Mitch Harris
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 240
DOB: 11/7/1985
(40 years, 11 months, 9 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 27.0 |
| K% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 3.67 |
| FIP | 5.39 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 13, Pick: 13, Ovr: 395 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | U.S. Naval Academy |
Service Time
1.117Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 25.6% | 68.9% | 45.1% | 69.6% | 88.2% | 82.4% | 45.1% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 22.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | vs R | 33.6% | 75.5% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 83.7% | 54.0% | 74.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 21.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Home | 25.0% | 76.2% | 52.3% | 60.9% | 86.3% | 80.6% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2015 | Away | 34.1% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 71.4% | 92.7% | 85.5% | 48.5% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 23.5% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 46.9% | 68.4% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 25.9% | 80.0% | 56.4% | 60.0% | 88.3% | 82.7% | 56.4% | 78.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 21.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 26.8% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 73.3% | 93.5% | 87.0% | 44.0% | 57.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 40.3% | 70.8% | 56.1% | 70.4% | 92.2% | 84.6% | 51.8% | 69.4% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 47.6% | 64.5% | 57.7% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 59.6% | 66.7% | 3.8% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2015 | May | 15.7% | 75.5% | 47.1% | 57.1% | 86.5% | 81.8% | 52.4% | 73.1% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jun | 18.5% | 67.9% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 78.9% | 75.0% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jul | 60.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 88.5% | 48.7% | 77.8% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 41.4% | 77.8% | 57.3% | 66.7% | 91.4% | 81.4% | 43.7% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 26.1% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 68.3% | 89.0% | 83.9% | 52.9% | 71.1% | 8.1% | 14.4% | 22.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 41.4% | 77.8% | 57.3% | 66.7% | 91.4% | 81.4% | 43.7% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 31.5% | 72.8% | 52.2% | 71.7% | 88.8% | 83.7% | 50.2% | 69.9% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 22.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 20.0% | 76.2% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 78.6% | 45.7% | 62.5% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 66.7% | 95.7% | 87.5% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 26.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 26.4% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 75.0% | 87.8% | 84.4% | 51.8% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 14.3% | 21.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 35.1% | 79.1% | 56.8% | 60.6% | 91.7% | 81.9% | 49.2% | 75.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 28.7 | |||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 31.9% | 72.1% | 51.1% | 73.3% | 90.3% | 84.8% | 47.8% | 65.2% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 27.9 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 6.1% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 78.6% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 20.7% | 71.2% | 40.3% | 64.7% | 86.5% | 79.6% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.8% | 69.8% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 79.4% | 38.4% | 2.6% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 77.5% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 27.6% | 69.1% | 45.5% | 68.6% | 88.1% | 81.4% | 43.3% | 56.5% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 35.7% | 71.2% | 55.1% | 65.9% | 88.9% | 82.1% | 54.7% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 26.8% | 72.6% | 44.7% | 65.4% | 91.1% | 81.7% | 39.0% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.6% | 79.5% | 55.8% | 71.4% | 86.2% | 81.4% | 47.4% | 67.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 72.7% | 62.1% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 27.4 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 30.2% | 73.3% | 52.1% | 67.7% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 50.7% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | No Shift | 32.7% | 77.0% | 57.9% | 81.1% | 93.0% | 90.1% | 56.7% | 75.0% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 25.2 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 23.4 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 30.2% | 73.3% | 52.1% | 67.7% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 50.7% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 25.6% | 68.9% | 45.1% | 69.6% | 88.2% | 82.4% | 45.1% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 22.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2015 | vs R | 33.6% | 75.5% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 90.1% | 83.7% | 54.0% | 74.0% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 21.0% | 25.7 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Home | 25.0% | 76.2% | 52.3% | 60.9% | 86.3% | 80.6% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 10.2% | 13.7% | 23.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2015 | Away | 34.1% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 71.4% | 92.7% | 85.5% | 48.5% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 23.5% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 46.9% | 68.4% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 28.1% | 25.3 | |||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 25.9% | 80.0% | 56.4% | 60.0% | 88.3% | 82.7% | 56.4% | 78.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 21.8% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 26.8% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 73.3% | 93.5% | 87.0% | 44.0% | 57.7% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 40.3% | 70.8% | 56.1% | 70.4% | 92.2% | 84.6% | 51.8% | 69.4% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 26.8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 47.6% | 64.5% | 57.7% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 59.6% | 66.7% | 3.8% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2015 | May | 15.7% | 75.5% | 47.1% | 57.1% | 86.5% | 81.8% | 52.4% | 73.1% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 23.5% | 25.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jun | 18.5% | 67.9% | 43.6% | 60.0% | 78.9% | 75.0% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Jul | 60.0% | 73.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 88.5% | 48.7% | 77.8% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 41.4% | 77.8% | 57.3% | 66.7% | 91.4% | 81.4% | 43.7% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 26.1% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 68.3% | 89.0% | 83.9% | 52.9% | 71.1% | 8.1% | 14.4% | 22.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 41.4% | 77.8% | 57.3% | 66.7% | 91.4% | 81.4% | 43.7% | 65.6% | 10.7% | 6.8% | 17.5% | 24.9 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 31.5% | 72.8% | 52.2% | 71.7% | 88.8% | 83.7% | 50.2% | 69.9% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 22.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 20.0% | 76.2% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 78.6% | 45.7% | 62.5% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 47.4% | 71.9% | 62.7% | 66.7% | 95.7% | 87.5% | 62.7% | 80.0% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 26.7 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 26.4% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 75.0% | 87.8% | 84.4% | 51.8% | 65.2% | 7.6% | 14.3% | 21.9% | 22.4 | |||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 35.1% | 79.1% | 56.8% | 60.6% | 91.7% | 81.9% | 49.2% | 75.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 28.7 | |||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 31.9% | 72.1% | 51.1% | 73.3% | 90.3% | 84.8% | 47.8% | 65.2% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 27.9 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 18.8 | ||||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 6.1% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 78.6% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 20.7% | 71.2% | 40.3% | 64.7% | 86.5% | 79.6% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 6.5% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 90.0% | 91.7% | 35.4% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.8% | 69.8% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 79.4% | 38.4% | 2.6% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 77.5% | 36.8% | 40.0% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 17.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 27.6% | 69.1% | 45.5% | 68.6% | 88.1% | 81.4% | 43.3% | 56.5% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 35.7% | 71.2% | 55.1% | 65.9% | 88.9% | 82.1% | 54.7% | 100.0% | 9.8% | 15.7% | 25.6% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 26.8% | 72.6% | 44.7% | 65.4% | 91.1% | 81.7% | 39.0% | 60.0% | 8.2% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.6% | 79.5% | 55.8% | 71.4% | 86.2% | 81.4% | 47.4% | 67.9% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 72.7% | 62.1% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 78.1% | 53.4% | 100.0% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 27.4 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 30.2% | 73.3% | 52.1% | 67.7% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 50.7% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | No Shift | 32.7% | 77.0% | 57.9% | 81.1% | 93.0% | 90.1% | 56.7% | 75.0% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 24.8 | |||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 25.2 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 23.4 | ||||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0 | |||||
| Season | TTO | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 30.2% | 73.3% | 52.1% | 67.7% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 50.7% | 69.7% | 8.7% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 25.0 |

