Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Gosling
(AAA)P
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 9/23/1980
(46 years, 1 month, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 58 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 117.0 |
| K% | 13.4% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 39.1% |
| ERA | 4.85 |
| FIP | 5.79 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 66 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Stanford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 58 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 117.0 |
| K% | 13.4% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 39.1% |
| ERA | 4.85 |
| FIP | 5.79 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 2, Pick: 22, Ovr: 66 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Stanford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 25.1 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 1.78 | .269 | 82.4% | 46.9% | 16.7% | 4.62 | 6.29 | 5.45 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 32.1 | 3.90 | 5.29 | 0.56 | .319 | 69.4% | 37.4% | 5.1% | 4.45 | 4.72 | 5.58 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 118.0 | 7.63 | 4.04 | 0.92 | .304 | 67.8% | 4.58 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .459 | 45.8% | 14.09 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .000 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 15.90 | 9.31 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 7.50 | 2.65 | 0.81 | .278 | 75.7% | 3.00 | 3.65 | 3.51 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 6.75 | 11.86 | 3.66 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.36 | .378 | 76.6% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 91.4 | 4.91 | 5.91 | 5.27 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.39 | 2.88 | 0.39 | .357 | 69.5% | 48.0% | 4.1% | 3.67 | 3.08 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 4.91 | 1.64 | .103 | 97.6% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 6.71 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 1.95 | 1.39 | .404 | 68.9% | 34.7% | 12.5% | 5.29 | 3.95 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.06 | 4.37 | 0.51 | .348 | 71.1% | 40.5% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 3.06 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 67.1 | 9.76 | 3.21 | 0.94 | .378 | 70.1% | 37.3% | 9.9% | 4.81 | 3.49 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .318 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 5.26 | 7.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 4.68 | 3.96 | 1.80 | .294 | 76.5% | 32.6% | 11.9% | 91.0 | 5.04 | 5.98 | 5.58 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .256 | 75.3% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 2.96 | 3.55 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .400 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 10.13 | 6.03 | 5.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 9 | 117.0 | 5.69 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .316 | 75.3% | 39.1% | 12.1% | 91.2 | 4.85 | 5.79 | 5.51 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 25.1 | 4.97 | 4.62 | 1.78 | .269 | 82.4% | 46.9% | 16.7% | 4.62 | 6.29 | 5.45 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 32.1 | 3.90 | 5.29 | 0.56 | .319 | 69.4% | 37.4% | 5.1% | 4.45 | 4.72 | 5.58 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 118.0 | 7.63 | 4.04 | 0.92 | .304 | 67.8% | 4.58 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .459 | 45.8% | 14.09 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .000 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 15.90 | 9.31 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 7.50 | 2.65 | 0.81 | .278 | 75.7% | 3.00 | 3.65 | 3.51 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 6.75 | 11.86 | 3.66 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.36 | .378 | 76.6% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 91.4 | 4.91 | 5.91 | 5.27 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 68.2 | 8.39 | 2.88 | 0.39 | .357 | 69.5% | 48.0% | 4.1% | 3.67 | 3.08 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 4.91 | 1.64 | .103 | 97.6% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 2.45 | 6.71 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 1.95 | 1.39 | .404 | 68.9% | 34.7% | 12.5% | 5.29 | 3.95 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.06 | 4.37 | 0.51 | .348 | 71.1% | 40.5% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 3.06 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 67.1 | 9.76 | 3.21 | 0.94 | .378 | 70.1% | 37.3% | 9.9% | 4.81 | 3.49 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .318 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 5.26 | 7.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 4.68 | 3.96 | 1.80 | .294 | 76.5% | 32.6% | 11.9% | 91.0 | 5.04 | 5.98 | 5.58 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 2.96 | 0.66 | .256 | 75.3% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 2.96 | 3.55 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .400 | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 10.13 | 6.03 | 5.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 9 | 117.0 | 5.69 | 5.54 | 1.38 | .316 | 75.3% | 39.1% | 12.1% | 91.2 | 4.85 | 5.79 | 5.51 | -0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.62 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 112 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.45 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 154 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 519 | 118 | 68 | 60 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.09 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 46 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 328 | 71 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 164 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3.67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 68.2 | 301 | 78 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 45 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.81 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67.1 | 294 | 78 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 114 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.96 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 114 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.85 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 117.0 | 551 | 139 | 72 | 63 | 18 | 72 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.62 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 112 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.45 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 154 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 8 | 4.