Miguel Perez
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 8/21/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 16 | 27 | 92 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | .068 | .239 | .149 | .297 | .216 | .278 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 17 | 59 | 255 | 3 | 44 | 22 | 11 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .115 | .338 | .252 | .340 | .367 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 18 | 67 | 258 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 11.2% | 39.9% | .143 | .299 | .179 | .277 | .323 | .288 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 46 | 151 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 17.9% | 41.7% | .171 | .362 | .187 | .338 | .358 | .336 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15.4% | 50.0% | .182 | .250 | .136 | .269 | .318 | .274 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 177 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 17.5% | 42.9% | .172 | .348 | .179 | .328 | .352 | .327 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 37 | 108 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 14.8% | 38.9% | .143 | .277 | .176 | .296 | .319 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 21 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.7% | 55.9% | .207 | .375 | .172 | .294 | .379 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 142 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 14.8% | 43.0% | .158 | .291 | .175 | .296 | .333 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .589 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 22 | 64 | 240 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 11 | 13.8% | 41.3% | .181 | .354 | .196 | .321 | .377 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 16 | 27 | 92 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | .068 | .239 | .149 | .297 | .216 | .278 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 17 | 59 | 255 | 3 | 44 | 22 | 11 | 10.6% | 25.5% | .115 | .338 | .252 | .340 | .367 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 18 | 67 | 258 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 11.2% | 39.9% | .143 | .299 | .179 | .277 | .323 | .288 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 46 | 151 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 17.9% | 41.7% | .171 | .362 | .187 | .338 | .358 | .336 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 20 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15.4% | 50.0% | .182 | .250 | .136 | .269 | .318 | .274 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 177 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 17.5% | 42.9% | .172 | .348 | .179 | .328 | .352 | .327 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 37 | 108 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 14.8% | 38.9% | .143 | .277 | .176 | .296 | .319 | .298 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 21 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.7% | 55.9% | .207 | .375 | .172 | .294 | .379 | .298 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 50 | 142 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 14.8% | 43.0% | .158 | .291 | .175 | .296 | .333 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .589 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 22 | 64 | 240 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 11 | 13.8% | 41.3% | .181 | .354 | .196 | .321 | .377 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .145 | -23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 27 | 74 | 92 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .149 |
| 2018 | SEA | R | 59 | 218 | 255 | 55 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | .252 |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 67 | 223 | 258 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .179 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 46 | 123 | 151 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .187 |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 7 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 53 | 145 | 177 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .179 |
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 37 | 91 | 108 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .176 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 13 | 29 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50 | 120 | 142 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .175 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 64 | 199 | 240 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .196 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 27 | 74 | 92 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .149 |
| 2018 | SEA | R | 59 | 218 | 255 | 55 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3 | .252 |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 67 | 223 | 258 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .179 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 46 | 123 | 151 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .187 |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 7 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 53 | 145 | 177 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .179 |
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 37 | 91 | 108 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .176 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 13 | 29 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50 | 120 | 142 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .175 |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 64 | 199 | 240 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .196 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.52 | .149 | .297 | .216 | .513 | .068 | 5.9 | .239 | 0.1 | 8 | -3.8 | .278 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .252 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .115 | 8.2 | .338 | 1.2 | 35 | 2.5 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 11.2% | 39.9% | 0.28 | .179 | .277 | .323 | .600 | .143 | 5.3 | .299 | -1.2 | 23 | -7.8 | .288 | 70 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 17.9% | 41.7% | 0.43 | .187 | .338 | .358 | .695 | .171 | 8.1 | .362 | 0.3 | 20 | -2.1 | .336 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.31 | .136 | .269 | .318 | .587 | .182 | 7.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.3 | .274 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 17.5% | 42.9% | 0.41 | .179 | .328 | .352 | .679 | .172 | 8.4 | .348 | 0.7 | 23 | -3.4 | .327 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 14.8% | 38.9% | 0.38 | .176 | .296 | .319 | .615 | .143 | 4.2 | .277 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.6 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.7% | 55.9% | 0.26 | .172 | .294 | .379 | .673 | .207 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 14.8% | 43.0% | 0.34 | .175 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .158 | 3.7 | .291 | -0.2 | 15 | -5.3 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .589 | 264 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 13.8% | 41.3% | 0.33 | .196 | .321 | .377 | .698 | .181 | 7.9 | .354 | -0.1 | 30 | -2.7 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -23 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.52 | .149 | .297 | .216 | .513 | .068 | 5.9 | .239 | 0.1 | 8 | -3.8 | .278 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 10.6% | 25.5% | 0.42 | .252 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .115 | 8.2 | .338 | 1.2 | 35 | 2.5 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 11.2% | 39.9% | 0.28 | .179 | .277 | .323 | .600 | .143 | 5.3 | .299 | -1.2 | 23 | -7.8 | .288 | 70 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 17.9% | 41.7% | 0.43 | .187 | .338 | .358 | .695 | .171 | 8.1 | .362 | 0.3 | 20 | -2.1 | .336 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.31 | .136 | .269 | .318 | .587 | .182 | 7.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 2 | -1.3 | .274 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 17.5% | 42.9% | 0.41 | .179 | .328 | .352 | .679 | .172 | 8.4 | .348 | 0.7 | 23 | -3.4 | .327 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 14.8% | 38.9% | 0.38 | .176 | .296 | .319 | .615 | .143 | 4.2 | .277 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.6 | .298 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.7% | 55.9% | 0.26 | .172 | .294 | .379 | .673 | .207 | 1.