Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Nattino Diplan
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 12/30/1993
(32 years, 9 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 7.26 | 6.81 | 0.68 | .303 | 54.6% | 44.9% | 7.0% | 7.49 | 4.96 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 45.0 | 5.60 | 4.60 | 0.40 | .356 | 51.0% | 49.3% | 4.4% | 6.80 | 4.87 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 6.25 | 3.41 | 0.57 | .325 | 62.9% | 52.3% | 6.1% | 4.55 | 4.32 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .350 | 36.1% | 37.8% | 7.7% | 4.91 | 4.31 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 46.0 | 5.48 | 4.30 | 0.78 | .398 | 61.8% | 54.7% | 8.5% | 7.24 | 6.47 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 57.0 | 6.00 | 3.79 | 0.79 | .389 | 58.1% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 6.79 | 6.05 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 88.2 | 8.93 | 3.96 | 0.61 | .351 | 53.0% | 47.0% | 6.8% | 6.60 | 4.08 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.83 | 6.07 | 0.39 | .299 | 69.6% | 50.4% | 5.6% | 3.91 | 4.53 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 0.66 | .265 | 77.7% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 3.95 | 5.05 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.99 | 6.03 | 0.45 | .292 | 71.3% | 52.4% | 6.8% | 3.92 | 4.65 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.86 | 6.84 | 0.68 | .373 | 67.0% | 48.8% | 8.3% | 4.44 | 5.39 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 11.57 | .500 | 86.2% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 19.29 | 21.82 | 6.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 7.26 | 6.81 | 0.68 | .303 | 54.6% | 44.9% | 7.0% | 7.49 | 4.96 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 45.0 | 5.60 | 4.60 | 0.40 | .356 | 51.0% | 49.3% | 4.4% | 6.80 | 4.87 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 6.25 | 3.41 | 0.57 | .325 | 62.9% | 52.3% | 6.1% | 4.55 | 4.32 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .350 | 36.1% | 37.8% | 7.7% | 4.91 | 4.31 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 46.0 | 5.48 | 4.30 | 0.78 | .398 | 61.8% | 54.7% | 8.5% | 7.24 | 6.47 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 57.0 | 6.00 | 3.79 | 0.79 | .389 | 58.1% | 51.7% | 8.3% | 6.79 | 6.05 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 23 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 88.2 | 8.93 | 3.96 | 0.61 | .351 | 53.0% | 47.0% | 6.8% | 6.60 | 4.08 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 7.83 | 6.07 | 0.39 | .299 | 69.6% | 50.4% | 5.6% | 3.91 | 4.53 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 0.66 | .265 | 77.7% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 3.95 | 5.05 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.99 | 6.03 | 0.45 | .292 | 71.3% | 52.4% | 6.8% | 3.92 | 4.65 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 26.1 | 7.86 | 6.84 | 0.68 | .373 | 67.0% | 48.8% | 8.3% | 4.44 | 5.39 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 11.57 | .500 | 86.2% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 19.29 | 21.82 | 6.83 |
Minor LeaguesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 1 | 3 | 7.49 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 187 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | MIL | R | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 222 | 59 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 3 | 7 | 4.55 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 284 | 71 | 41 | 32 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1 | 2 | 4.91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0 | 5 | 7.24 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 237 | 72 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.79 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.0 | 291 | 87 | 56 | 43 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIL | A | 3 | 10 | 6.60 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 88.2 | 406 | 98 | 74 | 65 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.91 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 46.0 | 215 | 43 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.92 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 59.2 | 275 | 53 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 133 | 33 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 1 | 3 | 7.49 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 187 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | MIL | R | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 222 | 59 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 3 | 7 | 4.55 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 284 | 71 | 41 | 32 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1 | 2 | 4.91 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 54 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0 | 5 | 7.24 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 237 | 72 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.79 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.0 | 291 | 87 | 56 | 43 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2017 | MIL | A | 3 | 10 | 6.60 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 88.2 | 406 | 98 | 74 | 65 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.91 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 46.0 | 215 | 43 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.92 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 59.2 | 275 | 53 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 133 | 33 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 7.26 | 6.81 | 1.07 | 0.68 | 17.1% | 16.0% | 1.1% | .253 | 1.74 | .303 | 54.6% | 225 | 146 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 5.60 | 4.60 | 1.22 | 0.40 | 12.6% | 10.4% | 2.3% | .311 | 1.82 | .356 | 51.0% | 186 | 131 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6.25 | 3.41 | 1.83 | 0.57 | 15.