Mitch Harris
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 11/7/1985
(40 years, 11 months, 7 days)
P
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 62.9% | 79.5% | 37.8% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 21.3% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 16.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 57.6% | 86.8% | 43.4% | 67.7% | 92.9% | 22.8% | 46.4% | 76.9% | 20.6% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 54.4% | 76.7% | 40.1% | 69.2% | 85.2% | 19.8% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 20.3% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 63.4% | 89.1% | 42.3% | 69.0% | 90.0% | 24.3% | 55.8% | 87.5% | 18.0% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 59.1% | 61.5% | 34.4% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 17.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 52.6% | 83.3% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 95.0% | 21.1% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 65.0% | 88.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 16.0% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 62.3% | 89.5% | 43.9% | 64.7% | 90.9% | 24.5% | 59.3% | 87.5% | 19.4% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 62.5% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | May | 49.3% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 71.8% | 82.1% | 20.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.3% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 55.6% | 80.0% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 77.8% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 86.7% | 92.3% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 66.7% | 81.3% | 46.6% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 21.4% | 65.4% | 70.6% | 25.2% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 56.8% | 85.3% | 39.6% | 69.3% | 86.5% | 22.5% | 40.4% | 82.6% | 17.1% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 66.7% | 81.3% | 46.6% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 21.4% | 65.4% | 70.6% | 25.2% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 57.9% | 85.7% | 41.3% | 66.1% | 87.8% | 21.2% | 49.2% | 82.8% | 20.1% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 56.4% | 81.8% | 42.4% | 73.9% | 88.2% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 17.4% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 75.0% | 80.0% | 39.2% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 15.7% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 56.6% | 85.7% | 39.4% | 64.3% | 86.1% | 22.3% | 46.5% | 85.0% | 17.1% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 63.0% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 75.6% | 90.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 62.2% | 82.6% | 41.1% | 61.9% | 84.6% | 23.3% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 17.8% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 36.8% | 71.4% | 37.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 50.9% | 79.3% | 42.5% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 20.9% | 31.0% | 77.8% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.0% | 88.9% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 87.5% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 57.6% | 78.9% | 40.2% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 20.1% | 51.5% | 70.6% | 20.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.1% | 78.3% | 44.7% | 57.7% | 80.0% | 22.8% | 32.0% | 75.0% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 53.6% | 82.7% | 43.3% | 57.8% | 88.5% | 20.1% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 23.2% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 58.6% | 84.6% | 43.7% | 70.5% | 88.4% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 77.3% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 52.8% | 84.2% | 45.3% | 64.9% | 87.5% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 78.6% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 62.7% | 83.3% | 43.5% | 78.1% | 88.0% | 20.8% | 48.6% | 76.5% | 22.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 67.4% | 75.9% | 41.7% | 79.2% | 78.9% | 23.3% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 59.4% | 84.1% | 41.3% | 69.1% | 88.1% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 77.5% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 61.8% | 91.2% | 42.1% | 74.1% | 93.0% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 88.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 61.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | TTO | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 59.4% | 84.1% | 41.3% | 69.1% | 88.1% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 77.5% | 19.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L | 62.9% | 79.5% | 37.8% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 21.3% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 16.5% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 57.6% | 86.8% | 43.4% | 67.7% | 92.9% | 22.8% | 46.4% | 76.9% | 20.6% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 54.4% | 76.7% | 40.1% | 69.2% | 85.2% | 19.8% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 20.3% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 63.4% | 89.1% | 42.3% | 69.0% | 90.0% | 24.3% | 55.8% | 87.5% | 18.0% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 59.1% | 61.5% | 34.4% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 17.2% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 17.2% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 52.6% | 83.3% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 95.0% | 21.1% | 34.5% | 60.0% | 21.8% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 65.0% | 88.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 16.0% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 62.3% | 89.5% | 43.9% | 64.7% | 90.9% | 24.5% | 59.3% | 87.5% | 19.4% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 62.5% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2015 | May | 49.3% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 71.8% | 82.1% | 20.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.3% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 55.6% | 80.0% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 77.8% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 86.7% | 92.3% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 66.7% | 81.3% | 46.6% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 21.4% | 65.4% | 70.6% | 25.2% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 56.8% | 85.3% | 39.6% | 69.3% | 86.5% | 22.5% | 40.4% | 82.6% | 17.1% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 66.7% | 81.3% | 46.6% | 68.2% | 93.3% | 21.4% | 65.4% | 70.6% | 25.2% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 57.9% | 85.7% | 41.3% | 66.1% | 87.8% | 21.2% | 49.2% | 82.8% | 20.1% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 56.4% | 81.8% | 42.4% | 73.9% | 88.2% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 17.4% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 75.0% | 80.0% | 39.2% | 75.0% | 88.9% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 15.7% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 56.6% | 85.7% | 39.4% | 64.3% | 86.1% | 22.3% | 46.5% | 85.0% | 17.1% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 63.0% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 75.6% | 90.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 62.2% | 82.6% | 41.1% | 61.9% | 84.6% | 23.3% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 17.8% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 36.8% | 71.4% | 37.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 50.9% | 79.3% | 42.5% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 20.9% | 31.0% | 77.8% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.0% | 88.9% | 37.5% | 80.0% | 87.5% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 57.6% | 78.9% | 40.2% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 20.1% | 51.5% | 70.6% | 20.1% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.1% | 78.3% | 44.7% | 57.7% | 80.0% | 22.8% | 32.0% | 75.0% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 53.6% | 82.7% | 43.3% | 57.8% | 88.5% | 20.1% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 23.2% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 58.6% | 84.6% | 43.7% | 70.5% | 88.4% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 77.3% | 19.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 52.8% | 84.2% | 45.3% | 64.9% | 87.5% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 78.6% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 62.7% | 83.3% | 43.5% | 78.1% | 88.0% | 20.8% | 48.6% | 76.5% | 22.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 67.4% | 75.9% | 41.7% | 79.2% | 78.9% | 23.3% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 18.4% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | As Reliever | 59.4% | 84.1% | 41.3% | 69.1% | 88.1% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 77.5% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 61.8% | 91.2% | 42.1% | 74.1% | 93.0% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 88.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 61.5% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | TTO | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | 1st Through Order as RP | 59.4% | 84.1% | 41.3% | 69.1% | 88.1% | 22.2% | 48.2% | 77.5% | 19.0% |

