Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Bolsinger
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 1/29/1988
(38 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 48 |
| GS | 41 |
| IP | 230.2 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 49.8% |
| ERA | 4.92 |
| FIP | 4.59 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 15, Pick: 6, Ovr: 451 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Arkansas |
Service Time
1.145MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bolsinger has agreed to pitch with Chiba Lotte Marines in Japan for the 2018 season, the team's official Twitter account reports. (12/13/2017)
RG
6/23/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 48 |
| GS | 41 |
| IP | 230.2 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 49.8% |
| ERA | 4.92 |
| FIP | 4.59 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 15, Pick: 6, Ovr: 451 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Arkansas |
Service Time
1.145MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Bolsinger has agreed to pitch with Chiba Lotte Marines in Japan for the 2018 season, the team's official Twitter account reports. (12/13/2017)
RG
6/23/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .207 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.47 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 101.2 | 8.06 | 2.21 | 0.53 | .284 | 73.8% | 57.7% | 7.5% | 2.66 | 3.10 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 102.2 | 7.98 | 2.19 | 0.53 | .283 | 74.1% | 57.0% | 7.3% | 2.63 | 3.11 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 11.61 | 3.08 | 0.24 | .313 | 68.8% | 47.3% | 2.9% | 2.37 | 2.68 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 7.42 | 4.40 | 0.58 | .341 | 71.3% | 43.5% | 6.4% | 3.82 | 3.88 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 115.2 | 8.79 | 3.97 | 0.47 | .332 | 70.6% | 44.6% | 5.3% | 3.35 | 3.49 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 43.0 | 6.49 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .271 | 72.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 2.59 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 101.0 | 8.64 | 3.48 | 1.07 | .348 | 69.6% | 51.8% | 13.5% | 4.72 | 4.47 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 144.0 | 8.00 | 3.38 | 0.75 | .325 | 70.4% | 52.9% | 9.7% | 4.06 | 3.91 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.71 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 91.2 | 8.64 | 3.14 | 0.59 | .330 | 73.4% | 55.0% | 9.0% | 3.93 | 3.78 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.47 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 52.1 | 8.25 | 2.92 | 1.20 | .355 | 64.2% | 52.4% | 15.9% | 89.5 | 5.50 | 4.01 | 3.31 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 11.76 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .272 | 80.9% | 45.1% | 5.1% | 2.31 | 2.89 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.09 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 8.07 | 3.70 | 0.91 | .299 | 75.0% | 53.1% | 12.2% | 83.4 | 3.62 | 3.86 | 3.91 | 3.82 | 0.8 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .352 | 62.1% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 6.04 | 4.51 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .385 | 76.5% | 55.1% | 9.5% | 3.41 | 3.31 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 3.48 | 0.99 | .369 | 69.7% | 51.3% | 14.0% | 4.64 | 3.87 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .185 | 77.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.73 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 2.93 | 2.28 | .329 | 67.3% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 80.9 | 6.83 | 7.44 | 5.82 | 4.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 47.2 | 7.93 | 1.51 | 0.38 | .313 | 86.9% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 1.70 | 2.62 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 6.23 | 0.69 | .447 | 70.3% | 36.8% | 7.7% | 6.23 | 4.27 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 5.88 | 1.96 | .331 | 70.3% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 90.8 | 6.31 | 5.88 | 6.28 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.2 | 6.42 | 3.29 | 0.54 | .272 | 74.5% | 59.4% | 7.4% | 3.06 | 3.43 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 7.51 | 4.54 | 1.22 | .295 | 70.9% | 45.9% | 13.9% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 230.2 | 8.19 | 3.82 | 1.33 | .322 | 70.6% | 49.8% | 16.1% | 89.4 | 4.92 | 4.80 | 4.59 | 4.06 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .207 | 80.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.47 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 101.2 | 8.06 | 2.21 | 0.53 | .284 | 73.8% | 57.7% | 7.5% | 2.66 | 3.10 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 102.2 | 7.98 | 2.19 | 0.53 | .283 | 74.1% | 57.0% | 7.3% | 2.63 | 3.11 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 11.61 | 3.08 | 0.24 | .313 | 68.8% | 47.3% | 2.9% | 2.37 | 2.68 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 7.42 | 4.40 | 0.58 | .341 | 71.3% | 43.5% | 6.4% | 3.82 | 3.88 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 115.2 | 8.79 | 3.97 | 0.47 | .332 | 70.6% | 44.6% | 5.3% | 3.35 | 3.49 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 43.0 | 6.49 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .271 | 72.