.5%67.6%20.8%
    2010Cutter (FC)15262.7%71.9%33.6%71.0%81.8%20.4%50.0%50.0%13.2%
    2010Curveball (CU)13854.3%72.0%33.3%66.7%85.7%15.2%44.0%54.5%18.1%
    2010Splitter (FS)3070.0%71.4%33.3%66.7%100.0%10.0%71.4%60.0%23.3%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1716.7%100.0%35.3%25.0%100.0%23.5%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13100.0%100.0%46.2%100.0%100.0%30.8%100.0%100.0%15.4%
    2010Forkball (FO)5100.0%0.0%20.0%100.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76755.8%83.3%39.2%74.1%83.0%18.6%39.2%83.9%20.6%
    2011Sinker (SI)68650.5%90.3%41.8%54.8%90.7%22.9%45.4%89.8%19.0%
    2011Slider (SL)37860.8%78.1%41.8%62.8%79.6%22.8%58.3%76.2%19.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)22272.9%88.7%38.3%86.1%93.5%16.2%63.3%83.9%22.1%
    2011Cutter (FC)18461.8%81.8%48.4%68.2%86.7%23.9%55.6%76.0%24.5%
    2011Curveball (CU)15651.7%74.2%38.5%55.2%81.3%18.6%48.4%66.7%19.9%
    2011Splitter (FS)3570.0%85.7%28.6%50.0%100.0%11.4%83.3%80.0%17.1%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1557.1%100.0%46.7%100.0%100.0%20.0%25.0%100.0%26.7%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1457.1%100.0%50.0%80.0%100.0%35.7%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2011Eephus (EP)1100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93955.4%83.2%41.1%64.4%85.6%23.0%44.1%78.7%18.1%
    2012Sinker (SI)57556.8%88.7%43.5%58.2%85.9%23.3%55.2%92.2%20.2%
    2012Slider (SL)43360.2%77.7%43.0%65.1%81.2%24.5%53.8%72.1%18.5%
    2012Changeup (CH)20771.4%86.7%40.6%70.7%93.1%19.8%72.1%80.6%20.8%
    2012Curveball (CU)19838.8%80.6%40.4%42.9%80.0%17.7%35.6%81.3%22.7%
    2012Cutter (FC)12568.4%88.5%30.4%82.6%84.2%18.4%46.7%100.0%12.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)3755.6%80.0%48.6%66.7%100.0%24.3%44.4%50.0%24.3%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3125.0%100.0%38.7%40.0%100.0%16.1%14.3%100.0%22.6%
    2012Forkball (FO)550.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)450.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%100.0%0.0%25.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88554.1%83.0%45.4%64.5%83.3%24.1%42.3%82.5%21.4%
    2013Sinker (SI)50254.2%86.5%38.2%68.2%89.3%21.9%35.4%79.3%16.3%
    2013Slider (SL)42661.8%68.1%35.7%70.1%77.8%18.1%53.3%55.0%17.6%
    2013Changeup (CH)19877.5%73.9%44.9%84.3%74.4%25.8%68.4%73.1%19.2%
    2013Curveball (CU)15459.3%65.7%38.3%70.0%76.2%19.5%48.3%50.0%18.8%
    2013Cutter (FC)10756.8%81.0%34.6%66.7%75.0%16.8%47.4%88.9%17.8%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3886.7%69.2%39.5%77.8%71.4%23.7%100.0%66.7%15.8%
    2013Splitter (FS)2977.8%71.4%31.0%85.7%66.7%24.1%50.0%100.0%6.9%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)750.0%66.7%85.7%100.0%100.0%14.3%40.0%50.0%71.4%
    2013Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88955.9%82.5%44.9%66.5%85.2%26.2%41.0%76.5%18.7%
