Batting
- RosterResource
Mike Gerber
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 183
DOB: 7/8/1992
(34 years, 3 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 73 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .076 |
| OBP | .151 |
| SLG | .106 |
| wOBA | .127 |
| wRC+ | -31 |
| WAR | -1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 25, Ovr: 460 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Creighton |
Service Time
0.051MiLB Options
1
News
FG
12/15/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 73 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .076 |
| OBP | .151 |
| SLG | .106 |
| wOBA | .127 |
| wRC+ | -31 |
| WAR | -1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 25, Ovr: 460 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Creighton |
Service Time
0.051MiLB Options
1
News
FG
12/15/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 21 | 57 | 243 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 8 | 7.0% | 19.8% | .207 | .335 | .286 | .354 | .493 | .387 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 21 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11.4% | 8.6% | .097 | .429 | .387 | .457 | .484 | .434 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 65 | 278 | 7 | 44 | 42 | 9 | 7.6% | 18.3% | .194 | .349 | .298 | .367 | .492 | .393 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 22 | 135 | 583 | 13 | 74 | 76 | 16 | 8.4% | 16.6% | .175 | .330 | .292 | .355 | .468 | .374 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 23 | 91 | 388 | 14 | 52 | 60 | 2 | 8.2% | 28.6% | .199 | .371 | .282 | .343 | .481 | .379 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 23 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 11.4% | 23.4% | .170 | .330 | .261 | .349 | .431 | .352 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 132 | 563 | 18 | 69 | 80 | 8 | 9.2% | 27.0% | .190 | .358 | .276 | .345 | .466 | .370 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 23 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .438 | .308 | .313 | .353 | .750 | .442 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 24 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 35.0% | .222 | .727 | .444 | .500 | .667 | .524 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 24 | 92 | 394 | 13 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 9.9% | 21.6% | .186 | .349 | .291 | .363 | .477 | .374 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 24 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .294 | .600 | .412 | .444 | .706 | .501 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 101 | 432 | 14 | 69 | 50 | 10 | 9.7% | 22.7% | .192 | .373 | .304 | .373 | .496 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .111 | .056 | .056 | .056 | .050 | -91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 25 | 74 | 316 | 13 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 7.0% | 32.6% | .199 | .279 | .213 | .277 | .411 | .306 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 25 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .300 | .545 | .350 | .435 | .650 | .452 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 25 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.5% | 44.7% | .024 | .182 | .095 | .170 | .119 | .141 | .184 | -22 | -0.8 | -7.7 | -0.6 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 119 | 513 | 26 | 95 | 83 | 5 | 7.6% | 27.3% | .261 | .389 | .308 | .368 | .569 | .388 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .160 | .500 | .400 | .407 | .560 | .406 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 57.7% | .042 | .111 | .042 | .115 | .083 | .100 | .158 | -45 | -0.7 | -5.7 | -0.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1% | 31.6% | .000 | .222 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .245 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.2% | 39.1% | .022 | .259 | .156 | .174 | .178 | .161 | -4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2% | 49.3% | .030 | .161 | .076 | .151 | .106 | .127 | .175 | -31 | -1.5 | -13.4 | -1.0 | -1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 21 | 57 | 243 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 8 | 7.0% | 19.8% | .207 | .335 | .286 | .354 | .493 | .387 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 21 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11.4% | 8.6% | .097 | .429 | .387 | .457 | .484 | .434 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 65 | 278 | 7 | 44 | 42 | 9 | 7.6% | 18.3% | .194 | .349 | .298 | .367 | .492 | .393 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 22 | 135 | 583 | 13 | 74 | 76 | 16 | 8.4% | 16.6% | .175 | .330 | .292 | .355 | .468 | .374 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 23 | 91 | 388 | 14 | 52 | 60 | 2 | 8.2% | 28.6% | .199 | .371 | .282 | .343 | .481 | .379 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 23 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 11.4% | 23.4% | .170 | .330 | .261 | .349 | .431 | .352 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 132 | 563 | 18 | 69 | 80 | 8 | 9.2% | 27.0% | .190 | .358 | .276 | .345 | .466 | .370 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 23 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .438 | .308 | .313 | .353 | .750 | .442 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 24 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 35.0% | .222 | .727 | .444 | .500 | .667 | .524 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 24 | 92 | 394 | 13 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 9.9% | 21.6% | .186 | .349 | .291 | .363 | .477 | .374 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 24 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .294 | .600 | .412 | .444 | .706 | .501 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 101 | 432 | 14 | 69 | 50 | 10 | 9.7% | 22.7% | .192 | .373 | .304 | .373 | .496 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .111 | .056 | .056 | .056 | .050 | -91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 25 | 74 | 316 | 13 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 7.0% | 32.6% | .199 | .279 | .213 | .277 | .411 | .306 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 25 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.0% | 34.8% | .300 | .545 | .350 | .435 | .650 | .452 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 25 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.5% | 44.7% | .024 | .182 | .095 | .170 | .119 | .141 | .184 | -22 | -0.8 | -7.7 | -0.6 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 119 | 513 | 26 | 95 | 83 | 5 | 7.6% | 27.3% | .261 | .389 | .308 | .368 | .569 | .388 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .160 | .500 | .400 | .407 | .560 | .406 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 57.7% | .042 | .111 | .042 | .115 | .083 | .100 | .158 | -45 | -0.7 | -5.7 | -0.4 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 27 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1% | 31.6% | .000 | .222 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .245 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.2% | 39.1% | .022 | .259 | .156 | .174 | .178 | .161 | -4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2% | 49.3% | .030 | .161 | .076 | .151 | .106 | .127 | .175 | -31 | -1.5 | -13.4 | -1.0 | -1.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 57 | 217 | 243 | 62 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .286 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 8 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .387 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 65 | 248 | 278 | 74 | 44 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | .298 |
| 2015 | DET | A | 135 | 513 | 583 | 150 | 96 | 31 | 10 | 13 | 74 | 76 | 49 | 3 | 97 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | .292 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 91 | 351 | 388 | 99 | 60 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 60 | 32 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .282 |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 41 | 153 | 175 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .261 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 132 | 504 | 563 | 139 | 85 | 30 | 6 | 18 | 69 | 80 | 52 | 2 | 152 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .276 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 12 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 92 | 350 | 394 | 102 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 62 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .291 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 385 | 432 | 117 | 74 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 69 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | .304 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 12 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .056 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 74 | 287 | 316 | 61 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .213 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 18 | 42 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 119 | 464 | 513 | 143 | 75 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 95 | 83 | 39 | 0 | 140 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | .308 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 20 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 12 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .042 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 14 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 12 | 45 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 66 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .076 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 57 | 217 | 243 | 62 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .286 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 8 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .387 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 65 | 248 | 278 | 74 | 44 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 42 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | .298 |
| 2015 | DET | A | 135 | 513 | 583 | 150 | 96 | 31 | 10 | 13 | 74 | 76 | 49 | 3 | 97 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | .292 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 91 | 351 | 388 | 99 | 60 | 22 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 60 | 32 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .282 |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 41 | 153 | 175 | 40 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .261 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 132 | 504 | 563 | 139 | 85 | 30 | 6 | 18 | 69 | 80 | 52 | 2 | 152 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | .276 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 12 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 92 | 350 | 394 | 102 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 62 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .291 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .412 |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 101 | 385 | 432 | 117 | 74 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 69 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | .304 |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 12 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .056 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 74 | 287 | 316 | 61 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .213 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 18 | 42 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 119 | 464 | 513 | 143 | 75 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 95 | 83 | 39 | 0 | 140 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | .308 