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 2.59 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 101.0 | 8.64 | 3.48 | 1.07 | .348 | 69.6% | 51.8% | 13.5% | 4.72 | 4.47 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 144.0 | 8.00 | 3.38 | 0.75 | .325 | 70.4% | 52.9% | 9.7% | 4.06 | 3.91 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.71 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 91.2 | 8.64 | 3.14 | 0.59 | .330 | 73.4% | 55.0% | 9.0% | 3.93 | 3.78 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.47 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 52.1 | 8.25 | 2.92 | 1.20 | .355 | 64.2% | 52.4% | 15.9% | 89.5 | 5.50 | 4.01 | 3.31 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 11.76 | 3.47 | 0.39 | .272 | 80.9% | 45.1% | 5.1% | 2.31 | 2.89 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .214 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.09 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 8.07 | 3.70 | 0.91 | .299 | 75.0% | 53.1% | 12.2% | 83.4 | 3.62 | 3.86 | 3.91 | 3.82 | 0.8 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 9.59 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .352 | 62.1% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 6.04 | 4.51 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .385 | 76.5% | 55.1% | 9.5% | 3.41 | 3.31 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 54.1 | 10.10 | 3.48 | 0.99 | .369 | 69.7% | 51.3% | 14.0% | 4.64 | 3.87 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .185 | 77.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 3.73 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 2.93 | 2.28 | .329 | 67.3% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 80.9 | 6.83 | 7.44 | 5.82 | 4.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 47.2 | 7.93 | 1.51 | 0.38 | .313 | 86.9% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 1.70 | 2.62 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 6.23 | 0.69 | .447 | 70.3% | 36.8% | 7.7% | 6.23 | 4.27 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 5.88 | 1.96 | .331 | 70.3% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 90.8 | 6.31 | 5.88 | 6.28 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 117.2 | 6.42 | 3.29 | 0.54 | .272 | 74.5% | 59.4% | 7.4% | 3.06 | 3.43 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 7.51 | 4.54 | 1.22 | .295 | 70.9% | 45.9% | 13.9% | 4.63 | 4.68 | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 230.2 | 8.19 | 3.82 | 1.33 | .322 | 70.6% | 49.8% | 16.1% | 89.4 | 4.92 | 4.80 | 4.59 | 4.06 | 0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 6 | 6 | 2.66 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 398 | 84 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 2.63 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102.2 | 402 | 85 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.37 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.82 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 335 | 82 | 40 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.35 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 495 | 113 | 55 | 43 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.51 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 176 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 7 | 4.72 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 451 | 116 | 60 | 53 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 4.06 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 627 | 151 | 74 | 65 | 12 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 3 | 3.93 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 390 | 92 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5.50 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 238 | 66 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 187 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.62 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 466 | 104 | 49 | 44 | 11 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 98 |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 114 | 29 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.41 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 124 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.64 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.1 | 238 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 122 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1.70 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.2 | 180 | 42 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 64 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 196 | 48 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 13 | 2 | 3.06 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 477 | 100 | 44 | 40 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 4 | 6 | 4.63 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 465 | 105 | 61 | 53 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 19 | 4.92 | 48 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230.2 | 1022 | 251 | 138 | 126 | 34 | 98 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 210 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 6 | 6 | 2.66 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 398 | 84 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 2.63 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 102.2 | 402 | 85 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.37 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.82 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 335 | 82 | 40 | 33 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.35 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 495 | 113 | 55 | 43 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.51 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 176 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 7 | 7 | 4.72 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 451 | 116 | 60 | 53 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 4.06 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 627 | 151 | 74 | 65 | 12 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 128 | |