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .298 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 14.8% | 43.0% | 0.34 | .175 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .158 | 3.7 | .291 | -0.2 | 15 | -5.3 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .589 | 264 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 13.8% | 41.3% | 0.33 | .196 | .321 | .377 | .698 | .181 | 7.9 | .354 | -0.1 | 30 | -2.7 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .145 | -23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.44 | 9.3% | 53.5% | 37.2% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 15.2% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1.53 | 25.0% | 45.4% | 29.6% | 42.2% | 6.7% | 48.4% | 24.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0.81 | 21.0% | 35.3% | 43.7% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 54.0% | 22.6% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 0.73 | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.65 | 33.8% | 26.2% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 49.3% | 24.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.7% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0.67 | 25.7% | 29.7% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 56.3% | 26.2% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.44 | 9.3% | 53.5% | 37.2% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 15.2% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1.53 | 25.0% | 45.4% | 29.6% | 42.2% | 6.7% | 48.4% | 24.5% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0.81 | 21.0% | 35.3% | 43.7% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 54.0% | 22.6% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 0.73 | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.65 | 33.8% | 26.2% | 40.0% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 49.3% | 24.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.7% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0.67 | 25.7% | 29.7% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 56.3% | 26.2% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 23 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 136 | 200 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 69 | 45 | 38 | 19 | 128 | 357 | 485 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 42 | 52 | 25 | 10 | 405 | 637 | 1042 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 16 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 123 | 254 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 63 | 110 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 17 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 170 | 317 | 487 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 178 | 247 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 87 | 149 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 131 | 265 | 396 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 30 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 383 | 603 | 986 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 23 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 136 | 200 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 69 | 45 | 38 | 19 | 128 | 357 | 485 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 42 | 52 | 25 | 10 | 405 | 637 | 1042 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 16 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 123 | 254 | 377 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 63 | 110 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 17 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 170 | 317 | 487 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 178 | 247 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 87 | 149 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 131 | 265 | 396 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 30 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 383 | 603 | 986 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 64.0% | 36.7% | 31.5% | 40.5% | 4.0% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 67.4% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 34.6% | 6.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 42.6% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 18.1% | 18.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 50.7% | 32.5% | 39.7% | 34.2% | 16.7% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 30.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.5% | 26.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 46.2% | 35.1% | 41.2% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 58.7% | 36.6% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 13.4% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 36.2% | 48.1% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 22.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50.3% | 39.7% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 43.6% | 59.5% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 43.8% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 64.0% | 36.7% | 31.5% | 40.5% | 4.0% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | 67.4% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 34.6% | 6.2% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 42.6% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 18.1% | 18.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | 50.7% | 32.5% | 39.7% | 34.2% | 16.7% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 30.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 15.5% | 26.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 46.2% | 35.1% | 41.2% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 58.7% | 36.6% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 13.4% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 36.2% | 48.1% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 22.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50.3% | 39.7% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 43.6% | 59.5% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 43.8% | 28.6% | 80.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 56.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | LF | 22 | 18 | 150.0 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | LF | 26 | 26 | 224.1 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | LF | 7 | 5 | 54.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | CF | 30 | 28 | 237.0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | CF | 50 | 49 | 439.2 | 118 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | CF | 30 | 28 | 213.0 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | CF | 12 | 10 | 81.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | CF | 36 | 33 | 300.2 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | RF | 9 | 7 | 66.2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | RF | 13 | 9 | 83.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | RF | 11 | 10 | 77.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | RF | 10 | 7 | 65.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | RF | 17 | 14 | 125.1 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | LF | 22 | 18 | 150.0 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | LF | 26 | 26 | 224.1 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | LF | 7 | 5 | 54.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | CF | 30 | 28 | 237.0 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | CF | 50 | 49 | 439.2 | 118 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | CF | 30 | 28 | 213.0 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | CF | 12 | 10 | 81.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | CF | 36 | 33 | 300.2 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | RF | 9 | 7 | 66.2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | RF | 13 | 9 | 83.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | RF | 11 | 10 | 77.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | RF | 10 | 7 | 65.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | RF | 17 | 14 | 125.1 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