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 519 | 118 | 68 | 60 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 14.09 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 46 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 328 | 71 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 164 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3.67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 68.2 | 301 | 78 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 45 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 7 | 1 | 4.37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 4.81 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67.1 | 294 | 78 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 114 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.96 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 114 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.85 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 117.0 | 551 | 139 | 72 | 63 | 18 | 72 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 4.97 | 4.62 | 1.08 | 1.78 | 12.5% | 11.6% | 0.9% | .268 | 1.54 | .269 | 82.4% | 101 | 139 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 3.90 | 5.29 | 0.74 | 0.56 | 9.1% | 12.3% | -3.2% | .296 | 1.82 | .319 | 69.4% | 100 | 107 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 7.63 | 4.04 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 19.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .256 | 1.45 | .304 | 67.8% | 120 | 109 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 2.35 | 5.87 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 10.9% | -6.5% | .436 | 2.87 | .459 | 45.8% | 255 | 115 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .000 | 62.5% | 294 | 342 | 15.90 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 7.50 | 2.65 | 2.83 | 0.81 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .235 | 1.21 | .278 | 75.7% | 75 | 91 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 130 | 251 | 11.86 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 19.5% | 17.1% | 2.4% | .311 | 2.12 | .378 | 76.6% | 107 | 127 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 8.39 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 0.39 | 21.3% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.46 | .357 | 69.5% | 87 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 4.09 | 4.91 | 0.83 | 1.64 | 11.9% | 14.3% | -2.4% | .139 | 1.00 | .103 | 97.6% | 50 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 8.35 | 1.95 | 4.29 | 1.39 | 21.3% | 5.0% | 16.3% | .336 | 1.61 | .404 | 68.9% | 124 | 95 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 11.06 | 4.37 | 2.53 | 0.51 | 28.1% | 11.1% | 17.0% | .246 | 1.43 | .348 | 71.1% | 107 | 77 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 9.76 | 3.21 | 3.04 | 0.94 | 24.8% | 8.2% | 16.7% | .291 | 1.51 | .378 | 70.1% | 115 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 13.3% | -3.3% | .280 | 1.94 | .318 | 83.3% | 30 | 99 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 4.68 | 3.96 | 1.18 | 1.80 | 11.4% | 9.6% | 1.8% | .291 | 1.64 | .294 | 76.5% | 114 | 137 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 7.90 | 2.96 | 2.67 | 0.66 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .212 | 1.13 | .256 | 75.3% | 66 | 80 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 3.38 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 8.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | .391 | 1.88 | .400 | 46.5% | 217 | 123 | 6.03 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.69 | 5.54 | 1.03 | 1.38 | 13.4% | 13.1% | 0.4% | .293 | 1.80 | .316 | 75.3% | 108 | 129 | 5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 4.97 | 4.62 | 1.08 | 1.78 | 12.5% | 11.6% | 0.9% | .268 | 1.54 | .269 | 82.4% | 101 | 139 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 3.90 | 5.29 | 0.74 | 0.56 | 9.1% | 12.3% | -3.2% | .296 | 1.82 | .319 | 69.4% | 100 | 107 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | 7.63 | 4.04 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 19.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .256 | 1.45 | .304 | 67.8% | 120 | 109 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | ST | 2.35 | 5.87 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 10.9% | -6.5% | .436 | 2.87 | .459 | 45.8% | 255 | 115 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .000 | 62.5% | 294 | 342 | 15.90 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 7.50 | 2.65 | 2.83 | 0.81 | 19.8% | 7.0% | 12.8% | .235 | 1.21 | .278 | 75.7% | 75 | 91 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 130 | 251 | 11.86 | ||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 8.73 | 7.64 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 19.5% | 17.1% | 2.4% | .311 | 2.12 | .378 | 76.6% | 107 | 127 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 8.39 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 0.39 | 21.3% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.46 | .357 | 69.5% | 87 | 74 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 4.09 | 4.91 | 0.83 | 1.64 | 11.9% | 14.3% | -2.4% | .139 | 1.00 | .103 | 97.6% | 50 | 139 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 8.35 | 1.95 | 4.29 | 1.39 | 21.3% | 5.0% | 16.3% | .336 | 1.61 | .404 | 68.9% | 124 | 95 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 11.06 | 4.37 | 2.53 | 0.51 | 28.1% | 11.1% | 17.0% | .246 | 1.43 | .348 | 71.1% | 107 | 77 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 9.76 | 3.21 | 3.04 | 0.94 | 24.8% | 8.2% | 16.7% | .291 | 1.51 | .378 | 70.1% | 115 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 13.3% | -3.3% | .280 | 1.94 | .318 | 83.3% | 30 | 99 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 4.68 | 3.96 | 1.18 | 1.80 | 11.4% | 9.6% | 1.8% | .291 | 1.64 | .294 | 76.5% | 114 | 137 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 7.90 | 2.96 | 2.67 | 0.66 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .212 | 1.13 | .256 | 75.3% | 66 | 80 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 3.38 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 8.