    2014Sinker (SI)54358.2%87.6%45.9%62.0%85.3%22.3%54.7%90.0%23.6%
    2014Slider (SL)37764.4%65.6%39.5%71.4%68.9%16.7%59.3%62.7%22.8%
    2014Changeup (CH)25674.8%80.5%40.2%73.6%89.7%20.7%76.0%71.1%19.5%
    2014Curveball (CU)16260.7%81.1%37.7%67.6%91.3%21.0%51.9%64.3%16.7%
    2014Cutter (FC)16262.5%82.5%39.5%69.0%90.0%17.9%57.1%75.0%21.6%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5946.7%71.4%25.4%37.5%100.0%13.6%57.1%50.0%11.9%
    2014Splitter (FS)3171.4%60.0%22.6%80.0%75.0%16.1%50.0%0.0%6.5%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1275.0%100.0%33.3%75.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72652.2%76.5%40.2%62.0%77.2%22.5%40.0%75.0%17.8%
    2015Sinker (SI)42552.2%89.7%43.8%55.8%89.7%24.5%47.6%89.7%19.3%
    2015Slider (SL)28050.9%75.9%37.9%62.0%80.6%17.9%41.1%69.6%20.0%
    2015Changeup (CH)16180.0%84.6%40.4%91.4%87.5%21.7%66.7%80.0%18.6%
    2015Curveball (CU)12942.9%74.1%48.8%48.6%94.1%27.1%35.7%40.0%21.7%
    2015Cutter (FC)12669.4%88.2%38.9%75.0%90.5%22.2%61.9%84.6%16.7%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5350.0%83.3%45.3%63.6%85.7%20.8%38.5%80.0%24.5%
    2015Splitter (FS)1550.0%100.0%40.0%25.0%100.0%26.7%100.0%100.0%13.3%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)966.7%50.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%11.1%50.0%0.0%22.2%
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87657.4%81.2%43.4%69.5%83.5%22.8%43.9%77.2%20.5%
    2016Sinker (SI)52248.0%88.9%43.1%57.1%90.6%21.5%38.9%86.4%21.6%
    2016Slider (SL)34664.4%75.9%38.7%72.2%78.8%20.5%55.6%71.4%18.2%
    2016Changeup (CH)26965.5%73.7%43.1%71.0%72.7%23.0%59.3%75.0%20.1%
    2016Curveball (CU)20152.2%77.1%33.3%57.9%81.8%18.9%44.8%69.2%14.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)11667.9%80.6%45.7%60.7%88.2%24.1%76.0%73.7%21.6%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7348.0%91.7%34.2%40.0%100.0%13.7%53.3%87.5%20.5%
    2016Splitter (FS)2590.0%77.8%40.0%100.0%100.0%8.0%87.5%71.4%32.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2454.5%100.0%45.8%83.3%100.0%25.0%20.0%100.0%20.8%
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68559.6%73.9%40.4%73.6%76.4%21.0%44.4%69.5%19.4%
    2017Sinker (SI)43056.7%91.2%41.9%62.3%93.9%24.7%48.6%86.1%17.2%
    2017Slider (SL)40061.7%70.5%38.5%68.8%76.4%20.0%54.1%62.5%18.5%
    2017Curveball (CU)16554.2%75.0%35.8%53.1%70.6%19.4%55.6%80.0%16.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)14067.2%76.9%41.4%88.9%79.2%19.3%48.4%73.3%22.1%
    2017Cutter (FC)11059.0%91.3%35.5%60.9%92.9%20.9%56.3%88.9%14.5%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6842.4%71.4%48.5%57.1%62.5%20.6%31.6%83.3%27.9%
    2017Splitter (FS)2377.8%100.0%39.1%100.0%100.0%17.4%60.0%100.0%21.7%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%22.2%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24449.5%77.4%43.9%61.0%83.3%24.2%35.4%64.7%19.7%