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 3 | 3.93 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 390 | 92 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5.50 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 238 | 66 | 36 | 32 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.2 | 187 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3.62 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 466 | 104 | 49 | 44 | 11 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 98 |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 114 | 29 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.41 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 124 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.64 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.1 | 238 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.83 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 122 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1.70 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.2 | 180 | 42 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | 64 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 196 | 48 | 32 | 29 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 13 | 2 | 3.06 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 477 | 100 | 44 | 40 | 7 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 4 | 6 | 4.63 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 465 | 105 | 61 | 53 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 19 | 4.92 | 48 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230.2 | 1022 | 251 | 138 | 126 | 34 | 98 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 210 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 5.06 | 2.53 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .171 | 0.84 | .207 | 80.0% | 44 | 93 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 8.06 | 2.21 | 3.64 | 0.53 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.6% | .226 | 1.07 | .284 | 73.8% | 71 | 82 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 7.98 | 2.19 | 3.64 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .226 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.1% | 70 | 82 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 11.61 | 3.08 | 3.77 | 0.24 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.5% | .212 | 1.16 | .313 | 68.8% | 49 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 7.42 | 4.40 | 1.68 | 0.58 | 19.1% | 11.3% | 7.8% | .278 | 1.55 | .341 | 71.3% | 101 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 8.79 | 3.97 | 2.22 | 0.47 | 22.8% | 10.3% | 12.5% | .256 | 1.42 | .332 | 70.6% | 84 | 87 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 6.49 | 3.14 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 8.5% | 9.1% | .219 | 1.16 | .271 | 72.5% | 71 | 74 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 8.64 | 3.48 | 2.49 | 1.07 | 21.5% | 8.6% | 12.9% | .284 | 1.53 | .348 | 69.6% | 95 | 96 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 8.00 | 3.38 | 2.37 | 0.75 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .266 | 1.42 | .325 | 70.4% | 88 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .571 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 380 | 36 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8.64 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 0.59 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .259 | 1.35 | .330 | 73.4% | 76 | 78 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.25 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 8.25 | 2.92 | 2.82 | 1.20 | 20.2% | 7.1% | 13.0% | .299 | 1.59 | .355 | 64.2% | 143 | 108 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 11.76 | 3.47 | 3.39 | 0.39 | 32.6% | 9.6% | 23.0% | .181 | 1.03 | .272 | 80.9% | 53 | 67 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | .200 | 0.75 | .214 | 66.7% | 53 | 72 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 8.07 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 0.91 | 21.0% | 9.7% | 11.4% | .248 | 1.36 | .299 | 75.0% | 97 | 103 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 9.59 | 3.91 | 2.45 | 1.42 | 23.7% | 9.6% | 14.0% | .284 | 1.58 | .352 | 62.1% | 167 | 123 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 10.55 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 0.62 | 27.4% | 8.1% | 19.4% | .281 | 1.45 | .385 | 76.5% | 76 | 75 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.10 | 3.48 | 2.90 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 8.8% | 16.8% | .282 | 1.51 | .369 | 69.7% | 119 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .152 | 0.89 | .185 | 77.8% | 43 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.13 | 2.93 | 2.78 | 2.28 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.1% | .297 | 1.52 | .329 | 67.3% | 171 | 143 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 7.93 | 1.51 | 5.25 | 0.38 | 23.3% | 4.4% | 18.9% | .244 | 1.05 | .313 | 86.9% | 43 | 66 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 11.08 | 6.23 | 1.78 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 2.08 | .447 | 70.3% | 145 | 94 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 8.49 | 5.88 | 1.44 | 1.96 | 19.9% | 13.8% | 6.1% | .289 | 1.81 | .331 | 70.3% | 145 | 141 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 6.42 | 3.29 | 1.95 | 0.54 | 17.6% | 9.0% | 8.6% | .231 | 1.22 | .272 | 74.5% | 77 | 84 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 7.51 | 4.54 | 1.65 | 