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | .391 | 1.88 | .400 | 46.5% | 217 | 123 | 6.03 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.69 | 5.54 | 1.03 | 1.38 | 13.4% | 13.1% | 0.4% | .293 | 1.80 | .316 | 75.3% | 108 | 129 | 5.79 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 1.27 | 16.0% | 46.9% | 37.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 9.6% | 54.2% | 36.1% | 5.42 | 124 | 5.45 | |||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 1.10 | 28.7% | 37.4% | 33.9% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 12.4% | 62.0% | 25.6% | 5.87 | 131 | 5.58 | |||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 6.09 | 206 | 9.31 | |||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 3.51 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 1.17 | 24.0% | 41.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 39.8% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 46.6% | 39.8% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.27 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 1.34 | 16.2% | 48.0% | 35.8% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 42.9% | 25.5% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 1.42 | 6.5% | 54.8% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 0.88 | 25.7% | 34.7% | 39.6% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 41.9% | 29.5% | 28.6% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 1.10 | 22.6% | 40.5% | 36.9% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 38.6% | 20.5% | 40.9% | 82 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 24.3% | 37.3% | 38.4% | 18.3% | 9.9% | 40.4% | 25.4% | 34.2% | 82 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 154 | 7.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.6% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 100.0% | 41.1% | 32.2% | 26.7% | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 5.22 | 126 | 5.58 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.23 | 14.1% | 47.4% | 38.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 48.8% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 94 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 107 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 22.6% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 34.4% | 25.7% | 13.2% | 54.6% | 32.2% | 5.37 | 126 | 5.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 1.27 | 16.0% | 46.9% | 37.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 9.6% | 54.2% | 36.1% | 5.42 | 124 | 5.45 | |||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 1.10 | 28.7% | 37.4% | 33.9% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 12.4% | 62.0% | 25.6% | 5.87 | 131 | 5.58 | |||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 6.09 | 206 | 9.31 | |||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | 3.51 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | ST | 3.66 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 1.17 | 24.0% | 41.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 39.8% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 46.6% | 39.8% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.27 | |||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 1.34 | 16.2% | 48.0% | 35.8% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 42.9% | 25.5% | 31.6% | 91 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 1.42 | 6.5% | 54.8% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 0.88 | 25.7% | 34.7% | 39.6% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 41.9% | 29.5% | 28.6% | 82 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 1.10 | 22.6% | 40.5% | 36.9% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 38.6% | 20.5% | 40.9% | 82 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 24.3% | 37.3% | 38.4% | 18.3% | 9.9% | 40.4% | 25.4% | 34.2% | 82 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 154 | 7.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.6% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 100.0% | 41.1% | 32.2% | 26.7% | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 5.22 | 126 | 5.58 | |||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.23 | 14.1% | 47.4% | 38.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 48.8% | 23.8% | 27.5% | 94 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 107 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 22.6% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 34.4% | 25.7% | 13.2% | 54.6% | 32.2% | 5.37 | 126 | 5.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 166 | 248 | 414 | |||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 254 | 324 | 578 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 275 | 353 | 628 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 98 | 73 | 33 | 17 | 419 | 712 | 1131 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 56 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 197 | 356 | 553 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 225 | 388 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 71 | 45 | 13 | 422 | 744 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 42 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 171 | 265 | 436 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 169 | 272 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 152 | 149 | 88 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 51 | 876 | 1201 | 2077 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 166 | 248 | 414 | |||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 43 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 254 | 324 | 578 | |||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 41 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 275 | 353 | 628 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 98 | 73 | 33 | 17 | 419 | 712 | 1131 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 56 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 197 | 356 | 553 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 225 | 388 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 71 | 45 | 13 | 422 | 744 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 42 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 171 | 265 | 436 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 169 | 272 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 152 | 149 | 88 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 51 | 876 | 1201 | 2077 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | -0.28 | -2.56 | 2.28 | -0.42 | -0.08 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.74 | 1.47 | 6 | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | -0.71 | -3.78 | 3.07 | -6.47 | -0.64 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 1.46 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.20 | 0 | 3 |
