Mylz Jones
(AA)3B/OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 4/13/1994
(32 years, 6 months, 22 days)
3B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 13, Pick: 2, Ovr: 377 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Cal State Bakersfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 13, Pick: 2, Ovr: 377 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Cal State Bakersfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 21 | 52 | 234 | 2 | 42 | 27 | 12 | 7.7% | 14.5% | .101 | .349 | .300 | .360 | .401 | .350 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 22 | 124 | 552 | 8 | 64 | 49 | 28 | 4.0% | 19.2% | .110 | .325 | .270 | .306 | .380 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 23 | 115 | 481 | 9 | 65 | 63 | 34 | 4.8% | 17.9% | .130 | .348 | .297 | .332 | .427 | .336 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 24 | 117 | 429 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 3.3% | 21.9% | .136 | .298 | .250 | .275 | .386 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 25 | 98 | 347 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 17 | 6.3% | 19.9% | .146 | .277 | .239 | .297 | .385 | .311 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 25 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .040 | .125 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .109 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 111 | 373 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 17 | 6.2% | 20.9% | .139 | .268 | .227 | .285 | .366 | .296 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .321 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 27 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 76.9% | .000 | .333 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .069 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 27 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.1% | .000 | .077 | .032 | .032 | .032 | .029 | -87 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 21 | 52 | 234 | 2 | 42 | 27 | 12 | 7.7% | 14.5% | .101 | .349 | .300 | .360 | .401 | .350 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 22 | 124 | 552 | 8 | 64 | 49 | 28 | 4.0% | 19.2% | .110 | .325 | .270 | .306 | .380 | .312 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 23 | 115 | 481 | 9 | 65 | 63 | 34 | 4.8% | 17.9% | .130 | .348 | .297 | .332 | .427 | .336 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 24 | 117 | 429 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 3.3% | 21.9% | .136 | .298 | .250 | .275 | .386 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 25 | 98 | 347 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 17 | 6.3% | 19.9% | .146 | .277 | .239 | .297 | .385 | .311 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 25 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .040 | .125 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .109 | -64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 111 | 373 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 17 | 6.2% | 20.9% | .139 | .268 | .227 | .285 | .366 | .296 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .321 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 27 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 76.9% | .000 | .333 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .069 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 27 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 58.1% | .000 | .077 | .032 | .032 | .032 | .029 | -87 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 52 | 207 | 234 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .300 |
| 2016 | COL | A | 124 | 511 | 552 | 138 | 103 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 49 | 22 | 1 | 106 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 14 | .270 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 115 | 445 | 481 | 132 | 96 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 86 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 16 | .297 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | COL | AA | 117 | 404 | 429 | 101 | 69 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 94 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | .250 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 98 | 314 | 347 | 75 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .239 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 13 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .080 |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 111 | 339 | 373 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .227 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 14 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .032 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 52 | 207 | 234 | 62 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .300 |
| 2016 | COL | A | 124 | 511 | 552 | 138 | 103 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 64 | 49 | 22 | 1 | 106 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 14 | .270 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 115 | 445 | 481 | 132 | 96 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 86 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 16 | .297 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | COL | AA | 117 | 404 | 429 | 101 | 69 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 49 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 94 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | .250 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | COL | AA | 98 | 314 | 347 | 75 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .239 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 13 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .080 |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 111 | 339 | 373 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .227 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 5 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 14 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .032 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.7% | 14.5% | 0.53 | .300 | .360 | .401 | .761 | .101 | 7.5 | .349 | -0.5 | 34 | -0.3 | .350 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 4.0% | 19.2% | 0.21 | .270 | .306 | .380 | .686 | .110 | 6.4 | .325 | 0.0 | 60 | -2.5 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 4.8% | 17.9% | 0.27 | .297 | .332 | .427 | .759 | .130 | 6.9 | .348 | -0.4 | 64 | 2.2 | .336 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 3.3% | 21.9% | 0.15 | .250 | .275 | .386 | .661 | .136 | 5.5 | .298 | -0.1 | 41 | -10.3 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 6.3% | 19.9% | 0.32 | .239 | .297 | .385 | .683 | .146 | 6.2 | .277 | 0.7 | 38 | 0.2 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .235 | .040 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.1 | .109 | -64 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 6.2% | 20.9% | 0.29 | .227 | .285 | .366 | .650 | .139 | 5.9 | .268 | 0.7 | 36 | -5.8 | .296 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .321 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.0% | 76.9% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .069 | -68 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -3 | -5.