Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Neil Wagner
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 1/1/1984
(42 years, 9 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 52 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 53.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 4.92 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 21, Pick: 14, Ovr: 634 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | North Dakota State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Wagner signed a deal in Japan with the Seibu Lions on Tuesday, Yahoo! Japan reports. (12/12/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 52 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 53.0 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 40.0% |
| ERA | 4.92 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 21, Pick: 14, Ovr: 634 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | North Dakota State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Wagner signed a deal in Japan with the Seibu Lions on Tuesday, Yahoo! Japan reports. (12/12/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 13.92 | 2.51 | 0.28 | .242 | 84.7% | 1.39 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 10.02 | 2.25 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.68 | 3.15 | 3.73 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .227 | 74.3% | 3.00 | 3.63 | 3.47 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.87 | 2.25 | 0.66 | .285 | 69.0% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 3.44 | 3.32 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.76 | 3.05 | 0.15 | .388 | 62.8% | 57.1% | 2.2% | 4.50 | 2.11 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .321 | 71.4% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 3.60 | 3.55 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 72.0 | 11.50 | 3.13 | 0.25 | .379 | 63.9% | 52.6% | 3.3% | 4.38 | 2.31 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.18 | 4.72 | 0.44 | .287 | 74.2% | 54.9% | 6.7% | 2.95 | 3.15 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .362 | 52.0% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 6.28 | 2.95 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 8.32 | 4.99 | 0.18 | .360 | 70.7% | 56.5% | 2.8% | 3.70 | 3.30 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 63.0 | 8.57 | 4.86 | 0.14 | .360 | 66.3% | 53.2% | 1.9% | 4.29 | 3.22 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 37.1 | 12.78 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .352 | 60.0% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.66 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .329 | 78.9% | 34.6% | 5.4% | 3.10 | 3.37 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 66.1 | 11.80 | 3.12 | 0.27 | .341 | 68.2% | 47.8% | 3.9% | 3.26 | 2.41 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.04 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 34.9% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 95.9 | 7.20 | 6.43 | 5.33 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 2.75 | 0.46 | .365 | 56.4% | 36.5% | 6.3% | 5.49 | 3.11 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 6.70 | 3.56 | 0.42 | .369 | 61.8% | 47.2% | 4.9% | 5.44 | 3.97 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.04 | 3.30 | 0.43 | .368 | 60.3% | 44.4% | 5.3% | 5.46 | 3.70 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .474 | 49.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 8.01 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 3.42 | 0.00 | .317 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.76 | 1.39 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .450 | 77.6% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 4.26 | 4.34 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.82 | 3.08 | 1.18 | .312 | 78.3% | 44.1% | 16.1% | 96.3 | 3.79 | 4.13 | 3.53 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 16.51 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 1.91 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .273 | 58.1% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 5.00 | 3.37 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .400 | 64.5% | 17.6% | 18.2% | 7.94 | 6.01 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .297 | 51.3% | 26.3% | 5.9% | 95.9 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .071 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.90 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.21 | 5.02 | 0.84 | .366 | 74.6% | 51.6% | 11.8% | 4.81 | 4.08 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 8.88 | 4.81 | 0.74 | .336 | 74.2% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 4.44 | 3.94 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.75 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 8.39 | 2.86 | 0.61 | .276 | 73.2% | 42.5% | 8.1% | 3.07 | 3.38 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .259 | 77.1% | 43.8% | 6.8% | 2.48 | 3.26 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .409 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 6.47 | 0.84 | .274 | 66.3% | 44.3% | 8.6% | 4.22 | 5.03 | 5.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 7.30 | 3.40 | 1.19 | .311 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 13.0% | 96.2 | 4.92 | 4.46 | 4.