1.22 | 18.5% | 11.2% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.52 | .295 | 70.9% | 117 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.19 | 3.82 | 2.14 | 1.33 | 20.5% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .273 | 1.51 | .322 | 70.6% | 125 | 116 | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 5.06 | 2.53 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .171 | 0.84 | .207 | 80.0% | 44 | 93 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 8.06 | 2.21 | 3.64 | 0.53 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.6% | .226 | 1.07 | .284 | 73.8% | 71 | 82 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 7.98 | 2.19 | 3.64 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 6.2% | 16.4% | .226 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.1% | 70 | 82 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 11.61 | 3.08 | 3.77 | 0.24 | 30.6% | 8.1% | 22.5% | .212 | 1.16 | .313 | 68.8% | 49 | 56 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 7.42 | 4.40 | 1.68 | 0.58 | 19.1% | 11.3% | 7.8% | .278 | 1.55 | .341 | 71.3% | 101 | 102 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 8.79 | 3.97 | 2.22 | 0.47 | 22.8% | 10.3% | 12.5% | .256 | 1.42 | .332 | 70.6% | 84 | 87 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 6.49 | 3.14 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 8.5% | 9.1% | .219 | 1.16 | .271 | 72.5% | 71 | 74 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 8.64 | 3.48 | 2.49 | 1.07 | 21.5% | 8.6% | 12.9% | .284 | 1.53 | .348 | 69.6% | 95 | 96 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 8.00 | 3.38 | 2.37 | 0.75 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .266 | 1.42 | .325 | 70.4% | 88 | 89 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .571 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 380 | 36 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 8.64 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 0.59 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .259 | 1.35 | .330 | 73.4% | 76 | 78 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.25 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 8.25 | 2.92 | 2.82 | 1.20 | 20.2% | 7.1% | 13.0% | .299 | 1.59 | .355 | 64.2% | 143 | 108 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 11.76 | 3.47 | 3.39 | 0.39 | 32.6% | 9.6% | 23.0% | .181 | 1.03 | .272 | 80.9% | 53 | 67 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | .200 | 0.75 | .214 | 66.7% | 53 | 72 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 8.07 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 0.91 | 21.0% | 9.7% | 11.4% | .248 | 1.36 | .299 | 75.0% | 97 | 103 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 9.59 | 3.91 | 2.45 | 1.42 | 23.7% | 9.6% | 14.0% | .284 | 1.58 | .352 | 62.1% | 167 | 123 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 10.55 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 0.62 | 27.4% | 8.1% | 19.4% | .281 | 1.45 | .385 | 76.5% | 76 | 75 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.10 | 3.48 | 2.90 | 0.99 | 25.6% | 8.8% | 16.8% | .282 | 1.51 | .369 | 69.7% | 119 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .152 | 0.89 | .185 | 77.8% | 43 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.13 | 2.93 | 2.78 | 2.28 | 20.5% | 7.4% | 13.1% | .297 | 1.52 | .329 | 67.3% | 171 | 143 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 7.93 | 1.51 | 5.25 | 0.38 | 23.3% | 4.4% | 18.9% | .244 | 1.05 | .313 | 86.9% | 43 | 66 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 11.08 | 6.23 | 1.78 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | .327 | 2.08 | .447 | 70.3% | 145 | 94 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 8.49 | 5.88 | 1.44 | 1.96 | 19.9% | 13.8% | 6.1% | .289 | 1.81 | .331 | 70.3% | 145 | 141 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 6.42 | 3.29 | 1.95 | 0.54 | 17.6% | 9.0% | 8.6% | .231 | 1.22 | .272 | 74.5% | 77 | 84 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 7.51 | 4.54 | 1.65 | 1.22 | 18.5% | 11.2% | 7.3% | .257 | 1.52 | .295 | 70.9% | 117 | 118 | 4.68 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.19 | 3.82 | 2.14 | 1.33 | 20.5% | 9.6% | 11.0% | .273 | 1.51 | .322 | 70.6% | 125 | 116 | 4.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 1.78 | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 111 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1.98 | 13.1% | 57.7% | 29.2% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 31.0% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 125 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1.93 | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 11.0% | 7.3% | 46.7% | 22.5% | 30.9% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 15.1% | 47.3% | 37.6% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 40.2% | 32.0% | 27.8% | 73 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.24 | 21.5% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 6.4% | 43.5% | 29.7% | 26.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.25 | 19.6% | 44.6% | 35.8% | 13.3% | 5.3% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 27.1% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 1.97 | 16.1% | 55.6% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 24.