Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Minato Aoyama
P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/29/2000
(26 years, 2 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 45.2 | 6.70 | 4.53 | 0.79 | .224 | 81.0% | 51.6% | 10.3% | 2.96 | 3.82 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 3.62 | 3.34 | 0.84 | .243 | 79.4% | 43.6% | 7.1% | 2.78 | 4.21 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 12.20 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.29 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 45.2 | 6.70 | 4.53 | 0.79 | .224 | 81.0% | 51.6% | 10.3% | 2.96 | 3.82 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 3.62 | 3.34 | 0.84 | .243 | 79.4% | 43.6% | 7.1% | 2.78 | 4.21 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 12.20 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.29 | 3.52 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 1 | 2.96 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 186 | 32 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 4 | 2.78 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 1 | 2.96 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 186 | 32 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 4 | 2.78 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 139 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 6.70 | 4.53 | 1.48 | 0.79 | 18.3% | 12.4% | 5.9% | .196 | 1.20 | .224 | 81.0% | 95 | 120 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 3.62 | 3.34 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 9.4% | 8.6% | 0.7% | .236 | 1.30 | .243 | 79.4% | 93 | 139 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .333 | 2.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 449 | 401 | 12.20 | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 262 | 66 | 2.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 6.70 | 4.53 | 1.48 | 0.79 | 18.3% | 12.4% | 5.9% | .196 | 1.20 | .224 | 81.0% | 95 | 120 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 3.62 | 3.34 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 9.4% | 8.6% | 0.7% | .236 | 1.30 | .243 | 79.4% | 93 | 139 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .333 | 2.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 449 | 401 | 12.20 | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 262 | 66 | 2.29 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.64 | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 5.1% | 10.3% | 39.5% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 14.7% | 65.9% | 19.4% | 113 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 27.2% | 20.2% | 58.8% | 21.1% | 136 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 233 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 102 | 3.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1.64 | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 5.1% | 10.3% | 39.5% | 34.1% | 26.4% | 14.7% | 65.9% | 19.4% | 113 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 27.2% | 20.2% | 58.8% | 21.1% | 136 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 233 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 102 | 3.52 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 64 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 322 | 486 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 48 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 205 | 316 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 64 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 322 | 486 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 48 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 205 | 316 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 47 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 45.2% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 44.9% | 83.8% | 57.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 38.1% | 93.8% | 45.5% | 2.4% | 11.9% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 42.6% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 19.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 45.2% | 74.8% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 44.9% | 83.8% | 57.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 38.1% | 93.8% | 45.5% | 2.4% | 11.9% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 42.6% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 19.1% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | P | 39 | 1 | 45.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | P | 39 | 1 | 45.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | P | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