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | -0.07 | -0.17 | 0.10 | -0.60 | -0.06 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | -0.19 | -1.81 | 1.62 | -7.38 | -0.73 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 16 | -0.67 | 0.36 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.06 | -0.25 | 0.31 | 2.61 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 8 | -0.46 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.20 | -8.57 | 7.37 | -12.28 | -1.26 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.90 | 39 | -1.73 | 0.21 | 2 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | -0.28 | -2.56 | 2.28 | -0.42 | -0.08 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.74 | 1.47 | 6 | -0.11 | -0.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | -0.71 | -3.78 | 3.07 | -6.47 | -0.64 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 1.46 | 8 | -0.39 | -0.20 | 0 | 3 |
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | -0.07 | -0.17 | 0.10 | -0.60 | -0.06 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | -0.19 | -1.81 | 1.62 | -7.38 | -0.73 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 16 | -0.67 | 0.36 | 2 | 3 |
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 0.06 | -0.25 | 0.31 | 2.61 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 8 | -0.46 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.20 | -8.57 | 7.37 | -12.28 | -1.26 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.90 | 39 | -1.73 | 0.21 | 2 | 8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 60.7% | 5.3% | 17.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 51.9% | 6.1% | 17.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 57.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 20.9% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 69.4% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 52.4% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 44.8% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 56.0% | 74.5% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 47.0% | 76.5% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 43.1% | 72.0% | 56.9% | 12.1% | 19.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.2% | 53.7% | 11.6% | 18.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 88.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 25.2% | 73.6% | 47.8% | 77.6% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 46.6% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 13.5% | 20.6% | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 46.5% | 75.1% | 50.9% | 11.6% | 14.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 82.4% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 72.4% | 46.6% | 74.5% | 86.6% | 83.4% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 6.9% | 16.0% | 22.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 60.7% | 5.3% | 17.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 51.9% | 6.1% | 17.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | 57.1% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | 20.9% | 70.8% | 45.0% | 69.4% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 52.4% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.6% | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | 44.8% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | ST | 56.0% | 74.5% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | 47.0% | 76.5% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 16.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | 43.1% | 72.0% | 56.9% | 12.1% | 19.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 74.2% | 53.7% | 11.6% | 18.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | ST | 52.1% | 88.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | 25.2% | 73.6% | 47.8% | 77.6% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 46.6% | 56.1% | 7.1% | 13.5% | 20.6% | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 46.5% | 75.1% | 50.9% | 11.6% | 14.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 82.4% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.4% | 72.4% | 46.6% | 74.5% | 86.6% | 83.4% | 47.4% | 54.8% | 6.9% | 16.0% | 22.9% |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | P | 6 | 4 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 5 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 118.0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 4 | 32.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 58 | 9 | 117.0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .778 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | P | 6 | 4 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 5 | 32.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 118.0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 78.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | AAA | P | 58 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 4 | 32.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 58 | 9 | 117.0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .778 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $1.3 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -$2.8 | $0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ARI | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2005 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $1.3 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | CIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2007 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2009 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | -5.4 | -0.5 | -$2.8 | $0 |