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 1.75 | 18.6% | 51.8% | 29.6% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 88 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 1.81 | 17.9% | 52.9% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2.15 | 19.5% | 55.0% | 25.6% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 15.9% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 41.6% | 35.3% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 53.8% | 33.5% | 3.49 | 90 | 3.31 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.18 | 16.7% | 45.1% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 53.3% | 23.8% | 22.9% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 107 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.82 | 17.8% | 53.1% | 29.1% | 4.4% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 30.8% | 40.4% | 33.2% | 26.4% | 17.7% | 52.8% | 29.5% | 4.04 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 93 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 2.05 | 17.9% | 55.1% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 45.7% | 28.4% | 25.9% | 74 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.81 | 20.4% | 51.3% | 28.3% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 26.3% | 83 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 27.7% | 33.7% | 38.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 17.4% | 40.7% | 41.9% | 4.34 | 108 | 4.46 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 49.2% | 23.1% | 27.7% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 1.08 | 28.9% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 12.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 15.0% | 55.1% | 29.9% | 5.16 | 123 | 5.38 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 2.15 | 12.9% | 59.4% | 27.6% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 36.1% | 38.4% | 25.5% | 22.9% | 55.6% | 21.5% | 96 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 37.6% | 34.2% | 28.3% | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.7% | 110 | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 19.5% | 49.8% | 30.7% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 6.7% | 23.8% | 41.7% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.1% | 4.18 | 102 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 1.78 | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 111 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1.98 | 13.1% | 57.7% | 29.2% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 46.6% | 22.4% | 31.0% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 125 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1.93 | 13.4% | 57.0% | 29.6% | 11.0% | 7.3% | 46.7% | 22.5% | 30.9% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 15.1% | 47.3% | 37.6% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 40.2% | 32.0% | 27.8% | 73 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 1.24 | 21.5% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 6.4% | 43.5% | 29.7% | 26.7% | 102 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.25 | 19.6% | 44.6% | 35.8% | 13.3% | 5.3% | 42.6% | 30.4% | 27.1% | 92 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 1.97 | 16.1% | 55.6% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 24.0% | 31.8% | 95 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 1.75 | 18.6% | 51.8% | 29.6% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 49.2% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 88 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 1.81 | 17.9% | 52.9% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 9.7% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 2.15 | 19.5% | 55.0% | 25.6% | 10.4% | 9.0% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 2.00 | 21.4% | 52.4% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 15.9% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 41.6% | 35.3% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 53.8% | 33.5% | 3.49 | 90 | 3.31 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.18 | 16.7% | 45.1% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 53.3% | 23.8% | 22.9% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 107 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 1.82 | 17.8% | 53.1% | 29.1% | 4.4% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 30.8% | 40.4% | 33.2% | 26.4% | 17.7% | 52.8% | 29.5% | 4.04 | 98 | 3.82 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 1.59 | 23.0% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 93 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 2.05 | 17.9% | 55.1% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 45.7% | 28.4% | 25.9% | 74 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.81 | 20.4% | 51.3% | 28.3% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 49.4% | 24.4% | 26.3% | 83 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 14.8% | 37.0% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 27.7% | 33.7% | 38.6% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 17.4% | 40.7% | 41.9% | 4.34 | 108 | 4.46 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 49.2% | 23.1% | 27.7% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 1.08 | 28.9% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 12.8% | 33.3% | 104 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 1.38 | 15.7% | 48.8% | 35.4% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 15.0% | 55.1% | 29.9% | 5.16 | 123 | 5.38 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 2.15 | 12.9% | 59.4% | 27.6% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 36.1% | 38.4% | 25.5% | 22.9% | 55.6% | 21.5% | 96 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 37.6% | 34.2% | 28.3% | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.7% | 110 | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 19.5% | 49.8% | 30.7% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 6.7% | 23.8% | 41.7% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.1% | 4.18 | 102 | 4.06 