Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Mitch Talbot 탈보트
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 10/17/1983
(42 years, 11 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| GS | 41 |
| IP | 232.2 |
| K% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 45.8% |
| ERA | 5.30 |
| FIP | 4.96 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 2, Pick: 29, Ovr: 70 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Canyon View HS (Cedar City, UT) |
News
Rotowire: Talbot signed a minor-league contract with the Indians on Thursday. (6/6/2019)
FG
4/21/10
RG
12/2/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| GS | 41 |
| IP | 232.2 |
| K% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 10.3% |
| GB% | 45.8% |
| ERA | 5.30 |
| FIP | 4.96 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 2, Pick: 29, Ovr: 70 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Canyon View HS (Cedar City, UT) |
News
Rotowire: Talbot signed a minor-league contract with the Indians on Thursday. (6/6/2019)
FG
4/21/10
RG
12/2/08
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.89 | 0.40 | .353 | 64.8% | 3.39 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 66.1 | 8.01 | 2.44 | 0.27 | .271 | 81.2% | 1.90 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 156.2 | 8.90 | 2.70 | 0.34 | .319 | 70.8% | 2.76 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 6.00 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 6.93 | 3.30 | 0.73 | .319 | 67.8% | 4.53 | 3.95 | 3.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 4.50 | 4.61 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.88 | 1.96 | 0.50 | .320 | 66.5% | 54.1% | 6.5% | 3.86 | 3.15 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .308 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 5.02 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 10.24 | 2.79 | .382 | 67.2% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 11.17 | 9.86 | 7.60 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.82 | -0.55 | -0.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 6.63 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .362 | 70.0% | 47.7% | 6.3% | 4.47 | 3.50 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 8.82 | 2.37 | 0.40 | .355 | 71.3% | 48.0% | 5.8% | 3.69 | 2.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.20 | .250 | 58.8% | 54.2% | 57.1% | 12.60 | 14.07 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.47 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.0 | 5.29 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .291 | 68.0% | 47.3% | 4.0% | 3.71 | 4.25 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.1 | 4.97 | 3.90 | 0.73 | .301 | 69.4% | 47.8% | 7.0% | 4.41 | 4.48 | 4.85 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 2.03 | 0.81 | .373 | 68.5% | 52.6% | 11.1% | 4.26 | 3.19 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.96 | .367 | 57.5% | 42.1% | 11.6% | 8.61 | 6.84 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.2 | 5.09 | 3.96 | 1.41 | .360 | 69.2% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 6.64 | 5.40 | 4.84 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 28 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.1 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 0.52 | .285 | 71.8% | 3.97 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .261 | 42.9% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.84 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .368 | 30.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 6.02 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .263 | 47.6% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.28 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .269 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 6.08 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 31 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 156.1 | 6.91 | 4.89 | 0.63 | .305 | 67.1% | 4.72 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 103.2 | 5.56 | 1.91 | 0.78 | .285 | 83.6% | 45.0% | 8.6% | 2.52 | 4.01 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 5.68 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .297 | 65.2% | 43.0% | 16.1% | 5.37 | 5.35 | 5.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 41 | 232.2 | 4.99 | 4.18 | 1.01 | .322 | 69.2% | 45.8% | 9.5% | 5.30 | 4.96 | 4.96 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.89 | 0.40 | .353 | 64.8% | 3.39 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 66.1 | 8.01 | 2.44 | 0.27 | .271 | 81.2% | 1.90 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 156.2 | 8.90 | 2.70 | 0.34 | .319 | 70.8% | 2.76 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 6.00 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 6.93 | 3.30 | 0.73 | .319 | 67.8% | 4.53 | 3.95 | 3.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 4.50 | 4.61 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.88 | 1.96 | 0.50 | .320 | 66.5% | 54.1% | 6.5% | 3.86 | 3.15 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .308 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 5.02 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 4.66 | 10.24 | 2.79 | .382 | 67.2% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 11.17 | 9.86 | 7.60 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.82 | -0.55 | -0.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 6.63 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .362 | 70.0% | 47.7% | 6.3% | 4.47 | 3.50 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 8.82 | 2.37 | 0.40 | .355 | 71.3% | 48.0% | 5.8% | 3.69 | 2.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.20 | .250 | 58.8% | 54.2% | 57.1% | 12.60 | 14.07 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.47 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.0 | 5.29 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .291 | 68.0% | 47.3% | 4.0% | 3.71 | 4.25 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.1 | 4.97 | 3.90 | 0.73 | .301 | 69.4% | 47.8% | 7.0% | 4.41 | 4.48 | 4.85 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 2.03 | 0.81 | .373 | 68.5% | 52.6% | 11.1% | 4.26 | 3.19 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.96 | .367 | 57.5% | 42.1% | 11.6% | 8.61 | 6.84 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.2 | 5.09 | 3.96 | 1.41 | .360 | 69.2% | 42.5% | 13.3% | 6.64 | 5.40 | 4.84 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 28 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.1 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 0.52 | .285 | 71.8% | 3.97 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .261 | 42.9% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.84 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .368 | 30.