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.0% | 58.1% | 0.00 | .032 | .032 | .032 | .065 | .000 | 2.6 | .077 | 0.0 | -4 | -8.6 | .029 | -87 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 7.7% | 14.5% | 0.53 | .300 | .360 | .401 | .761 | .101 | 7.5 | .349 | -0.5 | 34 | -0.3 | .350 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 4.0% | 19.2% | 0.21 | .270 | .306 | .380 | .686 | .110 | 6.4 | .325 | 0.0 | 60 | -2.5 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 4.8% | 17.9% | 0.27 | .297 | .332 | .427 | .759 | .130 | 6.9 | .348 | -0.4 | 64 | 2.2 | .336 | 89 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 3.3% | 21.9% | 0.15 | .250 | .275 | .386 | .661 | .136 | 5.5 | .298 | -0.1 | 41 | -10.3 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 6.3% | 19.9% | 0.32 | .239 | .297 | .385 | .683 | .146 | 6.2 | .277 | 0.7 | 38 | 0.2 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .235 | .040 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.1 | .109 | -64 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 6.2% | 20.9% | 0.29 | .227 | .285 | .366 | .650 | .139 | 5.9 | .268 | 0.7 | 36 | -5.8 | .296 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .321 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.0% | 76.9% | 0.00 | .077 | .077 | .077 | .154 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .069 | -68 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -3 | -5.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.0% | 58.1% | 0.00 | .032 | .032 | .032 | .065 | .000 | 2.6 | .077 | 0.0 | -4 | -8.6 | .029 | -87 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.93 | 20.5% | 52.4% | 27.1% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 42.7% | 26.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 1.52 | 18.3% | 49.3% | 32.5% | 28.5% | 6.2% | 45.1% | 27.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.24 | 16.6% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 43.1% | 25.2% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 18.1% | 40.0% | 41.9% | 24.6% | 7.7% | 42.8% | 28.7% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 36.0% | 44.8% | 27.1% | 8.4% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.5% | 28.3% | 8.0% | 47.3% | 26.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 1.93 | 20.5% | 52.4% | 27.1% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 42.7% | 26.4% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 1.52 | 18.3% | 49.3% | 32.5% | 28.5% | 6.2% | 45.1% | 27.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 1.24 | 16.6% | 46.2% | 37.2% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 43.1% | 25.2% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 18.1% | 40.0% | 41.9% | 24.6% | 7.7% | 42.8% | 28.7% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 19.2% | 36.0% | 44.8% | 27.1% | 8.4% | 47.6% | 27.0% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.33 | 6.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.5% | 28.3% | 8.0% | 47.3% | 26.5% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 80.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 87 | 45 | 34 | 16 | 83 | 285 | 368 | |||
| 2016 | COL | A | 197 | 130 | 73 | 37 | 594 | 1253 | 1847 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 164 | 132 | 59 | 36 | 445 | 1024 | 1469 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 124 | 130 | 56 | 32 | 407 | 1033 | 1440 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 86 | 107 | 46 | 29 | 379 | 835 | 1214 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 94 | 113 | 47 | 32 | 411 | 905 | 1316 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 50 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 86 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 87 | 45 | 34 | 16 | 83 | 285 | 368 | |||
| 2016 | COL | A | 197 | 130 | 73 | 37 | 594 | 1253 | 1847 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 164 | 132 | 59 | 36 | 445 | 1024 | 1469 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 124 | 130 | 56 | 32 | 407 | 1033 | 1440 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 86 | 107 | 46 | 29 | 379 | 835 | 1214 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 94 | 113 | 47 | 32 | 411 | 905 | 1316 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 50 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 86 | 121 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 72.8% | 67.2% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 4.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 50.7% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 54.0% | 75.9% | 47.2% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 56.6% | 74.1% | 49.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 54.9% | 74.4% | 50.1% | 14.1% | 13.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 52.9% | 68.5% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 54.8% | 73.9% | 50.9% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 65.2% | 33.3% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 52.0% | 46.2% | 44.4% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 57.0% | 40.6% | 58.1% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 47.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 72.8% | 67.2% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 4.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 50.7% | 75.4% | 44.2% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 63.6% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 54.0% | 75.9% | 47.2% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 56.6% | 74.1% | 49.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | 54.9% | 74.4% | 50.1% | 14.1% | 13.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 52.9% | 68.5% | 61.5% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 54.8% | 73.9% | 50.9% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 65.2% | 33.3% | 76.9% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 56.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 52.0% | 46.2% | 44.4% | 28.0% | 14.7% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 57.0% | 40.6% | 58.1% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 47.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3B | 80 | 80 | 691.0 | 59 | 130 | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 3B | 73 | 66 | 574.1 | 43 | 102 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | SS | 28 | 26 | 227.2 | 47 | 71 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | LF | 38 | 37 | 336.0 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 34 | 32 | 292.2 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | LF | 8 | 6 | 54.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | LF | 20 | 17 | 159.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | LF | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | CF | 73 | 70 | 623.1 | 184 | 10 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | CF | 16 | 10 | 102.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | CF | 25 | 23 | 204.2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | RF | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | RF | 23 | 21 | 170.1 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | RF | 48 | 47 | 381.2 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | 3B | 80 | 80 | 691.0 | 59 | 130 | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | 3B | 73 | 66 | 574.1 | 43 | 102 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | SS | 28 | 26 | 227.2 | 47 | 71 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | LF | 38 | 37 | 336.0 | 92 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | LF | 34 | 32 | 292.2 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | LF | 8 | 6 | 54.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | LF | 20 | 17 | 159.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | LF | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | CF | 73 | 70 | 623.1 | 184 | 10 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | CF | 16 | 10 | 102.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | CF | 25 | 23 | 204.2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | RF | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | RF | 23 | 21 | 170.1 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | RF | 48 | 47 | 381.2 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