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 13.92 | 2.51 | 0.28 | .242 | 84.7% | 1.39 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 10.02 | 2.25 | 0.61 | .317 | 66.9% | 3.68 | 3.15 | 3.73 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.75 | .227 | 74.3% | 3.00 | 3.63 | 3.47 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.87 | 2.25 | 0.66 | .285 | 69.0% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 3.44 | 3.32 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.76 | 3.05 | 0.15 | .388 | 62.8% | 57.1% | 2.2% | 4.50 | 2.11 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .321 | 71.4% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 3.60 | 3.55 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 72.0 | 11.50 | 3.13 | 0.25 | .379 | 63.9% | 52.6% | 3.3% | 4.38 | 2.31 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 10.18 | 4.72 | 0.44 | .287 | 74.2% | 54.9% | 6.7% | 2.95 | 3.15 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 9.42 | 4.40 | 0.00 | .362 | 52.0% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 6.28 | 2.95 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 8.32 | 4.99 | 0.18 | .360 | 70.7% | 56.5% | 2.8% | 3.70 | 3.30 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 63.0 | 8.57 | 4.86 | 0.14 | .360 | 66.3% | 53.2% | 1.9% | 4.29 | 3.22 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 37.1 | 12.78 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .352 | 60.0% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.66 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 3.10 | 0.62 | .329 | 78.9% | 34.6% | 5.4% | 3.10 | 3.37 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 66.1 | 11.80 | 3.12 | 0.27 | .341 | 68.2% | 47.8% | 3.9% | 3.26 | 2.41 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.04 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .333 | 34.9% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 95.9 | 7.20 | 6.43 | 5.33 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 2.75 | 0.46 | .365 | 56.4% | 36.5% | 6.3% | 5.49 | 3.11 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 6.70 | 3.56 | 0.42 | .369 | 61.8% | 47.2% | 4.9% | 5.44 | 3.97 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.04 | 3.30 | 0.43 | .368 | 60.3% | 44.4% | 5.3% | 5.46 | 3.70 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .474 | 49.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 8.01 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.45 | 3.42 | 0.00 | .317 | 91.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.76 | 1.39 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .450 | 77.6% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 4.26 | 4.34 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 38.0 | 7.82 | 3.08 | 1.18 | .312 | 78.3% | 44.1% | 16.1% | 96.3 | 3.79 | 4.13 | 3.53 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 9.00 | 16.51 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 1.91 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .273 | 58.1% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 5.00 | 3.37 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .400 | 64.5% | 17.6% | 18.2% | 7.94 | 6.01 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .297 | 51.3% | 26.3% | 5.9% | 95.9 | 8.10 | 4.73 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .071 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.90 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.21 | 5.02 | 0.84 | .366 | 74.6% | 51.6% | 11.8% | 4.81 | 4.08 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 8.88 | 4.81 | 0.74 | .336 | 74.2% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 4.44 | 3.94 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.75 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 8.39 | 2.86 | 0.61 | .276 | 73.2% | 42.5% | 8.1% | 3.07 | 3.38 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 2.98 | 0.50 | .259 | 77.1% | 43.8% | 6.8% | 2.48 | 3.26 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .409 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 6.75 | 6.47 | 0.84 | .274 | 66.3% | 44.3% | 8.6% | 4.22 | 5.03 | 5.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 7.30 | 3.40 | 1.19 | .311 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 13.0% | 96.2 | 4.92 | 4.46 | 4.08 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 32.1 | 122 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A | 1 | 4 | 3.68 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 44.0 | 186 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24.0 | 92 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 68.0 | 278 | 58 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 62.0 | 274 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.38 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72.0 | 318 | 77 | 39 | 35 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.95 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 61.0 | 262 | 48 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 70 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 6 | 2 | 3.70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 48.2 | 223 | 55 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 4.29 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 63.0 | 293 | 72 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 37.1 | 155 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 122 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 66.1 | 277 | 58 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.49 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 85 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.44 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.0 | 200 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 62.2 | 285 | 77 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 90 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.79 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 38.0 | 161 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43.0 | 196 | 49 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.44 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 48.2 | 216 | 50 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44.0 | 182 | 37 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.48 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 54.1 | 221 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.22 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 32.0 | 147 | 29 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.92 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 