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 6.02 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .263 | 47.6% | 62.7% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.28 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .269 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 6.08 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 31 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 156.1 | 6.91 | 4.89 | 0.63 | .305 | 67.1% | 4.72 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 103.2 | 5.56 | 1.91 | 0.78 | .285 | 83.6% | 45.0% | 8.6% | 2.52 | 4.01 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 5.68 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .297 | 65.2% | 43.0% | 16.1% | 5.37 | 5.35 | 5.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 41 | 232.2 | 4.99 | 4.18 | 1.01 | .322 | 69.2% | 45.8% | 9.5% | 5.30 | 4.96 | 4.96 | 1.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.39 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 390 | 94 | 49 | 34 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.90 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 264 | 51 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 2.76 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 654 | 145 | 65 | 48 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 155 | |
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 13 | 9 | 4.53 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 695 | 169 | 89 | 81 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 124 | |
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 9 | 3.86 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 683 | 165 | 79 | 69 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2009 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.47 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 240 | 67 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.69 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 288 | 73 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.41 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.1 | 696 | 169 | 88 | 78 | 13 | 69 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 88 |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4.26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.1 | 190 | 54 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.61 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 112 | 38 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.64 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 299 | 90 | 47 | 47 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 14 | 3 | 3.97 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 584 | 136 | 63 | 61 | 8 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 68 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 10 | 11 | 4.72 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.1 | 695 | 153 | 93 | 82 | 11 | 85 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 120 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2.52 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 412 | 98 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.37 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 247 | 65 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 19 | 5.30 | 43 | 41 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232.2 | 1049 | 275 | 147 | 137 | 26 | 108 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 129 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.39 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 390 | 94 | 49 | 34 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 4 | 3 | 1.90 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 264 | 51 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 2.76 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 654 | 145 | 65 | 48 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 155 | |
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 13 | 9 | 4.53 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 695 | 169 | 89 | 81 | 13 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 124 | |
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 9 | 3.86 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 683 | 165 | 79 | 69 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2009 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.47 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 240 | 67 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.69 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 288 | 73 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 13 | 4.41 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.1 | 696 | 169 | 88 | 78 | 13 | 69 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 88 |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4.26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.1 | 190 | 54 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.61 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 112 | 38 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.64 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 299 | 90 | 47 | 47 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 14 | 3 | 3.97 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 584 | 136 | 63 | 61 | 8 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 68 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 74 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 10 | 11 | 4.72 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.1 | 695 | 153 | 93 | 82 | 11 | 85 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 120 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2.52 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 412 | 98 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.37 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 247 | 65 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 19 | 5.30 | 43 | 41 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232.2 | 1049 | 275 | 147 | 137 | 26 | 108 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 129 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 9.56 | 2.89 | 3.31 | 0.40 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.2% | .265 | 1.36 | .353 | 64.8% | 77 | 63 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 8.01 | 2.44 | 3.28 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .211 | 1.04 | .271 | 81.2% | 54 | 72 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 