    2018Slider (SL)10853.8%71.4%36.1%68.2%73.3%20.4%35.3%66.7%15.7%
    2018Sinker (SI)9942.1%93.8%38.4%66.7%87.5%12.1%30.8%100.0%26.3%
    2018Curveball (CU)5050.0%77.8%36.0%60.0%83.3%20.0%37.5%66.7%16.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)4476.9%90.0%29.5%100.0%100.0%15.9%50.0%66.7%13.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1980.0%75.0%52.6%100.0%80.0%26.3%60.0%66.7%26.3%
    2018Cutter (FC)1857.1%75.0%38.9%66.7%100.0%16.7%50.0%50.0%22.2%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1040.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%30.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%66.7%50.0%100.0%0.0%16.7%100.0%100.0%33.3%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78255.0%79.2%45.8%63.4%78.0%24.8%45.1%81.1%21.0%
    2019Slider (SL)40058.8%68.0%42.5%58.0%86.3%22.0%59.8%49.0%20.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)30155.7%91.8%43.5%57.6%92.1%21.9%53.8%91.4%21.6%
    2019Curveball (CU)16549.2%66.7%37.0%50.0%75.0%19.4%48.3%57.1%17.6%
    2019Changeup (CH)15971.0%95.5%39.0%77.8%100.0%17.0%65.7%91.3%22.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)14962.1%80.6%38.9%69.0%85.0%19.5%55.2%75.0%19.5%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4330.0%66.7%23.3%20.0%100.0%11.6%40.0%50.0%11.6%
    2019Splitter (FS)25100.0%72.7%44.0%100.0%80.0%20.0%100.0%66.7%24.0%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31254.5%73.4%46.2%69.7%77.4%28.2%30.4%58.8%17.9%
    2020Slider (SL)25366.7%60.0%35.6%71.4%73.3%16.6%62.5%46.7%19.0%
    2020Sinker (SI)12950.8%90.0%45.0%65.6%90.5%24.8%33.3%88.9%20.2%
    2020Changeup (CH)7457.1%58.3%28.4%61.5%62.5%17.6%50.0%50.0%10.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)6132.1%88.9%45.9%33.3%100.0%24.6%30.8%75.0%21.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)4266.7%78.6%50.0%63.6%57.1%26.2%70.0%100.0%23.8%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2341.7%100.0%52.2%50.0%100.0%17.4%37.5%100.0%34.8%
    2020Splitter (FS)1480.0%100.0%35.7%66.7%100.0%21.4%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75455.1%77.7%43.1%64.0%79.8%24.7%43.2%73.3%18.4%
    2021Slider (SL)47665.3%65.5%36.1%71.0%72.7%19.5%58.8%55.3%16.6%
    2021Sinker (SI)32257.2%89.7%47.2%60.0%94.1%26.4%53.7%83.3%20.8%
    2021Changeup (CH)17376.6%75.5%37.0%74.3%76.9%20.2%79.3%73.9%16.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)15151.8%65.5%37.1%46.2%75.0%17.2%56.7%58.8%19.9%
    2021Curveball (CU)11048.4%66.7%28.2%50.0%66.7%10.9%47.4%66.7%17.3%
    2021Splitter (FS)2687.5%85.7%30.8%100.0%100.0%3.8%85.7%83.3%26.9%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%17.4%50.0%50.0%17.4%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65253.7%80.4%43.4%66.4%83.8%22.7%39.7%74.1%20.7%
    2022Slider (SL)36860.4%78.8%44.6%64.7%83.6%23.1%55.7%72.7%21.5%
    2022Sinker (SI)25051.5%89.9%53.6%59.7%91.9%24.8%44.4%87.5%28.8%