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 20 | 25 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 12 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .042 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 14 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 12 | 45 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 66 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .076 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 7.0% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .286 | .354 | .493 | .847 | .207 | 7.6 | .335 | 0.1 | 40 | 12.7 | .387 | 153 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 11.4% | 8.6% | 1.33 | .387 | .457 | .484 | .941 | .097 | 4.1 | .429 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.0 | .434 | 176 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 7.6% | 18.3% | 0.41 | .298 | .367 | .492 | .859 | .194 | 7.0 | .349 | 0.3 | 47 | 15.7 | .393 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 8.4% | 16.6% | 0.51 | .292 | .355 | .468 | .822 | .175 | 6.8 | .330 | 1.5 | 88 | 22.9 | .374 | 138 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 8.2% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .282 | .343 | .481 | .824 | .199 | 4.1 | .371 | -0.8 | 59 | 16.6 | .379 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 11.4% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .261 | .349 | .431 | .780 | .170 | 6.9 | .330 | 1.2 | 24 | 3.3 | .352 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 9.2% | 27.0% | 0.34 | .276 | .345 | .466 | .811 | .190 | 5.3 | .358 | 0.4 | 82 | 19.9 | .370 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .313 | .353 | .750 | 1.103 | .438 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .442 | 160 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 10.0% | 35.0% | 0.29 | .444 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .222 | 3.9 | .727 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.0 | .524 | 247 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 9.9% | 21.6% | 0.46 | .291 | .363 | .477 | .840 | .186 | 5.1 | .349 | -0.4 | 60 | 14.4 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .412 | .444 | .706 | 1.150 | .294 | 2.2 | .600 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .501 | 224 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 9.7% | 22.7% | 0.43 | .304 | .373 | .496 | .869 | .192 | 5.5 | .373 | -0.4 | 70 | 20.0 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .056 | .056 | .056 | .111 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.4 | .050 | -91 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 7.0% | 32.6% | 0.21 | .213 | .277 | .411 | .688 | .199 | 4.1 | .279 | -0.5 | 33 | -3.0 | .306 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .350 | .435 | .650 | 1.085 | .300 | 0.1 | .545 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.4 | .452 | 172 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 8.5% | 44.7% | 0.19 | .095 | .170 | .119 | .289 | .024 | 1.1 | .182 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.6 | .141 | -22 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 27.3% | 0.28 | .308 | .368 | .569 | .937 | .261 | 4.2 | .389 | -1.0 | 94 | 17.4 | .388 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .400 | .407 | .560 | .967 | .160 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .406 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 7.7% | 57.7% | 0.13 | .042 | .115 | .083 | .199 | .042 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.9 | .100 | -45 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 21.1% | 31.6% | 0.67 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .449 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .245 | 46 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 2.2% | 39.1% | 0.06 | .156 | .174 | .178 | .352 | .022 | 1.9 | .259 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.2 | .161 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.2% | 49.3% | 0.17 | .076 | .151 | .106 | .257 | .030 | 0.7 | .161 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -3 | -11.6 | .127 | -31 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 7.0% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .286 | .354 | .493 | .847 | .207 | 7.6 | .335 | 0.1 | 40 | 12.7 | .387 | 153 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 11.4% | 8.6% | 1.33 | .387 | .457 | .484 | .941 | .097 | 4.1 | .429 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.0 | .434 | 176 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 7.6% | 18.3% | 0.41 | .298 | .367 | .492 | .859 | .194 | 7.0 | .349 | 0.3 | 47 | 15.7 | .393 | 156 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 8.4% | 16.6% | 0.51 | .292 | .355 | .468 | .822 | .175 | 6.8 | .330 | 1.5 | 88 | 22.9 | .374 | 138 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 8.2% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .282 | .343 | .481 | .824 | .199 | 4.1 | .371 | -0.8 | 59 | 16.6 | .379 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 11.4% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .261 | .349 | .431 | .780 | .170 | 6.9 | .330 | 1.2 | 24 | 3.3 | .352 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 9.2% | 27.0% | 0.34 | .276 | .345 | .466 | .811 | .190 | 5.3 | .358 | 0.4 | 82 | 19.9 | .370 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .313 | .353 | .750 | 1.103 | .438 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .442 | 160 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 10.0% | 35.0% | 0.29 | .444 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .222 | 3.9 | .727 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.0 | .524 | 247 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 9.9% | 21.6% | 0.46 | .291 | .363 | .477 | .840 | .186 | 5.1 | .349 | -0.4 | 60 | 14.4 | .374 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .412 | .444 | .706 | 1.150 | .294 | 2.2 | .600 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .501 | 224 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 9.7% | 22.7% | 0.43 | .304 | .373 | .496 | .869 | .192 | 5.5 | .373 | -0.4 | 70 | 20.0 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .056 | .056 | .056 | .111 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.4 | .050 | -91 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 7.0% | 32.6% | 0.21 | .213 | .277 | .411 | .688 | .199 | 4.1 | .279 | -0.5 | 33 | -3.0 | .306 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 13.0% | 34.8% | 0.38 | .350 | .435 | .650 | 1.085 | .300 | 0.1 | .545 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.4 | .452 | 172 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 8.5% | 44.7% | 0.19 | .095 | .170 | .119 | .289 | .024 | 1.1 | .182 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.6 | .141 | -22 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 27.3% | 0.28 | .308 | .368 | .569 | .937 | .261 | 4.2 | .389 | -1.0 | 94 | 17.4 | .388 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .400 | .407 | .560 | .967 | .160 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.8 | .406 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 7.7% | 57.7% | 0.13 | .042 | .115 | .083 | .199 | .042 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.9 | .100 | -45 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 21.1% | 31.6% | 0.67 | .133 | .316 | .133 | .449 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .245 | 46 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 2.2% | 39.1% | 0.06 | .156 | .174 | .178 | .352 | .022 | 1.9 | .259 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.2 | .161 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.2% | 49.3% | 0.17 | .076 | .151 | .106 | .257 | .030 | 0.7 | .161 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -3 | -11.6 | .127 | -31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 0.97 | 22.6% | 38.1% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 49.1% | 25.1% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 1.01 | 17.5% | 41.5% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 40.4% | 28.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 1.37 | 24.5% | 43.6% | 31.8% | 8.6% | 11.4% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.8% | 36.1% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 44.7% | 25.3% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.07 | 23.4% | 39.6% | 37.0% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 42.0% | 26.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.4% | 39.9% | 36.7% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 26.1% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0.77 | 19.7% | 35.0% | 45.4% | 19.3% | 15.7% | 49.5% | 22.0% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0.97 | 22.5% | 38.2% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 42.4% | 31.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 61.3% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 0.97 | 22.6% | 38.1% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 49.1% | 25.1% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 50.3% | 24.6% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 1.01 | 17.5% | 41.5% | 41.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 40.4% | 28.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 45.7% | 24.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 1.37 | 24.5% | 43.6% | 31.8% | 8.6% | 11.4% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.8% | 36.1% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 44.7% | 25.3% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1.07 | 23.4% | 39.6% | 37.0% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 42.0% | 26.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 81.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.4% | 39.9% | 36.7% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 43.3% | 26.1% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0.77 | 19.7% | 35.0% | 45.4% | 19.3% | 15.7% | 49.5% | 22.0% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.70 | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0.97 | 22.5% | 38.2% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 42.4% | 31.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 61.3% | 29.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 64 | 66 | 38 | 15 | 102 | 328 | 430 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 77 | 74 | 45 | 16 | 130 | 380 | 510 | |||
| 2015 | DET | A | 175 | 173 | 74 | 26 | 594 | 1062 | 1656 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 92 | 92 | 58 | 11 | 540 | 918 | 1458 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 48 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 269 | 407 | 676 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 140 | 127 | 85 | 14 | 809 | 1325 | 2134 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 105 | 98 | 62 | 16 | 620 | 949 | 1569 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 66 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 114 | 105 | 67 | 16 | 660 | 1037 | 1697 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 38 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 64 | 83 | 36 | 16 | 412 | 798 | 1210 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 120 | 192 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 124 | 128 | 73 | 9 | 755 | 1248 | 2003 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 42 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 75 | 114 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 119 | 173 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 195 | 306 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 64 | 66 | 38 | 15 | 102 | 328 | 430 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 77 | 74 | 45 | 16 | 130 | 380 | 510 | |||