53.0 | 234 | 57 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 32.1 | 122 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A | 1 | 4 | 3.68 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 44.0 | 186 | 41 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24.0 | 92 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 68.0 | 278 | 58 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 62.0 | 274 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.38 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72.0 | 318 | 77 | 39 | 35 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1 | 3 | 2.95 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 61.0 | 262 | 48 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 70 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 6 | 2 | 3.70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 48.2 | 223 | 55 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 4.29 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 63.0 | 293 | 72 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.38 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 37.1 | 155 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 122 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 66.1 | 277 | 58 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.49 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 85 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.44 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.0 | 200 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 62.2 | 285 | 77 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 90 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.79 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 38.0 | 161 | 39 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.81 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 43.0 | 196 | 49 | 23 | 23 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.44 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 48.2 | 216 | 50 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44.0 | 182 | 37 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.48 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 54.1 | 221 | 41 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 1 | 4.22 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 32.0 | 147 | 29 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.92 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 53.0 | 234 | 57 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 13.92 | 2.51 | 5.56 | 0.28 | 41.0% | 7.4% | 33.6% | .142 | 0.77 | .242 | 84.7% | 41 | 41 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 10.02 | 2.25 | 4.45 | 0.61 | 26.3% | 5.9% | 20.4% | .238 | 1.18 | .317 | 66.9% | 83 | 70 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 19.6% | 6.5% | 13.0% | .198 | 0.96 | .227 | 74.3% | 73 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.25 | 3.94 | 0.66 | 24.1% | 6.1% | 18.0% | .225 | 1.10 | .285 | 69.0% | 80 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 11.76 | 3.05 | 3.86 | 0.15 | 29.6% | 7.7% | 21.9% | .266 | 1.42 | .388 | 62.8% | 108 | 49 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 0.90 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .250 | 1.40 | .321 | 71.4% | 85 | 84 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 11.50 | 3.13 | 3.68 | 0.25 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .264 | 1.42 | .379 | 63.9% | 105 | 54 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 10.18 | 4.72 | 2.16 | 0.44 | 26.3% | 12.2% | 14.1% | .210 | 1.31 | .287 | 74.2% | 76 | 81 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 9.42 | 4.40 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 10.0% | 11.4% | .274 | 1.67 | .362 | 52.0% | 149 | 71 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 8.32 | 4.99 | 1.67 | 0.18 | 20.2% | 12.1% | 8.1% | .281 | 1.68 | .360 | 70.7% | 90 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.86 | 1.76 | 0.14 | 20.5% | 11.6% | 8.9% | .279 | 1.68 | .360 | 66.3% | 104 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 12.78 | 3.13 | 4.08 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 8.4% | 25.8% | .220 | 1.18 | .352 | 60.0% | 73 | 38 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 10.55 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 0.62 | 27.9% | 8.2% | 19.7% | .241 | 1.28 | .329 | 78.9% | 68 | 69 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 11.80 | 3.12 | 3.78 | 0.27 | 31.4% | 8.3% | 23.1% | .229 | 1.22 | .341 | 68.2% | 71 | 52 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 100 | 108 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .300 | 1.80 | .333 | 34.9% | 182 | 162 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 10.98 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .260 | 1.32 | .365 | 56.4% | 131 | 70 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 6.70 | 3.56 | 1.88 | 0.42 | 16.0% | 8.5% | 7.5% | .311 | 1.72 | .369 | 61.8% | 111 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.04 | 3.30 | 2.43 | 0.43 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 11.6% | .296 | 1.60 | .368 | 60.3% | 117 | 79 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .440 | 2.44 | .474 | 49.0% | 313 | 177 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 14.45 | 3.42 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 42.2% | 10.0% | 32.2% | .165 | 0.93 | .317 | 91.7% | 20 | 36 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 27.3% | 6.1% | 21.2% | .333 | 1.89 | .450 | 77.6% | 88 | 91 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 7.82 | 3.08 | 2.54 | 1.18 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .265 | 1.37 | .312 | 78.3% | 93 | 103 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 241 | 442 | 16.51 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .182 | 1.00 | .273 | 55.6% | 100 | 47 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 