8.90 | 2.70 | 3.30 | 0.34 | 23.7% | 7.2% | 16.5% | .243 | 1.23 | .319 | 70.8% | 67 | 67 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .308 | 2.33 | .333 | 71.4% | 129 | 123 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 6.93 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 0.73 | 17.8% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .270 | 1.42 | .319 | 67.8% | 108 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 104 | 100 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 7.88 | 1.96 | 4.03 | 0.50 | 20.6% | 5.1% | 15.5% | .259 | 1.24 | .320 | 66.5% | 89 | 75 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 100.0% | 40 | 106 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 4.66 | 10.24 | 0.45 | 2.79 | 9.3% | 20.4% | -11.1% | .381 | 2.79 | .382 | 67.2% | 264 | 229 | 9.86 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 17.18 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 55.3% | 0.0% | 55.3% | .132 | 0.45 | .294 | 80.0% | 24 | -16 | -0.55 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .111 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.18 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 6.63 | 2.98 | 2.22 | 0.50 | 16.7% | 7.5% | 9.2% | .305 | 1.56 | .362 | 70.0% | 110 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.37 | 3.72 | 0.40 | 23.3% | 6.3% | 17.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .355 | 71.3% | 91 | 67 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.80 | .250 | 58.8% | 275 | 293 | 14.07 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 79 | 115 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5.29 | 2.12 | 2.50 | 0.53 | 14.1% | 5.6% | 8.5% | .258 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.0% | 79 | 87 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 4.97 | 3.90 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 12.6% | 9.9% | 2.7% | .273 | 1.49 | .301 | 69.4% | 110 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 8.53 | 2.03 | 4.20 | 0.81 | 22.1% | 5.3% | 16.8% | .300 | 1.44 | .373 | 68.5% | 97 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.00 | 1.96 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .369 | 2.00 | .367 | 57.5% | 197 | 150 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 5.09 | 3.96 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 12.0% | 9.4% | 2.7% | .336 | 1.85 | .360 | 69.2% | 169 | 135 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 4.42 | 3.51 | 1.26 | 0.52 | 11.6% | 9.2% | 2.4% | .259 | 1.37 | .285 | 71.8% | 104 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.1% | 21.9% | .194 | 0.88 | .261 | 42.9% | 67 | 52 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 13.6% | -13.6% | .368 | 2.73 | .368 | 30.0% | 209 | 132 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .111 | 0.80 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 5.94 | 3.24 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% | .221 | 1.26 | .263 | 47.6% | 78 | 79 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 5.63 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 14.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | .273 | 1.13 | .269 | 83.3% | 95 | 128 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 6.91 | 4.89 | 1.41 | 0.63 | 17.3% | 12.2% | 5.0% | .256 | 1.52 | .305 | 67.1% | 97 | 99 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 5.56 | 1.91 | 2.91 | 0.78 | 15.5% | 5.3% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.16 | .285 | 83.6% | 63 | 99 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 5.68 | 1.53 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 15.0% | 4.0% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.28 | .297 | 65.2% | 107 | 104 | 5.35 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.99 | 4.18 | 1.19 | 1.01 | 12.3% | 10.3% | 2.0% | .296 | 1.65 | .322 | 69.2% | 132 | 121 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 9.56 | 2.89 | 3.31 | 0.40 | 24.6% | 7.4% | 17.2% | .265 | 1.36 | .353 | 64.8% | 77 | 63 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | 8.01 | 2.44 | 3.28 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .211 | 1.04 | .271 | 81.2% | 54 | 72 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2006 | --- | MiLB | 8.90 | 2.70 | 3.30 | 0.34 | 23.7% | 7.2% | 16.5% | .243 | 1.23 | .319 | 70.8% | 67 | 67 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .308 | 2.33 | .333 | 71.4% | 129 | 123 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 6.93 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 0.73 | 17.8% | 8.5% | 9.4% | .270 | 1.42 | .319 | 67.8% | 108 | 96 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 104 | 100 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 7.88 | 1.96 | 4.03 | 0.50 | 20.6% | 5.1% | 15.5% | .259 | 1.24 | .320 | 66.5% | 89 | 75 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 100.0% | 40 | 106 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 4.66 | 10.24 | 0.45 | 2.79 | 9.3% | 20.4% | -11.1% | .381 | 2.79 | .382 | 67.2% | 264 | 229 | 9.86 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 17.18 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 55.3% | 0.0% | 55.3% | .132 | 0.45 | .294 | 80.0% | 24 | -16 | -0.55 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .111 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.18 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 6.63 | 2.98 | 2.22 | 0.50 | 16.7% | 7.5% | 9.2% | .305 | 1.56 | .362 | 70.0% | 110 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 8.82 | 2.37 | 3.72 | 0.40 | 23.3% | 6.3% | 17.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .355 | 71.3% | 91 | 67 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 1.80 | .250 | 58.8% | 275 | 293 | 14.07 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 79 | 115 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5.29 | 2.12 | 2.50 | 0.53 | 14.1% | 5.6% | 8.5% | .258 | 1.24 | .291 | 68.0% | 79 | 87 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 4.97 | 3.90 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 12.6% | 9.9% | 2.7% | .273 | 1.49 | .301 | 69.4% | 110 | 109 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 8.53 | 2.03 | 4.20 | 0.81 | 22.1% | 5.3% | 16.8% | .300 | 1.44 | .373 | 68.5% | 97 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 3.13 | 3.13 | 1.00 | 1.96 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .369 | 2.00 | .367 | 57.5% | 197 | 150 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 5.09 | 3.96 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 12.0% | 9.4% | 2.7% | .336 | 1.85 | .360 | 69.2% | 169 | 135 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 4.42 | 3.51 | 1.26 | 0.52 | 11.6% | 9.2% | 2.4% | .259 | 1.37 | .285 | 71.8% | 104 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 3.1% | 21.9% | .194 | 0.88 | .261 | 42.9% | 67 | 52 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 13.6% | -13.6% | .368 | 2.73 | .368 | 30.0% | 209 | 132 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .111 | 0.80 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 5.94 | 3.24 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% | .221 | 1.26 | .263 | 47.6% | 78 | 79 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 5.63 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 14.