| 2015 | DET | A | 175 | 173 | 74 | 26 | 594 | 1062 | 1656 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 92 | 92 | 58 | 11 | 540 | 918 | 1458 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 48 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 269 | 407 | 676 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 140 | 127 | 85 | 14 | 809 | 1325 | 2134 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 105 | 98 | 62 | 16 | 620 | 949 | 1569 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 66 | |||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 114 | 105 | 67 | 16 | 660 | 1037 | 1697 | |||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 38 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 64 | 83 | 36 | 16 | 412 | 798 | 1210 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 120 | 192 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 124 | 128 | 73 | 9 | 755 | 1248 | 2003 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 42 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 75 | 114 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 119 | 173 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 195 | 306 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 39.1% | 92.4 | 7.3% | 90.3 | 4.2% | 83.2 | 21.9% | 92.0 | 4.7% | 83.6 | 4.2% | 79.5 | 3.1% | 81.2 | 15.6% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 94.7 | 0.9% | 92.6 | 14.0% | 94.4 | 28.1% | 84.9 | 5.3% | 78.0 | 1.8% | 81.0 | 16.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.9% | 93.1 | 4.9% | 90.4 | 2.6% | 83.2 | 19.0% | 92.7 | 13.4% | 84.7 | 4.6% | 78.8 | 2.6% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 84.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 39.1% | 92.4 | 7.3% | 90.3 | 4.2% | 83.2 | 21.9% | 92.0 | 4.7% | 83.6 | 4.2% | 79.5 | 3.1% | 81.2 | 15.6% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 94.7 | 0.9% | 92.6 | 14.0% | 94.4 | 28.1% | 84.9 | 5.3% | 78.0 | 1.8% | 81.0 | 16.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.9% | 93.1 | 4.9% | 90.4 | 2.6% | 83.2 | 19.0% | 92.7 | 13.4% | 84.7 | 4.6% | 78.8 | 2.6% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 84.3 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.64 | -7.97 | -5.91 | -2.56 | -6.11 | -7.61 | -14.80 | -5.01 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -2.47 | 2.98 | -3.92 | -5.79 | -4.50 | 7.56 | -6.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -2.4 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -2.7 | -1.26 | -7.24 | -5.91 | -2.93 | -5.86 | -6.28 | -9.21 | -5.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -0.64 | -7.97 | -5.91 | -2.56 | -6.11 | -7.61 | -14.80 | -5.01 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -2.47 | 2.98 | -3.92 | -5.79 | -4.50 | 7.56 | -6.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.7 | -2.4 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -2.7 | -1.26 | -7.24 | -5.91 | -2.93 | -5.86 | -6.28 | -9.21 | -5.54 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 67.9% | 64.4% | 19.8% | 24.2% | 8.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 53.8% | 74.4% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 65.7% | 65.7% | 20.1% | 22.5% | 8.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 52.0% | 73.1% | 30.4% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 47.1% | 69.8% | 47.9% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 44.1% | 74.2% | 46.3% | 11.4% | 15.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 46.1% | 71.1% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 68.0% | 82.4% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 41.9% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 21.0% | 25.8% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 76.8% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 14.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 50.0% | 69.7% | 55.6% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 46.3% | 75.6% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 71.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 63.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 49.5% | 67.1% | 49.7% | 16.3% | 16.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 68.0% | 47.1% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 6.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 65.7% | 45.3% | 45.0% | 67.2% | 62.1% | 53.1% | 57.4% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 48.1% | 70.4% | 44.1% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 90.5% | 57.9% | 18.5% | 38.1% | 2.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.5% | 76.5% | 54.4% | 21.7% | 59.0% | 45.2% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 11.4% | 41.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 59.4% | 42.1% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 65.2% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 69.3% | 48.7% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 21.9% | 15.0% | 36.9% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A- | 67.9% | 64.4% | 19.8% | 24.2% | 8.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 53.8% | 74.4% | 22.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 65.7% | 65.7% | 20.1% | 22.5% | 8.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | 52.0% | 73.1% | 30.4% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 47.1% | 69.8% | 47.9% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 44.1% | 74.2% | 46.3% | 11.4% | 15.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 46.1% | 71.1% | 47.4% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 68.0% | 82.4% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 41.9% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 21.0% | 25.8% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 76.8% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 14.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 50.0% | 69.7% | 55.6% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 46.3% | 75.6% | 43.8% | 11.3% | 14.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 71.