29.7% | 8.1% | 21.6% | .206 | 1.11 | .273 | 58.1% | 115 | 87 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 3.18 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .320 | 1.59 | .400 | 64.5% | 181 | 135 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.90 | 12.2% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.60 | .297 | 51.3% | 209 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .056 | 0.53 | .071 | 66.7% | 45 | 83 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9.21 | 5.02 | 1.83 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .287 | 1.70 | .366 | 74.6% | 130 | 113 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.81 | 1.85 | 0.74 | 22.2% | 12.0% | 10.2% | .265 | 1.56 | .336 | 74.2% | 120 | 110 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 9.58 | 3.48 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 10.3% | 17.9% | .114 | 0.77 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 8.39 | 2.86 | 2.93 | 0.61 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .222 | 1.16 | .276 | 73.2% | 77 | 86 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.61 | 2.98 | 2.89 | 0.50 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .203 | 1.09 | .259 | 77.1% | 62 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .300 | 1.83 | .409 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 6.75 | 6.47 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 16.3% | 15.6% | 0.7% | .238 | 1.63 | .274 | 66.3% | 104 | 124 | 5.03 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.5% | 9.8% | .270 | 1.45 | .311 | 67.0% | 123 | 112 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | 13.92 | 2.51 | 5.56 | 0.28 | 41.0% | 7.4% | 33.6% | .142 | 0.77 | .242 | 84.7% | 41 | 41 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 10.02 | 2.25 | 4.45 | 0.61 | 26.3% | 5.9% | 20.4% | .238 | 1.18 | .317 | 66.9% | 83 | 70 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 19.6% | 6.5% | 13.0% | .198 | 0.96 | .227 | 74.3% | 73 | 86 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 8.87 | 2.25 | 3.94 | 0.66 | 24.1% | 6.1% | 18.0% | .225 | 1.10 | .285 | 69.0% | 80 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 11.76 | 3.05 | 3.86 | 0.15 | 29.6% | 7.7% | 21.9% | .266 | 1.42 | .388 | 62.8% | 108 | 49 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 0.90 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .250 | 1.40 | .321 | 71.4% | 85 | 84 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 11.50 | 3.13 | 3.68 | 0.25 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .264 | 1.42 | .379 | 63.9% | 105 | 54 | 2.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 10.18 | 4.72 | 2.16 | 0.44 | 26.3% | 12.2% | 14.1% | .210 | 1.31 | .287 | 74.2% | 76 | 81 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 9.42 | 4.40 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 10.0% | 11.4% | .274 | 1.67 | .362 | 52.0% | 149 | 71 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 8.32 | 4.99 | 1.67 | 0.18 | 20.2% | 12.1% | 8.1% | .281 | 1.68 | .360 | 70.7% | 90 | 84 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.86 | 1.76 | 0.14 | 20.5% | 11.6% | 8.9% | .279 | 1.68 | .360 | 66.3% | 104 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 12.78 | 3.13 | 4.08 | 0.00 | 34.2% | 8.4% | 25.8% | .220 | 1.18 | .352 | 60.0% | 73 | 38 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 10.55 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 0.62 | 27.9% | 8.2% | 19.7% | .241 | 1.28 | .329 | 78.9% | 68 | 69 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 11.80 | 3.12 | 3.78 | 0.27 | 31.4% | 8.3% | 23.1% | .229 | 1.22 | .341 | 68.2% | 71 | 52 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .286 | 1.50 | .286 | 66.7% | 100 | 108 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .300 | 1.80 | .333 | 34.9% | 182 | 162 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 10.98 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .260 | 1.32 | .365 | 56.4% | 131 | 70 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 6.70 | 3.56 | 1.88 | 0.42 | 16.0% | 8.5% | 7.5% | .311 | 1.72 | .369 | 61.8% | 111 | 84 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 8.04 | 3.30 | 2.43 | 0.43 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 11.6% | .296 | 1.60 | .368 | 60.3% | 117 | 79 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .440 | 2.44 | .474 | 49.0% | 313 | 177 | 8.01 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 14.45 | 3.42 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 42.2% | 10.0% | 32.2% | .165 | 0.93 | .317 | 91.7% | 20 | 36 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 27.3% | 6.1% | 21.2% | .333 | 1.89 | .450 | 77.6% | 88 | 91 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 7.82 | 3.08 | 2.54 | 1.18 | 20.5% | 8.1% | 12.4% | .265 | 1.37 | .312 | 78.3% | 93 | 103 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 241 | 442 | 16.51 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 8.3% | 22.2% | .182 | 1.00 | .273 | 55.6% | 100 | 47 | 1.91 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 29.7% | 8.1% | 21.6% | .206 | 1.11 | .273 | 58.1% | 115 | 87 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 3.18 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .320 | 1.59 | .400 | 64.5% | 181 | 135 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.90 | 12.2% | 8.2% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.60 | .297 | 51.3% | 209 | 123 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 6.35 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .056 | 0.53 | .071 | 66.7% | 45 | 83 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 9.21 | 5.02 | 1.83 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 12.2% | 10.2% | .287 | 1.70 | .366 | 74.6% | 130 | 113 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 8.88 | 4.81 | 1.85 | 0.74 | 22.2% | 12.0% | 10.2% | .265 | 1.56 | .336 | 74.2% | 120 | 