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | .280 | 1.50 | .325 | 62.9% | 126 | 115 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 8.18 | 1.64 | 5.00 | 0.82 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .294 | 1.55 | .350 | 36.1% | 126 | 108 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 5.48 | 4.30 | 1.27 | 0.78 | 11.8% | 9.3% | 2.5% | .355 | 2.04 | .398 | 61.8% | 146 | 128 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 6.00 | 3.79 | 1.58 | 0.79 | 13.1% | 8.2% | 4.8% | .343 | 1.95 | .389 | 58.1% | 143 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 8.93 | 3.96 | 2.26 | 0.61 | 21.7% | 9.6% | 12.1% | .275 | 1.55 | .351 | 53.0% | 168 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 7.83 | 6.07 | 1.29 | 0.39 | 18.6% | 14.4% | 4.2% | .240 | 1.61 | .299 | 69.6% | 99 | 115 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 21.7% | 15.0% | 6.7% | .208 | 1.39 | .265 | 77.7% | 104 | 128 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 7.99 | 6.03 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 14.5% | 4.7% | .233 | 1.56 | .292 | 71.3% | 101 | 118 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.86 | 6.84 | 1.15 | 0.68 | 17.3% | 15.0% | 2.3% | .306 | 2.01 | .373 | 67.0% | 123 | 145 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 11.57 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .538 | 3.86 | .500 | 86.2% | 487 | 547 | 21.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 7.26 | 6.81 | 1.07 | 0.68 | 17.1% | 16.0% | 1.1% | .253 | 1.74 | .303 | 54.6% | 225 | 146 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 5.60 | 4.60 | 1.22 | 0.40 | 12.6% | 10.4% | 2.3% | .311 | 1.82 | .356 | 51.0% | 186 | 131 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 6.25 | 3.41 | 1.83 | 0.57 | 15.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | .280 | 1.50 | .325 | 62.9% | 126 | 115 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 8.18 | 1.64 | 5.00 | 0.82 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .294 | 1.55 | .350 | 36.1% | 126 | 108 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 5.48 | 4.30 | 1.27 | 0.78 | 11.8% | 9.3% | 2.5% | .355 | 2.04 | .398 | 61.8% | 146 | 128 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 6.00 | 3.79 | 1.58 | 0.79 | 13.1% | 8.2% | 4.8% | .343 | 1.95 | .389 | 58.1% | 143 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 8.93 | 3.96 | 2.26 | 0.61 | 21.7% | 9.6% | 12.1% | .275 | 1.55 | .351 | 53.0% | 168 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 7.83 | 6.07 | 1.29 | 0.39 | 18.6% | 14.4% | 4.2% | .240 | 1.61 | .299 | 69.6% | 99 | 115 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 21.7% | 15.0% | 6.7% | .208 | 1.39 | .265 | 77.7% | 104 | 128 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 7.99 | 6.03 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 19.3% | 14.5% | 4.7% | .233 | 1.56 | .292 | 71.3% | 101 | 118 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 7.86 | 6.84 | 1.15 | 0.68 | 17.3% | 15.0% | 2.3% | .306 | 2.01 | .373 | 67.0% | 123 | 145 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 11.57 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .538 | 3.86 | .500 | 86.2% | 487 | 547 | 21.82 |
Minor LeaguesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 1.23 | 18.6% | 44.9% | 36.4% | 37.2% | 7.0% | 55.7% | 25.4% | 18.9% | 126 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 1.67 | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 47.5% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 123 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.56 | 14.2% | 52.3% | 33.5% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 96 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.98 | 17.6% | 54.7% | 27.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 133 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.3% | 51.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | 8.3% | 39.8% | 29.6% | 30.6% | 126 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 1.41 | 19.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 23.9% | 6.8% | 47.8% | 24.3% | 28.0% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.83 | 22.1% | 50.4% | 27.5% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 55.4% | 20.9% | 23.7% | 122 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 2.63 | 17.1% | 60.0% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 123 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.98 | 21.1% | 52.4% | 26.5% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 51.1% | 24.1% | 24.7% | 122 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 22.4% | 34.1% | 144 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 178 | 6.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 1.23 | 18.6% | 44.9% | 36.4% | 37.2% | 7.0% | 55.7% | 25.4% | 18.9% | 126 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 1.67 | 21.1% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 47.5% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 123 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.56 | 14.2% | 52.3% | 33.5% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 30.7% | 102 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.08 | 27.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 96 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1.98 | 17.6% | 54.7% | 27.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 133 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.3% | 51.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | 8.3% | 39.8% | 29.6% | 30.6% | 126 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 1.41 | 19.7% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 23.9% | 6.8% | 47.8% | 24.3% | 28.0% | 106 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 1.83 | 22.1% | 50.4% | 27.5% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 55.4% | 20.9% | 23.7% | 122 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 2.63 | 17.1% | 60.0% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 123 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 1.98 | 21.1% | 52.4% | 26.5% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 51.1% | 24.1% | 24.7% | 122 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 1.67 | 22.0% | 48.8% | 29.3% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 43.5% | 22.4% | 34.1% | 144 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 178 | 6.83 |