    2022Changeup (CH)12365.0%69.2%32.5%63.6%78.6%17.9%66.7%58.3%14.6%
    2022Cutter (FC)11573.1%65.8%45.2%78.8%73.1%28.7%63.2%50.0%16.5%
    2022Curveball (CU)9762.5%70.0%33.0%63.6%71.4%11.3%61.9%69.2%21.6%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2550.0%75.0%32.0%50.0%100.0%8.0%50.0%66.7%24.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)12100.0%50.0%16.7%100.0%50.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52251.6%81.7%42.7%64.2%84.8%23.6%36.0%75.0%19.2%
    2023Slider (SL)30564.1%59.8%41.6%68.3%67.4%20.3%60.0%51.3%21.3%
    2023Sinker (SI)25857.7%93.3%40.3%63.9%92.3%23.6%48.8%95.2%16.7%
    2023Changeup (CH)10353.3%75.0%43.7%73.7%78.6%18.4%38.5%70.0%25.2%
    2023Cutter (FC)10356.1%78.3%39.8%63.2%83.3%18.4%50.0%72.7%21.4%
    2023Curveball (CU)6261.5%68.8%41.9%71.4%80.0%22.6%50.0%50.0%19.4%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2162.5%80.0%38.1%50.0%100.0%28.6%100.0%50.0%9.5%
    2023Splitter (FS)6100.0%50.0%33.3%100.0%0.0%16.7%100.0%100.0%16.7%
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155355.1%80.4%42.3%65.5%81.6%22.9%42.8%78.3%19.3%
    TotalSinker (SI)681154.4%89.1%43.2%60.8%89.4%22.6%47.3%88.7%20.5%
    TotalSlider (SL)583360.9%71.4%38.5%66.5%77.6%19.8%55.1%63.6%18.7%
    TotalChangeup (CH)293369.7%78.5%40.0%75.8%82.3%20.6%63.1%73.5%19.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)231850.5%74.1%37.7%55.2%83.2%19.5%45.4%62.3%18.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)191162.5%79.3%39.7%68.7%83.8%20.7%55.6%73.3%19.0%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53749.3%81.0%37.8%53.5%86.8%18.4%45.2%74.5%19.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)37670.9%78.9%35.6%72.4%83.3%15.4%69.7%75.5%20.2%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13158.7%89.2%48.1%72.7%95.8%25.2%43.3%76.9%22.9%
    TotalEephus (EP)1650.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%12.5%100.0%0.0%12.5%
    TotalForkball (FO)1660.0%33.3%31.3%100.0%0.0%12.5%33.3%100.0%18.8%
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    SeasonPitchPitchesdividerS-Swing%S-Contact%S-Zone%dividerSI-Swing%SI-Contact%SI-Zone%dividerSO-Swing%SO-Contact%SO-Zone%
    2007Fourseam (FA)3020.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Slider (SL)1050.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Curveball (CU)550.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Changeup (CH)520.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Cutter (FC)180.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2007Sinker (SI)40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2008Fourseam (FA)73356.5%81.4%45.4%57.5%80.0%23.7%55.3%83.0%21.7%
    2008Sinker (SI)61457.5%84.6%42.0%65.4%85.4%22.1%48.8%83.3%19.9%
    2008Slider (SL)39860.4%74.7%41.2%61.6%73.6%21.6%59.0%76.1%19.6%
    2008Changeup (CH)22056.4%75.5%42.7%70.2%81.8%21.4%42.6%65.0%21.4%
    2008Curveball (CU)21844.9%70.5%44.5%51.6%81.3%28.0%33.3%41.7%16.5%