110 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 9.58 | 3.48 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 10.3% | 17.9% | .114 | 0.77 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 8.39 | 2.86 | 2.93 | 0.61 | 22.5% | 7.7% | 14.8% | .222 | 1.16 | .276 | 73.2% | 77 | 86 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.61 | 2.98 | 2.89 | 0.50 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .203 | 1.09 | .259 | 77.1% | 62 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .300 | 1.83 | .409 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 6.75 | 6.47 | 1.04 | 0.84 | 16.3% | 15.6% | 0.7% | .238 | 1.63 | .274 | 66.3% | 104 | 124 | 5.03 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.5% | 9.8% | .270 | 1.45 | .311 | 67.0% | 123 | 112 | 4.46 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A | 3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 3.47 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 0.98 | 9.0% | 45.0% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 5.7% | 85 | 3.64 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2.02 | 14.7% | 57.1% | 28.2% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 34.1% | 21.8% | 44.1% | 61 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 87 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 44.2% | 65 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.87 | 15.7% | 54.9% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 38.8% | 24.4% | 36.9% | 80 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 18.6% | 41.9% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 38.3% | 99 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 2.31 | 19.0% | 56.5% | 24.5% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 41.1% | 18.5% | 40.4% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.91 | 18.9% | 53.2% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 38.9% | 21.2% | 39.9% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 3.50 | 22.2% | 60.5% | 17.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 49 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 0.73 | 17.9% | 34.6% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 21.8% | 35.9% | 42.3% | 81 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.1% | 47.8% | 32.1% | 19.6% | 3.9% | 24.7% | 31.3% | 44.0% | 63 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 134 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 4.48 | 131 | 5.33 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1.19 | 32.7% | 36.5% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 30.2% | 28.3% | 41.5% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 1.66 | 24.3% | 47.2% | 28.5% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 35.4% | 27.2% | 37.4% | 96 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 26.5% | 44.4% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 5.3% | 34.0% | 27.5% | 38.5% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 120 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 22.0% | 48.8% | 48 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 69 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 43.0% | 29.8% | 18.4% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 3.43 | 89 | 3.53 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 106 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 67 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 71 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.27 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 82 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0.59 | 28.9% | 26.3% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 4.91 | 146 | 5.53 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 93 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 23.0% | 35.7% | 102 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.95 | 19.9% | 52.9% | 27.2% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 35.7% | 101 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 78 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.38 | 26.7% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 35.7% | 27.0% | 37.3% | 89 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 25.7% | 43.8% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 34.7% | 28.0% | 37.3% | 87 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 1.23 | 19.6% | 44.3% | 36.1% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 25.5% | 44.9% | 29.6% | 21.4% | 61.2% | 17.3% | 136 | 5.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 27.3% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 27.4% | 39.9% | 32.7% | 20.8% | 52.4% | 26.8% | 3.82 | 104 | 4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A | 3.73 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | 3.47 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 0.98 | 9.0% | 45.0% | 46.0% | 23.0% | 5.7% | 85 | 3.64 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2.02 | 14.7% | 57.1% | 28.2% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 34.1% | 21.8% | 44.1% | 61 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 87 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 44.2% | 65 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.87 | 15.7% | 54.9% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 38.8% | 24.4% | 36.9% | 80 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1.06 | 18.6% | 41.9% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 38.3% | 99 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 2.31 | 19.0% | 56.5% | 24.5% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 41.1% | 18.5% | 40.4% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.91 | 18.9% | 53.2% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 38.9% | 21.2% | 39.9% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 3.50 | 22.2% | 60.5% | 17.