Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mike Kenney
Los Angeles Angels (A+)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 212
DOB: 8/16/1986
(40 years, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 4.34 | 0.00 | .367 | 45.5% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 8.20 | 4.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 87.2 | 6.78 | 4.11 | 1.23 | .325 | 69.9% | 38.2% | 10.2% | 5.54 | 5.59 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.71 | 2.63 | 0.70 | .262 | 70.0% | 59.3% | 9.3% | 3.51 | 3.87 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 91.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 7.81 | 9.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 56.0 | 7.23 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .264 | 74.1% | 60.1% | 8.2% | 3.38 | 4.20 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 12.78 | 22.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 71.0 | 7.10 | 3.17 | 0.63 | .352 | 64.5% | 52.2% | 6.6% | 5.07 | 4.43 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 4.34 | 0.00 | .367 | 45.5% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 8.20 | 4.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 87.2 | 6.78 | 4.11 | 1.23 | .325 | 69.9% | 38.2% | 10.2% | 5.54 | 5.59 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.71 | 2.63 | 0.70 | .262 | 70.0% | 59.3% | 9.3% | 3.51 | 3.87 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 91.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 7.81 | 9.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 56.0 | 7.23 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .264 | 74.1% | 60.1% | 8.2% | 3.38 | 4.20 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .800 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 12.78 | 22.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 71.0 | 7.10 | 3.17 | 0.63 | .352 | 64.5% | 52.2% | 6.6% | 5.07 | 4.43 | 4.75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 1 | 8.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 83 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 7 | 5.54 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 87.2 | 400 | 102 | 56 | 54 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 4 | 3 | 3.51 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 51.1 | 205 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 56.0 | 231 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5.07 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 71.0 | 321 | 87 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 2 | 1 | 8.20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 83 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 7 | 5.54 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 87.2 | 400 | 102 | 56 | 54 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A | 4 | 3 | 3.51 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 51.1 | 205 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 56.0 | 231 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5.07 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 71.0 | 321 | 87 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 5.79 | 4.34 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 14.5% | 10.8% | 3.6% | .306 | 1.66 | .367 | 45.5% | 181 | 106 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 6.78 | 4.11 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 16.5% | 10.0% | 6.5% | .287 | 1.62 | .325 | 69.9% | 128 | 126 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7.71 | 2.63 | 2.93 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.1% | .217 | 1.09 | .262 | 70.0% | 82 | 92 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 26.9% | -23.1% | .263 | 2.57 | .278 | 91.7% | 43 | 172 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7.23 | 3.54 | 2.05 | 0.64 | 19.5% | 9.5% | 10.0% | .221 | 1.21 | .264 | 74.1% | 79 | 99 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .800 | 15.00 | .800 | 40.0% | 999 | 262 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 7.10 | 3.17 | 2.24 | 0.63 | 17.4% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .296 | 1.58 | .352 | 64.5% | 112 | 96 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAA | R | 5.79 | 4.34 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 14.5% | 10.8% | 3.6% | .306 | 1.66 | .367 | 45.5% | 181 | 106 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | A+ | 6.78 | 4.11 | 1.65 | 1.23 | 16.5% | 10.0% | 6.5% | .287 | 1.62 | .325 | 69.9% | 128 | 126 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A | 7.71 | 2.63 | 2.93 | 0.70 | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.1% | .217 | 1.09 | .262 | 70.0% | 82 | 92 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.93 | 13.50 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 26.9% | -23.1% | .263 | 2.57 | .278 | 91.7% | 43 | 172 | 7.81 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MiLB | 7.23 | 3.54 | 2.05 | 0.64 | 19.5% | 9.5% | 10.0% | .221 | 1.21 | .264 | 74.1% | 79 | 99 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .800 | 15.00 | .800 | 40.0% | 999 | 262 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | A+ | 7.10 | 3.17 | 2.24 | 0.63 | 17.4% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .296 | 1.58 | .352 | 64.5% | 112 | 96 | 4.43 |