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 63.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 49.5% | 67.1% | 49.7% | 16.3% | 16.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 68.0% | 47.1% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 6.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 65.7% | 45.3% | 45.0% | 67.2% | 62.1% | 53.1% | 57.4% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 48.1% | 70.4% | 44.1% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 90.5% | 57.9% | 18.5% | 38.1% | 2.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 36.5% | 76.5% | 54.4% | 21.7% | 59.0% | 45.2% | 44.7% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 11.4% | 41.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.8% | 59.4% | 42.1% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 65.2% | 19.1% | 18.5% | 37.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 69.3% | 48.7% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 21.9% | 15.0% | 36.9% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 76.3% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 36.9% | 64.5% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 44.4% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 86.4% | 57.9% | 19.3% | 58.0% | 44.8% | 43.9% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 26.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.0% | 64.1% | 26.5% | 44.8% | 55.0% | 43.8% | 32.8% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 76.3% | 66.7% | 30.7% | 36.9% | 64.5% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 44.4% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 86.4% | 57.9% | 19.3% | 58.0% | 44.8% | 43.9% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 26.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.0% | 64.1% | 26.5% | 44.8% | 55.0% | 43.8% | 32.8% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | LF | 17 | 16 | 143.1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 31.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 11 | 91.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 136.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | CF | 87 | 86 | 745.2 | 214 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | CF | 40 | 40 | 350.2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | CF | 68 | 64 | 574.0 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | RF | 52 | 52 | 452.1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | RF | 80 | 80 | 698.2 | 161 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | RF | 61 | 61 | 525.0 | 117 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | RF | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | RF | 28 | 27 | 235.1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | RF | 25 | 23 | 198.1 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | RF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | DH | 50 | 50 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 47.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 22 | 17 | 148.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | DET | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | LF | 17 | 16 | 143.1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 31.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 12 | 11 | 91.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 136.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 177.0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | CF | 87 | 86 | 745.2 | 214 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | CF | 40 | 40 | 350.2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | CF | 68 | 64 | 574.0 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | RF | 52 | 52 | 452.1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | RF | 80 | 80 | 698.2 | 161 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | RF | 61 | 61 | 525.0 | 117 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | RF | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | RF | 28 | 27 | 235.1 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | RF | 25 | 23 | 198.1 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | RF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A | DH | 50 | 50 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 10 | 5 | 47.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 22 | 17 | 148.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -10.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -5.6 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 33.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 19.1 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -10.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4.9 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -5.6 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 33.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 19.1 | -1 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (28) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (28) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 101.0 | 2 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 35 | 44 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101.0 | 2 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 35 | 44 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 101.0 | 2 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 35 | 44 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101.0 | 2 | 51 | 53 | 49 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 35 | 44 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | MLB | LF | 60.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | LF | 31.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 91.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | CF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | OF | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | OF | 47.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 148.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