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 49 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 0.73 | 17.9% | 34.6% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 21.8% | 35.9% | 42.3% | 81 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.1% | 47.8% | 32.1% | 19.6% | 3.9% | 24.7% | 31.3% | 44.0% | 63 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 134 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 4.48 | 131 | 5.33 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 1.19 | 32.7% | 36.5% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 30.2% | 28.3% | 41.5% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 1.66 | 24.3% | 47.2% | 28.5% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 35.4% | 27.2% | 37.4% | 96 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 26.5% | 44.4% | 29.1% | 12.3% | 5.3% | 34.0% | 27.5% | 38.5% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 120 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 22.0% | 48.8% | 48 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 69 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 27.2% | 43.0% | 29.8% | 18.4% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 3.43 | 89 | 3.53 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 106 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 67 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 71 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.27 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 82 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0.59 | 28.9% | 26.3% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 4.91 | 146 | 5.53 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 93 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.88 | 21.0% | 51.6% | 27.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.3% | 23.0% | 35.7% | 102 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 1.95 | 19.9% | 52.9% | 27.2% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 35.7% | 101 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 78 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 1.38 | 26.7% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 8.1% | 35.7% | 27.0% | 37.3% | 89 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.43 | 25.7% | 43.8% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 34.7% | 28.0% | 37.3% | 87 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 2.40 | 22.7% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 1.23 | 19.6% | 44.3% | 36.1% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 25.5% | 44.9% | 29.6% | 21.4% | 61.2% | 17.3% | 136 | 5.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 27.3% | 40.0% | 32.7% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 27.4% | 39.9% | 32.7% | 20.8% | 52.4% | 26.8% | 3.82 | 104 | 4.08 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 85 | 87 | 17 | 20 | 76 | 393 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 93 | 46 | 24 | 9 | 98 | 416 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 7 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 65 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 100 | 60 | 30 | 10 | 116 | 481 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 84 | 45 | 24 | 10 | 140 | 380 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 18 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 92 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 83 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 323 | 536 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 53 | 36 | 8 | 353 | 628 | 981 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 49 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 225 | 441 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 37 | 14 | 4 | 184 | 325 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 76 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 409 | 766 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 73 | 105 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 19 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 139 | 229 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 68 | 41 | 35 | 4 | 271 | 457 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 57 | 52 | 7 | 410 | 686 | 1096 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 134 | 262 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 49 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 235 | 414 | 649 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 97 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 98 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81 | 135 | 216 | 0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 64 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 294 | 489 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 320 | 532 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 104 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 51 | 37 | 32 | 10 | 291 | 477 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 350 | 581 | 931 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 43 | 35 | 19 | 2 | 239 | 367 | 606 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 348 | 622 | 970 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 85 | 87 | 17 | 20 | 76 | 393 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 93 | 46 | 24 | 9 | 98 | 416 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 7 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 65 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 100 | 60 | 30 | 10 | 116 | 481 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 84 | 45 | 24 | 10 | 140 | 380 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 18 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 92 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 83 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 323 | 536 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 53 | 36 | 8 | 353 | 628 | 981 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 