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 158 | 80 | 36 | 8 | 120 | 562 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 158 | 82 | 37 | 9 | 127 | 572 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 44 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 93 | 258 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 97 | 78 | 48 | 13 | 468 | 743 | 1211 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 141 | 113 | 62 | 15 | 561 | 1001 | 1562 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 69 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 177 | 328 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 156 | 89 | 56 | 11 | 575 | 997 | 1572 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 225 | 124 | 76 | 21 | 752 | 1325 | 2077 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 144 | 67 | 51 | 7 | 557 | 929 | 1486 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 88 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 281 | 564 | 845 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 261 | 470 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 164 | 90 | 55 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 59 | 665 | 1114 | 1779 | 88.2 | 8.1 | 17 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 179 | 273 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 181 | 287 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 43 | 31 | 8 | 360 | 560 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 173 | 297 | 470 | 90.7 | 15.8 | 10 | 11.6% | |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 64 | 36 | 28 | 10 | 231 | 447 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 14 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 89 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 45 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 284 | 472 | 756 | 88.3 | 11.3 | 11 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 202 | 94 | 44 | 6 | 719 | 1204 | 1923 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 139 | 101 | 63 | 12 | 718 | 1155 | 1873 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 342 | 211 | 134 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 107 | 1403 | 2447 | 3850 | 88.6 | 10.1 | 38 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 158 | 80 | 36 | 8 | 120 | 562 | 682 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 158 | 82 | 37 | 9 | 127 | 572 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 44 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 93 | 258 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 97 | 78 | 48 | 13 | 468 | 743 | 1211 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 141 | 113 | 62 | 15 | 561 | 1001 | 1562 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 69 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 177 | 328 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 156 | 89 | 56 | 11 | 575 | 997 | 1572 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 225 | 124 | 76 | 21 | 752 | 1325 | 2077 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 144 | 67 | 51 | 7 | 557 | 929 | 1486 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 88 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 281 | 564 | 845 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 261 | 470 | 731 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 164 | 90 | 55 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 59 | 665 | 1114 | 1779 | 88.2 | 8.1 | 17 | 5.3% | |
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 35 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 179 | 273 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 181 | 287 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 78 | 43 | 31 | 8 | 360 | 560 | 920 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 173 | 297 | 470 | 90.7 | 15.8 | 10 | 11.6% | |
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 64 | 36 | 28 | 10 | 231 | 447 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 14 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 40 | 89 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 45 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 284 | 472 | 756 | 88.3 | 11.3 | 11 | 8.7% | |
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 202 | 94 | 44 | 6 | 719 | 1204 | 1923 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 139 | 101 | 63 | 12 | 718 | 1155 | 1873 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 342 | 211 | 134 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 107 | 1403 | 2447 | 3850 | 88.6 | 10.1 | 38 | 7.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -1.58 | -5.21 | 3.63 | -12.43 | -1.43 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 10 | -0.87 | -0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.12 | -8.13 | 8.25 | -1.69 | -0.08 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 21 | -0.29 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.76 | -2.92 | 2.16 | -6.64 | -0.72 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.13 | 6 | -0.97 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | -0.74 | -3.19 | 2.45 | -13.14 | -1.32 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 9 | -1.35 | 0.41 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.95 | -19.44 | 16.49 | -33.91 | -3.55 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 46 | -3.49 | 0.45 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -1.58 | -5.21 | 3.63 | -12.43 | -1.43 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 10 | -0.87 | -0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 0.12 | -8.13 | 8.25 | -1.69 | -0.08 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 21 | -0.29 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.76 | -2.92 | 2.16 | -6.64 | -0.72 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.13 | 6 | -0.97 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | -0.74 | -3.19 | 2.45 | -13.14 | -1.32 | 0.78 | 0.77 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 9 | -1.35 | 0.41 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.95 | -19.44 | 16.49 | -33.91 | -3.55 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 46 | -3.49 | 0.45 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 19.6% | 88.1 | 46.7% | 87.8 | 32.6% | 79.