    2008Cutter (FC)14166.7%76.2%44.7%83.9%80.8%22.0%50.0%68.8%22.7%
    2008Splitter (FS)2946.7%100.0%51.7%50.0%100.0%20.7%44.4%100.0%31.0%
    2008Knuckleball (KN)2250.0%83.3%54.5%33.3%66.7%40.9%100.0%100.0%13.6%
    2008Knuckle Curve (KC)1460.0%100.0%35.7%33.3%100.0%21.4%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2008Forkball (FO)40.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%
    2008Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2009Fourseam (FA)78158.2%83.3%46.0%68.6%80.9%24.5%46.4%87.2%21.5%
    2009Sinker (SI)59053.0%91.7%42.5%59.1%90.7%21.5%46.8%93.1%21.0%
    2009Slider (SL)42358.8%80.0%35.7%72.5%87.9%18.7%43.8%65.6%17.0%
    2009Changeup (CH)27370.5%70.9%44.7%73.2%75.0%26.0%66.7%64.7%18.7%
    2009Curveball (CU)19752.9%80.0%43.1%53.5%100.0%21.8%52.4%59.1%21.3%
    2009Cutter (FC)9251.2%85.7%44.6%60.0%100.0%21.7%42.9%66.7%22.8%
    2009Splitter (FS)3344.4%50.0%27.3%0.0%0.0%3.0%50.0%50.0%24.2%
    2009Knuckle Curve (KC)1680.0%100.0%31.3%100.0%100.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%6.3%
    2009Knuckleball (KN)875.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%50.0%100.0%25.0%
    2010Fourseam (FA)70451.6%79.6%44.5%59.8%79.8%24.6%41.4%79.3%19.9%
    2010Sinker (SI)56157.1%87.9%43.7%66.7%87.2%20.9%48.4%88.7%22.8%
    2010Slider (SL)35756.8%69.3%37.0%59.7%70.0%18.8%53.8%68.6%18.2%
    2010Changeup (CH)25969.6%75.6%43.2%70.7%82.9%22.4%68.5%67.6%20.8%
    2010Cutter (FC)15262.7%71.9%33.6%71.0%81.8%20.4%50.0%50.0%13.2%
    2010Curveball (CU)13854.3%72.0%33.3%66.7%85.7%15.2%44.0%54.5%18.1%
    2010Splitter (FS)3070.0%71.4%33.3%66.7%100.0%10.0%71.4%60.0%23.3%
    2010Knuckle Curve (KC)1716.7%100.0%35.3%25.0%100.0%23.5%0.0%0.0%11.8%
    2010Knuckleball (KN)13100.0%100.0%46.2%100.0%100.0%30.8%100.0%100.0%15.4%
    2010Forkball (FO)5100.0%0.0%20.0%100.0%0.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2011Fourseam (FA)76755.8%83.3%39.2%74.1%83.0%18.6%39.2%83.9%20.6%
    2011Sinker (SI)68650.5%90.3%41.8%54.8%90.7%22.9%45.4%89.8%19.0%
    2011Slider (SL)37860.8%78.1%41.8%62.8%79.6%22.8%58.3%76.2%19.0%
    2011Changeup (CH)22272.9%88.7%38.3%86.1%93.5%16.2%63.3%83.9%22.1%
    2011Cutter (FC)18461.8%81.8%48.4%68.2%86.7%23.9%55.6%76.0%24.5%
    2011Curveball (CU)15651.7%74.2%38.5%55.2%81.3%18.6%48.4%66.7%19.9%
    2011Splitter (FS)3570.0%85.7%28.6%50.0%100.0%11.4%83.3%80.0%17.1%
    2011Knuckleball (KN)1557.1%100.0%46.7%100.0%100.0%20.0%25.0%100.0%26.7%
    2011Knuckle Curve (KC)1457.1%100.0%50.0%80.0%100.0%35.7%0.0%0.0%14.3%
    2011Eephus (EP)1100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%
    2012Fourseam (FA)93955.4%83.2%41.1%64.4%85.6%23.0%44.1%78.7%18.1%
    2012Sinker (SI)57556.8%88.7%43.5%58.2%85.9%23.3%55.2%92.2%20.2%
    2012Slider (SL)43360.2%77.7%43.0%65.1%81.2%24.5%53.8%72.1%18.5%
    2012Changeup (CH)20771.4%86.7%40.6%70.7%93.1%19.8%72.1%80.6%20.8%
