Nelson Maldonado
(AAA)1B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 195
DOB: 8/13/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 3 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 25, Ovr: 642 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 25, Ovr: 642 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 8 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .222 | .310 | .278 | .333 | .500 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 22 | 15 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9.1% | 13.6% | .121 | .469 | .414 | .470 | .534 | .466 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 33 | 141 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 5.7% | 14.2% | .098 | .357 | .311 | .348 | .409 | .349 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 56 | 246 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 4 | 6.9% | 14.2% | .124 | .379 | .332 | .378 | .456 | .385 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 67 | 272 | 6 | 39 | 34 | 1 | 8.5% | 18.0% | .164 | .358 | .303 | .371 | .467 | .372 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 25 | 39 | 158 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 3 | 8.2% | 23.4% | .261 | .440 | .359 | .411 | .620 | .445 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 64 | 253 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .130 | .268 | .229 | .279 | .359 | .284 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 411 | 12 | 52 | 65 | 6 | 7.1% | 21.2% | .180 | .330 | .279 | .330 | .458 | .346 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .236 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 26 | 81 | 310 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 11.6% | 19.4% | .146 | .241 | .210 | .310 | .356 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31.8% | 18.2% | .200 | .300 | .267 | .500 | .467 | .450 | .414 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 86 | 332 | 8 | 32 | 38 | 1 | 13.0% | 19.3% | .149 | .244 | .213 | .322 | .362 | .318 | .414 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 26 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .417 | .285 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 8 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .222 | .310 | .278 | .333 | .500 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 22 | 15 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9.1% | 13.6% | .121 | .469 | .414 | .470 | .534 | .466 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 33 | 141 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 5.7% | 14.2% | .098 | .357 | .311 | .348 | .409 | .349 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 56 | 246 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 4 | 6.9% | 14.2% | .124 | .379 | .332 | .378 | .456 | .385 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 67 | 272 | 6 | 39 | 34 | 1 | 8.5% | 18.0% | .164 | .358 | .303 | .371 | .467 | .372 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 25 | 39 | 158 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 3 | 8.2% | 23.4% | .261 | .440 | .359 | .411 | .620 | .445 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 64 | 253 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .130 | .268 | .229 | .279 | .359 | .284 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 411 | 12 | 52 | 65 | 6 | 7.1% | 21.2% | .180 | .330 | .279 | .330 | .458 | .346 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .375 | .000 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .236 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 26 | 81 | 310 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 11.6% | 19.4% | .146 | .241 | .210 | .310 | .356 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31.8% | 18.2% | .200 | .300 | .267 | .500 | .467 | .450 | .414 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 86 | 332 | 8 | 32 | 38 | 1 | 13.0% | 19.3% | .149 | .244 | .213 | .322 | .362 | .318 | .414 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 26 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .417 | .285 | 62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8 | 36 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 15 | 58 | 66 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .414 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 33 | 132 | 141 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 226 | 246 | 75 | 56 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .332 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 67 | 244 | 272 | 74 | 48 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 39 | 142 | 158 | 51 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .359 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 231 | 253 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .229 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 103 | 373 | 411 | 104 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 52 | 65 | 29 | 0 | 87 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 81 | 267 | 310 | 56 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .210 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 86 | 282 | 332 | 60 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 8 | 36 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 15 | 58 | 66 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .414 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 33 | 132 | 141 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 226 | 246 | 75 | 56 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | .332 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 67 | 244 | 272 | 74 | 48 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 39 | 142 | 158 | 51 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .359 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 231 | 253 | 53 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .229 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 103 | 373 | 411 | 104 | 61 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 52 | 65 | 29 | 0 | 87 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 81 | 267 | 310 | 56 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .210 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 15 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 86 | 282 | 332 | 60 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 38 | 43 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .278 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .222 | 9.3 | .310 | 0.4 | 7 | 1.1 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | .414 | .470 | .534 | 1.004 | .121 | 3.0 | .469 | -0.5 | 15 | 6.9 | .466 | 194 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 5.7% | 14.2% | 0.40 | .311 | .348 | .409 | .757 | .098 | 4.0 | .357 | -0.1 | 19 | 2.9 | .349 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 14.2% | 0.49 | .332 | .378 | .456 | .834 | .124 | 5.7 | .379 | -0.2 | 41 | 11.0 | .385 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 8.5% | 18.0% | 0.47 | .303 | .371 | .467 | .839 | .164 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.1 | 45 | 11.3 | .372 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 8.2% | 23.4% | 0.35 | .359 | .411 | .620 | 1.031 | .261 | 4.6 | .440 | 0.3 | 35 | 14.0 | .445 | 167 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .229 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .130 | 3.7 | .268 | 0.2 | 22 | -10.9 | .284 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 7.1% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .279 | .330 | .458 | .789 | .180 | 4.1 | .330 | 0.5 | 57 | 3.1 | .346 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .625 | .375 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .236 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 11.6% | 19.4% | 0.60 | .210 | .310 | .356 | .665 | .146 | 2.7 | .241 | -0.8 | 33 | -8.0 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 31.8% | 18.2% | 1.75 | .267 | .500 | .467 | .967 | .200 | 0.1 | .300 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.9 | .450 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 13.0% | 19.3% | 0.67 | .213 | .322 | .362 | .684 | .149 | 2.5 | .244 | -0.9 | 38 | -6.1 | .318 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .417 | .667 | .167 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .285 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .278 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .222 | 9.3 | .310 | 0.4 | 7 | 1.1 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.67 | .414 | .470 | .534 | 1.004 | .121 | 3.0 | .469 | -0.5 | 15 | 6.9 | .466 | 194 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 5.7% | 14.2% | 0.40 | .311 | .348 | .409 | .757 | .098 | 4.0 | .357 | -0.1 | 19 | 2.9 | .349 | 119 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 14.2% | 0.49 | .332 | .378 | .456 | .834 | .124 | 5.7 | .379 | -0.2 | 41 | 11.0 | .385 | 140 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 8.5% | 18.0% | 0.47 | .303 | .371 | .467 | .839 | .164 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.1 | 45 | 11.3 | .372 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 8.2% | 23.4% | 0.35 | .359 | .411 | .620 | 1.031 | .261 | 4.6 | .440 | 0.3 | 35 | 14.0 | .445 | 167 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .229 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .130 | 3.7 | .268 | 0.2 | 22 | -10.9 | .284 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 7.1% | 21.2% | 0.33 | .279 | .330 | .458 | .789 | .180 | 4.1 | .330 | 0.5 | 57 | 3.1 | .346 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .625 | .375 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .236 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 11.6% | 19.4% | 0.60 | .210 | .310 | .356 | .665 | .146 | 2.7 | .241 | -0.8 | 33 | -8.0 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 31.8% | 18.2% | 1.75 | .267 | .500 | .467 | .967 | .200 | 0.1 | .300 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.9 | .450 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 13.0% | 19.3% | 0.67 | .213 | .322 | .362 | .684 | .149 | 2.5 | .244 | -0.9 | 38 | -6.1 | .318 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .417 | .667 | .167 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .285 | 62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.17 | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 2.90 | 18.8% | 60.4% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 18.0% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0.77 | 23.4% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 2.1% | 49.1% | 20.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.5% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 20.3% | 4.7% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 1.17 | 19.2% | 43.5% | 37.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 39.3% | 25.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.6% | 39.4% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 24.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.21 | 25.4% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 25.3% | 38.9% | 35.8% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 41.6% | 22.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1.13 | 13.5% | 45.9% | 40.6% | 27.4% | 8.3% | 48.3% | 20.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.2% | 44.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 48.2% | 21.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.17 | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 2.90 | 18.8% | 60.4% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 18.0% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0.77 | 23.4% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 2.1% | 49.1% | 20.2% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.5% | 42.2% | 34.2% | 20.3% | 4.7% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 1.17 | 19.2% | 43.5% | 37.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 39.3% | 25.5% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 0.90 | 25.0% | 35.6% | 39.4% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 24.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.21 | 25.4% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 25.3% | 38.9% | 35.8% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 41.6% | 22.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1.13 | 13.5% | 45.9% | 40.6% | 27.4% | 8.3% | 48.3% | 20.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.2% | 44.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 48.2% | 21.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 53 | 68 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 29 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 99 | 151 | 250 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 37 | 48 | 26 | 11 | 192 | 336 | 528 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 306 | 540 | 846 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 84 | 72 | 37 | 18 | 352 | 627 | 979 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 37 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 223 | 381 | 604 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 61 | 46 | 14 | 342 | 633 | 975 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 111 | 102 | 72 | 19 | 565 | 1014 | 1579 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 95 | 84 | 28 | 23 | 481 | 721 | 1202 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 62 | 113 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 90 | 31 | 24 | 532 | 783 | 1315 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 53 | 68 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 29 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 99 | 151 | 250 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 37 | 48 | 26 | 11 | 192 | 336 | 528 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 79 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 306 | 540 | 846 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 84 | 72 | 37 | 18 | 352 | 627 | 979 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 37 | 41 | 26 | 5 | 223 | 381 | 604 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 61 | 46 | 14 | 342 | 633 | 975 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 111 | 102 | 72 | 19 | 565 | 1014 | 1579 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 95 | 84 | 28 | 23 | 481 | 721 | 1202 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 62 | 113 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 97 | 90 | 31 | 24 | 532 | 783 | 1315 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 69.1% | 66.0% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 42.4% | 80.2% | 48.5% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 45.1% | 82.8% | 49.6% | 7.8% | 18.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.2% | 80.1% | 45.1% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 47.4% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 48.2% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 49.6% | 79.3% | 52.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.2% | 50.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 75.0% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 44.8% | 77.2% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 15.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23.5% | 73.3% | 43.4% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 81.6% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23.5% | 73.3% | 44.7% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 77.6% | 39.8% | 43.4% | 10.0% | 14.8% | 24.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 88.2% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 69.1% | 66.0% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 42.4% | 80.2% | 48.5% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 45.1% | 82.8% | 49.6% | 7.8% | 18.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.2% | 80.1% | 45.1% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 47.4% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 48.2% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 49.6% | 79.3% | 52.2% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.2% | 50.1% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 75.0% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 44.8% | 77.2% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 15.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23.5% | 73.3% | 43.4% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 81.6% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 19.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23.5% | 73.3% | 44.7% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 77.6% | 39.8% | 43.4% | 10.0% | 14.8% | 24.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 88.2% | 73.3% | 25.0% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 201.1 | 157 | 10 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 22 | 20 | 181.0 | 170 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1B | 47 | 43 | 376.0 | 269 | 22 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | LF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 35 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 1B | 24 | 22 | 201.1 | 157 | 10 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 115.0 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 22 | 20 | 181.0 | 170 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 1B | 47 | 43 | 376.0 | 269 | 22 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 72.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 42.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | LF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 35 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