49 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 225 | 441 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 37 | 14 | 4 | 184 | 325 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 76 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 409 | 766 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 73 | 105 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 19 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 139 | 229 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 68 | 41 | 35 | 4 | 271 | 457 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 57 | 52 | 7 | 410 | 686 | 1096 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 134 | 262 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 49 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 235 | 414 | 649 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 97 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 98 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 10 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81 | 135 | 216 | 0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 64 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 294 | 489 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 320 | 532 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 104 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 51 | 37 | 32 | 10 | 291 | 477 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 350 | 581 | 931 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 43 | 35 | 19 | 2 | 239 | 367 | 606 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 54 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 348 | 622 | 970 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 0.07 | -0.08 | 0.15 | -5.00 | -0.48 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 2.21 | 1 | -0.15 | 0.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 0.19 | -2.36 | 2.56 | -0.39 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 28 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 12 | 7 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0.11 | -0.54 | 0.65 | -6.04 | -0.64 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 10 | -0.11 | 0.28 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.37 | -2.98 | 3.36 | -11.43 | -1.09 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.14 | 39 | -0.67 | 1.15 | 17 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 0.07 | -0.08 | 0.15 | -5.00 | -0.48 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.49 | 2.21 | 1 | -0.15 | 0.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 0.19 | -2.36 | 2.56 | -0.39 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 28 | -0.40 | 0.62 | 12 | 7 |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 0.11 | -0.54 | 0.65 | -6.04 | -0.64 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 10 | -0.11 | 0.28 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.37 | -2.98 | 3.36 | -11.43 | -1.09 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.14 | 39 | -0.67 | 1.15 | 17 | 9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 50.5% | 95.1 | 19.0% | 95.6 | 21.0% | 84.9 | 9.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 69.0% | 95.8 | 1.2% | 95.5 | 22.3% | 85.7 | 7.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 77.3% | 94.8 | 16.2% | 86.1 | 6.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 95.5 | 2.9% | 95.6 | 20.8% | 85.7 | 7.5% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 50.5% | 95.1 | 19.0% | 95.6 | 21.0% | 84.9 | 9.5% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 69.0% | 95.8 | 1.2% | 95.5 | 22.3% | 85.7 | 7.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 77.3% | 94.8 | 16.2% | 86.1 | 6.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 95.5 | 2.9% | 95.6 | 20.8% | 85.7 | 7.5% | 84.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 67.3% | 51.2% | 29.2% | 32.9% | 13.6% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 68.7% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 32.5% | 9.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 67.5% | 51.4% | 29.2% | 32.8% | 13.1% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 64.0% | 52.3% | 27.1% | 30.6% | 9.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 70.5% | 54.7% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 4.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 46.4% | 80.2% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 15.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 49.4% | 75.7% | 42.7% | 12.0% | 14.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 49.5% | 67.0% | 55.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 73.3% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 14.6% | 16.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 53.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 40.7% | 68.6% | 54.3% | 72.7% | 82.9% | 78.9% | 48.6% | 62.5% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 50.8% | 78.1% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 46.7% | 85.6% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 15.7% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 82.9% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 14.1% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 66.0% | 72.7% | 22.2% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 46.7% | 68.1% | 55.6% | 14.9% | 18.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 69.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 34.9% | 9.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 23.8% | 67.7% | 46.5% | 67.6% | 81.4% | 78.0% | 51.8% | 63.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 27.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 44.8% | 70.8% | 61.1% | 13.1% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 44.9% | 71.2% | 59.5% | 12.9% | 21.