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | .273 | 1.13 | .269 | 83.3% | 95 | 128 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 6.91 | 4.89 | 1.41 | 0.63 | 17.3% | 12.2% | 5.0% | .256 | 1.52 | .305 | 67.1% | 97 | 99 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 5.56 | 1.91 | 2.91 | 0.78 | 15.5% | 5.3% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.16 | .285 | 83.6% | 63 | 99 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 5.68 | 1.53 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 15.0% | 4.0% | 10.9% | .280 | 1.28 | .297 | 65.2% | 107 | 104 | 5.35 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.99 | 4.18 | 1.19 | 1.01 | 12.3% | 10.3% | 2.0% | .296 | 1.65 | .322 | 69.2% | 132 | 121 | 4.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 3.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 4.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 17.1% | 54.1% | 28.7% | 20.9% | 6.5% | 44.9% | 24.3% | 30.8% | 83 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 7.16 | 175 | 7.60 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | -11 | -0.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5 | 0.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1.75 | 25.0% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 36.7% | 32.2% | 31.1% | 94 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 1.81 | 25.5% | 48.0% | 26.5% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 38.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 73 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 135 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1.04 | 7.3% | 47.3% | 45.5% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 36.8% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 16.9% | 47.8% | 35.3% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 15.4% | 55.2% | 29.4% | 4.96 | 116 | 4.85 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 21.2% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 56.8% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 74 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.93 | 12.6% | 42.1% | 45.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 133 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 24.6% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 12.0% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 32.3% | 25.4% | 23.3% | 49.1% | 27.6% | 4.96 | 119 | 4.84 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 3.25 | 15.0% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 58 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 1.43 | 0.0% | 58.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 184 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 96 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 9.8% | 62.7% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 58.9% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 97 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.36 | 22.0% | 45.0% | 33.0% | 12.4% | 8.6% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 105 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 24.9% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 46.7% | 21.0% | 32.3% | 103 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 19.6% | 45.8% | 34.6% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 25.4% | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.5% | 5.06 | 120 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | 3.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 4.61 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 17.1% | 54.1% | 28.7% | 20.9% | 6.5% | 44.9% | 24.3% | 30.8% | 83 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 59.5% | 21.6% | 7.16 | 175 | 7.60 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | -11 | -0.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5 | 0.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1.75 | 25.0% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 36.7% | 32.2% | 31.1% | 94 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 1.81 | 25.5% | 48.0% | 26.5% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 38.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 73 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 135 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1.04 | 7.3% | 47.3% | 45.5% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 38.6% | 24.6% | 36.8% | 104 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 16.9% | 47.8% | 35.3% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 15.4% | 55.2% | 29.4% | 4.96 | 116 | 4.85 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 21.2% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 56.8% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 74 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.93 | 12.6% | 42.1% | 45.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 43.2% | 24.2% | 32.6% | 133 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 1.29 | 24.6% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 12.0% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 32.3% | 25.4% | 23.3% | 49.1% | 27.6% | 4.96 | 119 | 4.84 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 3.25 | 15.0% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 58 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 1.43 | 0.0% | 58.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 184 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 96 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 9.8% | 62.7% | 27.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 58.9% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 97 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 3.7% | 44.4% | 51.