    2012Curveball (CU)19838.8%80.6%40.4%42.9%80.0%17.7%35.6%81.3%22.7%
    2012Cutter (FC)12568.4%88.5%30.4%82.6%84.2%18.4%46.7%100.0%12.0%
    2012Splitter (FS)3755.6%80.0%48.6%66.7%100.0%24.3%44.4%50.0%24.3%
    2012Knuckle Curve (KC)3125.0%100.0%38.7%40.0%100.0%16.1%14.3%100.0%22.6%
    2012Forkball (FO)550.0%100.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%40.0%
    2012Eephus (EP)450.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%100.0%0.0%25.0%
    2012Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Fourseam (FA)88554.1%83.0%45.4%64.5%83.3%24.1%42.3%82.5%21.4%
    2013Sinker (SI)50254.2%86.5%38.2%68.2%89.3%21.9%35.4%79.3%16.3%
    2013Slider (SL)42661.8%68.1%35.7%70.1%77.8%18.1%53.3%55.0%17.6%
    2013Changeup (CH)19877.5%73.9%44.9%84.3%74.4%25.8%68.4%73.1%19.2%
    2013Curveball (CU)15459.3%65.7%38.3%70.0%76.2%19.5%48.3%50.0%18.8%
    2013Cutter (FC)10756.8%81.0%34.6%66.7%75.0%16.8%47.4%88.9%17.8%
    2013Knuckle Curve (KC)3886.7%69.2%39.5%77.8%71.4%23.7%100.0%66.7%15.8%
    2013Splitter (FS)2977.8%71.4%31.0%85.7%66.7%24.1%50.0%100.0%6.9%
    2013Knuckleball (KN)750.0%66.7%85.7%100.0%100.0%14.3%40.0%50.0%71.4%
    2013Forkball (FO)2100.0%0.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2013Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Fourseam (FA)88955.9%82.5%44.9%66.5%85.2%26.2%41.0%76.5%18.7%
    2014Sinker (SI)54358.2%87.6%45.9%62.0%85.3%22.3%54.7%90.0%23.6%
    2014Slider (SL)37764.4%65.6%39.5%71.4%68.9%16.7%59.3%62.7%22.8%
    2014Changeup (CH)25674.8%80.5%40.2%73.6%89.7%20.7%76.0%71.1%19.5%
    2014Curveball (CU)16260.7%81.1%37.7%67.6%91.3%21.0%51.9%64.3%16.7%
    2014Cutter (FC)16262.5%82.5%39.5%69.0%90.0%17.9%57.1%75.0%21.6%
    2014Knuckle Curve (KC)5946.7%71.4%25.4%37.5%100.0%13.6%57.1%50.0%11.9%
    2014Splitter (FS)3171.4%60.0%22.6%80.0%75.0%16.1%50.0%0.0%6.5%
    2014Knuckleball (KN)1275.0%100.0%33.3%75.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Eephus (EP)20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2014Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2015Fourseam (FA)72652.2%76.5%40.2%62.0%77.2%22.5%40.0%75.0%17.8%
    2015Sinker (SI)42552.2%89.7%43.8%55.8%89.7%24.5%47.6%89.7%19.3%
    2015Slider (SL)28050.9%75.9%37.9%62.0%80.6%17.9%41.1%69.6%20.0%
    2015Changeup (CH)16180.0%84.6%40.4%91.4%87.5%21.7%66.7%80.0%18.6%
    2015Curveball (CU)12942.9%74.1%48.8%48.6%94.1%27.1%35.7%40.0%21.7%
    2015Cutter (FC)12669.4%88.2%38.9%75.0%90.5%22.2%61.9%84.6%16.7%
    2015Knuckle Curve (KC)5350.0%83.3%45.3%63.6%85.7%20.8%38.5%80.0%24.5%
    2015Splitter (FS)1550.0%100.0%40.0%25.0%100.0%26.7%100.0%100.0%13.3%
    2015Knuckleball (KN)966.7%50.0%33.3%100.0%100.0%11.1%50.0%0.0%22.2%
    2015Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2016Fourseam (FA)87657.4%81.2%43.4%69.5%83.5%22.8%43.9%77.2%20.5%
    2016Sinker (SI)52248.0%88.9%43.1%57.1%90.6%21.5%38.9%86.4%21.6%
