Nate Peden
(A)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 170
DOB: 10/16/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.59 | .425 | 70.8% | 54.8% | 22.2% | 6.35 | 5.45 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 3.06 | 0.90 | .363 | 58.3% | 47.4% | 11.9% | 6.48 | 5.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 3.53 | 1.51 | .388 | 50.3% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 8.58 | 5.66 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .588 | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.18 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.05 | 0.87 | .407 | 68.8% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 5.23 | 4.58 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.94 | 2.81 | 0.75 | .429 | 67.2% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 5.25 | 4.11 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.59 | .425 | 70.8% | 54.8% | 22.2% | 6.35 | 5.45 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 6.30 | 3.06 | 0.90 | .363 | 58.3% | 47.4% | 11.9% | 6.48 | 5.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 35.2 | 7.82 | 3.53 | 1.51 | .388 | 50.3% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 8.58 | 5.66 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .588 | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 1.18 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 3.05 | 0.87 | .407 | 68.8% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 5.23 | 4.58 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.94 | 2.81 | 0.75 | .429 | 67.2% | 41.4% | 8.9% | 5.25 | 4.11 | 4.27 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2 | 5 | 6.48 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 235 | 67 | 42 | 36 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1 | 4 | 8.58 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 170 | 51 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 2 | 0 | 5.23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 183 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48.0 | 216 | 64 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2 | 5 | 6.48 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 235 | 67 | 42 | 36 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1 | 4 | 8.58 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 170 | 51 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 2 | 0 | 5.23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 183 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 39 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48.0 | 216 | 64 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 53 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 1.59 | 16.1% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .373 | 2.12 | .425 | 70.8% | 169 | 147 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 6.30 | 3.06 | 2.06 | 0.90 | 14.9% | 7.2% | 7.7% | .318 | 1.68 | .363 | 58.3% | 133 | 111 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7.82 | 3.53 | 2.21 | 1.51 | 18.2% | 8.2% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.82 | .388 | 50.3% | 194 | 130 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 18.90 | 1.35 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 3.0% | 39.4% | .323 | 1.65 | .588 | 58.3% | 106 | 24 | 1.18 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 8.49 | 3.05 | 2.79 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 7.7% | 13.7% | .325 | 1.65 | .407 | 68.8% | 108 | 98 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 9.94 | 2.81 | 3.53 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 6.9% | 17.6% | .325 | 1.65 | .429 | 67.2% | 108 | 88 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 1.59 | 16.1% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .373 | 2.12 | .425 | 70.8% | 169 | 147 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 6.30 | 3.06 | 2.06 | 0.90 | 14.9% | 7.2% | 7.7% | .318 | 1.68 | .363 | 58.3% | 133 | 111 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 7.82 | 3.53 | 2.21 | 1.51 | 18.2% | 8.2% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.82 | .388 | 50.3% | 194 | 130 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 18.90 | 1.35 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 3.0% | 39.4% | .323 | 1.65 | .588 | 58.3% | 106 | 24 | 1.18 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 8.49 | 3.05 | 2.79 | 0.87 | 21.3% | 7.7% | 13.7% | .325 | 1.65 | .407 | 68.8% | 108 | 98 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MiLB | 9.94 | 2.81 | 3.53 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 6.9% | 17.6% | .325 | 1.65 | .429 | 67.2% | 108 | 88 | 4.11 |