Minor LeaguesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 53 | 43 | 22 | 16 | 149 | 219 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 75 | 45 | 32 | 6 | 139 | 249 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 103 | 66 | 28 | 12 | 116 | 344 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 14 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 75 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 93 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 287 | 447 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 107 | 60 | 40 | 14 | 298 | 522 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 124 | 88 | 52 | 21 | 560 | 888 | 1448 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 66 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 333 | 458 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 128 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 87 | 44 | 35 | 8 | 428 | 586 | 1014 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 40 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 208 | 273 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 53 | 43 | 22 | 16 | 149 | 219 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 75 | 45 | 32 | 6 | 139 | 249 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 103 | 66 | 28 | 12 | 116 | 344 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 14 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 75 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 93 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 287 | 447 | 734 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 107 | 60 | 40 | 14 | 298 | 522 | 820 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 124 | 88 | 52 | 21 | 560 | 888 | 1448 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 66 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 333 | 458 | 791 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 128 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 87 | 44 | 35 | 8 | 428 | 586 | 1014 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 40 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 208 | 273 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 66 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 52.2% | 63.5% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 59.3% | 70.4% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 71.1% | 64.2% | 15.5% | 25.4% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 79.1% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 29.1% | 7.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 50.3% | 80.5% | 30.8% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 53.3% | 77.8% | 29.2% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 47.5% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 76.2% | 39.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 45.7% | 63.7% | 41.7% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 46.2% | 73.5% | 40.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 46.2% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 43.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 52.2% | 63.5% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 59.3% | 70.4% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 71.1% | 64.2% | 15.5% | 25.4% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 79.1% | 63.2% | 22.2% | 29.1% | 7.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 50.3% | 80.5% | 30.8% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 53.3% | 77.8% | 29.2% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 47.5% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 76.2% | 39.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 45.7% | 63.7% | 41.7% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 46.2% | 73.5% | 40.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 46.2% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 43.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% |
Minor LeaguesAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 16.0% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 11.7% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 15.5% | 25.4% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22.2% | 29.1% | 7.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 30.8% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 29.2% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 44.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 39.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 41.7% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 40.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 42.1% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 31.8% | 76.2% | 43.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | 16.0% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | 11.7% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 15.5% | 25.4% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 22.2% | 29.1% | 7.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 30.8% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MiLB | 29.2% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | 44.1% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | 39.5% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | 41.7% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 40.0% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | 42.1% | 10.8% | 9.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 31.8% | 76.2% | 43.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | 28.8% |
Minor LeaguesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | P | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | P | 11 | 9 | 45.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 46.0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | P | 29 | 12 | 88.2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIL | R | P | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIL | R | P | 11 | 9 | 45.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | P | 12 | 12 | 63.1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 46.0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIL | A | P | 29 | 12 | 88.2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