    2016Slider (SL)34664.4%75.9%38.7%72.2%78.8%20.5%55.6%71.4%18.2%
    2016Changeup (CH)26965.5%73.7%43.1%71.0%72.7%23.0%59.3%75.0%20.1%
    2016Curveball (CU)20152.2%77.1%33.3%57.9%81.8%18.9%44.8%69.2%14.4%
    2016Cutter (FC)11667.9%80.6%45.7%60.7%88.2%24.1%76.0%73.7%21.6%
    2016Knuckle Curve (KC)7348.0%91.7%34.2%40.0%100.0%13.7%53.3%87.5%20.5%
    2016Splitter (FS)2590.0%77.8%40.0%100.0%100.0%8.0%87.5%71.4%32.0%
    2016Knuckleball (KN)2454.5%100.0%45.8%83.3%100.0%25.0%20.0%100.0%20.8%
    2016Eephus (EP)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2017Fourseam (FA)68559.6%73.9%40.4%73.6%76.4%21.0%44.4%69.5%19.4%
    2017Sinker (SI)43056.7%91.2%41.9%62.3%93.9%24.7%48.6%86.1%17.2%
    2017Slider (SL)40061.7%70.5%38.5%68.8%76.4%20.0%54.1%62.5%18.5%
    2017Curveball (CU)16554.2%75.0%35.8%53.1%70.6%19.4%55.6%80.0%16.4%
    2017Changeup (CH)14067.2%76.9%41.4%88.9%79.2%19.3%48.4%73.3%22.1%
    2017Cutter (FC)11059.0%91.3%35.5%60.9%92.9%20.9%56.3%88.9%14.5%
    2017Knuckle Curve (KC)6842.4%71.4%48.5%57.1%62.5%20.6%31.6%83.3%27.9%
    2017Splitter (FS)2377.8%100.0%39.1%100.0%100.0%17.4%60.0%100.0%21.7%
    2017Knuckleball (KN)90.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%0.0%22.2%
    2017Eephus (EP)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2018Fourseam (FA)24449.5%77.4%43.9%61.0%83.3%24.2%35.4%64.7%19.7%
    2018Slider (SL)10853.8%71.4%36.1%68.2%73.3%20.4%35.3%66.7%15.7%
    2018Sinker (SI)9942.1%93.8%38.4%66.7%87.5%12.1%30.8%100.0%26.3%
    2018Curveball (CU)5050.0%77.8%36.0%60.0%83.3%20.0%37.5%66.7%16.0%
    2018Changeup (CH)4476.9%90.0%29.5%100.0%100.0%15.9%50.0%66.7%13.6%
    2018Knuckle Curve (KC)1980.0%75.0%52.6%100.0%80.0%26.3%60.0%66.7%26.3%
    2018Cutter (FC)1857.1%75.0%38.9%66.7%100.0%16.7%50.0%50.0%22.2%
    2018Knuckleball (KN)1040.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%30.0%
    2018Splitter (FS)6100.0%66.7%50.0%100.0%0.0%16.7%100.0%100.0%33.3%
    2019Fourseam (FA)78255.0%79.2%45.8%63.4%78.0%24.8%45.1%81.1%21.0%
    2019Slider (SL)40058.8%68.0%42.5%58.0%86.3%22.0%59.8%49.0%20.5%
    2019Sinker (SI)30155.7%91.8%43.5%57.6%92.1%21.9%53.8%91.4%21.6%
    2019Curveball (CU)16549.2%66.7%37.0%50.0%75.0%19.4%48.3%57.1%17.6%
    2019Changeup (CH)15971.0%95.5%39.0%77.8%100.0%17.0%65.7%91.3%22.0%
    2019Cutter (FC)14962.1%80.6%38.9%69.0%85.0%19.5%55.2%75.0%19.5%
    2019Knuckle Curve (KC)4330.0%66.7%23.3%20.0%100.0%11.6%40.0%50.0%11.6%
    2019Splitter (FS)25100.0%72.7%44.0%100.0%80.0%20.0%100.0%66.7%24.0%
    2019Knuckleball (KN)2100.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%50.0%100.0%
    2020Fourseam (FA)31254.5%73.4%46.2%69.7%77.4%28.2%30.4%58.8%17.9%
    2020Slider (SL)25366.7%60.0%35.6%71.4%73.3%16.6%62.5%46.7%19.0%
    2020Sinker (SI)12950.8%90.0%45.0%65.6%90.5%24.8%33.3%88.9%20.2%
    2020Changeup (CH)7457.1%58.3%28.4%61.5%62.5%17.6%50.0%50.0%10.8%
    2020Curveball (CU)6132.1%88.9%45.9%33.3%100.0%24.6%30.8%75.0%21.3%