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.36 | 22.0% | 45.0% | 33.0% | 12.4% | 8.6% | 41.0% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 105 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 24.9% | 43.0% | 32.1% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 46.7% | 21.0% | 32.3% | 103 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.32 | 19.6% | 45.8% | 34.6% | 8.8% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 25.4% | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.5% | 5.06 | 120 | 4.96 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 262 | 139 | 83 | 29 | 840 | 1594 | 2434 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 94 | 115 | 209 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 84 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 299 | 562 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 94 | 52 | 50 | 10 | 302 | 663 | 965 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 113 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 252 | 186 | 89 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 81 | 1026 | 1604 | 2630 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 36 | 29 | 9 | 240 | 466 | 706 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 40 | 43 | 12 | 5 | 44 | 141 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 97 | 75 | 56 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 438 | 676 | 1114 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 2246 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 141 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 12 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 2807 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 143 | 105 | 70 | 13 | 548 | 1025 | 1573 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 83 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 323 | 602 | 925 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 274 | 155 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 108 | 1558 | 2395 | 3953 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 262 | 139 | 83 | 29 | 840 | 1594 | 2434 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 94 | 115 | 209 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 84 | 48 | 44 | 9 | 299 | 562 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 94 | 52 | 50 | 10 | 302 | 663 | 965 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 113 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 252 | 186 | 89 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 81 | 1026 | 1604 | 2630 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 36 | 29 | 9 | 240 | 466 | 706 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 40 | 43 | 12 | 5 | 44 | 141 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 97 | 75 | 56 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 438 | 676 | 1114 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | 2246 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 44 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 141 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 12 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | 2807 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 143 | 105 | 70 | 13 | 548 | 1025 | 1573 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 83 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 323 | 602 | 925 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 274 | 155 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 108 | 1558 | 2395 | 3953 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -0.39 | -0.87 | 0.48 | -8.52 | -0.85 | 0.72 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 3 | -0.47 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -1.37 | -12.32 | 10.95 | -9.88 | -1.11 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 27 | -0.10 | -1.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -1.59 | -5.85 | 4.26 | -16.67 | -1.80 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 12 | -2.38 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.35 | -19.04 | 15.69 | -35.07 | -3.76 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 42 | -2.95 | -0.73 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -0.39 | -0.87 | 0.48 | -8.52 | -0.85 | 0.72 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 3 | -0.47 | -0.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -1.37 | -12.32 | 10.95 | -9.88 | -1.11 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 27 | -0.10 | -1.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -1.59 | -5.85 | 4.26 | -16.67 | -1.80 | 0.89 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 12 | -2.38 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.35 | -19.04 | 15.69 | -35.07 | -3.76 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 42 | -2.95 | -0.73 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 40.7% | 91.8 | 15.7% | 87.9 | 3.4% | 91.1 | 0.5% | 87.2 | 15.7% | 79.7 | 24.0% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 12.1% | 89.6 | 8.8% | 89.2 | 54.9% | 90.8 | 8.3% | 83.6 | 15.9% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 22.4% | 89.5 | 2.4% | 89.2 | 48.8% | 89.6 | 12.5% | 83.3 | 13.9% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.4% | 89.8 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 50.5% | 90.5 | 9.1% | 83.5 | 0.8% | 79.7 | 15.8% | 79.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 40.7% | 91.8 | 15.7% | 87.9 | 3.4% | 91.1 | 0.5% | 87.2 | 15.7% | 79.7 | 24.0% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 12.1% | 89.6 | 8.8% | 89.2 | 54.9% | 90.8 | 8.3% | 83.6 | 15.9% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 22.4% | 89.5 | 2.4% | 89.2 | 48.8% | 89.6 | 12.5% | 83.3 | 13.9% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.4% | 89.8 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 50.5% | 90.5 | 9.1% | 83.5 | 0.8% | 79.7 | 15.8% | 79.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -6.2 | 1.8 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -7.42 | 5.59 | -26.38 | -3.79 | -1.31 | -0.38 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | -0.3 | -10.3 | 4.2 | -1.8 | -0.48 | -0.11 | -0.72 | 1.94 | -0.44 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -7.0 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -5.5 | -3.6 | -2.83 | -7.24 | -0.29 | -3.98 | -2.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | -0.4 | -13.7 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -5.6 | -2.27 | -0.15 | -0.69 | -0.36 | -1.31 | -0.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -6.2 | 1.8 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -7.42 | 5.59 | -26.38 | -3.79 | -1.31 | -0.38 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | -0.3 | -10.3 | 4.2 | -1.8 | -0.48 | -0.11 | -0.72 | 1.94 | -0.44 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | -7.0 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -5.5 | -3.6 | -2.83 | -7.24 | -0.29 | -3.98 | -2.