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 7.0% | 87.1 | 38.5% | 86.9 | 17.7% | 79.8 | 36.3% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 21.9% | 87.8 | 20.8% | 87.5 | 27.9% | 79.7 | 27.7% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 13.6% | 90.0 | 34.7% | 88.7 | 0.3% | 92.7 | 15.6% | 80.9 | 33.0% | 79.8 | 2.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.9% | 88.2 | 37.4% | 87.5 | 0.1% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 80.0 | 33.8% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 82.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 19.6% | 88.1 | 46.7% | 87.8 | 32.6% | 79.3 | 1.1% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 7.0% | 87.1 | 38.5% | 86.9 | 17.7% | 79.8 | 36.3% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 21.9% | 87.8 | 20.8% | 87.5 | 27.9% | 79.7 | 27.7% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 13.6% | 90.0 | 34.7% | 88.7 | 0.3% | 92.7 | 15.6% | 80.9 | 33.0% | 79.8 | 2.8% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.9% | 88.2 | 37.4% | 87.5 | 0.1% | 92.7 | 14.6% | 80.0 | 33.8% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 82.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -4.5 | -8.1 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -2.71 | -2.06 | -0.85 | 0.66 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -4.9 | -0.6 | 6.6 | 2.3 | -0.6 | -3.95 | -0.08 | 2.09 | 0.36 | -6.44 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.1 | 0.61 | -1.42 | -1.16 | -2.09 | 0.88 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | -3.6 | -7.0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -3.52 | -2.64 | -5.07 | 0.32 | 0.26 | -2.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | -17.0 | -0.1 | 5.4 | -2.0 | -1.0 | -2.50 | -1.18 | -5.07 | 0.97 | -0.16 | -2.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | -4.5 | -8.1 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -2.71 | -2.06 | -0.85 | 0.66 | |||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | -4.9 | -0.6 | 6.6 | 2.3 | -0.6 | -3.95 | -0.08 | 2.09 | 0.36 | -6.44 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.6 | -1.4 | -1.5 | -2.7 | 0.1 | 0.61 | -1.42 | -1.16 | -2.09 | 0.88 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | -3.6 | -7.0 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -3.52 | -2.64 | -5.07 | 0.32 | 0.26 | -2.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | -17.0 | -0.1 | 5.4 | -2.0 | -1.0 | -2.50 | -1.18 | -5.07 | 0.97 | -0.16 | -2.04 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 69.4% | 67.4% | 15.4% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 77.0% | 55.0% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 5.4% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 76.3% | 55.3% | 22.9% | 34.0% | 5.6% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 57.3% | 53.7% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 16.2% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 44.4% | 78.4% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 47.3% | 71.7% | 36.8% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 73.0% | 31.8% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 44.7% | 77.0% | 45.7% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 46.2% | 75.9% | 41.8% | 11.1% | 16.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 43.5% | 80.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 40.6% | 77.8% | 46.2% | 9.0% | 21.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 48.1% | 76.9% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 29.9% | 55.9% | 44.0% | 60.9% | 90.2% | 81.1% | 54.2% | 66.8% | 8.3% | 22.7% | 31.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 44.3% | 65.1% | 54.5% | 15.5% | 19.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 58.6% | 94.1% | 26.7% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25.8% | 57.4% | 40.8% | 55.0% | 90.7% | 78.8% | 47.5% | 54.9% | 8.7% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 40.3% | 76.9% | 46.5% | 9.3% | 20.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.9% | 72.4% | 45.2% | 11.5% | 19.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 41.1% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 19.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 62.3% | 74.4% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.2% | 55.5% | 41.0% | 56.9% | 87.3% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 30.9% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 45.4% | 79.5% | 51.1% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 62.0% | 52.5% | 26.6% | 29.5% | 7.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 24.4% | 59.3% | 41.7% | 57.0% | 90.6% | 80.7% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 8.1% | 20.4% | 28.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 54.7% | 8.4% | 20.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 54.