Mitchel Stalsberg
(A)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 215
DOB: 1/12/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 23, Pick: 20, Ovr: 695 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $45,000 |
| School: | Winona State (MN) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 23, Pick: 20, Ovr: 695 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $45,000 |
| School: | Winona State (MN) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.2 | 10.31 | 3.34 | 0.61 | .297 | 67.3% | 32.0% | 5.3% | 3.94 | 3.32 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.06 | 4.88 | 0.00 | .273 | 71.4% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 1.95 | 2.87 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .190 | 88.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.35 | 5.05 | 0.00 | .253 | 75.0% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.51 | 3.04 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 29.2 | 10.31 | 3.34 | 0.61 | .297 | 67.3% | 32.0% | 5.3% | 3.94 | 3.32 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.06 | 4.88 | 0.00 | .273 | 71.4% | 34.9% | 0.0% | 1.95 | 2.87 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .190 | 88.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.35 | 5.05 | 0.00 | .253 | 75.0% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.51 | 3.04 | 3.84 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 10.31 | 3.34 | 3.09 | 0.61 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .218 | 1.18 | .297 | 67.3% | 105 | 90 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 11.06 | 4.88 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 12.8% | 16.2% | .180 | 1.19 | .273 | 71.4% | 58 | 83 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .143 | 1.13 | .190 | 88.9% | 0 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.35 | 5.05 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 13.3% | 14.0% | .172 | 1.18 | .253 | 75.0% | 45 | 86 | 3.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 10.31 | 3.34 | 3.09 | 0.61 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .218 | 1.18 | .297 | 67.3% | 105 | 90 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 11.06 | 4.88 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 12.8% | 16.2% | .180 | 1.19 | .273 | 71.4% | 58 | 83 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | .143 | 1.13 | .190 | 88.9% | 0 | 99 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.35 | 5.05 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 13.3% | 14.0% | .172 | 1.18 | .253 | 75.0% | 45 | 86 | 3.04 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 0.63 | 17.3% | 32.0% | 50.7% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 84 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 0.81 | 22.2% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 13.6% | 39.4% | 100 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 128 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.1% | 36.1% | 45.8% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 37.5% | 106 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 0.63 | 17.3% | 32.0% | 50.7% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 84 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 0.81 | 22.2% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 13.6% | 39.4% | 100 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 128 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.1% | 36.1% | 45.8% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 37.5% | 106 | 3.84 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