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | -0.4 | -13.7 | -1.3 | -0.4 | -5.6 | -2.27 | -0.15 | -0.69 | -0.36 | -1.31 | -0.91 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 48.0% | 74.9% | 48.3% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 56.0% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 23.0% | 67.1% | 40.7% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 59.3% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 80.2% | 26.2% | 55.3% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 77.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 91.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 0.0% | 78.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 49.7% | 79.4% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 53.3% | 70.0% | 44.1% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 83.3% | 96.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 71.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 77.0% | 26.8% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 25.5% | 61.9% | 42.8% | 75.8% | 90.6% | 86.0% | 47.4% | 53.9% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 49.7% | 78.6% | 48.4% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 67.0% | 82.3% | 17.0% | 11.9% | 9.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 25.6% | 66.2% | 44.6% | 80.0% | 92.1% | 88.4% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 16.1% | 21.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 73.1% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 41.9% | 86.1% | 45.5% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 6.9% | 19.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.0% | 36.5% | 11.9% | 17.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 84.0% | 66.7% | 14.7% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 81.6% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 81.6% | 44.5% | 8.9% | 16.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 76.9% | 91.0% | 86.6% | 46.9% | 53.6% | 5.7% | 17.3% | 23.0% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 48.0% | 74.9% | 48.3% | 12.0% | 17.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 56.0% | 40.9% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 23.0% | 67.1% | 40.7% | 75.0% | 89.1% | 84.3% | 40.2% | 59.3% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 80.2% | 26.2% | 55.3% | 59.3% | 18.5% | 77.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 91.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 0.0% | 78.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 49.7% | 79.4% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 53.3% | 70.0% | 44.1% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 83.3% | 96.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | 71.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 77.0% | 26.8% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 25.5% | 61.9% | 42.8% | 75.8% | 90.6% | 86.0% | 47.4% | 53.9% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 49.7% | 78.6% | 48.4% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 67.0% | 82.3% | 17.0% | 11.9% | 9.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 25.6% | 66.2% | 44.6% | 80.0% | 92.1% | 88.4% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 4.9% | 16.1% | 21.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 73.1% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | 41.9% | 86.1% | 45.5% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 6.9% | 19.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 76.0% | 36.5% | 11.9% | 17.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 84.0% | 66.7% | 14.7% | 28.0% | 6.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 81.6% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 48.2% | 81.6% | 44.5% | 8.9% | 16.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 76.9% | 91.0% | 86.6% | 46.9% | 53.6% | 5.7% | 17.3% | 23.0% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 71.7% | 90.9% | 22.8% | 52.5% | 78.6% | 39.6% | 13.7% | 85.7% | 25.2% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 68.6% | 92.7% | 24.3% | 49.7% | 83.6% | 42.8% | 18.7% | 74.2% | 24.5% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 95.2% | 24.2% | 49.9% | 87.4% | 44.8% | 20.6% | 71.7% | 23.3% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 93.3% | 24.2% | 49.9% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 19.0% | 73.9% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 50.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 71.7% | 90.9% | 22.8% | 52.5% | 78.6% | 39.6% | 13.7% | 85.7% | 25.2% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | 68.6% | 92.7% | 24.3% | 49.7% | 83.6% | 42.8% | 18.7% | 74.2% | 24.5% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 95.2% | 24.2% | 49.9% | 87.4% | 44.8% | 20.6% | 71.7% | 23.3% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 93.3% | 24.2% | 49.9% | 84.5% | 43.2% | 19.0% | 73.9% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 50.0% | 8.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | P | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 66.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 159.1 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 7 | 44.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 63.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 138.3 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 156.3 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 103.2 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 43 | 41 | 232.2 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | .978 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | AA | P | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 66.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | AAA | P | 29 | 29 | 161.0 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 159.1 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 13 | 7 | 44.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 63.2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | 삼성 | KBO | P | 25 | 25 | 138.3 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 30 | 156.3 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 103.2 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 58.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 43 | 41 | 232.2 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | .978 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