    2020Cutter (FC)4266.7%78.6%50.0%63.6%57.1%26.2%70.0%100.0%23.8%
    2020Knuckle Curve (KC)2341.7%100.0%52.2%50.0%100.0%17.4%37.5%100.0%34.8%
    2020Splitter (FS)1480.0%100.0%35.7%66.7%100.0%21.4%100.0%100.0%14.3%
    2021Fourseam (FA)75455.1%77.7%43.1%64.0%79.8%24.7%43.2%73.3%18.4%
    2021Slider (SL)47665.3%65.5%36.1%71.0%72.7%19.5%58.8%55.3%16.6%
    2021Sinker (SI)32257.2%89.7%47.2%60.0%94.1%26.4%53.7%83.3%20.8%
    2021Changeup (CH)17376.6%75.5%37.0%74.3%76.9%20.2%79.3%73.9%16.8%
    2021Cutter (FC)15151.8%65.5%37.1%46.2%75.0%17.2%56.7%58.8%19.9%
    2021Curveball (CU)11048.4%66.7%28.2%50.0%66.7%10.9%47.4%66.7%17.3%
    2021Splitter (FS)2687.5%85.7%30.8%100.0%100.0%3.8%85.7%83.3%26.9%
    2021Knuckle Curve (KC)2325.0%50.0%34.8%0.0%0.0%17.4%50.0%50.0%17.4%
    2022Fourseam (FA)65253.7%80.4%43.4%66.4%83.8%22.7%39.7%74.1%20.7%
    2022Slider (SL)36860.4%78.8%44.6%64.7%83.6%23.1%55.7%72.7%21.5%
    2022Sinker (SI)25051.5%89.9%53.6%59.7%91.9%24.8%44.4%87.5%28.8%
    2022Changeup (CH)12365.0%69.2%32.5%63.6%78.6%17.9%66.7%58.3%14.6%
    2022Cutter (FC)11573.1%65.8%45.2%78.8%73.1%28.7%63.2%50.0%16.5%
    2022Curveball (CU)9762.5%70.0%33.0%63.6%71.4%11.3%61.9%69.2%21.6%
    2022Knuckle Curve (KC)2550.0%75.0%32.0%50.0%100.0%8.0%50.0%66.7%24.0%
    2022Splitter (FS)12100.0%50.0%16.7%100.0%50.0%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    2023Fourseam (FA)52251.6%81.7%42.7%64.2%84.8%23.6%36.0%75.0%19.2%
    2023Slider (SL)30564.1%59.8%41.6%68.3%67.4%20.3%60.0%51.3%21.3%
    2023Sinker (SI)25857.7%93.3%40.3%63.9%92.3%23.6%48.8%95.2%16.7%
    2023Changeup (CH)10353.3%75.0%43.7%73.7%78.6%18.4%38.5%70.0%25.2%
    2023Cutter (FC)10356.1%78.3%39.8%63.2%83.3%18.4%50.0%72.7%21.4%
    2023Curveball (CU)6261.5%68.8%41.9%71.4%80.0%22.6%50.0%50.0%19.4%
    2023Knuckle Curve (KC)2162.5%80.0%38.1%50.0%100.0%28.6%100.0%50.0%9.5%
    2023Splitter (FS)6100.0%50.0%33.3%100.0%0.0%16.7%100.0%100.0%16.7%
    2023Screwball (SC)10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
    TotalFourseam (FA)1155355.1%80.4%42.3%65.5%81.6%22.9%42.8%78.3%19.3%
    TotalSinker (SI)681154.4%89.1%43.2%60.8%89.4%22.6%47.3%88.7%20.5%
    TotalSlider (SL)583360.9%71.4%38.5%66.5%77.6%19.8%55.1%63.6%18.7%
    TotalChangeup (CH)293369.7%78.5%40.0%75.8%82.3%20.6%63.1%73.5%19.4%
    TotalCurveball (CU)231850.5%74.1%37.7%55.2%83.2%19.5%45.4%62.3%18.2%
    TotalCutter (FC)191162.5%79.3%39.7%68.7%83.8%20.7%55.6%73.3%19.0%
    TotalKnuckle Curve (KC)53749.3%81.0%37.8%53.5%86.8%18.4%45.2%74.5%19.4%
    TotalSplitter (FS)37670.9%78.9%35.6%72.4%83.3%15.4%69.7%75.5%20.2%
    TotalKnuckleball (KN)13158.7%89.2%48.1%72.7%95.8%25.2%43.3%76.9%22.9%
    TotalEephus (EP)1650.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%12.5%100.0%0.0%12.5%
    TotalForkball (FO)1660.0%33.3%31.3%100.0%0.0%12.5%33.3%100.0%18.8%
    TotalScrewball (SC)30.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%