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 59.6% | 60.7% | 34.6% | 23.4% | 29.8% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 73.4% | 47.2% | 72.7% | 87.0% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 7.9% | 15.7% | 23.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 43.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 49.2% | 71.9% | 51.0% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 48.7% | 72.3% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 45.4% | 71.6% | 56.4% | 12.9% | 17.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 47.3% | 75.5% | 51.6% | 11.6% | 14.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 74.8% | 52.5% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 62.3% | 55.8% | 22.2% | 27.5% | 5.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 57.1% | 9.4% | 14.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 69.8% | 82.7% | 79.1% | 49.6% | 62.8% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 67.3% | 51.2% | 29.2% | 32.9% | 13.6% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | 68.7% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 32.5% | 9.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 67.5% | 51.4% | 29.2% | 32.8% | 13.1% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 64.0% | 52.3% | 27.1% | 30.6% | 9.0% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 70.5% | 54.7% | 21.4% | 32.0% | 4.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | 46.4% | 80.2% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 15.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 49.4% | 75.7% | 42.7% | 12.0% | 14.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | 49.5% | 67.0% | 55.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 73.3% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MiLB | 48.2% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 14.6% | 16.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | ST | 53.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 40.7% | 68.6% | 54.3% | 72.7% | 82.9% | 78.9% | 48.6% | 62.5% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 50.8% | 78.1% | 42.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 46.7% | 85.6% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 15.7% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 82.9% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 14.1% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | ST | 66.0% | 72.7% | 22.2% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | 46.7% | 68.1% | 55.6% | 14.9% | 18.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | ST | 69.8% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 34.9% | 9.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 23.8% | 67.7% | 46.5% | 67.6% | 81.4% | 78.0% | 51.8% | 63.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | 27.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 44.8% | 70.8% | 61.1% | 13.1% | 22.1% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 44.9% | 71.2% | 59.5% | 12.9% | 21.8% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 59.6% | 60.7% | 34.6% | 23.4% | 29.8% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 27.0% | 73.4% | 47.2% | 72.7% | 87.0% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 61.2% | 7.9% | 15.7% | 23.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 43.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 10.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 49.2% | 71.9% | 51.0% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MiLB | 48.7% | 72.3% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 45.4% | 71.6% | 56.4% | 12.9% | 17.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 47.3% | 75.5% | 51.6% | 11.6% | 14.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.9% | 74.8% | 52.5% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 62.3% | 55.8% | 22.2% | 27.5% | 5.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | 57.1% | 9.4% | 14.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 68.9% | 47.5% | 69.8% | 82.7% | 79.1% | 49.6% | 62.8% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 75.9% | 86.4% | 27.6% | 61.7% | 86.2% | 44.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 74.7% | 82.0% | 27.6% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 44.3% | 16.8% | 54.5% | 20.3% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 77.8% | 80.0% | 20.8% | 57.4% | 87.0% | 43.5% | 25.5% | 69.2% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 53.2% | 81.1% | 44.2% | 20.2% | 53.7% | 21.0% | 1.2% | 100.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | 75.9% | 86.4% | 27.6% | 61.7% | 86.2% | 44.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | 74.7% | 82.0% | 27.6% | 50.3% | 77.8% | 44.3% | 16.8% | 54.5% | 20.3% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | 77.8% | 80.0% | 20.8% | 57.4% | 87.0% | 43.5% | 25.5% | 69.2% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 53.2% | 81.1% | 44.2% | 20.2% | 53.7% | 21.0% | 1.2% | 100.0% | 8.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | P | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | P | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 62.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 37.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | P | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A- | P | 26 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | P | 34 | 0 | 44.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | P | 41 | 0 | 62.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AA | P | 28 | 0 | 37.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEI | NPB | P | 36 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 52 | 0 | 53.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 53.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | MLB | P | 38.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2014 | TOR | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 53.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |