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 57.2% | 41.7% | 56.9% | 90.1% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 59.6% | 8.5% | 21.5% | 30.0% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | 69.4% | 67.4% | 15.4% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 77.0% | 55.0% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 5.4% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 76.3% | 55.3% | 22.9% | 34.0% | 5.6% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 57.3% | 53.7% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 16.2% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | 44.4% | 78.4% | 39.4% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 47.3% | 71.7% | 36.8% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | 50.7% | 73.0% | 31.8% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | 44.7% | 77.0% | 45.7% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | MiLB | 46.2% | 75.9% | 41.8% | 11.1% | 16.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | ST | 43.5% | 80.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | 40.6% | 77.8% | 46.2% | 9.0% | 21.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | ST | 48.1% | 76.9% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 29.9% | 55.9% | 44.0% | 60.9% | 90.2% | 81.1% | 54.2% | 66.8% | 8.3% | 22.7% | 31.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 44.3% | 65.1% | 54.5% | 15.5% | 19.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 58.6% | 94.1% | 26.7% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 25.8% | 57.4% | 40.8% | 55.0% | 90.7% | 78.8% | 47.5% | 54.9% | 8.7% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | 40.3% | 76.9% | 46.5% | 9.3% | 20.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 41.9% | 72.4% | 45.2% | 11.5% | 19.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 41.1% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 19.6% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 62.3% | 74.4% | 18.9% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.2% | 55.5% | 41.0% | 56.9% | 87.3% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 61.5% | 9.4% | 21.5% | 30.9% | 23.7 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | 45.4% | 79.5% | 51.1% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 62.0% | 52.5% | 26.6% | 29.5% | 7.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 24.4% | 59.3% | 41.7% | 57.0% | 90.6% | 80.7% | 49.7% | 60.7% | 8.1% | 20.4% | 28.4% | 22.5 | |||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | 54.7% | 8.4% | 20.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | 54.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 57.2% | 41.7% | 56.9% | 90.1% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 59.6% | 8.5% | 21.5% | 30.0% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 63.0% | 93.5% | 29.3% | 45.1% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 51.2% | 20.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 63.7% | 93.7% | 23.9% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 44.6% | 23.3% | 38.0% | 22.3% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 60.5% | 96.0% | 26.6% | 48.6% | 68.5% | 39.3% | 20.4% | 60.9% | 24.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 62.7% | 95.2% | 26.6% | 44.2% | 83.8% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.9% | 94.2% | 25.9% | 45.0% | 79.4% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | 63.0% | 93.5% | 29.3% | 45.1% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 51.2% | 20.2% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | 63.7% | 93.7% | 23.9% | 44.4% | 80.0% | 44.6% | 23.3% | 38.0% | 22.3% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 60.5% | 96.0% | 26.6% | 48.6% | 68.5% | 39.3% | 20.4% | 60.9% | 24.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | 62.7% | 95.2% | 26.6% | 44.2% | 83.8% | 42.4% | 25.1% | 37.2% | 22.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.9% | 94.2% | 25.9% | 45.0% | 79.4% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 8.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | P | 32 | 13 | 101.2 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 6 | 43.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 101.0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 91.2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 52.1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 5 | 47.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 5 | 41.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 117.7 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 41 | 230.2 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .925 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARI | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | P | 32 | 13 | 101.2 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 6 | 43.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ARI | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 101.0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 91.2 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 52.1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 5 | 47.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 5 | 41.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 117.7 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 48 | 41 | 230.2 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .925 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 109.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 230.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 88.9% (18) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | LAD | MLB | P | 109.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | TOR | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 230.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 88.9% (18) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

