Mitch Harris
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 240
DOB: 11/7/1985
(40 years, 11 months, 10 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 27.0 |
| K% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 3.67 |
| FIP | 5.39 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 13, Pick: 13, Ovr: 395 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | U.S. Naval Academy |
Service Time
1.117Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 18.3% | 72.0% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 88.1% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 22.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | vs R | 34.7% | 72.7% | 56.3% | 65.9% | 90.2% | 83.7% | 56.6% | 74.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 21.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Home | 21.0% | 74.1% | 52.3% | 52.9% | 86.0% | 80.6% | 58.9% | 75.0% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2015 | Away | 32.8% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 69.2% | 92.9% | 85.5% | 50.2% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 13.3% | 70.6% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 79.2% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 68.4% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 25.5% | 75.6% | 56.4% | 53.8% | 88.7% | 82.7% | 61.7% | 78.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 21.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 21.2% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 63.6% | 94.3% | 87.0% | 48.0% | 57.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 41.8% | 69.4% | 56.1% | 71.4% | 92.0% | 84.6% | 51.8% | 69.4% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 44.0% | 70.4% | 57.7% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 3.8% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2015 | May | 15.2% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 58.3% | 85.5% | 81.8% | 57.8% | 73.1% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jun | 18.5% | 67.9% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 78.9% | 75.0% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jul | 50.0% | 78.3% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 88.5% | 59.0% | 77.8% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 37.7% | 78.0% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 81.4% | 48.5% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 24.5% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 88.6% | 83.9% | 55.9% | 71.1% | 8.1% | 14.4% | 22.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 37.7% | 78.0% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 81.4% | 48.5% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 27.9% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 63.9% | 89.7% | 83.7% | 56.0% | 69.9% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 22.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 21.2% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 63.6% | 83.9% | 78.6% | 43.5% | 62.5% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 66.7% | 95.7% | 87.5% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 26.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 23.0% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 69.2% | 88.5% | 84.4% | 55.0% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 14.3% | 21.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 34.5% | 76.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 90.7% | 81.9% | 53.0% | 75.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 28.7 | |||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 26.2% | 72.9% | 51.1% | 72.7% | 88.6% | 84.8% | 53.3% | 65.2% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 27.9 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 6.3% | 63.2% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 78.6% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 18.8% | 72.2% | 40.3% | 60.0% | 87.2% | 79.6% | 40.3% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.8% | 70.6% | 41.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 41.5% | 2.6% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 14.5% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 50.0% | 86.7% | 77.5% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 21.7% | 70.6% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 88.3% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 34.6% | 69.3% | 55.1% | 63.9% | 88.5% | 82.1% | 59.1% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 23.3% | 72.5% | 44.7% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 81.7% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 31.9% | 76.8% | 55.8% | 69.6% | 85.7% | 81.4% | 53.2% | 67.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 55.6% | 67.2% | 62.1% | 64.0% | 87.2% | 78.1% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 27.4 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 28.0% | 72.5% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | No Shift | 32.7% | 74.5% | 57.9% | 79.4% | 93.2% | 90.1% | 60.2% | 75.0% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 25.2 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 23.4 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 28.0% | 72.5% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 18.3% | 72.0% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 88.1% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 22.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | vs R | 34.7% | 72.7% | 56.3% | 65.9% | 90.2% | 83.7% | 56.6% | 74.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 21.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Home | 21.0% | 74.1% | 52.3% | 52.9% | 86.0% | 80.6% | 58.9% | 75.0% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2015 | Away | 32.8% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 69.2% | 92.9% | 85.5% | 50.2% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 13.3% | 70.6% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 79.2% | 75.0% | 53.1% | 68.4% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 25.5% | 75.6% | 56.4% | 53.8% | 88.7% | 82.7% | 61.7% | 78.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 21.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 21.2% | 72.9% | 46.0% | 63.6% | 94.3% | 87.0% | 48.0% | 57.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 41.8% | 69.4% | 56.1% | 71.4% | 92.0% | 84.6% | 51.8% | 69.4% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 44.0% | 70.4% | 57.7% | 81.8% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 3.8% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2015 | May | 15.2% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 58.3% | 85.5% | 81.8% | 57.8% | 73.1% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jun | 18.5% | 67.9% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 78.9% | 75.0% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jul | 50.0% | 78.3% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 88.5% | 59.0% | 77.8% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 37.7% | 78.0% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 81.4% | 48.5% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 24.5% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 66.7% | 88.6% | 83.9% | 55.9% | 71.1% | 8.1% | 14.4% | 22.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 37.7% | 78.0% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 92.3% | 81.4% | 48.5% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 27.9% | 71.3% | 52.2% | 63.9% | 89.7% | 83.7% | 56.0% | 69.9% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 22.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 21.2% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 63.6% | 83.9% | 78.6% | 43.5% | 62.5% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 66.7% | 95.7% | 87.5% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 26.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 23.0% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 69.2% | 88.5% | 84.4% | 55.0% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 14.3% | 21.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 34.5% | 76.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 90.7% | 81.9% | 53.0% | 75.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 28.7 | |||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 26.2% | 72.9% | 51.1% | 72.7% | 88.6% | 84.8% | 53.3% | 65.2% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 27.9 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 6.3% | 63.2% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 78.6% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 18.8% | 72.2% | 40.3% | 60.0% | 87.2% | 79.6% | 40.3% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 20.8% | 70.6% | 41.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 41.5% | 2.6% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 14.5% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 50.0% | 86.7% | 77.5% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 21.7% | 70.6% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 88.3% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 34.6% | 69.3% | 55.1% | 63.9% | 88.5% | 82.1% | 59.1% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 23.3% | 72.5% | 44.7% | 61.9% | 90.0% | 81.7% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 31.9% | 76.8% | 55.8% | 69.6% | 85.7% | 81.4% | 53.2% | 67.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 55.6% | 67.2% | 62.1% | 64.0% | 87.2% | 78.1% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 27.4 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 28.0% | 72.5% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | No Shift | 32.7% | 74.5% | 57.9% | 79.4% | 93.2% | 90.1% | 60.2% | 75.0% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 25.2 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 23.4 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 28.0% | 72.5% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 |

